MORETON MORRELL (1)MORETON MORRELL (1)

Newsflash

Volunteers needed who are competing at Moreton Morrell BE! As part of my Masters research at Loughborough University I am looking for riders aged 18 - 30 who are competing to agree to wear a heart rate monitor whilst they complete their cross country round. British Eventing have given their permission for riders to wear heart rate monitors. You would also need to agree to have a small blood sample taken from a finger prick. This will take about 10 minutes in total! 

After the event date you will also be asked if you would like to participate in an optional further exercise test that will profile your physiological capabilities and allow a comparison to be made to your cross-country data. From this I can offer a bespoke and highly specific personal exercise programme in return! If you’re interested in helping please contact r.c.dakin-18@student.lboro.ac.uk 

MORETON MORRELL (1)

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Date

Wednesday 1 to Thursday 2 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Wayne Rodwell
Contact Mr Wayne Rodwell
Phone: 01926 318313
Mobile: 07928525139

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546 Please call between 9am a

Course description

Moreton Morrell's cross country course has had extensive ground work treatment in previous years, encouraging a much improved going across its undulating grass parkland. This is now an established and continuous programme. The course is straightforward and flowing incorporating a wide variety of modified solid fences with alternatives. The dressage area has a large area to warm up in and is a quieter field away from the cross country.  
COURSE WALK - The Cross Country Course and Show Jumping courses will be available for walking from 3pm on Tuesday 30th April 2019.

Event schedule

Entries open

26 March 2019

Ballot date

9 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

21 April 2019
Mr Wayne Rodwell

Event Organiser

Warwickshire College, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 9BL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Martin Cox

SJ Course Designer

Lloyd Hunt

Course Builder

Mr Wayne Rodwell

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01926 318313
  • Mobile: 07716 152943

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 585 2044 38. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/mo1.  If unable to enter online please send entries and stabling form, if applicable, to Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back), but stabling can be included. Do not send SAE as all entry and section details can be found on website and all stabling info is emailed. FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.
Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 12 noon 27 April by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY: 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge if replaced for the same class, see rule 4.11.  A WAIT LIST will be kept.
STARTING TIMES are available between 17:00 and 18:00 on 29 April 01926318313. Starting Times also available on website http://www.bdwp.co.uk/mo1.

Stabling

On Site stabling available at £35.00 per night - Stabling includes VAT & bedding of Shavings or Flax. Please send forms to Secretary with entry. Full stabling refund will be made for withdrawals before 24th April. If the event is cancelled all stabling will be refunded.  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01926318313 ENTRANCE POLICY - No entrance fee will be charged.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE or send an Email. Hot and cold food available on site, cash only.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Thursday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Wednesday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Wednesday BE91 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Thursday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Wednesday
Thursday
BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Wednesday BE91 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE90 horses into BE90Open, BE100 horses into BE100Open and Novice horses into ON if necessary.
BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you wish to compete under "special requests" on entry form and we will do our best.

Prizes

Prize money for all classes will be lower level, and the prize ratio depends on the number of competitive starters.
Rosettes to 10th Place.
As a courtesy to sponsors, riders or a representative for first to fith placed horses in each section must attend prize giving or forefit their prize.  

Event name: MORETON MORRELL (1) Date: May 1-2 2019 Location: Warwickshire College, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
12 ARRACOURT Mr Noah Brook 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
13 BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
14 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 0 27.8 9.00 0.40 37.20
15 JUMA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 26 4.00 7.60 37.60
16 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
17 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
18 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
19 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
2 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
21 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
22 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 27 0.00 27.20 54.20
23 MONARTS AFFAIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.3 4.00 18.00 55.30
24 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 34.5 16.00 5.60 56.10
25 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 31.8 4.00 25.20 61.00
26 TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 33.5 4.00 65.20 102.70
27 WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 37.8 16.00 68.00 121.80
3 MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 12 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
4 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 4 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
8 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
9 LANDSLIDE AW Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
W DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 W W W W
W LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 W W W W
W CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
W DHI HAKA Mr James Avery 0 0 36.3 0.00 W W
W CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 28 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
11 TUBBRID MASTER Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 2 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
13 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
14 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
15 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
16 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
17 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37 2.00 1.20 40.20
18 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
19 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
2 BENJAMIN BRITTEN Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
21 COOLEY DOTCOM Miss Annie Keir 0 2 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
22 JD PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
23 TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
24 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 35 4.00 15.60 54.60
25 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 34.8 0.00 38.40 73.20
26 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 31 0.00 44.00 75.00
27 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 34 4.00 69.60 107.60
28 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 41.8 4.00 74.40 120.20
3 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Lauren Blades 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 LISSYCREMIN QT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
9 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
W TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
W FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 16 21 0.00 1.60 22.60
10 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 0 32.3 2.00 0.00 34.30
11 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
12 FINE DESIGN III Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
13 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
15 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 UNNAMED V Mr Steven Smith 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
18 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
19 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 37.8 8.00 6.80 52.60
2 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
20 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 30.5 20.00 5.60 56.10
3 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
4 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 10 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
5 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
9 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
R MASTER GEORGE IV Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 38 R R R
R UR BULLAUN WARRIOR Miss Erin Forsyth 0 0 34 4.00 R R UR
W IN THE BUBBLES Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
W DANTEE VAN DE MOSKIFARM Mr James Avery 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26 4.00 W W
W STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 32.5 W W W
W MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 0 35 0.00 W W
W HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 16 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
10 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
11 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
12 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
13 FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.20 43.70
14 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
15 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.40 46.90
16 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
18 BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 0 29.8 0.00 28.00 57.80
19 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37 0.00 47.60 84.60
2 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Mr Jack Pinkney 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 IRENE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 RED CLOUD II Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
E SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 38.3 E E E
HC DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
HC RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27 0.00 9.60 HC
HC COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 39.3 4.00 W HC
W SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 34.5 W W W
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W PARC JUNIOR Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 W W W W
W MISSED Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 W W W W
W OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
11 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
13 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
14 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
15 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 MEDAMY'S OBERON Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
17 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
18 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 2 38.3 0.00 10.80 49.10
19 LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 37 4.00 14.00 55.00
2 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 TOTHAMHILL BERRIAN Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 40.5 12.00 7.60 60.10
21 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.00 65.30
22 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 33 4.00 62.00 99.00
3 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 12 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
5 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 8 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
6 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Line Andresen 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
9 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
E VALENTINA V Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 43.3 16.00 E E
HC HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 36 0.00 15.60 HC
HC CROISIERE Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 32 0.00 1.20 HC
HC CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 HC
W GROOVY GUY Dr Hannah Watson 0 0 W W W W
W HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W INSPIRATION Mrs Victoria Weir 0 0 W W W W
W FANDERT T Miss Alexandra Fleming 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 SAN FRANSISCO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 PANINI Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 28 8.00 0.40 36.40
15 CALINO Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 31.8 6.00 0.00 37.80
19 NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
2 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 5.00 4.40 42.70
21 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
22 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
23 NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Freya Marlow 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
24 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.20 51.50
25 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.00 54.80
26 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 33.8 8.00 18.00 59.80
27 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 39.5 8.00 13.60 61.10
3 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Lucy Robinson 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 6 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
7 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 4 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
8 LIMBO II Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
9 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E LORDES Mrs Juliet Lawson 0 0 41 E E E
HC FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.80 HC
W FLICKAMOOR SPICE Miss Tori Jones 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 SBT CYRUS Miss Matilda Wilkes 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 LAKOTA GHOST Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
13 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
14 HERMES ROYALE Miss Martha Carey 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
16 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 29 12.00 5.20 46.20
18 ALINDAFEE W Mrs. Sophie Elsley 0 2 36.8 0.00 11.60 48.40
19 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 28 0.00 24.00 52.00
2 FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 29.8 8.00 15.60 53.40
21 SALSA VALENTINA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 35.3 2.00 17.20 54.50
22 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.00 60.50
23 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 32.3 0.00 40.80 73.10
24 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 34.5 8.00 31.20 73.70
25 GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 32.5 8.00 44.40 84.90
3 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 12 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
4 FAME III Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 8 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
6 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
8 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 2 25.8 0.00 10.00 35.80
9 RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
W FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 28.8 16.00 W W
W DIRECT BEECHFIELD Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 35.3 W W W
W GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 28.8 W W W
W ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 31.8 W W W
W HATTON GARDEN Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 W W W W
W COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 W W W W
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 26 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANDRASSY ECHO Ms Nikki Baroso 0 8 21.3 0.00 0.80 22.10
10 HUGO CRUZE Miss Andrea Ryan 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 FINOD PARK Miss Inez De Koning 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
13 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
14 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
16 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
17 DANTHOS UTOPIA Mrs Selina Woodford 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.40 41.20
18 ZILVERSTAR M Dr Sarah Wright 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
19 NEW MOON Mrs Daisy Sperry 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
2 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 7 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
20 TOUCH OF STEEL Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 1 40.8 0.00 4.00 44.80
21 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
22 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.40 45.70
23 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 1 42.3 0.00 4.40 46.70
24 RUSSEL BANNER DIAMOND Mrs Tamara Warhurst 0 1 45 0.00 3.60 48.60
25 RAMIRO SKY BOY Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
26 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
27 THOMAS Mr Thomas Martin 0 1 48.3 0.00 4.80 53.10
28 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 1 43.5 0.00 10.80 54.30
29 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
3 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
30 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 34.5 4.00 21.60 60.10
4 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 5 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 4 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
6 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 3 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 CLEMENTINE Miss Cordelia Croft 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 TRITON M Ms Stacey Donnison 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
9 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
HC FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 21.8 4.00 2.00 HC
R CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
R I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 44 6.00 R R
W AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 U NATUREL Mrs Diana Burgess 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 EASTERN DYNASTY Miss Ailsa McLagan 0 1 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
11 BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
12 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
13 HAMILTON Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
14 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
16 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
18 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
19 GONE IN A GLANCE Miss Kendall Dickinson 0 1 38.5 0.00 1.20 39.70
2 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 7 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
20 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 1 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
21 NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
22 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
23 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
24 MOYLAW SQUERVE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
25 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
26 VSC OLLY LUX Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
27 JULIA'S SMART OPTION Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34 8.00 2.40 44.40
28 SHANNONDALE YOLO Mrs Sue Holloway 0 1 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
29 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 37.3 8.00 10.40 55.70
3 KERAYASI Miss Lauren Crouch 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 FAIRHILL VIEW Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 36.8 0.00 32.80 69.60
31 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 40.8 0.00 30.80 71.60
4 CHATOON S Mrs Amy O'connor 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Chris J Hall 0 3 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 URIKAINE Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 2 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
8 CURRY HERO Mr James Foote 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
9 DUNDIESEL Mrs Emma Barker 0 0 34 2.00 0.00 36.00
E DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Ella Cloake 0 0 34 4.00 E E
E UR O YES I DO IT Mrs Sarah Francis 0 0 38 E E E UR
HC GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 34 0.00 3.20 HC
R KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 42 8.00 R R
W LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Ellie Homer 28.0 0 0 28.00
10 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 1 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
11 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 1 26.5 0.00 8.00 34.50
12 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
13 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
15 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 TIKKETORIDE Miss Octavia Walters 0 0 30 5.00 0.40 35.40
17 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 1 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
18 GALAHAD ELM Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 COOLEY SPOT ON Mrs Davinia Sheppard 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
2 MOYVOON LAD Mrs Jessica Thomas 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
20 ROSBERG Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
21 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
23 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
24 SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
25 ROTABLADE Miss Joanna White 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.40 46.70
26 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 1 36.3 0.00 14.40 50.70
27 SHADOW DIGNIFIED Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.60 57.40
28 TULLYVIN Miss Michelle Boliver 0 0 37.5 9.00 52.00 98.50
3 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CLOUGHRAE HILL BILLY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
8 BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 36.5 E E E
E AR CLANCYS CROSS Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 EVENING PRIMROSE Mrs Fiona Godfrey 0 0 31.3 29.00 E E R3
W DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 W W W W
W SURFING THE STARS Miss Hazel Young 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKA S DE LITE Mr Steven Smith 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 EBONY BEN Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 CHIPPENDALE M Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
12 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 TRICKLE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
14 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
15 BALLINFUL RING Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
16 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 ALABATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
18 REHY REVELATION Miss Eleanor Hope 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
19 MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
20 MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34 8.00 0.40 42.40
21 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
22 PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
23 ROAD TO FREEDOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
24 SKY Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
25 ON CALL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
26 CLARISSIMO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
3 CAHERA DERRY LAD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 HONEY IX Mr Gubby Leech 0 5 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 NUTWOOD SOLOIST Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
W TOM BOMBADILL TOO Mrs Renata Rabello Costa 0 0 W W W W
W BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 6 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
12 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
13 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.3 4.00 11.60 44.90
16 COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.00 47.50
17 HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.40 47.70
18 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 33 4.00 14.00 51.00
19 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.40 52.70
2 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 32 4.00 17.20 53.20
21 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 35 4.00 15.20 54.20
22 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 47.3 4.00 3.20 54.50
23 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 1 0 40 0.00 18.00 58.00
24 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 1 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
25 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
26 GLOBAL JOKER Mr Hector Payne 0 0 38.3 4.00 17.20 59.50
27 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.3 8.00 32.80 71.10
28 BLOWELL BEELINE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 32.8 0.00 47.60 80.40
3 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 3 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
5 ARS BIG TIME Mr Ben McClumpha 2 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 RED QUEST II Miss Lucy Robinson 1 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
8 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
E R3 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
E UR HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 26 4.00 E E UR
E UR TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
HC NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 HC
W BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 W W W W
W LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
10 BALLINVREENA Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
11 TULLABEG CHINZANO Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 BILLY MCALPINE Miss Anna Tomson 1 0 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
13 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
14 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 1 0 28.3 0.00 10.40 38.70
15 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
16 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.40 41.70
17 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 41.90
18 MASTER GUY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
19 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
20 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
21 BRIGHT PROSPECT Mrs Anne Grindal 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.20 45.00
22 COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.00 47.80
23 IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33 4.00 12.80 49.80
24 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 32.8 8.00 9.20 50.00
25 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 1 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
26 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 38.5 20.00 0.00 58.50
27 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.3 16.00 7.20 58.50
28 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 32 4.00 26.40 62.40
29 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 26.5 4.00 44.00 74.50
3 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 37.3 4.00 34.80 76.10
31 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33.3 4.00 38.80 76.10
4 SP JUMP START Mr Michael Winter 3 0 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
5 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 2 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 IDONNA W Mrs Lauren Blades 1 0 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
7 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 1 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
8 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 1 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
9 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
E AR CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 36.3 16.00 E E UR
W PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 W W W W
W MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
11 GLENDEW Miss Amy Newcombe 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
13 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
14 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 1 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
15 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
17 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
18 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
19 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 1 0 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
2 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 5 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
21 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
22 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
23 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 33 12.00 4.80 49.80
24 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.40 50.20
25 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 36 8.00 8.00 52.00
26 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 31.8 8.00 13.20 53.00
27 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.5 0.00 27.20 54.70
28 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.00 55.30
29 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 35.5 12.00 10.40 57.90
3 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35 8.00 17.60 60.60
31 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 1 0 33.5 0.00 36.00 69.50
32 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36.3 8.00 29.20 73.50
4 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 3 0 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
5 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 2 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
7 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 1 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
9 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E AR GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 29.8 18.00 E E AR
E UR HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Young 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
12 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 1 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
13 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
14 GULIO Mr Ben McClumpha 1 0 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
15 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
16 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.80 41.60
17 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
18 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
19 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
2 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 5 0 23 0.00 2.40 25.40
20 UP IN THE AIR Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.20 48.00
21 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
22 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 1 0 35 0.00 16.40 51.40
24 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 1 0 38.8 0.00 15.20 54.00
25 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.80 54.10
26 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.60 54.90
27 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 1 0 39.5 0.00 17.60 57.10
28 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 33.3 4.00 23.60 60.90
29 GREATOWN Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 54 8.00 4.80 66.80
3 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 4 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 PEPPARCO Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 33 0.00 34.40 67.40
31 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32 4.00 38.40 74.40
32 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.3 4.00 39.20 78.50
33 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33 0.00 46.40 79.40
34 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 37.3 0.00 56.40 93.70
4 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
5 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 1 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
7 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
9 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28 9.00 0.40 37.40
W NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
W PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Grid reference SP307305


Newsflash

Volunteers needed who are competing at Moreton Morrell BE! As part of my Masters research at Loughborough University I am looking for riders aged 18 - 30 who are competing to agree to wear a heart rate monitor whilst they complete their cross country round. British Eventing have given their permission for riders to wear heart rate monitors. You would also need to agree to have a small blood sample taken from a finger prick. This will take about 10 minutes in total! 

After the event date you will also be asked if you would like to participate in an optional further exercise test that will profile your physiological capabilities and allow a comparison to be made to your cross-country data. From this I can offer a bespoke and highly specific personal exercise programme in return! If you’re interested in helping please contact r.c.dakin-18@student.lboro.ac.uk 

Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news