WELLINGTONWELLINGTON

WELLINGTON

Location

Wellington Country Fair and Horse Trials, Highfield Farm, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LE

Date

Saturday 24 to Monday 26 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr David Sheerin
Contact Mr David Sheerin
Mobile: 07866 514305

Event Secretary - Charlotte Spratt
Contact Charlotte Spratt
Phone: 1189326308

Entries Secretary - Mrs Diane Miller
Contact Mrs Diane Miller
Phone: 01420 588453
Mobile: 07749 618934

Event schedule

Entries open

20 July 2019

Ballot date

30 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

14 August 2019
Mr David Sheerin

Event Organiser

Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hampshire, RG27 0LJ

Contact Details
Charlotte Spratt

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Diane Miller

Entries Secretary

Hawthorns, Four Marks, Hampshire, GU34 5AP

Contact Details
Mr Keith Bristow

SJ Course Designer

Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Rachael Corry

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details
Event name: WELLINGTON Date: Aug 25-27 2018 Location: Wellington Country Fair and Horse Trials, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 32.5 1.00 1.60 35.10
11 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
12 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 PARTY TRICK II Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 0 35.5 5.00 0.00 40.50
15 DETTE DE JEU Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.00 40.50
16 WEST OF THE LAW Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.00 40.80
17 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 0 0 31.3 5.00 4.80 41.10
18 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Katie Carss 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
19 TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 28.8 4.00 11.20 44.00
2 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 DIAMOND ZEST Mrs Clare Hanson 0 0 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
21 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32 8.00 5.60 45.60
22 ROCK SKYFALL Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.3 8.00 8.40 45.70
23 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mrs Daisy Laing 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.40 47.70
24 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.40 58.20
25 ITTIGEN W Miss Helen Bates 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.80 60.10
26 BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34 4.00 32.80 70.80
27 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 33.3 0.00 47.20 80.50
28 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 40.3 22.00 24.40 86.70
29 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 35.8 0.00 56.80 92.60
3 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 0 12 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
30 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 28 8.00 130.00 166.00
4 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 10 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
5 CASH IN HAND Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Lissa Green 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
E STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E
E AR FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 32 7.00 E E AR
R KIEF OSCAR Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
W MOONLIGHT CHARMER Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 30.5 5.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.55
A - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 24 33.1 0.00 2.00 35.10
10 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 4 40.5 0.00 15.20 55.70
11 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 36.2 16.00 7.20 59.40
12 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 38.8 8.00 15.20 62.00
13 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 40.5 12.00 18.40 70.90
14 GALWAYBAY ECHO Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.00 71.80
15 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.5 24.00 13.20 75.70
16 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 47.1 8.00 28.40 83.50
17 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 39.5 8.00 37.60 85.10
18 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.7 4.00 45.60 87.30
19 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 39.4 3.00 55.60 98.00
2 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 22 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
20 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 34.8 21.00 49.20 105.00
21 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 44.6 37.00 67.60 149.20
3 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
4 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 18 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
5 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 16 35.9 8.00 0.00 43.90
6 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 14 33.9 0.00 13.60 47.50
7 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 12 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
8 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 10 38 0.00 11.20 49.20
9 COMPLETELY CROSBIE Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 39.3 2.00 12.80 54.10
E CR KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 35.6 E E E CR
R SERGEANT CRISP Miss Jessica West 0 0 42.1 24.00 R R
R TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
W PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W CAYR DELLA CACCIA Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 38.6 22.00 W W
W V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 34.9 4.00 W W
W CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.2 17.00 W W
W HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.9 21.00 W W
W JET SET IV Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.9 8.00 W W
W LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.5 W W W
W ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 54.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.55
A89YO - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 24 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
10 MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.8 17.00 13.60 65.40
11 NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.9 18.00 18.80 69.70
12 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 40.8 8.00 49.60 98.40
2 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 22 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
3 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 20 0 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
4 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 18 0 35.2 4.00 11.20 50.40
5 COURT CASPER Mr Tom Jackson 16 0 31.8 4.00 16.00 51.80
6 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 36.3 4.00 11.60 51.90
7 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 40.3 12.00 7.20 59.50
8 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 40.5 8.00 13.60 62.10
9 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 31.6 16.00 17.60 65.20
E FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 37.6 0.00 E E
E U2 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 37.6 E E E U2
R KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 41.9 6.00 R R
W MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 31.7 7.00 W W
W CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 34.2 0.00 W W
W SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28 8.00 W W
W VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 43.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.00 36.50
12 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
14 THATS TINY TIM Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 2 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
15 DIZZY PRINCE Miss Charlotte Vivian 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
16 MAXIMUS MARIDIUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 MILLENNIUM MIST Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
18 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
19 MOCURRY RAMBLER Miss Jessica Wilcox 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
2 HAZELBERGS FARAONO Mrs Kitty King 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
21 FLEET OF FOOT Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31 12.00 0.80 43.80
22 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-Brown 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
23 CESAR ROMEO Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
24 TONEVANE NAVIGATOR Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
25 BELVILLE CABRA Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.80 48.60
26 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
27 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.80 52.30
28 GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 32 0.00 20.80 52.80
29 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.00 54.30
3 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 12 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
30 CELEBER Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 37 8.00 10.80 55.80
31 SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 38.8 4.00 21.60 64.40
32 HVL INFINITY Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 33.5 26.00 6.40 65.90
33 FOREIGN PROSPECT Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 39 28.00 0.40 67.40
34 CINTIA Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35 4.00 40.40 79.40
4 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
5 CHORUS BOY Mr Harry Dzenis 0 8 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
6 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 COONOGUE KINGS CHOICE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 MONBEG PROTECTOR Miss Emily Turner 0 4 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
E AR I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 38.8 12.00 E E AR
E UR MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
R MEACHAM REALITY Miss Laura Wall 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
R ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Miss Harriet Poupart 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
11 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
14 HALSTON JEROME Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
15 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
16 QUIRINA 34 Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.60 45.10
17 MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 2 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
18 ASH HILL DUN STAR Ms Emma Wanbon 0 2 35.3 0.00 11.60 46.90
19 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 37.8 8.00 1.60 47.40
2 SILKEN CREME Miss Melissa Joannides 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 LILIPUT MCFLURRY Miss Charlotte Jade Allen 0 0 40 4.00 3.60 47.60
21 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 2 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
22 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
23 FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 0 34.3 12.00 3.60 49.90
24 IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 36.3 8.00 7.60 51.90
25 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
26 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 35.5 12.00 10.00 57.50
27 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32 16.00 10.00 58.00
28 TEXAS JACKPOT Mrs Victoria Gawler 0 0 34.8 21.00 2.80 58.60
29 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.40 59.90
3 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37.8 16.00 6.40 60.20
31 YES I WILL Miss Samantha Burgess 0 0 36.8 20.00 21.60 78.40
32 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 33 0.00 49.20 82.20
33 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 39.3 0.00 57.20 96.50
34 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 37.3 0.00 66.80 104.10
4 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 10 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
5 CARQALIN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 8 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
6 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Lara Fewings 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 LADY OPHELIA Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
E BILLY EVITA Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 38.8 E E E
E AR WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR
R JIMMY BROWN Miss Elaine Pearce 0 0 35.8 47.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 37 2.00 0.00 39.00
11 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 FERNHILL FIRST LIGHT Miss Isabelle Cook 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
14 PAINTED JEWEL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
15 SECRET ENGAGEMENT Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
16 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.80 52.30
17 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 0 35.8 4.00 16.40 56.20
18 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 29.8 4.00 25.60 59.40
19 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 34.5 8.00 17.20 59.70
2 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 0 36 0.00 25.20 61.20
21 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 29 3.00 31.60 63.60
22 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.20 66.50
23 MHS SADIE Miss Justine Scott 0 0 35.3 17.00 16.40 68.70
24 INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 35.5 12.00 32.00 79.50
25 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 37 8.00 39.60 84.60
26 OSCAR PAPA Miss Ellie Rudd 0 0 37.8 52.00 0.00 89.80
27 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 27.5 4.00 78.80 110.30
28 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 39 69.00 120.00 228.00
3 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 12 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 10 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 KHAYA Miss Olivia Alstad 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 EL NINO V Miss Emily Callard 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 HARRYTUR Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 LUCHADOR II Miss Cassandra Price 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E R3 MILORE BORMES Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
HC CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Mrs Kelli Hooper 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
NS ALMONDO Miss Hannah Vickery 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG ON POINT Mr Tim Rogers 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Jaime Hall 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
11 LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 2 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
12 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
13 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Rhea Gray 0 0 29.5 21.00 0.00 50.50
14 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 41.5 8.00 1.60 51.10
15 CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 31.5 7.00 13.20 51.70
16 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.5 0.00 22.00 52.50
17 INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 36.3 2.00 20.80 59.10
18 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 34.3 25.00 0.80 60.10
19 SWEENYS GOLD Miss Amelia Bardwell 0 0 42.5 16.00 4.40 62.90
2 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 14 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
20 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 38.5 20.00 4.80 63.30
21 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 42.5 23.00 1.20 66.70
22 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 31.3 8.00 28.80 68.10
23 THE RITE OF TIME Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 35.3 0.00 70.40 105.70
24 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 40.8 16.00 60.00 116.80
3 GLIDAWN HEIGHTS Mr Howard Newitt 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
4 JUST LOOKING Mr Leonard Goerens 0 10 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
5 PENGRAFEN Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 8 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
6 INVITE ONLY Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 6 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
7 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 4 37.5 1.00 0.00 38.50
8 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 4 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
9 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
E MABEL III Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
E DUNAWAY Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E UR LADY CONGRESS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
HC BALDAGHADE Miss Demi Thomas 0 0 32.3 4.00 19.20 HC
HC QUANTANAMO Z Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
NS CANCARAS ARIA Dr Emma Newport 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 26.5 0.00 R R
R GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 27 W W W
W CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WISH LIST Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
10 DEE JAYS SOLDIER BOY Miss Lucy Makinson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
12 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
13 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 34.8 13.00 2.80 50.60
14 ACTIONMAN M Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 35.8 5.00 12.00 52.80
15 DELACOUR ZOE Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 37.5 4.00 11.60 53.10
16 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 35 4.00 21.20 60.20
17 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Natasha Smailes 0 0 34.3 14.00 12.00 60.30
18 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 0 29 16.00 26.40 71.40
19 CORGARY VOLTAIRE Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 41.3 33.00 2.40 76.70
2 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34 16.00 41.60 91.60
21 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 35.3 16.00 44.00 95.30
3 MORENO Miss Helen Bates 0 12 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
4 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 10 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
5 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 8 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SILENTO Mr Neil Taylor 0 6 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 THE GENT Miss Coco Smythe 0 4 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
8 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 4 35 5.00 0.00 40.00
9 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
E CR STRIP TEASEL Ms Océane Amans 0 0 38.3 E E E CR
E R3 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 0 31 12.00 E E R3
E R3 GALE FORCE BLUE Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
HC UZELLE DES ETIERS Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 29.5 4.00 R HC
R RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 37.3 R R R
R HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 34 8.00 R R
R DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 0 29 20.00 R R
R CROCK OF GOLD II Ms Isobel Pakes-mcgovern 0 0 35.3 33.00 R R
R VEROSITY Miss Hannah Lewindon 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
R CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
W SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 33.8 21.00 W W
W FARYTALE COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 54.3 W W W
W BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 HARDINGVILLE DELAWARE Miss Anna Singer 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
11 LARAGH COLLEEN Miss Helena Yates 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
12 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
13 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 41.8 4.00 4.00 49.80
14 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Ella Evans 0 0 46 4.00 2.80 52.80
15 VARDIGO Miss Claudia Cooper 0 0 35.3 4.00 13.60 52.90
16 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 0 31.8 0.00 26.40 58.20
17 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 27 8.00 24.40 59.40
18 GARVAGH FIONN Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 0 41 4.00 21.20 66.20
19 CELTIC WARRIOR IV Mrs Julia Russett 0 0 39.3 8.00 32.00 79.30
2 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mrs Alice Fitzgerald 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 SACRED SOUND Mr William Annesley 0 0 35.5 6.00 54.40 95.90
21 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 36.5 0.00 62.00 98.50
22 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 40.5 4.00 78.00 122.50
3 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 12 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 10 27.3 4.00 0.80 32.10
5 POPPYS LAW Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FSS WHIZZ KID Miss Victoria Iliffe 0 6 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 TAYVALE GEORGIANA Miss Natalie Hudson 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 LENAMORE FAMOUS FREDDIE Miss Hannah Mattia 0 0 28 8.00 1.60 37.60
E CR POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Maddie Young 0 0 36.5 E E E CR
NS DHI RASTA Miss Olivia Cohen 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DELAMIRO Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 0 41.5 20.00 W W
W HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 36 18.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
BE105 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 16 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.60 40.90
11 LAUTARET Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
12 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 2 36.3 0.00 6.40 42.70
13 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.80 43.10
14 BURLYNS COPYRIGHT Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 27.8 16.00 0.40 44.20
15 HAIL HEBE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 29 16.00 0.00 45.00
16 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 2 39.5 0.00 5.60 45.10
17 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.40 45.70
18 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
19 CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 33.3 16.00 0.00 49.30
2 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 14 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
20 POSH PATRICK Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
21 SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 45.3 12.00 1.20 58.50
22 COOLPARKS SARCO Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 36 4.00 20.80 60.80
23 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 40 14.00 10.00 64.00
24 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 37.3 12.00 15.60 64.90
25 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 33.3 21.00 12.40 66.70
26 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 35.5 16.00 16.00 67.50
27 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 24.3 8.00 42.00 74.30
28 ARTINA V Miss Hannah Hibberd 0 0 37.5 12.00 32.40 81.90
29 FLIGHTLINE LAKOTA Miss Bella Lee 0 0 40.3 20.00 32.80 93.10
3 SVS C DERMIE Miss Tamara Chiltern-hunt 0 12 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
30 PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 38 13.00 68.00 119.00
4 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 10 28.3 8.00 0.40 36.70
5 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 0 8 28 0.00 8.80 36.80
6 SPARKLING HERO Miss Maddy Taylor 0 6 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
7 A TOUCH OF ARKAN Miss Jane Felton 0 4 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
8 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 4 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
9 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
R KAZAN Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 0 43.3 11.00 R R
W SAUNDERSCOURT DIAMOND GUY Mrs Vicky Rieunier 0 0 40.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
BE105 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 16 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
10 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
11 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
12 TRINITY APPLAUSE Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
13 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
14 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 IMPERIAL PUISSANCE Miss Hannah Pack 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
16 MR MURT Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 2 38 0.00 8.80 46.80
17 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
18 FATES OLYMPIC GOLD Miss Natalie Western-kaye 0 0 30.3 17.00 0.00 47.30
19 GEKO Miss Odette Orlande 0 2 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
2 GRANITO DHI Mr David Doel 0 14 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
20 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
21 MATTIE III Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 2 33.3 0.00 18.40 51.70
22 RYALS ALFIE Miss Fallon Turner 0 0 43.5 4.00 8.00 55.50
23 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 0 41.8 16.00 4.00 61.80
24 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 32.8 31.00 1.60 65.40
25 DINAN DOCK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 0 32.5 19.00 14.40 65.90
26 WISPA LIGHT Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 46 20.00 4.80 70.80
27 CORNASCRIEBE QUIDAM Miss Jennifer Galuszka 0 0 37.3 8.00 32.80 78.10
3 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Emma Pike 0 12 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
4 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 10 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 CLASSY STRIKE Miss Stephanie Carter 0 8 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 6 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 BISCUIT MAN Mr Mark Corbett 0 4 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
8 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 4 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
9 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E R3 BALU GIDRAN 40 Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 40.8 E E E R3
R GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 35.5 47.00 R R
R BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 36.5 12.00 R R
R WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.15
BE105 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 16 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
10 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 36.3 1.00 0.80 38.10
11 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
12 CAROUSEL ROMANCE Miss Sarina Stokes 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
13 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
15 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 2 42.5 0.00 6.00 48.50
16 MOON ARTIST Ava Rietdyk 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
17 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 2 37 0.00 14.40 51.40
18 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 37.3 2.00 13.60 52.90
19 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.80 56.10
2 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 14 24 4.00 0.40 28.40
20 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 43 4.00 14.00 61.00
21 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 45.3 16.00 0.00 61.30
22 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 41.5 4.00 17.60 63.10
23 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 36.5 16.00 20.00 72.50
24 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 38.5 0.00 38.40 76.90
25 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 32.3 12.00 33.20 77.50
3 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 0 12 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
4 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 8 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 6 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 4 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
8 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Miss Vicky Brake 0 4 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
9 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
E LUXURY FLIGHT Miss Lillie Browne 0 0 43.5 E E E
E UR HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
E UR CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 34 E E E UR
R WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 36 37.00 R R
R QUARRYFIELD COBRA CABANA Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 R R R R
R PHANTOM SPARK II Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 49.3 25.00 R R
R UR JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 43.5 R R R UR
W ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 12 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
10 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.3 7.00 1.60 40.90
11 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 33.9 2.00 5.20 41.10
12 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.80 43.40
13 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.00 49.50
14 DUSTY VI Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 34.6 12.00 4.80 51.40
15 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 34.3 12.00 12.80 59.10
16 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 39.1 12.00 13.60 64.70
17 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 35.5 24.00 9.60 69.10
18 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.2 0.00 43.20 76.40
19 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.1 4.00 46.80 82.90
2 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 38.9 19.00 62.80 120.70
21 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 39.3 12.00 72.00 123.30
3 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Mr David Doel 8 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
4 REGATTA GIRL Mr Tom D Crisp 6 33.4 0.00 2.80 36.20
5 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 4 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
6 PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 2 36.1 0.00 1.60 37.70
7 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.7 4.00 2.00 38.70
8 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.9 5.00 0.00 38.90
9 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 29.1 8.00 3.20 40.30
R FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 R R R R
W HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 39.1 28.00 W W
W WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 35.7 W W W
W GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALILEO III Mr David Doel 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 31.1 12.00 18.00 61.10
11 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 2 30.7 0.00 30.40 61.10
12 UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 31.1 16.00 19.20 66.30
13 PROVIDORES Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 32.5 4.00 46.00 82.50
14 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33 35.00 22.80 90.80
2 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 10 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
3 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
4 DON ZEPHYR Mr Tom D Crisp 6 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
5 FERONA Mr Dannie Morgan 4 32.3 6.00 2.40 40.70
6 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 2 32.1 0.00 17.20 49.30
7 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 33.6 12.00 9.60 55.20
8 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 33.2 8.00 17.60 58.80
9 ALTUS LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 32.1 12.00 16.40 60.50
E AR PRO JOE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR CAMBLIN DAISY Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 33.4 8.00 E E AR
NS CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 35.9 R R R
W MULGRAVE FRANKLY MY DEAR Miss Carolyn Harty 0 0 40.2 31.00 W W
W REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 32.7 W W W
W QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 38.4 W W W
W QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 35 W W W
W GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 0 0 27.7 5.00 W W
W JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 0 0 32.1 38.00 W W
W SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 35 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 12 28.2 0.00 2.40 30.60
10 E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33 8.00 2.00 43.00
11 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.40 45.20
12 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.9 8.00 3.60 45.50
13 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 33.4 8.00 6.80 48.20
14 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 33.6 8.00 8.40 50.00
15 TEAMAR Miss Ella Leck 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.20 52.00
16 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 39.8 8.00 4.80 52.60
17 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 33 8.00 11.60 52.60
18 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36.4 4.00 16.40 56.80
19 FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 36.8 8.00 14.00 58.80
2 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 10 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
20 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 41.1 12.00 6.00 59.10
21 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 2 43.9 0.00 18.40 62.30
22 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 41.8 8.00 13.20 63.00
23 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.4 4.00 26.80 67.20
24 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 39.1 12.00 23.60 74.70
25 DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 39.3 12.00 34.00 85.30
26 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 33.6 0.00 61.20 94.80
27 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 42.3 11.00 57.20 110.50
28 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35 15.00 68.80 118.80
3 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 8 35.2 0.00 0.40 35.60
4 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 30.9 4.00 1.20 36.10
6 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 2 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 2 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
9 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 2 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
E AR THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.8 12.00 E E AR
E HF DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 44.1 20.00 E E HF
R URKYA D AUZAY Mr Thomas Fayet 0 0 34.8 27.00 R R
R SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 45.7 12.00 R R
W UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 43.4 20.00 W W
W IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 34.6 4.00 W W
W DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 30.9 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.60 45.90
11 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 34.6 8.00 6.40 49.00
12 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 34.6 6.00 8.40 49.00
13 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.1 8.00 10.00 49.10
14 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.40 49.20
15 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.1 8.00 6.00 50.10
16 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 2 39.6 0.00 11.20 50.80
17 AQUILES BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.4 12.00 12.00 55.40
18 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 33.4 8.00 14.00 55.40
19 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 30.7 0.00 26.80 57.50
2 HESTER Mrs Jonelle Price 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
20 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 38.2 8.00 11.60 57.80
21 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 35 12.00 14.40 61.40
22 LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 34.3 12.00 20.00 66.30
23 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 36.1 8.00 28.00 72.10
24 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 37.3 7.00 34.80 79.10
25 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.5 4.00 46.40 87.90
26 MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 32.7 2.00 92.00 126.70
3 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 8 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
4 NUANS T VOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 6 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
5 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 4 34.8 1.00 6.80 42.60
6 BELOFTE Mrs Kate Tarrant 2 33.9 0.00 9.20 43.10
7 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 2 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
8 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 2 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
9 GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
E ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
E AR BAPTISTE BELMANIERE Miss Nina Diebold 0 0 38.9 12.00 E E AR
E UR AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.1 20.00 E E UR
R HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 35 13.00 R R
W SIMPLY SUNNY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 33.6 29.00 W W
W EXPRESS MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
W TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.1 0.00 W W
W THE GRADUATE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.9 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 32.1 4.00 9.20 45.30
11 FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 2 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
12 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27.3 16.00 2.80 46.10
13 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 37.7 4.00 4.80 46.50
14 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.4 5.00 12.80 49.20
15 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 30 4.00 23.60 57.60
16 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 36.6 8.00 13.20 57.80
17 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 31.4 8.00 19.60 59.00
18 ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 42.5 13.00 60.00 115.50
2 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 10 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
3 COSMOS BABY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 8 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
4 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 4 30.2 4.00 3.60 37.80
6 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.80 39.10
8 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 2 30.5 0.00 11.60 42.10
9 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 34.8 1.00 6.80 42.60
W BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 36.6 12.00 W W
W KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 27.3 4.00 W W
W FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 W W W W
W BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 W W W W
W JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 33.6 7.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 2 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
11 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 2 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
13 PAMERO 4 Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.00 34.80
14 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 2 28.9 0.00 7.20 36.10
15 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mr Tim Price 0 0 27.1 1.00 8.00 36.10
16 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 35.9 0.00 0.80 36.70
17 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.1 4.00 6.00 37.10
18 CHILLY BOY Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
19 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.00 37.80
2 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 10 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
20 DIEREKT Miss Holly Woodhead 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
21 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
22 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 2 29.6 0.00 10.00 39.60
23 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
24 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.80 43.30
25 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.40 43.90
26 COLORFAST II Miss Katherine Coleman 2 33.2 0.00 13.60 46.80
27 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 34.1 12.00 2.40 48.50
28 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.9 13.00 0.00 48.90
29 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 36.1 4.00 10.40 50.50
3 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
30 ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.20 74.70
31 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.6 9.00 41.60 79.20
4 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 FINDUSS PFB Miss Laura Collett 4 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
6 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 CORONEL MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 2 28.2 4.00 1.60 33.80
W EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.7 8.00 W W
W PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.4 0.00 W W
W DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 30 18.00 W W
W IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 35.2 W W W
W MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.4 2.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.35
OIu21 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 35.5 4.00 17.20 56.70
11 SHANNONDALE LILLY Miss Louisa Harman 0 0 40.7 12.00 10.40 63.10
12 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 40.2 12.00 11.20 63.40
13 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 40.7 4.00 20.80 65.50
14 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 40.7 4.00 20.80 65.50
15 SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 35.5 0.00 34.00 69.50
16 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 36.6 12.00 22.00 70.60
17 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 30.9 4.00 38.80 73.70
18 ENRICO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 33.4 4.00 47.20 84.60
19 MISTER HIGGINS Miss Jessica West 0 0 39.8 10.00 40.80 90.60
2 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 10 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
20 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 43.6 7.00 45.60 96.20
21 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 39.1 16.00 47.20 102.30
3 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 8 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
4 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 6 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
5 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 4 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
6 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 2 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
7 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 0 0 37.7 7.00 0.00 44.70
8 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 32.1 8.00 4.80 44.90
9 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.2 8.00 0.00 46.20
E CR PLEASANT SURPRISE Miss Ellen Cowling 0 0 39.6 E E E CR
E R3 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 39.6 12.00 E E R3
E UR NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.2 16.00 E E UR
W CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 0 0 W W W W
W SANNANVALLEY JUSTICE Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 W W W W
W WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 0 42.3 22.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Wellington Country Fair and Horse Trials, Highfield Farm, Hook, Heckfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG27 0LE

Grid reference SU723607


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news