LAUNCESTON (2)LAUNCESTON (2)

Newsflash

TIMES
Times are now available. The Times are also available on www.eventingscores.co.uk 

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

 

Sponsored by D S Smith

LAUNCESTON (2) *NEW*

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Date

Sunday 8 to Sunday 8 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andy Reeve
Contact Mr Andy Reeve
Phone: 1566775543
Mobile: 7860431225

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Launceston is a nice inviting course for the more experienced and first-timer alike.  Last year saw a new lake complex which has proved hugely popular with riders. The course will continue to see improvements under the watchful eye of course designer Lucy McCarthy and built by the Willis Bros. The DS Smith show-jumping arena will again be located on flat well-prepared ground and the dressage remains on the beautifully maintained rugby pitch.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 August 2019

Entries close

8 September 2019

Ballot date

20 August 2019

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

29 August 2019
Mr Andy Reeve

Event Organiser

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Devon, PL15 9QR

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Whitestone, Exeter, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Lucy Mccarthy

Course Designer

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Devon, EX21 5LL

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 434 3001 03. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with booking fee of £1.20 including VAT per entry. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably before 1800 on Tuesday 03 September. REFUND POLICY - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced. STARTING TIMES are available on 06/09/2019 after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Please help us to help you by entering by ballot date.

Stabling

Limited stabling on site £20 per night to include straw. If you withdraw then your stabling will be refunded if we can find another person to use the stable: if the event is cancelled you will received a full refund.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01566 775543. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times and must not enter the dressage area. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - £5 per person, under 15s are free. Visitors with mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place and prizes in kind - our special Cornish Goodie Bags containing a selection of treats for you and your horse.

Event name: LAUNCESTON (2) *NEW* Date: Sep 8 2019 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
10 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
11 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
12 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 2 29.5 0.00 11.60 41.10
13 OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Miss Romy Fryer 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
14 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 2 31.8 0.00 10.40 42.20
15 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 2 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
16 NORTHCOUNTRY LADY TABITHA Miss Holly Rees 0 2 40.8 0.00 5.20 46.00
17 GOLDWING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29.3 0.00 28.00 57.30
18 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
19 ADVENT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 30.5 4.00 28.40 62.90
2 MOONLIGHT VI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 26.5 4.00 38.00 68.50
21 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32 4.00 34.80 70.80
22 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 35.3 0.00 48.40 83.70
23 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 30 21.00 32.80 83.80
24 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 31.3 23.00 36.40 90.70
25 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 32 4.00 74.80 110.80
3 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 12 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
4 MISS VELVET BROWN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 8 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 MULFRA Mrs Sara Penter 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
8 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
9 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
E COOLAVIN OBSESSION Miss Alice Derryman 0 0 30.8 E E
E AR CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
HC GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33 0.00 27.60 HC
HC AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 HC
R BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 34.3 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Miss Isobel Davies 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
11 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
12 NBS PREMIER BLING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 2 28.8 0.00 8.40 37.20
13 CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
15 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Emily Williams 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.60 41.40
17 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 2 27.5 0.00 14.00 41.50
18 COURTANES POSH BIRD Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.40 47.20
19 IN A MINUTE Miss Phillipa Selwood 0 0 29 8.00 11.20 48.20
2 LANGALLER POLZEATH Mrs Polly Walker 0 14 23.3 0.00 2.80 26.10
20 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.80 48.60
21 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 28.8 0.00 23.60 52.40
22 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 29.5 0.00 26.40 55.90
23 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 37.3 4.00 19.60 60.90
24 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 0.00 50.80 80.60
25 HAZIRA Mr Scott Welsby 0 0 30.5 0.00 61.20 91.70
3 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 RIVERA Mrs Helen Marsh 0 10 21 4.00 2.00 27.00
5 RISING SUN LADY Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 STORMHILL COMET Miss Elizabeth Allsop 0 2 25 0.00 7.20 32.20
9 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
E R3 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
HC PONGO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 26 4.00 2.40 HC
R DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 W W
W LAURA MAY Miss Nina Ball 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 31.8 4.00 74.80 110.60
2 LANGARTH DILYS Mr William Hoddinott 0 14 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
3 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 12 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
4 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
5 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.80 41.60
6 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
7 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Georgia Glendining 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
8 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 30 9.00 10.40 49.40
9 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 27.8 4.00 32.00 63.80
E EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 31.3 E E
R COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 31.5 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 COOSAN GREY Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 CAPTAIN CORLEA II Miss Victoria Tar 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
13 TRENAVEY SEOIDE Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
15 WOODLANDS JESTER Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
16 SUE JACKSON Miss Charlotte Jackson 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
17 WISHING ON A SILVER STAR Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
18 ST LEONARDS FOREVER Miss Anwen Wall 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.80 44.60
19 STELLARELLO Miss Molly Clist 0 0 34.3 0.00 16.80 51.10
2 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 22.8 0.00 5.20 28.00
20 CATHERINE Miss Freya Richards 0 0 43.8 4.00 5.60 53.40
21 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
22 BROWNSCOMBE FIORUCCI Miss Dora Lengyel 0 0 23 4.00 26.80 53.80
23 NOBODYS FOOL Miss Maddie Beal 0 0 34.3 0.00 21.20 55.50
24 THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Mrs Emma Beckerleg 0 0 34 0.00 22.00 56.00
25 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 28.8 4.00 24.00 56.80
26 CLONLARA GO WELL Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 33.8 4.00 22.40 60.20
27 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 30.8 0.00 32.40 63.20
28 COOKWORTHY WADKIN Miss Steph Bennison 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.80 63.30
29 MOON DANCE Miss Kate Massey 0 0 27.5 4.00 36.40 67.90
3 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 ATTRACTION II Mrs Sammi Stapleton 0 0 39.5 4.00 25.20 68.70
31 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 30.8 31.00 46.40 108.20
4 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
5 BASHFUL BOY Miss Leia Massey 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 BRENDONHILL STARLET Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 HARRY PARTRIDGE Miss Victoria Hamlyn-White 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 MGH AIRTIME Mr James Ford 0 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
9 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E WOOTTONHEATH JET Miss Gabriella Sophie Albutt 0 0 37.3 E E
E AR WILLIAM Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 33 8.00 E E AR
E R3 KILBOYNE CAPTAIN Miss Bethany Stephens 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 MOON SHADOW Miss Kate Poole 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 WHO SEZ Miss Siobhan Murphy 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TZORA Miss Mollie Husbands 0 0 39.3 22.00 E E R3
HC ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31 0.00 1.60 HC
R FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 29 23.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 PONTOON SKY LARK Mrs Kelly Roe 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 KINGS COMPANION Miss Lauren Northway 0 1 26.8 0.00 7.60 34.40
12 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 DOE DEALIA Ms Verity Perry 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
15 HARLYN CONNOR Mrs Kerryann Dunstan 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
16 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
17 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
18 JUBILEE FANFAERE Miss Tatiana Brent 0 1 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
19 MISS MARTA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.80 43.60
2 DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Miss Isabelle Geran 0 7 23.5 0.00 3.20 26.70
20 FRECKLETON MAYFLY Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
21 RED MONARCH Miss Honor Rowlands 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
22 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 1 33.5 0.00 11.20 44.70
23 CRIMSON DAWN Mrs. Melissa Heath 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
24 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 0 23.5 0.00 24.00 47.50
25 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.20 53.70
26 QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 37.3 16.00 10.00 63.30
27 U SPEAK FOR ME Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.80 63.30
28 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 29 8.00 28.00 65.00
29 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.40 68.20
3 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 6 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
30 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 0 29.5 0.00 63.60 93.10
31 NPS FINESSE Miss Daisy Dunn 0 0 28.5 0.00 66.80 95.30
4 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 5 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
5 A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mr Mike Bulley 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 2 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
8 KELSTERS LIGHT Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 2 26.5 0.00 5.20 31.70
9 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
E R3 DENNIS DIAMOND Ms Natalie Hermer 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E R3
R WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 25.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 SISTER M Miss Sophie Deis-Horton 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
12 ATHENA III Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
14 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
15 DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 25.3 12.00 3.60 40.90
16 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
17 WILBERRY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
18 ROULLETTE Miss Zoe Congdon 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
19 CRESSELLY FRANK Miss Charlotte Ruddock 0 1 36.5 0.00 9.60 46.10
2 FOR EVER Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 NORTH ASTOR DUKE Mrs Mary Coe 0 0 32 12.00 4.00 48.00
21 FALENCIA Mr Conan Runnalls 0 1 44.3 0.00 4.40 48.70
22 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 27 0.00 24.40 51.40
23 KUNG FU PANDA Miss Grace Ellis 0 1 38.3 0.00 13.60 51.90
24 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.40 60.20
25 LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
26 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 37.8 4.00 30.40 72.20
27 FIRESTONE W Mrs Laura Keam 0 0 35.3 26.00 16.40 77.70
28 KILLCOMMON DIAMOND Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 30.5 4.00 55.60 90.10
3 LAIKALOT Miss Georgina Ewell 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.80 27.10
4 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 5 27.8 0.00 2.00 29.80
5 SOUL MAN Miss Grace Boulton 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 HEARSAY TODAL Mr James Ford 0 3 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
7 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Mrs Emily Wiegersma 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Miss Hayley Matthews 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 1 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
E R3 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 26 0.00 E E R3
W UNNAMED XVIII Miss Tamara Egglestone 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE90Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
11 DINARTHALL BOB CAT Miss Felicity Cauchois 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
12 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
13 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 1 28.8 0.00 11.20 40.00
15 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 0 28 12.00 3.60 43.60
16 LIGHTNING OF CARROWKEEL Miss Lucy Owen 0 1 33.5 0.00 16.00 49.50
18 DADDY'S BOY Miss Cordelia Ashworth 0 0 35.5 4.00 52.80 92.30
19 KNOCK GLEN Mr Sam Morrison 0 0 36.5 30.00 59.20 125.70
2 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 TANZANITE SILVER LINING Miss Amelia Struel 0 6 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
4 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 5 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 CHARLIE XXIII Mr Alex Brimblecombe 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 LOR RUADH’S GENTIAN Miss Bethany Reed 0 1 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
HC THE WAY IT IS (IRE) Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32 0.00 93.60 HC
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28.5 15.00 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.33
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
10 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.80 43.60
11 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
12 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 37 4.00 5.60 46.60
13 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
14 URHAVINALAUGH Miss Sarah Blois 1 0 40 0.00 10.40 50.40
15 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 1 0 34 0.00 18.40 52.40
16 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 34 8.00 12.80 54.80
17 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 33.8 4.00 19.20 57.00
18 SKYHIGH JUSTICE Mrs Charlotte Bailey 0 0 38.3 8.00 11.60 57.90
19 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 30.8 8.00 21.60 60.40
2 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 5 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
20 KIWI SP Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 36.5 0.00 26.00 62.50
21 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 27.5 0.00 35.20 62.70
22 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 38.3 12.00 15.20 65.50
23 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 26.8 4.00 44.00 74.80
24 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 34.3 0.00 42.40 76.70
25 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 36.5 8.00 41.20 85.70
3 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
4 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 3 0 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
5 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 2 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
6 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 27.8 4.00 7.20 39.00
7 GOOD TIME GIRL III Miss Georgina Mitchell 1 0 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
8 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
9 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.80 43.60
HC MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 0 0 28.3 E HC
HC GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 34.8 4.00 22.80 HC
HC LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 HC
W JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 26.8 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Grid reference SX350847


Newsflash

TIMES
Times are now available. The Times are also available on www.eventingscores.co.uk 

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news