Results
Name: RHODES RIMMER Gender: Gelding Total Foundation Points: 82
Results for 2018
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 11 2018 Miss Rachel Lang DALKEITH (2) BE80(T) M 9 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 41.80
Jun 30 2018 Miss Rachel Lang HOPETOUN *NEW* BE80(T) F 13 0 0 27.3 0 0 8 9 0 1.6 45.90
Jun 10 2018 Mrs Rachel Lang KIRKLEY HALL BE80(T) F 8 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 6 0 17.2 53.70
Results for 2017
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 30 2017 Miss Emma Leslie EDEN VALLEY BE90 L R 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
Sep 23 2017 Miss Emma Leslie ALNWICK FORD INTERNATIONAL *NEW* BE90 F 25 0 0 29.8 0 0 16 0 20 0 65.80
Sep 2 2017 Miss Emma Leslie ASWANLEY BE90 C 9 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 48.70
Jul 2 2017 Miss Emma Leslie KIRRIEMUIR (2) *NEW* BE90 B 11 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 39.40
Jun 18 2017 Miss Emma Leslie BURGIE BE90 C 7 0 2 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 40.90
May 13 2017 Miss Emma Leslie FLOORS CASTLE BE90 T 7 0 2 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.30
May 6 2017 Miss Emma Leslie KIRRIEMUIR (1) BE90 A 6 0 3 23.3 0 0 4 0 0 8 35.30
Apr 22 2017 Miss Emma Leslie DALKEITH (1) BE80(T) E 5 0 0 21.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 30.60
Apr 8 2017 Miss Emma Leslie FORGANDENNY (1) BE80(T) L 5 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 37.90
Results for 2015
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
May 17 2015 Miss Grace Reilly FLOORS CASTLE BE100Ou18 P W 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
May 9 2015 Miss Grace Reilly KIRRIEMUIR BE100 D 28 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 40 55.2 131.50
Results for 2014
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 16 2014 Miss Grace Reilly HENDERSYDE PARK BE90 C 9 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
Jul 19 2014 Miss Grace Reilly HOPETOUN (2) BE90 J 19 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 3 0 16.4 48.90
Apr 19 2014 Miss Grace Reilly DALKEITH (1) **NEW** BE90 C 2 0 7 32 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 37.20
Results for 2013
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 3 2013 Miss Grace Reilly HENDERSYDE PARK SC BE90Open A 38 0 0 35 0 0 R R 0 2.8 37.80
Jun 16 2013 Miss Grace Reilly BURGIE (2) BE90 G 1 0 8 23.5 0 0 0 3 0 2 28.50
May 25 2013 Miss Grace Reilly SCOTSBURN BE90PC C 5 0 4 32 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 45.60
Apr 14 2013 Miss Grace Reilly KIRRIEMUIR BE90 D 6 0 3 32 0 0 4 5 0 2.8 43.80
Apr 7 2013 Miss Grace Reilly EDEN VALLEY (1) BE80(T) I 16 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 45.20
Results for 2012
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 22 2012 Miss Tara Barge BURGIE INTERNATIONAL BE100 E 10 0 0 35 4 0 0 4.4 43.40
Jun 17 2012 Miss Tara Barge BALCARRES **NEW** BE90 F A 0 0 A A A A A A
Jun 3 2012 Miss Tara Barge HEXHAM BE90 P 8 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
May 5 2012 Miss Tara Barge BRECHIN CASTLE BE90 H 9 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 1.2 38.70
Results for 2011
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 3 2011 Miss Tara Barge ASWANLEY BE90 G 7 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 8.8 43.30
Aug 6 2011 Miss Tara Barge CENTRAL SCOTLAND (2) BE90 C 10 0 1 38 0 0 0 6 44.00
Jul 9 2011 Miss Tara Barge EGLINTON BE90 K 14 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 6.8 43.30
Jun 19 2011 Miss Tara Barge BURGIE INTERNATIONAL BE90 E 10 0 0 39 4 1 0 8 52.00
May 28 2011 Miss Tara Barge SCOTSBURN BE80(T)PC I R 0 0 40.5 0 0 R R R
May 21 2011 Miss Lydia Barge FLOORS CASTLE BE100PC E1 4 0 10 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
Apr 23 2011 Miss Lydia Barge BRECHIN CASTLE BE90 I 11 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 5.2 42.70
Results for 2010
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 11 2010 Miss Lydia Barge ASWANLEY BE100 C 2 0 14 31.5 0 0 0 3.2 34.70
Sep 5 2010 Miss Lydia Barge TURNBERRY (2) BE100JR-AF D 4 0 10 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
Aug 21 2010 Miss Lydia Barge DRUMCLOG **NEW** BE100 D 13 0 0 28.5 4 0 0 10 42.50
Aug 8 2010 Miss Lydia Barge HENDERSYDE PARK BE100JR J 4 0 10 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
Jul 31 2010 Miss Lydia Barge STRATHALLAN CASTLE BE100 N 8 0 0 33 4 2 0 0 39.00
Jun 20 2010 Miss Lydia Barge BURGIE INTERNATIONAL BE100JR H 8 0 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
May 29 2010 Miss Lydia Barge SCOTSBURN BE100 A 11 0 0 36.5 8 5 0 1.2 50.70
May 22 2010 Miss Lydia Barge FLOORS CASTLE BE100 D 22 0 0 36.5 8 0 0 2.8 47.30
May 1 2010 Miss Lydia Barge BRECHIN CASTLE BE100 A 12 0 0 34 8 0 0 9.6 51.60
Results for 2009
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 22 2009 Miss Lydia Barge ASWANLEY BE100RF F 5 0 34.5 0 0 0 1.2 35.70
Jul 4 2009 Miss Lydia Barge HOPETOUN BE100 A E 0 33 0 0 E E E
Jun 13 2009 Miss Lydia Barge OATRIDGE BE100 B 2 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
Apr 12 2009 Miss Lydia Barge KIRRIEMUIR BE90 A 18 0 37 4 10 0 0 51.00
Apr 6 2009 Miss Lydia Barge JUMP TRAINING SNEC JT JT90 1 3 0 28 28.00
Results for 2008
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Sep 21 2008 Miss Lydia Barge GLENEAGLES PN G 6 0 35.7 4 0 0 9.6 49.30
Sep 6 2008 Miss Lydia Barge ASWANLEY Intro H 2 0 33.7 4 0 0 4.4 42.10
Aug 2 2008 Miss Lydia Barge HENDERSYDE PARK SC Intro J 14 0 33.7 12 0 0 10.4 56.10
Jul 27 2008 Miss Lydia Barge STRATHALLAN CASTLE Intro A 3 0 37.9 0 0 0 3.6 41.50
Jun 28 2008 Miss Lydia Barge HOPETOUN Intro F 2 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
Jun 7 2008 Miss Lydia Barge OATRIDGE Intro C 3 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
May 3 2008 Miss Lydia Barge CENTRAL SCOTLAND (1) Intro C 8 0 39 0 0 0 6.8 45.80
Apr 26 2008 Miss Lydia Barge BRECHIN CASTLE Intro C 15 0 28.4 4 3 0 12 47.40
Results for 2007
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 11 2007 Miss Sally Goodall UPTON HOUSE PN E 16 0 29 16 0 0 0 45.00
Jun 9 2007 Miss Sally Goodall GREAT TEW PNRF E 11 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
Results for 2006
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Aug 19 2006 Ms Sophie Goodall SOLIHULL PN D 2 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
Results for 2005
Date Rider Event Class Sec Pos Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
Jul 17 2005 Ms Sophie Goodall MALPAS ONE DAY EVENT PN A 31 0 36.7 8 0 65 73.2 182.90

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded