Results
Event name: WINDSOR RACECOURSE ONE DAY EVENT Date: Mar 22-23 2003 Location: Royal Windsor Racecourse, Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Intro - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARLEQUIN KIDD Mrs Josie Waters 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 DIZZY DATE Mrs Sara Bullick 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
11 PARAVEREDUS Mrs Kate Brown 0 41 4 0 0 3.2 48.20
12 TOIL 'N' TROUBLE Miss Laraine Walker 0 39 8 0 0 3.6 50.60
13 ARTIST FOX MISS Karen Knight 0 44 4 0 0 2.8 50.80
14 TOM 'O' HAWK Mr Anthony Peace 0 48 4 0 0 0 52.00
15 DUKE OF CORK Miss Suzanne Briance 0 41.5 8 0 0 4 53.50
16 TIME OF MY LIFE Miss Rhiannon Sian Prothero 0 39 8 7 0 0 54.00
17 BARKHAM PRINCE Mrs Lorraine Knowlson 0 42 8 0 0 4.8 54.80
18 BROCK ARISTOCRAT Miss Jemma Sayers 0 43.5 12 0 0 0 55.50
19 CAN CAN COLORS Miss Lauren Avery 0 35 0 0 20 3.2 58.20
2 DRAGON FLYER Miss Sophie C Royall 0 33 0 0 0 0.8 33.80
20 MAIELLA Mrs Barbara Falkner 0 46 12 0 0 1.6 59.60
21 SOLOMON KING Miss Anita N Hall 0 34 20 7 0 0 61.00
22 A C DADS DELIGHT Miss Kim Parker 0 43 12 7 0 0 62.00
23 TOUCH OF CLASS V Mrs Kate Legge 0 35.5 0 0 20 7.6 63.10
24 IZZADORA Miss Joanne Foley 0 43 4 3 20 0 70.00
25 BEAR'S FLIGHT Miss Lucy Hadden Wight 0 45.5 12 14 0 0 71.50
26 ALRIGHT TREACLE Miss Caroline Ashby 0 38.5 20 16 0 0 74.50
27 MISTRESS QUICKLY Ms Bernice Pride-Hearn 0 44.5 8 11 20 0 83.50
28 NEROSO Miss Michaela Tomlinson 0 49.5 4 9 20 7.2 89.70
29 DOC II Mrs Carolyne Allen 0 43 16 11 20 0 90.00
3 ALEXANDER THE GREAT Mrs Katharine Todman 0 38 0 0 0 2.4 40.40
30 JOKING APART III Miss Lindsey Barber 0 41.5 8 0 40 1.6 91.10
31 MISSION IN MOTION MRS Sue Jones 0 35.5 24 21 40 28.4 148.90
4 MR GREEN JEANS Mrs Derry Brothers 0 35 0 0 0 8.4 43.40
5 AUTUMN MATINEE Miss Melanie Davis 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
6 FRINTON FRED Miss Rebecca Norman 0 40 4 0 0 0 44.00
7 LAYAM SAM Miss Joanna McCorkell 0 40 0 0 0 4 44.00
8 JUST A MUGGLE Miss Liz Maybury 0 39.5 4 0 0 0.8 44.30
9 FINNISTERRE Mrs Joy Dawes 0 39.5 0 0 0 6.8 46.30
E GLENBOROUGH LAD Ms Anna Waite 0 34.5 E
E HALF NELSON II Miss Margita Ysenburg 0 37.5 16 7 E
E WHO'S Z Miss Sophie Smith 0 39.5 E
E MASTER MISSION Miss Elizabeth J Kirkham 0 38.5 E
HC ELKRA BOY Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 35.5 HC
HC CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS Miss Jennifer Robinson 0 43 0 0 0 13.2 HC
R CLOVER STONE Miss Belinda Walkinshaw 0 46 20 14 R
W TALISKER MR Rachel Payne 0 41 W
W BREDA Miss Rosanna Fouracre 0 45 W
Intro - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILL BE Mrs Victoria Parker 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
10 GLENABBOT Mrs Sue Nolan 0 37.5 8 0 0 1.2 46.70
11 ALL CHANGE Miss Zara Evans 0 45.5 0 0 0 1.6 47.10
12 FORTIUS Mrs Louise Parr 0 48.5 0 0 0 0 48.50
13 DICKIE BOOGLEDYKE Capt Rob Batson 0 40 4 0 0 7.2 51.20
14 JUST MOSS Mrs Katherine Payne 0 46.5 4 2 0 0 52.50
15 LELISE Mr Chris Hudson 0 44.5 8 0 0 0 52.50
16 CHARTERLANDS FREYA Miss Nicola Deen 0 48 4 0 0 1.2 53.20
17 MUMBO JUMBO III Mr Bruce Haskell 0 37.5 16 0 0 0 53.50
18 LOCH FORMAL Miss Helen Stewart 0 33.5 20 0 0 0 53.50
19 THE FOUR ISLES Miss Rhian Evans 0 38.5 8 0 0 8.4 54.90
2 MALTING'S DOUBLE TROUBLE Ms Nicola Kohl 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
20 CARRY ON CALYPSO Ms Katie Wicks 0 47 8 0 0 0 55.00
21 CASTILLION Miss Bonnie Rogers 0 48 8 0 0 0 56.00
22 NEWS ITEM Miss Michaela Tomlinson 0 46 12 0 0 3.6 61.60
23 SIR EDMUND Miss India Wooldridge 0 40.5 4 18 0 2.8 65.30
24 GOODNESTONE MAX Mr Lee Philip Hudson 0 41.5 24 0 0 0 65.50
25 FOREST LAD II Mrs Lyn Maddams 0 46 0 0 20 0 66.00
26 T J TIGGA Mrs Josie Waters 0 47.5 8 10 0 6.4 71.90
27 COUNTRY GENT II Mrs Fiona Gordon-Clarke 0 38 12 0 20 10.8 80.80
28 ARCTIC COVE Miss Carrie Gregory-Jones 0 42 8 23 0 8 81.00
29 SILVER ROSE II Miss Anita N Hall 0 44 8 0 20 16 88.00
3 PAISLEY PRIDE Miss Claire Beveridge 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
30 BONZA BOOMERANG Miss Natalie Olive 0 47 20 25 0 0 92.00
31 BELLA III Mrs Shirley Morgan 0 56 4 0 20 18 98.00
32 BILLY CAN III Ms Eileen Shadford 0 38.5 24 52 0 6 120.50
33 PIED PIPER II Miss Julie Ann Thayre 0 33.5 8 0 85 12 138.50
34 FINELINE Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 43.5 12 6 60 21.2 142.70
35 CREAM OF THE CROP Ms Marisa Tomlinson 0 55.5 4 0 60 39.2 158.70
36 HELFYN Mrs Sara Hulbert 0 45 0 0 105 10.4 160.40
4 DOT TO DOT Miss Lara Sherlock 0 37.5 0 0 0 2 39.50
5 LLOYDS LADY Miss Karen Reeves 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
6 CLIMATE Miss Eleanor Comer 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
7 SABROWNOSS SMITH Miss Sarah Trown 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
8 RAFFLES Ms Samantha Bromley 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
9 ARCTIC KNIGHT II Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
E MAKE IT SNAPPY Miss Sophie Howard 0 48.5 E
E MAY-BEE Miss Ali Wilkes 0 36 E
E WHO'S DIAMOND Mr Mathew Heath 0 43.5 E
HC SECRET SQUIRREL Ms Felicity Snell 0 55 4 0 0 17.6 HC
Intro - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BRIARLANDS LADY Miss Rachael Howe 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 HARRY VII Miss Joanna H Buskin 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
11 BARNWOOD JACK Dr Donna Lockhart 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
12 LUCKY STRIKE Mrs Jane Craddock 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
13 MIDSUMMER Miss Wesley Morrissey 0 33 4 9 0 0 46.00
14 SIMPLY MAX II Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 46 0 0 0 0 46.00
15 SEBASTIAN XV Ms Emma Nichols 0 40.5 0 0 0 6.8 47.30
16 WHO'S GOLD Mrs Ann Taylor 0 42.5 0 0 0 5.2 47.70
17 ON A SECRET MISSION Miss Charlotte Garner 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
18 STORMHILL BADGER Mrs Julie Scott 0 42 8 0 0 0 50.00
19 RED RIVER ROAD MS Madelaine White 0 42.5 8 0 0 0 50.50
2 MISTER BEAN IV Miss Claire Louise Dyett 0 35 0 0 0 1.2 36.20
20 FOXTROT OSCAR VII Ms Zoe M Warren 0 41.5 8 0 0 4 53.50
21 BRANCA TWIGLET Mr Nicholas Gallow 0 39.5 8 9 0 0 56.50
22 LITTLE MISS MOLLY Miss Katie Pott 0 40.5 8 2 0 7.2 57.70
23 MASTER CRAWFORD Miss Nicola Maynard 0 53.5 8 0 0 0 61.50
24 GEORGIAN MASTER Mrs Penny Lacey 0 45.5 4 0 0 12 61.50
25 DISCOVERY BAY III Miss Karen Merchant 0 56 8 0 0 0 64.00
26 HIGH FIVE Mr Russ Hardy 0 45 12 0 0 10.8 67.80
27 NASHEND RIOJA Miss Christina McQuillan 0 57.5 12 0 0 0 69.50
28 NOVEL SOCIETY Miss Michaela Pyke 0 43.5 0 0 20 11.2 74.70
29 SALUT Ms Vicki Hurrell 0 42 4 0 20 14.8 80.80
3 EASTER LORD Miss Amy Barton 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
30 ABBIE Mrs Lucy Bowers 0 47.5 12 22 0 6 87.50
31 DUTCH ADVENTURE Mrs Amanda Tickel 0 53 8 4 0 36.4 101.40
32 LANHYDROCK GREEN Mrs Caroline Rimmer 0 52.5 16 15 0 25.6 109.10
33 LORD LOOSEFISH Major Erica Bridge 0 53 12 14 80 18.8 177.80
34 CRACKERJACKSTER Mrs Deborah Waygood 0 55 4 0 80 62.8 201.80
4 GALLIANT HOUDINI Mr Christopher Toms 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
5 BOLD MOVE Mr David Green 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
6 MAPLEHURST JUDGEMENT DAY Miss Karen Guest 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
7 CHAOS THEORY Mrs Samantha Albert 0 29.5 0 0 0 12.4 41.90
8 MANTON CUCKOO Miss Theresa White 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
9 GOODNESTONE GULLIVER Mr Lee Philip Hudson 0 43.5 0 0 0 0.8 44.30
E RAMBLIN Mrs Maureen Mack 0 48.5 E
E ZERO TROUBLE Miss April Barrass 0 45.5 E
E BOUNCE II Mrs Amanda Vincent 0 51.5 E
HC THE CONNOISSEUR Miss Lucy Sweeting 0 41.5 0 0 0 0.4 HC
HC CLAUDIA ORMONDE Miss Hannah Gregson 0 33 0 0 0 10.8 HC
W MONARCH HILL MAGIC II Mr Wayne Leathem 0 W
Intro - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NEBUCHEDNEZZA II Miss Kerry Small 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 CREGAUN INTEREST Miss Serena Russell 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
11 WAYLAID II Miss Jacqueline Green 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
12 LACEWOOD PLANE Miss Keri Ann Prewitt 0 38.5 0 0 0 6.8 45.30
13 ILLUSTRIOUS LADY Mr Michael Payne 0 44.5 0 0 0 1.2 45.70
14 STEVIE NICKS Miss Annabel Hamilton 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
15 HOT SHOT FLYER Mrs Michelle Wilkinson 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
16 BARNWOOD MR SUNSHINE Mr James Lockhart 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
17 SHARKHAM'S REAL MCCOY Miss Kim Carey 0 39.5 0 0 0 8.8 48.30
18 KARAMANDA GIRL Mrs Janine Harris 0 40.5 4 0 0 4 48.50
19 KINGS HAMELN Gnr Claire Trim 0 51.5 0 0 0 0 51.50
2 THE MARSH MELODY Miss Kitty Boggis 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
20 RIFF RAFF II Miss Annemarie Beverley-Jones 0 45 4 0 0 4.8 53.80
21 SPECIAL AGENT TOM Miss Katrina Myles 0 42.5 12 0 0 0 54.50
22 STANDARD PRACTISE Mrs Anna Chanter 0 42.5 8 6 0 0 56.50
23 VIVALDI III Miss Kati Laughton 0 42 8 0 0 7.6 57.60
24 CEZANNE II Mrs Melanie Brown 0 47.5 12 0 0 0 59.50
25 DONQUIXOTE Miss Jane Silcock 0 36.5 4 0 20 5.2 65.70
26 GLAZIER FOX Miss Sharron James 0 39 4 0 20 3.2 66.20
27 CALYPSO II Miss Sian Evans 0 38 4 0 20 5.6 67.60
28 HADDON YANKEE PASSWORD Ms Debbie Dean 0 45.5 4 0 20 0 69.50
29 RAINBOW WARRIOR VI Miss Lucy Bucknell 0 39 4 1 20 6 70.00
3 PLAY IT AGAIN Miss Theresa White 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
30 DIGITAL FOUR BEAT Mr Shane Dale 0 42 8 0 20 1.6 71.60
31 MILTONS RUPERT Mr Darren Woods 0 39.5 12 0 20 2.8 74.30
32 HAPPY LANDING II Mrs Carol Excell 0 53.5 12 0 0 11.6 77.10
33 TT Miss Lily Poltock 0 47 8 0 0 34 89.00
34 RISING TIDE Mrs Linda Hill 0 48 24 39 20 11.6 142.60
4 SHES JUST AMAZING Miss Anne Dawson 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 BANTRY PARKS RANSOM Miss Laura K Gordon 0 36 4 0 0 0.4 40.40
6 CRESCENT DREAMS Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
7 ABBLE FABBLE Ms Cara Bexton 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
8 GAMEKEEPER GEORGE Mr Samuel Austin 0 42.5 0 0 0 0.8 43.30
9 MASTER GUYLIAN Mrs Kim March 0 37 4 0 0 2.4 43.40
E BATTLES GAUNT LAD Miss Gemma Murray 0 41.5 4 0 E
E VIEWPOINT Miss Roxy Gregory 0 43 E
E THAMESIDE MERELY A LEGEND Mrs Carol Parker 0 46 E
E GREEK MYTH Miss Claire Horner 0 40 E
HC THE SCOTTISH FOX Miss Emma Louise Stuart 0 39.5 4 0 0 3.2 HC
HC POLLYANNA'S GOLD Mr William Holland 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 HC
W MOONSTONE IV Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 41.5 4 0 W
Intro - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MICKY RABBIT Mrs Alyson C Parker 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 BALLYSPLASH Miss Lindsey Ritson 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
11 FABIAN II Mrs Pippa Hutchinson 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
12 ANDREW EDWARDS Miss Leanne Jubb 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
13 KILCOT COROLLA Mrs Julia Thubron 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
14 SHES CRACKING Mrs Jane Barnes 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
15 ULTRA MAX Mrs Penelope Herring 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
16 SAM FINNEGAN Mrs Julie Horton 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.50
17 PEACEFUL CONSORT Mr Chris King 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
18 MYNYOSS Miss Beverley Aris 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
19 CHARLIE'S GIRL Mrs Alison Small 0 39 0 0 0 7.6 46.60
2 DUDLEY DO RIGHT Miss Hannah Dunton 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
20 HE'S MINE Mr Grant Hancox 0 49.5 0 0 0 0.8 50.30
21 STRELA Dr Catherine Wills 0 43 8 0 0 0 51.00
22 LORD BASIL Mrs Penny Morgan 0 39.5 12 0 0 0 51.50
23 BROADSTONE DUTCH TREASURE Mrs Heather Gregory 0 32 12 5 0 4 53.00
24 KYLE HERO Mrs Lynda Ansell 0 42.5 4 0 0 8.8 55.30
25 EBONY MIST Miss Zara Bassett 0 40.5 4 0 0 10.8 55.30
26 MOSQUIJ Miss Melissa Seear 0 49 8 0 0 0 57.00
27 DIDO'S DREAM Mrs Karen Carrel 0 51.5 4 0 0 3.6 59.10
28 QUE HARRY HOTSPUR Miss Joanne Bishop 0 32 4 0 0 27.6 63.60
29 SCOOBY-DOO IV Mr Arnaud Rasquier 0 42 0 0 20 5.2 67.20
3 JUST JUPITER Miss Helena Charlesworth 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
30 KAAMA Miss Sally Duke 0 41.5 0 0 20 8.8 70.30
31 JOHN THE GREEK Miss Daisy Dick 0 46.5 16 8 0 0 70.50
32 TOP OF THE MORNING III Mrs Gillian Reindl 0 35 4 0 20 14 73.00
33 BLEWHENSTONE BUCCANEER Miss Sarah Symes 0 38.5 0 0 40 7.2 85.70
34 MONTPELIER III Ms Karen Rowe 0 40 0 0 40 16 96.00
4 TREASURE KING Mrs Joanna Cole 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 JOLI JAZZ Miss Jennifer Medlock 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
6 ON - A - PAR Mrs Lesley Curran 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 SUZIE SIOUX Mrs Sue Colley 0 33.5 4 1 0 0 38.50
8 PREVELLY PARK Mr Mark Boxall 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
9 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Penny Brooks 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
E DIAMOND CLASSIC Miss Claire Blakiston 0 41 E
E JUST JESTING Ms Joanne Offord 0 43.5 E
E CONNOR V Miss Abigail Goddard 0 43.5 E
HC DUN TO A TURN Miss Hannah Savage 0 42.5 4 0 20 0 HC
W JACKARORI Ms Jackie Whitaker 0 47.5 4 0 W
W HIDDEN SANCTUARY MRS Jaynie Kennerley 0 36.5 16 11 W
Intro - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AMEZOLA Ms Cara Bexton 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 KNIGHTS SECRET SPIRIT Ms Julie Cheshire 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
11 SAMSON XI Mr Ross Algar 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
12 BLAKENEY COWBOY Mrs Alison Woodgate 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
13 ASKINFARNEY Dr Catherine Wills 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
14 OZ III Mrs Cathy Hidderley 0 37.5 0 0 0 4.4 41.90
15 CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
16 MILDMAY TONIC Mrs Elizabeth Maxwell 0 37.5 0 0 0 4.8 42.30
17 SAGACITY II Miss Martine Wilkie 0 30 12 0 0 1.2 43.20
18 LINIE Miss Lynsey Merritt 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
19 MOLLY CODDLE Mrs Amanda Atkinson 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
2 HORNSHURST LITTLE JOHN Miss Katherine Seymour 0 26.5 0 0 0 0.4 26.90
20 GRAAFITE Miss Sarah True 0 30 4 0 0 11.6 45.60
21 WAKE UP SUZIE Mrs Angela Peddle 0 40 0 0 0 7.2 47.20
22 BULVERTON HILL Miss Sarah Yong 0 35.5 8 4 0 0 47.50
23 BENNABEOLA Miss Sarah Streether 0 41 0 0 0 7.6 48.60
24 MAYTIME MICKEY Miss Jenny Winley 0 40 0 0 0 9.2 49.20
25 FINAL CHANCE Miss Jennifer Medlock 0 29 4 1 20 0 54.00
26 JACASITY Miss Holly Jane Noakes 0 40 8 3 0 6 57.00
27 SHILD BE BOP Mrs Ronni Stubbs 0 35 0 0 20 2.8 57.80
28 AMARULA SPRING Mrs Rachel Shephard 0 40.5 0 0 0 17.6 58.10
29 TOMMY GUNN Ms Sharon Mizon 0 33 4 0 20 2.4 59.40
3 BLUE GRAY ENCHANTMENT Miss Fen Morris 0 25 0 0 0 7.2 32.20
30 SIMPLY FRED Ms Alice Hicks 0 32 8 6 0 14 60.00
31 PASSION PINE Miss Lisa Anita Pilbeam 0 42.5 4 0 20 0 66.50
32 BEAVER CREEK II Mrs Rosemarie Hicks 0 47 8 0 0 15.2 70.20
33 NOMADIC ICE Mr Chris King 0 48 8 9 0 5.6 70.60
34 FUZZY LOGIC II Miss Nicki Heywood 0 38 4 0 60 0.8 102.80
35 TALISMANS BOY Miss Lucy Miles 0 34.5 16 15 20 17.6 103.10
36 ROVIRO Miss Claire Blakiston 0 34.5 8 5 60 11.6 119.10
37 IMPERIAL MASTER Miss Kitty Boggis 0 41 0 0 125 26.4 192.40
4 MR FLINT Miss Daisy Dick 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 KALA PATTAR Miss Samantha Gray 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
6 PORTADOWN MABEL Miss Theresa White 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
7 STARLING MISS Kate Scott 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
8 ARDENS OLAF Miss Lorna Mary Blatchford 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
9 MR FROSTY II Mrs Julie Horton 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
E THE BEECHES Mr Brennig Jones 0 47 E
HC NOBLE DREAMS Miss Lydia Caroline Kane 0 36 8 0 0 2.8 HC
W WELL SOLED Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TARANTELLA Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
10 FULL CIRCLE Miss Lesley McKirdy 0 37 5 0 0 0 42.00
11 BLISSFUL HABIT Miss Helen McCarthy 0 32.5 0 0 0 9.6 42.10
12 NATIONAL LAW Mrs Stephanie Trafford 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
13 WELTON MADONNA Miss Lisa Maynard 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
14 GILLIEBERT Mrs Libby Mitman 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
15 AMELIA JANE Mr Doug Harris 0 41 8 0 0 0.4 49.40
16 MINTAKA Miss Kathryn Lane 0 42.5 8 0 0 0 50.50
17 JUST A TILLY Miss Cressida C Heath 0 31 0 0 20 0 51.00
18 HARRISON CURTIS Miss Ellie Hughes 0 33.5 0 0 20 0 53.50
19 FRIENDLY SAINT Miss Lou Handy 0 40.5 8 3 0 2.8 54.30
2 RUM JUNGLE II Miss Carla Saxby 0 31.5 4 1 0 0 36.50
20 QIPASSO Miss Sarah Ansty 0 38.5 12 0 0 4.4 54.90
21 AUTUMN SHADOW Ms Maggie Burt 0 46.5 8 0 0 4 58.50
22 BALLYROAN Mrs Sarah Jennings 0 35 4 0 20 0 59.00
23 ARAGON COURT Mrs Lucy Horley-Howard 0 41.5 12 0 0 6.4 59.90
24 BATCHELOR BOY III Ms Debra Sardar 0 35.5 0 0 20 5.6 61.10
25 HUNTERCOMBE'S MR MUGGINS Miss Penny Sangster 0 34.5 4 0 20 3.2 61.70
26 BROOKFIELD FABIO DIAMOND Mr Franck Bourny 0 38.5 8 8 0 7.6 62.10
27 EXCALIBUR VI Mr James Gardner 0 34 20 0 0 12 66.00
28 WEYLANDS JAMAICA BAY Miss Emma Bushnell 0 39.5 20 14 0 3.2 76.70
29 GAMMAS LUCKY CLOVER Ms Belinda Wells 0 48 4 0 20 16.8 88.80
3 REDSAHEAD Miss M J Tumbridge 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
30 MANITOBA DUKE Miss Sally Rawsthorne 0 41.5 12 12 20 14 99.50
31 DISTINCTLY ROYAL Miss Lisa Maynard 0 44 16 7 40 23.6 130.60
4 FENWICK ORCHIS ROYAL Miss Michelle Elliott 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
5 IRISH PAGEANT Mr Ed Eltham 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
6 FREEMANTLE III Mr Martin Wright 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
7 REMOTE KONTROLL III Mr Joe A Meyer 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
8 FOREVER ORANGE Miss T J Adderley 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
9 CHINESE WHISPER Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
E FOSTERS TOP Miss Sarah Skultety 0 35 E
E VICTORS LAD Miss Caroline Lloyd 0 37.5 E
E HIGH FLYER III Miss Gemma Sayers 0 38.5 8 0 E
E INNUENDO II Mrs Lara Roberts 0 50 12 22 E
HC ANNA PAVLOVA Miss Laura M F Macfarlane 0 34.5 4 0 HC
R TARONGA BAY Miss Julie Ingall 0 35.5 0 0 R
W ABONY'S IGNITE Miss Michelle Bone 0 47.5 W
W HOW BIZARRE II Miss Alexis Hamill 0 43 8 1 W
W LISTE ROUGE Mrs Kerry A Gibbs 0 38.5 W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RUBY TUESDAY IV Mr Simon J Lawrance 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 SPLIT DECISION V Miss Jenny Gray-Wallis 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
11 MINI MONARCH Miss Kaylee Lemieux 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
12 BERKELEY III Miss Lucy Bucknell 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
13 BARN OWL II Miss Annette Christey 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
14 DUNLEY DISTINCTION Mrs Gail George 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
15 SPEAKERS CHOICE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
16 TIGER FLYNNE Mr Joss Gray 0 39 0 0 0 0.4 39.40
17 VENTON MOUNT Miss Suzanne Stoneman 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
18 WHISKY AND WATER Mrs Kirsty A Williamson 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
19 BARON NIGHT Mrs Lucy V Taylor 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
2 J. DESIGN Mrs Sharon Polding 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 QUEST ON Miss Nicky Bradshaw 0 39.5 0 0 0 5.2 44.70
21 FOLDS ANNIE Mr Justin Clubley 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
22 THE IMPRESSIONIST Miss Georgina Holt 0 28.5 4 0 0 13.6 46.10
23 REGAL ROBIN Mr S M Jones 0 39 8 0 0 0 47.00
24 CULLYBACKEY KING Miss Julie Tew 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
25 MAX THE CAT Miss Jane Denereaz 0 35.5 8 6 0 0 49.50
26 BURNING PASSION Mrs Susan Mills 0 35.5 4 11 0 2.4 52.90
27 GRAND AKKORD Mrs Lisa Lyons 0 50.5 0 0 0 2.4 52.90
28 LADY MUFFETT Mrs Bernice M Cuthbert 0 44.5 4 0 0 12.8 61.30
29 EAGLE STORM Mrs Heather Gallow 0 41 4 0 20 0 65.00
3 MY KING OF HEARTS Mr Tony Warr 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
30 EVANS ABOVE Miss Natasha White 0 34.5 8 8 20 4.4 74.90
31 BURGGRAAFT Mr Martin Granville 0 37.5 0 0 40 6 83.50
32 TRISTAN PORT Miss Patricia Wren 0 39 8 0 60 7.2 114.20
33 FLYTESFIELD JUST FOR LUCK MRS Lindsay Harkett 0 45 20 7 40 7.6 119.60
34 STANHOPES ZINGARA Miss Jenny Andersson 0 30.5 8 25 40 19.2 122.70
35 BALLINROBE DAYS Mr Roy Southey 0 44 4 0 60 21.2 129.20
36 ANTIGUA TRADEWINDS Miss Sarah Amos 0 42.5 16 12 40 29.2 139.70
4 FIRST LADY II Miss Paula Hush 0 30.5 0 0 0 2.4 32.90
5 JOHN BUG Mr Mathew Heath 0 29 0 0 0 4.4 33.40
6 AUTUMN DANCER II Mrs Sarah Rees-Elford 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 HEDANTE Mr Howard Newitt 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
8 PERSEPHONE Miss Sacha L Pemble 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 SUPER DOO Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
HC CADENZA GUARDIAN ANGEL Mr Philip Jeffrey Adkins 0 29.5 0 0 0 1.2 HC
HC WALNUT Mr Simon Lucey 0 28 0 0 0 0 HC
HC HELP ME Miss Margita Ysenburg 0 37 4 0 0 0 HC
HC SOUL SEARCHER Mr Archie Sinclair 0 35 0 0 HC
W KILLINKERE KATE Mr Jonathan Ford 0 47.5 0 0 W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JACK SNIPE III Mrs Penelope Richmond-Watson 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
10 WESTMEATH GROVE Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
11 DOBBIN Miss Sarah Orme 0 37.5 0 0 0 2.4 39.90
12 ANOTHER ABSOLUTELY Miss Juliette Wallace 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
13 LYNWOOD COPYRIGHT Miss Jessie Lodge 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
14 TOP OF THE FORM Miss Hattie Roger-Smith 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
15 GOLD STREAM Mr Francis Whittington 0 28.5 8 9 0 0 45.50
16 ROCK ON JASPER Mr Richard Holmes 0 42.5 4 0 0 0.8 47.30
17 PAULDARY'S TERRIBLE TIGER Miss Sarah Prosser 0 40.5 4 0 0 2.8 47.30
18 CARSWELL SPICE Miss Stephanie Haddock 0 42.5 4 0 0 1.2 47.70
19 OUR MEMOIRS Mrs Sophie L Connell 0 41.5 8 0 0 0 49.50
2 MARKET SQUARE Mrs Sarah Kellard-Smith 0 30.5 0 0 0 1.6 32.10
20 STAR OF RAE Miss Helen Turner 0 37.5 8 0 0 4 49.50
21 TONIGHTS PRIZE Mrs Bernice M Cuthbert 0 36 0 0 0 14 50.00
22 LADY ELVIRA Ms Anita Sunthankar 0 49 4 0 0 0 53.00
23 BARTHOLOMEW WIND Miss Katharine Stanton 0 45.5 8 0 0 0 53.50
24 WULSTAN PIPSQUEAK Miss Victoria Lane 0 38.5 16 0 0 0 54.50
25 LEASEN STREET Miss Samantha Lofts 0 41 4 11 0 0 56.00
26 CYPRESS POINT Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 49.5 8 0 0 0 57.50
27 BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER Miss Jo Martin 0 39 0 0 20 0 59.00
28 LITTLE MISS BOSSY Miss Francesca Moller 0 48.5 12 0 0 0 60.50
29 LOUGHNATOUSA FINLAY Mrs Mary Jane Gale 0 39 8 10 0 8.8 65.80
3 BALLYBAY Miss Vickie Weston 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
30 HIGHEST BID Mr John Pitts 0 39.5 16 11 0 1.6 68.10
31 PUDDIN 'N' PIE II Miss Alison Oxlade 0 45 4 0 20 0 69.00
32 FINAL FLING II Miss Georgina Clarke 0 44 4 0 20 1.6 69.60
33 OPTICAL ILLUSION II Miss Stephanie Fordyce 0 31.5 8 0 20 11.2 70.70
34 MISS MOTORVATOR Miss Ellie Wallace 0 33.5 0 0 0 40.8 74.30
35 GUILDHALL Miss Louise Kaiser 0 40 16 10 0 10.8 76.80
36 WIGWAM II Miss Catherine Heilbron 0 34 8 0 20 15.2 77.20
37 ROAD TRAIN Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 37 8 0 20 16.8 81.80
38 VICE VERSA II Mr Alex McCracken 0 33 0 0 80 17.6 130.60
4 YASMINE LE BON Miss Therese Wahlberg 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
5 BOGART II Miss Claire Fielding 0 29 0 0 0 5.2 34.20
6 GRAI CONSTANZA Miss Belinda A Arthy 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 STORMSTAY Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
8 SPRING SONG MONO Miss Sophie Prigmore 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
9 WOODLANDS TALISMAN Miss Hannah Bucknell 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
E MATCHMAKER JOSHUA Miss Sharon Symons 0 35 E
HC NORTHERN CHALLENGE Miss Charlotte Eley 0 41.5 0 0 0 0.8 HC
W BANKHEAD Miss Lorna Wright 0 W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ICE BREAKER III Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 MAGNA ECLIPSE Miss Catherine Kohl 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
11 IKAROS DES SOURCE Miss Caroline Gordon 0 38.5 0 0 0 3.2 41.70
12 SLICKER THAN YOUR AVERAGE Miss Kitty Boggis 0 30 8 0 0 4 42.00
13 PEMBRIDGE COPYCAT Miss Jenny Gray-Wallis 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
14 MAGNUS Mr Rob Nicholson 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
15 WALK TALL Miss Kate Miller 0 34.5 8 0 0 1.6 44.10
16 QUE BELLO V Mr Adam Dracott 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
17 HANDLEY BARNS BLUE Mr Michael Yeo 0 36.5 8 0 0 0.8 45.30
18 WHO'S FANCY Miss Cathy Tait 0 43.5 0 0 0 3.2 46.70
19 CUTTING EDGE II Mrs Angela Tucker 0 43.5 4 0 0 0 47.50
2 HILLIARDS HARRIET Mr Michael Paveley 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
20 ROCKTANGO Miss Shelley Harper 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.50
21 GIFTED ROCK Mrs Claire Whickman 0 37.5 4 0 0 7 48.50
22 MY SECRET II Mrs Helen Saget 0 47 0 0 0 3.6 50.60
23 ROCKAFELLA Miss Esther Evans 0 39.5 8 3 0 1.6 52.10
24 MISS DOUGAL Miss Caroline A Jackman 0 51.5 4 0 0 0 55.50
25 WESTFIELDS Mr Jonathan Snowdon 0 36 0 0 20 0 56.00
26 BUCKINGHAM BOY Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 0 37.5 16 0 0 2.8 56.30
27 MI PERCEPTION Mr Russ Hardy 0 48.5 4 0 0 9.2 61.70
28 EWAN'S OPTIMIST Mrs Emma Minter 0 38 4 0 20 0 62.00
29 ANOTHER KIWI Mr Franck Bourny 0 49.5 4 0 0 9.6 63.10
3 TALUHLAH BLADE Miss Wendy Jackson 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
30 MAJOR DILEMMA Miss Emily Zuill 0 33.5 4 0 20 6.8 64.30
31 MISTER MEPHISTO Mrs Fiona Cox 0 45.5 8 0 20 6.4 79.90
32 STAR III Mrs Sarah Hamilton-Allen 0 41.5 16 25 0 10 92.50
33 LAUGHTON SAFARI Miss Tamara Minter 0 42.5 16 46 20 24.4 148.90
4 BREEZEAWAY Mrs Sarah Rook 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
5 LEVEL HEADED Mr Adrian Thorne 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
6 OAKENGROVE STING Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 TRELEGGAN FLOWER Miss Kim Parker 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
8 DIRECT DILEMMA Miss Jordana Marston 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 TOM KING Miss Bryony Whittington 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
E MY ASTON Miss Harriet Carroll 0 43.5 12 4 E
E MARKET DESIGN Miss Victoria Whittaker 0 38 E
HC MASTER GEORGE III Dr Anna-Louise Mackinnon 0 46.5 0 0 20 6 HC
HC STAN THE MAN II Miss Claire E Prosser 0 49.5 0 0 20 20 HC
HC JUST FERGUS Ms Kate Pegrum 0 42 0 0 0 0 HC
HC CLARISSA'S LIQUID GOLD Miss Kerry Varley 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 HC
W PHOENIX LEGEND Miss Helen Shilling 0 W
W SAM BROWN Miss Lindsay Bramwell 0 37.5 12 13 W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA LEO II Mr Dag Albert 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 MAPLE GOLD Miss Monique Hall 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
11 PATENTLY OBVIOUS Miss Carys Brunner 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
12 SPLIT THE RISK Mr Ken Spencer 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
13 RON Mrs Sally Singer 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
14 DAKOTA Ms Susan Bill 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
15 SEAVIEW ROCKET Miss S Wesley 0 35 0 0 0 2 37.00
16 HILL STORM Mr S M Jones 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
17 INTO THE PARTY Mr Harry T Payne 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
18 GREY MATTER II Mr Franck Bourny 0 34 4 0 0 0.4 38.40
19 DISCO DIVA Ms Lottie Surtees 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
2 HI HO SILVER Mr Grant Chanter 0 25 4 0 0 0 29.00
20 LEON II Miss Suzanne Briance 0 35.5 4 0 0 0.8 40.30
21 SWANGROVE COVERT Miss Victoria Richards 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
22 FLEUR DU VALLON Miss Catherine Cawdron 0 38 0 0 0 2.8 40.80
23 FROGMAN Mr Gavin O'Malley 0 33 8 0 0 0 41.00
24 THE CAPTAIN'S WISH Miss Nancy Homewood 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
25 MILANOLLO Capt Justin Butah 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
26 LAST SCENARIO Mr Daniel Sinton 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
27 ASKAMORE Mr Brian Tew 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
28 ROCKHILL YOGI BOY Mr Anthony Clark 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
29 OFFSHORE EXCHANGE Miss Julia Bennet 0 35 0 0 0 10.4 45.40
3 MIDNIGHT MAGIC IV Mr David Sheerin 0 27 0 0 0 2.8 29.80
30 LANGARTH SEBASTION MISS Caroline Prickett 0 36 4 6 0 0 46.00
31 FINNEGAN II Miss Hetta Bramley 0 30 0 0 20 0 50.00
32 CLAYDON BELLA Mr Geoffrey Block 0 45.5 8 0 0 8.4 61.90
33 FRONTMAN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 28.5 8 22 0 6 64.50
34 GADGET Mr Joe Harter 0 37.5 4 0 20 8.4 69.90
35 LINE DANCER Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 37 4 0 20 9.6 70.60
36 MAKE IT A DOUBLE Dr Tamsin Addison 0 38.5 12 21 0 0 71.50
37 MY KINCAID Miss Maggie Underwood 0 38 0 0 20 16 74.00
38 REAL DIAMOND Mrs Kerrie Burge 0 29.5 12 15 20 0 76.50
4 CAFÉ AU LAIT II Miss Laura Solomon 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
5 O'NEIDA O'REILLY Mr Wayne Watters 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
6 THE MATRIX II Miss Jo Aston 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
7 FIDDLERS FLOYD Miss Nicola S Marston 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
8 TEAM PROJECT Mrs Emily Stokes 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
9 KNAPPLEIGH REGAL NIGHT Mr Stuart Nie 0 30 4 0 0 0.8 34.80
E DEMOKRAT'S SPIRIT Miss Sarah Streether 0 35.5 0 0 E
HC OBERONS DREAM II Dr Jenni Dixon 0 30.5 4 0 20 0 HC
HC FIRST NOEL Mr Philip Jeffrey Adkins 0 33 0 0 0 0 HC
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KAZANOVA Mr Harry T Payne 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.50
10 FIDDLERS FITZPATRICK Miss Nicola S Marston 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
11 C JAY II Mr Nicholas Targett 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
12 FEARLESS FED III Mr Anthony Clark 0 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
13 CLOVER BUD Miss Clare Pointing 0 35.5 8 0 0 0 43.50
14 CROSSWELL CHARLEY MISS Katy Hall 0 38 4 0 0 2 44.00
15 CLAYDON PARKER Mr Geoffrey Block 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
16 AMADEUS III Miss Catherine Cawdron 0 33 12 0 0 0 45.00
17 SOUTHERN RUMOUR Miss Jo Aston 0 37 4 0 0 4.4 45.40
18 TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Miss Ali Wilkes 0 35 4 0 0 7.2 46.20
19 HERBISAUROUS Mrs Sharon Polding 0 38.5 4 0 0 8.4 50.90
2 BRONTE IV Miss Charlotte Munby 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
20 KILTEALY SPRING Miss Joanne Foley 0 37 12 2 0 0 51.00
21 MILWAS MASTER Mrs Lisa Lyons 0 43 8 0 0 0 51.00
22 MY BACCARAT II Mr Dag Albert 0 40.5 12 0 0 0 52.50
23 PETER PRINCIPLE Mrs Tessa McCracken 0 34 0 0 20 0 54.00
24 WHO'S A STAR Mr Mathew Heath 0 41 4 0 0 9.2 54.20
25 WELTON WILLOW Miss Victoria Richards 0 40.5 8 7 0 0 55.50
26 CYMRAES Mr Stuart Nie 0 41.5 8 6 0 0 55.50
27 CLASSIC BAND Mr Ken Spencer 0 33.5 12 0 0 10 55.50
28 JUST DOBE Miss Julia Bennet 0 40 12 0 0 4.8 56.80
29 MR SWISS Mr Lorenzo Soprani Volpini 0 39.5 20 0 0 0 59.50
3 WHAT'S HIS NAME Miss Julie Tew 0 31 4 0 0 0.4 35.40
30 SWEET WILLIAM III Miss Lorna Wright 0 37 4 8 0 12.4 61.40
31 ASHLEY Mr Brian Tew 0 44.5 0 0 20 0.4 64.90
32 POSITIVE GESTURE Mrs Kirsty A Williamson 0 31.5 20 59 0 4.4 114.90
4 OSCAR XIII Mr Joe Harter 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 THE POSER II MISS Caroline Prickett 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
6 LOCKWOOD SLANEY Miss Serena Norton 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
7 YOGI BEAR III Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
8 MONARCH OF THE GLEN III Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
9 WHOOPSADAISY III Mr Gavin O'Malley 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
E MAXIMUM EFFECT Mrs Sally Singer 0 40 E
HC BRIGADIER BERNERD Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 HC
HC ZAMBEZI Mr Elder Scouller 0 35 0 0 0 0 HC
HC PEEBLES CALLUM Mr Hugh Jarvis 0 43.5 4 1 0 0.4 HC
HC TANGO ROMEO Mr Philip Jeffrey Adkins 0 35 4 0 0 0 HC
HC PATENTLY NOVEL Miss Carys Brunner 0 39 0 0 20 0 HC
W MORETONHALL BLUE Miss Elizabeth M Noon 0 27 8 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded