SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1)SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1)

SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1)

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Organised by South Eastern Equestrian Services Ltd

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan
Contact Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan
Phone: 01892 783227
Mobile: 07885 160030

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

South of England course runs over the showground and adjoining farmland. There are three separate tracks for BE100, Novice and Open. The BE100 and Novice courses are suitable for young horses. Aggravators will be used on all areas including Dressage and Show Jumping if necessary  

Event schedule

Entries open

26 February 2019

Ballot date

12 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

27 March 2019
Mrs J Nolan & Mr T Nolan

Event Organiser

Best Beech, Wadhurst, Sussex, TN5 6JL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Scott Brickell

Course Designer

John Farrell and Brian Lear

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No: 621 533 962. Please make cheques payable to SEES Ltd. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Pleases do not send SAE as all stabling info will be emailed, and all received entry and section details can be found on website. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/soe. If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning has been done. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation on card or email.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 1200hrs on 2 April by telephoning 07775 888546 or email wendy@bdwp.co.uk,amendments preferred in writing. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible.
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 + VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class (see rule 4.11). To receive a refund, withdrawals must be received in writing by email. A WAIT LIST will be maintained.

STARTING TIMES are available between 1900hrs and 2000 hrs 4 April on 01892 783227. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/soe.
Starting Fees include a programme.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements & maintenance.

Stabling

Stabling available on Showground at £30.00 per night including bedding. Stabling Fees include VAT. Stabling fees will be refunded for cancellations made one week prior to the event.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01892 783227. Contact number during event - 07885 160030 and 07775 888546. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.
Extra Car passes will be sent on request with a SAE to the Organiser.

Accommodation and Catering

Basic accommodation on the Showground in the Rank Lodge at £25.00 (incl. VAT) per room per night, bedding is not provided.  Please apply with entries. 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
I Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday
Sunday
N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
AI Sunday CCI5* A (2017) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
OIu21 Sunday I118 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please state if ABLE to do so under 'Special Requests'. We reserve the right to transfer Intermediate horses into the OI, Novice horses into the ON and BE100 into the BE100open.  Subject to numbers Novice will run on Saturday and Sunday.  You may state a preference for a particular day but this may not be guaranteed.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.

OIu21 Young Rider Trial.  
Open Novice under 18 (ONu18).
BE100 under 18 (BE100u18).

Prizes

Prize Money: Lower limit for all classes
Rosettes to 10th Place.

Event name: SOUTH OF ENGLAND (1) Date: Apr 6-7 2019 Location: The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
AI - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 12 0 30.1 4.00 6.40 40.50
2 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 10 0 40.4 4.00 0.80 45.20
3 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 8 0 38.3 0.00 13.20 51.50
4 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 2 0 31.3 0.00 21.60 52.90
5 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 38.1 4.00 11.20 53.30
6 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.80 53.60
7 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38.7 7.00 10.80 56.50
8 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.4 12.00 15.60 65.00
W LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 33.5 W W W
W CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 43.6 W W W
W MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 38.2 W W W
W COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 39.7 W W W
W ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 EPSILON DE LA COMOGNE Mr Loïs Chabot 0 2 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
11 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
12 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 2 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
13 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 28.3 4.00 10.40 42.70
14 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
15 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
16 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 28.3 4.00 11.60 43.90
17 ORCHID ELM Miss Jeanne Le Roux 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
18 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 36.3 1.00 7.60 44.90
19 BENITEZ Dr Tina Boyden 0 2 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
2 CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 27.5 11.00 6.80 45.30
21 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
22 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 32.5 2.00 13.20 47.70
23 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 38.8 0.00 9.60 48.40
24 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
25 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 42.5 4.00 3.20 49.70
26 NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.20 49.70
27 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.40 51.90
28 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 28.5 0.00 26.40 54.90
29 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 0 38 4.00 13.20 55.20
3 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 12 26 3.00 0.00 29.00
30 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 35.3 4.00 16.00 55.30
31 LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 36 4.00 15.60 55.60
32 GALANT IV Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 33.5 5.00 22.00 60.50
33 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.40 60.70
34 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 33.8 15.00 13.60 62.40
35 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 34.5 4.00 28.40 66.90
36 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 22 0.00 113.60 135.60
4 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
9 THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E AR ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
HC GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33 2.00 27.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
11 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
12 HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
13 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
14 A LOT TO LIKE Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 2 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
16 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 2 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
17 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
18 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
19 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 27.5 8.00 5.20 40.70
2 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 14 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
20 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 23 8.00 10.80 41.80
21 HAZEL LASS Miss Katharine Boucher 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
22 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
23 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 2 31.8 0.00 11.60 43.40
24 BOSSANOVA Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 29.8 12.00 5.20 47.00
25 MORELANDS FANTANGO Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 2 32.5 0.00 14.80 47.30
26 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 2 39 0.00 8.40 47.40
27 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 2 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
28 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 47.8 0.00 0.00 47.80
29 OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 2 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
3 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 12 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
30 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 38.8 8.00 12.00 58.80
31 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 28.8 4.00 28.80 61.60
32 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 41.3 22.00 1.60 64.90
33 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 7.00 25.20 67.70
34 BILLY CASSIDY Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28 0.00 40.00 68.00
35 LISBOY RED ROCK Miss Georgina Griffin- Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 36.40 72.90
36 FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 43 8.00 89.20 140.20
4 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 6 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
7 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
8 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 4 25 0.00 8.40 33.40
9 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 4 26 0.00 8.80 34.80
E R3 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
E UR ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 2 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
11 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.20 39.70
12 WHITE CLOVER DIAMOND Miss Elloise Maris 0 2 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
13 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 2 28.5 0.00 12.40 40.90
14 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
15 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 2 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
16 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
17 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
18 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 2 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
19 MONBEG MCGREGOR Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 41.3 0.00 2.80 44.10
2 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 14 24.3 0.00 5.20 29.50
20 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 2 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
21 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 2 37.3 0.00 7.60 44.90
22 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.00 45.30
23 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 30.8 14.00 1.20 46.00
24 THORNFIELD MORAN Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.60 46.10
25 STX ESTA Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
26 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 2 45.8 0.00 2.80 48.60
27 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
28 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31 2.00 17.60 50.60
29 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 40 4.00 15.60 59.60
3 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 IN TOUCH DHI Mr Francis Whittington 0 2 42.3 0.00 18.00 60.30
31 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 48.3 8.00 8.80 65.10
32 ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 35.5 4.00 25.60 65.10
33 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 40.5 16.00 9.60 66.10
34 KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 29.8 0.00 40.40 70.20
4 ROGAR DU ROUET Miss Alicia Earee 0 10 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
5 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 8 26.5 1.00 4.00 31.50
6 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 6 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
7 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 4 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
8 FIVESTAR Miss Florence Selwood 0 4 28.3 0.00 10.00 38.30
9 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 4 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
E R3 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
E UR CARRIGALLEN FLASH Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
W THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 39.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANDELIER II Miss Sophie Jenman 0 16 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
10 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
11 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
12 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
13 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
14 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
15 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 2 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
16 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
17 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
18 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
19 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
2 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Anya White 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 26.3 4.00 16.80 47.10
21 JUMBOROO Miss Jeanne Le Roux 0 2 34.8 0.00 13.60 48.40
22 BROOK KEY WEST Miss Hollie Swain 0 2 36.8 0.00 12.00 48.80
23 JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 30.8 0.00 18.00 48.80
24 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.80 51.10
25 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 34.5 8.00 10.00 52.50
26 BULL Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 35.5 4.00 13.20 52.70
27 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 31.3 3.00 19.20 53.50
28 BOADICEA IV Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 34.8 16.00 4.40 55.20
29 LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 34.5 0.00 23.20 57.70
3 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 12 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
30 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.3 0.00 25.60 57.90
31 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 0 41.5 16.00 8.00 65.50
32 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.20 71.70
33 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 43.3 0.00 34.00 77.30
34 SINGING HALANDO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth 0 0 37 19.00 40.80 96.80
4 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 10 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
5 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
7 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 4 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
8 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 4 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
9 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E UR SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 42.5 E E E UR
R RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 34.5 R R R
R BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
W NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 INNISHOWENS LAW Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.00 39.80
11 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Ella Evans 0 0 38.5 1.00 1.20 40.70
13 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
14 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
15 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
16 ARABELLA II Miss Tilly Berendt 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
18 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 2 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
19 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 2 38.3 0.00 9.60 47.90
2 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 2 33.8 0.00 14.80 48.60
21 HARLASSIMO Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.3 8.00 14.40 50.70
22 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 41.5 4.00 6.80 52.30
23 WESTON IV Ms Melanie Siggs 0 0 27.5 4.00 22.00 53.50
24 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 36.3 16.00 7.60 59.90
25 GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 26 29.00 6.80 61.80
26 CRYSTAL ROCK Mr Dominic Hoult 0 0 36.5 45.00 0.40 81.90
3 CHATROOM COM Mr Alex Colborn 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 10 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
5 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 8 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
6 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 6 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
7 COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 4 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
8 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
9 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
E ELLIOT Miss Disa Ottosson 0 0 E E E E
E IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E UR ABBOTSMERRY WILLIAM Miss Demi Beaney 0 0 36 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 0 27.5 2.00 1.20 30.70
11 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
13 FERNHILL FIRST LIGHT Miss Isabelle Cook 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 21.5 8.00 4.40 33.90
15 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
16 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
17 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.40 36.20
18 MAISEY MAY V Miss Holly Palmer-shaw 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
19 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
2 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 14 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
20 GRACIE IV Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
21 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
22 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 2 28.3 0.00 9.60 37.90
23 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
24 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
25 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.60 39.10
26 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 2 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
27 DESPERADO Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 2 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
28 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 30.5 8.00 4.80 43.30
29 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 2 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
3 VARDIGO Miss Claudia Cooper 0 12 23 0.00 1.20 24.20
30 BACK IN TIME Mr Tim Browne 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
31 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.60 46.40
32 SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 2 37.3 0.00 9.20 46.50
33 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 44.5 4.00 2.40 50.90
34 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 39.8 13.00 0.00 52.80
35 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 31 4.00 39.60 74.60
4 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 10 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
5 LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 8 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
6 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 6 22.8 0.00 3.60 26.40
7 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
8 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 4 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
9 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
R THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 0 0 20.8 14.00 R R
W BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 W W W W
W STAR III Miss Evelyn Ramus 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 12 0 29.1 0.00 5.20 34.30
10 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.4 5.00 24.00 62.40
11 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 36.4 4.00 22.40 62.80
12 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 31.1 10.00 23.60 64.70
13 HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 32.3 25.00 8.80 66.10
14 THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 35 19.00 16.00 70.00
15 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 34.3 8.00 28.40 70.70
16 JOLLY QUALITY Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 34.1 22.00 22.80 78.90
17 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 32.3 10.00 37.20 79.50
18 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 37.5 15.00 36.80 89.30
2 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 10 0 30.7 0.00 5.20 35.90
3 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 32.7 4.00 1.60 38.30
4 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 28 0.00 12.00 40.00
5 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 4 0 30.5 5.00 11.60 47.10
6 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 32.1 0.00 16.00 48.10
7 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 33.4 3.00 12.40 48.80
8 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 32.1 5.00 16.40 53.50
9 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 32.3 6.00 20.40 58.70
R KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 31.6 0.00 R R
R VENETTE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 30.9 8.00 R R
W CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
W PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 W W W W
W GONZALO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 35.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 12 0 28.9 0.00 3.20 32.10
10 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 30.2 12.00 18.80 61.00
11 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32.5 12.00 17.20 61.70
12 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 32.7 11.00 18.40 62.10
13 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 29.8 4.00 37.60 71.40
14 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 30.7 16.00 36.00 82.70
15 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 35 25.00 26.80 86.80
16 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 29.6 14.00 68.40 112.00
2 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 10 0 30.2 0.00 4.40 34.60
3 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 25.5 4.00 8.40 37.90
4 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 6 0 30.9 0.00 8.80 39.70
5 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 4 0 27.5 0.00 14.40 41.90
6 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 2 0 31.4 0.00 14.00 45.40
7 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 30.9 2.00 12.80 45.70
8 KILLBUNNY ANDY Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 31.4 6.00 10.80 48.20
9 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 28.6 4.00 15.60 48.20
E UR JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 27.1 4.00 E E UR
HC EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.1 0.00 W HC
W KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W CASSIDY IV Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 28 4.00 W W
W DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 32.5 W W W
W ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 29.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
10 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.80 47.30
11 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 42.5 4.00 7.20 53.70
12 FREDOS MIDAS TOUCH Miss Grace Durkan 0 0 31.5 4.00 19.20 54.70
13 PENNY IX Miss Eleanor Duley 0 0 35.8 8.00 11.60 55.40
14 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 40.5 4.00 11.20 55.70
15 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 36.5 16.00 5.20 57.70
16 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 28.3 12.00 20.00 60.30
17 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 44 8.00 8.40 60.40
18 CHIARELLA MULBERRY GIRL Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 43.8 4.00 14.40 62.20
19 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 50.5 4.00 8.80 63.30
2 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 5 0 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
20 MORENO Miss Helen Bates 0 0 31 8.00 24.40 63.40
21 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 34.8 4.00 27.20 66.00
22 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 41.5 8.00 18.00 67.50
23 WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 35.8 19.00 14.00 68.80
24 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 32.5 4.00 38.00 74.50
25 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 44.5 4.00 47.20 95.70
3 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 4 0 28 1.00 8.40 37.40
4 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 3 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
5 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 2 0 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
6 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 34.3 0.00 8.80 43.10
7 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 1 0 37.5 0.00 6.40 43.90
8 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 1 0 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
9 BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 1 0 41.5 0.00 5.60 47.10
E R3 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
W DOONSIDE JACK Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 29 4.00 W W
W TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W W W
W ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 W W W W
W COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 36.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 6 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
10 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
11 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.20 47.50
12 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
13 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 1 0 31 0.00 22.80 53.80
14 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 25.8 16.00 14.00 55.80
15 RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
16 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.40 58.20
17 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 34 8.00 20.80 62.80
18 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 35 9.00 19.60 63.60
19 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 43.3 12.00 13.60 68.90
2 VOCAL KILLINGHURST Miss Chloe Peterson 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
20 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 34.5 8.00 27.20 69.70
21 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 36 4.00 30.00 70.00
22 GOLDEN POWER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30.5 0.00 47.20 77.70
23 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32 6.00 72.40 110.40
3 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
4 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 3 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
5 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 2 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
6 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 1 0 31.5 0.00 10.40 41.90
7 BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.80 42.30
8 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 0 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
9 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
E PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 32.3 E E E
E UR COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E UR
HC FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 37.3 0.00 61.60 HC
HC BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 30 0.00 14.00 HC
HC DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 31.5 4.00 23.20 HC
HC ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 29.8 0.00 12.40 HC
W WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.8 4.00 11.20 41.00
11 MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
12 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 28.3 10.00 4.40 42.70
13 FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 1 0 26.3 0.00 16.40 42.70
14 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 1 0 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
15 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
16 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
17 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 34.5 5.00 5.20 44.70
18 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 35.3 6.00 3.60 44.90
19 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 1 0 34.5 0.00 11.20 45.70
2 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 5 0 26.3 0.00 8.00 34.30
20 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 27 8.00 10.80 45.80
21 HOLLYPARK ROYALE Miss Paris Gainsford 1 0 30.5 0.00 17.60 48.10
22 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 31.5 4.00 15.20 50.70
23 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 1 0 34.3 0.00 16.80 51.10
24 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 29.8 8.00 16.40 54.20
25 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 38.8 4.00 22.40 65.20
26 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 29.8 4.00 31.60 65.40
27 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 28.3 27.00 16.00 71.30
28 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32.3 15.00 24.80 72.10
29 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 32 4.00 38.80 74.80
3 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 4 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
30 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 38.3 0.00 36.80 75.10
31 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Miss Emily Higgins 0 0 34 4.00 40.40 78.40
4 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 3 0 28 2.00 6.00 36.00
5 DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
6 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 30 2.00 4.80 36.80
7 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
8 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 1 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
9 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Olivia Craddock 1 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
E AR STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 34.3 52.00 E E AR
E UR BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 37 E E E UR
HC BLUE MOONSHINE Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 24.8 1.00 W HC
R WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 36.5 8.00 R R
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 35 5.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 6 0 25.8 0.00 5.60 31.40
10 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 1 0 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
11 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 29.8 2.00 15.60 47.40
12 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37 8.00 4.00 49.00
13 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 39 8.00 2.40 49.40
14 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 35.3 4.00 11.20 50.50
15 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
16 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
17 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 34.3 9.00 10.40 53.70
18 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 40.8 5.00 10.00 55.80
19 FRANKY BOY Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 35.5 8.00 12.80 56.30
2 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 5 0 26.5 1.00 6.80 34.30
20 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 35.5 0.00 20.80 56.30
21 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 44 7.00 6.80 57.80
22 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 45 4.00 12.80 61.80
23 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 38.8 14.00 16.40 69.20
24 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 0 45.5 4.00 20.40 69.90
25 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 38.8 0.00 37.60 76.40
26 MASTER UTAH Miss Laria Collister 0 0 37.8 8.00 44.00 89.80
27 GENERAL JOEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 33 4.00 99.60 136.60
3 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 4 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
4 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 3 0 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
5 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
6 KATIE BELL Miss Nici Wilson 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
7 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
8 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
9 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 29.5 1.00 10.80 41.30
E MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 E E E E
E PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 40.5 E E E
E QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 0 0 36 E E E
E AR CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 40 16.00 E E AR
E UR ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 42.5 4.00 E E UR
R RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 W W W W
W GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W CATHERSTON DELTA DIAMOND Mr Chris Young 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 12 0 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
10 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.7 8.00 16.40 57.10
11 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.6 6.00 18.40 58.00
12 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33 5.00 20.40 58.40
13 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 2 0 39.3 0.00 22.00 61.30
14 ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 37.7 8.00 18.40 64.10
15 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.1 8.00 23.20 65.30
16 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 36.1 12.00 20.80 68.90
17 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 27.1 4.00 42.00 73.10
18 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.3 24.00 20.80 74.10
19 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 32.7 0.00 44.00 76.70
2 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 10 0 30.9 0.00 0.80 31.70
3 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 28 1.00 9.60 38.60
4 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
5 RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 4 0 28.6 1.00 14.00 43.60
6 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 43.9 0.00 6.40 50.30
7 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.00 50.50
8 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 30.9 0.00 20.40 51.30
9 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 30.5 0.00 24.40 54.90
E HF PIZAZZ II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E HF
W DIEREKT Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 35.9 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
OIu21 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 12 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 36.7 0.00 10.80 47.50
11 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Gemma Wellings 0 0 34.6 7.00 16.80 58.40
12 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 39.4 8.00 15.60 63.00
13 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 37.2 14.00 16.00 67.20
14 ARD CLUEDO Miss Ellie Guy 0 0 40 6.00 21.60 67.60
15 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 35.5 22.00 18.00 75.50
16 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 36.5 4.00 37.20 77.70
17 KYTANO Miss Alderney Street 0 0 53.1 21.00 16.40 90.50
2 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 10 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
3 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
4 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 6 0 34.7 0.00 3.20 37.90
5 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 31.4 1.00 8.40 40.80
6 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 2 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
7 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
8 CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 2 0 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
9 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 32.4 4.00 7.60 44.00
E UR RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 35.1 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 1 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
11 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 1 0 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
12 GLENDUN Miss Victoria Voller 1 0 39.3 0.00 3.20 42.50
13 MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 1 0 33.5 0.00 9.20 42.70
14 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 34 4.00 5.20 43.20
15 OYSTER GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 34.8 1.00 8.40 44.20
16 CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 30.8 3.00 11.20 45.00
17 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 29.5 6.00 9.60 45.10
18 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 36.5 8.00 3.20 47.70
19 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
2 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 5 0 27.8 1.00 2.00 30.80
20 WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
21 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 38.5 2.00 10.80 51.30
22 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 35 8.00 8.40 51.40
23 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 1 0 31.3 0.00 21.20 52.50
24 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 1 0 40 0.00 12.80 52.80
25 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 37 11.00 7.60 55.60
26 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 41 4.00 10.80 55.80
27 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 32.8 13.00 11.60 57.40
28 PROVIDORES Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 34 8.00 15.60 57.60
29 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31 2.00 25.20 58.20
3 FERNHILL G Miss Chuffy Clarke 4 0 24.5 2.00 6.00 32.50
30 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.80 58.60
31 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 32.3 9.00 21.20 62.50
32 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 39 9.00 15.60 63.60
33 DREAM MASTER Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 33.3 8.00 24.00 65.30
34 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 31.3 0.00 40.00 71.30
35 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 31.3 8.00 34.40 73.70
36 REGATTA GIRL Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 36 0.00 39.20 75.20
37 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 37.5 17.00 38.00 92.50
38 ECECHEIRA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 30 0.00 89.60 119.60
4 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
6 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
7 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 1 0 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
8 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 31.3 4.00 4.40 39.70
9 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 1 0 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
W WILLEM III Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
W HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 W W W W
W MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 W W W W
W SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 31.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
ONu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
11 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 1 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
12 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
13 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 1 0 43 0.00 0.80 43.80
14 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 30.3 6.00 8.40 44.70
15 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
16 LARAGH COLLEEN Miss Helena Yates 0 0 36.5 2.00 7.60 46.10
17 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Anna Martin 0 0 31.3 8.00 8.40 47.70
18 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
19 CALVIN II Ms Ava Banahan 0 0 35.5 1.00 12.00 48.50
2 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 5 0 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
20 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
21 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 1 0 38.8 0.00 10.80 49.60
22 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 38 0.00 12.00 50.00
23 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
24 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 36 4.00 11.20 51.20
25 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 35.3 3.00 13.20 51.50
26 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 0 0 39.8 4.00 11.20 55.00
27 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 0 0 42.3 8.00 7.60 57.90
28 UBRANCO UK Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 39.5 6.00 16.00 61.50
29 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 39.3 14.00 10.80 64.10
3 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 4 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
30 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 0 0 33.5 8.00 24.40 65.90
31 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 27.3 0.00 40.80 68.10
32 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 34.3 12.00 28.00 74.30
33 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 35.5 0.00 40.80 76.30
34 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 43.8 28.00 16.00 87.80
35 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 39.3 8.00 49.20 96.50
4 FALVARO Ms Georgina Herrling 3 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
5 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 2 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
6 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
7 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 1 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
8 LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
9 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Thomson 1 0 31.5 1.00 7.60 40.10
E UR THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
W LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 32.5 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The South of England Showground, Ardingly, Sussex, United Kingdom, RH17 6TL

Grid reference TQ339303


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

A note from interim CEO Jude Matthews

Posted on 20th April 2019

As I’ve now completed my first week in role, I thought I’d share with you all some initial thoughts and some information about what the focus will be for me for the coming weeks.

Read the full story
View all news