TWESELDOWN (4)TWESELDOWN (4)

Newsflash

** SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER - ABANDONED**

Regrettably, due to further heavy overnight rainfall and following an inspection this morning, all competition due to take place at Tweseldown on Sunday 13th October has been abandoned.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

TWESELDOWN (4)

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Contact Mrs Rachael Faulkner
Phone: 01252 819961
Mobile: 7912629433

Event Secretary - Lucy Graham-Brown
Contact Lucy Graham-Brown
Mobile: 7591206192

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Phone: 07802 534837

Course description

Cross Country courses designed by Eric Winter and built by Dominic Moore of Jump 1.  Well draining sandy soil with beautifully built fences and excellent facilities.

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Ballot date

14 September 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

18 September 2019
Mrs Rachael Faulkner

Event Organiser

Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Hants, GU52 8AD

Contact Details
Lucy Graham-Brown

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

33 Nine Acre Close, Charlbury, Oxfordshire, OX7 3RD

Contact Details
Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Dominic Moore

Course Builder

Lisa Kelly

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 211448246. INTERNET entries only.  Accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 08/10/2019 by telephoning 07802534837. REFUND POLICY: 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date - see rule 4.11. A wait list will be kept if required.
STARTING TIMES will be available on 10/10/2019 at www.bdwp.co.uk/tw4

Stabling

Stabling onsite: £35 per night.  Please email dates required and your contact details to tweseldownht@gmail.com and send cheques made payable to Tweseldown Ltd to Tweseldown address.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07591206192. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
XC SCHOOLING - Tweseldown will be open for schooling as advertised on www.tweseldown.co.uk or telephone 07591206192 or book online. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. List of accommodation is available from www.bede-events.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

RoR South East Eventers League Qualifier.
BE80(T)   
RoR Grassroots BE90 and BE100 Championships.e

 

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
Rosettes to 10th place. 

Event name: TWESELDOWN (4) Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 21.5 4.00 3.60 29.10
10 MGH AIRTIME Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 32.5 2.00 12.40 46.90
11 PRINCE GEORGE II Miss Domenica Dryer 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.80 47.10
12 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
13 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.20 55.50
14 SHOWTIME LONGFORD LAD Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 37 4.00 16.80 57.80
15 BIG SILVER Miss Natasha Bird 0 0 36.8 5.00 16.40 58.20
16 DOLMEN DYNAMO Miss Megan White 0 0 42 0.00 18.80 60.80
17 MR ANDERSON Miss Katie Norgate 0 0 26 11.00 26.40 63.40
18 FANCYS PUZZLE Miss charlotte james 0 0 45.8 4.00 18.00 67.80
19 ROCKING REPUBLIC Miss Marion Metzdorff 0 0 40.5 8.00 44.40 92.90
2 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
20 HERO KIA KAHA Mrs Chloe Mace 0 0 31 36.00 28.40 95.40
21 FARRIERS FIRST DREAM Miss Phoebe Nicholls-Taylor 0 0 34.5 12.00 106.80 153.30
22 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 33.8 4.00 129.60 167.40
3 JIGGERY POKERY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
4 THE RUBICON Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 23.3 4.00 8.40 35.70
5 JEMS BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Jessica Weidmann 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
6 SVEN COMER Q Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 DOONREAGHAN MURPHE Mrs. Emme Norgate 0 0 30.8 0.00 12.80 43.60
8 ANATRIM LE QUIN Mrs Tracey Fleming 0 0 31 8.00 4.80 43.80
9 SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 31.5 10.00 3.20 44.70
E TWO TONE ARTIST Mrs Terry-anne Swarbrick 0 0 43.5 11.00 E E
E UR ARDNASCARTA BARD Miss Madeleine Robertson 0 0 40 24.00 E E UR
R BEAGHMORE SARAGH Miss Emily Mogg 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
W KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 28 16.00 W W
W RUTH Mrs Ruth Gardiner 0 0 41.3 W W W
W CHEREOOKEE LAD Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 43 56.00 W W
W FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 28.5 25.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 LABURNUM JOHNIE Mrs Michelle Gleed 0 0 34.5 4.00 18.00 56.50
11 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.00 58.30
12 CHEEKY JO Miss Sarah Pemble 0 0 37.8 8.00 14.00 59.80
13 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 36.8 19.00 4.40 60.20
14 HAPPY H Mrs Caroline Davies 0 0 37.5 7.00 21.20 65.70
15 TEMPLEDUN Ms Cath Stracey 0 0 26 16.00 44.80 86.80
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Lucy Pocock 0 0 34.8 4.00 52.00 90.80
17 FANTASTIC MISTER FOX Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 42.3 26.00 26.00 94.30
18 LOGANLEA IRCO Mrs Charlotte Tappenden 0 0 35.8 7.00 62.00 104.80
19 COLDWATER BAY Ms Kimberley Suzanne Harman 0 0 34.8 28.00 78.80 141.60
2 DEREEN FLYER Miss Rachel Wilkinson 0 0 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
3 BREEOGUE BREEZE Ms Katie Clyne 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
4 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.80 51.30
5 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 21 0.00 30.40 51.40
6 CAPTAIN CRUISE Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 37 7.00 9.60 53.60
7 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 30.5 8.00 15.20 53.70
8 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 40.3 4.00 9.60 53.90
9 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
E STREAMTOWN GIRL Mrs Suzanne Walker 0 0 34 8.00 E E
E AR TAMEKA SNOWFLAKE Miss Millie Britton 0 0 39.5 6.00 E E AR
E R3 KIRRAKAI QUALIA Miss Raissa Vickery 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
E R3 ROXY VII Mrs Fiona Russell-brown 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 KIRON JACOBITE Ms Becky Wainwright 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E R3
HC MILTONHILL MALENKI Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 37.3 0.00 8.80 HC
R CHIVERS II Miss Rachel Taylor 0 0 36.5 30.00 R R
R DOT TO DOT Mrs Louise Porter 0 0 34.3 R R R
W MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 31 2.00 W W
W REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 35 W W W
W JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Miss Theresa White 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.36
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
10 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
11 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
12 OMIROS SUPERSONIC Mrs Jo Parker 0 0 33.5 6.00 21.60 61.10
13 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 35.8 4.00 22.40 62.20
14 STORM WATCH Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 48.5 4.00 11.60 64.10
15 STEP N UP Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 36 17.00 11.60 64.60
16 SONAR Miss Isis Trusler 0 0 38.3 8.00 22.80 69.10
17 HOB NOB II Mrs Abigail Bernard 0 0 36.5 8.00 24.80 69.30
18 COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 30.8 4.00 40.80 75.60
19 AMANDA Mr Kit Chambers 0 0 35.8 33.00 7.60 76.40
2 DARCY OHIO Dr Hannah Leadbetter 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
20 ZODIACO V Mr Jake Wright 0 0 42.5 11.00 36.40 89.90
21 IMPULS V Miss amy hryhoruk 0 0 36.3 22.00 34.80 93.10
22 GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Mr. Russell Stevens 0 0 40.3 13.00 40.80 94.10
23 SKAIGHS LUNA STARBURST Mrs Kim Laucins 0 0 35.8 29.00 34.40 99.20
24 UNNAMED (DRUMMER) Ms Aisling Jensen-Humphreys 0 0 37.3 16.00 60.80 114.10
25 PAIRC AN FAOI FOXY Ms Ceri Humphrey 0 0 31.3 8.00 76.40 115.70
26 ATTYRORY SHOWBIZ Miss Isabella Cole 0 0 35.5 15.00 87.20 137.70
3 MAGIE NOIRE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 29 4.00 11.20 44.20
4 WILLOBEE Mrs Laura Edmonds 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.80 49.30
5 COLBY CRESCENT Miss Abigail Higgins 0 0 33 8.00 12.80 53.80
6 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 37 8.00 12.40 57.40
7 LIBERATION PHIN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.5 14.00 10.00 57.50
8 TASMANIAN PRIDE Miss Nicola James 0 0 35.8 13.00 9.20 58.00
9 DICKENS III Mrs Regina Mitchell 0 0 30.5 8.00 19.60 58.10
E AR COLLENN Miss Madeleine Brookes 0 0 37.8 24.00 E E AR
E R3 ROSIE Miss Megan Barnes 0 0 49.8 E E E R3
HC KAREN’S LAD Mr Jody Sole 0 0 33 8.00 26.40 HC
R SKIPPERS CANYON Miss Clare Ryan 0 0 R R R R
W PAVLUSHKA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
W CLAREBAWN MR GOLD Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 37.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 8 21.3 0.00 1.20 22.50
10 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
11 WOODY GLOW Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 22.5 8.00 30.80 61.30
12 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.5 12.00 40.00 85.50
13 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32 0.00 61.60 93.60
14 HORSESHOE BAY Mrs Amelia Sugden 0 0 27.8 12.00 74.80 114.60
15 MENABILLY JAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 34 26.00 95.60 155.60
2 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 7 25.3 0.00 1.60 26.90
3 SYLVA GRAFFITI Mr Matthew Selby 0 6 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
4 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 5 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
5 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 4 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
6 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
8 TROY XIII Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
9 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
E AR ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E AR
E AR EX NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 32.3 6.00 E E AR
E AR AGHER ROSIE Miss Maddie Vans Agnew 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E R3 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E UR
R KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 40.3 0.00 R R
W HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 33.3 W W W
W BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 26.8 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 8 28.3 4.00 3.20 35.50
10 OLDFIELD HAZEL Miss Harriet Fairhurst 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
11 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
12 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 25.3 4.00 20.40 49.70
13 DUNLO SIMONE Miss Anne-Marie Sturt 0 0 31.5 19.00 0.00 50.50
14 CECELIA WOUDINA Miss Olivia Nolan 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
15 JESMOND SHAKALA Mr Hugh Train 0 0 32.5 24.00 6.80 63.30
16 FUTURE SPIRIT Miss Georgia Limpus 0 0 41.3 13.00 11.60 65.90
17 UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31 8.00 28.80 67.80
18 MR JACKSON Miss amelia jones 0 0 43.3 8.00 17.20 68.50
19 ROSHEEN CRACKER JACK Mrs Alessandra Piper 0 0 33.5 8.00 29.20 70.70
2 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
20 SERENDIPITY BAY Mr elliott short 0 0 37 4.00 32.00 73.00
21 GORTGLAS SKYE CLOVER Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.3 8.00 41.20 82.50
22 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 0 34.3 35.00 30.00 99.30
23 CHIDDOCK LORD OF THE MANOR Mr Daniel Townsend 0 0 41 4.00 54.80 99.80
24 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 0 33.8 8.00 82.00 123.80
3 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 6 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
4 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 5 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
5 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 4 27.5 4.00 8.40 39.90
6 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 3 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
7 HARLESFORD ELF Miss Philippa Booth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
9 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.60 48.40
E AR KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 37 19.00 E E AR
E UR SAVANNAH BLACK Miss Rebekah Bishop 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
W DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 28 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
10 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 40.5 8.00 3.60 52.10
11 J. Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 42 8.00 2.40 52.40
12 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.40 53.20
13 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 33.5 28.00 0.00 61.50
14 HAIL BALTHAZAR Miss Georgina Budge 0 0 41.3 4.00 18.80 64.10
15 CURIOUS Miss Natasha Langton 0 0 38.5 4.00 31.20 73.70
16 BALLYNEETY CONTADOR Miss Victoria Benham 0 0 37.3 4.00 56.00 97.30
17 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 31.3 34.00 45.60 110.90
2 I QUE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 0 7 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 WOODLAND LAD Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 6 25 6.00 7.20 38.20
4 EVROS Z TOUCH Mr Henry Coate 0 5 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
5 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Hollie Swain 0 4 34.3 0.00 10.00 44.30
6 BEECHY VAN BASCO Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 3 27.8 8.00 9.20 45.00
7 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
8 SALUT L'ARTISTE Miss Julie Potier 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
9 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 1 39 0.00 9.60 48.60
E REGGIE BOY Ms Janette Thompson 0 0 36.3 E E E
E MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E
E AR ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 0 42 4.00 E E AR
E HF THE KING OF THE CASTLE Miss Madeleine Oldfield 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 DINKY Miss Megan Furby 0 0 34.3 9.00 E E R3
R COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
W LITTLE DAYTONA Mrs Ruth Gardiner 0 0 32.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RASTA Miss India Wishart 0 8 21.5 0.00 1.20 22.70
10 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
11 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
12 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
13 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 30 8.00 8.40 46.40
14 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 36.8 12.00 1.60 50.40
15 INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 31 8.00 16.40 55.40
16 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 33 21.00 6.40 60.40
17 CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.8 8.00 30.00 70.80
18 MENKA'S REVENGE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.3 8.00 34.00 73.30
19 IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 41.5 16.00 58.80 116.30
2 RACE AND STATUS Mr Charlie Knapp 0 7 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
20 BILLY EXPECTATION Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.3 4.00 87.20 126.50
3 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 6 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
4 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 5 27.5 6.00 0.80 34.30
5 CLODAGH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 CARA MAXI Mrs Karen Conran 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 1 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
9 FLO'S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
E CR SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 25.5 E E E CR
E R3 AMOROSE Miss Eloise Myers 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 0 37 21.00 E E R3
R PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 0 R R R R
W GOLDENHEART FINLAY Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27.3 W W W
W DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.3 28.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 8 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
10 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Alex Martin 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
11 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 31.8 16.00 1.60 49.40
12 UPLIFT Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 37 11.00 1.60 49.60
13 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 33.8 12.00 6.40 52.20
14 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Lucy Hastings 0 1 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
15 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Victoria Mason 0 0 40.8 12.00 4.80 57.60
16 AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
17 LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.80 60.10
18 BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 30.5 8.00 46.00 84.50
19 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 34.3 9.00 80.00 123.30
2 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 7 27.3 8.00 2.00 37.30
20 LONRACH Marcus Cook 0 0 35 24.00 75.60 134.60
3 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 6 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
4 BATTLESTOWN BREEZE Miss Frederica Finch 0 5 28.8 8.00 1.60 38.40
5 SMURF N TURF Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 4 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
6 EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 3 30.3 4.00 6.80 41.10
7 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
8 WORLDLY WISE Miss Jessica Harrop 0 2 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
9 CHESS MASTER Miss Kitty Overend 0 0 30.3 12.00 2.80 45.10
E AR ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 34 12.00 E E AR
E R3 L K SAFFIRA Miss Shannon Cox 0 0 29 E E E R3
E R3 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
E UR LILY DEW Miss Amy Sanders 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E UR
R SLIABH BAN ADAM Zara Cook 0 0 37.8 11.00 R R
R LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 29 8.00 R R
R AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 33.8 R R R
R CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 0 32 11.00 R R
W EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 30.3 W W W
W SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 31.8 W W W
W CEASER Miss Georgie Ward 0 0 32.3 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Grid reference SU826520


Newsflash

** SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER - ABANDONED**

Regrettably, due to further heavy overnight rainfall and following an inspection this morning, all competition due to take place at Tweseldown on Sunday 13th October has been abandoned.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

EEA Reports a Change in Culture

Posted on 18th November 2019

The equestrian industry is seeing a change in culture as the Equestrian Employers Association (EEA) reports creating its 1,000th written employment contract.

 

Read the full story
View all news