HARTPURY INTERNATIONALHARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

Waitlists open for 2* and 3*.

Hook Ups - all hook ups have been booked, if you would like to go on the wait list for a hook up please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk


Message for 4* Competitors:
We have put horse and rider combinations who do not currently meet the MERs or entry criteria plus riders with multiple 4* entries on to a 4* Wait List which can be seen under the entries button. If you are a multiple rider on the Wait List and wish to swap your Wait List horse please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk  Order of acceptance from the Wait List can be found on the Hartpury Horse Trials Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/hartpuryhorsetrials/photos/rpp.197248190303449/2836032116425030/?type=3&theater

Sponsored by NAF Five Star - MPower CCI2*, Superflex CCI3* and Magic CCI4*

HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

by kind permission of Mr Russell Marchant, Principal of Hartpury College

Date

Thursday 8 to Sunday 11 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Organiser - Kathryn Megan
Contact Kathryn Megan
Phone: 01452 702397

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649 No calls after 8pm

Course description

Hartpury's courses have been designed by Eric Winter, assisted by Angus Smales and built by Dominic Moore.  The CIC course has been designed to prepare horses for Blenheim or Burghley. All courses contain two water complexes. Changes have been made to ALL courses since last year, the tracks have also been altered. The course runs over grassland which will be extensively prepared with agrovating if necessary. 

Event schedule

Entries open

4 July 2019

Entries close

11 August 2019

Ballot date

16 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

26 July 2019
Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Director

Kathryn Megan

Event Organiser

c/o Hartpury University and College, Hartpury, Gloucestershire, GL19 3BE

Contact Details
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Broomfield Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 7PN

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Paul Connor

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. INTERNET ENTRIES ARE PREFERRED. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please make cheques payable to HARTPURY COLLEGE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back) - cheque can include stabling but must be per horse. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6 Aug 2019 22:59 by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot date. Thereafter up until 28th July entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge, from 28th July entries are non-refundable. Entries made after Ballot date are not eligible for a refund. A waitlist will be held.

STARTING TIMES are released for all the CCI Classes after the Horse Inspection has taken place and then they will be available on the website.  

CIC Dressage Starting Times available on website www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk or call 01452 702126 Wednesday Aug 8 between 14.00 -18:00. 

Stabling

It is COMPULSORY for all CCI2* and 3* competitors to stable on site. Stabling available at £135.00 per horse. CCI4* stabling on a first come basis at £45 one night (or £135 for duration). Only Cushion bed available. 3 bales of Cushion bed per stable provided further can be purchased on site. Bookings will only be accepted if made on the correct form and accompanied by the correct fee. Stabling refunds will only be given before the ballot date, or if place filled from the wait list.  In the event of abandonment stabling will be refunded in full less a £5 administration charge. There will not be stabling available for non-competing horses. Electric hook-up available at £75. Limited number please purchase when entering.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01452 702126 or 01452 702127.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - BE Membership cards will not be valid at this event. Tickets - Thur/Fri - free entry, Sat £10, Sun £5, per person per day, Under 16's Free, Car Parking Free.  FREE entry to owners of competing horses - please contact Event Office in advance to request a pass. Please visit www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk for ticket purchases.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times - offending owners will pay a £20 fine to charity.
SOCIAL ACTIVITIES -
Wednesday - Owners' and Riders' Reception, invitation only; Thursday and Friday - Bar available on site; Saturday - Summer Fair, Evening Disco.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation: Ensuite rooms are available on-site throughout the event at £37.00 per night please contact the Event Office. Catering: Restaurant and bar facilities are available on-site throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-L 3* Thursday CCI3* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00 View
CCI-L 2* Thursday CCI2* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00 View
CCI-S 4* WL Thursday CCI4* A (2015) £234.73 £25.23 £259.96 £10.00 £30.00 View
CCI-L 2* WL Thursday CCI2* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* WL Thursday CCI3* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00 View
CCI-S 4* Thursday CCI4* A (2015) £234.73 £25.23 £259.96 £10.00 £30.00 View

Classes and fees

Updated timetable available on http://www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk/tickets/timetables  
PASSPORT & COMPETITORS LICENCES - Please refer to Rule Book.
It is hoped to run all entries in the CCI2*-L and CCI4*-S. If oversubscribed a wait list
will be kept. CCI2*L and CCI4*-S dressage will run in the International outdoor
arena and the CCI3*-L dressage will run indoors in the Hartpury Arena. These
sections will dressage on Thursday and Friday (all competitors please be prepared
to do dressage Thursday or Friday). If you wish to run more than one horse and
would like them on the same day please make a note in special requests on your
entry. CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L will show jump in the outdoor International Arena on
Sunday with CCI4*-S on the Saturday. The prize giving will follow directly after
the cross country on Saturday for CCI4*-S and Sunday CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L.
Schedules: available on website (www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk).
Competitors – please note in addition
to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00
(2* and 3*) and £21.00 (4*). This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine
and Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is
withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

DUBARRY BURGHLEY Young Event Horse Class - Wednesday 9 August. Send SAE to Kathryn Megan at Hartpury College or www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk

 

Prizes

Prize Money:
Magic 4*-S 1st £2100, 2nd £1460, 3rd £1050, 4th £780, 5th £670, 6th £450, 7th £320, 8th £210, 9th £110, 10th £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters.
Superflex 3*-L 1st £1220, 2nd £850, 3rd £720, 4th £620, 5th £520, 6th £420, 7th £260, 8th £160, 9th £110, 10th  £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters.
M Power 2*-L 1st £800, 2nd £670, 3rd £520, 4th £410, 5th £310, 6th £210, 7th £155, 8th £125, 9th £100, 10th  £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters. 

Entries Received

Class Entries
CCI-L 2* 81
CCI-S 4* 114
Class Entries
CCI-L 3* 56
CCI-S 4* WL 16
CCI-L 3* WL 1

CCI-L 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 WILLY BE DUN Sacha Hourigan
0 SPORTY PATCH Emily Gresty
0 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Matthew Glentworth
0 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Tom Bird
0 BEE MY KING Ruth Starey
0 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ruth Starey
0 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Amy Hulls
0 CARDINAL Lizzie Luxton
0 ARDAGH BREEZE Brook Staples
0 MONBEG IGUASSU Sam Jennings
0 ALAMEIN Roberto Scalisi
0 DUKE V Sarah Tomkins
0 PUCCINI II Saskia Davies
0 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Lizzie Luxton
0 UC CAVALOON George Bolt
0 HENDRIK 24 Sue Colley
0 JOLY JUMPER Ricky Candi
0 MR BING Emma Darch
0 AMERICAN EXPRESS Michael Winter
0 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Charlotte Rowe
0 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Alex Holman
0 ROCK SOLID II Alex Holman
0 ARDEO PREMIER Alexander Bragg
0 JENSEN III Max Warburton
0 IRREPLACEABLE Michael Winter
0 LEOPARD’S ACTION Aoife Clark
0 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Michael Jackson
0 FUTURE GRAVITAS John-paul Sheffield
0 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe
0 PICCOLO V Kate Honey
0 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Emma Wilkes
0 DIAMOND BOBBY Jess Rimmer
0 CORNISH REBEL Roberto Scalisi
0 MISS PEPPERPOT Caroline Harris
0 RAMATUELLE Caroline Harris
0 TREFEINON GIGOLO Melanie Wilder
0 THE EMPRESS Emily Young-jamieson
0 PSH MIRAGE Aimee Penny
0 FRESHMAN HH Aimee Penny
0 HSH HAS IT ALL Heather O'Connor
0 COOLEY CAPPUCCINO Sadhbh Bolger
0 GOLD FLAME GUY Sarah Holmes
0 HARLEY BROWN Sarah Holmes
0 INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe
0 INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
0 ETOILE LA VIE Catherine Fear
0 RUSTICOATS Jason Hobbs
0 DO REMEMBER ME Jason Hobbs
0 SAVI ROSE Gussie Terry
0 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Rupert Batting
0 LSS LANZAROTE Rupert Batting
0 LARKSBELLE Emilia Proctor
0 CAPRONA Josie Proctor
0 FERNHILL FISSA Miranda Filmer
0 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Saffron Cresswell
0 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Michael Jackson
0 MEXICAN LAW Kristina Cook
0 COOLEY LAFITTE Jesse Campbell
0 CAMINO MARVINI Julie Bordenave
0 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Harriett Beaumont
0 WILLS REBEL Honor Mcfarlane
0 BALLINAHINCH JACK Sapphire Graham
0 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Dominic Eccleston
0 MO CUISKE Alice Mcleod Scott
0 FONTIS FOOL Cameron Beer
0 FAERE SPIRIT Line Andresen
0 INDIAN WIZARD Charlotte While
0 SPYPARK FERRO XS Yu Xuan Su
0 ALL OR NOTHING II Yu Xuan Su
0 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Sophie Spratling
0 IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
0 STRIDING EDGE Mark Davidson
0 SAN SOLO Imo Brook
0 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Charlotte Armstrong
0 DHI DU ROUET Tom O'bryan
0 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Holly Chivers
0 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Alice Goring
0 GABANNA H F D Noah Brook
0 BRUTUS G Annie Keir
0 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Charlotte Hatton
0 HABLEUR Kate Rowe

CCI-S 4*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 FUN TIME CILLA Dani Evans
0 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Lauren Yallop
0 ZEBEDEE Helen Witchell
0 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Rachel Robinson
0 CONTINUITY David Britnell
0 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Lexi Scovil
0 CHARLES RR Alicia Hawker
0 SKIP MILL Christopher Whittle
0 REDWOOD CLOVER Max Gordon
0 ADELAIDE HILL Christine Bates
0 CARTOWN WALLABE Bella Innes Ker
0 ANDREAS Helen Martin
0 KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Thea Horsley
0 HI TECH Xanthe Goldsack
0 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte Jenkins
0 QUARRY MAN Lizzie Baugh
0 ARDEEVIN RUBY Harriet Wright
0 SHANNONDALE COCO Tim Cheffings
0 MONTE CLASSICO Katherine Coleman
0 DUKE OF CHAMPION Giovanni Ugolotti
0 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price
0 GRAPPA NERA Jonelle Price
0 FANTA BOY Hannah Bate
0 LONESTAR Paul Sims
0 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Daisy Berkeley
0 KELLEN Brier Leahy
0 DUMBLETON Chloe Mariani
0 DG MARADONA Mary Edmundson
0 HARLE BELLE Matt Hecking
0 FOREVER NOBLE Holly Needham
0 CRUZ V Holly Needham
0 SAMBO III Alice Dunsdon
0 STAR NOUVEAU Ginny Thompson
0 BE BE III Sophie Platt
0 ZAGREB Alexander Bragg
0 TENAREZE Harry Meade
0 EL MUNDO Michael Winter
0 CELUS D ERMAC Z Aoife Clark
0 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Samantha Hobbs
0 PLAYTIME Sasha Hargreaves
0 TIME FOR HARRY Nini French
0 KILTAR OBOS John-paul Sheffield
0 VENDOME BIATS Tom D Crisp
0 COOLYS LUXURY Tom D Crisp
0 HARRY ROBINSON Phil Brown
0 NEWMARKET PROSPECT Tom Jackson
0 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Tom Jackson
0 THE EMERALD LILY Charlotte Rowe
0 BILLY WALK ON Pippa Funnell
0 RINGWOOD LB Susie Berry
0 RIDGEBARN RUFF Katie Richards
0 TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen
0 PARC DIAMOND LUX Serena Mcgregor
0 VENDREDI BIATS Kitty King
0 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Paul Sims
0 SKIES THE LIMIT III Jodie Seddon
0 MHS NEBRASKA Rosie Thomas
0 STONEDGE Susie Berry
0 URIX D ALEMPS Charlotte Dennis
0 HHS NOBLE CALL Padraig Mccarthy
0 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Willa Newton
0 BAYANO Flora Harris
0 VARDAGS SARATOGA Flora Harris
0 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Aimee Penny
0 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Christopher Whittle
0 WORD ON THE STREET Alice Pearson
0 DIAMONDS N GOLD Joshua Noakes
0 SINGAPURE Josephine Schnaufer
0 V.I.P VINNIE Will Rawlin
0 CAMEMBERT Emily Philp
0 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Chuffy Clarke
0 BANGO Tim Price
0 SAMARKAND Max Warburton
0 FEARLESS W Nicole Mills
0 DARGUN Emily King
0 APROBANTA Constance Copestake
0 EL KOLIBRI Constance Copestake
0 MAYBACH Pippa Funnell
0 CARDEN EARL GREY Kylie Roddy
0 REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore
0 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Becky Woolven
0 DHI BABETTE K Becky Woolven
0 CONPIERRE Sarah Bullimore
0 COLLIEN P 2 Will Furlong
0 KINNORDY RHONDO Austin O'connor
0 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Kevin Mcnab
0 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Kevin Mcnab
0 PASADENA Josephine Schnaufer
0 THE PARTNER Will Rawlin
0 EROS DHI Bubby Upton
0 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Bubby Upton
0 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte Armstrong
0 WISE CRACK Jodie Amos
0 ARTISTIEK Millie Dumas
0 BILLY THE RED Kristina Cook
0 SARAH D'ARGOUGES Sebastien Cavaillon
0 JEMILLA Lauren Blades
0 BROOKLEIGH Emily King
0 GASTON Tim Cheffings
0 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 COOLEY LANDS Kate Walls
0 PILTOWN COLOURS Bill Levett
0 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Bill Levett
0 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Jodie Amos
0 CALLING CARD Piggy French
0 MGH BINGO BOY Nicky Hill
0 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Piggy French
0 CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
0 FINDONFIRECRACKER Sharon Polding
0 RICKER RIDGE RUI Samantha Lissington
0 CATCH ME 51 Beanie Sturgis
0 CREAM OF THE CROP Paolo Belvederesi
0 TOTAL BELIEF Coral Keen
0 KEC DEAKON Millie Dumas

CCI-L 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 SHINY ROSE Z Lily Bradstock
0 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Thomas Hawke
0 RANGER WING Amy Hilton
0 IMPERIAL PLAN Benjamin Leahy
0 JOHN THE BULL Susie Berry
0 BORIS VII Rhian Smith
0 ON STAGE II Freddie Best
0 SANTIAGO S Alexandra Farrar-fry
0 FIRE Chloe Mariani
0 ZUTOPIA Layla Felgate
0 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Nicky Hill
0 COTON RAINBOW STAR Sarah Tomkins
0 EASTBOURNE Tilly Williams
0 ESPRIT III Sophie Callard
0 GREENVALE CORIADO Sarah Holmes
0 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Henrietta Ewell
0 OMARD ON THE BALL Ibby Macpherson
0 FLEETWOOD MAC V Chelsea Round
0 WATERGATE BAY Harriet Colderick
0 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Charlotte Rowe
0 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Katie Prowse
0 TREGAVERNE Samantha Hobbs
0 MGH TOKYO PHIL Padraig Mccarthy
0 MY LUCKY DAY Flora Harris
0 FLORENCINA R Dan Jocelyn
0 PINK DIAMOND II Christine Hardinge
0 DARIO Chloe Astill
0 LARK ABOUT Leonard Goerens
0 QUALITY ROSE Saffron Cresswell
0 PSH BESPOKE Michael Jackson
0 CIAOS Alice Pearson
0 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Chloe Astill
0 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Charlotte Dennis
0 DISCO CHICK Helen Marsh
0 ELSTAR Will Furlong
0 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Niall Fergusson
0 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Heidi Coy
0 COULSTON TOPCAT Lauren Blades
0 TAKAMARU VAN MOE Z Pierre Dionisi
0 PARIS BOSTON Z Sebastien Cavaillon
0 RUSSAL Z Heidi Coy
0 ANTIGONE II Alexander Peternell
0 RED HOT COOLEY Georgie Strang
0 BEAUTY DES ISLES Maxime Pascal
0 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Sara Bowe
0 JOYRIDE Hannah Freeman
0 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Ben Lee Liles
0 SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls
0 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Ben Lee Liles
0 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Piggy French
0 REBELLIOUS II Chloe Lynn
0 URIS CAVALIER Kate Shapland
0 EQUADOR III Thomas Martin
0 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Alice Kneen
0 LEADON HIGHWAY Kate Penny
0 BRENHIN BYCHAN Camilla Stewart-wood

CCI-S 4* WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 WL ALOHA James Avery
0 WL LEGACY Tim Cheffings
0 WL FIRE FLY Tom Jackson
0 WL DONATEUR Tim Cheffings
0 WL MGH GRAFTON STREET Pippa Funnell
0 WL COROUET Sarah Bullimore
0 WL CANNAVARO Bubby Upton
0 WL QUARRYCREST ECHO Piggy French
0 WL VANIR KAMIRA Piggy French
0 WL MGH CRUISARDO STREET Annette Higgins
0 WL SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Holly Woodhead
0 WL SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Holly Woodhead
0 WL FALLULAH Padraig Mccarthy
0 WL PRIMO III Bryony Wilson
0 WL ONE OF A KIND II James Avery
0 WL FABIAN II Millie Dumas

CCI-L 3* WL

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CROCKAULIN PRINCE Hannah Freeman
Event name: HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 9-12 2018 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.50
CCI * - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 10 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
10 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 3 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
11 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 3 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
12 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 3 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
13 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 3 32.1 1.00 0.00 33.10
14 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
15 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
16 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
17 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 3 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
18 CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 3 30.4 4.00 0.00 34.40
19 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 9 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
20 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 3 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
21 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 3 34.4 0.00 0.80 35.20
22 BEAUTY DES ISLES Mr Maxime Pascal 0 0 30.5 5.00 0.00 35.50
23 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 30.9 0.00 4.80 35.70
24 DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 2 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
25 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
26 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 2 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
27 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
28 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
29 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 2 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
3 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 31.7 6.00 0.00 37.70
31 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 2 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
32 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 2 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
33 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 2 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
34 BEIJING III Miss Alice Sandberg 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
35 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
36 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
37 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 2 38.6 0.00 0.40 39.00
38 OGUSTIN DU TERROIR Francois Lemiere 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
39 CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
4 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 7 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
40 ASLAND DU ROI Francois Lemiere 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
41 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 2 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
42 BAPTISTE BELMANIERE Miss Nina Diebold 2 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
43 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.5 5.00 0.00 40.50
44 VODELOR DUVERIE Geoffrey D'Hugleville 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
45 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
46 TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 36.9 2.00 4.80 43.70
47 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
48 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Felicity Collins 2 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
49 LANGARTH DILYS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 38.9 0.00 5.20 44.10
5 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
50 ANTIGONE 11 Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 35.6 4.00 4.80 44.40
51 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
52 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
53 WIDEBAY BLUSH Mr Paul Gaff 0 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
54 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
55 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.40 45.80
56 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.9 12.00 0.00 45.90
57 ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
58 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.7 10.00 5.20 46.90
59 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 39.2 5.00 2.80 47.00
6 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
60 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.40 47.20
61 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 39.7 8.00 0.00 47.70
62 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 43.9 4.00 0.00 47.90
63 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
64 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 30.7 12.00 6.00 48.70
65 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 35 15.00 0.40 50.40
66 PSH SURPRISE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.40 50.90
67 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
68 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 39.9 8.00 7.60 55.50
69 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 39.5 8.00 18.40 65.90
7 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
70 NEPTUNE DES IFS Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 42 6.00 24.00 72.00
71 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 43.3 29.00 25.60 97.90
72 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 39.9 12.00 54.80 106.70
8 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 3 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
E HF UNCLE DESMOND Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.7 E E HF
E UR BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 32.4 E E UR
E UR SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 35.2 E E UR
E UR TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.5 E E UR
E UR HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 37.6 E E UR
R CRUISE INTEREST Mrs Hannah Cash-Evans 0 0 36 R R
W HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 46.5 W W
W CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 W W
W OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 38.9 W 2.40 W
W PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.9 W 0.00 W
W BALLYLYNCH FRENCHIE Miss Francesca Afruni 0 0 43.6 W 0.00 W
W TAKAMARU VAN MOE Z Pierre Dionisi 0 0 38.6 W 20.40 W
W GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 47.4 W 70.40 W
Optimum XC Time - 8.09
CCI ** - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VICK DU GISORS JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 30 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
10 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 13 31.7 0.00 6.80 38.50
11 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 13 34.9 0.00 4.40 39.30
12 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 13 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
13 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 13 32.4 4.00 4.00 40.40
14 OAKRING DALLIANCE Miss Sam York 5 34.4 0.00 7.60 42.00
15 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 42.1 0.00 0.40 42.50
16 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 5 34.7 0.00 8.00 42.70
17 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 5 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
18 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 5 0 34.9 8.00 0.00 42.90
19 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 5 35.4 0.00 8.40 43.80
2 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 28 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 5 32.1 0.00 12.40 44.50
21 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 5 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
22 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 5 38.9 0.00 6.00 44.90
23 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 5 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
24 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 5 0 29.8 4.00 12.00 45.80
25 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 5 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
26 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 5 0 39.5 4.00 2.80 46.30
27 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 5 0 36.7 0.00 10.80 47.50
28 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
29 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 33.9 0.00 15.60 49.50
3 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 26 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
30 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 41.3 4.00 7.60 52.90
31 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 4 35.7 0.00 21.20 56.90
32 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 4 39 0.00 18.40 57.40
33 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 36.9 5.00 15.60 57.50
34 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 36.3 3.00 18.40 57.70
35 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 36 2.00 20.00 58.00
36 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 38.3 4.00 16.40 58.70
37 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 4 0 39.9 0.00 19.20 59.10
38 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 36.6 4.00 20.80 61.40
39 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 4 0 36.8 0.00 26.00 62.80
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 31.7 0.00 3.60 35.30
40 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 4 37.3 0.00 26.40 63.70
41 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.5 10.00 22.80 71.30
42 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.9 4.00 35.60 77.50
43 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.80 77.60
44 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 33 1.00 46.40 80.40
45 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 35.1 0.00 47.20 82.30
46 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.8 0.00 49.20 86.00
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 22 33.9 0.00 2.00 35.90
6 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 20 0 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
7 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 16 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 13 32.2 4.00 1.60 37.80
9 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 13 34.2 0.00 4.00 38.20
E AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 36.2 E E
E F1 GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 E E F1
E F1 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 E E F1
E F2 PARIS BOSTON Z Mr Sebastien Cavaillon 0 0 33.7 E 25.60 E F2
E HF CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 35.6 E E HF
E UR COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 36.4 E E UR
R CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 27 R R
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 36.3 R R
W THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.5 W 3.60 W
W RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 39.5 W 4.40 W
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 36.6 W W
W FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W
W KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CIC *** - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 32 25.6 0.00 1.20 26.80
10 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 8 30.6 0.00 4.00 34.60
11 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 8 28.1 0.00 7.60 35.70
12 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'Connor 8 29.4 0.00 7.60 37.00
13 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 8 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
14 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 8 33.4 0.00 4.80 38.20
15 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 8 25.5 8.00 5.60 39.10
16 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 8 26.7 0.00 12.80 39.50
17 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 27.1 4.00 9.20 40.30
18 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 32.4 0.00 8.40 40.80
19 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 8 32.4 0.00 8.80 41.20
2 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 29 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
20 SARAH D ARGOUGES Mr Sebastien Cavaillon 0 29 0.00 12.80 41.80
21 JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
22 MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
23 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 29 4.00 10.00 43.00
24 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 8 38.3 0.00 4.80 43.10
25 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
26 FALCO Mr Tim Price 5 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
27 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 5 27.6 0.00 17.20 44.80
28 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 5 36.1 0.00 9.20 45.30
29 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 28.1 12.00 6.80 46.90
3 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 26 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
30 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 33.1 4.00 10.00 47.10
31 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.2 4.00 11.60 47.80
32 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 5 39.6 0.00 8.80 48.40
33 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.4 4.00 17.60 49.00
34 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 5 31.3 0.00 18.00 49.30
35 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 5 0 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
36 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 32.1 0.00 19.20 51.30
37 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 5 43 0.00 8.40 51.40
38 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 38.7 4.00 9.20 51.90
39 QUEEN MARY Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 36.5 0.00 17.20 53.70
4 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 23 25.6 0.00 5.60 31.20
40 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 39.4 0.00 14.40 53.80
41 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 5 41.2 0.00 13.20 54.40
42 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.9 12.00 12.80 54.70
43 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 39.2 4.00 11.60 54.80
44 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.40 54.90
45 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 5 38.8 0.00 17.20 56.00
46 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 46.2 4.00 6.40 56.60
47 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.6 4.00 16.00 57.60
48 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 41.3 4.00 12.80 58.10
49 HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 5 34.7 0.00 23.60 58.30
5 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 20 28.6 0.00 2.80 31.40
50 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 35.5 0.00 23.20 58.70
51 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.4 8.00 15.20 60.60
52 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 5 42 0.00 19.20 61.20
53 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 5 35.6 0.00 25.60 61.20
54 LANDSLIDE Mr Tim Cheffings 5 38.5 0.00 22.80 61.30
55 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 40.8 5.00 17.20 63.00
56 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 39.2 4.00 20.00 63.20
57 STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson 0 0 35.5 16.00 12.40 63.90
58 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 34.8 16.00 13.60 64.40
59 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.1 4.00 28.00 66.10
6 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 17 25.5 3.00 3.20 31.70
60 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 39.3 8.00 19.20 66.50
61 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 29.8 4.00 33.60 67.40
62 SPRING PANORAMA Mr Andrew Daines 0 0 35 12.00 22.00 69.00
63 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.8 0.00 45.20 73.00
64 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44.8 12.00 16.40 73.20
65 COSMOS BABY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.2 0.00 44.40 76.60
66 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.4 4.00 35.40 78.80
67 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 38.3 13.00 31.20 82.50
68 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.5 4.00 46.80 84.30
69 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 39.7 8.00 40.80 88.50
7 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 14 26.8 0.00 5.20 32.00
70 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.5 11.00 45.20 92.70
71 CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.8 8.00 48.80 94.60
72 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 36.4 5.00 54.00 95.40
73 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 44 4.00 57.60 105.60
8 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 12 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
9 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 10 22.3 4.00 8.00 34.30
E PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E
E AR OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 47.6 4.00 E E AR
E HF BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.2 0.00 E E HF
E HF COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 41.9 E E R3
E R3 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E UR KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 37.9 E E UR
E UR FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 31.8 E E UR
E UR PALMA BELMANIERE Alix Crouin 0 0 34.1 4.00 E E UR
R TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.7 4.00 R R
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 36.9 4.00 R R
R COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.6 0.00 R R
R Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
R INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.7 4.00 R R
R CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 38 4.00 R R
W GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.8 8.00 W W
W STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 W W
W BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32.2 4.00 W W
W ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.6 0.00 W W
W EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 52.5 W W
W MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33.5 5.00 W W
W WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 41.7 12.00 W W
W STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Newsflash

Waitlists open for 2* and 3*.

Hook Ups - all hook ups have been booked, if you would like to go on the wait list for a hook up please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk


Message for 4* Competitors:
We have put horse and rider combinations who do not currently meet the MERs or entry criteria plus riders with multiple 4* entries on to a 4* Wait List which can be seen under the entries button. If you are a multiple rider on the Wait List and wish to swap your Wait List horse please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk  Order of acceptance from the Wait List can be found on the Hartpury Horse Trials Facebook page https://www.facebook.com/hartpuryhorsetrials/photos/rpp.197248190303449/2836032116425030/?type=3&theater
Entries Open

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news