HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)

HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)

Location

Homme House, Near Ledbury, Much Marcle, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR8 2NJ

by kind permission of Captain and Mrs. J. Finnigan

Date

Tuesday 6 to Wednesday 7 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Stella Robertson
Contact Mrs Stella Robertson
Phone: 01531 670474
Mobile: 07825 702116

Joint Organiser - Mrs Anne James
Contact Mrs Anne James
Phone: 01885 488803
Mobile: 07772 246428

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 Most suitable time to phone

Event schedule

Entries open

2 July 2019

Ballot date

16 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

27 July 2019
Mrs Stella Robertson

Joint Organiser

Blacklands, Ledbury, Herefordshire, HR8 2TB

Contact Details
Mrs Anne James

Joint Organiser

The Hop Kiln, Bromyard, Herefordshire, HR7 4PP

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

c/o The Cottage, Redmarley, Gloucester, GL19 3LF

Contact Details
Mr Simon Grundy

Course Designer

Mr. Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Event name: HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE) Date: Aug 7-8 2018 Location: Homme House, Near Ledbury, Much Marcle, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
5YO - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
11 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.3 8.00 2.00 41.30
12 HEADLEYS DAREDEVIL Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
13 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
14 COOLEY CODE RED Miss Piggy French 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
15 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
16 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Flora Harris 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.00 46.30
17 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.40 49.90
18 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 31.3 8.00 10.80 50.10
19 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 2 35.5 0.00 15.20 50.70
2 CSF OLYMPIC LUCY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 36.3 4.00 12.00 52.30
21 DALCOTES NIGHTHAWK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 37 8.00 7.60 52.60
22 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 38.5 8.00 6.40 52.90
23 NEWMARKET VISION Mr Bill Levett 0 0 37 8.00 11.20 56.20
24 CARRICKVIEW FORTUNA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 35.5 4.00 18.80 58.30
25 BALLINAMONAPARK TIGER LILLY Miss Emelia Hazell 0 0 37.5 4.00 38.00 79.50
3 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr James Mccullough 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
5 BONMAHON RIRA Miss Dani Evans 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
7 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 4 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
8 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E R3 CIPRIANI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
W CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
W ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31 49.00 W W
W DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
W PROPHECY B Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W IMPACT VI Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 35.8 4.00 W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
5YO - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 IRIANA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 HARLASSIMO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
13 ILANEY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.80 39.30
14 LEGGO Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
15 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 25.5 4.00 10.40 39.90
16 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 0 0 28.5 5.00 7.20 40.70
17 SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
18 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
19 CHOCOLATE BOMB Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 27.5 8.00 7.60 43.10
2 COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Piggy French 0 14 22.8 4.00 0.40 27.20
20 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 28.8 4.00 15.20 48.00
21 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 23.8 0.00 27.20 51.00
22 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30 0.00 34.40 64.40
23 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 30.5 4.00 34.00 68.50
24 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.3 4.00 40.80 75.10
25 JUMBELENA Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32 4.00 76.00 112.00
3 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 ILONA Miss Dani Evans 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 6 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
7 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
8 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E AR COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
R SPRINGWIND BALOU Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 29.5 5.00 W W
W IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 38 34.00 W W
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 FREE 4 ALL Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 26.3 8.00 2.40 36.70
12 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 29 8.00 2.00 39.00
13 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
14 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
15 VICARAGE REUBEN Mr David Darby 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
16 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 26.8 8.00 6.40 41.20
17 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 0 28.5 8.00 5.60 42.10
18 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
19 CASIMIRO Miss Chloe Eastman 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
2 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.80 27.10
20 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 28.3 8.00 6.80 43.10
21 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.80 50.30
22 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 0 2 28.5 0.00 22.80 51.30
23 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 26.5 21.00 5.20 52.70
24 SKYFALL III Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31.8 0.00 34.00 65.80
25 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 24.5 12.00 60.80 97.30
3 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 LIMBO II Mr Austin O'Connor 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGAN EMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
9 CHARLTONS FIRST DANCE Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 27 8.00 0.40 35.40
E CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E
E UR MILL FLOWER Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 28.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
R DIGNIFIED HERO Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
R CLONDAW BEAT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 29.3 8.00 R R
W ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 W W W W
W QUANTUM IV Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 W W W W
W MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
W ROSSCON MR X MAN Miss Hannah Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
11 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32 8.00 2.00 42.00
12 PANINI Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 33 4.00 8.40 45.40
13 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 35 4.00 6.80 45.80
14 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 2 31.3 0.00 15.60 46.90
15 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.60 47.90
16 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 28 8.00 13.60 49.60
17 GRAFIBA Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.40 49.90
18 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.20 51.70
19 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31 12.00 9.20 52.20
2 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 LAUTARET Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.3 16.00 7.20 53.50
21 WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 34.5 8.00 14.80 57.30
22 MISS TIGER LUCKY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 35.5 8.00 25.20 68.70
23 JOE RUA Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 35.5 9.00 34.00 78.50
24 JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 33.8 4.00 58.80 96.60
25 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 34.5 0.00 79.60 114.10
3 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 IMINNUS W Miss Millie Dumas 0 10 23.8 0.00 7.20 31.00
5 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 AMORE JG Z Miss Emily King 0 4 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Kate Honey 0 4 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
9 ATOMIC EARLY BIRD Miss Harriet Jenkins 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
E R3 HORETHE HILJE Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 19.3 E E E R3
E R3 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
E R3 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR CHAOTIC PORTER Miss Olivia Hale 0 0 40.3 8.00 E E UR
HC MINI BUBBLE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.3 0.00 1.60 HC
HC SPEZIFIC ONE Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 29.8 4.00 28.80 HC
HC COCHISE II Miss Eleanor Hubbard 0 0 28.3 0.00 12.00 HC
R WS HUDSON BAY Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 36 4.00 R R
W FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 0 28.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANBONANI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 2 37.3 0.00 5.20 42.50
11 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Isabel White 0 0 29.8 12.00 4.40 46.20
12 PENNYS LOSS Mrs Nicola Ford 0 0 40 4.00 3.20 47.20
13 JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 0 35 12.00 1.60 48.60
14 STRAWBERRY HILL VII Miss Megan Harper 0 0 37.8 16.00 0.00 53.80
15 OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.5 0.00 23.20 57.70
16 KINGSWOOD DRUMIN IMP Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 37.5 20.00 0.40 57.90
17 ROMEO VIII Miss Alice Barker 0 0 43 4.00 14.80 61.80
18 FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 30 4.00 56.40 90.40
19 SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 35.8 4.00 54.80 94.60
2 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Mrs Emma Horton-smith 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
20 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 34.8 4.00 88.80 127.60
3 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 12 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
4 THEADORE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 ROYAL LEGEND Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
7 MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
8 BARRISTER II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
9 MARINERS WAY Miss Greta Guccione 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
E R3 DEVI Z Miss Bronwen Lowther 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
W MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 W W W W
W HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 W W W W
W FAIRLIGHT MICKEY FINN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT BLUES Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 PARADISE CITY Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 27.3 12.00 0.00 39.30
11 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 2 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
12 RENO NEVADA Miss Isabel White 0 0 32 4.00 4.00 40.00
13 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 UP ON STAGE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 27.5 4.00 12.80 44.30
15 OUT OF THIS WAY Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 32 8.00 5.20 45.20
16 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
17 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 35.5 16.00 4.40 55.90
18 DEYA DULANA Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.40 59.90
19 MONBEG ON POINT Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 31.3 4.00 26.40 61.70
2 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 MJI APOLLO Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 37.8 0.00 29.60 67.40
21 GREENLOUGH GAILE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.00 68.50
22 ATLANTIC BREEZE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 29.5 8.00 88.40 125.90
3 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 0 12 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
4 FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 10 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
5 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 8 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 CASH MERE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 6 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
7 STORMHILL INDIAN BRAVE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 CAMLOUGH FABIO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 25 8.00 4.80 37.80
E CR ASHBY ALAN SILVER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 E E E CR
E CR IMPERIAL MOONLIGHT Miss Megan Harper 0 0 35.5 E E E CR
E UR SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Jaime Hall 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E UR
W MONBEG PROTECTOR Miss Emily Turner 0 0 28 12.00 W W
W MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 32 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
11 REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 30.3 8.00 3.20 41.50
12 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
2 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Freya Cullen 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
5 WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
6 CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
7 NEWGATE TIMES Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
8 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
9 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
E AR LANDMARK II Miss Olivia Stocks 0 0 30 0.00 E E AR
W SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE100Ou18 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 16 22.3 0.00 2.40 24.70
10 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 2 40.3 0.00 6.80 47.10
11 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.40 51.20
12 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 35.3 0.00 38.00 73.30
13 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 38.5 0.00 38.00 76.50
2 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 14 25.3 0.00 2.40 27.70
3 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 2 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
5 FUNNY MONEY III Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
8 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 0 23.3 8.00 8.80 40.10
9 JUMPING JACK VI Miss Lottie Roberts 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.40 43.20
E UR SPORTSFIELD RUBY Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
W DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.29
BE100Plus - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
11 SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
12 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 30.5 7.00 4.80 42.30
13 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 26 12.00 7.60 45.60
14 PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 32 16.00 0.40 48.40
15 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 35 8.00 7.20 50.20
16 ROSSNAREE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 38 4.00 8.40 50.40
17 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 29.3 16.00 5.20 50.50
18 FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 38.5 0.00 156.40 194.90
2 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 14 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
3 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 12 27.5 0.00 5.60 33.10
4 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Lydia Ward 0 10 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
6 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Alice Bibby 0 2 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
7 DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
E CAVALIER GREY KNIGHT Miss Georgie Archer 0 0 32.8 27.00 E E
E UR CAIRNGORM Ms Kate Fisher 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E UR
R CLONAKILLA BLAZE Miss Abigail Lloyd 0 0 29.8 25.00 R R
W BILLY ORINOCO Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ISLAND MIST Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 PANDORAS DIPLOMAT Miss Maria Buck 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 BOBBYS DEE Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
14 CHILDFREE TIME Mrs Claire Cook 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 MR GANGSTER Mrs Sue Peckham 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
17 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 CAPERANN KARL Miss Fenella Hallett 0 1 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
19 ROYAL LAD Miss Alice De Giles 0 1 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
2 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
20 FARLEAZE LORD PRENWYN Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
21 KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Alice Wharton 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
22 STILL SHINING Mrs Naomi Carter 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
23 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
24 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
25 GOYAN Ms Nicky Brown 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.60 46.10
26 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
27 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.00 47.50
28 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.40 54.70
29 ACTION DANCER Miss Alice Garfield 0 0 41 12.00 12.40 65.40
3 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 37.5 13.00 19.60 70.10
31 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 41 30.00 30.40 101.40
4 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Mr Joshua Levett 0 5 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 SILVER LINING VI II Miss Isabel Lowthorpe 0 4 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
6 BE MY DANCER Mr Stephen Heal 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 SLANELOUGH SPECIAL A Miss Victoria Ingles 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E FANTASTIC MR FREDDIE Mrs Rachel Davies 0 0 38.3 E E E
E R3 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 PEEWIT Miss Eleanor Henry 0 0 27.5 11.00 E E R3
HC JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 26 4.00 15.60 HC
R PLATINUM JETSTRIKE Miss Kathryn Stewart 0 0 35.8 R R R
W HEROS LAMP Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 35.3 W W W
W PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 W W W W
W LADY WARNING Miss Katie Salter 0 0 W W W W
W PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 1 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
11 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 BEN X Mrs Coral Ducroq 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
15 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
16 SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
17 MY BOY BUD Miss Sophie Ball 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
18 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
19 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 26 12.00 4.00 42.00
2 DERRYNAMEAL BOY Mr Michael Bishop 0 7 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
20 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
21 LISHMAR GILYAN Miss Millie De Giles 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.40 45.70
22 LANGARTH ANNA Miss Judith Powell 0 0 28.8 17.00 0.00 45.80
23 HALLO HARLEQUIN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 25.5 0.00 20.40 45.90
24 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Miss Victoria Merredy 0 0 30.5 20.00 0.00 50.50
25 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
26 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 28 4.00 28.80 60.80
27 GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 35.8 8.00 40.40 84.20
28 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 32.8 0.00 54.00 86.80
29 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 30 23.00 46.40 99.40
3 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 6 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
4 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 5 23.5 4.00 2.40 29.90
5 CORNTOWN TIRPITZ Mrs Sam Mantzos 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 BROOMELLS MAY MARJORAM Miss Flora Webb 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 2 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
8 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E R3 C RALF Miss Francesca Laycock 0 0 37 E E E R3
R TREMADOC Miss Joanna Wilkins 0 0 31 0.00 R R
R SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 25 0.00 R R
W KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 25.8 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARE TO STARE Mrs Kathy Oliver 0 8 24.8 0.00 2.00 26.80
10 CRYSTALS PRIDE Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 TOKEN ROSE II Mrs Donna Harris 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.40 41.70
14 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
15 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 1 41 0.00 2.00 43.00
16 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
17 BIG TIMES Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 31.5 12.00 2.40 45.90
18 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
19 KL DEBROOK Miss Millie Edwards 0 0 40.5 8.00 1.20 49.70
2 CARRIGSHAWN VENDI Miss Lucy Morgan 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 DANNYS BOY II Miss Lauren Painter 0 0 25.8 4.00 20.00 49.80
21 BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
22 WOODY XI Miss Ciara Mcdonogh 0 0 35 19.00 0.00 54.00
23 MISS MAY II Mrs Wendy Roberts 0 0 44.5 5.00 5.60 55.10
24 CYNHEIDREFAWR GWYN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 40 9.00 8.00 57.00
25 DARKENING NIGHT Miss Charlotte Nixon 0 0 41.3 8.00 9.20 58.50
26 HERITAGE BRAVEHEART Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 26.5 8.00 25.20 59.70
27 HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 51 8.00 1.20 60.20
28 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.00 60.30
29 PANT RICET CALON LAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 43.5 4.00 25.60 73.10
3 THE NOBLE JESTER Mr John Tilley 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 DONTHARGOS GOLD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 40.5 4.00 30.00 74.50
31 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 49.8 4.00 21.60 75.40
32 MISS JOSIE Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 39.8 4.00 46.00 89.80
33 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 36.3 16.00 101.60 153.90
4 INDIGO FASTER Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 GINNIES VICTORY Miss Sian Humphreys 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 3 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Izzy Mears 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 2 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
E R3 ALDBURY PRINCE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 41.5 E E E R3
E UR CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR LAKE STREET SOLIO Miss Amy Meredith 0 0 37.8 12.00 E E UR
R CHICO TIME Mr Jordan Whittaker 0 0 36 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WISH LIST Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
11 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 30.3 7.00 0.00 37.30
12 CEIDE ROCKY Miss Lucy Ayres 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
13 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
14 TAWSTOCK TOSCA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.3 0.00 44.00 76.30
2 SBT RED MARLEY Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
3 REDINAGH PERCISION Miss Georgie Spence 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 SABRAGE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 MENDIP PRINCESS Miss Hayley Parker 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
9 BORORA BREATHNACH Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E R3 ORANGE THOMAS Mrs Renee Howells 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E R3
R TYNEWYDOS REDFIRE Miss Annie Davis 0 0 42.3 R R R
W SIMPLY CERTAIN Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 W W W W
W CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
W VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90RF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Mr Paul Sankey 0 1 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
15 KEEGANS BELVILLE Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
16 CUFFESTOWN DIAMOND CRUISE Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 SURTENTY Miss Holly Brinn 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
18 BELLE ARC EN CIEL Miss Georgia-lili Robertson 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
19 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
2 UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 36.3 8.00 1.20 45.50
21 TOMOKA SPOTS Mr Adam Janes 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
22 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 31.8 8.00 12.00 51.80
23 HONDURAS Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 35.5 0.00 23.60 59.10
24 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.80 59.30
3 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding 0 5 21.3 8.00 0.00 29.30
5 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 3 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
7 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Mr Matthew Steel 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 SWANGROVE TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Mechelle Lake 0 1 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
9 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Kitty Palmer 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E
W VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
W PURE GOLD VR Mrs Georgina Owen 0 0 35.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90RF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 8 25.3 1.00 0.00 26.30
10 CARRERA S Mr Benjamin Darby 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
12 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 1 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
14 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
15 WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
16 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
17 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 CARNAZOOKI Mrs Naomi Carter 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
19 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
2 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 PRIDE OF MY HEART Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
21 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
22 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
23 RIVERSDALE RI Miss Eliza Durnall 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.20 44.00
24 FLAMENCA Z Miss Ffion Loring 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
25 MISS TIA Miss Harriet Congdon 0 0 34.8 4.00 10.80 49.60
26 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.00 53.80
27 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 31.8 4.00 40.40 76.20
28 DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 34.3 4.00 56.80 95.10
3 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 5 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
5 LANDSBROOK SPARTACUS Miss Molly Spearman 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
9 WOODLINE LADY Ms Deborah Fisher 0 1 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
11 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 1 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
12 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
13 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
14 MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
15 CONFETTI II Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.80 43.30
16 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
17 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 1 30.8 0.00 14.80 45.60
18 COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.00 46.80
19 CARAVAGGIO II Mr Tom Grant 1 34.5 0.00 14.40 48.90
2 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.80 50.10
21 GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 0 30.8 8.00 12.00 50.80
22 PRIMITIVE PERDITA Miss Emily Philp 0 0 31 16.00 6.00 53.00
23 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 42 8.00 3.60 53.60
24 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 35 10.00 12.00 57.00
25 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 37.3 12.00 9.60 58.90
26 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32 4.00 25.60 61.60
27 CLYDE V Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 24.3 4.00 34.40 62.70
28 HOLLOWAY FABIO Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.8 4.00 24.40 64.20
29 TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.8 0.00 36.00 66.80
3 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 4 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
30 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 40 4.00 23.20 67.20
31 WHICHWAY OVER Miss Kate Ebery 0 0 28.5 8.00 31.60 68.10
32 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 29.3 13.00 28.40 70.70
4 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 3 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
5 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
6 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 1 27 0.00 6.00 33.00
7 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 1 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
8 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Jodie Stokes 1 26.5 4.00 7.60 38.10
9 GARFIELD ET Mr Arthur Pottier 1 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
E CR CAPESTON LITTLE JOHN Miss Emma Warren 0 0 38 E E E CR
W KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 W W W W
W AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 34.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 6 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
10 PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 1 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
11 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 1 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
12 WINEPORT COOLEY Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
13 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
14 FERNHILL QUIRADO Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
15 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
16 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
17 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30.3 8.00 4.00 42.30
18 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 30.3 12.00 1.20 43.50
19 HARTHILL EMERALD Mr Wayne Garrick 1 32.5 0.00 12.40 44.90
2 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 1 31.3 0.00 14.00 45.30
21 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 27 8.00 11.60 46.60
22 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.5 12.00 8.00 49.50
23 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 0 0 25.5 4.00 20.80 50.30
24 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 1 37.5 0.00 13.60 51.10
25 FLEMINGTON RUBY Miss Piggy French 1 30.8 0.00 22.80 53.60
26 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 31.3 12.00 12.00 55.30
27 MARMALAD Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 35.8 12.00 8.80 56.60
28 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 39.5 12.00 6.00 57.50
29 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 16.00 8.80 59.60
3 THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Harris 4 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
30 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 35.8 0.00 25.60 61.40
31 CHS LEXI Mr Alex Norris 0 0 42.3 4.00 42.80 89.10
32 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 0 40.3 40.00 15.60 95.90
4 BUTTS LEONARDO R Miss Melanie Saxe 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 2 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
6 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 1 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
8 MISS MONEYPENNY V Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
9 PSH ARTISTIC LICENCE Mr Michael Jackson 1 28.5 8.00 1.20 37.70
E CR ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 28.8 E E E CR
E HF SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 25.8 8.00 E E HF
E R3 SHANNONDALE MILO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
R EVERTON B Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
W SIR CASTOR TROY Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 38 0.00 W W
W CAROLINE Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 34 12.00 W W
W DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 6 19.5 0.00 0.40 19.90
10 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
11 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
12 SOBER UP Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 25.8 8.00 4.40 38.20
13 GUINESS Mr Austin O'Connor 1 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
14 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
15 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29 4.00 7.20 40.20
16 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Taylor Ehrlich 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
17 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
18 SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
19 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Chris J Hall 1 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
2 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 5 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
20 DREAM DRAGON Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31 8.00 8.40 47.40
21 UTRECHT II Mr Ben Way 0 0 40.5 4.00 8.40 52.90
22 WONDERBOY Mrs Ellen Pickard 0 0 30.3 18.00 7.20 55.50
23 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 39 8.00 12.80 59.80
24 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 43.3 16.00 4.00 63.30
25 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 32.5 4.00 27.20 63.70
26 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.5 12.00 21.60 66.10
27 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.40 67.70
28 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 1 39 0.00 29.20 68.20
29 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 30 4.00 41.20 75.20
3 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30 8.00 42.00 80.00
31 FLIGHTLINE LAKOTA Miss Bella Lee 0 0 32.5 15.00 43.20 90.70
32 BEECHBANK CARACUS Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 41.8 12.00 43.20 97.00
4 DIAMOND HOLLY Miss Flora Harris 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 CHEVALIAN TITAN Miss Nesta Thomas 1 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
7 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 1 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
E HF PSH LETS TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 30.8 8.00 E E HF
E UR MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 39 E E E UR
E UR DUSKY LIMIT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
W JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 W W W W
W VELISSIMO Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.58
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
11 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Emily Gieron 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
12 TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30 8.00 5.20 43.20
13 CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 1 42.8 0.00 3.20 46.00
14 SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 1 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
15 GAILLARD LANCER Miss Piggy French 1 26.5 0.00 23.60 50.10
16 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 1 37.8 0.00 12.40 50.20
17 CATHERYN Miss Francesca Afruni 0 0 36 8.00 12.40 56.40
18 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 37.3 12.00 12.00 61.30
2 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 5 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Loretta Joynson 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 HILLDOWN PROPHET Mr Michael Jackson 2 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
6 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
7 RENEGADE MARMALADE Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
8 PRO JOE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 1 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
9 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 28.5 8.00 3.60 40.10
E NOTE WORTHY Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 31.5 E E E
E LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 34 E E E
E UR BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Camilla Hope 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
W THE MILLERS TALE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 W W W W
W ODDS AGAINST Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 38 4.00 W W
W WIZARD FROM AUS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 40.5 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Homme House, Near Ledbury, Much Marcle, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR8 2NJ

Grid reference SO653326


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news