MORETONMORETON

Newsflash

MORETON (1) - ABANDONED
Following a site inspection this morning, due to the continued adverse weather, all competition at Moreton (1) has very sadly been abandoned.

The Science Supplements Cup BE90 & BE100 Regional Final classes have been rescheduled to run at Larkhill (1) on 4th & 5th April.
 

MORETON (1)

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

By kind permission of Liz and Richard Frampton-Hobbs

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 1 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Liz Frampton-Hobbs

Joint Organiser - Sue Russell
Contact Sue Russell
Mobile: 07880 973984

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The BE80(T) and BE90 courses are good first timers while the BE100 and Novice are up to height and while not overly technical are bold and attacking courses. Old pasture, with a combination of permanent and portable fences. The show jumping is on a surface.

We have improved the access tracks around the course to make Moreton more resilient to the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

27 January 2020

Ballot date

11 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

19 February 2020
Mrs Liz Frampton-Hobbs

Joint Organiser

Moreton Equestrian Centre Moreton, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8RF

Contact Details
Sue Russell

Joint Organiser

6 Poxwell Cottages Poxwell, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8NA

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr James Willis

Course Designer

Mr Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Number: 277 707 269.

Entry Amendments
Contact the Entries Secretary as soon as you know you are unable to compete, preferably by 6pm 25/02/2020.

Refund Policy
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date.
Thereafter entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £14.40 administration charge. If the event is oversubscribed a wait list will be held.

Starting Times 
Available from 6pm on 27/02/2020 via www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Limited stabling is available on site at £25 per stable per night - book direct with Moreton Equestrian Centre on 01929 463662. Bring your own bedding or purchase it from Moreton Equestrian Centre on arrival. Refunds will be given should the event be cancelled.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07880973984.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on a lead at all times.

Entrance Policy: All visitors welcome.

Live provisional scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.
Local B&Bs available - email the Organisers for further information.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE100RF Sunday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90RF Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prizes in kind for BE80(T), BE90 and BE100 classes. Lower Limit prize money will be awarded for all Novice sections.

Event name: MORETON (2) *NEW* Date: Aug 3-4 2019 Location: Moreton Equestrian Centre, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAR AVION II Miss Lucy Shearing 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 FELIX B Miss Coral Keen 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 6 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
7 A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
9 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 LANGALLER POLZEATH Mrs Polly Walker 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
12 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 2 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
14 CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 FLYNN III Mr Oscar Kolowski 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
16 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
17 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 32 4.00 6.00 42.00
18 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 2 32 0.00 10.00 42.00
19 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
20 ADVENT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 29 8.00 6.00 43.00
21 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 37 4.00 4.40 45.40
22 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.60 47.10
23 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.40 55.20
24 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 31.8 0.00 24.00 55.80
25 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 0 30 4.00 22.00 56.00
26 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34 0.00 23.60 57.60
27 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 35.3 0.00 83.60 118.90
E REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 34.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
6 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 2 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
9 GOLDWING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
10 IN A MINUTE Miss Phillipa Selwood 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
12 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
13 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
14 BAY RIVER Mr George Batters 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
16 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.40 38.20
17 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.40 44.20
17 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.80 47.60
18 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 2 38.3 0.00 7.20 45.50
19 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 34 4.00 10.00 48.00
20 LYRICAL GENIUS Miss Isabelle Bagley 0 0 27.8 16.00 4.80 48.60
21 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 0 38 4.00 7.60 49.60
22 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 34.8 14.00 2.80 51.60
23 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 2 35.5 0.00 17.20 52.70
24 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.8 4.00 23.60 58.40
25 BEYOND A MASTERPIECE Miss Josephine Mitchell 0 0 30.8 8.00 24.80 63.60
26 AUKLUND Miss Holly Craven 0 0 35 23.00 12.80 70.80
27 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 33.5 31.00 52.00 116.50
28 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 8.00 87.60 126.10
W MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 0 30.5 W
E HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 32 E E
W GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 34 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 14 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
3 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 12 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
4 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
5 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 GILANALINDE Miss Eden Blake 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
10 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
12 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 GREENENDS TIGER TOM Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 0 28.3 8.00 5.20 41.50
15 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
16 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 38 4.00 4.00 46.00
18 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 33.8 16.00 0.00 49.80
19 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 30 20.00 0.00 50.00
20 MADCAP Miss Molly Russell 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
21 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.5 17.00 4.40 51.90
22 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 38.3 12.00 10.40 60.70
23 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.00 60.80
24 MAGNUM X Miss Grace Vooght 0 0 37.8 0.00 96.80 134.60
R A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E HOT ROCKS Mrs. Emma Campbell-Hill 0 0 38.5 E E
W BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 32.5 18.00 W
E CHICAGO ROSE Miss Lucy Mcmillan 0 0 32 4.00 E E
W MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 24.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 14 23.8 4.00 1.60 29.40
3 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 GALICIA Mr Daniel Sibley 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 8 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
6 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 UNNAMED (CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA) Mr Freddie Scala 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 GEORGE V Mrs Janet Lickiss 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
10 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Emily Weeks 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
14 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
15 IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
18 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
20 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
21 FALANT Mr Archie Hare 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
23 KIWI SP Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 34.5 0.00 10.80 45.30
24 FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
25 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
26 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 32.8 12.00 6.00 50.80
27 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 26.8 11.00 20.80 58.60
28 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 31 4.00 26.80 61.80
R DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 25.8 R R
W CONAN III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
3 COOLFIN HERO Miss Florence Bestford 0 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
4 SEEK INDI Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 BALLY OWEN Mrs Penelope Towers 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 IL MARINAIO Miss Joanna Lee 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
7 TEHYA Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 GARRAÍ LAD Mrs Alison Lamb 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
9 UNKNOWN (TICKETY BOO) Mrs Liselle Coutanche 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
10 BRILLIANT PERCY Miss Olivia Barnes 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
11 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
12 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
13 IRIS WB Miss Georgina Leavold 0 0 33.5 6.00 8.80 48.30
14 FOXTOWN GOLDEN LYNX Mr JACK JORDAN 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
15 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
16 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 33.8 0.00 25.20 59.00
17 LOUGHILL FIZZ Miss Katie Parker 0 0 32.8 12.00 21.20 66.00
18 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 37 5.00 24.00 66.00
19 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 36 8.00 23.60 67.60
20 PAINSTOWN NED Mrs Emma Hammerton 0 0 37.5 26.00 6.80 70.30
21 ROWENA Miss Emily Ware 0 0 30 0.00 62.00 92.00
HC STORM JACK Miss Amy Stewart 0 0 29.5 20.00 49.50
W MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Mr Barry Maddocks 0 0 38.5 W W
E SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E
E FIRESTONE W Miss Bethany Hull 0 0 38.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 FINOCCHIO Miss Charlene Dunn 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 EL NINO H Miss Zoe Bryant 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
5 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
6 WILBERRY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 BALLINAGUILKEY SQUIGGLE Miss Abbie Rogers 0 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
8 EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Miss Michelle Head 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
9 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
10 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
11 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
12 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
13 CASPIAN VI Ms Sandra Holmes 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
14 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 29.5 0.00 9.60 39.10
15 ADMIRAL Mrs Justine Scott 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
16 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
17 TED V Mr Hadden Frost 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
18 HOLLYCREEK SIR CLINTON Miss Victoria O'Neil 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
19 LARCH Miss Louise Proctor 0 0 31.3 21.00 0.00 52.30
20 BROWNSCOMBE FIORUCCI Miss Dora Lengyel 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
21 FLASH Mrs LUCY BOSLEY 0 0 31.3 4.00 46.80 82.10
HC ALICE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
W PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 W
W HIGH SPIRITS II Miss Rosey Bradburn 0 0 W W
E CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Willa Stourton 0 0 35.8 5.00 E E
E VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 32.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLIDAY Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 7 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
3 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 5 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
5 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 SUM FUN NOW Miss Jessica Shopland 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 IT MUST BE DANDY Miss Jasmin Edwardson 0 2 25.3 4.00 2.80 32.10
8 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 LOOK OUT TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 1 26.8 0.00 7.20 34.00
10 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
12 VILLAGE LADY Miss Kirsten Hill 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
14 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 1 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
17 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
19 BELCLARE WARRIOR Miss Flora MacEwan 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
20 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
21 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 31.5 17.00 0.00 48.50
22 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 36.5 16.00 20.00 72.50
23 MISS SWEETPEA Miss Anna Collins 0 0 42.5 8.00 35.60 86.10
R BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 40.8 33.00 R R
W WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 31.8 0.00 W
W SWEETCOMBE HUNTSMANS GIRL Mrs Nicole Windley 0 0 37.8 17.00 W
W WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 0 41.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Micklethwaite 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 DARK ADMIRAL Miss Abbey Plaice-queen 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 HERMES Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 CARLOM Miss Kacey Reynolds 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 CEFNYDD CARMINA Miss Tara Coyle 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
10 KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 36 9.00 10.00 55.00
11 LUCINDA II Mrs Rebecca Bailey 0 0 35 0.00 38.80 73.80
12 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 35 30.00 92.40 157.40
E ROSSAGUILLE HARRY Miss Kirsten Hill 0 0 35 E E
R MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
E AR GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
4 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 5 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 4 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
6 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 3 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
7 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.40 35.70
9 QUINNIES ROCCO Miss Jo Hayes 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
10 ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 1 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
12 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
13 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
14 ARDEO KOTO Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
15 CURRAYDERRY HERO MAX Miss Amanda Prior 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
16 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 1 33.3 0.00 13.20 46.50
17 KINGS COMPANION Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
18 RICKAMORE CONTRAST Miss Rosie Doe 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
19 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 29.8 4.00 23.20 57.00
20 MUMBO JUMBO III Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.40 58.90
21 CIAN'S PRIDE Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 0 35.5 0.00 25.60 61.10
22 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 32.8 15.00 23.20 71.00
23 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 31.8 4.00 42.80 78.60
24 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 28.8 12.00 51.60 92.40
E MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 28.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Laura Stafford 0 6 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
4 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 5 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
5 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 HONEY IX Miss Alice Elgar 0 3 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 WODEN Mr James Grant 0 1 40.8 0.00 3.60 44.40
8 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
9 LITTLE MISS RUA Miss Betty-Jane Clarke 0 1 44.3 0.00 1.20 45.50
10 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.20 45.70
11 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 1 43.5 0.00 2.80 46.30
12 SULAS LEGEND Miss Lily Jackson 0 1 43.5 0.00 4.00 47.50
13 DOS SANTOS Ms Fiona Wright 0 0 39.8 0.00 23.20 63.00
14 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 41.5 21.00 2.00 64.50
15 KILMINGTON FROLIC Miss Vicky Heal 0 0 38.5 4.00 22.00 64.50
16 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 40 4.00 26.40 70.40
17 KEEPING CODY Miss Madeleine Pierson 0 0 37 8.00 40.00 85.00
18 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 30.5 6.00 52.40 88.90
19 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 42.3 4.00 69.20 115.50
HC JUPILER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
E CASTLEFARM ROYALE Miss Daisy Oliver 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E
E R3 SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 26.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 WIGHT LINK BAY Miss Kristy Koch 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
4 LOOPY LOU II Miss Minna Hobbs 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MISSED Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 4 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
6 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
7 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 WILSFORD MAGGIE MAY Miss Libby Seed 0 1 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
9 BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
10 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 34.3 1.00 4.00 39.30
11 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
12 MOSHI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
13 SAREIKO FOX Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 ANY BOY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
15 UNNAMED (LUNA ECLIPSE) Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
16 JATOBA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.60 61.10
HC ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 27.8 0.00 27.80
W DYSART ELITE Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 29 0.00 W
E INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34 E E
E R3 CENTURION IV Miss Ashley Helliwell 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R3
E BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
R GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 34 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 6 0 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
1 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 4 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Miss Saskia Layburn 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
7 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
9 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
10 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
11 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 34 12.00 5.20 51.20
12 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 34 16.00 8.40 58.40
13 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 24.8 4.00 31.60 60.40
14 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 34.5 8.00 32.80 75.30
15 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30 31.00 17.20 78.20
16 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 35.5 16.00 33.60 85.10
17 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 32.5 8.00 67.20 107.70
18 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 34.5 0.00 73.60 108.10
W DASSETT ROMANCE Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 34.5 W
W TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 40 W
W ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 32 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 25.8 0.00 6.80 32.60
4 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 3 0 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
5 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 2 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
6 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 1 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
8 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 1 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
9 JAZZ MASTER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
10 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 1 0 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
11 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
12 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
13 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
14 RADISH III Mrs. Charlotte Pearson 0 0 39.8 8.00 16.40 64.20
15 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.40 64.20
16 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 33.5 12.00 46.80 92.30
HC TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
HC PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
R LUCY SPARKLES Miss Emily Williams 0 0 42.3 8.00 R R
W HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.3 8.00 W
E AR CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 30.3 12.00 E E AR
W ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 37.8 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Newsflash

MORETON (1) - ABANDONED
Following a site inspection this morning, due to the continued adverse weather, all competition at Moreton (1) has very sadly been abandoned.

The Science Supplements Cup BE90 & BE100 Regional Final classes have been rescheduled to run at Larkhill (1) on 4th & 5th April.
 
Abandoned

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Head Office Phone Line Update

Posted on 9th April 2020

Since the Head Office closed on 18th March, the main head office number has not been manned and staff direct line numbers were diverted where possible. However, as we are now working with a reduced number of staff, we ask that all enquiries are sent via the contact us form on the website or using one of the emails below. Calls will no longer be forwarded and all phone lines will be closed.

 

Read the full story
View all news