Results
Event name: PUNCHESTOWN Date: May 17-20 2007 Location: Punchestown Racecourse, Naas, Co Kildare
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOISETTE DES PRES Mr Matthew Wright 10 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
2 SOFT TOUCH Miss Eliza Preston 9 0 47.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 47.50
6 NEVADA BAY Miss Cressy Clague Reading 5 0 56.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 56.10
7 LEBOWSKI Mrs Beanie Sturgis 4 0 52.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 56.50
9 ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Miss Sara Deary 2 0 57.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 57.90
11 VISCOUNT BARNABY Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 0 60.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 60.40
27 TRAFALGAR Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 55.4 16 6 0.00 0.00 77.40
28 TULLIBARDS FINNIGAN Miss Gemma Sayers 0 0 63.6 16 2 0.00 0.00 81.60
36 ROCK SOLID(D) Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 49.3 4 0 60.00 2.80 116.10
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 JACKSON D'ALLEZ Mr Oliver Townend 28 0 41.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 49.70
3 STORMHILL MICHAEL Mr Paul Tapner 26 0 45.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 49.90
4 STORMHILL KOSSACK Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 0 51.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 51.60
6 WATERVIEW Mr Oliver Townend 20 0 48.3 4 2 0.00 0.40 54.70
7 MR NICKLEBY Mrs Nicola Wilson 16 0 56.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 56.10
8 DAISY CRAZY Mr Oliver Townend 13 0 50.1 8 2 0.00 0.00 60.10
9 THE SALLY ROD Miss Cressy Clague Reading 13 0 57.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 61.60
10 THE BEES KNEES V Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 62.7 0 0 0.00 1.20 63.90
14 SPECIAL ATTORNEY Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 0 55.8 20 0 0.00 0.00 75.80
18 THISTLEDOWN POPOSKI Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 62.4 16 1 0.00 0.00 79.40
19 TIME FLIES II Miss Penny Sangster 5 0 74.7 4 1 0.00 0.00 79.70
23 CAVALIERS KNIGHT Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 63.3 4 0 0.00 16.00 83.30
25 MASTER BUTLER Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 54.9 8 1 20.00 0.00 83.90
26 COMMA CURTIS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 63.0 0 1 20.00 0.00 84.00
27 MADDIE VI Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 67.8 16 1 0.00 0.00 84.80
28 SCOOTER III Mr Barrie Truelove 0 0 69.0 28 0 0.00 0.00 97.00
29 RAPHAEL Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 70.2 28 0 0.00 1.20 99.40
30 BLUE TOUCHPAPER Mrs Anna Lidar 0 0 52.8 8 0 40.00 2.00 102.80
31 WREKIN HAVOC(D) Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 72.9 20 8 0.00 2.80 103.70
32 OPPOSITION ALEX Mr Ronnie Durrand 0 0 59.4 8 1 20.00 16.80 105.20
33 SYMETRIC Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 0 68.1 20 6 20.00 7.60 121.70
CCI *** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SILBURY HILL Mr Andrew Nicholson 110 0 49.2 8 3 0.00 0.00 60.20
2 FLINT CURTIS Mr Oliver Townend 100 0 60.0 0 1 0.00 0.00 61.00
3 ARMADA Mr Andrew Nicholson 90 0 56.9 4 3 0.00 0.00 63.90
4 ANOTHER CAVALIER Mr Matthew Wright 80 0 65.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 65.80
9 SMART APPROACH(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Fiona Hobby 25 0 54.4 8 1 20.00 16.80 100.20
10 NEMO II Miss Jonelle Richards 25 0 63.1 20 6 0.00 12.40 101.50
11 KINNAGOE BAY Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 25 0 60.4 20 6 0.00 15.20 101.60
13 TIGER FLYNNE(D) Mr Paul Tapner 25 0 66.9 4 2 0.00 33.20 106.10
15 KEYFLOW Mr Tim Price 25 0 64.4 8 4 60.00 19.60 156.00
16 WISE CHOICE Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 91.7 12 15 20.00 22.80 161.50

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded