Results
Event name: WINDSOR INTERNATIONAL THREE DAY EVENT CCI** Date: May 26-29 2005 Location: The Great Park, Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom
CCI ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLUE HORIZON Mrs Pippa Funnell 30 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
2 SPRINGBOK IV Miss Daisy Dick 28 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
3 RIVERSIDE JAMES Mr John-Paul Sheffield 26 0 46.3 0 0 0 0 46.30
4 COTTAGE CRAFT SPIRALS Miss Sarah Cutteridge 24 0 47.7 0 0 0 0 47.70
5 BEST WISHES Mr Leslie Law 22 0 47.3 4 0 0 0 51.30
6 ALBERTS GOLD Mr Tom Robinson 20 0 53.1 0 0 0 0 53.10
7 BROWN BEAR Mr John-Paul Sheffield 16 0 56.9 0 0 0 0 56.90
8 MIDSUMMER POKEY Miss Helen West 13 0 51.7 4 0 0 1.6 57.30
9 GLOBAL VENTURE Mr Neil Spratt 13 0 57.5 0 0 0 0 57.50
10 NOBLE OPPOSITION Miss Izzy Taylor 13 0 57.5 0 0 0 0 57.50
11 STANHOPES TOKALOSH Miss Lucy Holliday 13 0 57.9 0 0 0 0 57.90
12 WATERSHIP DOWN Miss Louise Lyons 13 0 54 4 0 0 0 58.00
13 AUTUMN DANCER II Miss Louise Skelton 13 0 59.8 0 0 0 0 59.80
14 RATHMORE DIAMOND Miss Caroline Scott 13 0 56 4 0 0 0 60.00
15 LONDON APPRENTICE Miss Hannah Bate 13 0 57.7 4 0 0 0 61.70
16 DON'T UNDERESTIMATE Miss Nicola Tweddle 13 0 55 8 0 0 0 63.00
17 WHOOPSADAISY III Miss Claire Horner 13 0 52.3 4 0 0 6.8 63.10
18 WOODFALLS FLYER Mr Owen Moore 13 0 54.4 8 0 0 1.2 63.60
19 ROYAL RUMPUS Mr Craig Anderson 13 0 62.7 0 1 0 0 63.70
20 JACKSON D'ALLEZ Mr Leslie Law 13 0 54.2 4 1 0 4.8 64.00
21 WESTMEATH GROVE Mr Andrew J Hazeltine 13 0 57.1 0 5 0 2 64.10
22 BOHERDEEL CHAMPION Miss Piggy French 13 0 64.4 0 0 0 0 64.40
23 SWANSONG II Miss Melissa Shawcross 13 0 63.8 0 1 0 0 64.80
24 BIG EL Mrs Dee Kennedy 13 0 62.9 4 0 0 0 66.90
25 HAIZUM FIRECRACKER Mrs Kath Dickinson 13 0 66.5 0 1 0 0 67.50
26 REST HILL Mr Tristram Owers 13 0 60.4 0 2 0 6.4 68.80
27 WELL SPOTTED Miss Rachel Thomas 13 0 65.4 0 3 0 0.8 69.20
28 MACCALLUM Mrs Sarah Healy 5 0 59.4 0 0 0 11.2 70.60
29 INNISHANNON WALKABOUT Miss Lucy Henton 5 0 67.1 4 0 0 0 71.10
30 RHYTHM DRIVEN Miss Nat Dixon 5 0 62.3 8 1 0 0 71.30
31 LUCIA DI LAMMERMOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 47.1 0 0 20 5.6 72.70
32 THE JAYWALKER Miss Rosie Thomas 5 0 65.2 8 0 0 0 73.20
33 MERCURY RISING Mr Tom Mills 5 0 56.3 12 5 0 0 73.30
34 ROLLED OATS II Ms Claire Lomas 5 0 70.2 4 0 0 0.8 75.00
35 BARRY'S BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 5 0 59.6 16 0 0 0 75.60
36 HOROSCOPE Mr Francis Whittington 5 0 55.6 4 17 0 0 76.60
37 TRIMARSTER Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 5 0 61.3 16 0 0 0 77.30
38 THE SMOOTHIE Miss Harriet Carroll 5 0 69 8 1 0 0.4 78.40
39 MASTER FELIX Mr Clayton J Fredericks 5 0 63.5 12 3 0 0 78.50
40 CORNSAY GROUSE Mr Angus Smales 5 0 71 8 0 0 0 79.00
41 LITTLE TIGER Miss Phoebe Buckley 5 0 76 4 0 0 0 80.00
42 MY LEARNED FRIEND Mr Sean Burgess 5 0 59 4 1 0 16 80.00
43 WINDPOWER PIONEER Mr Henry Tett 5 0 58.6 8 0 0 9.2 75.80
44 TIMES SQUARE II Mr Andrew Bennie 5 0 56.5 16 0 0 8.8 81.30
45 NOBODY'S FOOL II Miss Penny Lawn 5 0 72.1 8 0 0 2.4 82.50
46 SPOT ON JASPER Miss Michelle S Fox 5 0 65.8 0 0 0 16.8 82.60
47 SMART ENOUGH Miss Sasha Harrison 5 0 48.3 0 0 20 14.4 82.70
48 FIRST NOEL Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 5 0 64.8 4 3 0 11.2 83.00
49 THUNDA ROAD Miss Daisy Dick 5 0 54.6 0 0 20 9.2 83.80
50 A TOUCH OF DUTCH Miss Kate Scott 5 0 56 8 2 0 18 84.00
51 DELTA ISLAND Mr Daniel Leech 5 0 57.9 28 0 0 0 85.90
52 BECKLI Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 5 0 58.1 8 0 20 0 86.10
53 WOODLANDS TALISMAN Miss Hannah Bucknell 5 0 62.7 4 20 0 0 86.70
54 ESPRESSO Miss Tamsin Cracknell 5 0 60.8 0 1 0 26.8 88.60
55 MARSDEN MAXIM Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 59.2 0 1 20 9.2 89.40
56 TIGER'S EYE II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 60.8 4 2 20 7.6 94.40
57 KELLYBROOK JUBILATE Miss Louise J Tucker 0 0 52.5 8 0 20 14.4 94.90
58 IRISH LAUGHTER Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 0 71.7 8 5 0 12.4 97.10
59 FARRINGTONS MORPHEUS Mrs Frances Hooper Smith 0 0 60.8 0 4 20 15.2 100.00
60 BALLY VANHOO Mr Mark Ford 0 0 60.8 24 5 0 19.2 109.00
61 BRIARLANDS BIG APPLE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 93.8 4 4 0 7.6 109.40
62 PILITHIUS Miss Melissa Dilks 0 0 67.1 8 13 20 2.8 110.90
63 QUESTION OF SPORT Mr Jonathan Chapman 0 0 61.7 8 5 20 18.4 113.10
64 JUST FAITH Mrs Kay Jenman 0 0 66.9 4 0 20 22.4 113.30
65 FOX LETS GO Mrs Debby H Staples 0 0 71.3 4 2 0 36.8 114.10
66 SPINNAKER Mr George Hilton Jones 0 0 68.1 16 2 20 10.4 116.50
67 STATE SLIP Mr John Thornton 0 0 53.8 20 9 20 27.2 130.00
68 CHIPLIES CHESTERTON Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 64 20 4 60 14.4 162.40
69 REDOUBTABLE III Miss Holly Wick 0 0 58.3 4 2 65 37.2 166.50
70 BILBO Miss Henrietta Cook 0 0 69.2 4 0 85 20 178.20
71 PLAYBOY PRINCE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 67.3 12 5 60 35.6 179.90
72 SHELLBROOK IMAGINATION Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 70.8 8 7 40 70.4 196.20
73 C JAY II Mr Nicholas Targett 0 0 77.3 12 20 80 51.6 240.90
W DRUMMER BOY III Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 59.2 W W W W W
E HF BELDHAMS HARRY Miss Diana Man 0 0 65 E E E E E HF
W ZINZAN II Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 45.4 W W W W W
W CLASSIC COURT Miss Lisa Hunter 0 0 62.5 W W 0 20 W
W BALFERN MILLY MOLLY MANDY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 56.3 W W W W W
R PRETTY BOY FLOYD II Miss Bettina Niederer 0 0 54.2 R R R R R
W TOP CAT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 49.8 W W W W W
R MARKET FOCUS Miss Gemma Hall 0 0 55.8 R R R R R
W PARTLY PICKLED Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 56.5 W W 0 0 W
R CAVETTO Mr James D Hamilton 0 0 63.1 R R R R R
W THE GINGERBREAD MAN V Miss Tor Brewer 0 0 53.1 W W 0 0 W
W MASTER BARLEY Mr Oliver Signy 0 0 64.8 W W W W W
W DANCING CAVALIER Miss Fiona Nobbs 0 0 57.7 W W 80 45.2 W
W CHINGACHGOOK Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 67.3 W W W W W
W CAVORT Mr Christopher Toms 0 0 75.6 W W W W W
W TYRELLA REDSKIES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 52.9 W W W W W
E MR ALLIGATOR Mrs Frances Smart 0 0 54.2 E E 20 36.4 E
W SNOWFLAKE Miss Beanie Hughes 0 0 52.1 W W W W W
W RUN OF THE MILL Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 46.3 W W 40 30 W
W DIAMOND MANATI Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 59.2 W W W W W
W FINNISTERRE Mrs Joy Dawes 0 0 66.5 W W W W W
W SILVER DOLLAR Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 46.3 W W W W W
W KINGS FANCY Mrs Mary King 0 0 50 W W W W W
W HENBITTEN Mrs Polly Williamson 0 0 59.6 W W W W W
W WHAT NOW Miss Sasha Harrison 0 0 55 W W W W W
E HF SIR NICKLEBY Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 58.6 E E E E E HF
W GROVE JOUCAS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 39.4 W W W W W
W BLACK ANDY Mr Joe A Meyer 0 0 62.1 W W W W W
E TE HELLO HANDSOME Mrs Melissa Tonks 0 0 71.9 E E E E E TE
E R3 MASTERPIECE VI Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 68.8 E E E E E R3
E TE CHICAGO II Miss Piggy French 0 0 46.7 E E E E E TE
W IRON BREW Mr Nick Turner 0 0 46.9 W W W W W
E HF BECKY Ms Milla Healey 0 0 55.8 E E E E E HF
W COUSIN JACK II Miss Jessica Waley-Cohen 0 0 57.7 W W W W W
E R3 BANDRUM BAYLEAF Mr Ron Pearson 0 0 74 E E E E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded