HARTPURY INTERNATIONALHARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by NAF Five Star - MPower CCI2*, Superflex CCI3* and Magic CIC4*

HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

by kind permission of Mr Russell Marchant, Principal of Hartpury College

Date

Thursday 8 to Sunday 11 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Organiser - Kathryn Megan
Contact Kathryn Megan
Phone: 01452 702397

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649 No calls after 8pm

Event schedule

Entries open

4 July 2019

Entries close

11 August 2019

Ballot date

16 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

26 July 2019
Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Director

Kathryn Megan

Event Organiser

c/o Hartpury College, Hartpury, Gloucestershire, GL19 3BE

Contact Details
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Broomfield Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 7PN

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Paul Connor

SJ Course Designer

Event name: HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 9-12 2018 Location: Hartpury College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.50
CCI * - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 10 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
10 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 3 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
11 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 3 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
12 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 3 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
13 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 3 32.1 1.00 0.00 33.10
14 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
15 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
16 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
17 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 3 34.2 0.00 0.00 34.20
18 CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 3 30.4 4.00 0.00 34.40
19 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 9 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
20 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 3 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
21 WISHFUL THINKING VIII Mr Tim Cheffings 3 34.4 0.00 0.80 35.20
22 BEAUTY DES ISLES Mr Maxime Pascal 0 0 30.5 5.00 0.00 35.50
23 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 30.9 0.00 4.80 35.70
24 DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 2 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
25 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
26 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 2 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
27 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
28 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
29 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 2 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
3 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 31.7 6.00 0.00 37.70
31 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 2 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
32 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 2 0 33.7 4.00 0.00 37.70
33 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 2 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
34 BEIJING III Miss Alice Sandberg 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
35 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
36 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
37 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 2 38.6 0.00 0.40 39.00
38 OGUSTIN DU TERROIR Francois Lemiere 0 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
39 CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
4 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 7 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
40 ASLAND DU ROI Francois Lemiere 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
41 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 2 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
42 BAPTISTE BELMANIERE Miss Nina Diebold 2 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
43 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.5 5.00 0.00 40.50
44 VODELOR DUVERIE Geoffrey D'Hugleville 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
45 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
46 TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 36.9 2.00 4.80 43.70
47 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
48 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Felicity Collins 2 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
49 LANGARTH DILYS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 38.9 0.00 5.20 44.10
5 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
50 ANTIGONE 11 Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 35.6 4.00 4.80 44.40
51 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 36.7 8.00 0.00 44.70
52 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
53 WIDEBAY BLUSH Mr Paul Gaff 0 0 40 5.00 0.00 45.00
54 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
55 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.40 45.80
56 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.9 12.00 0.00 45.90
57 ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
58 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 31.7 10.00 5.20 46.90
59 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 39.2 5.00 2.80 47.00
6 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
60 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.40 47.20
61 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 39.7 8.00 0.00 47.70
62 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 43.9 4.00 0.00 47.90
63 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
64 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 30.7 12.00 6.00 48.70
65 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 35 15.00 0.40 50.40
66 PSH SURPRISE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.40 50.90
67 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
68 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 39.9 8.00 7.60 55.50
69 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 39.5 8.00 18.40 65.90
7 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 4 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
70 NEPTUNE DES IFS Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 42 6.00 24.00 72.00
71 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 43.3 29.00 25.60 97.90
72 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 39.9 12.00 54.80 106.70
8 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 3 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
E HF UNCLE DESMOND Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.7 E E HF
E UR BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 32.4 E E UR
E UR SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 35.2 E E UR
E UR TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.5 E E UR
E UR HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 37.6 E E UR
R CRUISE INTEREST Mrs Hannah Cash-Evans 0 0 36 R R
W HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 46.5 W W
W CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 W W
W OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 38.9 W 2.40 W
W PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.9 W 0.00 W
W BALLYLYNCH FRENCHIE Miss Francesca Afruni 0 0 43.6 W 0.00 W
W TAKAMARU VAN MOE Z Pierre Dionisi 0 0 38.6 W 20.40 W
W GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 47.4 W 70.40 W
Optimum XC Time - 8.09
CCI ** - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VICK DU GISORS JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 30 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
10 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 13 31.7 0.00 6.80 38.50
11 EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 13 34.9 0.00 4.40 39.30
12 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 13 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
13 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 13 32.4 4.00 4.00 40.40
14 OAKRING DALLIANCE Miss Sam York 5 34.4 0.00 7.60 42.00
15 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 42.1 0.00 0.40 42.50
16 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 5 34.7 0.00 8.00 42.70
17 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 5 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
18 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 5 0 34.9 8.00 0.00 42.90
19 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 5 35.4 0.00 8.40 43.80
2 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 28 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 5 32.1 0.00 12.40 44.50
21 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 5 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
22 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 5 38.9 0.00 6.00 44.90
23 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 5 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
24 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 5 0 29.8 4.00 12.00 45.80
25 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 5 0 36.5 8.00 1.60 46.10
26 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 5 0 39.5 4.00 2.80 46.30
27 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 5 0 36.7 0.00 10.80 47.50
28 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
29 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 33.9 0.00 15.60 49.50
3 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 26 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
30 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 41.3 4.00 7.60 52.90
31 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 4 35.7 0.00 21.20 56.90
32 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 4 39 0.00 18.40 57.40
33 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 36.9 5.00 15.60 57.50
34 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 36.3 3.00 18.40 57.70
35 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 36 2.00 20.00 58.00
36 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 38.3 4.00 16.40 58.70
37 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 4 0 39.9 0.00 19.20 59.10
38 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 36.6 4.00 20.80 61.40
39 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 4 0 36.8 0.00 26.00 62.80
4 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 31.7 0.00 3.60 35.30
40 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 4 37.3 0.00 26.40 63.70
41 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.5 10.00 22.80 71.30
42 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.9 4.00 35.60 77.50
43 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.80 77.60
44 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 33 1.00 46.40 80.40
45 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 35.1 0.00 47.20 82.30
46 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.8 0.00 49.20 86.00
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 22 33.9 0.00 2.00 35.90
6 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 20 0 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
7 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 16 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 13 32.2 4.00 1.60 37.80
9 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 13 34.2 0.00 4.00 38.20
E AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 36.2 E E
E F1 GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 E E F1
E F1 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 E E F1
E F2 PARIS BOSTON Z Mr Sebastien Cavaillon 0 0 33.7 E 25.60 E F2
E HF CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 35.6 E E HF
E UR COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 36.4 E E UR
R CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 27 R R
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 36.3 R R
W THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.5 W 3.60 W
W RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 39.5 W 4.40 W
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 36.6 W W
W FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W
W KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CIC *** - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 32 25.6 0.00 1.20 26.80
10 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 8 30.6 0.00 4.00 34.60
11 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 8 28.1 0.00 7.60 35.70
12 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'Connor 8 29.4 0.00 7.60 37.00
13 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 8 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
14 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 8 33.4 0.00 4.80 38.20
15 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 8 25.5 8.00 5.60 39.10
16 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 8 26.7 0.00 12.80 39.50
17 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 27.1 4.00 9.20 40.30
18 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 32.4 0.00 8.40 40.80
19 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 8 32.4 0.00 8.80 41.20
2 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 29 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
20 SARAH D ARGOUGES Mr Sebastien Cavaillon 0 29 0.00 12.80 41.80
21 JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
22 MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
23 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 29 4.00 10.00 43.00
24 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 8 38.3 0.00 4.80 43.10
25 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
26 FALCO Mr Tim Price 5 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
27 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 5 27.6 0.00 17.20 44.80
28 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 5 36.1 0.00 9.20 45.30
29 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 28.1 12.00 6.80 46.90
3 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 26 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
30 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 33.1 4.00 10.00 47.10
31 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.2 4.00 11.60 47.80
32 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 5 39.6 0.00 8.80 48.40
33 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.4 4.00 17.60 49.00
34 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 5 31.3 0.00 18.00 49.30
35 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 5 0 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
36 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 32.1 0.00 19.20 51.30
37 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 5 43 0.00 8.40 51.40
38 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 38.7 4.00 9.20 51.90
39 QUEEN MARY Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 36.5 0.00 17.20 53.70
4 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 23 25.6 0.00 5.60 31.20
40 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 39.4 0.00 14.40 53.80
41 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 5 41.2 0.00 13.20 54.40
42 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.9 12.00 12.80 54.70
43 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 39.2 4.00 11.60 54.80
44 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.40 54.90
45 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 5 38.8 0.00 17.20 56.00
46 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 46.2 4.00 6.40 56.60
47 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.6 4.00 16.00 57.60
48 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 41.3 4.00 12.80 58.10
49 HOLLYFIELD II Miss Lissa Green 5 34.7 0.00 23.60 58.30
5 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 20 28.6 0.00 2.80 31.40
50 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 35.5 0.00 23.20 58.70
51 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.4 8.00 15.20 60.60
52 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 5 42 0.00 19.20 61.20
53 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 5 35.6 0.00 25.60 61.20
54 LANDSLIDE Mr Tim Cheffings 5 38.5 0.00 22.80 61.30
55 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 40.8 5.00 17.20 63.00
56 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 39.2 4.00 20.00 63.20
57 STAR NOUVEAU Virginia Thompson 0 0 35.5 16.00 12.40 63.90
58 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 34.8 16.00 13.60 64.40
59 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.1 4.00 28.00 66.10
6 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 17 25.5 3.00 3.20 31.70
60 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 39.3 8.00 19.20 66.50
61 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 29.8 4.00 33.60 67.40
62 SPRING PANORAMA Mr Andrew Daines 0 0 35 12.00 22.00 69.00
63 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.8 0.00 45.20 73.00
64 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44.8 12.00 16.40 73.20
65 COSMOS BABY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.2 0.00 44.40 76.60
66 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.4 4.00 35.40 78.80
67 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 38.3 13.00 31.20 82.50
68 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.5 4.00 46.80 84.30
69 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 39.7 8.00 40.80 88.50
7 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 14 26.8 0.00 5.20 32.00
70 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.5 11.00 45.20 92.70
71 CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.8 8.00 48.80 94.60
72 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 36.4 5.00 54.00 95.40
73 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 44 4.00 57.60 105.60
8 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 12 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
9 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 10 22.3 4.00 8.00 34.30
E PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E
E AR OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 47.6 4.00 E E AR
E HF BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.2 0.00 E E HF
E HF COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 41.9 E E R3
E R3 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E UR KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 37.9 E E UR
E UR FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 31.8 E E UR
E UR PALMA BELMANIERE Alix Crouin 0 0 34.1 4.00 E E UR
R TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.7 4.00 R R
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 36.9 4.00 R R
R COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.6 0.00 R R
R Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
R INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.7 4.00 R R
R CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 38 4.00 R R
W GULFSTREAM Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.8 8.00 W W
W STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 W W
W BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32.2 4.00 W W
W ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.6 0.00 W W
W EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 52.5 W W
W MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33.5 5.00 W W
W WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 41.7 12.00 W W
W STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Provisional

Latest News

Baileys Horse Feeds Jump Training Championships success

Posted on 26th April 2019

On Friday 19 April, Hartpury College was host to the Baileys Horse Feeds Jump Training Championships. Jump Training (JT) is open to both BE Members and non-members and boasts the unique training element where BE Accredited Coaches are on hand to provide advice and feedback on your jumping in real time.

 

Read the full story
View all news