Results
Event name: BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3) Date: Sep 17-20 2020 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.00
CCI-L 4* - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 26.9 0 0 0 0 26.90
2 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 27.2 0 0 0 0 27.20
3 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 27.60
4 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
5 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.40
6 CELUS D'ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 31.7 0 0 0 0 31.70
7 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 32.30
8 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 32.4 0 0 0 1.6 34.00
9 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
10 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 1.2 36.50
11 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 28.8 8 0 0 0 36.80
12 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.1 4 0 0 0 37.10
13 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 31.3 4 0 0 2.4 37.70
14 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.9 0 1.2 0 2 38.10
15 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 37.9 0 0.4 0 0 38.30
16 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.9 4 0 0 0 38.90
17 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
18 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 38.3 0 0.8 0 0 39.10
19 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 40.1 0 0 0 0 40.10
20 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
21 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 35 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
22 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 10.4 42.30
23 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39 0 2.4 0 1.2 42.60
24 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 35.5 4 0.8 0 3.2 43.50
25 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 37.2 4 0.8 0 1.6 43.60
26 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 37.5 0 0.4 0 6 43.90
27 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35.8 8 1.6 0 0 45.40
28 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 36.1 4 1.6 0 4 45.70
29 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Mrs. Lauren Lillywhite 0 0 36.2 4 1.2 0 4.8 46.20
30 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.9 8 3.2 0 1.6 48.70
31 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36.1 8 0.4 0 6.4 50.90
32 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 42.2 0 2 0 9.6 53.80
33 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 33.3 16 5.2 0 0 54.50
34 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 37.5 8 2 0 13.2 60.70
35 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.3 12 0.8 0 12.4 61.50
36 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 39.7 8 0 0 16.4 64.10
37 DICTE ALDRUP Miss Sara Bech Strøm 0 0 40 4 0 20 10 74.00
38 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 33.8 0 0 20 46.8 100.60
W CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.9 W 0 W
W SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 37.6 0 0 W
E BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 36 E 0 E
E LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 32.8 E 0 E
W GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 46.4 W 0 W
E CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.2 E 0 E
E DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 E 0 E
R BALLBREAKER SD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 28.3 R 0 R
R MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 46.7 R 0 R
W JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 33 W 0 W
E KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 45.7 E 0 E
E ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 35.8 E 0 E
W BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 31.7 W 0 W
W DARGUN Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 26.2 W 0 W
E ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31.3 E 0 E
Optimum XC Time - 06.46
CCI-S 4* - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 23.3 0 0 0 2 25.30
2 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 26.9 0 0 0 0 26.90
3 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 23.7 4 0 0 0.4 28.10
4 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 23.8 0 0.8 0 4.4 29.00
5 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 1.2 31.00
6 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 30.8 0 0.8 0 0 31.60
7 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 30 0 0 0 3.6 33.60
8 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 35.1 0 0 0 0 35.10
9 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.6 4 0 0 1.2 37.80
10 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 8 37.80
11 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 29.2 0 0 0 9.2 38.40
12 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30.4 0 0 0 9.6 40.00
13 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.5 0 0.4 0 7.2 40.10
14 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 27 0 1.6 0 11.6 40.20
15 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
16 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 33.8 0 0.4 0 6.4 40.60
17 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 5.6 40.80
18 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31.7 4 0.4 0 5.2 41.30
19 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 43.7 0 0 0 0.4 44.10
20 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 8.8 45.30
21 KAIZEN Miss Lina Forsberg 0 0 37.4 8 1.2 0 0.4 47.00
22 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 38.7 4 0 0 8 50.70
23 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 0 0 37.5 0 0.4 0 15.2 53.10
24 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.2 4 0.8 0 14 54.00
25 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.2 0 0 0 16.8 54.00
26 COOLEY ENNO Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.7 4 1.2 0 12.4 54.30
27 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 16.8 54.70
28 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 41.2 0 0.4 0 13.6 55.20
29 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 12.4 55.90
30 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 22.3 20 2 0 12 56.30
31 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 37.6 12 0 0 6.8 56.40
32 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.7 8 1.6 0 16 58.30
33 DIACHELLO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 19.6 59.10
34 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 48.8 8 0.4 0 2.8 60.00
35 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 42.5 16 0.4 0 12.4 71.30
36 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.8 0 0 20 24.8 72.60
37 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 49.6 8 0 20 14 91.60
W SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.3 0 0 W 0 W
W BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 39.8 0 0 W 0 W
W CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.6 0 0 W 0 W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 41.2 W 0 W
W DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 38.3 8 0 W 0 W
W GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 27.3 W 0 W
W TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.7 0 0 W 0 W
W DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 32.3 4 0 W 0 W
W VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.3 0 0 W 0 W
W COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 33.5 4 0 W 0 W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 34.6 W 0 W
W IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.6 0 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 06.46
CCI-S 4* - Section S1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 22.3 0 0 0 0 22.30
2 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.5 0 0.4 0 0.4 25.30
3 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 25.7 0 0.4 0 0 26.10
4 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 1.2 28.00
5 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27.9 0 0 0 0.8 28.70
6 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
7 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 28.9 0 0 0 1.6 30.50
8 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
9 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 33.8 0 1.2 0 0 35.00
10 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 7.6 36.40
11 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 34.6 0 0 0 2.4 37.00
12 QUANTUM BT4 Mr Max Warburton 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
13 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.7 0 2.4 0 5.6 43.70
14 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.2 4 0 0 5.2 44.40
15 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.3 8 0 0 7.6 45.90
16 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 0 0 36.8 0 0.8 0 10.4 48.00
17 KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.7 8 0 0 3.6 48.30
18 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 40.6 0 0 0 9.6 50.20
19 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.4 4 0 0 9.2 50.60
20 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 4.8 51.30
21 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.3 4 0.4 0 9.6 51.30
22 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 40.1 4 0 0 7.6 51.70
23 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 16.8 52.30
24 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 20.3 0 0 20 12.8 53.10
25 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 38.9 4 0.8 0 11.2 54.90
26 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.1 4 2 0 17.6 55.70
27 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.9 4 2 0 18.8 55.70
28 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 42.4 4 3.2 0 7.2 56.80
29 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.7 12 0 0 11.6 57.30
30 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 42.7 4 0 0 10.8 57.50
31 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 40.7 0 1.2 0 16 57.90
32 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 16.8 63.30
33 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.4 16 2.4 0 9.6 64.40
34 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 45 16 1.6 0 11.6 74.20
R ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.9 0 0 R 0 R
E RF CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 37.7 8 0 E 0 E RF
W HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 37.1 12 0 W 0 W
W PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.2 4 0 W 0 W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 37.2 4 0 W 0 W
W EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 38.1 8 1.6 W 0 W
W MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 38 0 0 W 0 W
W MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28 20 0 W 0 W
W GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 41.5 8 0 W 0 W
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 44.4 0 0.8 R 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded