Results
Event name: PAU Date: Oct 22-25 2020
CCI-L 5* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LONDON 52 Laura COLLETT 180 0 21.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Piggy MARCH 170 0 22.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.20
3 WESKO Tim PRICE 160 0 23 0 0.8 0.00 0.40 24.20
4 ZAGREB Alexander BRAGG 150 0 24.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.90
5 TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom MCEWEN 140 0 27 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 MHS KING JOULES Oliver TOWNEND 130 0 28.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 30.30
9 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard CONEY 100 0 34.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.60
10 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Mollie SUMMERLAND 90 0 25.5 8 1.2 0.00 0.00 34.70
11 BULANA Nicola WILSON 90 0 26.8 0 0.8 0.00 9.20 36.80
12 GROVINE DE REVE Jonelle PRICE 90 0 30.3 4 0 0.00 3.20 37.50
13 XAVIER FAER Tim PRICE 65 0 31.5 0 0.4 0.00 5.60 37.50
14 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim PRICE 65 0 27.2 4 0 0.00 6.40 37.60
15 ARTFUL TRINITY Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 65 0 30.6 0 1.6 0.00 6.00 38.20
16 MR BASS Laura COLLETT 65 0 26.2 4 0.4 0.00 7.60 38.20
17 ZENSHERA Rosalind CANTER 65 0 24.8 12 0 0.00 2.40 39.20
18 KANANASKIS Richard CONEY 65 0 28 4 0 0.00 12.80 44.80
19 TROUBADOUR CAMPHOUX Luc CHATEAU 65 0 38.9 4 0 0.00 2.40 45.30
20 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Kevin MCNAB 65 0 27.6 0 0 0.00 18.80 46.40
22 FERRO POINT David DOEL 65 0 37.4 8 0.4 0.00 8.80 54.60
24 TORONTO D'AUROIS Arthur DUFFORT 65 0 39.2 4 0.8 0.00 14.00 58.00
25 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Kevin MCNAB 0 0 24.8 0 0 20.00 13.60 58.40
27 CARNEYHAUGH RUA David DOEL 0 0 42 0 2 0.00 19.20 63.20
28 DYNASTY Hector PAYNE 0 0 34.4 4 0.8 20.00 4.80 64.00
29 GRAF LIBERTY Christopher BURTON 0 0 22 0 0 20.00 24.00 66.00
30 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Rosa ONSLOW 0 0 32.2 12 2.8 0.00 22.40 69.40
32 KING OF THE MILL Alexander BRAGG 0 0 34.7 12 2.4 20.00 14.80 83.90
33 RLE LIMBO KAISER Rosa ONSLOW 0 0 34.6 16 5.2 31.00 23.60 110.40
34 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Katie PRESTON 0 0 39.3 16 2.8 60.00 17.60 135.70
W Dressage FELDALE MOUSE Isabel ENGLISH 0 0 W Dressage
W XC FAERIE DIANIMO Jonelle PRICE 0 0 36.9 W XC
r XC REVE DU ROUET Sarah BULLIMORE 0 0 28.9 20 20 r XC
E 2nd HI COLORADO BLUE Austin O'CONNOR 0 0 32 0 0 E 2nd HI
W 2nd HI REHY DJ Yasmin INGHAM 0 0 28.7 40 40 W 2nd HI
W 2nd HI GORTFADDA DIAMOND Emilie CHANDLER 0 0 28.6 0 0 W 2nd HI
W 2nd HI CONPIERRE Sarah BULLIMORE 0 0 27 40 40 W 2nd HI

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded