Results
Event name: BLENHEIM PALACE INTERNATIONAL HORSE TRIALS Date: Sep 16-19 2021 Location: BLENHEIM PALACE, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.28
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 110 0 25.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.20
2 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 100 0 26.7 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 27.10
3 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 90 0 27.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.90
4 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 80 0 28.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.70
5 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 70 0 25.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 60 0 31.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.70
7 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 50 0 30.6 0 1.2 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 40 0 27.2 4 0 0.00 1.20 32.40
9 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 40 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Oliver Townend 40 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 40 0 32.1 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 32.90
12 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 40 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 34.20
13 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 40 0 28.7 0 0 0.00 5.60 34.30
14 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 40 0 34.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.40
15 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 40 0 27.2 8 0 0.00 0.00 35.20
16 KEC DEAKON Mr Aaron Millar 40 0 30.4 4 0 0.00 0.80 35.20
17 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 40 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
18 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Mrs. Piggy March 40 0 27.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 35.90
19 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 40 0 27.9 4 0 0.00 4.00 35.90
20 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 40 0 32.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.20
21 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 40 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
22 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 40 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
23 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 40 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 8.80 38.10
24 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 25 0 31.9 0 2 0.00 4.40 38.30
25 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 25 0 37.3 0 0.4 0.00 2.00 39.70
26 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 25 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 8.40 39.90
27 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 25 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 3.20 40.70
28 LUKAS Mr Oliver Townend 25 0 31.8 8 0 0.00 1.60 41.40
29 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 25 0 29 12 0 0.00 1.20 42.20
30 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 25 0 35.2 0 0 0.00 7.20 42.40
31 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 25 0 32.2 4 3.6 0.00 3.60 43.40
32 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-Paul Sheffield 25 0 37.8 8 0 0.00 1.20 47.00
33 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 25 0 34 8 0.4 0.00 4.80 47.20
34 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 25 0 34.6 8 0.8 0.00 4.00 47.40
35 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 25 0 32.2 4 0.4 11.00 0.00 47.60
36 COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 25 0 29.8 8 0 0.00 10.00 47.80
37 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 25 0 38.8 0 0 0.00 10.00 48.80
38 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 25 0 36.2 4 0.4 0.00 8.40 49.00
39 FARNDON Mr Tom Jackson 25 0 32 4 0.4 0.00 12.80 49.20
40 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 25 0 35.4 0 0 0.00 16.80 52.20
41 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 25 0 37.2 0 0 0.00 16.00 53.20
42 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 25 0 31.5 0 2.8 0.00 19.60 53.90
43 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 25 0 33.2 16 3.6 0.00 2.00 54.80
44 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 25 0 36.9 8 2 0.00 9.20 56.10
45 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 25 0 34.5 12 0.4 0.00 10.00 56.90
46 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.6 8 0 11.00 3.20 58.80
47 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.9 20 0 0.00 7.60 60.50
48 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.4 12 0.8 0.00 13.60 60.80
49 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 40.9 0 2.4 0.00 19.20 62.50
50 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 37.6 0 4 0.00 26.40 68.00
51 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34 16 0.8 0.00 17.60 68.40
52 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 41.3 8 2.4 0.00 16.80 68.50
53 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 38.1 8 0.8 0.00 25.60 72.50
54 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 40.1 16 3.6 0.00 13.60 73.30
55 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40 8 2.4 0.00 23.20 73.60
56 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 40.3 20 0 0.00 13.60 73.90
57 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.1 4 2.4 20.00 15.20 74.70
58 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31 12 0.8 20.00 12.00 75.80
59 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 37.9 0 2 20.00 16.00 75.90
60 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.1 20 3.6 11.00 6.40 76.10
61 WSF CARTHAGO Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 35.8 4 0.4 20.00 17.20 77.40
62 NATIVE SPIRIT Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.4 0 2.4 20.00 25.60 81.40
63 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 36.4 4 0 20.00 21.60 82.00
64 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 36.2 4 6.8 15.00 20.80 82.80
65 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31.2 8 2.4 20.00 22.40 84.00
66 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.7 8 2 20.00 21.60 84.30
67 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 43.3 16 2.4 0.00 23.60 85.30
68 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.7 4 1.2 20.00 27.60 87.50
69 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 37.9 24 2.8 0.00 23.60 88.30
70 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 34.5 16 2 20.00 17.20 89.70
71 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 40.4 16 1.2 20.00 27.20 104.80
72 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 42 20 2.4 20.00 28.00 112.40
73 KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 34 12 3.6 60.00 21.20 130.80
74 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 39.9 20 3.2 51.00 53.20 167.30
R DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.8 R 0 R
E HF RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.1 E 0 E HF
E E CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 34.5 E 0 20 39.6 E E
E R3 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 34.7 E 0 E R3
E UR WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.9 E 0 31 16 E UR
R FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 37.6 R 0 R
E OT COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 E E OT
E UR CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.9 E 0 E UR
W MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31.5 W 0 0 0.8 W
W FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 0 0 36.9 W 0 0 5.2 W
R EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 29.9 R 0 R
W CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 36.2 W 0 0 10.8 W
R CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 40.1 R 0 R
E UR THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 30.8 E 0 E UR
E 2nd H MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 29 0 11.2 E 2nd H
W DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.2 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 06.46
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLPARKS SARCO Mrs Nicola Wilson 32 0 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 COOLEY LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 29 0 30.1 0 1.2 0.00 1.20 32.50
3 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 26 0 30.4 0 0.4 0.00 2.00 32.80
4 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 23 0 32.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.90
5 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 20 0 28.9 4 0 0.00 1.20 34.10
6 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 17 0 30.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.20
7 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 14 0 28.7 4 1.6 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 12 0 31.8 0 0.4 0.00 3.20 35.40
9 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 10 0 34.5 0 0.8 0.00 1.20 36.50
10 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 8 0 33.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.40
11 CESAR DE ROY Mr. Fabrice Saintemarie 8 0 32.6 0 0 0.00 6.00 38.60
12 FLASH COOLEY Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 28.3 8 0.4 0.00 5.20 41.90
13 ROMANTIC Miss Rosie Fry 5 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 42.10
14 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.7 4 1.6 0.00 4.00 42.30
15 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.5 12 0.8 0.00 0.00 44.30
16 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.5 8 0 0.00 4.00 47.50
17 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 28.4 12 1.2 0.00 6.00 47.60
18 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35.7 4 1.2 0.00 6.80 47.70
19 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 38.1 8 0 0.00 4.80 50.90
20 HUSH A BYE BABY Mrs. Sian Coleman 0 0 36.4 12 0 0.00 8.40 56.80
21 PENHILLS OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 46.6 4 2 0.00 5.20 57.80
22 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 0 0 31 0 0 20.00 7.20 58.20
23 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.1 20 0.4 0.00 6.80 58.30
24 BILLY BEAUFORT Mrs. Lauren Lillywhite 0 0 34.4 8 2 0.00 16.80 61.20
25 MISTRAL MISH MASH Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 38.7 8 0 0.00 15.20 61.90
26 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 41.6 20 2.4 0.00 1.20 65.20
27 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 26.6 0 1.6 20.00 17.20 65.40
28 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 39.2 12 1.6 0.00 13.20 66.00
29 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.8 0 0 20.00 17.20 71.00
30 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 38.7 8 0.4 0.00 24.00 71.10
31 DIFDA DU VERY Raphael Cochet 0 0 35.8 0 1.2 20.00 14.80 71.80
32 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 41.5 16 2.4 0.00 16.00 75.90
33 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.6 0 2 35.00 17.60 82.20
34 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 46.1 8 2.8 0.00 26.80 83.70
35 CRONOS DE PLEYSSE Mr. Fabrice Saintemarie 0 0 35.2 4 0.8 20.00 26.80 86.80
36 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 37.7 16 0 20.00 17.20 90.90
37 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 42.5 8 2.4 15.00 25.20 93.10
38 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 40.4 12 2 15.00 24.40 93.80
39 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 39.3 16 3.2 35.00 12.00 105.50
40 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 40.6 8 1.2 20.00 41.20 111.00
41 LOVELOCKS RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 36.9 4 1.2 55.00 22.40 119.50
R SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 40.4 4 1.2 R 0 R
W CLOUD K Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 33.5 12 0.8 W 0 W
E XC-OT CITIZEN DE GLAIN Mr. Matthieu Nadot 0 0 38.8 0 0 E 0 E XC-OT
E UR CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.9 0 0 E 0 E UR
E UR POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 39.9 4 0 E 0 E UR
E HF WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 37.2 12 2.4 E 0 E HF
E AR FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 36.1 E 0 E AR
W WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 36.9 16 1.6 W 0 W
E AR ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 41.7 8 2 E 0 E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded