HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)

Newsflash

Tuesday entries are closed. To avoid a ballot, several BE100 entries have been moved to Wednesday.  
Limited waitlists for the 5yo, BE100plus and ON are open.

Wednesday entries are still open.

 

HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE)

Location

Homme House, Much Marcle, Near Ledbury, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR8 2NJ

by kind permission of Captain and Mrs. J. Finnigan

Date

Tuesday 10 to Wednesday 11 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Stella Robertson
Contact Mrs Stella Robertson
Phone: 01531 670474
Mobile: 07825 702116

Joint Organiser - Mrs Anne James
Contact Mrs Anne James
Phone: 01885 488803
Mobile: 07772 246428

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 (before 1pm or after 10pm)

Course description

The cross country course is built over undulating old pasture in a beautiful Capability Brown parkland setting. The jumps are designed and built by Simon Grundy and will provide a good ongoing and varied course which will include a water jump and ditches for all phases.
To ensure the best possible going, the Equivator will be used when and where required. There is good viewing of most of the course.

Event schedule

Entries open

5 July 2021

Ballot date

20 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

21 July 2021
Mrs Stella Robertson

Joint Organiser

Blacklands, Ledbury, HR8 2TB

Contact Details
Mrs Anne James

Joint Organiser

The Hop Kiln, Bromyard, HR7 4PP

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

c/o The Cottage, Redmarley, GL19 3LF

Contact Details
Mr Simon Grundy

Course Designer

Mr. Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 117003563

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.

Entry Amendments by 3rd August 12:00 via eventingentries@outlook.com or 01438 940790

Refund Policy as per Rule 4.11. 100% refund before Ballot Date, thereafter entries which are replaced will receive 100% refund less £12 admin charge plus VAT. Entries received after Ballot Date will not be eligible for a refund.
A Waitlist will be kept.

Covid Refund Policy
Cancellation due to Covid-19 restictions being imposed:
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter entries will only be refunded (subject to a £12.00 admin fee) if replaced. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions, your start fee will be refunded and your entry fee. Refund will depend upon the date of cancellation: before 1200 on  20th July = 100%, before 1200 on 27th July = 70%, before 1200 on 3rd August = 50%, before 1200 on 7th August = 30%, thereafter no entry fee refund.

A waitlist will be kept.

Starting Times will be available on 9th August on www.britisheventing.com or between 18:00 and 20:00 on 07772-246428

Stabling

Private stabling available locally at £25.00. Bales of shavings available at cost.

All stabling enquiries to Miss Jane Allfrey, Wild Goose Hill Farm, Storridge, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR13 5EL. Phone: 01886 880224 Mobile: 07817 915952 (signal not always very reliable) Email: janeallfrey@hotmail.com

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07772-246428,or 07887-848600

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted. No prams or pushchairs in riding-in areas.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - As per current BE Covid Protocols.

If you require use of your disability buggy on site please contact one of the Organisers before the event to be briefed on the best viewing points.

Photographer: Graham Gannon Photography – 07966-170054 Email: graham_gannon@hotmail.com
 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food on site throughout the event.

Local Accommodation: A full list of accommodation is available from the Organisers.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Wednesday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Wednesday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Tuesday BE108 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Wednesday BE108 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Wednesday BE108 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Tuesday N110 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
N Tuesday N110 (2012) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £15.00 View
ON Tuesday N110 (2012) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £15.00 View
5YO Tuesday BE108 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you wish to compete under "Special Requests" on entry form.

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 5 Year Olds.

.

Prizes

Prize Money: Prize money will be awarded to all Novice sections, all BE 100 sections and all BE 90 sections. 

The Homme House Hedgehog Trophy donated by Captain and Mrs. J. Finnigan for the best competitor in the Novice Sections.   In the case of equality, the competitor nearest the optimum time will be the winner.

The Sheila Berry Memorial Trophy will be awarded to the best mare in the Novice and Open Novice Sections.  In the case of equality, the competitor nearest the optimum time will be the winner.

The Style Trophy presented by Style International for the best competitor in the BE90 classes from Herefordshire, Gloucestershire and Worcestershire. In the case of equality, the competitor nearest the optimum time will be the winner.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
5YO 54
BE90 60
BE100 132
N 128
Class Entries
BE100Open 18
ON 26
BE90Open 13
BE100Plus 31

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SILK SPINNER Beatrice Montgomerie
- - THE MAIL MAN Tom Rowland
- - KILBUNNY RIOJA Kate Penny
- - HARTHILL SAMBA Charlotte Rowe
- - CATHMOR FUSION John-Paul Sheffield
- - AFROJACK Z John-Paul Sheffield
- - JIMBUCKTO John-Paul Sheffield
- - C-LET’S DANCE VAN DE BEEMD Nicholas Lucey
- - DEODORO FAER Melissa Joannides
- - KHALEESI Sofia Sjoborg
- - PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Lucy Ormrod
- - EKATERINA MAXIMOVA Claire Deuten
- - PLASUCHA BILLY THE KID Dickon Reader
- - MASTERCLASS Alexander Bragg
- - SHANNONDALE ALDO Alexander Bragg
- - HILDARE FALCON Flora Harris
- - KILCANNON WATERVALLEY DIAMOND Tristram Owers
- - ETTO B Caroline Harris
- - GAMEBIRD Becky Heappey
- - PEPPER DREAM Caroline Harris
- - LUNATIC Tom Sloper
- - KING LOUIS Mary King
- - WOZNIAK Georgie Spence
- - SLIGO JUST TOUCH Georgie Spence
- - OTTENTIK NOBILITY Georgie Campbell
- - MBF OUTLIER Vicky Tuffs
- - MYSTIC ROSE Jesse Campbell
- - NO LIMIT LUCY Charlotte Armstrong
- - LEXINGTON III Helen Bates
- - MONBEG DOWNTOWN Tiana Coudray
- - MISTER MOXIE Tiana Coudray
- - TALBOT TEDDY Tiana Coudray
- - LIGHT YEAR Helen Bates
- - MONBEG WISHES Helen Bates
- - GHF PARTY TIME Jessica Watts
- - MZ MEGA BRUCE Saskia Davies
- - VALENTINO NERO Saskia Davies
- - GLOBAL TYPHOON Hannah Bate
- - LEON PAOLA Hannah Bate
- - GLOBAL LOVESTORY Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
- - LANCASTER E Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
- - SHANNONDALE CASPER Stephen Heal
- - LOTOS Charlie Clover
- - HS DIAMOND LIL Emily King
- - BROADHURST LARA Emily King
- - SIR ARCHIE Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - KBS TIME TRAVEL Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - CHICAGO CHARLIE Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - KILLYCLOGHAN SUN KING Charlotte Billson
- - HG WOODS Richard Coney
- - SPRINGWIND DU CAREL Amelia Walker
- - BELIEVE IN BLUE Stephanie Cresswell
- - SHANBEG LEGACY Jason Hobbs
- - TONCYNFFIG LIBERAL PATRIACH Rhys Davies

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MATTS LEGACY Gwen Phillips
- - FULWOODS SENSATION Kirstie Morris
- - BRUCKY BOY Charlotte Bailey
- - CHEROKEE BANDIT Annie Robertson
- - NEWHUNT’S DREAM TRUFFEL Sue Mason
- - NEWHAWKE JUNO Tabitha Taylor
- - RATHMORE PADDY Sian Evans
- - BEANEY TUNES Terri Smith
- - ECHO DE REVE Erin Forsyth
- - GIGI DANCER Nicola Ford
- - CASTELLA DU BUISSON Z Chloe Thomas
- - UNNAMED (809837) Sarah Turner
- - FIELDSIDE ROYAL APPROVAL Amelia Tomkins
- - CANTELLO G Rebecca Jewell
- - CHELLSIRO V’T AMARYLLISHOF Z Lauren Waring
- - LOST IN MILAN Elizabeth Walker
- - CASSIDY'S FINBAR Jane Cassidy
- - ARDNORE EPONA Kat Raybould
- - MAX WARD Olivia Haddock
- - SERGIO Sarah Kula-przezwanski
- - SILVER ROCK Lucy Boultbee-brooks
- - LULU EILE Alexandra Moore
- - ROYAL WINNINGS Lucy Dickenson
- - MOINOR Amanda Holmes
- - RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Isabelle Dowse
- - RENFREW Ann Peate
- - PHOENIX DELIGHT Holly Mehta
- - SHANVOHER MACREL Ellen Butler
- - BRANDY WULF Rachel Corbett
- - CASTLEGATE GOLDEN BOY Martha Paul
- - J16 MILLSTREET Lucy Davies
- - BARATHEON Georgina Owen
- - JAGUAR MAID Isobel Lole
- - HUCKLEBERRY Rosie Pothecary
- - ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
- - GALTEE KASSY CASHEL GIRL Sara Ridgway
- - EYFORD LIBERTY Rebecca Beaumont
- - RIO IX Sarah Raymond
- - GUNDAHAR Jasmine Sleeman
- - ZEANA SHIPLEY DIAMOND Hannah Nahorniak
- - RHUBARB AND CUSTARD Matilda Wall
- - SQUIRE REBEL Kirstie Macfarlane
- - JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Sally Morton
- - KYENNANTARA Matthew Rouse
- - TIA XIII Sarah Baird
- - SPIRIT Emma Read
- - B VOGUE Hannah Sabel
- - TYNYFID MAGIC Victoria Woodland
- - FERN'S ILLUSION Matthew Steel
- - FLEURIKE Isobel Allott
- - NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Lynette Taylor
- - TRETHELLAS LAW Rebecca Hall
- - MUCKANAGH MELODY Lottie Hackwell
- - HELVICK HSH HERO Sophie Hall
- - ERICA 'RR' Jo-Anne Watts
- - RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Nicola Horsley-gubbins
- - DIAMOND QUEST Lisa Lindsay
- - FLYING STAR Ros Smith
- - FREEDOM Zoe Raw
- - DIZZIE RASCLE Kirsty Fortey

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SEAPATRICK DEJA VU Chloe Pearson
- - HOPE SPRINGS Chloe Pearson
- - INDIANA ROYALE Lily Ergatoudis
- - SERENDIPITY BAY Elliott Short
- - STEELY JOHN Olivia Fulton
- - KASSIUS R Freddie Fawcett
- - ESPRIT DE FEU Tim Rusbridge
- - BORANA Karen Slaughter
- - ROYAL REGARD Nicola Ford
- - ENDEAVOUR VI Kelly Gorman
- - BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Georgie Porter
- - HILLOCKS RISING Emily Philp
- - KITTY MALONE Emily Philp
- - CSF FELIX Annette Higgins
- - TRUE BOUNCE Hannah Tudor
- - FORTSIDE CAPRI Charlotte Gilderson
- - TO KARLO ARLO Nicholas Lucey
- - THE GINGER BEAR Sarah Holmes
- - HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Nicky Hill
- - CAPTAIN COOLEY Alexander Whewall
- - CHANELLE DU GRANIT Oscar Fitzgerald
- - SCEPTICAL Philippa Leishman
- - LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Nicky Hill
- - PULL YA SOCKS UP Harriet Dickin
- - JULIA B John-Paul Sheffield
- - ASPECIALPRESENT Emma Jones
- - JOHNNY ROYAL Sam Gillespie
- - PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
- - ACE HI VOLTAGE Rachael Clay
- - ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
- - THE GINGERBREAD MAN Megan Sutton Walker
- - LISDEEN NINA Jemima Fawcett
- - FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Lorraine Antoniou
- - REDPATH RHYME Charlotte Rowe
- - PORTMEAD BALLERINA Maisie Randle
- - FARRELLYS BAR LADY Chantelle Waterman
- - SEYMOUR REALITY Amber Skelton
- - BALLYADAM BAMBI Charlotte Cole
- - TEMPEST GUTO Chrissie Jeffery
- - THE CIDER MAN Sarah Kula-przezwanski
- - RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Sarah Kula-przezwanski
- - FALAISE DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - CARTOON HERO Tom McEwen
- - JALEXIA phoebe putt
- - ARCHFIELD ASSIGNATION Nicholas Webb
- - BROWN REVEL Jake Webb
- - RUBY TUESDAY Jess Hooley
- - BOWSTRAIGHT ELIZA Vittoria Panizzon
- - INVICTUS H Vittoria Panizzon
- - L'AMERICANE AMIGO Charlotte Agnew
- - KOH-SAMUI JTH Charlotte Agnew
- - BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Eve Leslie
- - ABC GRANGE PAL Nicholas Lucey
- - ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Olivia Hayward
- - RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
- - MGH TO YOU Nicky Hill
- - COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Lucy Evans
- - DASSETT CHANCE Megan Bayliss
- - PERLE ROSE Matilda Branson
- - FLY THE FLAG II Tabitha Williamson
- - DARCEY DUN Michele Kevill
- - WOOLASTON PROMISE Kat Raybould
- - SAVAS Noor Slaoui
- - CASABLANCA II Noor Slaoui
- - SOLITAIRE XXIII Tiffany Rix
- - THE JIGGER Angela Rowberry
- - QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread
- - KILGLASS STANDALONE Charlotte Youatt
- - COOLEY SEEING MAGIC Tayla Mason
- - FERNHILL KANKAN Tayla Mason
- - FULL MONTY DE LACENSE Tayla Mason
- - SALLYBOG POINTILLISTE Lottie Roberts
- - DANCER V Holly Menzies
- - WAYWARD SUN Julia Barrott
- - LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Bert Souter
- - SHINGLIS JOE Hattie Maddocks
- - RAMIRO SHOOTING STAR Katie Kedward
- - QUALITY BLUE Lucy Boultbee-brooks
- - ROSSCON MR X MAN Hannah Wilson
- - BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Victoria Chapman
- - QUALITY QUICK DECISION Melissa Joannides
- - SIENA AGROMIX Marcelo Tosi
- - BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
- - PICKHILL FEROCITY Lucy Ormrod
- - PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Claire Deuten
- - OUR TOBY SHAW Fred Powell
- - KOJAK Fred Powell
- - KAN KAN Claire Deuten
- - MGH MR MESSACK Padraig Mccarthy
- - PASSING CLOUD Tristram Owers
- - KARAKTER W Lucy Jackson
- - EMERALD EMOE Bizzy Loffet
- - COOLEY HILDARE OSIRIS Flora Harris
- - HSH GOOD AS GOLD Helen Martin
- - UNNAMED (809702) Helen Martin
- - HSH DOM PERIGNON Helen Martin
- - ELMSIDE DARKIE Alice Salwey
- - LOUGHEHOE COUGAR Danielle Dunn
- - KIMBAL Giovanni Ugolotti
- - OZONE Georgie Spence
- - FUEGO'S FABULOUS Phoebe Nicholson
- - GORSEHILL GENIE Tom Sloper
- - CALCOURT LEGEND Sammi Birch
- - JOMINKA PFB Sammi Birch
- - GENTLEMAN IN BLACK Paolo Torlonia
- - MAN IN THE MIRROR Issy Insley
- - TANZANITE SILVER LINING Amelia Struel
- - IT’S ALL OR NOTHING Rachel Ware
- - SWEET RIOT Ellouise Bragg
- - CFH DAKAR HILL Vicky Tuffs
- - LINKIN PARK K Vicky Tuffs
- - SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Jack Leese
- - KLATASCHA BR Georgie Williams
- - KANE VDL Jemima Stratton
- - ARIZONA LA SECONDA Tom Grant
- - ANNSFORT LANCE Tom Grant
- - TGE LOCKDOWN Tom Grant
- - ROSCRIB BLACK AND AMBER Audrey Grant
- - TWICE THE SPICE Ellie Barnard
- - LEXINGTON D Jesse Campbell
- - CHONS VM Jesse Campbell
- - GALAXY NUMERO Ottilie Salwey
- - FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
- - OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Charlotte Armstrong
- - WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Tamara Pickstock
- - FINLAY M’AUREA Charlotte Armstrong
- - BEN X Kimberley Bird
- - TALENT CHOCAMICETER Lucinda Eaton
- - TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Ellie Watkins
- - KILCONLY RUBY Rory Watkins
- - FOXENHOLE Laura Elliott
- - BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Lisa Simpson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - VINCENTS CASANOVA Albert Horne
- - CELCIUS Carys Reynolds
- - AGHER BEN DUNN Rosie Bathurst
- - BELLE DU JOUR Alexander Bragg
- - BGS LUX ELECTRIC Emily Philp
- - ROCHDAN FLEX Emily Philp
- - BAUMANNS FLEUR Kat Raybould
- - DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Kat Raybould
- - ALENYA Kat Raybould
- - NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
- - BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Tom McEwen
- - BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Tom McEwen
- - SHANNONDALE AERO John-Paul Sheffield
- - GALWAYS WATERVALLEY PRIDE Vittoria Panizzon
- - OS SAINT EMILION Nicholas Lucey
- - CLONDAW SAM Louise Harwood
- - BRECHFA IETTA Louise Harwood
- - DOMINO DERVAL Christine Hardinge
- - KILCASKIN Ellen Butler
- - BALHAM HILL Matthew Steel
- - BRYAN HABANA M2S Isobel Allott
- - SAMIRO CRUZE MC Oliver Townend
- - COOLEY STIRLING Oliver Townend
- - COOLEY AND CO Oliver Townend
- - SHADOW BALOU Oliver Townend
- - HERAUT Oliver Townend
- - GRAND DESIGN II Fern Thomas
- - PICKHILL DANCER Lucy Ormrod
- - DIAMOND WOODS Claire Deuten
- - SNOWY RIVER Barnie Brotherton
- - JET FIGHTER Barnie Brotherton
- - DHI KING NELSON Barnie Brotherton
- - K EDS LANCASTER Fred Powell
- - MINTRIDGE RAZZMATAZZ Mark Ford
- - AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
- - TREND SETTER Laura Hoyland
- - SLIGO CALETTO LADY Anna Stillwell
- - EASTON D’ ECLIPSE Danielle Mccormack
- - COBURG Padraig Mccarthy
- - POMP N CEREMONY Padraig Mccarthy
- - MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Grace Marshall
- - MINTRIDGE MEXICO Eleanor Ford
- - KEC DELICATE GIRL Kate Honey
- - HAZARD Z Kate Honey
- - MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Kate Honey
- - SHANNONDALE VARSITY Dickon Reader
- - BUTTON BAY Dickon Reader
- - DAROGUE REBEL Alexander Bragg
- - GORGEOUS GEORGE V Abbey Rimmer
- - WOLKEN FIREFLY Tristram Owers
- - MERVS CLOVER ROSE Isabelle Rucker
- - COOLEY ORIANA Khia Cadney-moon
- - ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
- - HILLBERRY Lucy Jackson
- - 2 UNLIMITED Hannah R Jones
- - SAN DANCING HIT Rosie Thomas
- - COOLFINN NEPTUNE Rachel Sheldon
- - DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson
- - MGH CAPA VILOU Sammi Birch
- - PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Sammi Birch
- - KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Sammi Birch
- - GUVANDA JR Jemima Griffiths
- - BOSTON IV Kate Jones
- - JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Georgie Spence
- - BATES BDA Imogen Webber
- - ESI BALTIC BREEZE Katherine Coleman
- - KYRION WEERING Katherine Coleman
- - OGUE VERDI Kitty King
- - EQUITES MAIL Kitty King
- - TWINKLE Zara Tindall
- - KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Maddy Moffett
- - SIR EUROMAN Abi Wallis Castle
- - ICARUS HK Paolo Torlonia
- - ZINNY Paolo Torlonia
- - MARGUERITE BART Jessica Thomas
- - GRANITA Isabelle Downes
- - KODAK II Olivia Davies
- - COOLEY MACATOO Phip Whitehead
- - BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Rosie Thomas
- - DARIO FO Bizzy Loffet
- - BALLYARTAN GENIE Martha Haring
- - DYSART ELITE Flora Harris
- - CLASS APART Flora Harris
- - MB LUDO STAR Timothy Murphy Markou
- - ELANO Sara Squires
- - CHILLETTI Helen Martin
- - HSSH ARAMIS Richard Long
- - IOWA VD HAGENHORST Isabella Brent
- - GLOBAL ALL IN Kerry Gibson
- - MYTHICAL LAW Serena Mcgregor
- - UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Alice Salwey
- - DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
- - COOLEY CARUBA Evie Puddy
- - QUINTESSENTIAL III Danielle Dunn
- - IBRAHIM B Danielle Dunn
- - FLIEGERIN C Jack Whiteford
- - GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Ibble Watson
- - KALLIO B Lucy Jackson
- - JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Isobel H Hudson
- - BARRINGTON 57 Tristram Owers
- - FENIZIO Andrew Nicholson
- - FILIPO Andrew Nicholson
- - MOUSE ON A MISSION Lucy Pope
- - DRUMIN MILLER Elaine Tragett
- - SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
- - HAMARA Cassandra Price
- - LEIGHLAND MELODY Rachel Sheldon
- - PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Phoebe Nicholson
- - JACK D Becky Heappey
- - BARRETTSTOWN WOW Lucy Goodey
- - PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Giovanni Ugolotti
- - RINGFORT HORATIO Cassandra Price
- - PEPPER JACK Caroline Harris
- - SPIRIT LSS Samantha Brown
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - SHANNONDALE MARIO Bill Levett
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - SHANNONDALE JEDI Joshua Levett
- - SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Madeline Adamson
- - LANGARTH RYAN Tom Sloper
- - ETOILE LA VIE Catherine Fear
- - KING CYRUS Mary King
- - KING SEAMUS Mary King
- - BLACKWELLS SHANTI Tom Woodward
- - CROSSTOWN FINTANS LAST Katherine Coleman
- - JUST AN ILLUSION II Louise Scammell
- - PARKHILL DAZZLE Poppy Waller

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WISHING TIME Holly Law
- - SIR VILLMER Panda Christie
- - MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Rose Nesbitt
- - LYRICAL II Victoria Moberley
- - DYABLO Livvy Dorman
- - COCHISE II Eleanor Hubbard
- - SEMILION Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
- - HOWICK STEALTH Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
- - BILLY ELLIOTT IV Olivia Haddock
- - DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Georgie Driver
- - BENBULBIN DANCER Fergus Baird
- - MINI VERSION Megan Ferriday
- - FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Tilly Lacey
- - WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - BALLYVONARE PIXIE Ella Goffe
- - GALILEO 7 Eleanor Henry
- - SORASTRO TW Tina Pedro
- - CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Georgina Reece

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby Seed
- - HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Kitty Taylor
- - NITOR Alexander Whewall
- - WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Kat Raybould
- - BRAVEHEART B Tom McEwen
- - BOB CHAPLIN Tom McEwen
- - LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Vittoria Panizzon
- - DALI III Danielle Mccormack
- - ICONIC Padraig Mccarthy
- - LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Joshua Levett
- - GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Caroline Harris
- - GI MASTER CASTER Sophie Hodgson
- - ROYAL SPRING Paolo Torlonia
- - BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Ellouise Bragg
- - WITH LOVE Gemma Webster
- - DASSETT COURAGE Lily Ryder
- - SRS EVEREST Lily Ryder
- - D ARTEMIS Alice George
- - ASCOT H Cicely Driver
- - QUITUS DE LOUAN Lily Hicks Beach
- - ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Katie Rucker
- - ANDREA BT4 Lily Nicholson
- - CESANO H Emily Rucker
- - MARCHWOOD Grace Donnor
- - COOLEY RAMIRO Grace Donnor
- - BONNIE Florence Finzi

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BANKY MOON Talulla Taylor
- - TRIPLE GENIUS Tom Rowland
- - SHARE A BEAR Sophie Barlow
- - DSH ROSALITA John-Paul Sheffield
- - PS I LOVE YOU 2 John-Paul Sheffield
- - IRISH QUINN Charlotte Rowe
- - DUNGES KRISTAL Vittoria Panizzon
- - TENZ Tayla Mason
- - BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Melissa Joannides
- - VIVENDI DE VARDAG Lillian O’Hearn
- - CLASSIC SKYLARK Christine Hardinge
- - JESATRAN FIRESTORM Louise Harwood
- - DOLLEY SPECTRE Franky Reid-Warrilow

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STRAIGHT SILVANO Chloe Vestey
- - NOVATURIENT Beatrice Montgomerie
- - AURORA DANCING Rosie Bathurst
- - RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
- - CHEVALIAN DUCATI Alexander Whewall
- - YUKON ERIC Annabel James
- - FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Charlotte Rowe
- - FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Claire Deuten
- - TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Alexander Bragg
- - BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Jessica Thomas
- - BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Morgan Evenett
- - FIDGET II Hazel Minerva Carter
- - PIPISTRELLO DI FERRO Justine Parker
- - BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ John Tilley
- - POYNSTOWN AER J Christina Wiederkehr
- - MURPHY XXIX Charlotte Ebbutt
- - JUST CAWRUS GIRL Georgie Campbell
- - KATELANE Georgie Campbell
- - SKIPTOTHEGOODBIT Sophia Mcdonald
- - EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Sophie Smith
- - SCOOBY II Catrin Menzies
- - EXPLOSION VMH Shelley Goodwin
- - WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Amit Hardy
- - KNOCKADERRY TOP QUALITY Tom Griffiths
- - CORNETS SPEZIAL Gabriella Wilton-baker
- - CARROWCLOVER Emilia Payton
- - MILWAUKEE 8 Charlotte Wadley
- - GLENCANANE DANCER Katie Peckham
- - RINGWOOD BABINSKI Lara Marsh
- - DREAMWORKS DESIRE David Darby
- - CELTIC PUZZLE Sian Jones
Event name: HOMME HOUSE (MUCH MARCLE) Date: Aug 6-7 2019 Location: Homme House, Near Ledbury, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
5YO - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 PHOENIX CRUISING Miss Isabel English 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 IN THE POST Mrs. Sarah Way 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 DOLLEY SECRET Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 WESTON JEMIMA Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 PROMISCUOUS GIRL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 2 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
13 JACK Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
14 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
15 LIBURANTE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33 12.00 4.80 49.80
16 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 33.5 8.00 31.60 73.10
17 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.5 0.00 83.60 115.10
18 SUM FUN NOW Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 31.3 12.00 94.00 137.30
W FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 W W W W
W DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
E UR BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 34 E E E UR
E BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32 0.00 E E
W CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
5YO - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 CALLISTA CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 JOANNA N D Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 MILTONHILL METOO Mrs Julia Norman 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
11 KILTEALY BLUE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 JOZIKARA Miss Molly Faulkner 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
14 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
16 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
18 WESTWICK REBEL Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
19 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32.5 9.00 0.40 41.90
20 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35.5 4.00 42.40 81.90
W FAIRLIGHT LIBERTY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 W W W W
E WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
W JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 8 24.8 5.00 0.00 29.80
6 FLAMENCA VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Ffion Loring 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Mrs Sammi Birch 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Jason Wood 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
12 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
13 CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
15 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
17 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
19 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
20 DIMARZIO DARSHAN Miss Kate Mills 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
22 URIKAINE Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 0 28.5 12.00 2.00 42.50
23 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 34 20.00 0.00 54.00
24 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 0 35 16.00 4.00 55.00
25 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.40 61.20
26 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 21.3 32.00 8.80 62.10
27 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 34.3 13.00 20.00 67.30
28 KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 0 33.3 4.00 65.20 102.50
E UR HEROS LAMP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32 8.00 E E UR
E MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E
E R3 ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
E R3 UNNAMED (KERWIN) Miss Beatrice Newington-bridges 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
R FUSIONS GREY WILLOW Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
HC GRAVEUR Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMMILTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 BORANA Mrs Karen Slaughter 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.40 31.70
6 BILLY ELLIOTT IV Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 6 26 4.00 3.60 33.60
7 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 MISS JOSIE Mr Tom Bird 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
14 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 26.3 12.00 0.40 38.70
15 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
16 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
17 MYTHICAL LAW Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 35.8 6.00 2.40 44.20
18 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
19 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
20 PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
21 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 0 35.3 8.00 7.60 50.90
22 BOBBY XIII Miss Lisa Parker 0 0 41.8 4.00 5.20 51.00
23 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 29 8.00 15.20 52.20
24 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 27 0.00 27.20 54.20
25 EVEN BETTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 30 8.00 21.20 59.20
26 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 41.3 8.00 10.00 59.30
27 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 32.5 19.00 20.00 71.50
28 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 31 8.00 37.60 76.60
29 DAN Y BRYN’S LOLA Mrs Katie Kedward 0 0 26.3 16.00 37.20 79.50
30 TREFEINON BILL Mrs Emily Peebles 0 0 31.5 8.00 41.60 81.10
W MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 29.3 8.00 W W
E ICONIC III Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
HC MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Miss Olivia Mcdonagh 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 0 25.8 4.00 R R
E SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN YOUR DREAMS III Mr Dominic Ruane 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 DIVINE IDYLLE DUDEVIN Mrs Sammi Birch 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
4 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 23.3 4.00 6.80 34.10
12 MINTRIDGE ZAMMY Mr Mark Ford 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
13 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
16 EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
17 JACK BLACK Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29.3 4.00 6.80 40.10
19 GUVANDA JR Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 0 30 8.00 2.40 40.40
20 FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 24.5 15.00 3.20 42.70
21 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 33.5 11.00 0.00 44.50
22 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 30.8 12.00 6.40 49.20
23 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 36.3 4.00 9.20 49.50
24 SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 32.8 0.00 24.40 57.20
25 RC MR SWIFT Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 30.8 20.00 21.20 72.00
26 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 34.8 4.00 38.40 77.20
27 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 0 32 4.00 91.60 127.60
E VOLATIS ELANA Miss Jancis Weal 0 0 33 E E E
R JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 26 0.00 R R
E BOOGIE LIGHTS Mrs Bryony Biddlecombe 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E R3 OTTO V Ms Lucy Mcfarlane 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
E R3 SUGARLOAF SARAH Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 34 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 0 16 18.5 0.00 0.80 19.30
2 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 12 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
4 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Mr James Avery 0 6 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
7 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 4 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
8 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 4 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
9 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Mrs Emma Horton-smith 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 26.3 13.00 0.00 39.30
12 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 2 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
14 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
15 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
16 MURPHYS REBELLION Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 2 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
18 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
19 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.00 42.80
20 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
21 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 40 4.00 1.20 45.20
22 JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 40.5 1.00 11.20 52.70
23 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 41 12.00 4.00 57.00
24 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 39 0.00 24.00 63.00
25 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 0 36.5 4.00 31.20 71.70
26 ALLSWELL III Miss Emily Guinane 0 0 38 4.00 33.20 75.20
27 JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 39.5 4.00 34.00 77.50
28 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 43 4.00 34.80 81.80
W LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 W W W W
E KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E
R VOLARE Z Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41 4.00 R R
W STAN THE MAN III Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W W W
R HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 41 16.00 R R
R ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 0 32.8 16.00 R R
W FLY THE FLAG II Miss Tabitha Williamson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 16 22.8 0.00 4.80 27.60
2 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 14 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 2 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
5 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
6 BALLYENGLAND WISH Mr Fred Powell 0 2 39.8 0.00 3.20 43.00
7 DEBONAIR Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
8 IN GOOD TIME Mr M. S. J. Rathore 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
9 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 28.8 19.00 1.20 49.00
10 FLIPINLUCKY Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 35 16.00 0.40 51.40
11 INAWORLDOFMYOWN Miss Emily Williams 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
12 OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Abby Henry 0 0 37.8 0.00 21.60 59.40
13 TOMOCHICHI Mr James Avery 0 0 34.5 23.00 10.40 67.90
14 PONGO Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 0 28.5 0.00 46.00 74.50
15 HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 35.8 0.00 103.20 139.00
HC KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100Ou18 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 16 22.5 0.00 1.60 24.10
2 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
5 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 30 8.00 6.00 44.00
6 CLONAKILLA BLAZE Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 34.3 10.00 0.00 44.30
7 MR POTTS Miss Amber Skelton 0 0 38.5 5.00 8.40 51.90
8 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss OLIVIA WOOD 0 0 34.5 28.00 0.00 62.50
9 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 36.3 35.00 38.00 109.30
E R3 CALZINI Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100Plus - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 14 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
3 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 10 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
5 WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 8 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
6 BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 6 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
7 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
9 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
10 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
11 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 36.5 0.00 14.00 50.50
12 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.5 16.00 1.20 50.70
13 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 29.3 4.00 20.00 53.30
14 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 33 28.00 0.00 61.00
15 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 42.3 0.00 23.20 65.50
16 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 33.3 8.00 24.80 66.10
17 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 0 34.3 8.00 32.00 74.30
18 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32 0.00 78.00 110.00
19 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 29.5 7.00 84.80 121.30
R BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
E PRIDES SUCCESSOR Miss Hope Davies 0 0 43 0.00 E E
R COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 0 29 12.00 R R
HC BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 35 12.00 E E UR
E PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 35.3 16.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 8 18 10.00 0.00 28.00
2 TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 7 29 1.00 0.00 30.00
3 ORLANDO BLOOM Miss Victoria Ashmead 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 GODDAN KILMORE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 4 20.3 8.00 3.20 31.50
6 EYFORD LIBERTY Miss Rebecca Beaumont 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Mrs. Victoria Chapman 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Imogen Stainton 0 2 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 PICASSO III Mrs Rebecca Harris 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
10 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
11 SIROCCO RUA Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
12 BARRYBEG CRUISE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
14 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 28.3 12.00 0.00 40.30
15 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 33.5 6.00 0.80 40.30
16 MARINERS WAY Mrs Greta Guccione 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
17 HARVES LEGACY Miss Nicola Mooney 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
18 MINTRIDGE MEXICO Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
19 BEN X Mrs Coral Ducroq 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
20 SAHARA II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.60 48.40
21 FLEURIKE Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
22 MOINOR Miss Amanda Holmes 0 0 36.5 18.00 0.80 55.30
23 SALLAGHAN II Miss Megan Ferriday 0 0 39.8 4.00 12.40 56.20
24 FIDGET II Miss Hazel Minerva Carter 0 0 46 4.00 6.40 56.40
25 GWALLTER DEIO Mrs Beth Carpenter 0 0 40 12.00 7.60 59.60
26 FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 0 32.8 4.00 29.60 66.40
27 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 31.8 13.00 33.20 78.00
28 CLONINCURRAGH STAR Miss Abigail Yeates 0 0 32 8.00 44.00 84.00
29 APACHE CHIEF Ms Jo Messenger 0 0 42.3 20.00 74.80 137.10
R SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
E UR BINGO II Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E UR
W MOUNTROSS ASH Miss Charlotte Smith 0 0 W W W W
E UTAHS PERLE Julie Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E
E INCH CHAMPION Miss Emily Kilpatrick 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E CR MOCHULLA FAIRY Miss Maggie Smith 0 0 42.8 E E E CR
E CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
W ROSSCON MR X MAN Miss Hannah Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 NIBELEY MIDSUMMERS KNIGHT Miss Anna Collins 0 7 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison tapner 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 THEO V Mrs Lucy V Turner 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 3 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
7 JAGUAR Miss Becky Bosworth 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 CAPERANN KARL Miss Eliza Hallett 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
12 THE RUNNING TOTAL Ms Susanne Francis 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Holly Yeates 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
14 EAMON PRIDE Miss Nell Chittenden-Milton 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
16 HEARSAY TODAL Mr James Ford 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
17 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 TURLOUGHMORE STAR Miss Ginny Thompson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
19 FIRST IMPRESSION III Miss Harriet Thomas 0 0 27.8 8.00 1.20 37.00
20 MOUNT EAGLE ESPERANTO Miss Emilia Payton 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
21 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
22 YYM BENJAMIN Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.40 38.20
23 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 25.8 10.00 10.40 46.20
24 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
25 CLOUGHREAGH SIRAH Mr Caspar Stephenson 0 1 47 0.00 2.40 49.40
26 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 34.8 0.00 27.20 62.00
27 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 0 33 4.00 29.20 66.20
28 TEDZHEN Miss Gill Suttle 0 0 40.8 12.00 34.00 86.80
29 CRIMSON Miss Kate Davison 0 0 32 32.00 32.00 96.00
E CODEY Mrs Fiona Garfield 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E
E TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E
R LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 33.5 17.00 R R
E UR YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
W COLIN DIAMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W W W
W KCEE FAERIE LITES Mrs Jessica Campbell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
2 SIR NUNN’S JUST RUDI Miss Victoria Gregg 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MONANORE GOLD Miss Jemima Hughes 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
6 SECRET ENGAGEMENT Miss Sophie Gardner 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 RHIWDERIN RINGO Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 JEMIMA Miss Ffion Priddle 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
10 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
12 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 WELSHPOOL LAD Miss Charlotte Smith 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 1 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
15 HEADDON BEWITCHED Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 1 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
16 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.40 41.90
17 JUBILEE FANFAERE Miss Tatiana Brent 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
18 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Miss Georgie Woodward 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.20 42.70
19 MORNING ROSE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.20 44.70
20 TIANNAS VOGUE Miss Kim Croutear 0 1 42.5 0.00 2.40 44.90
21 SERENDIPITY BAY Mr elliott short 0 0 33.5 10.00 2.80 46.30
22 LOT FOUR EIGHT FOUR Mr Andrew Thomas 0 1 42.3 0.00 4.40 46.70
23 LACKEN LAKESHORE Miss Emily Kilpatrick 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
24 CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
25 AUGHRIM STORM Miss Molly Corbett 0 1 43.8 0.00 5.60 49.40
26 MARSDEN MAHARANNEE Miss Emilia Weedon 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
27 STRANDHILL BOY Mr Fred Powell 0 0 32 0.00 22.40 54.40
28 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 30.3 6.00 23.60 59.90
29 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.40 68.20
30 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 0 30.3 20.00 20.00 70.30
E AR LUCKY TODD Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 50.8 22.00 E E AR
E R3 LOUGHNATOUSA SCHMIDT Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E R3
W KILMOYE CHARMER Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SHANNONDALE YOLO Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
E R3 TELESCOPE Miss Jody Millin 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
W FUEGO'S LEAP OF FAITH Miss Vicky Adams 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 JONKMAN Mr Stephen Heal 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 KILDUN MARATHON Mr Archie Tulloch 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 ZEROS D Mrs Sarah Bowden 0 5 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 BERRY HILL ROSE Miss Phoebe Keith 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
6 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 DEADLY MOVE Miss Emily Philp 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 ORANGE THOMAS Mrs Renee Howells 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 UNNAMED (SLIPPER) Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 ILANA Miss Ashley Edmond 0 1 27.8 0.00 8.40 36.20
13 OBOS BELLE Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 25.8 4.00 10.40 40.20
14 WILLOWS SAVIOUR Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
15 BUTTON BAY Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 26 0.00 24.80 50.80
16 AKD BALLANTINE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 1 35.5 0.00 18.00 53.50
W OPERA HILL Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BLANAIDH Miss Livvy Dorman 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR EASY Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 27.8 E E E UR
W DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90RF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 6 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
4 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 21 8.00 0.00 29.00
7 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 1 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
9 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson 0 0 21 12.00 0.00 33.00
11 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 1 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
12 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 CORNTOWN TIRPITZ Miss Maja Hullah 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
15 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
16 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 26.8 0.00 10.00 36.80
17 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
19 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 33.5 4.00 28.00 65.50
20 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 33.8 4.00 42.40 80.20
21 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 31.3 8.00 52.80 92.10
W DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 33 W W W
W COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE90RF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODLINE LADY Ms Deborah Fisher 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 5 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 1 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 1 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
9 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
10 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 1 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
11 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 0 25.5 6.00 0.00 31.50
12 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
13 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.20 33.70
15 THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
16 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 1 28.8 0.00 8.00 36.80
17 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 29.3 13.00 0.00 42.30
18 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
19 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 0 29.3 1.00 28.80 59.10
20 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 25.5 4.00 48.00 77.50
E UR QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
W RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 W W W W
E COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 28 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 HOMANA Mr Hayden Hankey 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 WIL SHE EVER Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 1 0 25.3 4.00 3.60 32.90
7 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
8 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
9 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
10 DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
11 GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 1 0 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
12 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Mr Tom Bird 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 HANERINA SSF Miss Isabel English 1 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
15 CHOCOLATE BOMB Miss Harriet Baird 1 0 31 0.00 10.00 41.00
16 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
17 GALWAYBAY LUCKY Miss Chloe Cashmore 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
18 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
19 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 1 0 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
20 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 41.5 0.00 2.00 43.50
21 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 33.3 1.00 10.40 44.70
22 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
23 COOLEY DOTCOM Miss Annie Keir 1 0 41 0.00 7.20 48.20
24 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 38 4.00 6.40 48.40
25 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 41.3 4.00 7.20 52.50
26 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 35.5 18.00 0.00 53.50
27 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36 12.00 6.40 54.40
28 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 33.8 4.00 35.20 73.00
29 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 42.40 74.20
30 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 30.3 0.00 78.80 109.10
W MONBEG ON POINT Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 32.3 16.00 W W
W TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 5 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 4 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 3 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 HI HAVEN Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Miss Flora Harris 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.40 39.20
14 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
15 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
16 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
17 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.00 44.30
18 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
19 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
20 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 30.8 8.00 10.40 49.20
21 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 0 31 0.00 25.20 56.20
22 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.8 21.00 4.80 56.60
23 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 41.8 16.00 9.20 67.00
24 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34 0.00 34.80 68.80
25 BEAUTIFUL BELMANIERE Miss Maria Virginia Sirolli 0 0 36 16.00 20.00 72.00
26 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 34 4.00 39.60 77.60
27 LEANORTH EXCEL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 38.8 11.00 58.40 108.20
E MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 33 4.00 E E
W TAVERNA TONY Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W W W
W HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 W W W W
R JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
R ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 6 0 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
2 CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 31.3 1.00 0.00 32.30
5 TIMMY TOO Miss Holly Woodhead 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 FARO II Ms Sara Squires 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 1 0 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
10 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 1 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
11 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 1 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
12 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 25 4.00 5.20 34.20
13 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
15 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
16 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
17 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
19 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
20 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 23.3 8.00 11.60 42.90
23 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 28.3 4.00 11.20 43.50
24 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 1 0 32.5 0.00 14.80 47.30
25 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.80 49.10
26 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33.3 12.00 11.20 56.50
27 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 33.5 16.00 18.80 68.30
28 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 40 9.00 28.80 77.80
E DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 E E E E
R KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 40 R R R
W MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 W W W W
R BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 32.8 13.00 R R
R DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 31.3 R R R
W CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 34.3 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 6 0 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 5 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 4 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
4 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 3 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 2 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 1 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
8 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
10 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
11 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
12 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
13 MILL DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
14 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 1 0 38.3 0.00 6.40 44.70
15 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 1 0 32.3 0.00 17.20 49.50
16 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 1 0 35.3 0.00 14.80 50.10
17 TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 33.8 11.00 12.00 56.80
18 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 36.3 8.00 13.60 57.90
19 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 31 28.00 2.80 61.80
20 LA CHUNGA Mr James Avery 1 0 39.5 0.00 23.20 62.70
21 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 34.5 0.00 29.60 64.10
22 ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 32.3 12.00 23.20 67.50
23 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 38.8 0.00 28.80 67.60
24 MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 0 34.8 4.00 34.40 73.20
25 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 30.8 4.00 42.80 77.60
26 VLOVE D OR LY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 23.3 0.00 61.20 84.50
E COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 40.3 E E E
W LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
E UR MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 42.8 4.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Homme House, Much Marcle, Near Ledbury, Herefordshire, United Kingdom, HR8 2NJ

Grid reference SO653326


Newsflash

Tuesday entries are closed. To avoid a ballot, several BE100 entries have been moved to Wednesday.  
Limited waitlists for the 5yo, BE100plus and ON are open.

Wednesday entries are still open.

 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news