LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2)LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2)

Newsflash

ALL COMPETITORS NEED TO VISIT THE EVENT HUB FOR TRAVEL UPDATES, ARRIVAL INFORMATION & COURSE MAPSwww.elyeventing.co.uk/event-hub

Times are now available you can print your number (also showing your times) on www.eventingscores.co.uk - just click on your name on the section lists. Don't forget to print three copies - two for your number bib and one for your windscreen.

**A10/A142, Witchford Road, Ely - Roadworks on this junction (with the BP Garage) are causing long delays.  Competitors needs to take this into account when planning their journey and leave additional time or plan an alternative route**

As per BE guidelines there will be no significant amendments to entry details after start times are published.

This site is for the extra days added to Little Downham (2) - All BE90 classes on Saturday 1st August and BE80(T), BE100 and BE105 on Sunday 2 August.

Start Fee Issues Only - please call 07506 291474 between 2pm and 5.30pm
The BE office is open 9.30am to 3pm on Tuesday and Thursday for other queries - 0247 669 8856 or complete the Contact Us form

Sponsored by Childeric Saddles UK

CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2)

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 August 2020

Course description

Little Downham has three separate courses. All are up to height and substantial with alternatives at the more challenging fences. Courses will be suitable for competitors aiming to have a confident start to the season. All courses are educational, inviting and have two water crossings, ditches and steps that are appropriate to the level. There is plenty of level ground for working in for all phases, the peaty soils stand up to heavy rain and an irrigation system is available in the event of dry weather to ensure that the ground will be good in all phases

Event schedule

Entries open

7 July 2020

Ballot date

14 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

15 July 2020

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 928 183 219.

If unable to enter online, send entry details to the Entries Secretary and you will be given BACS details for payment before the event.  All entry details can be found on website.

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  No Recorded or Special Delivery entries.

A Wait List will be kept if required.

Entry Amendments by 27.07.2020 1200, by email to the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy - As per Rule 4.11. A wait list will be kept. The entry fee less £12 admin fee will be refunded to entries that are replaced from the wait list.  Pandemic refund policy 50% of combined entry and start fee will be refunded, plus the abandonment insurance premium. 

Starting Times are available between 7pm-8pm on 30/07/2020 via 07999 957992. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Onsite stables www.elyeventing.co.uk. Local stabling some with B&B which must be booked and paid for with the Provider. Local stabling provider list available at http://www.elyeventing.co.uk/event-stabling.html If the event is cancelled unfortunately no refund for onsite stables after 23rd July 2020 - Please write on entry that you will be applying for local stabling.
 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01353 698839.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

XC Schooling - the course is open for schooling, all year, weather permitting - please contact Organiser.

Helpers are welcomed and guaranteed to have their entry accepted if they arrive before ballot date and offered schooling vouchers in appreciation of their time, please contact Organiser.

Entrance Policy - No spectators, owners permitted in separate car park according to BE guidelines.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on-site - with social distancing.
Local hotel and B&B accommodation available, please ask at Ely Tourist Office

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE105 Sunday N110 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Please note no competition will take place on Thursday 30th and Friday 31st July. 

Prizes

Lower Limit prize money in all classes - all prize winners will be required to apply for BACS payment on a form sent to winners on completion of the event.

Event name: CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM B (2) Date: Aug 1-2 2020 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Anthony Clark 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
2 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 14 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
3 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 12 26.8 0.00 2.80 29.60
4 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 WR MCGREGOR Miss Daisy Dollar 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 VIVENDI CRUISE Mr Harry Horton 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 UP FOR A PARTY Miss Emily Blew 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
10 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
11 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
12 MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
13 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
14 SILKEN DAWN Miss Charlotte Young 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
15 HOLY DANCER Mrs Naomi Mays 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
16 CALLA GWENNIC Mr Cian Murphy 0 2 46 0.00 0.80 46.80
17 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Hogan 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
18 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 33.5 8.00 12.40 53.90
19 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
20 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 30 4.00 40.80 74.80
21 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 28.3 8.00 69.20 105.50
W COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 W W
R AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINGOWAN CHIARA Miss Imogen Pohl 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 12 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
4 DEAR CINDERELLA Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 8 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 24.5 4.00 5.60 34.10
7 MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
8 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
10 GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
11 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
12 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
14 ITHAKA W Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 2 31.3 0.00 9.60 40.90
15 MY BUDDY JOEY Miss Jenna Hoyle 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
16 ATLANTA BELLE Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 39 8.00 2.00 49.00
17 LOUIE THE THIRD Mrs. Abigail Fisher 0 2 35 0.00 14.80 49.80
18 CAMEO Z Miss Gaby Consterdine 0 0 30 4.00 48.80 82.80
19 TREASURE HUNT Mr Oliver Mays 0 0 29.5 0.00 61.60 91.10
HC EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
E GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 33.3 E E
E R3 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 37 16.00 E E R3
W CARRIGFADA GREY MIST Mr Harry Horton 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VALENTINO 46 Miss Lauren West 0 16 18.5 0.00 4.00 22.50
2 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Milly Butters 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Isabelle Lane 0 12 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
4 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 24.8 4.00 3.60 32.40
5 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Ivy Fisher 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 POPPYS LAW Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 6 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
7 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 4 34 1.00 2.00 37.00
8 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 4 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 4 26.8 4.00 6.40 37.20
10 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
11 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
12 COROMANDEL II Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.00 44.30
13 CAPTAIN BALU 2 Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.80 50.30
14 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 38.8 4.00 8.00 50.80
15 NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Miss Diana Bevan 0 2 32.5 0.00 20.40 52.90
16 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 34 8.00 12.40 54.40
17 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Ada Marson 0 0 31.5 8.00 15.60 55.10
18 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 33 4.00 18.80 55.80
19 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.60 56.10
20 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 40 8.00 8.40 56.40
21 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.00 57.30
22 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 36.3 12.00 9.20 57.50
23 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 30.5 12.00 17.60 60.10
24 METROS LAD Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 2 34.5 0.00 28.80 63.30
25 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 38.8 12.00 20.00 70.80
26 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 37 20.00 22.00 79.00
27 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 34.3 12.00 35.60 81.90
28 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 32.8 29.00 32.40 94.20
29 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 35.8 0.00 79.20 115.00
E RF OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 36.8 12.00 E E RF
W SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 W W
W NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 0 W W
E R3 D DAY LANDING Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 41.5 16.00 E E R3
E RF JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E RF
R OWE TWO Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 30 12.00 R R
E R3 CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Miss Alice Somerville 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE105 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 16 21.8 4.00 0.40 26.20
2 WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MHS COOLEY LISBON Mr Harry Horton 0 12 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
4 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 10 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
5 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 8 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
6 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 6 30.3 0.00 8.40 38.70
7 ARDEO ALLEGRA Miss Louise Bradley 0 4 28 4.00 8.00 40.00
8 CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 4 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
9 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 4 32.8 8.00 3.60 44.40
10 UNORTHODOX Miss Lizzie Westropp-law 0 2 35 0.00 9.60 44.60
11 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 2 31 0.00 15.60 46.60
12 TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.40 46.90
13 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 34.8 4.00 9.60 48.40
14 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Gemma Raby 0 0 35 4.00 11.20 50.20
15 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 32.3 4.00 14.40 50.70
16 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.20 52.70
17 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 32 8.00 17.60 57.60
18 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 33 0.00 27.60 60.60
19 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 35.3 4.00 25.60 64.90
20 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 32.8 16.00 22.00 70.80
21 ANNSFORT BEYONCE Miss Helen Lovegrove 0 0 35 4.00 34.00 73.00
22 ENJOY Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 35.3 4.00 35.20 74.50
23 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 36 4.00 35.20 75.20
24 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 32.3 4.00 41.60 77.90
25 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 34 8.00 38.00 80.00
26 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 32 4.00 44.40 80.40
R BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 35.3 16.00 R R
R MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 W W
R COURVOISIER Miss Claudia Cooper 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
E R3 LAMINAT Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E R3
W UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 W W
E LONGWOOD MINNIE CRUISE Miss Abigail Salter 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
W MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W W
W THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 34.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT Miss Olivia Petersen 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 VICARSHILL BEN Miss Clara Wilson 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 TOBERPATRICK PRIDE Miss Ella White 0 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
5 JASPER Mrs Linsay Rouston-turner 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 TEFFIA Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
7 TOBLERONE III Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
8 KILCOLTRIM MOANA Miss Sydnie Kelly 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
9 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
10 SONNY BOY II Miss Zara Head 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
11 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 36.3 0.00 6.00 42.30
12 MILO X Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.80 42.30
13 ROBBIE XXIV Miss Megan Sheridan 0 0 33.3 1.00 18.40 52.70
14 MY WAY OR NO WAY Mrs Susan Patrick 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.40 56.70
15 INTERSTAT Miss Nancy North 0 0 32 0.00 34.00 66.00
16 THE COBFATHER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 36.3 4.00 37.20 77.50
17 THORNHILL JAKE Miss Caroline Green 0 0 31.5 0.00 55.60 87.10
18 TULLAMORE DEW III Miss Hollie Justice 0 0 34.3 3.00 52.00 89.30
19 DYLAN X Miss Ines Larwood-smith 0 0 34.8 9.00 49.60 93.40
20 THE JAYS GHOST IN CAVALIER Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 32.8 5.00 111.20 149.00
E RF GUINNEE LAD Mrs. Amy Claydon-Lee 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E RF
E R3 TITAN III Miss Gemma Cotton 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
E RF KILLOONEY STAR Miss Lizzie Webb 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE COMANCH Mrs Zoe Pinion 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
2 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Miss Clara Wilson 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Olivia Griffin 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
4 WEST POINT Miss Elliee Stunt 0 0 33.8 0.00 4.40 38.20
5 CHURCHVIEW AUTUMN GOLD Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 37.3 0.00 10.40 47.70
6 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.80 49.30
7 LIVE TWICE Miss Rose Pitman 0 0 37 8.00 7.60 52.60
8 CHANTILLY Mrs Penny Baker 0 0 28.3 8.00 16.80 53.10
9 CASTLECOOTE MOJO Miss Sophie Bell 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
10 AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 41.8 4.00 12.40 58.20
11 RUSSBOROUGH Mrs Claire Harris 0 0 28.5 0.00 32.80 61.30
12 LORDSHIPS ALROY Miss Islay MacLaren 0 0 39 16.00 20.00 75.00
13 BRIDGEFOOT BETTY Mrs Marie-Claire Sterling 0 0 39.8 4.00 32.00 75.80
14 EFSTRARIA Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 36.8 0.00 54.80 91.60
15 UNNAMED (805399) Mrs Samantha Day 0 0 36.5 7.00 50.40 93.90
16 TRUST Mr Todd Marcus Hutchinson 0 0 41.3 4.00 62.40 107.70
W PLOVERFIELD DANNY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 W 0 W
E YUKON FELIX Miss Izzy Goodland 0 0 40.5 E E
E R3 TALOS DAZZLER Miss Laura Percy 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
W MOCHULLA NUGGET Miss Olivia Webster-Brawn 0 0 W W
E RF QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 45.5 4.00 E E RF
E AR MUSTAFA VAN HET HARTEVELD Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E AR
E RF NBE HICCUP Miss Tori Upton-jillings 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAW CRUISE Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 MALIN SPIKE Miss Lily Myers 0 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
3 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 STEEL EMPEROR Miss Daisy Liddle 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 UNNAMED (803443) Miss Lucy Care 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 COOKIES STAR Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
8 SHOCK TACTICS Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
9 PARK CHESTER Ms Ruth Wakefield 0 0 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
10 ALFIE MOON V Mrs Anna Torbati 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.00 43.50
11 HAMPTON FINEST Miss Amber Lincoln 0 0 33.3 0.00 10.80 44.10
12 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
13 FOUND IN KILTORMER Miss Cassidy Sargent 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
14 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
15 OSCAR XXXII Miss Sophia Macleod 0 0 41.8 0.00 18.40 60.20
16 LOWERYBANE LEON Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 37.8 0.00 23.20 61.00
17 WOODFIELD PRINCE CHARLIE Ms Olivia Fisher 0 0 39 4.00 22.40 65.40
18 BILLY SEVEN Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 36 0.00 32.80 68.80
19 ISLE OF GLASS TROOPER Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 39.5 4.00 27.60 71.10
20 WALT WHISKEY Mr Brian Leung 0 0 32 0.00 44.00 76.00
21 WILFUL DIAMOND Miss Ruby Morris 0 0 36.5 4.00 57.60 98.10
E FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 39.5 E E
E BEVERICHE SPECIAL OCCASION Miss milli day 0 0 35.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Mrs Caroline Sheridan 0 0 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
2 LAST CHANCE IMP Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
3 MOYBELLA JACOB Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 STAMBROOK LEGACY Miss Jane Hood 0 0 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
5 KILBRIEN CHRIS Miss Jo Mair 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
6 BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.00 39.80
7 THE MEXICAN Miss Catherine Moody 0 0 32 0.00 8.40 40.40
8 BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Miss Molly Mead 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
10 OUNCEL PADDY Mrs Clare Prideaux 0 0 39.3 0.00 5.20 44.50
11 THE WEASEL II Miss Emily Shrimpton 0 0 42.3 0.00 6.80 49.10
12 MOONLIGHT LUNA Ms Francine Gilliland 0 0 33.8 0.00 19.20 53.00
13 PHANTON Miss Sarah Walden 0 0 34.5 4.00 17.20 55.70
14 EGBERT Miss Kat Morris 0 0 39.3 0.00 18.00 57.30
15 COOL RIVER Mrs Nicky Fison 0 0 32 15.00 10.80 57.80
16 ALAMO DUNDEE Miss Mollie Blackburn 0 0 38.3 7.00 14.00 59.30
17 HORIZON'S BETTY Miss Hannah Luesley 0 0 37 4.00 21.60 62.60
18 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Mrs Joanna Bottomley 0 0 39.8 4.00 41.20 85.00
19 BLUE TWIST Ms. Jo Poole 0 0 36.5 20.00 31.20 87.70
E R3 KILSHENANE CRUISE Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
E RF JACK X Mrs Helen Ford 0 0 32 12.00 E E RF
E R3 RUBY XXI II Miss Cherish O Gorman 0 0 41.5 8.00 E E R3
E COMMON COURTESY Mrs Sabine Thornton 0 0 49.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 6 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
4 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY Miss Hayley Ward 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 SHOVERN HOUDINI Miss Rhea Macleod 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 LAIGHLANDS LORA FALLS Mrs Michelle Randall 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
9 AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW Miss India Turner 0 2 29.5 6.00 0.00 35.50
10 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
12 WINSTON VIII Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
13 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
14 MAGIC MIKE Miss Lottie Dowsett 0 0 29.3 9.00 0.00 38.30
15 SOPHISTICATED HEIR Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
16 MASTER GREY Miss Charlotte Pegrum 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.40 38.90
17 BRAVO BELLISSIMO Miss Lilly Vine 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
18 CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Mrs Karina True 0 0 32.8 4.00 14.00 50.80
19 RADIMIR Mr Michael Paveley 0 0 32.3 2.00 22.40 56.70
20 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 30.5 4.00 23.20 57.70
21 LONESOME LUKE Miss Claudia Robinson 0 0 33.5 4.00 26.00 63.50
22 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 0 33 8.00 24.80 65.80
23 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 31.5 8.00 26.40 65.90
24 BIG ROCKY II Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 33 42.00 2.80 77.80
25 GLENBROOK FINAL Mr Charlie Turner 0 0 34 0.00 54.40 88.40
26 HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Mrs Sue Timmis 0 0 31.8 8.00 62.40 102.20
27 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 31.3 0.00 78.80 110.10
28 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 32.5 4.00 76.00 112.50
29 TINKER BELLA Miss Emma Remijn 0 0 35.8 33.00 61.20 130.00
E AR HERITAGE SAMSON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 34 8.00 E E AR
R GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
E AR MAGIC Mrs Suzanne Clover 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
E JAIMY Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E
E AR MOLLYS CHOICE Miss Harriet Froud 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
E ZIP CODE Z Mrs Liz Brown 0 0 32 0.00 E E
E AR NOVO AMORE VD D&D HOEVE Miss Maxine Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Miss Emma Philpot 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
R BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 30.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AULD FLAME Miss Lily Hill 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 WIX SPRING REALM Miss Francesa Aitchison 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 COOLEY WITH AMBITION Mr Harry Horton 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 VOLATIS TARANIS Miss Sophie Roach 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 3 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
8 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 2 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
9 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 2 29.3 0.00 7.20 36.50
10 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.00 37.30
11 FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
12 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
13 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
14 SWEET LEGEND Ms Catherine Shergold 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
15 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Kacey Tuck 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 GRC TRUMPS Miss Olivia Storer 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
17 HOPGARDEN AVATAR Miss Eve Nicholls 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
18 KODA DAKOTA Miss Grace Whiteford 0 1 40.3 0.00 2.40 42.70
19 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
20 GUSSINI PARISOL Miss Rebecca Terry 0 0 41.8 2.00 0.00 43.80
21 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 0 34.8 8.00 4.80 47.60
22 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 37.8 9.00 2.00 48.80
23 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 1 35.8 0.00 14.00 49.80
24 GOODFELLA GIO Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 30.8 16.00 4.00 50.80
25 TARA MORE Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 41.3 20.00 0.00 61.30
26 OSKA II Miss Connie Ramply 0 0 39.8 8.00 16.40 64.20
27 LABURNUM PRINCE Miss Eliza Wadd 0 0 37.8 4.00 27.60 69.40
28 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 38 8.00 25.20 71.20
29 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 34 8.00 33.60 75.60
30 ZIROCCO GIRL Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 36.8 4.00 38.00 78.80
31 CRYPTIC CLUE Miss Libby Hayes 0 0 41.8 0.00 44.80 86.60
32 CALCOURT FLORENTINE Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 32.8 5.00 59.20 97.00
33 BE BARBARA Mr Brook Staples 0 0 23 4.00 79.60 106.60
HC FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
E BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 39 4.00 E E
E AR KILLYROSE Miss Sophie Tooley 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E AR
E STORMY GIRL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 37.3 E E
W LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Dom Worcester 0 0 W W
E CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 LAYLAS LAD Miss Anna Wootton 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 ISNT IT SPECIAL Miss Tamsin Drew 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 STORMY CASCADE Miss Lola Graham 0 2 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
8 ORIONS ARTFUL DODGER Miss Lilly Waites 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 MONICAMBER Dr Penny Hipwell 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
13 BOOMERANG BLUE Miss Claire Wood 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
14 QUALITY QUICK DECISION Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
15 STORM IN DECEMBER Miss Claire Fielding 0 1 28.3 0.00 10.80 39.10
16 TEQUILA SUNRISE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
17 PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 0 1 38.8 0.00 4.40 43.20
19 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 1 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
20 MINORTRANSGRESSION Miss Anna Martin 0 0 32 4.00 9.20 45.20
21 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.00 45.30
22 TRINITY LORD ANGUS Mrs Ellie Savory 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.60 51.40
23 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 31.3 0.00 25.60 56.90
24 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 31.5 4.00 22.40 57.90
25 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.20 64.00
26 DONEGREAGH MURPHY Ms Isabella Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 29.20 67.50
27 SEBASTIAN VIII Miss Hannah Chelton 0 0 34 0.00 34.80 68.80
28 KALANDRA W Z Miss Darcie Richards 0 0 34 0.00 40.80 74.80
29 GLASHABEG BOY Miss Katie Sperrin 0 0 31.8 8.00 44.00 83.80
30 FREDDY X Miss Zara Barber 0 0 40.8 4.00 40.00 84.80
31 KANAE ROULETTE Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 33.8 16.00 54.00 103.80
32 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 33.5 4.00 66.40 103.90
33 YEATS FIREBALL Miss Thea Hall 0 0 31.8 4.00 76.80 112.60
34 ELUSIVE LION Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 30 34.00 102.00 166.00
W LA BRANA Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 37 4.00 W W
E R3 BLAKENYS RANGO Miss Lauren Alexander 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E R3
E BALLINAMURRA JOE Mrs. Nicola Power 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E
W NOBLE CHECKMATE Miss Sophie Roach 0 0 31.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROSNA KING Mr Henry Dollar 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Lola Graham 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Mr Darren Francis 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
9 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 ARTHURS MASTERPIECE Miss Laura Pratt 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
13 LOUGHNATOUSA KIMBERLEY Miss Ella Crook 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
14 COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
15 MIH TOPGUN Mr Ollie Martin 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
16 MARKET FIESTA Miss Daisy Pitt 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
17 BALLYLYNCH BRIAN BORU Miss Perdi Ludgrove 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
18 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 1 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
19 TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 1 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
20 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Grace Littmoden 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
21 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
22 ATLANTIC WESTERN HURRICANE Miss Charlotte Dorner 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.00 44.50
23 MR REE Miss Eve Marson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
24 KNOCKASH BENJI Miss Willa Peel 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
25 CHOCOLATE CHIP Miss El Harris 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
26 JACARANDA KNIGHT Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.40 49.70
27 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 29.5 20.00 6.00 55.50
28 KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 36.5 0.00 21.20 57.70
29 PROSPECT HENRY Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.80 61.30
30 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 0 33 8.00 27.20 68.20
31 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 0 34.5 0.00 36.80 71.30
32 MR BOX Miss Pippa Haslam 0 0 32 0.00 75.60 107.60
R BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 32.3 R R
E KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
R LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 R R
R VICARSTOWN VINNY Miss Alice White 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
E RF OFS RUFFIAN Miss Josephine Gleeson 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E RF
W WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 0 31.8 10.00 W W
W RAFAYA HHS Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGSMAN Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 QUALITY TIME Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 MONZA Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 5 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
5 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 BETTY FOR SHORT Miss Maisy Hunter 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 KNOCKLAYDE NIXIE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 LICKEEN RUA Miss Elizabeth Allan 0 1 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
9 SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Tabitha Case 0 1 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
10 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 1 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
11 BARAMONA LASS Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 1 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
13 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Abbie Brucki 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
14 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 1 28.3 0.00 10.80 39.10
15 FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 27.5 4.00 8.00 39.50
16 MAGHERADRUMMOND LAD Mr Peter Felton 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
17 KINGSTON 9 Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 30 11.00 0.80 41.80
18 ARDKIL BOY Miss Honoria Bulwer Long 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
19 KIOWAS ACES HIGH Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 33 12.00 1.20 46.20
20 CULLINTRA QUATICO Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 28.8 0.00 20.40 49.20
21 BALLYVONARE ALLEGRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 29 4.00 17.20 50.20
22 JTH LOVE Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 29.5 12.00 14.00 55.50
23 STRANDHILL BOY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 26.8 11.00 25.60 63.40
E RF TORONTO Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E RF
E SOLID MAN Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JULIA B Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 JEU CARLA-H Miss Imogen Murray 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 IN A NUTSHELL Miss Nicole Mills 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 3 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 REBEL EDWARD Miss Madeleine Nagele 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 CURLEYS CURIOSITY Mrs Wendy Kerr 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 THE DUN THING Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
10 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Josie Franklin 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
12 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 CHEEKY CASPER Mr George Mccaldin 0 0 27.3 4.00 5.60 36.90
14 POLLY PERKINS IV Miss Lucy Romyn 0 1 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
15 ALOMO FOXY Miss Katie Beaton 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
16 JOHNS GRANGE Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 JOSIA-S Miss Amanda Green 0 0 28 4.00 10.80 42.80
18 CORNAFEST BARNEY Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 33 8.00 2.00 43.00
19 LUCKY DUDE Mr Luke Patterson-Tarling 0 1 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
20 TYNAN COOLEY Mrs Moira Ashton-walsh 0 1 34 0.00 18.00 52.00
21 NOBLE SON Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 30.3 0.00 28.80 59.10
22 ITSALLOVER Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 27.8 8.00 26.40 62.20
23 HAWKSWORTH Miss Sarah Gowing 0 0 33.5 11.00 34.00 78.50
24 LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Miss Jane Kennedy 0 0 30.5 8.00 69.60 108.10
E RF I KNOW IT Mrs Melanie Nagele 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E RF
W SEL OSCAR Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 W W
E GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 0 0 33.3 8.00 E E
R NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W CAMILLO WE Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Grid reference TL517837


Newsflash

ALL COMPETITORS NEED TO VISIT THE EVENT HUB FOR TRAVEL UPDATES, ARRIVAL INFORMATION & COURSE MAPSwww.elyeventing.co.uk/event-hub

Times are now available you can print your number (also showing your times) on www.eventingscores.co.uk - just click on your name on the section lists. Don't forget to print three copies - two for your number bib and one for your windscreen.

**A10/A142, Witchford Road, Ely - Roadworks on this junction (with the BP Garage) are causing long delays.  Competitors needs to take this into account when planning their journey and leave additional time or plan an alternative route**

As per BE guidelines there will be no significant amendments to entry details after start times are published.

This site is for the extra days added to Little Downham (2) - All BE90 classes on Saturday 1st August and BE80(T), BE100 and BE105 on Sunday 2 August.

Start Fee Issues Only - please call 07506 291474 between 2pm and 5.30pm
The BE office is open 9.30am to 3pm on Tuesday and Thursday for other queries - 0247 669 8856 or complete the Contact Us form
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news