LITTLE DOWNHAM (X)LITTLE DOWNHAM (X)

Newsflash

Prize money - Go to Eventing Scores and click onto prize money link




 

Sponsored by Childeric Saddles UK

CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM INTERNATIONAL(X)

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Date

Friday 21 to Saturday 22 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Tina Ure
Contact Tina Ure
Phone: 01353 698839
Mobile: 07999 957992

Entries Secretary - Wendy Evans
Contact Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

The International courses will follow a similar route whilst making good use of the natural features at Lt Downham. The national courses will be significently different and will be suitable for a horse upgrading to these levels for the first time.

Event schedule

Entries open

12 April 2021

Ballot date

27 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

28 April 2021
Tina Ure

Event Organiser

Downham Common, Ely, CB6 2TY

Contact Details
Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Jonathan Clissold and Tina Ure

Course Designer

Sarah Skillin

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Online entries via www.britisheventing.com. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 928 183 210.
If unable to enter online via www.britisheventing.com email Wendy Evans - wendy@wendyevans.uk. A wait list will be kept if required.
Start fees will be payable at time of entry and refunded if entry withdrawn.

Entry Amendments
By 17th May12 noon by emailing Wendy Evans - wendy@wendyevans.uk
Refund Policy
100% Refund for all entries withdrawn before ballot, and thereafter if replaced from wait list entry fee less £12+VAT admin fee will be refunded.

Covid Refund Policy 

Prior to ballot – 100% refund
Post ballot:

  • From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition –  60% refund
  • From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
  • From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 25% refund
  • From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Starting Times
Available on 20 May on www.britisheventing.com or www.eventingscores.co.uk or 01353 698839 between 7.00pm and 8.00pm

Stabling

Onsite stables www.elyeventing.co.uk. Local stabling some with B&B which must be booked and paid for with the Provider. Local stabling provider list available at http://www.elyeventing.co.uk/event-stabling.htmlI  If the event is cancelled unfortunately no refund for onsite stables after 17 May 2021.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07999 957992

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted. No electric bikes on XC course when course is live.

XC schooling - the course is open for schooling, all year, weather permitting - please contact elyeventing.co.uk.

Helpers are welcomed and if entry is received before the ballot date every effort will made to give priority, (please mention in special requests that you are a helper), and also are offered schooling vouchers or a gift in appreciation of their time. Please contact Sarah Skillin on littledownhamht@gmail.com.

Entrance Policy
According to Covid Restrictions.
 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

B&B available with some offsite stables.
Contact Ely Tourist Office for local accommodation.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SAT CCI2* A (2021) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 2* Sunday CCI2* A (2021) £135.84 £20.10 £155.94 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SAT CCI3* B (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 3* Sunday CCI3* B (2021) £178.93 £26.48 £205.41 £12.00 £30.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier
 

Prizes

International Classes TBE and lower limit for all National classes - Application for BACS payment must be received before 28 June.
Rosettes to 10th in all sections if large SAE is sent before 1st July

Event name: CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM INTERNATIONAL(X) Date: May 21-22 2021 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.31
CCI-S 2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JALBA O Miss Laura Collett 8 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 7 0 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
3 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 LIGHT THE FUSE Miss Willa Newton 5 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
5 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 4 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
6 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 3 0 27.2 4.00 0.40 31.60
7 G STAR MUSTERD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 2 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 2 0 26.1 0.00 7.60 33.70
9 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Miss Heidi Coy 2 0 29.7 4.40 0.00 34.10
10 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 2 0 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
11 NOWS THE TIME Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 33.2 1.20 0.00 34.40
12 KILCANNON DUDE Miss Alice Casburn 2 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
13 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 30.3 5.20 0.00 35.50
14 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 2 0 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
15 DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 2 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 32.7 4.80 0.00 37.50
17 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.3 4.40 0.00 37.70
18 DEERPAIRC REVELRY Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 30.9 5.20 1.60 37.70
19 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
20 TINKERS PEARL Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
21 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
22 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 33.2 4.40 0.80 38.40
23 GSA LANCE Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 30.9 5.20 3.20 39.30
24 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 32.6 4.00 2.80 39.40
25 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 2 0 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
26 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 37.5 2.00 0.00 39.50
27 CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Miss Rosie Ringer 2 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
28 COOLEY NOW OR NEVER Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 32.5 8.80 0.00 41.30
29 DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 35.8 5.60 0.00 41.40
30 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 40.3 1.20 0.00 41.50
31 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 28.3 8.00 5.20 41.50
32 DALLAS 13 Mr James Avery 0 0 27.3 5.20 9.20 41.70
33 OMARD ALA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 36 6.40 0.00 42.40
34 BBS LOVEJOY Mrs Emily Miles-thomas 0 0 34.7 8.00 0.00 42.70
35 INUS PH Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 35.6 2.40 5.20 43.20
36 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 34 10.00 0.00 44.00
37 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 2 0 40.5 0.00 4.40 44.90
38 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 32.1 16.00 0.00 48.10
39 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 33.1 12.40 5.20 50.70
40 WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 30.9 16.00 4.40 51.30
41 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 36.1 12.00 3.60 51.70
42 DOONEY ROCK Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 45.7 6.80 0.00 52.50
43 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Daniella Lin 0 0 34.6 12.40 5.60 52.60
44 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 0 0 35.9 16.00 3.60 55.50
45 BRIGHT PROSPECT Mrs Anne Grindal 0 0 37.6 12.00 6.40 56.00
46 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 35.5 19.60 2.00 57.10
47 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 38.8 4.40 15.20 58.40
48 SILVER TYPHOON Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.00 59.30
49 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.5 25.20 0.00 60.70
50 WOODCROFT DESTINY Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 33.5 12.40 15.20 61.10
51 GREAT GATSBY S Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.00 62.30
52 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 37.4 8.00 17.00 62.40
53 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 31.3 0.80 30.80 62.90
54 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 34 12.00 27.60 73.60
55 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 42.4 4.00 29.60 76.00
E RF RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 35.7 4.00 E E RF
E RF LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 34.9 8.80 E E RF
R CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 43.3 1.60 R R
E E FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 E E E
E FH TALK TO FRANK Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 37.1 0.40 E E FH
E R KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 44.4 4.00 E E R
R RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 31.4 8.40 R R
W WINDSOR Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 37.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.20
CCI-S 3* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 16 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
2 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 14 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
3 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 12 0 26.1 4.00 0.40 30.50
4 MHS BROWN JACK Mr Tom McEwen 10 0 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
5 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 8 0 33.5 0.40 6.00 39.90
6 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 31.1 1.20 8.80 41.10
7 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Miss Alicia Wilkinson 4 0 39.8 0.00 4.00 43.80
8 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 4 0 35.7 8.00 0.40 44.10
9 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 4 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
10 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 4 0 32.7 4.00 8.80 45.50
11 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 4 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
12 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 4 0 38.9 4.00 3.20 46.10
13 HIKITA Mr John-Paul Sheffield 4 0 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
14 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 4 0 35.2 0.00 13.60 48.80
15 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
16 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 0 0 41.8 0.40 9.60 51.80
17 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 38 4.00 10.00 52.00
18 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 4 0 35.1 0.00 18.80 53.90
19 PENHILLS OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 36.4 8.40 10.80 55.60
20 MBF CONNECTION Mr James Avery 0 0 32.5 11.60 14.00 58.10
21 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 38.8 5.60 14.40 58.80
22 NEWMARKET PATROL Mr Alexander Tordoff 4 0 41.6 0.00 17.20 58.80
23 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 40.8 4.00 16.80 61.60
24 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 42.6 1.60 19.60 63.80
25 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36.4 10.00 17.60 64.00
26 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 42.9 4.00 17.20 64.10
27 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 0 41.8 8.40 16.80 67.00
28 INNISLUSKY PADDY Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 39.6 4.00 27.20 70.80
29 CARPE DIEM IV Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 50.7 5.60 14.80 71.10
30 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 36.4 4.00 34.00 74.40
31 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 35.1 8.00 33.60 76.70
32 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 30.7 0.00 46.00 76.70
33 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 38.3 13.20 28.00 79.50
34 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 41.2 5.20 36.00 82.40
35 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 44.3 8.40 30.80 83.50
36 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 42.6 14.40 32.80 89.80
37 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 42.3 4.00 43.60 89.90
38 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36.6 5.60 49.60 91.80
39 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 35.1 4.40 52.80 92.30
40 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 46.3 4.40 48.40 99.10
W RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 41.6 W W
E RF BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 38.1 0.00 E E RF
E RF EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 37.1 0.40 E E RF
R JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 46.3 21.60 R R
E E CHILLIS GEM Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 E E E
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 36 W W W
E UR EASY BOY Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 31.9 E E UR
E AR ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 32.4 0.00 E E AR
E FH CAPTAIN BIZARRO Mr Tom Strawson 0 0 43.3 0.00 E E FH
R ENDORSEMENT Miss Daisy Liddle 0 0 40.7 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAOLA Miss Laura Collett 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 COOLEY FIREBALL Mrs. Piggy March 5 0 27.3 4.00 0.80 32.10
3 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 4 0 29 0.00 6.00 35.00
4 CISCOS CALOR Z Miss Willa Newton 3 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
5 SEL OSCAR Mr John-Paul Sheffield 2 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
6 ITS COOLEY TIME Miss Bubby Upton 1 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
7 CIL DARA DALLAS Miss Isabel English 1 0 27.3 4.00 6.40 37.70
8 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Emma Stringer 1 0 27.3 4.00 6.80 38.10
9 THE BIG CAT Miss Lucy K Wheeler 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
10 MBF ONE TOO MANY Mr Harry Horgan 1 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
11 BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
12 C INFINITY Z Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
13 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 1 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
14 RAMONDA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 27.3 8.00 8.40 43.70
15 GLOBAL EXOTIC Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.40 44.20
16 KASHMIR Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
17 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.8 12.00 1.20 45.00
18 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 1 0 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
19 MACGREGOR Mrs Caroline Gouriet 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
20 MILESTONE GOLD Mrs Philippa Sheppard 1 0 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
21 KAYLAS SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.40 47.70
22 NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Miss Diana Bevan 1 0 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
23 CHIMERA Miss Isabel English 1 0 35.8 0.00 12.00 47.80
24 ZILVEREN ICOON BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 36.5 0.00 13.20 49.70
25 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 0 31.3 12.00 7.20 50.50
26 LUNA ECLIPSE Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 42 4.00 6.80 52.80
27 AUXTEHWTEUH Mr James Avery 1 0 35 0.00 23.60 58.60
28 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 39.5 4.00 15.60 59.10
29 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 41.5 4.00 14.00 59.50
30 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 33.3 8.00 19.20 60.50
31 BRUNO FG Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.00 61.30
32 DONDOLOS Miss Jane Riley 0 0 38.3 4.00 20.80 63.10
33 ITHAKA W Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 42.5 16.00 7.60 66.10
34 BARON LADY Z Miss Amba Jones 0 0 43.5 4.00 19.20 66.70
35 GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 38.3 4.00 25.20 67.50
36 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 36 13.00 22.00 71.00
37 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 28.5 17.00 40.40 85.90
HC COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
E RF STRANDHILL BOY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E RF
E AR BEATRIX Mr Luke Prior 0 0 40.5 14.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD FUTURE NEWS Mrs. Piggy March 6 0 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
2 DE PLEASURE Miss Eliza Stoddart 5 0 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
3 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 4 0 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
4 TOCES BRIGHT LASS Mrs Caroline Day 3 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Miss Laura Collett 2 0 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
6 KINGSMAN Miss Willa Newton 1 0 26.3 0.00 6.80 33.10
7 SPECIAL K Mr John-Paul Sheffield 1 0 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
8 INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 BALLINDINE BOY Miss Ottilie Mitchell 1 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
10 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 1 0 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
11 KYRION WEERING Miss Katherine Coleman 1 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
12 WILLOW BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
13 EFEBA Miss Laura Collett 0 0 23.8 12.00 2.00 37.80
14 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 1 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
15 MBF FUTURE CRUISE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
16 VESICULA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.00 41.30
17 ATLANTIC VIEWS CHOICE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
18 SHANBEG TO DIFFER Miss Isabel English 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.60 42.40
19 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 37.3 4.00 3.20 44.50
20 X-PENSIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 25.5 4.00 17.20 46.70
21 BALLINGLEN TOMBOY Miss Alice Tusting 0 0 34 8.00 4.80 46.80
22 BROOKFIELD NOT SO INOCENT Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 31 4.00 12.40 47.40
23 WINTHARGOS Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 30.8 4.00 13.60 48.40
24 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.00 48.50
25 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.80 48.60
26 MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 0 37.8 4.00 7.60 49.40
27 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 36.3 12.00 2.00 50.30
28 SHOVERN HOUDINI Miss Rhea Macleod 0 0 32.8 8.00 11.20 52.00
29 CANZAYER J Mrs Kate Dodd 1 0 43.5 0.00 10.80 54.30
30 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 34.3 8.00 12.80 55.10
31 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 33.3 4.00 28.00 65.30
32 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 31.5 24.00 17.20 72.70
33 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 35.8 48.00 10.00 93.80
HC GRANTSTOWN JOULES Miss Isabel English 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 46.40
W CBI ALDO Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W
N J Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 N N
W HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 W W
R COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
N DIAMOND DEBUT Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 N N
E R3 ROMANCIER II Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
ON - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 6 0 22 0.00 3.20 25.20
2 SEYCHELLE Mr Kevin Mcnab 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 COOLEY ANYTHING YOU LIKE Mrs. Piggy March 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 3 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 PURE TRENDSETTER Miss Ellie Fredericks 2 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 BT MARTINS MASTERPIECE Mr Rafael Losano 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 1 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
8 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 1 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Miss Maggie Tyrrell 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
11 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
12 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
14 REBELLIOUS II Miss Willa Newton 1 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
15 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
16 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 1 0 30 0.00 8.40 38.40
17 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
18 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Miss Lizzie Baugh 1 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
19 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.00 40.30
20 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 1 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
21 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.00 43.80
22 SCUDERIA 1918 HUMPHREYS Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 25 0.00 20.00 45.00
23 ALGY Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 32 4.00 10.80 46.80
24 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.40 47.20
25 CREEVAGH MOHILL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.40 49.90
26 KURSK ROOT Miss Isobel Mceuen 0 0 34 4.00 13.20 51.20
27 MT VALENTINO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 29.8 8.00 14.80 52.60
28 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Mrs. Sophie Meers 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.80 54.10
29 ELI Miss Robin Klaver 0 0 31.3 12.00 14.80 58.10
30 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 34.8 4.00 24.40 63.20
31 DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29 4.00 39.20 72.20
32 TRETAWN Miss Emily Grace 0 0 30.3 0.00 46.40 76.70
33 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 41.8 4.00 86.40 132.20
W JEU CARLA-H Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W
W FERNHILL SILK ROAD Mr Matt Earith 0 0 W W
E R3 WIL Miss Katie Collins 0 0 32.5 E E R3
E CR STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 32.5 E E CR
W LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Grid reference TL517837


Newsflash

Prize money - Go to Eventing Scores and click onto prize money link




 
Results Available

Sponsored by

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news