Grassroots Foundation Points League

The Grassroots Foundation Points Leagues are for horses and riders winning Foundation Points at BE90, BE100 and BE105 level, who are eligible to compete at the BE90 and BE100 Championships at Badminton. 

The 2019 Grassroots Foundation Points Leagues will be updated as soon as possible.

Grassroots Top Riders League 2018

 

Position Name Points
1st Miss Jasmine Wilks 234
2nd Miss Laura Ridout 199
3rd Miss Samantha Jimmison 195
4th Mrs Joanne Watts 180
5th Mrs Alyson Parker 172
6th Mr Ollie Martin 167
7th Miss Charlotte Bull 149
8th Mrs Caroline Bridge 146
9th Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 126
10th Mrs Jane Rogers 118
11th Miss Harriette Howard 117
12th Miss Summer Nicholls 101
13th Miss Kathryn Woolley 96
14th Miss Lucy Baguley 89
15th Miss Harriet Gillam 88
16th Miss Rose Macpherson 87
17th Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 84
18th Mrs Corinne Roberts 82
19th Mr Finn Healy 81
20th Ms Kate Welch 80

Grassroots Top Horses League 2018

 

Position

Name

sire x dam sire

Points
1st ELDYNO 146
EL BUNDY x DYNAMO Germany
 
2nd J J MALONE 122
PIK LABIONICS x BELTAIN Germany
 
3rd HARESTONE 120
TEMPLEBREADY FEAR BUI x LAST TYCOON Ireland
 
4th CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC 118
KRISINSKY x DERWIN TEITHIWR United Kingdom
 
5th LATES FLASH 116
DIAMOND IMP LAD x BROKEN HEARTED Ireland
 
6th MARTINS IRISH EDDIE 108
KILLEA HILL VIEW x HALLODRI (ATA) Ireland
 
7th CHEEKY CASPER 94
KNOCKFERRY CHEEKY BOOTS Ireland
 
8th ASHTOWN LILLY 90
CORK ARTHUR x DUNKERRIN GREY MIST Ireland
 
9th UPSALLS LORNA 89
SUNNY BOY x CATHERSTON HUMBUG United Kingdom
 
10th BANSHA VENDI 84
ARS VIVENDI x RENKUM ENGLISHMAN Ireland
 
11th= CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION 80
FUTURE ILLUSION x LISHMAR REBEL United Kingdom
 
11th= DICALI OHZ 80
DICASI O.H. x LITTORIO Belgium
 
11th= JACK IN THE BOX II 80
  United Kingdom
 
14th TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY 78
  Ireland
 
15th ROCKWOOD BEAU 74
TEMPLEBREADY BO'SUN Ireland
 
16th SHOWCASE 73
SHOWMAKER x OSMIUM GBR
 
17th= BALLINGOWAN CARRIE 72
LANCELOT x LUSO Ireland
 
17th= DARC LEGEND 72
UNBELIEVABLE DARCO x GOING BROKE United Kingdom
 
17th= THINK TANK THINK 72
WOODBOROUGH x ALZAO Ireland
 
20th= ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE 70
DUNKERRIN LEADER x HAYS Ireland
 
20th= JKS TOPGUN 70
INGLISTON WOOSTER x PAULDARY'S TOP TIGER United Kingdom
 
20th= RAINBOWS BLAZE 70
  Ireland