HARTPURY INTERNATIONALHARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

DRESSAGE DAYS
We were very oversubscribed with Friday dressage requests, so we allocated them on a first come first served basis as previously stated.
CCI-L2* Thursday No's 1 to 50  and Friday No's 51 to 100
CCI-L3* Thursday No's 101 to 140 and Friday No's 141 to 180
CCI-S4* Thursday No's 201 to 265 and Friday No's 266 to 330

ELECTRIC HOOK-UP Wait List now closed


Waitlists open for 2* and 3*.

Hook Ups - all hook ups have been booked, if you would like to go on the wait list for a hook up please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk


Message for 4* Competitors:
We have put horse and rider combinations who do not currently meet the MERs or entry criteria plus riders with multiple 4* entries on to a 4* Wait List which can be seen under the entries button. If you are a multiple rider on the Wait List and wish to swap your Wait List horse please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk  Order of acceptance from the Wait List can be found on the Hartpury Horse Trials Facebook page

Sponsored by NAF Five Star - MPower CCI2*, Superflex CCI3* and Magic CCI4*

HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

by kind permission of Mr Russell Marchant, Principal of Hartpury College

Date

Thursday 8 to Sunday 11 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Organiser - Kathryn Megan
Contact Kathryn Megan
Phone: 01452 702397

Entries Secretary - Mrs Jane Rudd
Contact Mrs Jane Rudd
Mobile: 07941 724649 No calls after 8pm

Course description

Hartpury's courses have been designed by Eric Winter, assisted by Angus Smales and built by Dominic Moore.  The CIC course has been designed to prepare horses for Blenheim or Burghley. All courses contain two water complexes. Changes have been made to ALL courses since last year, the tracks have also been altered. The course runs over grassland which will be extensively prepared with agrovating if necessary. 

Event schedule

Entries open

4 July 2019

Entries close

11 August 2019

Ballot date

16 July 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

26 July 2019
Mr Phillip Cheetham

Event Director

Kathryn Megan

Event Organiser

c/o Hartpury University and College, Hartpury, Gloucestershire, GL19 3BE

Contact Details
Mrs Jane Rudd

Entries Secretary

Broomfield Road, Newport, Shropshire, TF10 7PN

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Paul Connor

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. INTERNET ENTRIES ARE PREFERRED. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please make cheques payable to HARTPURY COLLEGE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back) - cheque can include stabling but must be per horse. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6 Aug 2019 22:59 by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot date. Thereafter up until 28th July entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge, from 28th July entries are non-refundable. Entries made after Ballot date are not eligible for a refund. A waitlist will be held.

STARTING TIMES are released for all the CCI Classes after the Horse Inspection has taken place and then they will be available on the website.  

CIC Dressage Starting Times available on website www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk or call 01452 702126 Wednesday Aug 8 between 14.00 -18:00. 

Stabling

It is COMPULSORY for all CCI2* and 3* competitors to stable on site. Stabling available at £135.00 per horse. CCI4* stabling on a first come basis at £45 one night (or £135 for duration). Only Cushion bed available. 3 bales of Cushion bed per stable provided further can be purchased on site. Bookings will only be accepted if made on the correct form and accompanied by the correct fee. Stabling refunds will only be given before the ballot date, or if place filled from the wait list.  In the event of abandonment stabling will be refunded in full less a £5 administration charge. There will not be stabling available for non-competing horses. Electric hook-up available at £75. Limited number please purchase when entering.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01452 702126 or 01452 702127.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - BE Membership cards will not be valid at this event. Tickets - Thur/Fri - free entry, Sat £10, Sun £5, per person per day, Under 16's Free, Car Parking Free.  FREE entry to owners of competing horses - please contact Event Office in advance to request a pass. Please visit www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk for ticket purchases.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times - offending owners will pay a £20 fine to charity.
SOCIAL ACTIVITIES -
Wednesday - Owners' and Riders' Reception, invitation only; Thursday and Friday - Bar available on site; Saturday - Summer Fair, Evening Disco.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation: Ensuite rooms are available on-site throughout the event at £37.00 per night please contact the Event Office. Catering: Restaurant and bar facilities are available on-site throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-L 2* Thursday CCI2* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00 View
CCI-L 3* Thursday CCI3* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00 View
CCI-S 4* WL Thursday CCI4* A (2015) £234.73 £25.23 £259.96 £10.00 £30.00
CCI-L 2* WL Thursday CCI2* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* WL Thursday CCI3* A (2015) £314.50 £33.81 £348.31 £10.00 £0.00
CCI-S 4* Thursday CCI4* A (2015) £234.73 £25.23 £259.96 £10.00 £30.00 View

Classes and fees

Updated timetable available on http://www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk/tickets/timetables  
PASSPORT & COMPETITORS LICENCES - Please refer to Rule Book.
It is hoped to run all entries in the CCI2*-L and CCI4*-S. If oversubscribed a wait list
will be kept. CCI2*L and CCI4*-S dressage will run in the International outdoor
arena and the CCI3*-L dressage will run indoors in the Hartpury Arena. These
sections will dressage on Thursday and Friday (all competitors please be prepared
to do dressage Thursday or Friday). If you wish to run more than one horse and
would like them on the same day please make a note in special requests on your
entry. CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L will show jump in the outdoor International Arena on
Sunday with CCI4*-S on the Saturday. The prize giving will follow directly after
the cross country on Saturday for CCI4*-S and Sunday CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L.
Schedules: available on website (www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk).
Competitors – please note in addition
to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00
(2* and 3*) and £21.00 (4*). This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine
and Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is
withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

DUBARRY BURGHLEY Young Event Horse Class - Wednesday 9 August. Send SAE to Kathryn Megan at Hartpury College or www.hartpuryhorsetrials.co.uk

 

Prizes

Prize Money:
Magic 4*-S 1st £2100, 2nd £1460, 3rd £1050, 4th £780, 5th £670, 6th £450, 7th £320, 8th £210, 9th £110, 10th £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters.
Superflex 3*-L 1st £1220, 2nd £850, 3rd £720, 4th £620, 5th £520, 6th £420, 7th £260, 8th £160, 9th £110, 10th  £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters.
M Power 2*-L 1st £800, 2nd £670, 3rd £520, 4th £410, 5th £310, 6th £210, 7th £155, 8th £125, 9th £100, 10th  £80, £80 thereafter 1 in 4 starters. 

Event name: HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 8-11 2019 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 07.56
CCI-L 2* - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 10 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
10 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 3 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
11 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 3 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
12 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 3 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 3 0 31.3 4.40 1.20 36.90
14 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 3 0 33.1 0.00 4.00 37.10
15 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 3 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
16 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 3 0 36.4 0.00 0.80 37.20
17 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 3 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 COOLEY CAPPUCCINO Sadhbh Bolger 3 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
19 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 3 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
2 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 9 0 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
20 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 33.1 0.00 5.20 38.30
21 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 2 0 34.8 4.40 0.00 39.20
22 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 2 0 31.3 8.40 0.00 39.70
23 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 2 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
24 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
25 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 32.7 4.00 3.20 39.90
26 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 2 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
27 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 2 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
28 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
29 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 2 0 32 9.20 0.00 41.20
3 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 8 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 2 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
31 CAMINO MARVINI Julie Bordenave 2 0 33.7 8.00 0.00 41.70
32 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 2 0 30.2 12.00 0.00 42.20
33 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 2 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
34 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 32.4 0.00 10.80 43.20
35 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 2 0 25.6 18.00 0.80 44.40
36 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 2 0 32.7 12.00 0.00 44.70
37 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 2 0 41.8 4.40 0.00 46.20
38 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 2 0 36.3 5.20 4.80 46.30
39 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 2 0 33.6 4.00 10.40 48.00
4 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 7 0 30 1.60 0.00 31.60
40 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 28.3 8.80 11.00 48.10
41 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.6 12.00 0.00 49.60
42 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 2 0 34.2 0.00 16.00 50.20
43 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 38.7 12.00 0.00 50.70
44 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 34.9 9.60 6.40 50.90
45 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 34 12.00 7.20 53.20
46 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32 5.20 16.00 53.20
47 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 37 1.60 15.60 54.20
48 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.8 8.00 20.00 57.80
49 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 0 0 29.7 8.80 20.00 58.50
5 JENSEN III Mr Max Warburton 6 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
50 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 36.8 12.40 9.60 58.80
51 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 28.5 1.60 34.00 64.10
52 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 32.6 4.00 28.80 65.40
53 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 37.1 8.40 20.80 66.30
54 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 29.4 4.00 34.80 68.20
55 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 0 0 30.1 9.20 31.20 70.50
56 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 40 0.80 34.80 75.60
57 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 52.4 4.00 20.00 76.40
58 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 37.3 8.00 36.80 82.10
59 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Mrs. Emma Wilkes 0 0 33.4 4.00 48.00 85.40
6 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
60 MR BING Miss Emma Darch 0 0 31.6 21.60 35.60 88.80
61 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 36.8 0.00 69.20 106.00
62 SAVI ROSE Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 45.5 8.00 83.60 137.10
7 HSH HAS IT ALL Heather O'Connor 4 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 LEOPARD’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 3 0 26.1 8.00 0.00 34.10
E DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 33.8 E 32.40 E
E AR MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 39.4 E E AR
E AR WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.4 E E AR
E AR HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 25.6 E E AR
E F1 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 E E F1
R ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 34.5 R R
R HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 37.2 R R
R IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.3 R R
R RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.1 R R
R RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 32.1 R R
W DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 35.1 W 0.00 W
W FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 39.1 W W
W SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 32.6 W W
W CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.8 W 2.40 W
W INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 W W
W MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 29.2 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 08.14
CCI-L 3* - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 30 0 27 0.40 4.00 31.40
10 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 13 0 33.9 9.60 0.00 43.50
11 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 13 0 39.1 4.80 0.40 44.30
12 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 13 0 34.2 0.00 10.40 44.60
13 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 5 0 33.6 11.20 1.20 46.00
14 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 5 0 33.9 0.80 11.60 46.30
15 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 5 0 29.2 4.40 13.20 46.80
16 MY LUCKY DAY Miss Flora Harris 5 0 38.6 8.40 0.00 47.00
17 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 36.5 4.80 7.60 48.90
18 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 5 0 33.7 16.00 0.00 49.70
19 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 5 0 31.1 9.20 9.60 49.90
2 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 28 0 29.6 0.80 1.20 31.60
20 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 5 0 32.5 4.00 13.40 49.90
21 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 5 0 38.5 0.40 12.40 51.30
22 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 35.1 4.00 17.20 56.30
23 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 5 0 36.4 0.40 19.60 56.40
24 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 5 0 33.7 13.20 12.80 59.70
25 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 5 0 35.2 6.00 22.00 63.20
26 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 5 0 35.4 6.00 22.00 63.40
27 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 40.3 12.40 14.40 67.10
28 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 42.4 4.00 21.20 67.60
29 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 34.6 9.60 24.20 68.40
3 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 26 0 37.3 0.40 0.00 37.70
30 ELSTAR Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.3 20.00 21.60 69.90
31 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 42.1 5.20 25.20 72.50
32 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 38.9 14.80 20.00 73.70
33 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 37.6 17.20 24.00 78.80
34 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 43.9 1.60 37.60 83.10
35 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32 8.00 47.60 87.60
36 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 41.7 17.60 29.60 88.90
37 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 37.5 4.00 48.40 89.90
38 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 0 0 36.2 8.00 50.00 94.20
4 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 24 0 30.6 0.00 8.40 39.00
5 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 22 0 35.6 0.40 4.40 40.40
6 PARIS BOSTON Z Sebastien Cavaillon 20 0 30.4 4.00 6.00 40.40
7 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 16 0 33.3 0.80 7.60 41.70
8 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 13 0 30.9 8.00 3.20 42.10
9 BALLYELLEN BUZZ Mr Ben Lee Liles 13 0 28.5 0.40 13.20 42.10
E SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 31.2 E E
E F1 LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 E E F1
E F2 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 35.1 E 41.60 E F2
E UR ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 36.1 E E UR
E UR WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 36.7 E E UR
R TAKAMARU VAN MOE Z Pierre Dionisi 0 0 39.6 R R
R CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 30.1 R R
R BEAUTY DES ISLES Mr Maxime Pascal 0 0 33.4 R R
R FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 32.5 R R
R WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 36.5 R R
R CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 33 R R
R RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.7 R R
R PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 43.3 R R
W GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 35.8 W 21.20 W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S 4* - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 32 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
10 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 8 0 31.8 0.80 6.80 39.40
11 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 8 0 25.4 0.00 14.60 40.00
12 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 8 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
13 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 8 0 29.7 0.00 11.60 41.30
14 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 8 0 28.5 1.60 12.80 42.90
15 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 8 0 30.3 0.00 12.80 43.10
16 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 8 0 36.3 0.00 7.20 43.50
17 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 8 0 25.8 6.40 12.00 44.20
18 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 8 0 31.3 0.00 13.20 44.50
19 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 8 0 38.6 0.00 6.40 45.00
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 29 0 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
20 SARAH D'ARGOUGES Sebastien Cavaillon 8 0 31.5 1.20 12.40 45.10
21 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 8 0 31.5 0.00 13.60 45.10
22 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 8 0 26.5 4.00 14.80 45.30
23 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 8 0 32.6 0.00 13.60 46.20
24 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 8 0 35.8 5.60 5.20 46.60
25 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
26 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.4 4.80 6.80 47.00
27 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 5 0 29.8 0.00 17.20 47.00
28 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.1 1.20 12.00 48.30
29 ALOHA Mr James Avery 0 0 28.1 4.00 16.80 48.90
3 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 26 0 24.8 0.00 8.00 32.80
30 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 36.3 0.80 12.00 49.10
31 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 5 0 27.7 0.00 21.60 49.30
32 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 5 0 33.8 0.00 16.40 50.20
33 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.8 8.00 13.60 50.40
34 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 5 0 34.1 0.00 16.80 50.90
35 BANGO Mr Tim Price 5 0 34.1 0.00 16.80 50.90
36 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 33.1 0.80 18.80 52.70
37 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 34.6 0.00 18.40 53.00
38 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 23.6 0.00 29.40 53.00
39 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 5 0 37.1 0.00 16.40 53.50
4 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 23 0 29.9 0.40 2.80 33.10
40 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 36.9 2.00 14.80 53.70
41 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 43.4 0.00 10.80 54.20
42 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 5 0 38.1 0.00 20.40 58.50
43 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.5 7.20 18.80 59.50
44 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.8 8.00 24.80 59.60
45 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 35.5 1.20 25.20 61.90
46 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 40.4 5.20 20.00 65.60
47 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32.1 17.20 18.00 67.30
48 ADELAIDE HILL Mrs Christine Bates 0 0 28.7 4.00 35.60 68.30
49 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 40.2 0.00 28.20 68.40
5 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 0 23.3 0.00 10.00 33.30
50 KELECYN SUPERNATURAL Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 37.3 13.60 19.60 70.50
51 RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 42.2 8.00 20.80 71.00
52 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 31.5 0.80 39.60 71.90
53 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 30.9 0.00 41.60 72.50
54 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 33.3 1.60 38.40 73.30
55 DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 25.4 8.00 40.40 73.80
56 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 36.2 0.00 39.60 75.80
57 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 37.3 5.60 35.20 78.10
58 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 37.7 4.80 36.80 79.30
59 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 31.4 4.00 44.40 79.80
6 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 17 0 31.1 0.00 3.60 34.70
60 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 26.6 12.40 44.00 83.00
61 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 30.3 8.40 47.60 86.30
62 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 38.3 0.80 48.40 87.50
63 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.9 2.00 50.00 90.90
64 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 0 35 0.00 57.20 92.20
65 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 43.5 4.00 47.60 95.10
66 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 35.9 2.40 60.60 98.90
67 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.9 14.40 50.00 102.30
68 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 37.9 5.20 59.60 102.70
69 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 33.5 4.00 68.40 105.90
7 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 14 0 31.7 0.00 3.20 34.90
8 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 12 0 33.3 0.40 4.00 37.70
9 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 10 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
E MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.3 E E
E AR THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 41.5 5.20 E E AR
E HF SINGAPURE Miss Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 31.4 4.00 E E HF
E HF NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E HF
E HF ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E HF
E TH HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.8 9.20 E E TH
E UR TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 28.5 4.80 E E UR
E UR ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 48.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 23.7 0.00 E E UR
E UR BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 42.6 16.40 E E UR
E UR FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.9 0.00 E E UR
E UR CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 41.3 6.00 E E UR
E UR DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 40.6 4.00 E E UR
E UR FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
E UR FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.7 16.00 E E UR
R EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 32.4 0.00 R R
R LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 44.9 4.40 R R
R PASADENA Miss Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
W BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 0 0 24.9 4.00 W W
W TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 23.6 W W
W DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 39.4 6.00 W W
W CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.6 1.20 W W
W MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29 12.40 W W
W ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 37.6 0.00 W W
W V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
W FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.1 0.80 W W
W APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 30.6 4.00 W W
W EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 28.1 4.00 W W
W CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33.1 2.00 W W
W ZEBEDEE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W
W PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 38.6 W W
W FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 35.1 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Newsflash

DRESSAGE DAYS
We were very oversubscribed with Friday dressage requests, so we allocated them on a first come first served basis as previously stated.
CCI-L2* Thursday No's 1 to 50  and Friday No's 51 to 100
CCI-L3* Thursday No's 101 to 140 and Friday No's 141 to 180
CCI-S4* Thursday No's 201 to 265 and Friday No's 266 to 330

ELECTRIC HOOK-UP Wait List now closed


Waitlists open for 2* and 3*.

Hook Ups - all hook ups have been booked, if you would like to go on the wait list for a hook up please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk


Message for 4* Competitors:
We have put horse and rider combinations who do not currently meet the MERs or entry criteria plus riders with multiple 4* entries on to a 4* Wait List which can be seen under the entries button. If you are a multiple rider on the Wait List and wish to swap your Wait List horse please email jane.rudd@hartpury.ac.uk  Order of acceptance from the Wait List can be found on the Hartpury Horse Trials Facebook page
Results Available

Latest News

Thumbnail

BROADWAY (2) ABANDONED

Posted on 17th October 2019

Sadly, all competition scheduled to take place at Broadway (2) Horse Trials on 19th & 20th October 2019 has been abandoned. The ground is waterlogged and access to the cross country course for emergency vehicles will not be possible. 

Read the full story
View all news