Results
Event name: LAND ROVER BURGHLEY HORSE TRIALS Date: Sep 5-8 2019 Location: STAMFORD, LINCS, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 11.16
CCI-L 5* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 180 0 22.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 30.80
10 LEAMORE MASTER PLAN Ariel Grald 0 0 38.1 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 57.70
11 SARAH D'ARGOUGES Sebastien Cavaillon 0 0 29.8 0 0 12 0 0 19.2 61.00
12 INDY 500 Andrea Baxter 0 0 37.6 0 0 4 1.2 0 19.2 62.00
13 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 90 0 33 0.0 0.0 12 0 0 19.2 64.20
14 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 90 0 33.3 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 33.2 66.50
15 DENIRO Z Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 90 0 28.4 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 34.4 66.80
16 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 90 0 38.5 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 25.6 68.10
17 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Arthur Chabert 65 0 39.7 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 23.2 70.90
18 LCC BARNABY Lillian Heard 65 0 39.1 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 28.8 71.90
19 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 65 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 20 14 72.50
2 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 170 0 26.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.90
20 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 65 0 37.1 0 0 8 0 0 30 75.10
21 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 65 0 32.1 0 0 16 0.8 0 28 76.90
22 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 65 0 39.1 0 0 0 0 0 40 79.10
23 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 65 0 37.2 0 0 12 0 0 31.2 80.40
24 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 65 0 32.3 2 0 0 0 11 39.2 82.50
25 TIGHT LINES William Coleman 0 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 31 23.2 86.60
26 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 65 0 31.2 0 0 8 0 20 29.6 88.80
27 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 65 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 34.4 89.70
28 BOLYTAIR B Dominic Schramm 0 0 38.7 0 0 4 0 11 37.2 90.90
29 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 65 0 39.4 0 0 4 0.8 20 28.4 92.60
3 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 160 0 25.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 31.30
30 RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 65 0 39.1 0 0 4 0 20 38 101.10
31 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 65 0 38.3 0 0 16 0 11 36 101.30
4 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 150 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 0 10 39.60
5 BANGO Mr Tim Price 140 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 0 12 41.60
6 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 130 0 40.4 2 0 0 0 0 4 44.40
7 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 120 0 29.9 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 45.10
8 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 110 0 32.8 2 0 8 0 0 6 46.80
9 VERMICULUS Lauren Kieffer 100 0 26.7 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 26.4 53.10
E EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E E E E
E MIND ME Johan Lundin 0 0 32.5 0 0 E E E E E
E AR PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.3 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 44.5 2 0 E E E E E AR
E AR COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 50.2 0 0 E E E E E AR
E F2 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 35.1 0.0 0.0 E E 0 39.2 E F2
E HF JAK MY STYLE Bruce Davidson Jr 0 0 34.3 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF CAPTAIN JACK Savannah Fulton 0 0 45.4 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 37.7 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 28.7 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF VANDIVER Doug Payne 0 0 32.1 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 50.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 0 0 34 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 41.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 30.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR GLENFLY Marcelo Tosi 0 0 35.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 44.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
R WONT WAIT Clara Loiseau 0 0 38.1 0 0 R R R R R
R ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 35.4 0 0 R R R R R
R XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 31.5 0 0 R R R R R
R HARBOUR PILOT Hannah-Sue Burnett 0 0 26.9 0 0 R R R R R
R FAERIE DIANIMO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 28.4 0 0 R R R R R
R DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 34.4 0 0 R R R R R
R CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 0 0 33.5 0 0 R R R R R
R CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 32.1 0 0 R R R R R
R TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 37.1 0 0 R R R R R
R ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 30.7 0 0 R R R R R
R TOUCH TOO MUCH Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 39.8 0 0 R R R R R
W JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 36.2 0 0 W W W W W
W UNMARKED BILLS Chris Talley 0 40.6 0.0 0.0 W W 11 48 W
W BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.9 2 0 W W W W W
W WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 31 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded