Past Success Young Riders

Year

Venue

Team result

Individual result

2019 Maarsbergen, Netherlands Gold
Bubby Upton - Cola
Richard Coney - Kananaskis
Felicity Collins - RSH Contend Or
Phoebe Locke - Union Fortunus
Silver
Bubby Upton - Cola
Bronze
Heidi Coy - Royal Fury
2018 Fontainebleau, France -

Bronze
Alex Kennedy - Lissangle Cavaletto B

2017 Millstreet, Ireland

Bronze
Alex Kennedy - Lissangle Cavaletto B
Katie Bleloch - Bulano
Felicity Collins - RHS Contend Or
Sam Ecroyd - Tullaher Sunrise

Silver
Alex Kennedy - Lissangle Cavaletto B

2016 Montelibretti, Italy - -
2015 Strzegom, Poland  Gold
Will Furlong - Livingstone II
Ella Hitchman - Rocky Rockstar
Isabella Innes Ker - Carolyn 
Emily King - Loxley 

Gold 
Will Furlong- Livingstone II

Silver 
Sophie Beaty- Stanly 

2014 Vale Sabroso, Portugal Bronze
David Doel - Miss Caruso
Tom Jackson - Waltham Fiddlers Find
Alex Liddle - Romeo Z
Holly Woodhead - DHI Lupison
Silver
Holly Woodhead - DHI Lupison
2013 Haras de Jardy, France Silver
David Doel - Ricoshea
Millie Dumas - Artistiek
Holly Woodhead - DHI Lupison
Tom Jackson - Waltham Fiddlers Find
-
2012 Malmö, Sweden - Bronze
Dani Evans - Raphael II
2011 Blair Castle, Scotland Gold
Dani Evans - Uchin
Tom McEwen - Private Rudolf
Willa Newton - Neelix
Wills Oakden - Button Clover
Silver
Willa Newton - Neelix
2010 Pardubice, Czech Republic Gold
Emily Llewellyn - Society Spice
Laura Collett - Fernhill Cristal
Tom McEwen - Major Sweep
Emily Parker - Treefers
Gold
Emily Parker - Treefers
2009 Waregem, Belgium Gold
Emily Llewellyn - Pardon Me II
Laura Collett - Rayef
Harry Dzenis - Rockin Robin
Emily Parker - Treefers
Gold
Laura Collett - Rayef

Bronze
Emily Llewellyn - Pardon Me II
2008 Kreuth, Germany Gold
Emily Llewellyn - Pardon Me II
Ben Hobday - Uptons Who
Dani Cuomo - Ballin Willow
Georgie Spence - Skylight
Gold
Emily Llewellyn - Pardon Me II

Bronze
Ben Hobday - Uptons Who
2007 Blair Castle, Scotland Gold
Emily Galbraith - Crown Alliance
Dani Cuomo - Ballin Willow
Georgie Spence - Cottage Craft Spirals
Charlotte Agnew - Little Beau
Silver
Nicola Wilson - Oingy Boingy

Bronze
Emily Galbriath - Crown Alliance
2006 Pardubice, Czech Republic Gold
Alice Dunsdon - Master Taldi
Lauren Shannon - Quixotic
Gemma Tattersall - Jesters Quest
Amy Young - Highville
Gold
Amy Young - Highville
2005 Segerjso, Sweden Gold
Phoebe Buckley - The Busker
Gemma Tattersall - Jesters Quest
Sarra Mayberry - Tommy Pink
Olivia Haddow - Patris Filius
-
2004 Barroca, Portugal Silver
Isabelle Taylor - Flurry Knox
Oliver Smith - The Magic Moment
Lucy Holliday - High Times
Alex Postolowsky - Flint Curtis
Bronze
Isabelle Taylor - Flurry Knox
2003 Bialy Boy, Poland Gold
Kitty Boggis - Five Boys
Abi Walters - Uther Pendragon
Rachel Thompson - Uptons Deli Circus
Georgie Davies - Fachoudette
Bronze
Abi Walters - Uther Pendragon
2002 Wiendorf, Austria Silver
Kitty Boggis - Five Boys
Cressida Clague Reading - Volnay
Kylie Roddy - Kyrenejenallas Boy
Matthew Wright - Park Pilot
Silver
Zara Phillips - Toy Town
2001 Waregem, Belgium Gold
Clare Chamberlayne - Headley Kingdom
Piggy French - Filntlock II
Kylie Roddy - Kyrenejenallas Boy
Helen West - Chaos
-
2000 Hartpury, Great Britain Bronze
Tor Brewer - Nuit St George
Cressida Clague Reading - Arden Beverly Westwood
Isla Johnson Wells - Park Preview
Jenny Tett - Windpower Pioneer
-
1999 Necarne Castle, Ireland Silver
Nickie Roncoroni - Malachy Stone
Tor Brewer -Nuit St George
Tom Crisp - Barnabys Ballard
Susanna Barker - Romany Tinca
-
1998 Waregem, Belgium - Bronze
Nickie Roncoroni - Malachy Stone
1997 Pratoni del Vivaro, Italy Bronze
Sacha Pemble - Kiltinane Spot
Camilla Hall - Just So II
Annabel Collins - Dear Sir
Julie Robinson - Irish Skater
-
1996 Wiendorf, Austria - -
1995 Achselschwang, Germany Silver
Jamie Atkinson - Salerosa
Nicola Browne - Ballyhaise
Laura Jennings - Time Watch
Julie Tew - Henry Tudor
-
1994 Blenheim, Great Britain Gold
Terry Boon - Vital Decision
Emily Thompson - Party Man
Nicola Browne - Ballyhaise
Polly Clark - Poggio
Silver
Terry Boon - Vital Decision
1993 Bonn Rodderberg, Germany Gold
Terry Boon - Vital Decision
Daisy Dick - Little Victor
Louise Rutherford - The Optimist
Sarah Cutteridge - James Fredrick
Gold
Terry Boon - Vital Decision

Silver
Louise Rutherford - The Optimist
1992 Compiegne, France Bronze
Lucy Jennings - Diamond pedlar
Emma Jane Jones - Greenside Oliver
Sophie Newman - Chris Starkey
Daisy Dick - Headley Bravo
Bronze
Emma Jane Jones - Greenside Oliver
1991 Turin, Italy Bronze
Lynne Bevan - Horton Point
Kristina Gifford - Smithstown Lad
Cara Ball - T R Miniking
Lucy Jennings - Diamond Pedlar
Bronze
Lynne Bevan - Horton Point
1990 Rotherfield, Great Britain Gold
Polly Lyon - Follys Last
Lynne Bevan - Horton Point
William Fox-Pitt - Steadfast
Daniel Hughes - Finneas Finn
Gold
Polly Lyon - Follys Last
Silver
Lynne Bevan - Horton Point
Bronze
Jane Little - Decree Absolute II
1989 Achselschwang, Germany Silver
Pippa Nolan - Sir Barnaby
William Fox-Pitt - Steadfast
Kristina Gifford - Smithstown Lad
Daniel Hughes - Finneas Finn
Silver
Pippa Nolan - Sir Barnaby

Bronze
William Fox-Pitt - Steadfast
1988 Zonhoven, Beligum Gold
Pippa Nolan - Sir Barnaby
William Fox-Pitt - Steadfast
Polly Lyon - Highland Road
Susanna Macaire - Master Marius
Gold
Polly Lyon - Highland Road
1987 Bialy Bor, Poland - Gold
Pippa Nolan - Sir Barnaby
1986 Rotherfield, Great Britain Gold
Vanessa Ashbourne - Hector James
Rachel Hunt - Friday Fox
Julie-Anne Shield - Crimdon Lucky George
Judith Copland - Sweeney
Gold
Alexander Ramus - Spy Story II
Silver
Vanessa Ashbourne - Hector James
Bronze
Rachel Hunt - Friday Fox
1985 Le Lion d'Angers, France Gold
Claire Oseman - Another Fred
Rachel Hunt - Friday Fox
Anne-Marie Taylor - Justyn Thyme VI
Ros Bevan - Horton Venture
Gold
Claire Oseman - Another Fred
1984 Luhmuhlen, Germany Gold
Rachel Hunt - Friday Fox
Jonquil Sainsbury - Hassan
Polly Schwerdt - Dylan II
Mandy Orchard - Coeur de Lion
Silver
Phillipa Magill - Headley Gladiator
Bronze
Rachel Hunt - Friday Fox
1983 Burghley, Great Britain Gold
Karen Straker - Running Bear
Polly Schwerdt - Dylan II
Virginia Strawson - Minsmore
Camilla Murdoch - Rugan
Silver
Karen Straker - Running Bear

Bronze
Polly Schwerdt - Dylan II
1982 Fontainebleau, France Silver
Virginia Strawson - Minsmore
Sarah Callaway - Bassanio
Maureen Piggott - Hong Kong Discoverer
Frances Hunter - Rugan
Gold
Virginia Strawson - Minsmore
1981 Achselschwang, Germany Gold
Lucy Bywater - The Countryman
Maureen Piggot - Asian Princess
Beverley Thomas - Divine Intervention
Sheena Trevett - Unusual
-

 

Title Sponsor