STRATFORD HILLS

STRATFORD HILLS

Location

Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6PA

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Contact Mrs Gillian Cranfield
Phone: 01473 827596
Mobile: 07768 708637

Event Secretary - Sally Westwood
Contact Sally Westwood
Phone: 1473827095
Mobile: 7818417961

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546 Please telephone between 9.

Event schedule

Entries open

14 May 2019

Entries close

Ballot date

28 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

9 June 2019
Mrs Gillian Cranfield

Event Organiser

Waterhouse Farm, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RA

Contact Details
Sally Westwood

Event Secretary

Ipswich, Suffolk, IP7 5RE

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Event name: STRATFORD HILLS Date: Jun 16-17 2018 Location: Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
12 PADDYS AUBANO Mrs Amy Parkinson 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 THE BROOK Ms Rhiannon Cross 0 0 34.5 8.00 1.20 43.70
14 PAINTED HONOUR Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 34 10.00 0.40 44.40
15 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.80 48.10
16 FONZY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 43 4.00 2.40 49.40
17 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.00 51.30
18 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 35 8.00 9.60 52.60
19 DETECTIVE DICK Miss Laura Downes 0 2 42.8 0.00 13.20 56.00
2 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 14 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
20 ROSWAT RANGER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.60 56.10
21 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 36 0.00 20.80 56.80
22 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 50.3 8.00 1.20 59.50
23 ICEFORD DIAMOND Miss Jessica Richardson 0 0 34.3 0.00 33.60 67.90
24 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 0 35.3 0.00 44.40 79.70
25 LAST CHANCE RANCH Miss Ilaria Serra 0 0 41.5 8.00 35.60 85.10
3 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 BALLINDINE BOY Miss Ottilie Mitchell 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 PENCOS BENEVOLENT Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 SPRINGWIND BALOU Miss Izzy Taylor 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 38 3.00 E E
E R3 MAKE A WISH II Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
E R3 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR ETON Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E UR
W MY COOL CAVAN Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-pitt 0 0 W W W W
W J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 43.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
11 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Lucy Kemp 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
13 CARAVANEEN LUCY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
14 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
15 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
16 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 41.5 0.00 1.20 42.70
17 MOLLY COOL Miss Grace Starling 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
18 ODDSPOT VITAL ELEMENT Miss Clemie Dale 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
19 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
2 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.40 49.20
21 PINK SANDS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
22 PRIMITIVE PARKER Miss Emily Westwood 0 0 31.5 19.00 0.80 51.30
23 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.40 55.90
24 MORNING VOYAGE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.40 61.20
25 NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.80 68.60
26 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 34.3 4.00 37.60 75.90
27 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 39 0.00 68.80 107.80
3 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 8 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
9 BALLYNACARRICK REBEL LAD Mrs Zara Harrison 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E UR ESCOBAR II Miss Ella Caton 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
W PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 36 8.00 W W
W SPRINGWELL BLUE Mrs Nicola Sunnucks 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 GLENHILL FLASH HARRY Mrs Christine Reidy 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
13 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.80 41.10
15 ZIPPI JAZZMAN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
16 MISS JOSIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 2 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
17 HILLOCKS BLACK JACK Miss Emma Chapman 0 0 35.8 11.00 0.00 46.80
18 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 33 0.00 24.80 57.80
19 DIAMOND SPRING Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 34.8 5.00 22.80 62.60
2 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 GINIO Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 43.8 4.00 27.20 75.00
21 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 41 4.00 34.00 79.00
3 STAR OF MEMORY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 8 21.3 8.00 0.80 30.10
6 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.40 30.20
7 FINDON FINALITY Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 24 4.00 3.20 31.20
9 GLENMISKAN II Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
E R3 GRANTSTOWN CASINO ROYAL Miss Verity Becker 0 0 38.3 25.00 E E R3
E R3 LADY BOUNCE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
W EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 W W W W
W NOT DONE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 30.8 9.00 W W
W REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 A COOLEY TAKEOVER Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 12 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
4 BMD DOUGLAS Miss Rosie Bates 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 29 11.00 11.60 51.60
E R3 HERITAGE APOLLO Mrs Jane Marson 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E R3
R WATERVALLEY ANNAS GIRL Mrs. Sarah Anne Ingleby 0 0 33.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
BE100Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
12 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 2 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
13 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Benjamin Hogarth 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 2 36 0.00 7.20 43.20
16 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
17 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
18 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 30 0.00 14.80 44.80
19 DONAU VDL Mr Josh Denton 0 2 32.5 0.00 15.60 48.10
2 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 34.5 14.00 0.00 48.50
21 STRACATHRO SOLITARY MISTRAL Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 26.5 24.00 0.00 50.50
22 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 41 4.00 8.40 53.40
3 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 COMO Mr Raife Regis 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 MOHILL GYPSY Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
E BANNVIEW BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E
E R3 LABURNUM KING Miss Tallula Dettori 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
E UR CARRA LAD Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 28.5 16.00 E E UR
R CHIPPETTE Ms Amelia Bambra 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANAGHER GWENNIC OHIO Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 25 0.00 5.20 30.20
10 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
11 CROSSDRUM FLYER Mrs Valery Paley 0 0 38 0.00 6.80 44.80
12 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 27.5 4.00 19.20 50.70
13 RUBEN IV Miss Sarah Cavill 0 0 35.3 0.00 17.20 52.50
14 ZAFEENS LAD Mrs Lauren Ball 0 0 45.8 4.00 4.00 53.80
15 CLONEEN BLACK DUFF Miss Jasmine Slater 0 0 36.5 0.00 21.20 57.70
16 KING ARTHUR VI Miss Sophie Hughes 0 0 42 9.00 13.20 64.20
17 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 29.5 0.00 34.80 64.30
18 GRANTSTOWN SANDMAN Mrs Shane Carter 0 0 20 0.00 44.40 64.40
19 TOP SCORE Miss Louise Clover 0 0 33.8 8.00 38.00 79.80
2 WISDOM IV Miss Charlotte Farrow 0 0 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
20 ITS MINE II Miss Mary Welch 0 0 33.5 21.00 26.80 81.30
21 BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 23 4.00 76.80 103.80
22 RAMIROS SPRINGTIME Mrs Amie Elliott 0 0 43.3 0.00 81.60 124.90
3 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 24.3 0.00 6.00 30.30
4 HAVENT THE FOGGIEST II Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 FEED THE GOAT Miss Kathryn Davies 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 RAPUNZEL Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 17.8 12.00 2.40 32.20
7 THE ARTISTS LADY Ms Adele Fowler 0 0 25 4.00 3.20 32.20
8 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
9 WORKING MAN Miss Rachel Faulkner 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
E SASSY Mrs Caroline Jiggens 0 0 38 E E E
E FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 24.5 E E E
E AR TERRANO CHA CHA Miss Abigail Valentine 0 0 23.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 KILCONIERON SONIC Mrs Victoria Wilson 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E R3
HC CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 0 19.5 4.00 80.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EEYORE Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 39.3 0.00 6.40 45.70
11 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
12 BOXER V Mr Jacob Lockwood 0 0 41.3 4.00 4.80 50.10
13 CHARLEY FARLEY Miss Frances Cotter 0 0 30 21.00 1.60 52.60
14 ICEFORD PAL Mrs Hazel Butler 0 0 41.5 6.00 9.60 57.10
15 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 29 18.00 13.60 60.60
16 MARTYS CANDLE Miss Emily Clover 0 0 39 12.00 16.80 67.80
17 OLEVENOA I Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 44.3 9.00 23.20 76.50
18 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 34 8.00 46.00 88.00
19 NORTHERN VALLEY Miss Olivia Stranders 0 0 37.5 28.00 54.80 120.30
2 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CENTAURI DIAMOND STAR Mrs Susi Stacey 0 0 41.3 29.00 62.40 132.70
3 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 TIMATIA Miss Shirley Stagg 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
6 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 SONNY SUPER NOVA Miss Nicola Brown 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 KANAE SANTINO Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
9 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
E BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 33.3 E E E
E SILLAN THOMAS Mrs Emma Brine 0 0 33.8 E E E
E HF MONTY XXIV Miss Emily Smith 0 0 33 E E E HF
E UR WOODLAWN PATRICK Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
HC R3 TALOS DAZZLER Miss Laura Percy 0 0 35.3 E E HC R3
HC UR HICKORY HBC Mr Brook Staples 0 0 31.3 0.00 E HC UR
R BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 51.3 4.00 R R
W MISS KOCAINE Miss Anna Tapner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.21
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUCKLAND FIREWORK Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Vicky Hansen 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
11 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 40.3 0.00 1.20 41.50
12 GLENCRAIG Mrs Jennifer Pitman 0 0 29 8.00 5.20 42.20
13 CASPER XVIII Miss Emma Farley 0 0 42 0.00 2.00 44.00
14 KILLOONEY STAR Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
15 SCHOOLAN BOY Miss Katie Fordham 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
16 POLLYANNA Mrs Lucy Mchale 0 0 32 16.00 1.60 49.60
17 BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 34.8 0.00 23.20 58.00
18 BARANA PETE Miss Leah Fitton 0 0 39.5 0.00 22.40 61.90
19 KEC LILY MAY Miss Emily Clover 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.00 69.30
2 PUDDINGBAG LANE Ms Celia Stone 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Lara Sclater 0 0 35.3 8.00 26.80 70.10
21 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Lorraine Green 0 0 34.5 0.00 43.20 77.70
3 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 CHEROKEE Mr Martin Haggith 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 WINNAL MERLINS TREASURE Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
6 OWL Mr Derek Reeve 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 HARMONY JILL Mr Peter Felton 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E AR TWIGGY T Miss Ella Morris 0 0 25.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 29 E E E R3
E R3 TAJAS Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.5 47.00 E E R3
R LIVELY LUCY Miss Aoife Rew 0 0 41.3 0.00 R R
W TOM OF KILCLOONEY Miss Harriet Goslett 0 0 W W W W
W GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 0 29.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORNING STAR V Miss Kelly Gorman 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 BED BED Miss Emma Richardson 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
11 VOIGTS BAY Mrs Amber Higgins 0 1 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
12 PARKSIDEFARM STORM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 LAYLAS LAD Miss Anna Wootton 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
16 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 1 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
17 DITO VH VISSENBROEK Z Miss Lillie Bailey 0 0 28.8 18.00 4.40 51.20
18 CLINT A GO GO Mrs Kirsty Lawton 0 1 36 0.00 15.60 51.60
19 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 35 14.00 4.00 53.00
2 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 0 36 4.00 19.60 59.60
21 MR REE Miss Perdita Ludgrove 0 0 38.8 30.00 0.00 68.80
22 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 34 0.00 50.80 84.80
23 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 34.3 0.00 58.40 92.70
24 OSCAR XI Miss Emma-Jayne Raggett 0 0 36.5 20.00 60.00 116.50
3 KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 6 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
4 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 5 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
5 DENZEL Mrs Annette Philpot 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
6 SPIRIT PHOENIX Mrs Rachael Gemmill 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
8 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
9 DOT 2 DOT III Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
E BARBIE II Mrs Rebecca Sestak 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
E R3 BRUNO VI Miss Leanne Kelly 0 0 34 E E E R3
W TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 W W W W
W WISHAW DANNY BOY Miss Mia Mcdonald 0 0 39 27.00 W W
W MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
11 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.20 46.00
12 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 1 33.8 0.00 12.40 46.20
13 RENOUNCE Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
14 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
15 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
16 BANTRY BAY V Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.40 48.90
17 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 32.3 19.00 0.00 51.30
18 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 38.8 0.00 28.00 66.80
19 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 39.5 8.00 39.60 87.10
2 MASTER COMIC Mrs Rosie Hull 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 GRAY THRILLER Mr Anthony Binks 0 0 31.5 4.00 59.60 95.10
3 RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 6 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
4 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 5 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
5 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 4 32.3 5.00 0.00 37.30
6 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 3 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
7 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
8 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 1 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
9 JASMINE X Miss Josie-may Reynolds 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
E CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 0 38.8 E E E
E LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.5 E E E
E HF TWIX Miss Jennifer Adam 0 0 45.8 E E E HF
E UR DARBY STAR Mr Paul Frost 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
E UR HAMBERLIN BASIL Miss Poppy Swann 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
W KILTEALY GHAREEB Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 W W W W
W CALDINI Mrs Kate Warburton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 WALDERSTOWN LAD Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 ONLY A WHISPER Miss Megan Spencer 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
14 STOATLEYTWO DEADLINE Miss Sadie Dix 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
15 POULNAGUN LAD Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
16 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 28.5 8.00 5.60 42.10
17 HENRY XVI Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
18 ARDLEA JOYCE Miss Harriet Willmott 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
19 DOOLIN BLACK BEAUTY Miss Lottie Benbow 0 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
2 BANEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 CAVALIERS LAW Mr Jonathan Hickman 0 1 39.5 0.00 12.00 51.50
21 FRAGANCE DE BELLEROSE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 30.3 8.00 14.40 52.70
22 CHICHA II Miss Nicole Cruse 0 0 21.5 20.00 20.80 62.30
3 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 AULD FLAME Mrs Rosie Hull 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 OUNCEL DUNNE Miss Sophie Plater 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
8 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 FLIP REVERSE IT Miss Megan Collinge 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
E R3 PENNY LANE VIII Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E R3
W CAIRNVIEW CLIFF Miss Willow McIntyre 0 0 W W W W
W AUSSIE GOLD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 W W W W
W TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 W W W W
W HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W AFRICAN BLUES Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
W SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 8 18.3 0.00 0.00 18.30
10 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
11 HALESTORM TOPSY Miss Nicola Brown 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
13 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
15 PIPPA III Miss Zara Clark-jones 0 1 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
16 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
17 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 26 0.00 20.00 46.00
18 SCRAMOGUE BIG GREY Miss Jenny Olley 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.00 53.80
19 HUNTELAAR Miss Ellen Louise Carvey 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.40 57.90
2 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 7 19.8 0.00 0.40 20.20
3 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 5 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
5 FENTONS FLINT Mrs Kelly Greaves 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 JILLY QUE Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
7 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 DARK NEBULA Mrs Jo Williams 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
E HF THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 0 35.8 E E E HF
E R3 MADAM CHIPPISON Ms Kellyanne Crane 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
R BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 38.8 0.00 R R
W QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 0 W W W W
W TEMPLE REXTON Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 W W W W
W WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Mr Casey Mckenna 0 8 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
10 THE DROVER Miss Carrie-Anne Adams 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.00 42.80
11 TOBERPATRICK LARRY Miss Matilda Galloway 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
12 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.3 4.00 16.80 50.10
13 BOXING BLUE Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 33 43.00 0.00 76.00
2 EMS FRITZ Miss Francesca Sanderson 0 7 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
3 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 6 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
4 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 1 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
5 ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 HVL LATINA Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 24.5 8.00 6.00 38.50
7 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
8 A RIO NEGRA Miss Kelly Davies 0 1 28.3 0.00 12.80 41.10
9 MELFORD SOLO Mr Chris Salmon 0 1 39.3 0.00 2.80 42.10
W MBF CONNECTION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
IN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 6 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 5 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
3 BELLSCROSS CHILL Mr Alex Wyatt 4 36.6 8.00 3.20 47.80
4 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 0 0 40.7 11.00 3.20 54.90
5 FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Miss Naomi-Jayne Sharpe 0 0 38.4 24.00 0.00 62.40
6 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 33.9 8.00 33.60 75.50
7 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 31.1 8.00 49.60 88.70
E VIC Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E
E UR CUNDLEGREEN BIRTHDAY GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 29.6 8.00 E E UR
R WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 39.8 0.00 R R
W GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 39.3 24.00 W W
W COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 6 25.8 0.00 3.20 29.00
10 KILLBUNNY GAINEVERE Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 35.5 4.00 22.00 61.50
11 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 42.8 16.00 5.20 64.00
12 CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 0 42.3 12.00 10.00 64.30
13 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31 4.00 31.20 66.20
14 BALEER DHI Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 39 4.00 25.20 68.20
15 WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKET Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34 0.00 44.00 78.00
16 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 39 0.00 47.60 86.60
17 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 32.8 0.00 73.60 106.40
2 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 5 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
3 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 4 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 3 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 2 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
6 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 1 31.3 8.00 3.60 42.90
7 ATLANTIC CLUEDO Miss Natalie Light 1 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
8 FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.40 45.20
9 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30 8.00 9.60 47.60
E QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
E AR WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 30.8 12.00 E E AR
E UR COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 45.8 E E E UR
E UR CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 39.3 E E E UR
E UR CAIRNVIEW MOMENTUM Miss Alex Peters 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E UR
R MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 0 43 12.00 R R
R BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 0 0 39.5 R R R
W KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 6 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 1 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
11 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 1 39.5 0.00 4.40 43.90
12 MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.00 44.50
13 LICKEEN RUA Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
14 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 1 36 0.00 15.60 51.60
15 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 38 8.00 18.80 64.80
16 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Milly Butters 0 0 38.5 11.00 20.80 70.30
2 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 5 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
3 BROTHER BERTIE Ms Sarah Arrowsmith 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 3 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
5 MJI MAKTUB Mrs Sarah Gairdner 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 1 24 0.00 10.80 34.80
7 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 26.8 8.00 5.20 40.00
8 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 1 30.5 0.00 12.40 42.90
9 ZURICHS WHITE GOLD Mr Anthony Clark 1 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
E R3 ROSANAGH Miss Kate London 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR BOOKHAMLODGE SPRING EDITION Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 31 12.00 E E UR
R TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 37.5 R R R
W TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 W W W W
W TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 0 0 W W W W
W DOWLAND DOODLEBUG Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 W W W W
W MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
W CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 24.8 49.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
NRF - Section E1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 6 25.7 0.00 2.00 27.70
2 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 5 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
3 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 4 32.7 0.00 4.00 36.70
4 SUNDAY DRIVER Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.7 4.00 4.40 41.10
5 TIMELESS MYTH Mr Henry Dove 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
E HARDY WARRIOR Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 31.1 8.00 E E
E UR LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
ON - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 6 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
2 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 5 28.5 0.00 7.60 36.10
3 CHATAIGNE FILICE Ms Georgie Bell 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
4 BRENDONHILL FAERIE FORTUNE Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
5 WOZZ TWO OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 1 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
6 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Phili Williams 0 0 27.5 4.00 9.20 40.70
7 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 1 37.8 0.00 20.40 58.20
E R3 TROEF VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Mrs Hente Dorhout Mees 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
R A Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 27.5 R R R
W TAAL Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 36.8 W W W
W MR DAFFODIL Miss Danni Fautley 0 0 32.5 15.00 W W
W QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 28.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
ONu18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINDY MILLER Mr Henry Stott 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
2 RCA ROMEO Miss Chloe De Uphaugh 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 KIWI Mr Alfie Marshall 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 1 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
5 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
6 LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 29.5 8.00 10.40 47.90
7 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 31.3 12.00 16.80 60.10
8 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 0 35.8 0.00 28.00 63.80
9 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 28 0.00 38.40 66.40
E AR ZIDANE S G Miss Daisy De Uphaugh 0 0 29 0.00 E E AR
R STRANDHILL CRACKER Miss Jess Falle 0 0 35.8 R R R
W ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
PT - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 6 22.3 0.00 1.60 23.90
10 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 24.3 4.00 3.20 31.50
11 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 1 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
12 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 NONO Miss Florence White 1 22.8 0.00 10.80 33.60
14 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
15 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Emily Finston 0 0 24.8 4.00 6.00 34.80
16 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 1 26.8 0.00 9.20 36.00
17 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 1 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
18 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 1 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
19 NUTKIN Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 22.3 14.00 8.00 44.30
2 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 5 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
20 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 36.8 8.00 13.20 58.00
21 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 28 16.00 15.60 59.60
22 KFS NICELY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 28.3 0.00 32.80 61.10
3 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 4 25.3 0.00 2.40 27.70
4 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 3 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor McFarlane 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 1 22 8.00 0.00 30.00
7 SF DETROIT Ms Georgina Herrling 1 12.3 0.00 18.00 30.30
8 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 24.3 4.00 2.40 30.70
9 WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Chiara Heneghan 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
E HF KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 33 8.00 E E HF
E R3 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 23.8 E E E R3
E UR MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 25 E E E UR
R MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 0 44.8 12.00 R R
W MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 36 8.00 W W
W FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 41.8 W W W
W MIDNIGHT TEMPLE Miss Jessica Penn 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Stratford Hills, Colchester, Stratford St Mary, Essex, United Kingdom, CO7 6PA

Grid reference TM056358


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

British Eventing vaccination update

Posted on 21st February 2019

Following a further review of our policy regarding vaccinations, British Eventing is implementing an updated vaccination policy across all BE fixtures.

 

Read the full story
View all news