Results
Event name: BOVINGTON Date: Apr 19-20 2014 Location: Allenby Barracks, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.16
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 16 28 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.80
10 SILVER SEA MIST Mr Trelawny Wylie 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
11 MIRRELLA ANNE Miss Teresa Plowright 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 37.70
12 NOSTRADAMUS II Miss Minty Martin 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 38.40
13 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 2 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
14 DHI BORIS VAN DE KAPEL Miss Ellie Discombe 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.50
15 ACCENDO Miss Lily Mason 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 43.10
16 BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 44.40
17 CAHER BOY Miss Becca Ffooks 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.50
18 SPARKLINGDIAMOND Miss Caroline Saker 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 46.70
19 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 47.10
2 ULTRA T Mr Harry Humfrey 0 14 28 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 31.20
20 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Miss Rosemary Neave 0 0 47.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.50
21 DUNBEGGAN COVERS IMP Miss Stella Boden 0 0 45.5 0 0 12 0 40 22.4 119.90
3 ULTIMATE FAVOUR Miss Abbi Lucas 0 12 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 WOODLANDS UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 10 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.90
5 BEAU BIX Mr Jason Picton 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 33.70
6 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.60
7 NATTA ON Miss Steph Bere 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
8 COURT GARDENS Mrs Sarah Perry 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.30
9 ROSANAGH Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
HC MONATREA Q Miss Rosanna Leng 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 HC
HC GARRYBRITT DAISY Miss Georgia Williams 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 HC
HC MULGRAVE JOSH Miss Daisy Mant 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 HC
HC GILMARTY BOY Miss Lulu Murray 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 10 HC
W LANGALLER LIBEL Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 42.5 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.16
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 16 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 34.90
10 BROOKLANDSFARM SARACEN Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.50
11 PRINCESS OF ARAGLEN Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 44.70
12 MONSIEUR SUB Miss Sarah Young 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 45.20
13 BASCOTE BLUE WELD Miss Lea Hemmens 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 45.30
14 DERREENTIGE MURPHY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 45.60
15 MR TADPOLE Mr Eric Smiley 0 0 28 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 47.60
16 KINGS MOUNTAIN Miss Amber Mael 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 10 54.00
17 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Ms Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 29 0 0 0 6 0 19.2 54.20
18 ROCKERFELLER VI Miss Becka Keay 0 0 41.5 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 56.70
19 SHROUGH JASPER Miss Minna Wollocombe 0 0 43 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 61.80
2 DUGGANS DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 14 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
20 CHLOES GLORY Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 38 0 0 4 2 20 10.4 74.40
21 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 21.6 75.60
3 MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 12 30 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 36.80
4 GRANT ME A WISH Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 10 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.90
5 FOR REAL Mr Stephen Mercer 0 8 35 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 37.80
6 MAVIS CRUET II Miss Ruth Phillips 0 6 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 40.10
7 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 40.40
8 LA BAMBA Miss Eleanor Balysz 0 2 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 42.90
9 DO I DON T I Mrs Elaine Chamberlain 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 43.30
E ARGENTAIR Miss Chelsea Loveday 0 0 E 0 2 4 0 E
HC DOWER HOUSE BOY Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 HC
HC NOT GUILTY Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 HC
HC DALLASTAR Miss Rosanagh Bullough 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 HC
R LADY FANTASY Miss Jade Redfern 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 3 R R
W HUNTSPILL SUPERSTITION Miss Tracey Martin 0 0 29 0 1 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.16
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 16 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 STAR OF LABAN Mr Ben Hannabuss 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 39.30
11 BATHWICK SHANNON Miss Harriet Pike 0 2 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
12 FLIGHTLINE ASIA Miss Stacey Martin 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
13 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
14 MCS LIBERTY Mrs Shelly Selby 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 41.50
15 DELHURENS DISCOVERY Miss Emily Scholes 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 41.60
16 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 41.90
17 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 42.70
18 CADANBYRIG NO WARNING Mr Stephen Way 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 43.30
19 MINIJACK Miss Amber Mael 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 43.70
2 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Lola Watt 0 14 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 CASTLETOWNSEND Miss Ellen Barber 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 49.30
21 FLIGHT OF THE BUMBLEBEE II Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 0 0 2 50.50
22 GOOD SPRING Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 20 12.8 74.80
23 UNVISIBLE Z Mr Joss Parker 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 15 20 18.4 91.90
3 MERLINO Miss Sarah Eames 0 12 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 10 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
5 WOODFIELD HERO Mrs Diana Pinney 0 8 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.10
6 HILTON VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 6 29 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 35.40
7 HOULI Miss Sophie Walker 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 36.10
8 URLINGFORD TOM Miss Imogen Judd 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 36.90
9 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
HC QUEEN CELESTE Mr Charles Bosanquet 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 HC
HC DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Kitty Sunnucks 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 HC
HC PHILS SPIRIT Miss Louisa Jackson 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 HC
W PENCARDER HOT SPRING Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.16
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WIZARD IX Mrs Kathy Emery 0 16 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 31.50
10 EL NINO III Mrs Lucie Turton 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 12 46.50
11 LANDMARK MARGUERITE Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.00
12 BRINETON CHILE Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 47.50
13 DESDEMONA II Miss Ebby Bignell 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 47.80
14 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 33.5 0 1 4 0 0 11.6 49.10
15 SEA SPRITE Miss Lucie White 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 49.30
16 CHERRY HEIGHTS Mrs Sarah Mitchell-sheppard 0 0 34 0 0 16 0 0 0 50.00
17 MAESMYNACH CRACKERJACK Mr Marcus Bird 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 50.20
18 DONT TEMPT ME Miss Ellice Sainsbury 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 8 50.50
19 GEORGE VIII Miss Hannah Rose 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 52.20
2 BE BRIEF Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 14 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 33.50
20 BALLINTUBBER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 52.30
21 ROCKLEY SPRINGTHYME Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 52.40
22 PRIMAR Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 52.90
23 CAPELLO III Ms Cally Moore 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 54.70
24 ZA KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Louise Young 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 18 58.00
25 HULLAHBALOO Miss Bethany Burton 0 0 33 0 0 4 1 0 21.2 59.20
26 MARYLANDS HAL Mrs Sara Bartlett 0 0 42 0 0 16 0 0 4.4 62.40
27 MR GRAY Mrs Leanne Hayden 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 25.6 67.10
28 DUNTALLY ROMEO Miss Louise Young 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 30 69.50
29 OPPOSITION TALLY HO Miss Zoe Fulford 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 20 19.2 81.70
3 DUNDEE FELLOW Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 12 29 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 34.60
30 JACKPOT VIII Mrs Emma Norman 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 20 33.6 101.60
4 THE RUBY KNIGHT Mr Cameron Beer 0 10 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.80
5 O SHIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 8 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 36.10
6 MOONLIGHT DUKE Mrs Jean Briden 0 6 29 0 0 4 0 0 6 39.00
7 LADY GRIZ Miss Lucy Lee 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 41.60
8 UZZIS CHOICE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 4 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 42.10
9 CELTIC ROBBER Miss Alanna Perrett 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 42.80
E DIBBERFORD REGGIE Miss Rebecca Maidment 0 0 36 0 0 E E
E GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 E 15.6 E
HC SQUIRE TAT Miss Victoria Delville-cutts 0 0 38 0 0 12 2 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPIRIT SONG Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
10 CARRAMORE PRINCE Miss Martha Keats 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 40.70
11 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 40.80
12 BAYLEW ENIGMA Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 43.70
13 BALLYMUATE BUBBLE Miss Holly Laurence 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 46.20
14 ALL FOR EVE Miss Louisa Hylands 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 49.30
15 I QUE Miss Amelia Thomson 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 53.20
16 JUST A MO IV Miss Josephine Southey 0 0 43 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 54.60
17 WOODBANK MERLIN Miss Marie Clements 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 20 4 64.50
18 BALLYDUB Mrs Alexandra Best 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 67.30
19 POLO VI Miss Charlotte Tonks 0 0 31 0 1 16 7 0 13.6 67.60
2 BENJAMIN BUNNY V Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
20 FARMHILL PJ Miss Eleanor Goldsbrough 0 0 38 0 0 4 11 0 19.2 72.20
21 DON KARLOS Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 1 0 42.4 74.90
22 ROCK ON RUPERT Miss Joanna Ricketts 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 20 22.4 83.40
23 WALLY II Mr Barry Maddocks 0 0 51 0 0 4 0 0 38.4 93.40
24 ROLLESTONE ARAGORN Miss Alexandra Clark 0 0 50 0 1 8 0 60 38 156.00
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 BLUE GRAY EXECUTIVE Miss Lucy Dennett 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
5 LA ROCHE D'OR Mrs Vicky Manaton 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.30
7 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 ADDERGOOLE GIRL Miss Shannon Rodway 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
9 STARLIGHT FANTASY Miss Victoria Cocks 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.50
E BRIGHT IDEA II Mrs Fiona Chapman 0 0 40.5 0 0 E E
E R3 FLIGHTY PIECE Mr James Browning 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E R3
HC BOURNSTON BALLERINA 192 Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 HC
HC THE GRADUAND Miss Lucy Greenwood 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 R HC
W WELL DONE YOU Miss Katie Burton 0 0 29.5 0 0 W W
W EUDINA Miss Lauren Hamlin 0 0 49.5 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOPTIMIST UTOPIA Miss Samantha Evans 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 LUCKY LANE BOVRIL Miss Dionne Slack 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 41.70
11 MONTY XVIII Mrs Ellen Wickenden 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 42.90
12 DENWYN THOR Miss Jenna Cope 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 10 43.00
13 THE IRISH PRINCE Miss Madeleine Ball 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 43.30
14 BARUM FIRST EDITION Miss Zoe Berisford 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 43.30
15 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Miss Hanha Forrester 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 43.30
16 RAMBOLICIOUS Miss Debbie Tibble 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 44.60
17 MOYRIESK COTTON HOPE Mr Roy Southey 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 4 0 2 48.50
18 BALLYCOMMON JOE Miss Amanda Prior 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 12 50.50
19 NEW YORK V Miss Emma Vine 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 50.70
2 INGENS ARGENTUM Miss Hayley Lippiatt 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 31.80
20 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 5 0 7.2 51.70
21 KILNAMONA CIARA Miss Emily Macleod 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 8 52.00
22 THE RITE OF SPRING Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 54.70
23 DAVIDS DILEMMA Miss Hannah Morgan 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 6 0 7.2 57.70
24 CINZANO G Ms Sandra Holmes 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 30.4 65.40
25 FIGEAC Miss Danielle Dix 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 22.4 65.90
26 VONADAISY Mrs Claire Barfoot 0 0 38 0 0 8 28 0 18 92.00
3 JUST JEDD Miss Naomi Guiver 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
4 SANDY MELYN Miss Sorrel Russell 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 DAVANN TWM SHON Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 ELLENBOROUGH COLOUR CONTRAST Miss Faye Louise Blundell 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
7 CLONSHIRE NESTLE Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 1 36.50
8 MASTER MERLIN Miss Harriet Innes 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.50
9 MUMBO JUMBO III Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 40.60
E JOEY IV Miss Alexandra Allen 0 0 31.5 0 0 E E
E AR MINERS SWEET MINSTREL Mrs Anna Wentworth 0 0 32 0 0 16 28 E E AR
W COTSWOLD SCARLET Miss Maisy Flanagan 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 W W
W DANCING TIGER Mrs Michelle Wylde 0 0 42.5 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE TIKE Miss Amy Barlow 0 8 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.00
10 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 0 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
11 FINN REBEL Dr Karen Baxter 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
12 DEREEN BREEZE Miss Rosie Russell 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
13 EX CHAMBERLANE TROY Miss Jo Bishop 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
14 CHANTILLY VI Miss Amy Cox 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
15 MOELWERN HARRY Miss Kiri Axon 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
16 HOMER DELIGHT Miss Perdi Digby 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
17 FAIRLIGHT ABSALUUT Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
18 FIA GOLD Miss Ayeisha Manfield 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
19 BLANAIDH Miss Hannah Wilkins 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
2 HARLEQUINN II Mr Alec Miles 0 7 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
20 EMERALD ISLE IV Miss Luz Wollocombe 0 1 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
21 TWILIGHT DREAM DIAMOND DOWN Miss Amber Mael 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
22 EAZY DECISION Mr Harvey Horsnett-bowley 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.50
23 CROSSGALES BLAZER Miss Andie Vinycomb 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 41.50
24 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 43.90
25 CORONA BOREALIS Miss Lucy Greenwood 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 47.10
26 STAN THE MAN III Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 44.5 0 1 4 0 0 0 48.50
27 SATINES CHARME Miss Natalie Cleife 0 0 61.5 0 0 4 0 0 7 72.50
28 MY GALWAY MAN Miss Harriet Rochester 0 0 44.5 0 0 8 0 20 14.8 87.30
29 GENIES QUEST Miss Emma Howe 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 40 39.6 124.10
3 COSSIS Mr Eric Smiley 0 6 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 CYNHEIDREFAWR BORIS Miss Morgann Bloquet 0 5 26 0 0 0 0 0 2 28.00
5 PROSPER TWO Mr Charles Bosanquet 0 4 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
6 THE EXPERT WITNESS Mr Charlie Lane 0 3 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
7 ROCOCO VII Miss Hazel Reay 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
8 SKYMOND Mr Archie Lowe 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
9 BIG BILL II Mrs Charlie Hemsley 0 1 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.70
HC GOLD DIGGER II Miss Eleanor Balysz 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
HC ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Laura Hemsley 0 8 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 FELSPARS GIRL Mr Cameron Beer 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
11 PASADENA COUGAR Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
12 ILEX Miss Rachel Cook 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
13 LLANWENETH BONNY LADY II Miss Zara Cameron 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
14 PIGEON Miss Phoebe Wates 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
15 BURLEY DREAMWEAVER Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 2 39.00
16 THE BALLET DANCER Mrs Julie Pearson 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 40.70
17 SHADOW DANCER III Miss Abbey Russell 0 1 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.00
18 CADANBYRIG MOONRUNNER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 41.50
19 CRABBSWOOD FOLLEY Miss Anthea Shelley 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.00
2 WOODLANDS UNITED Miss Joanna Murphy 0 7 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 SEE BLUE Miss Perdi Digby 0 1 43.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.50
21 MAGICAL MUFFIN Miss Elle Burgess 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 45.70
22 HARVEST MOONBEAM Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 0 54.00
23 IM OLD FASHIONED Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 47.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 55.50
24 TARQA JAKE Miss Joanne Morris 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 17.6 60.60
3 BOLT HERO Miss Lucienne Elms 0 6 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 32.70
4 DIGBY V Miss Madeline Fews 0 5 29 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.00
5 MR BOSCO Mr Archie Lowe 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 DEMILO Miss Charlotte Williams 0 3 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 ROSSHILL FRED Miss Kitty Mant 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 HATHERU CAPPUCCINO Miss Natasha Dayment 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 JUATEL FLYING COMET Miss Abbey Batch 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
E QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Louise Lock 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 E 0 E
E JUNGLE JASMINE Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 33 0 0 12 3 E 2.8 E
HC ABAKALA FLAGMOUNT Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 HC
HC SO AMAZING Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 HC
HC MONARTS APPRENTICE Mr Charles Phillips 0 0 36 0 0 4 2 20 4.4 HC
HC ERRIGAL HILL BOY Miss Nina Rapp 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 0 1 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ZEUS VIII Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 8 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 BRITISH COLUMBIA Miss Katie Daniel 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 38.70
11 SHAW SMARTIE Miss Katie Vincent 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
12 KNIGHTSBRIDGE HILL Miss Marie Clements 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 40.70
13 TIMES TICKING Mrs Di Symes 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 6 45.00
14 YANKEE MICK Miss Cloudia Kinsville-heyne 0 1 49.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 49.50
15 PLAYBOY IV Miss Millie Hockenhull 0 1 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 10 49.50
16 MISTY IV Miss Rosa Lieven 0 0 49 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 61.40
17 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 1 47 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 66.20
18 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 79.30
19 EMOE LADY PENNY Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 60 50 145.50
2 CLASSIC CAVALCADE Miss Alisha Coombes 0 7 29 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 29.80
3 MADDY III Mr Christopher Wincer 0 6 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
4 BECKETTS WORD Miss Lucy S Jones 0 5 32 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
5 LE COEUR DE LEON Miss Anna Elford 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 CANAVARO MAJDAN Miss Emily Gibbons 0 3 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
7 DAKOTA IV Miss Ella Hoskings 0 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.80
8 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
9 ELLFIELD BANKSY Mr Cameron Beer 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 36.90
E MAC V Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 30 0 0 E E
E CLOVERS REVENGE Mrs Charmaine White 0 0 E 0 0 R E
E AR BRIDGE THE GAP II Miss Rosie Eustace 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 E E AR
HC TRAFALGAR BLUE Mr Frederick Byers 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
HC TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 HC
HC BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
HC FURTHEST POINT Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R DIAMOND ROMANCE Mrs Jan Drewett 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHINOOK CASSAVA Miss Louisa Harman 0 8 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 FILO TULABEG Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 36.60
11 ESPECIALLY FOR YOU Miss Ella Maskery 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
12 MICHAELS BOY Mrs Alexandra Door 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 37.80
13 DAISY XVII Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 39.20
14 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
15 MO CHROI OIR Miss Alexandra Mackenzie 0 0 36.5 0 1 4 0 0 0 40.50
16 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 41.80
17 FREDDIE VI Miss Fiona Perrett 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 42.10
18 HARLEY DIAMOND DU CAREL Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 42.80
19 TANGALWOOD DIAMOND DANCER Miss Susannah Goldsbrough 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.00
2 GOOD JOB TOO Miss Melissa Northwood 0 7 28 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 31.60
20 SWAN LAKE Ms Janette Stainton 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 45.60
21 MGH OXFORD STREET Miss Rebecca Sporne 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 46.20
22 KING FOR KEEPS Mrs Jude Griffiths 0 1 39 0 1 0 0 0 8 47.00
23 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 53.90
24 KATIE V Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 35 0 0 20 9 0 12.8 76.80
25 MATTHEW Miss Samantha Triggs 0 0 42.5 0 0 16 14 0 10 82.50
3 ABC COOLEY Miss Bethany Burton 0 6 32 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
4 TIHUI SEPT Miss Georgina Symes 0 5 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 JAMAICAN ME CRAZY II Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 4 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
6 ARCTURUS KINGLOUIE Ms Leanne George 0 3 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
7 WHYCOME COMET Miss Alisha Coombes 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
8 NEWLINE DARK DUN Mrs Katie Baragwanath 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 35.20
9 BALLY JAMES DUFF Mrs Paula Bryant 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.40
HC PUNCH KNOWS Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 HC
R GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 36 0 1 0 0 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.30
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLENDELOUGH III Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 8 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
10 PENFULL Mrs Karen Lynch 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
11 ATALANTAS AVATAR Mr James Browning 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
12 ODEAS MAGPIE Miss Rachel Freeman 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
13 STANTWAY SURPRISE Miss Suzy Leeson 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
14 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 1 43.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.50
15 ESPRESSO FORTE Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 4 49.00
16 MALT CLOVER II Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 1 41 0 0 0 0 0 8 49.00
17 BASCY Mr Ross Giessler 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 1 0 0 49.50
18 ROOKS NEPOMUK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 50.30
19 CLASSIC DISTRACTION Dr Jeremy Naylor 0 0 43 0 0 12 0 0 0 55.00
2 SERENDIPITY IV Miss Zoe Symes 0 7 18 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 23.20
20 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 55.20
21 VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 45.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 60.30
22 SOMERA Miss Victoria Delville-cutts 0 0 50 0 0 12 0 60 14.8 136.80
3 HAMLIN ESTER Miss Megan Alecock 0 6 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
4 DAMORKA Miss Bethany Burton 0 5 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.30
5 CHADDENWYCH SPRINGTIME LARA Miss Georgina Symes 0 4 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
6 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Wendy Collett 0 3 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
7 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.90
8 REDHILL BANDIT Miss Sophie Elford 0 0 27 0 0 4 4 0 0 35.00
9 BROWN SQUIRREL Miss Amber Ransome 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.10
HC DUCHESS II Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 HC
HC DEARG MY FAIR LADY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 37.5 0 2 0 0 0 0 HC
HC BENZ Mr George Pennington 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 10.4 HC
HC BRIDGEHOUSE JONES GAL Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CELESTE III Miss Katherine Sopwith 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.70
10 CHILLY BOY Miss Sarah Helfer 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 46.30
11 DELAGOA BAY Miss Rosemary Neave 1 41.5 0 1 0 0 0 6 47.50
12 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 48.10
13 MGH GRAFTON STREET Miss Helen West 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 48.40
14 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Miss Helen Cole 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 48.60
15 GAVIN II Ms Rachel Collins 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 52.20
16 GEORGE II Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 54.70
17 TO BE FRANK III Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 32.5 0 0 16 0 20 12 80.50
18 NEWTOWN MISTER Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 53 0 1 12 0 0 16 81.00
19 MARTINI III Ms Daisy Charlier 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 20 29.6 89.60
2 RUPERT XVII Miss Philippa Kerby 5 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
3 ROVING ARTEMIS Mrs Sophie Hawke 4 27 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 36.20
4 WALKURA MARE RS Mr Arthur Chabert 3 36 0 0 0 0 0 2 38.00
5 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 2 21 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 38.60
6 SALLYBOG TIM Miss Lucienne Elms 1 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 39.10
7 HORSE REVIEWS BELLA Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 39.70
8 TAYLOR XII Mrs Kate Lock 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 39.90
9 MOONBEG BOY Miss Caitlin Horsnett-bowley 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 45.20
E KIPAKU Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 34 0 0 E 0 16 E
HC TIP TOP III Mr Joshua Jones 0 0 44 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 HC
HC WATERTIGHT Miss Eden Blake 0 0 31 0 1 0 0 0 8.4 HC
HC BALLYMITTY MAC Mrs Amanda Taylor 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 HC
HC AR BLUE MOON RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 E HC AR
W JOHANN SEBASTIAN Miss Lauren Reed 0 0 33.5 0 0 20 3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARCOS Ms Daisy Charlier 6 28 0 0 0 1 0 2 31.00
10 PORTHALL INSPECTOR TOM Miss Jennifer Harris 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 43.40
11 LADY LOXINA Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 44.20
12 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Kizzie Russell 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 2 45.00
13 BABALOO II Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 25 0 0 12 0 0 8 45.00
14 RICAS MOON SHADOW Miss Layla Felgate 1 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 46.30
15 KID ROCK Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 26.5 0 0 12 0 0 8 46.50
16 SABREEZE Mrs Mel Way 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 48.60
17 ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 55.30
18 SHANNONDALE CHLOE Miss Georgina Symes 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 16 56.50
19 SIR LOIN Mrs Catherine Macbeth 0 0 31.5 0 0 16 0 0 17.6 65.10
2 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abbi Lucas 5 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
20 MULLAFIN CROSS Mr Declan Crowley 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 20 48 103.50
3 TSEGO D AYZA Mr Arthur Chabert 4 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 35.30
4 MURPHY MAYHILL Mrs Jo Rimmer 3 26 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 38.80
5 THE LION KING III Mr Cameron Beer 2 36 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 41.60
6 DENNIS DIAMOND Miss Helen West 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 12 42.00
7 MYTHICAL LARK Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 42.30
8 VICTOR VI Mr Tim Rogers 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 42.40
9 URAME Mrs Kate Lock 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 43.10
E SLIEVE BLOOM Miss Laura Young 0 0 39.5 0 1 E E
R PARNELL PRINCE Mrs Martine Lee 0 0 45 0 0 R R
R LANGALLER STARRING ROLE Miss Helen West 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 R R
W KINGS FIONN Miss Sarah Bainbridge 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 0 W W
W TALLY HO TALLULAH Miss Eden Blake 0 0 29 0 0 16 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded