Results
Event name: LAUNCESTON (2) Date: Aug 29-30 2021 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
5YO - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILLYCLOGHAN SUN KING Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 16 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 COOMBELAND TIGER ROSE RUMOUR Mr Rupert Batting 0 14 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 COOMBELAND TALISMAN Mr Rupert Batting 0 12 26.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 ST TROPEZ Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 2 35.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 37.80
5 DHI LORENZO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 31.8 8 0 0.00 6.80 46.60
6 OAKWELLYNS DECANTER OF SKYE Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 32 8 0 20.00 22.80 82.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 I ELLIE JAY BUMBLE Miss Lucy Counsell 0 16 25 0 0 0.00 0.40 25.40
2 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 14 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 12 23 0 0 0.00 4.40 27.40
4 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Katie Hancock 0 10 23.3 4 0 0.00 1.60 28.90
5 COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Mr Rupert Batting 0 8 25.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 23.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 30.30
7 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 2 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 BALLYLEE PORT ROE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 4.00 37.80
10 GLASSON ROSE Mrs Sofia Williams 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 0.40 38.20
11 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 TIGER IMAGE Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 28.3 12 0 0.00 0.80 41.10
13 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 30 8 0 0.00 3.20 41.20
14 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 26.3 12 0 0.00 3.20 41.50
15 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 5.20 44.70
16 CLAREMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Ellena Reece 0 2 40.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 45.60
17 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 2.80 46.80
18 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 9.20 59.70
19 EL CYD III Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 28 0 0 20.00 16.00 64.00
20 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 0 36.5 4 0 20.00 19.60 80.10
E UR A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mr Mike Bulley 0 0 30.5 4 0 E 0 E UR
E UR WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 0 35 0 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VORVASHILL VERTIGO Ms Alys Matravers 0 16 27 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 14 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 JUMPING STAR J.W.B. Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 12 31.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 32.70
4 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 8 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 33.90
6 SOVIET HEATHERS STAR Miss Fern Bennett 0 6 32.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.90
7 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 36.10
8 FLYTE Miss Lara Clarkson 0 2 32.3 0 0 0.00 4.40 36.70
9 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 PRO DANTE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 2.00 38.30
11 BALLINAMURRA HOLLY Miss Daisy Waldock 0 0 29.8 4 0 0.00 5.20 39.00
12 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 31.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miss Miya Johns 0 2 40 0 0 0.00 3.60 43.60
15 ROYAL HALLAM Miss Beth West 0 0 32.5 8 5 0.00 0.00 45.50
16 RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Miss Phoebe Banbury 0 0 36 12 0 0.00 1.60 49.60
17 DUSTYS PIXIE Miss Sophie Broster 0 2 38.3 0 0 0.00 14.80 53.10
18 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 31.5 12 0 0.00 12.00 55.50
19 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 0 34.3 12 0 0.00 11.60 57.90
R ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 33 R 0 R
W KINGS RANSOM III Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 35.3 W 0 W
E AR SIROCCO BOY Mr Mike Old 0 0 37 24 13 E 0 E AR
E AR OLLERSET ADONIA Miss Abi Grant 0 0 35 4 0 E 0 E AR
W FIELD MASTER Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 38.8 16 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100Open - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAMBERLINS PIE Mr Cameron Beer 0 16 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 14 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ADARA JAMES Miss Molly Adams 0 12 25.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 29.10
4 TROYS MIMI Miss Lydia Stuart 0 2 30 0 0 0.00 4.80 34.80
5 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 1.60 36.60
7 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 23.5 4 0 0.00 13.20 40.70
8 GINGER GOLD Miss Elsa Cardale 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 6.00 43.80
9 BARNABY X Miss Emma Hannam 0 0 29 4 0 20.00 3.60 56.60
W BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 W W
W NANKIN W Miss Holly Morris 0 0 W W
E UR KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 33 0 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100Plus - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 16 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 14 29 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 MENELAUS Miss Abigail Porter 0 12 31.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 RAPHAEL V Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 0 0 30.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 2 31.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 35.10
7 HER NAME IS LOLA Dr Emma Farrar 0 2 36.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 3.60 39.90
9 LLANBERIS GLACIER Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 0 35.3 4 1 0.00 3.20 43.50
10 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30.3 0 0 20.00 5.20 55.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Mrs Nicky Turriff 0 0 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 MOELFRYN GOLDEN WONDER Miss Lucy Mattin 0 0 27.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 ESPIONAGE II Mrs Sarah Fisher 0 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 DRAYFORD CHARISMA Mrs Sue Proudfoot 0 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Ms Amelia Childs 0 0 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 LITTLE JOKE TS Miss Bethany Cork 0 0 37.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 BALLYERK COBALT Miss Maddie Nicholls 0 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 38.80
9 LADYCHAPEL FRAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 3.20 40.00
10 LA BASS Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 32.5 8 2 0.00 0.00 42.50
11 EARTHMOVES Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.50
12 COLWILLS BLUE MOON Miss Lily Tryner 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 3.60 45.60
13 CHARLEY BROWN Miss Megan Wilkinson 0 0 34 4 14 0.00 0.40 52.40
14 DUSTY Miss Pippa Perry 0 0 28.5 0 0 20.00 5.20 53.70
15 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 30.3 0 0 20.00 10.40 60.70
16 LEACOURT TOUCH OF EBONY Miss Leah Coleman 0 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 27.60 66.10
17 ROSE DE MAI Miss Freya Richards 0 0 49 16 0 0.00 3.20 68.20
18 TAYLOR’S PARK FOREVER MORE Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 31.8 20 12 0.00 8.80 72.60
19 BURLEY MYSTIC Mr Harvey Crocker 0 0 32 0 0 40.00 10.80 82.80
HC BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0.4 31.70
W PIPER Miss Katie Lippiatt 0 0 W W
W DONT LOOK Mrs NICOLA COCHRANE 0 0 42.3 0 0 W 0 W
W KILDANGAN LEVI STRAUSS Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 W W
E R3 CARONEY LASS Dr Rachel Easto 0 0 36.3 0 0 E 0 E R3
E UR FERGUS REWAN THOMAS Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 37.8 E 0 E UR
R LANDMARK SILVER SIXPENCE Ms Jennifer Opie 0 0 33 R 0 R
R UNNAMED (809489) Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 32.8 R 0 R
E AR ROSEWATER INCA Miss Charlotte Thorne 0 0 38.3 4 6 E 0 E AR
E E ROLY'S ROCKER Miss rose barrett 0 0 E E E
E UR KINGVEAN CELEBRATION Miss Eden Hocking 0 0 37.3 E 0 E UR
R KHAZIUM Miss Leia Massey 0 0 36 4 0 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Libby Collier 0 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 THUMBELINA Ms Nicky Stephens 0 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 VEARNDON FAME AND FORTUNE Mrs Caroline Moss 0 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 3.20 35.00
5 ITALIAN RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 35.50
6 MY KILBEG CLOUD Mrs Lisa Fletcher 0 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 FLORA VI Miss Mia Ellacott 0 0 38.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 MEGAN'S BOY Miss Aimee Curnow 0 0 36.3 0 0 0.00 3.20 39.50
9 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 9.60 44.40
10 CALYPSO'S PRIDE Miss Letitia Pickles 0 0 32.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 52.50
11 LOOK OUT TIGER Mr Richard Pinney 0 0 32.3 0 0 20.00 3.60 55.90
12 WELLBURY QUEEN OF HEARTS Miss Helen Parkin 0 0 42 4 0 0.00 10.80 56.80
13 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 31.5 0 0 20.00 8.80 60.30
14 SOARING HEIGHTS Mrs Samantha Shaw 0 0 35.3 8 0 20.00 4.80 68.10
15 LADY TYCOON Miss Leia Massey 0 0 34.5 8 0 20.00 9.60 72.10
16 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 37.5 0 0 20.00 18.40 75.90
17 THE YOUNG EMPEROR Ms Victoria Fairchild 0 0 39 8 0 0.00 34.80 81.80
18 STARLIGHT ECHO Miss Katrina Jago 0 0 34.3 12 9 60.00 30.80 146.10
W GENERAL ROSSALOUGHA Miss Lily MacNeice 0 0 W W
R SPARHANGER CUPCAKE Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 0 31.5 R 0 R
E R3 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 37.8 E 0 E R3
E UR HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 29 4 0 E 0 E UR
E UR RATHVALDRON DOLLY Miss Lamorna Wood 0 0 36 0 0 E 0 E UR
R KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 31.5 4 0 R 0 R
E UR LANDMARK PRINCESS Miss Danielle Smith 0 0 36.5 0 0 E 0 E UR
E UR MILLERS COURT Miss Jodie Lister 0 0 35 12 14 E 0 E UR
E R3 TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 33.8 16 33 E 0 E R3
E R3 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 33.3 0 0 E 0 E R3
R CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Demelza Runnalls 0 0 35 4 3 R 0 R
W PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 8 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 7 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 NAOMIE VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Mrs Lara Salter 0 6 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CASSANDRA VAN HET VONDELHOF Miss Freya Wiggins 0 5 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 KHALEESI ROSE Miss Rachel Ware 0 4 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 31.60
6 CRUISE CONTROL II Miss Sophie Minchin 0 3 31 0 0 0.00 1.20 32.20
7 DEYA DULANA Miss Eleanor Colfox 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 32.50
8 SPIRIT ROAD Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 1 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.10
9 BARONS BEST Miss Bethany Witton 0 1 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Mr Sam Kennard 0 1 31.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 34.70
11 THE DARK HORSE I Miss Alice Lamming 0 1 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 REGARDS OSCAR WILDE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 SO SALLY Miss Megan Seedhouse 0 1 34.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 38.50
14 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 7.20 40.70
15 KILCLOGHER MISS CHILL Miss Ruby Russo 0 1 32.8 0 0 0.00 8.00 40.80
16 MISS POLLY PORLOE Miss Felicity Charlesworth 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 FIRST IMPRESSION VI Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 2.00 41.50
18 GUNDAHAR Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 0.80 42.30
19 FRECKLETON MAYFLY Miss Imogen Daniel 0 1 33 0 0 0.00 10.40 43.40
20 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 1 34.3 0 0 0.00 12.80 47.10
21 ULTRA LIGHT Ms Danielle Burnford 0 1 31.3 0 0 0.00 18.00 49.30
22 TINKA TOO Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 31.3 0 0 20.00 11.20 62.50
23 LOOKALIKE Miss Francesca Lawrence 0 0 39 0 0 20.00 13.60 72.60
E R3 KINGS HUSSAR Miss Abbi Hague 0 0 27.3 0 0 E 0 E R3
W GALLITO Miss Amy Stewart 0 0 W W
E R3 WISHING ON A SILVER STAR Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 31.5 4 0 E 0 E R3
W PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 0 W W
E AR BARUM HEATWAVE Miss Holly Morris 0 0 35.8 16 15 E 0 E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLORIFFOUX Miss Freya Jones 0 8 25.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 7 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 6 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Mrs Jane Rogers 0 5 24.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 BEECHY VAN BASCO Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 4 28 0 0 0.00 0.40 28.40
6 COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 3 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 2 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 29.20
8 FOURSTAR BUCK Miss Abi Stuart 0 1 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 WOODLANDS JESTER Mrs Karen Cowling 0 1 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 30.20
10 LANCE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 30.8 0 0 0.00 1.20 32.00
11 ZELAH LS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 1 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 32.20
12 LILY LEY Miss Amy Bennallick 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 BEREFORD MAGIC Mrs Pippa Colton-Taylor 0 0 26.5 4 0 0.00 3.20 33.70
14 BULFIN ISLAND Mr Max Forster 0 0 30.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 ST LEONARDS FOREVER Miss Anwen Wall 0 1 34.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
16 BELLA BE COOL Miss Maya Caitlin Weekes 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 3.60 34.90
17 VS RICARDO DIAMOND Miss Grace Lay 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 BOBY Mrs Sheila Williams 0 1 25.8 0 0 0.00 9.20 35.00
19 THEAKSTON Miss Michaela Stevens 0 1 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
20 ELLE’S DREAM Miss Lydia Steele 0 1 28.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 37.70
21 MYSTIC MEG Miss Molly Matthews 0 1 38.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
22 HOLNEST MACALLA Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 4.80 38.30
23 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Constance Haywood Smith 0 1 37.8 0 0 0.00 1.20 39.00
24 NEW RECRUIT Mrs lucy kendell 0 0 25.5 4 0 0.00 16.00 45.50
25 MISSHAP Miss Phoebe Lagor 0 0 31.8 16 0 0.00 0.00 47.80
26 BROADWOOD ROBIN Miss Julia Batho 0 0 40 4 7 0.00 0.00 51.00
27 MASTER STRIKER Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 31.3 0 0 20.00 9.60 60.90
28 WELLPARK HAWK Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 39.8 8 0 0.00 22.40 70.20
E AR ST LEONARDS RAMBO Mr Thomas Lees 0 0 41.5 0 0 E 0 E AR
E R3 MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 32.5 E 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 8 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 GREATHILL SAHARA Mrs Dani Wills 0 7 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 29.30
3 COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 6 26 0 0 0.00 5.20 31.20
4 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 5 28.3 0 0 0.00 4.00 32.30
5 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 4 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 I FOUND NEMO Miss Jacky Jones 0 1 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 DELIGHTFUL JASPER Miss Maisie Russo 0 1 30 0 0 0.00 6.40 36.40
8 SHUTTERDUCK Mrs Katie House 0 1 33 0 0 0.00 4.80 37.80
9 NORTHCOUNTRY LADY TABITHA Miss Allisya Fattore 0 1 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Tegenn Greenaway 0 1 35.3 0 0 0.00 6.80 42.10
11 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 0 31.3 8 0 0.00 5.60 44.90
12 AVANTE GARDE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 26.8 0 0 20.00 0.00 46.80
13 VILLIS GET BUSY Miss Harriet Bunney 0 0 29 12 4 0.00 2.40 47.40
14 WELLPARK FEARLESS FRED Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34.3 8 0 0.00 9.20 51.50
15 FATHERS TOAST Miss Anna Dingle 0 0 32 0 0 20.00 0.00 52.00
16 TOPSY Mrs Sophie Johnson 0 0 26.3 0 0 20.00 8.40 54.70
17 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 34.8 0 0 20.00 12.80 67.60
18 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 32.3 0 0 40.00 8.00 80.30
E UR MONIQUES GIFT Mr Keith Watkins 0 0 35.5 E 0 E UR
W MARGO (802974) Miss sarah fliege 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE90Open - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IRISH QUINN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 24.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 MGH SINGLE MALT Miss Safia Woodward 0 7 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Summer Hartop 0 6 26 0 0 0.00 1.60 27.60
4 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Emily Bailey 0 1 27 0 0 0.00 0.80 27.80
5 LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Mrs Catherine Bellew 0 1 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 MAWGREEN POLITICO Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 24.3 4 0 0.00 1.60 29.90
7 DIS LUI D AOZ Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 27 0 0 20.00 4.40 51.40
8 MAID OF DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28.8 16 16 0.00 0.00 60.80
9 MGH MR MESSACK Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 30.3 4 0 20.00 13.20 67.50
W PEACEFUL PHENOMENA Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 6 0 27.8 0 0 0.00 5.20 33.00
2 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 5 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 4 0 34 0 0 0.00 1.60 35.60
4 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 3 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 5.20 39.70
5 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 2 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 2.40 39.90
6 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 6.00 40.00
7 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 31 0 0 0.00 9.20 40.20
8 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 1 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 8.80 40.60
9 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 1 0 36.3 0 0 0.00 4.80 41.10
10 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 2.40 43.90
11 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 32.5 8 0 0.00 4.40 44.90
12 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 7.60 46.10
13 MB LUDO STAR Mr Timothy Murphy Markou 0 0 35.5 8 0 0.00 6.40 49.90
14 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 32 4 0 0.00 18.80 54.80
15 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 18.40 61.40
16 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31.8 16 0 0.00 23.20 71.00
17 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 37 0 0 20.00 14.00 71.00
18 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 33 0 0 20.00 18.80 71.80
19 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 37.3 12 7 0.00 24.00 80.30
E R3 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 41.8 12 0 E 0 E R3
R CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 32.3 0 0 R 0 R
W WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 33.5 20 0 W 0 W
W SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Lara Chapple 6 0 30.3 4 0 0.00 1.20 35.50
2 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 36.30
3 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 4 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 36.30
4 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
5 HAI FIVE Miss Eneya Jenkins 1 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 7.60 37.90
6 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 4.40 40.20
E HF MGH ANNAGHMORE Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 32.3 E 0 E HF

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded