Results
Event name: HOUGHALL ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jun 19 2005 Location: East Durham & Houghall Community College, Houghall, Durham, United Kingdom
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FONTAN Miss Joanna Joyce-Gray 6 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
2 KILDALTON DIAMOND Miss Fiona Lundy 5 0 32.4 4 0 0 0 36.40
3 THE BLACK DUKE Miss Kathryn Watson 4 0 34.8 0 0 0 2 36.80
4 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 3 0 33.3 8 0 0 0.4 41.70
5 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Mr John Collier 2 0 32.9 8 0 0 3.2 44.10
6 SHE DEVIL Miss Natalie Daymond 1 0 33.8 8 0 0 6.4 48.20
7 CELTIC SPRING Mrs Carol Makepeace 1 0 31.4 0 0 0 17.6 49.00
8 LUCKY TIMES Miss Aimee Devane 1 0 41 4 0 0 6.8 51.80
9 VICARAGE POLO Miss Patricia A Muir 1 0 31.9 12 0 0 10 53.90
10 UPPERVILLE Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 10.4 53.90
11 KOSMIC KLASSIC Mr James Adams 0 0 33.3 12 0 0 8.8 54.10
12 THE ARISTOCRAT IV Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 36.2 8 0 0 10.8 55.00
13 RAIN MAN Mrs Sarah Hammond 0 0 34.3 16 0 0 6.4 56.70
14 THISTLE DUBH Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 36.2 12 0 0 9.6 57.80
15 CARRABEG APOLLO Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 44.8 4 0 0 9.2 58.00
16 JUST ME Miss Jessica Sellers 0 0 38.1 12 0 0 9.6 59.70
17 MADEMIST JANIE Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 35.7 0 0 0 24.4 60.10
18 KIRKMOOR EARLY MOURNE Miss Kelly C Harrison 0 0 38.1 4 0 0 18.4 60.50
19 ROTHLEYS MASTER HENRY Miss Laura Varty 0 0 37.1 16 0 0 8.8 61.90
20 HIGHLAND MAGIC Miss Rebecca Pye 1 0 37.6 0 0 0 26.8 64.40
21 NOT SO PRIMITIVE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 31 20 0 0 17.6 68.60
22 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine D James 0 0 42.4 4 0 0 23.2 69.60
23 REMEMBER ME IV Mr John Hill 1 0 39.5 0 0 0 48 87.50
24 IMAGINATION Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 36.2 0 0 40 14.4 90.60
25 JUST A WISPA Miss Sarah Louise Dale 0 0 35.7 24 0 0 36 95.70
26 SALLYMOUNTS TANGO Miss Katharina Schultz 0 0 37.1 12 0 20 29.6 98.70
27 WHITTON RUBY Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 41.9 8 0 40 18.8 108.70
28 L'ORION II Miss Victoria Louise Smith 0 0 35.7 4 0 60 31.2 130.90
E WHATYERONABOUT Miss Sally Hunter 0 0 37.1 4 0 E E E
E TE SILVERLY HOPE Miss Victoria Bentley 0 0 35.7 0 0 E E E TE
E SIR OLIVER TWIST Miss Hazel Steven 0 0 33.3 4 0 E E E
W STRAIGHT FORECAST Miss Kathleen M Brakewell 0 0 30 16 0 W W W
E TE PEGGY BROWN Miss Annelise Clements 0 0 31.4 8 0 E E E TE
W CLIFTON AUGUSTUS Miss Amanda Rowe 0 0 W W W W W W
R DARLEY DOLPHIN Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 36.2 0 0 R R R
W TAMAL TIGER Miss Emma L Smithson 0 0 36.2 16 0 W W W
R NEWTONS FIRST LAW Miss Emma Cox 0 0 31.9 8 0 R R R
R JUSTE MILIEU Miss Katie Milner 0 0 41.9 4 0 R R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 33.8 W W W
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LINTON Mr P Robin Donaldson 6 0 31.4 0 0 0 2.4 33.80
2 CROWN ALLIANCE Miss Emily Galbraith 5 0 30 4 0 0 1.6 35.60
3 ARNIES GAME Miss Charlotte Holmes 4 0 26.2 4 0 0 9.2 39.40
4 LEYS PERFECT PRINCE Miss Sophie Minikin 3 0 36.2 4 0 0 1.2 41.40
5 SIMPLY SPENCER Miss Anne Kilburn 2 0 35.2 4 0 0 2.8 42.00
6 CASTLECONNELL Miss Sarah F Cleminson 1 0 32.4 4 0 0 8 44.40
7 POLLY III Miss Kirsty Brewis 1 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
8 EYECATCHER IV Miss Kelly Lyons 1 0 31.9 4 0 0 10.8 46.70
8 MR EPONYMOUS Mrs Georgie Steel 1 0 31.9 4 0 0 10.8 46.70
10 EMILYS CHOICE Mrs Sarah McClure 1 0 40 0 0 0 6.8 46.80
11 PARK REEF II Miss Catherine Wensley 1 0 37.1 0 0 0 10.4 47.50
12 STREET INDEPENDENCE Mrs Elspeth Shand 0 0 42.9 4 0 0 1.2 48.10
13 FAR AFIELD Mr John Hill 0 0 27.6 4 0 0 17.2 48.80
14 THE OPTIMIST V Mr David Barraclough 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 14.4 48.90
15 LEADER S Mr David Wadge 0 0 29.5 8 0 0 11.6 49.10
16 EL PEDRO Mrs Helen Saunderson 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 4.8 49.30
17 HIGHLING IRISH MIST Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 12 49.30
18 DREAMWEAVER Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 0 35.2 4 0 0 10.8 50.00
19 FRIDAY FEELING II Mrs Yvonne Gibson 0 0 39.1 12 0 0 0 51.10
20 ZEUS III Ms Jacqueline McKay 1 0 42.4 0 0 0 10.8 53.20
21 TIME FLIES BY Mrs Trisha Heaps 0 0 36.2 8 0 0 9.2 53.40
22 SIR ANDROMEDOR Ms Kara Craig 0 0 41.4 8 0 0 6.4 55.80
23 BALLYVADD GENT Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 33.3 0 0 20 3.2 56.50
24 H A Miss Katherine D James 0 0 32.4 4 4 0 17.2 57.60
25 MASTER BAILEY Mr James Adams 0 0 31.4 4 0 20 9.2 64.60
26 BEAUJOLAIS NOUVEAU II Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 39.1 12 0 0 14.8 65.90
27 TOP OF THE LOT Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 42.4 16 0 0 7.6 66.00
28 TOUGH DECISION Miss Laura Hemsworth 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 24.8 72.30
29 STANHOPES PHENOMENA Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 0 33.8 4 0 20 15.6 73.40
30 SOUTHILL SPIDER Miss Lorna Hargreaves 0 0 38.1 8 0 20 14.8 80.90
31 DESIGN DESTROYER Mr Richard Telford 0 0 35.2 8 0 20 23.6 86.80
32 SCORPIO RISING Mrs Susan Chapman 0 0 38.1 4 0 20 26.4 88.50
33 ARNIE II Miss Helen A Oldfield 0 0 31.9 4 0 40 25.6 101.50
34 PENNY LANE II Mr Eric Waggott 0 0 36.7 4 0 60 22 122.70
35 IMPERATO Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 34.3 4 0 60 30 128.30
E TE KINGS JUSTICE Miss Patricia A Muir 0 0 31.4 0 0 E E E TE
E R4 LAND CRUISER II Mrs Elaine Campin 0 0 42.9 0 0 E E E R4
E R4 BON BON II Mr Andrew Dangerfield 0 0 36.7 16 8 E E E R4
E STITCH UP Mr Eamonn McIntyre 0 0 44.8 8 0 E E E
R LORD WARBY Miss Jessica Collins 0 0 37.6 0 0 R R R
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR Miss Clare L Dunn 0 0 40.5 0 0 W W W
NS EASY BUSINESS Mr Ian Anderson 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FAIR EXCHANGE IV Miss Emma L Smithson 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 31.40
2 KELTIC INSPIRATION Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
3 TOBIAS TOO Mr John R Tilley 0 0 27.6 4 0 0 6.8 38.40
4 A LITTLE EXTRA II Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 0 34.8 4 0 0 0.4 39.20
5 SIGNAL POINT Miss Rhona Smith 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 12.8 43.30
6 SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 0 0 39.1 0 0 0 4.4 43.50
7 DUNDRUM SAM Miss Katie Dun 0 0 38.6 4 0 0 3.6 46.20
8 MINI DIDDYCOY Miss Charlotte Gabriela Flood 1 0 46.7 0 0 0 2.4 49.10
9 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Charlotte Gabriela Flood 0 0 45.7 4 0 0 0.8 50.50
10 REGAL BINGO Miss Kirsty Meek 0 0 41.9 0 0 0 9.2 51.10
11 JAZZ TIME II Miss Charlotte Wells 1 0 41 0 0 0 11.6 52.60
12 LANDETTO II Miss Rebecca McDonnell 0 0 47.1 4 0 0 5.2 56.30
13 HOLLOW ARCTIC VISION Ms Emma Yarrow 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 23.6 65.20
14 GIDEONS GOLD Mr Sean Bowden 0 0 45.2 12 0 0 8.4 65.60
15 JACK OF DIAMONDS VI The Hon Alistair Nelson 0 0 52.4 4 0 0 9.6 66.00
16 ALYCOS DIAMOND Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 41.4 4 6 0 14.8 66.20
17 SAXON CROSS Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 44.8 4 0 0 18.8 67.60
18 SOLITAIRE DEMO Ms Helen Scott 0 0 34.3 4 0 20 12.8 71.10
19 FERNHILL SILVER RYTHM Miss Chloe Burns 0 0 35.7 4 0 20 48 107.70
W RUMBLE IN A JUNGLE Miss Nicola Newall 0 0 38.6 W W W W W
NS UP 'N' RISING Mrs Sarah Horner-Harker 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARABOSSE Mr Tim Pearson 0 0 19.5 0 0 0 3.2 22.70
2 MASTER BALLADEER Mrs Helen L Bell 0 0 25.2 0 0 0 0 25.20
3 NOBLE GOLDENBALLS Miss Kelly Lyons 0 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
4 SCOTTS GREY Miss Laura Thomas 0 0 19.1 8 0 0 0 27.10
5 ROYAL HACIENDA Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 28.60
6 PRIM AND PROPER II Miss Jill Archbold 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
7 THE DARKSIDE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 26.2 4 0 0 0 30.20
8 OUR ROMEO Mr Paul Chester 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 31.90
9 SHADES OF GREY III Mr Liam Gamble 0 0 25.2 8 0 0 0 33.20
10 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
11 PERCEUS ODYSSEY Miss Charlotte Merson 0 0 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
12 ELDMIRE TEDDY Miss Sally Peacock 0 0 29.5 8 0 0 0 37.50
13 CHILLI Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 41.4 0 0 0 0 41.40
14 LET IT B II Mr Craig Bryson 0 0 38.1 4 0 0 0 42.10
15 MISS MARIAN Miss Katherine D James 0 0 26.7 8 0 0 8.4 43.10
16 GEE ITS JIMBO Ms Clair Tomlinson 0 0 28.6 16 0 0 0 44.60
17 BALLINTIME Miss Alison Johnson 0 0 32.9 12 0 0 0 44.90
18 RUSHWOOD MAYFAIR Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 37.1 8 0 0 0 45.10
19 FLY MO Miss Lesley Blackhurst 0 0 30.5 16 0 0 0 46.50
20 LITTLE AFRICA Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 45.2 4 0 0 0 49.20
21 PALATIAL POISE Mrs Kay Patterson 0 0 43.8 8 0 0 4 55.80
22 COOLAMAIN PRINCE Miss Rhona Smith 0 0 36.2 12 0 0 9.2 57.40
23 HES A BOY Mr Gary Watson 0 0 52.9 8 0 0 0 60.90
24 ROYAL BLUE PRINCE Miss Julie Wilson 0 0 31.9 8 3 20 0 62.90
25 HEATHERDENE PAINTED LADY Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 22.4 8 4 20 10 64.40
26 WINDALE ROYAL SHADOW Miss Laura Gray 0 0 39.5 4 5 0 16 64.50
27 THE TWEENIE Miss Polly Louise Hall 0 0 41.4 8 0 20 6.4 75.80
28 VANITY FLARE Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 36.2 20 0 20 0 76.20
29 AMBION HILL Mr Kevin Lupton 0 0 34.8 20 19 0 10 83.80
HC DUN AND DUSTED V Miss Lucy Morrison 0 0 34.8 8 0 0 3.2 HC
W MINIMUS BLUE Miss Victoria Burrows 0 0 W W W W W W
W HELLO JOE II Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 W W W W W W
HC LORD HARVEY Miss Kelly Thompson 0 0 21.9 4 0 0 0 HC
W FIRST OF ALL Mrs Helen White 0 0 32.4 0 0 W W W
HC QUEENS GRENADIER Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 26.2 0 0 0 0 HC
NS ANOTHER POP STAR SAC Rebecca Downes 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILCOX Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 38.10
2 GISELLE II Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
3 JAR JAR BINX II Miss Laura Irving 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
4 CHEVALIER DU BOIS Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 0 43.8 0 0 0 0 43.80
5 BLUE VIEW Miss Carly Stephenson 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 44.30
6 RHYTHMIC TIMES Miss Cara Shardlow 0 0 29.1 16 0 0 0 45.10
7 NO REGRETS Mr David Parker 0 0 47.1 0 0 0 0 47.10
8 SIMPLY STYLISH Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 47.6 0 0 0 0 47.60
9 SILVER CRUISE Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 47.6 0 0 0 0 47.60
10 SYDON Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 47.6 0 0 0 0 47.60
11 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Margaret Pearson 0 0 48.1 0 0 0 0 48.10
12 LOUIS Miss Joanne Bowman 0 0 48.6 0 0 0 0 48.60
13 TUDOR GAMBLER Mr Neil Mercer 0 0 44.8 4 0 0 0 48.80
14 BADGER THE BRAVE Ms Clair Tomlinson 0 0 38.1 12 0 0 0 50.10
15 COLONEL Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 42.9 0 0 0 8 50.90
16 MADISON COUNTY Miss Lauren Ward 0 0 47.6 4 0 0 0 51.60
17 OYSTER II Ms Sacha van Wanrooij 0 0 43.8 8 0 0 0 51.80
18 ORBITAL Mr David Grieves 0 0 48.1 4 0 0 0 52.10
19 BLACUP ASSESSMENT Mr Stephen Place 0 0 49.1 4 0 0 0 53.10
20 TILLEY CURTIS Miss Lucy Bullas 0 0 49.5 4 0 0 0 53.50
21 CAMEOS CHARM Ms Sally Herron 0 0 48.6 8 0 0 0 56.60
22 BRYNDALE REVOLUTION Mrs Joanne Pullan 0 0 46.2 0 0 0 11.2 57.40
23 BLUES BROTHER Miss Pippa Hahn 0 0 46.2 12 0 0 0 58.20
24 FALLI Mrs Vicki Fawdry 0 0 50.5 8 0 0 0 58.50
25 POULAKERRA BEAUTY Miss Abigail Baynes 0 0 50.5 8 3 0 0 61.50
26 OUR MAN FLINT Mrs Liz Banks 0 0 47.6 16 0 0 0 63.60
27 SPLASHING OUT Mrs Katy Cumming 0 0 63.8 0 0 0 0 63.80
28 MR GEOFFREY Miss Emily Devane 0 0 42.4 8 5 0 8.4 63.80
29 STATESIDE PYE Miss Amy Lawrence 0 0 48.1 4 0 0 13 65.10
30 ZAREEN SHADEEKHA STAR Ms Louise Fraser 0 0 48.6 12 0 0 16 76.60
31 BOUND AHEAD Ms Tanya Davis 0 0 48.6 4 0 80 16 148.60
HC HALF A GUINNESS Mrs Carolyn Mitchell 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 HC
E R4 JAVAPALAVA Miss Suzanne Raine 0 0 49.5 0 0 E E E R4
HC RENDEZVOUS BAY Miss Rebecca Holloran 0 0 48.6 4 0 0 2.4 HC
W MILIPEDE Miss Rhona Smith 0 0 47.1 8 0 W W W
R GINJA NINJA Miss Emma Richards 0 0 50 0 0 R R R
E CUDLEY DUDLEY Miss Emma Jane Forster 0 0 49.5 E E E E E
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOBLE BESTMAN Mr Nick Ward 0 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 28.10
2 CASTLE CLOVER LASS Mr James Sommerville 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 COOL RUNNING DARCY Mr Martin Maher 0 0 28.6 4 0 0 0 32.60
4 FOREST GREEN Miss Miranda Nunneley 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
5 SUNSHINE CRUISE Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
6 BYRON IV Mrs Helen Foulds 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
7 ELITE II Miss Polly Alexandra Burgin 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
8 HOT HOUSE SUNDANCE Ms Kirsty Bolton 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
9 LORD RICAIRE Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
10 MASTER HARRY Mr Robert Stapleton 0 0 38.6 4 0 0 0 42.60
11 COUNT THIBALDI Miss Kirsty Meek 0 0 36.2 4 0 0 2.4 42.60
12 CARNSDALE SILVER STONE Mrs Vanessa Starling 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 2.4 42.90
13 BALI HAI ASSET Miss Claire Garlick 0 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
14 GLIMMER Miss Olivia Burdge 0 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
15 GOLDEN EDEN Miss Alison Barnett 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 44.30
16 RIVER REBEL Mrs Alison Brewis 0 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
17 ANOTHER JULIET Mr Paul Chester 0 0 43.8 4 0 0 0.4 48.20
18 MADEWELL DAVY Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 44.8 4 0 0 0 48.80
19 CRACKENTHORPE KINSMAN Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
20 EMOE TROOPER Mr Ross Thomas Boyd 0 0 48.6 0 0 0 4 52.60
21 ZAPPA Miss Louise Stourton 0 0 44.8 8 0 0 0.4 53.20
22 MOLLY MINX Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 0 49.5 4 0 0 0 53.50
23 MORNING BLUES II Miss Leigh Maria Thomas 0 0 44.8 12 0 0 0 56.80
24 ALJOMAR Miss Clare Hunter 0 0 51.4 8 0 0 0 59.40
25 BOXER III Miss Wendy Cotter 0 0 40.5 12 7 0 3.2 62.70
26 FRANZ FERDINAND Mrs Sarah McClure 0 0 38.1 8 11 0 9.6 66.70
27 SIR MONTAGUE Miss Melissa Chapman 0 0 42.4 8 0 20 0 70.40
28 ROCKIN RUPERT Ms Sarah Gill 0 0 50.5 4 0 20 0 74.50
29 RIGMAROLE Miss Rhona Smith 0 0 49.1 16 0 0 26.8 91.90
30 BORN FREE III Miss Kirsten Wilson 0 0 44.8 8 0 20 26 98.80
31 AUBURN ONCE MORE Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 37.1 16 0 20 26.8 99.90
32 JUST SO ELEGANT Miss Nicki Mair 0 0 45.2 16 9 20 10.8 101.00
33 RED SEVEN Miss Sally Williamson 0 0 40 8 0 80 24.8 152.80
R ESPRIT Miss Katharina Schultz 0 0 47.1 16 0 R R R
W KILDRUMMY CASTLE Miss Chloe Gill 0 0 W W W W W W
HC ENTERTAINING BERTIE Miss Andrea Smith 0 0 44.8 4 0 0 0 HC
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORTON IMPRINT Mr Stephen Hardy 0 0 26.7 0 0 0 2.8 29.50
2 WESTLIFE Miss Gail Smith 0 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
3 LULU Mr John Guy 0 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
4 RUBY TUESDAY V Mrs Liz Gay 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 ANOTHER YOGIE Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
6 CANADIAN SURPRISE Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
7 JUST KENNY Mr John Thornton 0 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
8 JUST MARCUS Miss Caroline Bateson 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
9 HASTY JACK Miss Karen Hawley 0 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
10 MEACHAM'S STAR Miss Sally Peacock 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
11 SPLIT SPLAT Miss Beth Connell 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 2.8 40.60
11 TOMSK II Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 2.8 40.60
13 FLIGHTY ELIZA Miss Harriet Armstrong 0 0 35.7 8 0 0 0 43.70
14 KINGSTON MANOR Ms Vicky Knowles 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 7.2 44.30
15 FAR FETCHED Mr Anthony Gilbert 0 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
16 PADDY MAGUIRE Mr Eric Waggott 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 3 46.50
17 BLACUP NVQ Mr Stephen Place 0 0 43.3 4 0 0 0 47.30
18 THE STIRRER Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 0 47.50
19 POINTALISM Mr John Hill 0 0 28.6 8 0 0 13.6 50.20
20 STATE OF MIND Mr John Thornton 0 0 32.4 12 6 0 0 50.40
21 WEXFORD LAD Ms Sarah Guthrie 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 20 53.80
22 GILLING PARK Miss Cara Shardlow 0 0 33.8 4 0 20 0 57.80
23 DUTCHMANS DREAM Miss Susannah Buckett 0 0 38.1 0 0 20 0 58.10
24 LITTLE GEM Miss Sarah Linton 0 0 27.1 12 0 20 0.8 59.90
25 BRADMORE ROB'S BOY Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 33.8 8 0 0 25 66.80
26 PHANTOM SPARK Mrs Alison Johnson 0 0 33.8 8 0 20 12 73.80
27 THE FENMAN Mrs Georgina Lupton 0 0 36.2 0 0 60 8.4 104.60
28 POPEYE III Ms Tanya Davis 0 0 47.1 12 0 40 14.8 113.90
29 MASTER GILBERT Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 32.9 0 0 80 23.6 136.50
E TE BELIEVE IN ME Miss Angela Binns 0 0 44.3 4 0 E E E TE
W LED ASTRAY Ms Coco Telford 0 0 39.1 16 0 W W W
NS HERRYWOOD THE WAKE Miss Rachel Turner 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E TE YOGI GREY Ms Kerry Robertson 0 0 42.4 E E E E E TE
E TE IN CAHOOTS Miss Julia Lamb 0 0 37.6 0 0 E E E TE
W CUSCO Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 45.2 20 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded