Results
Event name: SSANGYONG BLENHEIM PALACE Date: Sep 19-22 2019 Location: BLENHEIM PALACE, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.43
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Piggy French 110 0 25.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.40
10 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 40 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.30
11 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 40 0 27.8 0 0 4 0.4 0 2.4 34.60
12 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 40 0 25.7 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 35.30
13 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 40 0 27.7 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 35.30
14 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 40 0 28 0 0 4 1.2 0 2.8 36.00
15 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 40 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 36.10
16 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 40 0 34.7 0 0 0 1.6 0 1.6 37.90
17 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 40 0 29.1 0 0 8 1.2 0 0.4 38.70
18 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 40 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
19 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 40 0 31.2 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 40.40
2 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 100 0 25.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.60
20 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 40 0 26.3 0 0 4 1.2 0 9.2 40.70
21 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 40 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 41.30
22 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 40 0 36.2 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 5.6 41.80
23 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 40 0 34.9 0.0 0.0 4 0.8 0 2.4 42.10
24 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 40 0 33.7 0.0 0.0 4 0.8 0 3.6 42.10
25 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 40 0 37.2 0.0 0.0 4 1.6 0 0 42.80
26 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 40 0 30.4 0.0 0.0 4 2.4 0 6.4 43.20
27 CARLEVO Bruce Davidsonjr 40 0 27.2 0.0 0.0 4 2 0 11.2 44.40
28 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 40 0 34.8 0.0 0.0 0 1.2 0 9.6 45.60
29 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 40 0 33.8 0.0 0.0 12 0.8 0 0 46.60
3 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Piggy French 90 0 28.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.60
30 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 40 0 30.4 0.0 0.0 12 1.2 0 5.2 48.80
31 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 40 0 32.8 0.0 0.0 0 2.4 0 17.2 52.40
32 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 40 0 35.3 0.0 0.0 4 0.8 0 12.4 52.50
33 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 40 0 27.1 0.0 0.0 4 1.6 0 20 52.70
34 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 40 0 36 0.0 0.0 8 2.4 0 7.2 53.60
35 TROUBADOUR CAMPHOUX Luc Chateau 0 0 34.9 0 0 0 1.2 11 6.8 53.90
36 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 40 0 36.7 0.0 0.0 12 1.6 0 5.2 55.50
37 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 40 0 30.3 0.0 0.0 24 0.8 0 1.6 56.70
38 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 40 0 27.9 0.0 0.0 4 3.2 0 24 59.10
39 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 40 0 34.9 2.0 0.0 4 2.8 0 18.8 60.50
4 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Sammi Birch 80 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 30.40
40 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 40 0 32.4 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 24.4 60.80
41 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 40 0 37.2 0.0 0.0 4 1.2 0 20.4 62.80
42 SIR PATICO MH Cornelia Dorr 0 0 33.1 0 0 8 2 20 4.8 67.90
43 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 25 0 32.8 0 0 12 0.8 0 25.6 71.20
44 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 38.9 2 0 12 4 0 16.4 71.30
45 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 4 0 32.4 74.60
46 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39.7 2 0 12 3.2 0 20.8 75.70
47 BY MY SIDE 2 Johannes Hayessen 0 0 33.1 0 0 8 1.6 0 33.2 75.90
48 RUBIX KUBE Sarah Dowley 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 4.8 0 30.4 76.10
49 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0.8 20 19.6 76.80
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 70 0 31.3 0 0 0 0.8 0 0 32.10
50 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0.8 15 24 78.20
51 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.6 0 0 8 0.4 20 20.8 78.80
52 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.7 0 0 4 2.8 20 24.8 83.30
53 PASADENA 217 Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 33.1 0 0 16 3.2 20 13.2 85.50
54 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 38.3 2 0 0 4 31 13.6 86.90
55 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 31.7 0 0 16 3.6 20 26 97.30
56 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 1.2 40 26.8 108.90
57 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 40.7 0.0 0.0 4 2.8 40 21.6 109.10
6 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 60 0 28.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.20
7 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 50 0 27.4 0 0 0 0.4 0 4.4 32.20
8 LEB LIAS JEWEL Cathal Daniels 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
9 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 40 0 29.2 0 0 0 0 0 4 33.20
E AR KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 40.2 2 0 E E E E E AR
E AR JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
E F1 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E F1
E F2 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 0 34.4 0.0 0.0 E E 0 9.2 E F2
E HF VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 29 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.1 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 26.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR TARGA D Sofia Sjoborg 0 0 34.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 27.4 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.6 2 0 E E E E E UR
R CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 28.9 0 0 R R R R R
R MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie Kearns 0 0 34.4 0 0 R R R R R
R CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 34 0 0 R R R R R
R MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 22.7 0 0 R R R R R
R FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 38.8 0 0 R R R R R
R WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 37.3 0 0 R R R R R
R PARK TRADER Bruce Davidsonjr 0 0 29.2 0 0 R R R R R
R FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 41.3 0 0 R R R R R
W DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 36.8 0 0 W W W W W
W DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Sofia Sjoborg 0 28.6 0.0 0.0 W W 0 6 W
W V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 24.2 0 0 W W W W W
W WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 34.3 0.0 0.0 W W 0 34.4 W
W THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 34.7 0.0 0.0 W W 0 18.4 W
W STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 40.1 0 0 W W W W W
W CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 35.9 0.0 0.0 W W 15 8.4 W
W WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 0 31.1 0.0 0.0 W W 0 5.6 W
W DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 27.1 0.0 0.0 W W 20 20 W
W COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLEVER LOUIS Mr Christopher Burton 32 0 29.7 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 29.70
10 FRIENDSHIP VDL Aaron Millar 8 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 41.20
11 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 8 0 37.2 0 0 0 0 0 6 43.20
12 SHANACLOUGH CONTADORA Kenki Sato 0 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 43.30
13 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 8 0 34.7 0 0 0 0.4 0 8.8 43.90
14 WSF CARTHAGO Miss Imogen Murray 8 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 44.50
15 BIRMANE Thomas Carlile 0 0 30.4 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 44.80
16 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 8 0 33 0 0 0 0.8 0 12 45.80
17 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36.4 2 0 0 2 0 8 46.40
18 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 46.70
19 BABYLON DE GAMMA Astier Nicolas 0 0 35.4 0 0 0 0.8 0 12 48.20
2 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 29 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 36.60
20 OLS KING ARAGON Cathal Daniels 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 49.20
21 BETIZ DELABOISELERIE Amaury Choplain 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0.4 0 13.2 49.50
22 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 5 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 49.90
23 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 5 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 16 51.30
24 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 53.50
25 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 5 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 22 54.80
26 GLOBAL MENTOR Brian Morrison 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 55.30
27 GLOBAL DAENERYS Brian Morrison 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0.8 0 17.6 55.70
28 DICTE ALDRUP Sara Bech 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 56.30
29 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 56.60
3 CHILLI KNIGHT Gemma Tattersall 26 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.10
30 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 23.2 57.50
31 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 5 0 39.9 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 58.70
32 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 22 59.80
33 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 23.6 61.10
34 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 61.90
35 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 34 0 0 12 0.4 0 16.8 63.20
36 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 40.1 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 63.30
37 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 44.4 0 0 4 0 0 16 64.40
38 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 36.1 0 0 12 1.2 0 15.6 64.90
39 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 1.6 0 28 66.70
4 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 23 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 37.10
40 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.2 0 0 4 3.2 0 22.4 67.80
41 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 2.8 0 19.2 68.50
42 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 69.10
43 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 40.6 0 0 12 1.2 0 17.2 71.00
44 GRAVIN VAN CANTOS Maarten Boon 0 0 34 2 0 16 1.6 0 20 71.60
45 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 42.4 0 0 12 1.2 0 18.4 74.00
46 BARY LOUVO Thomas Carlile 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0.8 20 18 74.10
47 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 20 8.4 77.20
48 LADY BATON ROUGE Mrs. Sian Coleman 0 0 34.8 0 0 16 0.8 11 16.4 79.00
49 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 20 25.2 83.10
5 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 20 0 33.6 0 0 0 0.8 0 4.8 39.20
50 BASTIA DE L'EBAT Luc Chateau 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 20 25.2 83.20
51 MADOCK Jaroslav Abik 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 0.8 0 37.6 91.70
52 ELIETE VAN HET LEEUWENHOF Antonio Cejudo Caro 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 9.6 0 34.4 92.80
53 DUQUE HSM Antonio Cejudo Caro 0 0 41.1 2 0 12 2 0 39.2 94.30
54 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 0 20 41.6 99.80
55 FLOOR Robert Pokorny 0 0 35.6 0 0 0 0 20 45.6 101.20
6 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 17 0 32.4 0 0 0 0.4 0 6.4 39.20
7 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 14 0 33.8 0 0 0 0.8 0 5.2 39.80
8 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 29.7 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 40.50
9 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 10 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 40.50
E HF SINGAPURE Josephine Schnaufer 0 0 33.9 0 0 16 0 E E E HF
E UR MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 40.4 0 0 0 1.2 E E E UR
R KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 29.6 0 0 8 0 R R R
R PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 39.4 0 0 12 0 R R R
R FELOUPE Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 35.8 0 0 12 0.4 R R R
R THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 R R R
R RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 40.4 0 0 12 0.4 R R R
W CALLING CARD Piggy French 0 0 26.7 0 0 12 0 W W W
W GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.7 0 0 0 0 W W W
W SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
W FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 1.6 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded