CHILHAM CASTLE (1)CHILHAM CASTLE (1)

CHILHAM CASTLE (1)

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Ali Ferry
Contact Miss Ali Ferry
Phone: 01227 730811
Mobile: 07979 497716

Event Secretary - Steve Smith
Contact Steve Smith
Phone: 01989 720656
Mobile: 07973 409603

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Chilham continue their long-term investment in land management and the development and maintenance of the cross country course. All courses make good use of the undulating parkland providing competitors with inviting and fair challenges at each level. New fences have been introduced on all of the courses.

Event schedule

Entries open

10 March 2020

Ballot date

24 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

11 April 2020
Miss Ali Ferry

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Steve Smith

Event Secretary

Laurel House, Aston Ingham Road, Newent, Gloucestershire, GL18 1NS

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Mr Keith Bristow

SJ Course Designer

Ali Ferry

Sponsorship Secretary

Chilham Castle Estate, NR CANTERBURY, Kent, CT4 8DB

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees 
Include VAT. VAT Reg No. 939 218 988. Entries are accepted online at www.britisheventing.com
If unable to enter online please send entries to the Entries Secretary and make cheques payable to Chilham Castle LLP-General. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please do not send SAE as all received entry and section details can be found online. All entry queries please contact Wendy Evans not the Event Secretary - wendy@wendyevans.uk  If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation by email.
A waitlist will be kept if required.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced within the same class will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge, see rule 4.11.

Entry Amendments
By 12 noon 13/04/2020 by emailing wendy@wendyevans.uk or on 07775 888546.

Starting Times
Available on 16/04/2020 online or by telephoning 01227 730811 between 1700 and 1800.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally, please call 01227 730811 or visit www.chilhampark.co.uk for more details. 
Please do not send stabling fee or forms with entry but state that you are stabling on special requests on entry form.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01227 730811, 07979 497716 or 07973 409603

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Cross Country Schooling
The course is open for schooling all year, weather permitting, contact 01227 730811.

Entrance Policy
BE Members Card displayed in windscreen will allow access to the event without charge. Cars without car passes will be charged a £5 entrance fee.

Parking
To comply with health and safety, cars will NOT be allowed to park in the lorry park. Please do not muck out any boxes or trailers on the site. Please note there will be no entry to showground before 0600.

Mobile phone numbers on the day only: 07979 497716 or 07973 409603

 

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Please contact our team 01227 730811 if you have any special requirements.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Plus Sunday N110 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE90 horses to BE90 Open, BE100 horses to BE100Open and Novice horses to ON if necessary.
Competitors who have volunteered at Chilham events will receive priority in the event of a ballot. Any competitor interested in helping at the event should contact the Organiser as soon as possible.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier

Prizes

BE80(T) and BE90: Prizes in kind

BE100, BE100Open, BE100Plus and Novice: Prize money, lower limit

Rosettes to 10th place

Event name: CHILHAM CASTLE (1) Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 14 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
3 MONBEG DRUID Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 CHANDELIER II Miss Sophie Jenman 0 10 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
5 APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 8 29.5 0.00 5.20 34.70
6 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 JRYS Mr Jody Sole 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
11 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
13 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 35.8 6.00 0.00 41.80
15 HORACE THE HORSE Miss Penny Ibbott 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
16 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 2 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
17 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 2 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
18 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.00 46.80
19 DOLLYS DAYDREAM II Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.80 47.30
20 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.80 52.60
21 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 42.5 12.00 0.00 54.50
22 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 19.20 56.70
23 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 37.5 28.00 7.20 72.70
24 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 36.5 4.00 34.80 75.30
25 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 35 8.00 36.40 79.40
26 ARGOS DU COCHET Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 42.3 4.00 69.60 115.90
R THORNFIELD MORAN Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 37.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 IN TOUCH DHI Mr Francis Whittington 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 KARACHI Miss Megan Rodwell 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 MY COOL CAVAN Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
9 KEC A LOT OF DIAMONDS Miss Lauren Harris 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 TRELYNZA ROSE Miss Lillie-may Beazer 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
13 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
14 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
16 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 2 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
17 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 2 44.3 0.00 0.40 44.70
18 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
19 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.60 46.10
20 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
21 MORELANDS FANTANGO Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 2 46 0.00 4.00 50.00
22 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 39 12.00 0.40 51.40
23 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 49.3 4.00 0.00 53.30
24 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 39.8 8.00 8.00 55.80
25 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 32 14.00 14.00 60.00
26 BENITEZ Dr Tina Boyden 0 0 35.5 0.00 35.60 71.10
E STX ESTA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 10 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
5 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
6 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
13 BOADICEA IV Miss Sarah Rosser 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
15 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
16 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 2 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
17 ITS SMEE TIME Miss Rosey Hill 0 2 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
18 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
19 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 32.3 10.00 0.00 42.30
20 KILDRENAGH ROCKET Miss Courtney Escudier 0 0 41 4.00 4.00 49.00
21 STAR OF EQUITES Miss Georgia Canagon 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.80 52.30
22 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 38.8 8.00 6.80 53.60
23 WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Miss Rachael Hardman 0 0 32.5 4.00 26.00 62.50
25 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 37.3 8.00 20.00 65.30
26 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 40.3 4.00 34.80 79.10
27 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 0 34.8 0.00 82.00 116.80
28 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 36 6.00 93.60 135.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROCKLEY STAR Miss Emma Baker 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 PARTY JUICE Mrs Anna Hilton 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
3 ELECTRIC ROYALE Miss Laura Plumtree 0 12 24.8 0.00 4.40 29.20
4 INNISHOWENS LAW Miss Sarah Rosser 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 6 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
7 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
8 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
11 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 0 2 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
12 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
14 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 2 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
15 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
16 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
18 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 26.3 4.00 5.60 35.90
19 TRAVELLING DUKE Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
20 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.00 37.50
21 LETSGOHUGO Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
22 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
25 KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
26 ABBOTSMERRY WILLIAM Miss Demi Beaney 0 0 36.8 0.00 90.00 126.80
R TAJOEM P Miss Amy Giraudet 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
R PEAVLY PRINCESS Miss Holly Aufiero 0 0 33 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VARDIGO Miss Claudia Cooper 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
4 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
10 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
11 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
12 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
15 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
16 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
17 KILTALE DREW Miss Alice Thompson 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Miss Issy Hollidge 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
19 LANDINE Mr Archie Humfrey 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
20 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
21 FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
22 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
23 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
24 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 2 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
25 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
26 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
27 DESPERADO Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 2 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
28 DERROON ALLEGRA Miss Annabel Walsh 0 2 40.3 0.00 3.60 43.90
29 MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 2 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
30 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
31 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 2 48.8 0.00 2.80 51.60
32 STAR III Miss Evelyn Ramus 0 2 46.5 0.00 6.80 53.30
33 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-pitt 0 0 36 8.00 12.40 56.40
34 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 52.8 4.00 0.40 57.20
35 BACK IN TIME Mr Tim Browne 0 0 42.8 4.00 20.40 67.20
36 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 32.8 0.00 58.00 90.80
E HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 36.8 E E E
W LYDICAN STAR Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 33 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
BE100Plus - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Miss Kylie Roddy 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 12 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
4 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 CAMLOUGH FABIO Miss Emma Jones 0 8 23.8 0.00 2.40 26.20
6 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 6 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
7 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
9 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 GROVINE CLASS ACT Mr Howard Newitt 0 2 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
13 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
15 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
16 CLONLARAS CHACOA DIAMOND Ms Lucy Mohr 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
17 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
18 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
19 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
21 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 2 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
22 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
23 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 28.3 0.00 24.00 52.30
24 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 31.8 8.00 20.00 59.80
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 21.5 0.00 2.40 23.90
2 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 26.3 0.00 7.20 33.50
4 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
6 THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.60 38.10
8 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
9 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
10 GOMEZ THE GOBLIN Mrs Deborah Baird 0 0 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
11 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
12 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.00 41.50
13 RIVER PHOENIX III Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 DESSIES SUPER STAR Miss Ashleigh Bampton 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
16 STONESTILE DIVA Miss Rachael Lloyd 0 0 36.3 0.00 11.20 47.50
17 WOODLAWN PATRICK Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 34.3 5.00 9.60 48.90
18 AUCKLAND DE RE Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 38.3 0.00 14.00 52.30
19 BRIGHT DELIGHT Miss Ellie Rosewell 0 0 40.3 0.00 13.20 53.50
20 SPARTAN ECLIPSE Mrs Sherrilee Rodgers 0 0 37 0.00 17.60 54.60
21 WILL TO WIN II Miss Sarah Grimshaw 0 0 37.3 8.00 12.80 58.10
22 SECRET PEGASUS Miss Samantha Cranshaw 0 0 41.5 4.00 22.40 67.90
23 GUUS Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 40 0.00 31.20 71.20
24 AMAZING GRACE (GRACIE) Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 40.8 18.00 29.20 88.00
R IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 37.5 R R R
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 26.3 8.00 7.60 HC
E KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 25 E E E
E IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 41.3 4.00 E E
E PENANNS MOURNE DUN & DUSTED Miss Rachel Andrews 0 0 38.3 E E E
E AR PREVELLY FUTURE Miss Madeleine Kasch 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
E AR WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TICKETYBOO ROO Miss Phoebe Auger 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 LOGANLEA IRCO Mrs Charlotte Tappenden 0 0 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
3 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
6 JAN Miss Taylor Marsh 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
7 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 CARNSDALE KINGSMASTER Miss Georgie Kneller 0 0 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
9 ITS MINE II Miss Mary Welch 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 29.3 0.00 13.20 42.50
11 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
12 LITTLE SURE SHOT Mrs Ania Cox 0 0 43.3 0.00 1.60 44.90
13 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 37.8 0.00 7.20 45.00
14 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 41 4.00 3.20 48.20
15 TED SPREAD Miss Hannah Payne 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
16 SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
17 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 37.8 0.00 13.20 51.00
18 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 34 0.00 18.80 52.80
19 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.80 58.30
20 BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 41 0.00 19.20 60.20
21 CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 34.5 4.00 22.80 61.30
22 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.40 61.90
23 MILO Miss Hannah Cullen 0 0 32.8 4.00 42.40 79.20
24 APACHE D EPINETTE Miss Claudine Berger 0 0 33.3 0.00 56.40 89.70
25 AMABEL Mrs Catherine Housden 0 0 39.3 0.00 74.00 113.30
26 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 42.3 16.00 56.80 115.10
27 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 32.3 0.00 95.60 127.90
E UR JASSIN Miss Hollie Zive 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
W GRASEY BOY Mrs Helen Passfield 0 0 37.3 W W W
E R3 CAFRE LAKELAND BLAZE Miss Grace Haig 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
E AR POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 BILLY NIL Mr Simon Jackson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
4 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
6 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
7 LONGSTONE ROYAL MESSIAH Miss Evie Denton 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
9 ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 0 30.5 0.00 10.80 41.30
10 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
11 PIXEL PERFECT Miss Mia Stack 0 0 37 0.00 5.20 42.20
12 WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
13 THATS HOW ITS DUN Mrs Georgia Lynton 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
14 TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 39 0.00 8.80 47.80
15 CLOUGHPRIOR GERRY Mrs Lisa Jordan 0 0 39.5 0.00 10.00 49.50
16 DREAM OF HONOUR Miss Rebecca Bartlett 0 0 42 4.00 4.00 50.00
17 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 36.3 0.00 14.00 50.30
18 NATIVE BOB Mr Paul Marshall 0 0 44.3 0.00 7.20 51.50
19 MOONLIT KNIGHT Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 42 0.00 10.40 52.40
20 SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 41 0.00 20.00 61.00
21 VICARSTOWN VINNY Miss Alice White 0 0 41.8 0.00 20.00 61.80
22 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 37.8 4.00 27.20 69.00
23 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 44 0.00 30.00 74.00
24 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 40.5 0.00 55.60 96.10
25 LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 41.8 0.00 64.00 105.80
E FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 32 0.00 E E
E AR RUBY ROCKET II Miss Sarah Ham 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR INISH GIRL Mrs jane Fuller 0 0 44.3 4.00 E E UR
E AR JIMMY X Miss Claire Slater 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 4 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
6 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
8 MILORE BORMES Miss Annabel Murphy 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 MORNING STAR V Miss Maisie Morgan 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 CHIPPENDALE THE THIRD Miss Alice Hillary 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
14 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
16 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
17 WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Miss Pippa Haslam 0 1 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
18 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
19 JIGSAW VII Miss Georgia Denton 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
20 METROS LAD Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
21 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
22 VALENTINO ROSSI Miss Karen Ibberson 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
24 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Anthony Fraser 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.20 38.70
25 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
26 GLIDAWN HEIGHTS Mr Howard Newitt 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
27 GORGEOUS ANGEL Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 28.8 4.00 7.60 40.40
28 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
29 COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
30 WALK OF GLEAMS Miss Hannah Cobb 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
31 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
32 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 37.8 4.00 6.40 48.20
33 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 38 8.00 3.20 49.20
34 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 1 38 0.00 13.60 51.60
35 EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 0 39.3 0.00 76.00 115.30
E R3 TIGER MILL Ms Laura Powell 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
E AR LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
E GORTLEMON HECTOR Miss Karley Hubbard 0 0 35 E E E
E AR HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Mrs Olivia Cogliatti 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
E LAWMENS DIAGO Mrs Claire Law 0 0 35 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 BAYLEW ENIGMA Miss Siena Chappell 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 5 21.3 6.00 0.00 27.30
5 DENBY DALE Miss Alison Rountree 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
6 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 3 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
11 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
12 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
13 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 1 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
14 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 26.5 4.00 2.00 32.50
15 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
17 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
18 ADMIRAL III Miss Caroline Piat 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
19 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Katie Cook 0 1 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
21 HALESTORM TOPSY Miss Nicola Brown 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
23 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
24 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
25 RI ALANN Miss Jessica Jane Hawkes 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
26 DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.60 40.40
27 CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
28 TRADE MARK III Miss Kathryn Blowers 0 1 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
29 ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 1 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
30 FEEMORE LADY Miss Alison Rountree 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
31 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 41 4.00 3.20 48.20
32 NUTWOOD THRILLER Mrs Claire Lewis 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.00 48.30
33 OTTO EXTREME Mr Justin Byrd 0 0 26.3 0.00 22.80 49.10
34 TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 36.8 8.00 5.60 50.40
35 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 1 38.8 0.00 13.20 52.00
E PAVLUSHKA Miss Molly Mead 0 0 E E E E
E UR FINDON FAIT ACCOMPLI Mr Anthony Fraser 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
E ARCTIC JEWEL Mr Tony Coulson 0 0 43.3 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 5 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 4 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
6 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 2 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
9 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
10 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 1 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
11 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
12 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 1 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
13 LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
14 ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
15 QUALITY GOLD Mrs. Sarah Attwood 0 1 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
16 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
18 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 1 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
19 TWO TONE BOY Miss Charlotte Payne 0 1 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
20 ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 1 44.8 0.00 1.20 46.00
21 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.40 50.20
22 BALLYMOLLOY AMBER Miss Holly Parsons 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.40 51.90
23 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 33 0.00 20.80 53.80
24 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.40 54.70
25 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.00 54.80
26 THORNHILL JOEY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.60 54.90
27 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 31.3 4.00 20.40 55.70
29 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 38.3 0.00 26.40 64.70
30 LOOKOUT FINN MCCOOL Miss Evangeline Norwood 0 0 38.8 4.00 26.00 68.80
31 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 34 0.00 35.20 69.20
32 JILLVERNA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 34.3 7.00 36.40 77.70
33 NORTHBANKS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Francesca Harborne 0 0 35.5 0.00 44.40 79.90
34 JUMP START Ms Sara Mitchell 0 0 34.8 12.00 41.60 88.40
35 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 36 4.00 84.00 124.00
E ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
E HF PETAL DU CHENE Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E HF
R RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 27.3 6.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
3 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 2 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 LILY DEW Miss Amy Sanders 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
13 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
14 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 1 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
16 TULMORE GARRISON Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
19 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 1 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
20 OGUE EMERALD ARIA Mrs Emma-Jane Turnbull 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
21 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 1 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
22 ROYALBALLINJUBILEE Mrs Mandy Hammond 0 1 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
23 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
24 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
25 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 1 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
26 DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
27 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 1 34.3 0.00 10.80 45.10
28 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
29 BURGESS HILL LASS Miss Alison Rountree 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.00 48.80
30 DIAMOND JACK Miss Florence Rowsell 0 1 40.5 0.00 9.20 49.70
31 GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 31.5 0.00 24.80 56.30
32 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 39.5 4.00 15.60 59.10
33 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 41.8 0.00 24.40 66.20
34 ROO III Miss Claire Penfold 0 0 36.5 0.00 30.00 66.50
35 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 33.3 0.00 74.80 108.10
E AR KILCORBON ROY Mrs Jennifer Streek 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 8 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
2 C Q S BASSANIO Mrs Tracy Cooper 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 VALENTINO Miss Taylor Marsh 0 6 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
4 DRILL SERGEANT Miss Sophie Jenman 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 JACKSONLYN Mr Aaron Otway 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 3 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
7 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
8 PUSH THE BUTTON II Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 1 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
9 THE WIGSTER Mrs Cathy Scott 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
10 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Alice Goring 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 CULLAHILL MAGIC Ms Annette Lees 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
13 MARCEL Ms Kadiya Qasem 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
14 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
17 IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
19 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
20 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 44 8.00 9.20 61.20
21 CORNASCRIEBE MERMAID Miss Eliza Wigdahl 0 0 52.8 4.00 5.60 62.40
22 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 33.5 0.00 29.60 63.10
E UR MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
R THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
2 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 5 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
3 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
4 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 3 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
5 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 2 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
6 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
7 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 1 0 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
8 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 30 0.00 11.20 41.20
9 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
10 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.80 46.30
11 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 1 0 36.8 0.00 10.00 46.80
12 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 1 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
13 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.40 47.20
14 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 41.3 4.00 3.20 48.50
15 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 40 10.00 0.00 50.00
16 KILDALTON HENRY Mrs Fiona Kashel 1 0 37.3 0.00 13.60 50.90
17 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 1 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
18 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 1 0 44 0.00 10.40 54.40
19 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.5 8.00 13.20 55.70
20 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 24.8 4.00 46.00 74.80
21 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 32.5 0.00 48.80 81.30
22 DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 36.3 10.00 35.20 81.50
23 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37.8 4.00 43.20 85.00
24 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 43.5 8.00 41.20 92.70
E UR ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
W OPIUM MILL Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 30 4.00 W W
R FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W BMD DOUGLAS Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 50.3 12.00 W W
E DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 37 E E E
W CRYSTAL ROCK Mr Dominic Hoult 0 0 40.5 W W W
W BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 38 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
N - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 5 0 26.5 0.00 9.20 35.70
3 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Mr Ken Spencer 4 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
4 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 3 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
5 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 29.5 4.00 8.00 41.50
6 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 1 0 30.5 0.00 12.00 42.50
7 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 1 0 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
8 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 1 0 36.5 0.00 8.00 44.50
9 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 1 0 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
10 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.00 45.30
11 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 39 4.00 4.00 47.00
12 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.40 47.70
13 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
14 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 1 0 37 0.00 11.20 48.20
15 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 38.3 0.00 10.00 48.30
16 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 1 0 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
17 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 1 0 32.3 0.00 17.20 49.50
18 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 1 0 40.8 0.00 8.80 49.60
19 PENNY IX Miss Eleanor Duley 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.80 49.60
20 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 1 0 34.8 0.00 15.60 50.40
21 VEYRON DH Z Miss Isabelle Mangan 0 0 34 8.00 10.40 52.40
22 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 24 24.00 9.20 57.20
23 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 30 8.00 33.60 71.60
24 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 37.3 0.00 35.60 72.90
25 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 32.3 4.00 46.80 83.10
W PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 28.8 20.00 W W
E UR CHIPPETTE Mr William Bambra 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E R3 COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 46.5 0.00 E E R3
W MONBEG MCGREGOR Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38 8.00 W W
E UR ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
W TODBURN TELL TALE Miss Anna Jackson 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
E R3 CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
E UR BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
ON - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 5 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
3 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 4 0 27 0.00 4.80 31.80
4 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 3 0 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
5 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
6 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
7 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 1 0 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
8 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
9 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
10 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 29 8.00 3.20 40.20
11 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 1 0 26.3 0.00 14.00 40.30
12 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.60 51.40
13 ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 28 4.00 27.20 59.20
14 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 1 0 43.8 0.00 16.00 59.80
15 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Ken Spencer 0 0 28.8 4.00 34.80 67.60
W STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 26.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
ONu18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 5 0 26.3 0.00 5.60 31.90
3 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 4 0 29.3 0.00 5.60 34.90
4 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 3 0 26.8 4.00 7.20 38.00
5 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 2 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
7 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
8 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 1 0 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
9 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.00 43.50
10 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
11 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
12 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.00 45.80
13 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 1 0 35.8 0.00 11.20 47.00
14 CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 35.3 16.00 6.40 57.70
15 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 33 8.00 17.20 58.20
16 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 1 0 37.8 0.00 24.40 62.20
17 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 0 30 4.00 36.00 70.00
W ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 34 W W W
E UR LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 COOLEY MASTER Miss Maria Mark 0 0 34 E E E R3
E AR ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E AR
W HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 31 4.00 W W
E AR MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E AR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
13 FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
15 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 40.8 0.00 4.40 45.20
17 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
18 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
20 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
22 MOONLIGHT WIVOLLET Miss Sophie Clark 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
23 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36.3 0.00 30.40 66.70
23 ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 1 29.3 0.00 9.20 38.50
23 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
24 STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 32.5 29.00 2.00 63.50
24 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 34 12.00 0.40 46.40
28 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 0 35.5 0.00 27.20 62.70
HC INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 29.5 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Grid reference TR065536


Cancelled

Latest News

Thumbnail

Extra two days added to Aston-Le-Walls (3)

Posted on 6th July 2020

Due to popular demand and to minimise the number of competitors being balloted, two additional days of competition have been added to Aston-Le-Walls (3).

Read the full story
View all news