STRATFORD HILLSSTRATFORD HILLS

Newsflash

Prize Money lower limit for all classes. To be paid via BACS; please complete the Prize Money Claim Form and submit by 5th July 2021 to Sally Westwood - sally.westwood@agri.co.uk

Rosettes to 10th place available upon receipt of Large SAE by 5th July 2021 - please include details of horse, rider, bib number & section - send to Mrs Sally Westwood, Ivy Tree Farm, Shelley, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RE

STRATFORD HILLS

Location

Stratford Hills, ., Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6NE

The Charlie Watkins Foundation

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Contact Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Phone: 01473 827596
Mobile: 07768 708637

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

The cross country course will run in an anticlockwise direction with new fences at all levels.  The course will reflect the lack of runs through last year but will still represent a good challenge using the topography of the site.  The event can run in very wet conditions

Event schedule

Entries open

18 May 2021

Ballot date

25 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

26 May 2021
Mrs Gillian Cranfield

Event Organiser

Waterhouse Farm, Ipswich, IP7 5RA

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Internet Entries 
will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  If unable to enter online please contact Entries Secretary, Wendy Evans directly - wendy@wendyevans.uk.  If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done.

Refund Policy 
100% up to ballot date, thereafter the entry fee will be refunded less £12 if the place can be filled - see rule 4.11.
Wait list will be kept if necessary.

COVID Refund Policy
From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition – 80% refund
From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 30% refund
From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Entry Amendments
By 1800 on 14th June 2021 by email preferably to wendy@wendyevans.uk or call 07775 888546 - all phone withdrawals must be confirmed by email.

Start Times
Available between 19.00 and 20.00 on 17th June 2021 on website www.britisheventing.com  or on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Starting Fees
All starting fees are payable at time of entry, if withdrawn start fee will be refunded

Stabling

As per COVID Restrictions at the time
Stabling is available off site at £20.00 per night but if you require shavings please bring your own - book directly with the Stabling Manager Mrs Louise Allen 01473 827812 and Mobile 07836 545566.  E mail:  louise@allenbs.co.uk.  If the event is cancelled stabling fees will be refunded

Special Notices

In case of abandonment and emergencies please phone 07768 708637 or 07775 888546.

Entrance Policy
As per COVID Restrictions at the time

Car passes - £10. Each car displaying a current BE membership card or pass will be admitted FREE with all occupants.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcylces will not be permitted.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

As per COVID Restrictions at the time
Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site.
For accommodation please telephone: 01473 827596.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
IN Saturday I117 (2009) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
NRF Saturday I117 (2009) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

If oversubscribed Organisers reserve the right to transfer Novice entries to ON, BE100 to BE100Open and BE90 to BE90Open

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final.  This will do dressage in a short arena.
BE90U18, BE100U18 and ONu18 qualifiers.

.
 

 

Prizes

Prize Money lower limit for all classes. To be paid via BACS; please complete the online claim form and submit by 5th July 2021 to Sally Westwood - sally.westwood@agri.co.uk

Rosettes to 10th place available upon receipt of Large SAE by 5th July 2021 - please include details of horse, rider, bib number & section - send to Mrs Sally Westwood, Ivy Tree Farm, Shelley, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RE

Event name: STRATFORD HILLS Date: Jun 19-20 2021 Location: Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.35
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OFS RUFFIAN Miss Josephine Gleeson 0 16 25.5 0.00 2.00 27.50
2 BELLA EMMY Miss Harriet Ford 0 14 22 4.00 2.80 28.80
3 LEGALLY GREY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 12 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
4 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 10 28 0.00 6.00 34.00
5 UP TILL MIDNIGHT Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 0 8 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
6 SHADOWLANDS SHANNON Miss Rhiannon Hutchings 0 6 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
7 STORM IN DECEMBER Miss Claire Fielding 0 4 29 4.00 2.80 35.80
8 LA PERLE ZOETENDAELE Miss Lorna Riley 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 CHEVALIAN LADY IN RED Miss Katie Patrick 0 4 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 27.5 8.00 2.40 37.90
11 QADIRA VD KIEVITSORIESN Mr Andrew James 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
12 WHITESANDS ELLIE Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
13 OMARD LENNEY Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
14 CURRENT TREND( 806404) Mr Jonathan Allinson 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
15 COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
16 SHAMROCKS BOY Miss Summer Dann 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.80 44.60
17 BALLYLEE HURRICANE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
18 WIX SPRING REALM Miss Francesa Aitchison 0 0 33 12.00 4.00 49.00
19 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 26.3 4.00 20.00 50.30
20 BROOKFIELD WILLIAM Mrs. Piggy March 0 2 38 0.00 12.40 50.40
21 APPOLLO Miss Alice Rose Maplethorpe 0 0 37.8 16.00 2.40 56.20
22 PLEASURE MAIL Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 36.5 1.00 20.00 57.50
23 CHICHA II Mrs. Nicole Cruse 0 0 26.8 12.00 22.80 61.60
24 JAKES TALE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 28.8 8.00 28.40 65.20
25 ICARLOS Miss Emily Meredith 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.80 66.60
26 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 40.5 8.00 20.00 68.50
27 THE GEEK Miss Cher Ludlow 0 0 36 8.00 54.80 98.80
28 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.5 19.00 56.00 109.50
E UR RE DEFINED Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 37.5 24.00 E E UR
E E DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 0 36 0.00 E E E
R JOOLZ Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 0 26.3 5.00 R R
E R3 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 37.8 E E R3
R JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
W JIMMY CHOO Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 40.3 0.00 W W
W LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Miss Jane Kennedy 0 0 W W
R MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 40.5 4.00 R R
W LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.35
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 KOPI LUWAK Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 VIENNA ASK Miss Lorna Riley 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 CORIDALE ZIGGY Mrs. Piggy March 0 10 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
5 CHILLI KING Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 8 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
6 BENNINGTON Mrs. Eleanor Towler 0 6 25.3 5.00 0.00 30.30
7 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
8 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Diana Grant 0 4 30.5 1.00 0.00 31.50
9 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
11 COS ME WILL Mrs Rosie Hull 0 2 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
12 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 BALLYSHEADY WINDY DAY Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 KIOWAS ACES HIGH Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 UP FOR A PARTY Miss Emily Blew 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
16 BARBERSFORT GRACIOUS GIRL Mr Andrew James 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
17 JTH LOVE Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 30.5 2.00 6.40 38.90
18 CLASS ROMANCE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 2 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
19 BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason 0 0 27.5 12.00 2.80 42.30
20 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
21 STORM BLUE CURTIS Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 36.8 3.00 3.60 43.40
22 KEC LILY MAY Miss Emily Clover 0 0 35.3 7.00 1.20 43.50
23 ZIP CODE Z Mrs Liz Brown 0 0 29.5 8.00 7.20 44.70
24 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 36 8.00 4.80 48.80
25 LADY JANE EYRE Miss Eliza Saunders 0 0 32.5 8.00 9.20 49.70
26 DELTA STAR C E Miss Amba Jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 21.20 57.50
27 SEL LIVEWIRE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 31.8 0.00 31.60 63.40
28 ELUSIVE LION Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 34.3 38.00 4.00 76.30
29 KILDRENAGH ROCKET Miss Courtney Escudier 0 0 38.8 26.00 22.80 87.60
30 ODDSPOT VITAL ELEMENT Miss Clemie Dale 0 0 34.5 8.00 51.60 94.10
E AR THE WIGSTER Miss Rhea Macleod 0 0 28.8 15.00 E E AR
E HF LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 0 36 E E HF
E R3 UGANO DU CHATELET Miss Victoria Engledow 0 0 44.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR MONBEG ECLIPSE Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 31 E E UR
E UR KUWAIT SILVER Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 27 0.00 E E UR
E R3 BALLINOECASTLE Q Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 31 5.00 E E R3
W WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.35
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 16 19.5 0.00 0.80 20.30
2 TEMPLEPATRICK COOLEY Mr Mark Davidson 0 14 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
3 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Diana Grant 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
4 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Annabel Cuthbert 0 10 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
5 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Danielle Watt 0 8 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
6 FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 6 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
7 BALLADEER KAHTANYA Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 40.3 6.00 2.00 48.30
8 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 39.3 8.00 1.60 48.90
9 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.00 53.80
10 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 43.3 0.00 10.80 54.10
11 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 43 0.00 20.00 63.00
12 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.8 10.00 21.20 63.00
13 FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Tamara Laver 0 0 35 49.00 2.40 86.40
14 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 33.3 5.00 62.80 101.10
E E ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E E
E R3 ROMANCIER II Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 25 0.00 E E R3
R CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
E UR LUNA ECLIPSE Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 37.3 E E UR
N STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 36.3 0.00 N N
W SOCS CAVALIER Miss Daisy Pitt 0 0 W W
E UR COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 32 E E UR
R CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Katie Hale 0 0 33.5 R R
R NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
N HERO HARVEY R Miss Louise Clark 0 0 N N
Optimum XC Time - 05.35
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 14 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
3 COOLEY RAMIRO Miss Grace Donnor 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 HERITAGE ATTICA Miss Lucy Rigler 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 JEWEL Miss Ruby Dean 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
7 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 4 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
8 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
9 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Alicia Sclater 0 0 31.5 1.00 3.20 35.70
10 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 2 26.5 0.00 9.20 35.70
11 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Ada Marson 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
13 JAMES Mr Ollie Hadaway 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 RIOT FUN Mr George Telfer 0 2 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
15 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 26 0.00 22.40 48.40
16 CAMILLO WE Miss Ella Howard 0 0 26.3 4.00 20.00 50.30
17 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 32.8 0.00 21.20 54.00
18 MY LITTLE MARY Mr George Telfer 0 0 35.8 0.00 21.20 57.00
19 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 31.8 24.00 4.40 60.20
20 DOLLY VII Miss Millie Smith 0 0 40.3 0.00 28.00 68.30
21 DREAM OF GLORY Ms Rebe Harrison 0 0 32.8 0.00 37.60 70.40
22 JESSICA Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 35.5 0.00 35.20 70.70
23 KASAGRANDE VR Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 33 4.00 42.40 79.40
E R3 MONROE LAD Miss Eve Marson 0 0 34.8 E E R3
W PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 W W
W JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 34.5 54.00 W W
W NGONG HILLS Miss Lara Sclater 0 0 34.8 W W
E R3 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Sally Hancock 0 0 29.5 E E R3
W MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 W W
W CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 37 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOBERPATRICK BONO Miss Charlotte cotton 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 DOE DARA Miss Jessica Sheehan 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 KINGSLEYPARK PANTHER Miss Clare Drury 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 INTERSTAT Miss Nancy North 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
5 MAGHERA LIAM Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 CASTLECOOTE MOJO Miss Sophie Bell 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 DUNELLA II Miss Sam Browne 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 RACING EAGLE Miss Tilly Davies 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
9 LOUGHRIES LOOK NOW Mrs Toni Watts 0 0 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
10 MY SWEET LORD Mrs Penny Herring 0 0 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
11 BRIDGEFOOT BETTY Mrs Marie-Claire Sterling 0 0 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
12 COOL KANGAROO Ms Helen Ward 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
13 WILLOW LAD Miss isla Appleby 0 0 42.8 0.00 1.20 44.00
14 PRESTO DV Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
15 THE BOY OF CHURCHQUARTER Mrs Adelle Jennings 0 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
16 CROSSDRUM FLYER Mrs Valery Paley 0 0 33.5 0.00 14.40 47.90
17 DROMAKEENAN DRAGON Mrs Fiona Woodford 0 0 36 4.00 16.00 56.00
18 LOSEBY'S CHANDRACOON Mrs Adele Cutler 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.80 58.60
19 MY WAY OR NO WAY Mrs Susan Patrick 0 0 42.5 4.00 14.40 60.90
20 A TOUCH OF FROST V Miss Faith De'Ath 0 0 38 0.00 23.20 61.20
21 RIVENWOOD HECTOR Miss Robyn Turner 0 0 51.8 8.00 13.60 73.40
22 CABBYL DHOO Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 35.8 24.00 28.00 87.80
23 LORDSHIPS ALROY Miss Islay MacLaren 0 0 46.8 16.00 31.20 94.00
24 KILCOLTRIM MOANA Miss Sydnie Kelly 0 0 32.3 41.00 23.20 96.50
25 TAMIRA PARADISO Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 44.3 0.00 54.40 98.70
26 SPARKIE Miss Rachel Chatfield 0 0 34.5 19.00 49.20 102.70
W BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Kelly-anne Cole 0 0 W W
E R3 LANDSLOW PEARLY QUEEN Miss Amelia Grantham 0 0 23.5 E E R3
E AR ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Mrs Joanna Bottomley 0 0 32.8 17.00 E E AR
R BALLINAHOWN JOHNNY Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEACH LADY Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 HORIZON'S BETTY Miss Hannah Luesley 0 0 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
3 MASTER DONNELLAN Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 NEWTOWN OAK Miss Georgie Roadnight 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
5 CLENAGH HIGH SOCIETY Miss Zara Head 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
7 KRAFTY VIVENDI Mrs Joanna Rumbelow 0 0 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
8 RUSSBOROUGH Mrs Claire Harris 0 0 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
9 RATHMORRISSEY ZIG ZAG Mrs Karina True 0 0 38.5 0.00 8.40 46.90
10 ÓR NA BHFEADÓG Dr Sally Price 0 0 42.5 0.00 5.20 47.70
11 THE COBFATHER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 36.8 10.00 2.40 49.20
12 ROYAL GOLD Mrs Helen Kemp 0 0 35.5 14.00 0.00 49.50
13 MAYERTORNE POPADOODLEDOO Miss Helen Hickson 0 0 39 4.00 6.80 49.80
14 GEMS DIXIE Miss Hannah Milne 0 0 33.5 0.00 17.20 50.70
15 MONMORE VAR Mrs Louise Goodwin 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
16 BRYNCERDIN CHARLIE'S BOY Miss Kessia Hale 0 0 40.5 13.00 14.40 67.90
17 BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Miss Vicki Mann 0 0 32.8 32.00 96.80 161.60
E UR PENNYFARTHING ARCHIE Miss Holly Bashman 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
R NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
W HAVANNA Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 W W
E AR DYLASAU CARO Miss Danielle Ferguson 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR MILK AND HONEY Mrs Eleanor Bone 0 0 29.3 10.00 E E AR
E UR CONNLA STOIRM Miss Alex Keinzley 0 0 41.5 16.00 E E UR
E R3 SILVER LEADER Miss Sophie Hilliard 0 0 30 16.00 E E R3
W GAVIN 10 Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 W W
E AR FOLKLORE Mrs Rebecca Baker 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E AR
W HAZELBERG’S KYANIET Ms Selina Westcott 0 0 51.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IBANTOS Mrs Susanna Lye 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
2 NEBELWERFER Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 SKYFALL RAINMAKER Holly Beckley 0 0 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
4 CEIDE HUMPHRY Miss Helen Hickson 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 VANCOUVERITE Mrs Emily Simpson 0 0 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
6 ESME KATE Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 PROSPECT LAD Miss Francesa Aitchison 0 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
8 BLUEBELL SILVER LADY Miss Patience Leslie 0 0 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
9 MII CHAMPAGNE BRUT Miss Phoebe Dickens 0 0 31.3 8.00 4.80 44.10
10 ETON Miss Lois Landon 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
11 DREAMER DE REVE Miss Sydney Gallagher 0 0 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
12 NICO II Miss Lily Waterer 0 0 29 0.00 22.00 51.00
13 LADY ZODIAC Miss Catherine Mills 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.60 51.40
14 ONLY A WHISPER Mrs Joanne McTaggart 0 0 45.3 4.00 2.80 52.10
15 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.80 52.30
16 TUDOR SUNNY BILL Miss Bonnie Parker 0 0 31 4.00 18.00 53.00
17 SASSY Mrs Caroline Jiggens 0 0 42 7.00 4.80 53.80
18 FEED THE GOAT Miss Kathryn Davies 0 0 30.5 21.00 16.00 67.50
19 HAUT BAGES Dr Megan Hardman 0 0 30.3 8.00 40.00 78.30
20 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 27 0.00 53.20 80.20
E UR BECKS GREEN FOXTROT Mrs. Nicole Cruse 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
E AR ANNE V.D. ROWI-HOEVE Ms Julie Everett 0 0 32.5 17.00 E E AR
E AR CARNSDALE COINCIDENCE Miss Sophie Holliday 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E AR
W JESMOND NOIR Miss Izzy Openshaw 0 0 W W
W KILTORMER JOEY Miss Tilly Davies 0 0 42.3 W W
R CWMTYSSWG BANDIT Miss April Waterlow 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
W CRIMSON PIRATE Miss Eileen Shadford 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 TOM OF DIAMONDS Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 6 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
4 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 SIR CHARLIE BOI Miss Eloise Clare 0 4 24.5 9.00 0.00 33.50
6 WILLOW WESZERO Mr Thomas Gower 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 MARECROFT MASTER FRANK Miss Hannah Jones 0 0 21.3 12.00 2.40 35.70
9 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 BALLINGLEN BRAND ON REBEL Mrs Susannah Skeggs 0 0 28.3 4.00 6.00 38.30
11 BOKETTO Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 31.5 7.00 0.00 38.50
12 CSF CLOSE SHAVE Miss Carolyn Speight 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
13 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 1 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
14 FROSTED STEEL Miss Simone Money 0 0 31 8.00 3.60 42.60
15 DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 1 42.5 0.00 1.20 43.70
16 COOKIES STAR Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
17 HIDDEN FOLLY Miss Emily Gallian 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
18 TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 32 4.00 24.40 60.40
19 SOPHISTICATED HEIR Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 36.3 12.00 22.00 70.30
20 FOXY LAD Miss Madeleine Stubbs 0 0 43.3 0.00 46.40 89.70
21 HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Miss Emma Philpot 0 0 22 0.00 100.40 122.40
E UR KNOCKDOELODGE MINNIE Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 18.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 42.3 14.00 E E UR
E HF KILCANNON LEGEND Miss Polly West 0 0 45 4.00 E E HF
E UR MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 32.8 6.00 E E UR
E AR DIVERSITY DAYBREAK Miss Isabella Parr 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 FORTUNATE SON Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 OREO POLKA AMOURETTA Miss Hettie Meadows 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
8 CRUNCHIE III Miss Gemma Cotton 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 CARNSDALE FOXTROT Miss Deanne Burgin 0 1 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
10 KIREI MILL Miss Claire Fielding 0 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
11 CHANDELIER II Miss Millie Plumb 0 0 30 8.00 1.20 39.20
12 AMAZING GRACE Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 37 4.00 4.40 45.40
13 MORRIGAN EIRA MAI Miss Isabella Coone 0 0 36.5 5.00 4.40 45.90
14 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 42 4.00 1.20 47.20
15 BELLA XIV Miss Rebecca Oates 0 1 44.8 0.00 3.20 48.00
16 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 37 4.00 8.00 49.00
17 DIVINE SPEAR Miss Julie Horton 0 0 29.5 0.00 24.00 53.50
18 MERCURY DRUMINURE Miss Hannah Jeff 0 0 33.5 4.00 23.60 61.10
19 LOWERYBANE LEON Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 33.3 4.00 66.40 103.70
E R3 DAY TRIPPER Mr Paul Frost 0 0 35.3 E E R3
E AR KILLEA ALANNAH Miss Kira Dolman 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 TIMES UP Miss Hannah Deal 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E R3
W ORIONS ARTFUL DODGER Miss Lilly Waites 0 0 W W
E UR MBF SPECIAL BOND Mr Peter Felton 0 0 34.3 10.00 E E UR
N LEESTONE INDOCTAIRE Mr Benoit Herinckx 0 0 N N
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
2 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 7 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 CORNSAY AURORA Miss Georgina Bray 0 6 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
4 JAGUAR BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
5 DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Mrs Victoria Gallantree 0 4 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
6 TRINITY LORD ANGUS Mrs Ellie Savory 0 3 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Vicky Hansen 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
8 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
9 GOLDEM BOY IV Miss Emily Aves 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
11 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
12 UNNAMED (809078) Miss Simone Money 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
13 AFS VENUS Miss Leia Barnett 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
14 EDGEDALE BLUE LADY Miss Katie Lavin 0 0 31.5 0.00 24.40 55.90
15 HAMPTON FINEST Miss Amber Lincoln 0 0 34 4.00 24.00 62.00
16 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 35.3 46.00 23.60 104.90
E UR ROO TOWER Miss Jessica Hadaway 0 0 28 E E UR
W SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 W W
E UR HAZELBERG’S HOPE Miss Emily Patricia Martin 0 0 40 0.00 E E UR
R THE HOLLY BEARS THE CROWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
W FENJAY SUMMER SOLSTICE Miss Claire Wood 0 0 35.5 8.00 W W
R FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
W CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 W W
E UR BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 38 29.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGSLANE Miss Mary Edmundson 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Gemma Whiffen 0 7 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
3 CLONFIN CALL TO ARMS Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 FOREVER UNIQUE Mr. Nathan Robins 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 PERONI B.S. Mr Anthony Clark 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
6 THEY ALL LAUGHED Mr Simon Grieve 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
7 MRS NIGHTFIRE Miss Mary Edmundson 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
8 DANCING ROYALE Miss Katy-mai Guiney 0 1 39.3 0.00 4.00 43.30
9 LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY Mr Anthony Clark 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
10 FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 30 4.00 11.20 45.20
11 TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr Ben Gower 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
12 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.20 54.50
13 SHANNONSIDE DAMO Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 42.3 0.00 20.00 62.30
R COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
R COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R JUBILEE PARTY Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 35 R R
R LETS GO Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 30 0.00 R R
E R3 SSH TOM BOY Ms Kate Ewart 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Miss Georgie Hadaway 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
3 GLENN Miss Lillianne Fenn 0 6 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
4 FOUND IN KILTORMER Miss Cassidy Sargent 0 5 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Lucinda Fletcher 0 4 25.8 11.00 0.00 36.80
6 ERRIGAL HILL BOY Miss Tianna Patterson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 GOLLY GOSH Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 WILFUL DIAMOND Miss Ruby Morris 0 1 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
9 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Anna Wootton 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
10 EDITH Miss Hebe Willis 0 0 31.5 5.00 3.60 40.10
11 JAMESSON II Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
12 KING ARTHUR VI Miss Tilly Steel 0 1 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
13 VIOLETTA II Miss Olivia Fox-Pitt 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
14 FOURFIELDS ARCTIC CRUISE Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.60 46.90
15 STRIKING GOLD Mr charlie evans 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
16 KILMORE SCRIBBLE Miss Katie Adams 0 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
17 LOTTI M Mr Masahiro Yonemaru 0 0 33 0.00 27.60 60.60
E R3 MORJOY LADY DARNA Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 31.8 E E R3
W SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Tabitha Case 0 0 W W
R SILVER VIKING Miss Zoe Newman 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Evie Wise 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90Ou18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMSPLAN ZEUS Miss Katie Rolph 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Zara Barber 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Miss Harriet Barron 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 KILCONIERIN DJ Miss Molly Nichols 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 DIPTFORD STAR DUST Miss Layla Glenn 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 SEA KING II Miss Freya De'Ath 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
9 BLACK EYE PEA Miss Isabella Evers 0 1 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
10 EMERALD ROSE TEMPEST Miss Cassi Cortes 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
11 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Kacey Tuck 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
12 CLOUD NINE II Miss Ruby Leonard 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
13 KODA DAKOTA Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
14 RAISE A DIAMOND Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 21.8 0.00 27.20 49.00
15 EMS FRITZ Miss Isobelle Cotton 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
16 STX ESTA Miss Evie Slater 0 0 36.8 0.00 26.40 63.20
E E GLENBROOK FINAL Mr Charlie Turner 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E E
E UR ARCTIC SNOWCAT Mr Oscar Governo 0 0 29 4.00 E E UR
E R3 RALUNA Miss Hollie-Mae Corpe 0 0 41.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
IN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 6 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr Anthony Clark 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 ENJOY Miss Phoebe Buckley 3 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
5 BGS TWIN PEAKS Miss Phoebe Buckley 1 0 33.6 0.00 1.20 34.80
6 WILLOW BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 33.2 0.00 2.40 35.60
7 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 1 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
9 ABACUS Miss Maya Nicholson 0 0 29.6 8.00 0.00 37.60
10 HAZLETON QUALITY Miss Sophie Pedlar 0 0 36.1 9.00 0.00 45.10
11 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 31.8 12.00 1.60 45.40
12 CARPE DIEM IV Miss Ella Dettori 1 0 43.6 0.00 2.40 46.00
13 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.7 8.00 2.40 46.10
14 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 29.3 0.00 24.00 53.30
15 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35.9 5.00 36.40 77.30
R ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
E AR ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 35.7 0.00 E E AR
E E VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 E E E
W LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINTHARGOS Miss Molly Faulkner 6 0 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Angus Marsh 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
3 BERLIOZ DU COIN Mrs Kizzy Smith 4 0 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
4 ISINGTON ILLUSION Miss Harriet Ford 3 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Miss Scarlett Thomas 1 0 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
7 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Mrs. Nicole Mills 1 0 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
8 MASTER LEO Miss Jasmine Wilks 1 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
9 DHI ZIDALSO Miss Isobel Botfield 0 0 36 2.00 0.80 38.80
10 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
11 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 28.5 14.00 0.40 42.90
12 ANDERIDA ASKADORA Mrs Anna Hanson 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.00 46.30
13 ZILVEREN ICOON BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 36.8 0.00 11.20 48.00
14 ITHAKA W Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 39.3 8.00 2.00 49.30
15 WATERVALLEY ANNAS GIRL Mrs. Sarah Ingleby 0 0 35.5 6.00 14.40 55.90
16 KILCANNON DUDE Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 31.8 0.00 25.20 57.00
17 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 34.3 0.00 24.80 59.10
18 SILKEN DAWN Miss Charlotte Young 0 0 39.8 0.00 20.00 59.80
19 WINDSOR Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 38.3 0.00 30.80 69.10
20 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 38 4.00 37.20 79.20
21 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 1 0 33.8 0.00 50.40 84.20
22 COOLEY FIREBALL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.5 0.00 73.20 105.70
E E SHOVERN HOUDINI Miss Rhea Macleod 0 0 32.8 24.00 E E E
E UR COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 40 E E UR
R RAMONDA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
W FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 W W
E UR JASON KING Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
R GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 33.5 44.00 R R
E AR JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E AR
E E MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E E
E R3 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
W LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILLI ROCKS Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 5 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 JESMOND RENARD Miss Susie Berry 4 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 TOUT CHOCOLAT Miss Lily Bradstock 3 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Miss Ella Dalton 2 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 1 0 32 5.00 0.00 37.00
7 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
8 SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Mr Adam Trew 1 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
9 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 28.8 2.00 10.80 41.60
10 CHIPPETTE Ms Amelia Bambra 1 0 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
11 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
12 BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.80 44.10
13 OVERIS CAVALIER Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.40 44.20
14 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
15 BARON LADY Z Miss Amba Jones 1 0 42.3 0.00 4.00 46.30
16 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 0 35.3 5.00 6.40 46.70
17 STILLBROOK DONIE Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.60 48.10
18 STRADE BIANCHE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 37.3 8.00 4.00 49.30
19 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 37.3 12.00 12.00 61.30
20 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 32.3 4.00 26.80 63.10
21 ALL OVER AT MIDNIGHT Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 28.3 4.00 35.20 67.50
22 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 33.8 5.00 34.00 72.80
23 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 42.5 4.00 44.40 90.90
24 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 0 0 43 0.00 58.00 101.00
R POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 39 4.00 R R
R MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 39.3 6.00 R R
R MADISON PARK Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 W W
R MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 42.3 R R
E E TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E E
E AR DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
R THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
NRF - Section I1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 6 0 25.2 4.00 3.60 32.80
2 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 5 0 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
3 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 4 0 33.6 4.00 1.60 39.20
4 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Sophie Gadd 0 0 36.4 8.00 2.40 46.80
5 GORTIN HOUSE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.80 72.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 DJAKOTA EB Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 OUR OLD FELLA Mrs. Piggy March 3 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
7 BORNEO BRAMLEY Mrs Janice Macleod 1 0 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
8 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Mr Matt Earith 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
9 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 1 0 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
10 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 0 28.8 8.00 3.60 40.40
11 COOLEY LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 1 0 30 0.00 18.00 48.00
E UR COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 43.5 E E UR
W SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W
N AUTOGRAF Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30 8.00 N N
R THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 32.8 R R
W MAKING WAVES Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W
E UR THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Olivia Henson 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
2 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 5 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Tara Murphy 4 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
4 ANOTHER ISLAND Mr Henry Minter 3 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 2 0 28 4.00 4.40 36.40
6 STAR SMOKEY Miss Molly Turcan 1 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
7 EARLY SPRING Miss Eloise Van Praagh 1 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
8 WOODCROFT DESTINY Miss Ellie Crabtree 1 0 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
9 DONT ENVY Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 1 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
12 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 SUN SEEKER II Miss Anna Price 1 0 37.5 0.00 6.40 43.90
14 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 1 0 33.5 0.00 11.20 44.70
15 ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.00 45.80
16 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.00 49.50
17 NOWS THE TIME Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 27.8 0.00 24.80 52.60
18 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 0 0 27.8 0.00 26.80 54.60
19 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 28.3 7.00 24.40 59.70
20 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 37.8 0.00 24.40 62.20
21 CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 37 0.00 28.40 65.40
22 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 35.8 11.00 35.60 82.40
23 MENLO AMY Miss Izzy Wright 0 0 35.3 4.00 66.00 105.30
R GREAT GATSBY S Miss Allegra Martin 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
E AR RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 0 27 16.00 E E AR
W IANAMORKA Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 38 4.00 W W
W DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 39 W W
E UR COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Stratford Hills, ., Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6NE

Grid reference TM056358


Newsflash

Prize Money lower limit for all classes. To be paid via BACS; please complete the Prize Money Claim Form and submit by 5th July 2021 to Sally Westwood - sally.westwood@agri.co.uk

Rosettes to 10th place available upon receipt of Large SAE by 5th July 2021 - please include details of horse, rider, bib number & section - send to Mrs Sally Westwood, Ivy Tree Farm, Shelley, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RE
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news