MORETON (X)MORETON (X)

Newsflash

Moreton has just completed a good day on excellent going in strong sunshine. The BE officials have confirmed that they see no reason why Sunday cannot go ahead.

MORETON (X)

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

By kind permission of Liz and Richard Frampton-Hobbs

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Sue Russell
Contact Sue Russell
Mobile: 07880 973984

Joint Organiser - Mrs Liz Frampton-Hobbs

Entries Secretary - Raff MacKay
Contact Raff MacKay
Mobile: 07866 368210

Course description

The XC course has been reversed this year. The BE80(T) and BE90 courses are good first timers while the BE100 is up to height and while not overly technical is bold and attacking course. The Novice track is suitable for a first outing at this level. Old pasture, with a combination of permanent and portable fences. The show jumping is on a surface

Official website

Moreton

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2021

Ballot date

27 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

10 May 2021
Sue Russell

Joint Organiser

6 Poxwell Cottages Poxwell, Dorchester, DT2 8NA

Contact Details
Mrs Liz Frampton-Hobbs

Joint Organiser

Moreton Equestrian Centre Moreton, Dorchester, DT2 8RF

Contact Details
Raff MacKay

Entries Secretary

1 Marylands, Exeter, EX4 2JS

Contact Details
Mr James Willis

Course Designer

Mr Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Number: 277 707 269.

Entry Amendments
Contact the Entries Secretary as soon as you know you are unable to compete, preferably by 6pm 11/5/2021

Refund Policy
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Thereafter entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £14.40 administration charge. If the event is oversubscribed a wait list will be held.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between ballot date and Saturday 8 May, 75% of your entry fee will be refunded. If it is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between Sunday 9 May and Wednesday 12 May, 25% of your entry fee will be refunded. If cancelled on or after Thursday 13 May there will be no refund of entry fees.

Starting Times 
Available from 6pm on 13/5/2021 via www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Limited stabling is available on site at £25 per stable per night - book direct with Moreton Equestrian Centre on 01929 463662. Bring your own bedding or purchase it from Moreton Equestrian Centre on arrival. Refunds will be given should the event be cancelled.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07880 973984.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on a lead at all times.

Entrance Policy: Based on Government restrictions in place at the time - more details nearer the event.

Live provisional scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
N Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Lower Limit prize money will be awarded in all classses and paid by BACS - the claim form will be on EventingScores

Event name: MORETON (X) Date: May 15-16 2021 Location: Moreton Equestrian Centre, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEBEG CLICQUOT Mr Fred Scala 0 16 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
2 FUTURE CADENCE Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 14 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 12 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
4 LUCKY JO JO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 10 25.5 4.00 1.20 30.70
5 ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Mr Joe Roome 0 8 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
6 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 UP 2 TRIX Miss Natasha Bailey 0 4 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
8 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 4 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
9 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 SHUTTERFLY BLUE Miss Zoe Davies 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Miss Isabella Brent 0 2 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
12 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Miss Satu Heinonen 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
14 ST DOMINICK Miss Hattie Congdon 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 ENOUGH DRAMA Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
17 DAVILLON EROS Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 25 4.00 10.80 39.80
18 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Ines Mitchell 0 2 39.3 0.00 2.40 41.70
19 CUILEANN Mr Kevin Urwin 0 2 29 0.00 14.80 43.80
20 HEADLEYS CHATTERBOX Miss Tiana Coudray 0 2 27 0.00 21.20 48.20
21 WHATASTORMNORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 30.3 4.00 18.40 52.70
22 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 30 0.00 24.00 54.00
23 UNNAMED (808241) Miss Line Andresen 0 0 28.8 4.00 29.60 62.40
24 KING LEOPOLD Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 0 29.3 0.00 34.80 64.10
25 LIMITED EDITION TWO Mr James Clarkson 0 0 37.5 12.00 18.80 68.30
26 FREEFALL Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 32.3 0.00 40.00 72.30
27 MB LUDO STAR Mr Timothy Murphy Markou 0 0 31 4.00 38.80 73.80
28 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 33.8 0.00 45.60 79.40
W HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Mrs Olivia Cogliatti 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W BE KADIZ Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 W W
E RF SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E RF
W DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Indi Hine 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
W HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 25.5 0.00 W W
E R3 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 30.3 E E R3
E RF CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Line Andresen 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E RF
R FLIEGERIN C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
W COOKIE CLOVER Miss Lauren Wiggins 0 0 26.8 W W
E RF SET ALIGHT Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E RF
W HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 W W
E R3 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 27.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 CAPTAIN COOLEY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 WOLKEN FIREFLY Mr Tristram Owers 0 12 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 FAIRWAY Miss Millie Juleff 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 CLARIMILO Miss Coral Keen 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
10 MENELAUS Miss Abigail Porter 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 KUWAIT SILVER Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 ZINNY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
13 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 2 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
15 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
16 JOHNNY ROYAL Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 27.5 8.00 3.60 39.10
17 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.40 39.20
18 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
19 DIVINE STORMIN NORMAN Miss Imogen Mcmahon 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
20 BIG BANG Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
21 CHEVALIAN DUCATI Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 2 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
22 FEELING FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 29.8 8.00 3.20 41.00
23 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 2 39.8 0.00 3.20 43.00
24 TANZANITE SILVER LINING Miss Amelia Struel 0 2 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
25 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 2 38.3 0.00 5.60 43.90
26 MARS Miss Line Andresen 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.60 44.10
27 UNNAMED (808245) Miss Alice Procter 0 2 36.8 0.00 7.60 44.40
28 ROYAL PROSPECT Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 28.8 8.00 8.80 45.60
29 MISS MARTA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 0 39.5 4.00 5.60 49.10
30 TROUBADOUR Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.60 49.10
31 WHATNOT III Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 34 4.00 12.40 50.40
32 PRINCESS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29.5 0.00 21.20 50.70
33 JONES VDL Miss Molly Rattue 0 0 33.3 4.00 35.20 72.50
34 ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Miss Eugena Barker 0 0 38 0.00 71.20 109.20
R MISTER MOXIE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
R ACAPELLA LUX Miss Leia Massey 0 0 37 12.00 R R
W BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Morgan Evenett 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
R APOLLO VIII Miss Olivia Patterson 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
W MABLE WALSH Miss Rosanna Mason 0 0 34 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 IMPULS V Miss Coral Keen 0 14 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
3 COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Mr Rupert Batting 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 SILVER VENTURE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
5 BARRINGTON 57 Mr Tristram Owers 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
6 HARLESFORD ELF Miss Philippa Booth 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 MADCAP Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
9 COEUR DE L’ESPRIT Z Miss Tiana Coudray 0 2 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
10 KING LOUIS Mrs Mary King 0 0 24 4.00 10.00 38.00
11 SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
12 KAYF SUPREME Miss Alice Procter 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
13 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
14 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 29 12.00 2.00 43.00
15 RUBY Mr Jack Emmett 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.20 43.50
16 SUPER VISION Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
17 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 2 34 0.00 12.80 46.80
18 QUALITY HFS Miss Deia Tollman 0 2 35.3 0.00 14.00 49.30
19 GUILLAUME II Miss Emily Kendall 0 0 26 0.00 26.80 52.80
20 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 28.8 4.00 28.00 60.80
21 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 31.3 11.00 22.80 65.10
22 KINGS RANSOM III Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 35.3 8.00 22.80 66.10
R WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33 8.00 R R
R BONMAHON BLUE LADYBIRD Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31 0.00 R R
E E KILNAMONA DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E E
R PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 6 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
7 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
8 COOLEY CARUBA Miss Evie Puddy 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
9 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
10 MGH ANNAGHMORE Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 SPRING AMBITION Miss Emily Williams 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
12 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 0 2 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
13 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 35.8 1.00 4.00 40.80
14 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
15 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 30.3 4.00 13.60 47.90
16 DROMORE GATEHOUSE JORDAN Ms Devon Street 0 2 30.3 0.00 20.40 50.70
17 OPPOSITION EQUITES Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 38.5 12.00 1.60 52.10
18 SIR WILLIAM DOUGLAS Miss Alex Abrahams 0 2 35 0.00 21.60 56.60
19 BLAZIE BOY Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 32 0.00 27.20 59.20
20 FINOD CRUISE Mrs Sarah Hordern 0 0 32 4.00 29.20 65.20
21 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 0 32.3 4.00 33.20 69.50
22 SEPPELINO Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 34.5 9.00 40.00 83.50
23 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35.3 0.00 55.20 90.50
24 BRECHFA MEDROD Miss Eleanor Harmsworth 0 0 30.5 0.00 112.80 143.30
W GIMI I DO IT Miss Molly Adams 0 0 47.5 24.00 W W
E RF CLADDAGH DOUGIE Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E RF
W JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 W W
N RODODENDRO SPO DEL COLLE S Miss Lola Luchford 0 0 N N
E UR COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lola Luchford 0 0 32.5 E E UR
E R3 GOLD DIGGER II Miss Tilly Balysz 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E R3
R TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALLISTA DIAMOND Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 24 0.00 5.60 29.60
4 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Frankie Cooper 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 KINHEARTUS Mr Simon Blake 0 0 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
7 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 0 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 ZIA'S ZAVITAS Mrs. Helen Buckland 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Elly Wroath 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
10 BANAGHER STEEL Ms Agatha Stamper 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
11 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Ms Amelia Childs 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 ABBEYFIELD BOBBY Miss Abbey Russell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 BALLYMORRIS KING Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 BALLYARD SALLY Miss Eliza Heard 0 0 26.8 0.00 11.60 38.40
16 KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Alice Wharton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
18 PIPER Miss Katie Lippiatt 0 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
19 ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
20 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.40 45.90
21 RAPPA BOY Mr Robert Paget 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
22 WACKY SOX Miss Rosie Kendall 0 0 33.5 13.00 7.60 54.10
23 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Libby Collier 0 0 29.3 0.00 25.60 54.90
24 THE NINTH SYMPHONY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 30.5 8.00 21.60 60.10
25 BARUM HEATWAVE Miss Holly Morris 0 0 36.8 4.00 20.00 60.80
26 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 34.3 0.00 28.40 62.70
27 FIDDLEESTICKS Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 40 12.00 10.80 62.80
28 BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Xanthe Baylis 0 0 26.5 4.00 32.40 62.90
29 BAY BANDIT Miss Abbie Coutanche 0 0 35.8 0.00 40.00 75.80
30 LEOMIRO Miss Tila Da Costa 0 0 27.8 0.00 71.60 99.40
31 JJ MOON Miss Eleanor Moyse 0 0 35.3 4.00 62.00 101.30
32 FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 33.5 8.00 77.60 119.10
W CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 W W
E RF SMOOTH OPERATOR Miss Natasha Wren 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E RF
E R3 HIDING IN THE OPEN Mrs Sara Temple 0 0 33.5 E 0.00 E R3
W MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mrs Georgina Van Puyenbroek 0 0 W W
W MISSION POSSIBLE Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 W W
E R3 PHOENIX Miss Rebecca Emmett 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 THE EXCHEQUER Miss Katherine Riley 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 DIAMANDA Miss Rebecca Maidment 0 6 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
4 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BOBY Mrs Sheila Williams 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 BUMBLING ALONG Miss Line Andresen 0 3 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
7 KILLALOE RASMUS Miss Lucy Vaux 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
8 LLANBERIS GLACIER Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 1 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
9 PEARL OF PHOENIX Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 FORTUNES ATLANTIC Miss Isabel firth 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 PIPER II Miss Emma Stuart 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 0 1 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
14 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Summer Hartop 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
16 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
17 FAIR DUCHESS Mrs Jane Phillips 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
18 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 37.8 8.00 1.60 47.40
19 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
20 COOGA BRIGADE Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.00 49.50
21 ANNAVILL HERO Miss Isla Ginbey 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.60 52.10
22 GUNDAHAR Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
23 TAGHAIRT Mr James Shaw 0 0 34 0.00 20.80 54.80
24 FIREFLY FLORRIE Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 36.3 4.00 34.00 74.30
25 WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 0 34.5 4.00 37.60 76.10
26 THEO BOLD HUNTSMAN Mrs Amy Lammas 0 0 40 4.00 66.80 110.80
E AR BOLLINGER'S ILLUSION Mrs Hannah Barnes 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E AR
W GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 TEXAS JACKPOT Miss Connie Vivian 0 6 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
4 KILLYCLOGHAN SUN KING Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 5 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
5 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Mrs Karen Lynch 0 4 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
6 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 SHANNA GIZMO Miss Emily Ware 0 2 35.3 2.00 0.00 37.30
8 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
9 SIR LARRY II Miss Alice Wharton 0 0 37.3 2.00 0.00 39.30
10 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
11 LANGSON BLUE BELL Mr Luke Bull 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.00 40.30
12 POLDORY MAKER’S MARK Miss Vicky Heal 0 1 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
13 DIAMONDS TALISMAN Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
14 HUNROS TALZANNA Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 31 4.00 9.20 44.20
15 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.80 46.30
17 MANE EVENT Ms Gilly Reid 0 1 48.5 0.00 4.40 52.90
18 HISTY LADY Miss Alice Major 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
19 BALLYCREEN MILADY Miss Georgina Brown 0 0 33.3 12.00 12.00 57.30
20 OCEANS ELEVEN Ms. Alison Gill 0 1 33.8 0.00 25.60 59.40
21 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 32.3 0.00 33.20 65.50
22 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Demelza Runnalls 0 0 36 0.00 51.20 87.20
23 HARALD Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 42 33.00 16.80 91.80
24 FOURSTAR BUCK Miss Abi Stuart 0 0 39.3 8.00 60.40 107.70
E R3 MARGO (802974) Miss sarah fliege 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E R3
E RF QUINNOX Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E RF
W WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 W W
W KINSKY LEO Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HONNEPON Miss Elise Cadman 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 ERASMUS BRUMBLE Miss April Masters 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Miss Charlie Woodhouse 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 RAHALE ROBIN Miss Amy Blake 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 CREGAN ROSE Miss Rachel Swinden 0 3 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
7 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 25 12.00 1.20 38.20
8 NENAGH II Miss Octavia Madden 0 1 30.3 0.00 10.00 40.30
9 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
10 AMANDI VIVENDI Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 1 31.5 0.00 13.20 44.70
11 DSTUD KENNEDY Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
12 RATHMORRISSEY LADY GWEN Miss Erin Alys Jennings 0 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
13 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 33 8.00 6.00 47.00
14 LAKESIDE BROGAN Miss Lydia Goodband 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.60 47.40
15 MR BINGLEY Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 29.5 8.00 14.00 51.50
16 KHALEESI ROSE Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 41 12.00 0.00 53.00
17 MYSTIC PARK WORLDMASTER Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31.5 12.00 11.20 54.70
18 STILLBROOK AOIFE Mr William Hoddinott 0 0 31 0.00 33.20 64.20
19 PRO DANTE Miss anna ingvaldson 0 0 32.8 4.00 30.80 67.60
20 LEGENDS MOON Miss Clemmie Macdonald 0 0 28.3 34.00 5.60 67.90
21 RSH STELLA Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 30.8 0.00 42.00 72.80
22 MOONSHINE VII Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 35 0.00 44.40 79.40
23 PRINCESS OF KINSALE Miss Abi Fletcher 0 0 35.3 0.00 51.60 86.90
24 VALDOCTRO Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 31.3 0.00 72.40 103.70
HC FUNKI Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 34.50
W BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 W W
W LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 W W
W FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 FERODO Miss Josephine Spring 0 7 21.5 4.00 1.20 26.70
3 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 PERVOESKIN D’ EXAERDE Mrs Sarah Perry 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CORONEA MAY Miss Ailsa Wates 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 BALLYARTAN GENIE Miss Martha Haring 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 BALLYLEE PORT ROE Miss anna ingvaldson 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 TONERS LADY FLORENTINE Mrs. Amber Da Silva 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
9 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Harvey Fletcher 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 JIM GIN Miss Katie Corbin 0 1 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
11 CUCKOOPEN MERLIN Miss Peggy Tooley 0 1 25.8 0.00 5.60 31.40
12 IT’S ALL OR NOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
13 WINCHESTER Miss Olivia Morgan 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
14 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Shannon Stobbs 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
15 FREDDIE Mr Albert Wilde 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
16 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
17 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
18 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 0 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
19 LODEWIJK Miss Hayley Parker 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
20 RIDE THE STORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 1 29 0.00 10.40 39.40
21 COOLFIN MIRAH’S PRINCE Miss Faye Wilson 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
22 SHEMORE BUSINESS Miss Rhiannon Cummings 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
23 STAFFORD NIGHTINGALE Miss Ines Mitchell 0 0 25.5 0.00 20.00 45.50
24 GILLOGUE CLOVER Mrs Caroline Hutchens 0 0 31.3 8.00 8.00 47.30
25 ONLY INCA Miss Isla Macdonald 0 1 33.5 0.00 22.00 55.50
26 CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 25.8 8.00 27.20 61.00
27 PONTOON SKY LARK Mrs Kelly Roe 0 0 27.8 4.00 47.20 79.00
28 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 30.5 4.00 54.00 88.50
29 TAURMORE OSCAR THE GREATEST Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 25 4.00 97.20 126.20
HC GENTLEMAN IN BLACK Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 32.20
W GALLITO Miss Amy Stewart 0 0 31.3 30.00 W W
E R3 BOBBI BROWN II Ms Debbie Radford-lewis 0 0 30 E E R3
W CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Miss Nell Reckitt 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILCHEM PAGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 8 22 0.00 4.00 26.00
2 COOMBELAND TALISMAN Mr Rupert Batting 0 7 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 RISK N REWARD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 6 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
4 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 JAZZ MASTER Miss Gabriella Cachia 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 NANKIN W Miss Holly Morris 0 1 26 0.00 8.00 34.00
8 SMASHING IRIS Miss Skye Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
9 COOMBELAND TIGER ROSE RUMOUR Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
11 DIS LUI D AOZ Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 28 4.00 6.40 38.40
12 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Miss Grace Rowley 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
13 ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Miss Livy Brady 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.60 40.90
15 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 1 26.3 0.00 15.60 41.90
16 GINGER GOLD Miss Elsa Cardale 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
17 MILLIE MAGIC Miss Molly Joyner 0 1 34 0.00 12.80 46.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr David Doel 6 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 5 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
3 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 4 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
4 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 3 0 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
5 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 2 0 33.3 0.00 15.60 48.90
6 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 1 0 34 4.00 11.20 49.20
7 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 1 0 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
8 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 1 0 37.3 4.00 8.00 49.30
9 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 1 0 36.5 4.00 10.00 50.50
10 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Freddie Cooper 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.40 51.70
11 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.5 8.00 12.80 53.30
12 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.80 56.10
13 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.00 57.30
14 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 34.5 0.00 23.20 57.70
15 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 36 8.00 14.80 58.80
16 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 34.5 8.00 16.80 59.30
17 SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
18 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 44.3 12.00 6.00 62.30
19 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 31.3 16.00 15.20 62.50
20 TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 1 0 55.3 0.00 8.00 63.30
21 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 1 0 42 0.00 22.00 64.00
22 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.3 12.00 21.20 64.50
23 CARRAIGSEAN ECLIPSE Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 32.8 8.00 26.00 66.80
24 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 34.8 8.00 24.40 67.20
25 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 33 12.00 28.40 73.40
26 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 36.3 4.00 38.00 78.30
27 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 39.8 12.00 31.20 83.00
28 SIR SUAVE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 35 12.00 36.80 83.80
29 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 34.3 12.00 47.20 93.50
30 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 45.3 16.00 46.40 107.70
HC DREWMAIN MOONBEAM Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 52.90
HC IGEL Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 24.3 W 24.30
HC MURPHY MAY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 30.8 E E UR
HC FREESTYLER Mrs. Claudia Rothermere 0 0 35.3 W 35.30
W AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 34 42.00 W W
E E WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 41 10.00 E E E
W GIOVANNI Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 37.3 12.00 W W
W JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 26 W W
W ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 W W
W OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
E E KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E E
E RF JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E RF

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Newsflash

Moreton has just completed a good day on excellent going in strong sunshine. The BE officials have confirmed that they see no reason why Sunday cannot go ahead.

Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news