CHEPSTOWCHEPSTOW

CHEPSTOW

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

By kind permission of Arena Racing Company. Including Welsh National Championships, Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Qualifier.

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - H & H Events Ltd
Contact H & H Events Ltd
Phone: 07831 584823
Mobile: 07818 095616

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Set in rolling parkland in the Wye Valley the park sits adjacent to the premier Racecourse of Wales in an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty with the dressage and showjumping taking place within the centre course; the majority of the Cross Country course can be seen from one viewpoint. All the courses will be flowing and designed to encourage bold, forward riding and run over interesting terrain. Simon Grundy will be taking over as Course Designer and there will be significant changes to all tracks this year with new routes being developed to provide a fair test of ability at every level with water on all courses. We aim to provide a fun friendly event. 

Event schedule

Entries open

23 May 2019

Entries close

30 June 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

19 June 2019
H & H Events Ltd

Event Organiser

Hannah Matthews & Heidi Davis, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 6BR

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Samantha Pepperall

SJ Course Designer

Simon Grundy

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 948401513. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and these are preferred. A booking fee of £1.20 will be charged per entry. A waitlist will be held. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by Tues 25th June at 18.00 to the Entries Secretary. 
REFUND POLICY: 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date. Thereafter, only entries that are replaced will receive a full refund less £14.40 administration charge.
STARTING TIMES will be on British Eventing Website after 6pm on Thursday 27th June or from the Entries Secretary. Start fees include a programme. Volunteers will be guaranteed a place if they enter by ballot date.

Stabling

The stabling to be arranged off site. Please see www.handhevents.com for list of providers. The Organisers take no responsibility for stabling and all rates/arrangements must be made directly with provider.  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07831 584823 / 07818 095616 and please check hotline and webpages before leaving home.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Free entry to all, spectators welcome programme available in Secretary's tent.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES are not permitted with the exception of authorised official vehicles. If you require the use of a DISABLED BUGGY please contact secretary on day or organiser before to be briefed on view points and routes.
LIVE SCORING will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
PHOTOGRAPHER is www.topshots.org.uk
PLEASE NOTE THE GATES TO THE SITE WILL BE OPENED AT 6.30AM ON COMPETITION DAYS
NON COMPETING HORSES ARE NOT ALLOWED ON SITE WITHOUT THE PRIOR WRITTEN PERMISSION OF THE ORGANISER. If walking the course the day before please note the gates will be locked from 7.30PM.

TRADESTAND enquiries to the organiser 
VOLUNTEERS - organisers H&H Events welcome any form of volunteering please contact them by email or go to www.handhevents.com

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation information can be found here or www.handhevents.com 
Bed and Breakfast contact enquiries@rectoryevents.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
IN Saturday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
NRF Saturday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
4YO Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Novice Regional Final

Intermediate Novice to include the WELSH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. 
 

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final
Young Horse Championship Qualifier - 4 Year Olds.
WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS will be an Intermediate Novice One Day - See Rule Book for qualifications.
Burghley Dubarry Young Event Horse Class - 4 & 5 year olds - will be held on Friday 28th. Schedule and times on www.handhevents.com.  Contact BYEH Organiser: Mrs Jackie Budd 01291 641547/07981 702263. Download the schedule from www.handhevents.com.


Prizes

Rosettes to tenth place for all Sections. Prize money will be Lower limit.
Welsh National Championships: Prizes in kind and prize money: 1st £200; 2nd £150; 3rd £100; 
Silver Horse Trophy to winner.  


 

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE80(T) 3
BE100 2
Class Entries
BE90 2
N 3
BE100Open 1

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
GENAL NALA Louise Harris
GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Amy Bartholomew
FOD MORNING SUNRISE Sarah Ferris

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Phoebe Nicholson
CELTIC PUZZLE Sian Jones

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
GREYLANDS DIAMOND GIRL Phoebe Nicholson
DESTINE A ETRE Rebecca Powell

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CASH POINTS PROMISE Phoebe Nicholson
BALLINGOWAN LEIA Polly Stockton
CLONAKILLA BLAZE Abigail Lloyd

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
WESTWOOD WATER MILL Gemma Webster
Event name: CHEPSTOW Date: Jun 30 - Jul 1 2018 Location: CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
4YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 33.3 0.00 0 33.30
2 SIXMILEWATER Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 7 35.8 0.00 0 35.80
3 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 6 36 0.00 0 36.00
4 JIRO WS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 0 36.50
5 KILMANAHAN COMERAGH Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 34 0.00 20 54.00
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EXPERT III Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
12 SIMPLY PICKLED Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
13 Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
15 AUSSIE BAY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
16 DEVI Z Miss Bronwen Lowther 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
17 Miss Emma Pike 0 0 28.3 8.00 5.60 41.90
18 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
19 Miss Esme Freeman 0 2 43.0 0.00 0.00 43.00
2 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 Miss Lydia Ward 0 0 23.3 0.00 20.00 43.30
21 KINGSHIP II Mrs Naomi McKie 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
22 Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
23 Miss Jane Felton 0 0 29.0 0.00 20.80 49.80
24 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 21.8 0.00 31.20 53.00
25 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 30.5 8.00 26.00 64.50
26 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.40 65.20
27 JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 28.3 8.00 30.40 66.70
28 Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.00 68.50
29 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 36.8 8.00 31.20 76.00
3 CHS BURTONPORT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 12 22.3 4.00 1.60 27.90
30 BALLADEER LITTLE ROCK Miss Sonja Van Dijk 0 0 45.5 0.00 69.60 115.10
31 SILVERFORD RUBY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 26.3 4.00 94.80 125.10
4 Mr Richard Waygood 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 MHS LEACOURT ROYALE TOUCH Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
7 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 BALLINTIBBET CLOVER STAR Miss Evie Vaughan-jones 0 4 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
9 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
R MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 27.0 W W W
W CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.5 4.00 W
W BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 24.5 8.00 W
W CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.3 4.00 W
W SKIPPINSTONE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 31.3 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 28 4.00 4.80 36.80
11 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
12 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
13 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
14 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
15 LSV LUX TO CRUISE Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 2 40.3 0.00 3.20 43.50
16 HVL INFINITY Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
17 Miss Maya Williams 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.00 47.30
18 FONNIC Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
19 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 34.3 4.00 24.40 62.70
2 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 0 14 25.5 0.00 2.80 28.30
20 CHAOTIC PORTER Miss Olivia Hale 0 0 39.8 8.00 20.40 68.20
21 Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.0 8.00 42.40 79.40
22 Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 29.3 0.00 60.40 89.70
23 Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.5 8.00 75.20 115.70
3 Miss Dani Evans 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 6 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
7 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 LEACOURT TOUCH OF LUCK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
9 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
R AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 35.8 R R
R SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 0 33 0.00 R R
R WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 34 0.00 R R
R CHICANE OFFSHORE Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
R LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 25.3 R R
R JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W Miss Sophie Arundel 0 0 24.5 4.00 W W
W Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 26.3 0.00 W W
W Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W CHRISTOBAL Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 26.8 0.00 W
W REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 0 22.8 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGGIES LAW Miss Becky Woolven 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 2 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
13 Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 Miss Michelle Williamson 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
15 SHANNONVALE LUX BOY Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 2 29 0.00 9.20 38.20
16 IRONMONGER Miss Lucy Kernon 0 0 27 4.00 7.60 38.60
17 INSCHALLAHS LAST SHOUT Miss Alice May Pembridge 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
18 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 2 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
19 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
2 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 14 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
20 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 0 32 14.00 0.40 46.40
21 BUA BLUE Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
22 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 30 0.00 22.40 52.40
23 PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 31 4.00 31.20 66.20
24 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 24 4.00 51.20 79.20
25 Mrs Emma Walker 0 0 34.3 4.00 45.60 83.90
26 BILLY LE FOU Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 37.8 0.00 59.60 97.40
27 GRAND GESTURE II Miss Charlotte Breban 0 0 34 4.00 67.60 105.60
28 TAMERLANE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 27.3 1.00 84.80 113.10
3 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 Mr Dickon Reader 0 10 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
5 Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 8 23.3 4.00 1.60 28.90
6 GRANITO DHI Mr David Doel 0 6 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
7 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 4 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
8 Miss Kerry Gibson 0 4 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
9 Miss Polly Kilgour 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 30.0 4.00 E E
R Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 27.8 4.00 R R
W Miss Mechelle Lake 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
W Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.5 0.00 W W
W ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 26.3 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100Open - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 25.0 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 Miss Anya Kolleth 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.40 39.70
12 Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 Miss Becky Manton 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 Miss Tilly Hughes 0 2 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
15 Mr Nigel Sibley 0 0 36.0 8.00 0.00 44.00
16 Miss Natalie Phillips 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
17 Ms Kate Fisher 0 0 35.0 4.00 8.00 47.00
18 Miss Abigail Lloyd 0 0 36.8 8.00 3.20 48.00
19 Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 32.0 8.00 9.60 49.60
2 Miss Dani Evans 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 Miss Jenna Stewart 0 0 42.5 8.00 0.80 51.30
21 Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
22 Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
23 Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 34.0 0.00 25.20 59.20
3 Miss Dani Evans 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 Miss Bea Coward 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 Miss Rosie Thomas 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 Mr Fred Powell 0 6 36.0 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 Miss Allanah Weaver 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
8 Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 Miss Sophie Vicary 0 0 34.0 4.00 0.00 38.00
W Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 34.0 4.00 W W
W Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 ROSY OUTLOOK III Miss Georgia Leaf 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
11 LITTLE NELL II Miss Karen Burns 0 0 36.3 0.00 5.60 41.90
12 Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
13 DUNMORE LADY Miss Esther Freeman 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 GANDHARAS LITTLE GEM Miss Natasha Griffiths 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
15 TOYD CAMOMILE Miss Bryany Smith 0 0 40.5 0.00 6.00 46.50
16 BELLEVUE MAJESTIC Dr Lauren Bowen 0 0 37 4.00 5.60 46.60
17 WADSWICK BEN Mr Julian Minchin 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.80 47.30
18 LANGARTH ANNA Miss Judith Powell 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
19 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.80 50.30
2 Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 LADYKILLER Miss Mollie Freeston 0 0 33 0.00 24.80 57.80
21 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
22 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 35 0.00 42.40 77.40
23 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 31 4.00 46.80 81.80
24 KILTYCREIGHTON CHARLIE Miss Lotty Jones 0 0 36 4.00 60.00 100.00
25 CHICAGOS DYLAN Miss Emily Lowe 0 0 41.3 0.00 66.00 107.30
3 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 ROSEHALL BALMORAL Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 SRAHREVAGH FIONN Miss Skye Murray 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 Professor Joanna Price 0 0 39.5 0.00 1.20 40.70
9 PANT RICET CALON LAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
E Mrs Dee Nix 0 0 51 E E
E AR DANYDERWEN STAR APPEAL Mrs Donna Harris 0 0 41.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 HIGHLIGHT W Mrs Alexandra Broome 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 LLWYNFRON RACHEL Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CAPELLO III Ms Cally Moore 0 0 41.3 4.00 E E R3
HC MIGHTY TARA Miss Madeleine Watts 0 0 36.5 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 FAIRLIGHT MINI MAX Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
11 BLAENCANAID HIGHWAYMAN Miss Eva Barnett 0 0 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
12 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 32 8.00 2.80 42.80
13 MILLIES TONIC Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
14 PROGRESSIVE CONTRABAND Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
15 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 33 8.00 3.60 44.60
16 MOHAWK WHIRLWIND Mrs Bridget Wills 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
17 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 0 41.5 4.00 2.00 47.50
18 TRESAISON HAWAII Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 31.8 0.00 16.00 47.80
19 LOW GREEN HENRY Mrs Jackie Gray 0 0 41.5 8.00 0.00 49.50
2 LULA Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 41.3 4.00 9.60 54.90
21 MASCAREN BEECH Mrs Charlie Hemsley 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.80 58.10
22 TINKERS STAR Miss Jasmine Wallace 0 0 54.8 4.00 2.80 61.60
23 Miss Cara Teton 0 0 35.3 0.00 28.00 63.30
24 PANT RICET DOLI DWT Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 34.8 4.00 25.60 64.40
25 Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 41.5 0.00 43.60 85.10
26 KINGDOM OF DREAMS Mrs Sarah Robertson 0 0 44.5 10.00 33.60 88.10
27 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 37 4.00 54.00 95.00
3 CORRALEEHAN RITA Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
4 Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
5 Ms Deborah Fisher 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
6 CNOC BEAG Miss Lydia Milward 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
7 ROYAL MEADOW Mr Kyle Greebe 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
8 TYSGUBOR JET Miss Cerys Davis Greene 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
9 CELTAE CAVALIER Miss Lucy Tallis 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
E R3 CHENOA Miss Lizzie Seddon 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
R GERRY BUTLER Miss Ellie Mitchell 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
W Mrs Sandra Wharton 0 0 41.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FULL MONTY IX Miss Stephanie Carter 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 SURFING THE STARS Miss Hazel Young 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.40 40.20
11 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
12 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
13 HAZELHILL JASPER Miss Hayley Lippiatt 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
14 Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 QUIRINA 34 Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
16 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 31.5 12.00 1.60 45.10
17 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 0 34 8.00 6.00 48.00
18 GLOUNTANE SUPZEME ROYALE Miss Sanant (esie) Emyr 0 0 40.8 12.00 0.00 52.80
19 Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 32.0 4.00 18.80 54.80
2 Miss Phoebe Barnett 0 7 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
20 HAVARD STABLES MYSTIC CARIAD DDU Miss Beth Wigney 0 0 35.5 8.00 13.20 56.70
21 CHICO TIME Mr Jordan Whittaker 0 0 32 4.00 23.20 59.20
22 SHANBO HAZEL NUT Miss Issy Halpin 0 0 31.3 19.00 25.60 75.90
23 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 29.5 8.00 42.80 80.30
3 CORNTOWN TIRPITZ Mrs Sam Mantzos 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 Miss Libby Jervis 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Miss Rosie Marlow 0 4 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
6 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
9 WILL I AAM Mrs Lesley Kemeys 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
E Mrs Claire Richards 0 0 35 8.00 E E
E Professor Tim Peters 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E
R Miss Olivia Down 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 APRIL GILRHYD PENNY Mrs Naomi Wood 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 Miss Charlie Piper 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 NICA Dr Patricia Saintey 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
12 CARLTERR MALCOLM Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
13 MANORDEILO PAINT ME PROUD Mrs Victoria Davies-embling 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
15 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 28 12.00 2.80 42.80
16 MY BOY BUD Miss Sophie Ball 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.80 44.10
17 THE NOBLE JESTER Mr John Tilley 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
18 TURLOUGHMORE STAR Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
19 SPIRIT OF PEACE Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 29.5 8.00 7.20 44.70
2 LANDSBROOK SPARTACUS Miss Molly Spearman 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
20 MOYLENA FAIRY PRINCE Miss Sadie Enthoven 0 1 34.8 0.00 10.00 44.80
21 LADY WARNING Miss Katie Salter 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
22 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Mr Guy Richards 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
23 Miss Elaina Tabrett 0 0 32 12.00 14.80 58.80
24 LAKE STREET SOLIO Miss Amy Meredith 0 0 37.3 16.00 6.40 59.70
25 BIG TIMES Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 37.3 12.00 28.80 78.10
26 DAYDREAM BELIEVER Miss Fran Scott 0 0 38.8 4.00 49.60 92.40
3 STRAWBERRY COOLEY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 Miss Isabelle Dowse 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 IMPERIAL MOONLIGHT Miss Megan Harper 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
E LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 30.3 E 5.20 E
E Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 30.5 E E
E AR CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 33 9.00 E E AR
E HF BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E HF
E R3 ODD ONE OUT Miss Rachael Thomas 0 0 E 4.00 E E R3
HC NADAL Mr Harry Holmes 0 0 33 0.00 6.00 HC
HC Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 35.8 8.00 27.20 HC
HC WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 24.3 0.00 1.60 HC
W Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 37 8 W
W RIVERSDALE RI Miss Eliza Durnall 0 0 33.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
12 ATLANTIC BREEZE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 37.8 4 41.80
15 JUST A FLING Miss Josie Dix 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 1 37.3 0.00 5.20 42.50
17 Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 31.5 12 45.50
18 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 1 42 0.00 5.20 47.20
19 ZODINE Miss Laura Van Waijjen 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.40 48.20
2 Mr Henry Coate 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 TUDDLE LANE Miss Isabella Harris-Johnstone 0 0 38 4.00 7.60 49.60
21 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 39 4.00 7.60 50.60
22 Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 37 4 50.60
23 AUGHRIM STORM Miss Molly Corbett 0 0 41.8 4.00 5.60 51.40
24 KL DEBROOK Miss Millie Edwards 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.80 53.30
25 Mrs Katie Baker 0 0 40 4 56.00
26 KERWIN Miss Beatrice Newington-bridges 0 0 35.5 4.00 17.20 56.70
27 BENEFICIAL TIMES Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 35.5 20.00 4.80 60.30
28 MIDNIGHT MORN Miss Anya Waugh 0 0 41 17.00 8.00 66.00
29 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 39.3 10.00 27.20 76.50
3 FAIRLIGHT MICKEY FINN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 5 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 CHARLTONS FIRST DANCE Mr Wayne Garrick 0 3 28 8.00 0.80 36.80
7 CRYSTALS PRIDE Mrs Rachel Wood 0 2 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
8 DEVIL YOU KNOW Miss Georgina Hambly 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E AR BAGATELLE III Mrs Amelia Green 0 0 46 0.00 E E AR
HC HENRYS CHOICE Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 37.3 8.00 HC
HC CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
R LIBBY IV Mrs Suzy Wilson 0 0 40.5 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 MR GANGSTER Mrs Sue Peckham 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
11 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
12 Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
13 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Kelly Ellis 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
14 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 1 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
15 MISS MAY II Mrs Wendy Roberts 0 1 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
16 Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 1 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
17 BEECHHILL ANGLO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
18 ARC LIGHTER Miss Sophie Spiteri 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
19 FARLEAZE LORD PRENWYN Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.40 49.90
2 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 BALLYMORE BLADE Mrs Caroline Thomas 0 0 34.5 8.00 9.20 51.70
21 SEAELLA Mrs Caryl Hardy 0 0 38.8 4.00 10.80 53.60
22 Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 25 8.00 23.20 56.20
23 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 33.8 0.00 22.80 56.60
24 Miss Louise Lock 0 0 29.8 8.00 32.40 70.20
25 ORANGE THOMAS Mrs Renee Howells 0 0 31.3 0.00 39.60 70.90
26 Mr Fred Powell 0 0 31.3 17.00 31.60 79.90
3 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 Mr Paul Sankey 0 5 26.8 4.00 30.80
5 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 CASH MERE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 HALIM FREE PASSION Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 FAIRLIGHT ABSALUUT Mr Martin Parry 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
9 Mrs Lynda Hill 0 0 31.8 4.00 35.80
E Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 30 0.00 E
E Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E AR LOVER OF THE LIGHT Miss Francesca Warrington 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
HC ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 HC
HC SIMON PORLOE Miss Sophie Rainbow 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 HC
HC MISTER ROSEBERRY Miss Lily Williams 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R THE WEXFORD RUBY Miss Laura Richings 0 0 36.3 R R
R Miss Amy Bird 0 0 30.5 0.00 R
W HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 29 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.36
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 8 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
10 FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
11 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 1 29 0.00 9.60 38.60
12 JOE RUA Mrs Jessica Powell 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 Miss Grace Tucker 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
14 Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
15 Miss Elise David 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
16 MX CASHFLO Miss Harriet Hodnett 0 1 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
17 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
18 CUFFESTOWN DIAMOND CRUISE Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 36 8.00 5.60 49.60
19 Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 29.3 0.00 25.20 54.50
2 Miss Rosie Warner 0 7 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
20 TOKEN ROSE II Mrs Donna Harris 0 0 35.3 4.00 16.00 55.30
21 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 33.3 4.00 18.40 55.70
22 Ms Heidi Couch 0 0 27.8 16.00 25.60 69.40
23 Miss Natasha Medved 0 0 31 12.00 31.20 74.20
24 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36 4.00 35.60 75.60
25 Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 29 8.00 63.20 100.20
3 ENGELIQUE O Miss Sophie Vicary 0 6 23.8 4.00 1.60 29.40
4 Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 5 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
5 Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 Miss Beatriz Peeters 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 2 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
8 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
E Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 27 0.00 E E
E R3 COOLE ROE DARKIE Miss Jessica East 0 0 35 8.00 E E R3
HC BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 0 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.3 4.00 16.00 HC
HC Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 HC
HC DETTE DE JEU Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 27.5 8.00 30.80 HC
HC Mr Iain Greer 0 0 29 0.00 W HC
HC HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 HC
HC Mr Iain Greer 0 0 27.8 4.00 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
IN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 6 24.6 0.00 0.00 24.60
10 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 32.7 4.00 8.40 45.10
11 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 1 34.6 0.00 10.80 45.40
12 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.3 4.00 14.40 45.70
13 Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32.7 4.00 17.60 54.30
14 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 30.9 8.00 23.20 62.10
15 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 33.4 14.00 30.00 77.40
2 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 5 25.2 0.00 5.60 30.80
3 LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 4 28.9 0.00 4.80 33.70
4 Miss Loretta Joynson 3 0 31.1 0.00 5.20 36.30
5 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
6 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
7 UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Wayne Garrick 1 36.6 0.00 4.00 40.60
8 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 1 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
9 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 1 30.2 0.00 12.80 43.00
E R3 SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 25.7 4.00 E E R3
R Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.4 R R
W DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34.6 16.00 W
W DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.6 12.00 W
W LANGARTH DILYS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 29.8 4.00 W
W ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 32.1 W W
W Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 33.9 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREAM DRAGON Mrs Louise Harwood 6 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
10 ALL NIGHT DINAH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 29.3 4.00 21.20 54.50
11 VEYRANNO Miss Connie Mackay 0 0 35.8 12.00 9.20 57.00
12 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.3 4.00 27.60 59.90
13 Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 33.5 12.00 14.80 60.30
14 Mrs Joanna Hirst 0 0 30.3 16.00 18.00 64.30
15 CLONSHIRE GRADUATE Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36 8.00 22.80 66.80
16 RAFNAE Miss Zoe Etherington 0 0 37.3 8.00 22.00 67.30
17 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 32.5 0.00 53.20 85.70
2 GILEXIO Mr Matthew Glentworth 5 26 0.00 7.20 33.20
3 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
4 ZISKA Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 28.8 0.00 9.20 38.00
5 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 2 27.5 4.00 11.60 43.10
6 PSH ARTISTIC LICENCE Mr Michael Jackson 1 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
7 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 1 29.5 0.00 17.20 46.70
8 SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32 4.00 14.40 50.40
9 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 1 35.3 0.00 15.20 50.50
E Miss Sophie Hilleard 0 0 29.0 12.00 E E
R PHANTOM SPARK II Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 38.8 4.00 R R
R STARVIE DE LULLY Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 30.5 R R
R OTTO WATTO Mr Fred Powell 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R
R Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 27.0 0.00 R R
R Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 28.3 8.00 R R
W PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 33 4.00 W
W KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Mrs Jasmine Raven 0 0 29.8 W W
W HON FLEUR Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.8 W W
W HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 36 W W
W TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 25.8 0.00 W
W FORT MCMURRAY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
10 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 42.8 4.00 12.40 59.20
11 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.8 4.00 24.80 60.60
12 Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 30 0.00 30.80 60.80
13 AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 1 47.8 0.00 15.60 63.40
14 BANOFFEE Miss Stephanie Cresswell 0 0 45.8 4.00 16.00 65.80
15 PROGRESSIVE JUSTIN TIME Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 41 20.00 6.00 67.00
16 Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 40 4.00 25.20 69.20
17 Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 37.3 12.00 29.20 78.50
18 ORCHID ELM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 29.8 12.00 39.60 81.40
19 WORLDLY WISE Miss Rosa Lieven 0 0 40.8 12.00 28.80 81.60
2 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
20 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 37.8 0.00 46.40 84.20
21 BARROWGURNEY LYRA Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 34.3 20.00 52.80 107.10
3 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 4 29.5 0.00 13.20 42.70
4 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 3 30.5 8.00 7.20 45.70
5 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 2 33.3 0.00 19.20 52.50
6 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 1 33.3 0.00 19.20 52.50
7 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 35 12.00 6.00 53.00
8 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 1 36.5 4.00 12.80 53.30
9 Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 31.5 8.00 56.70
E Ms Briony Grose 0 0 36.3 28.00 E E
E Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E
E AR DRUMNACONNELL QUALITY Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E AR
E HF CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 35 8.00 E E HF
HC Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.8 0.00 5.20 HC
W CHEVALIAN TITAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 34.5 8.00 W
W CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 36.3 W W
W BILLY HENNESSY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32.3 8.00 W
W Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35.8 W W W
W HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 25.8 0.00 W
W COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 30.5 12.00 W
W QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.5 4.00 W
W FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 29.8 W W
W ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 40.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
NRF - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
11 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32.7 4.00 5.60 42.30
12 Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
2 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 5 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
3 COOGA HAT TRICK Mr Alexander Bragg 4 28.2 0.00 1.20 29.40
4 SERENADE III Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 WISHING TIME Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
6 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 1 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
7 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 1 30.7 0.00 6.00 36.70
8 NASDAQ HIGH Mr Tom McEwen 1 33.9 0.00 5.60 39.50
9 DIANTHUS Miss Samantha Brown 1 29.1 0.00 10.40 39.50
Optimum XC Time - 4.32
ONu18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 Miss Henrietta Ewell 6 0 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
10 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 39.5 8.00 12.40 59.90
11 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Betty Baker 0 0 37 8.00 22.00 67.00
12 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 1 38.8 0.00 28.80 67.60
2 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 5 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
3 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 4 31 4.00 7.60 42.60
4 Miss Eleanor Binns 3 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
5 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 28.3 4.00 10.80 43.10
6 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 1 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
7 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
8 Miss Clara Wood 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.00 55.50
9 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 33.8 12.00 12.00 57.80
E Miss Thea Llewellin 0 0 35.3 11.00 E E
E GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 41.5 8.00 E E
E Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E
R WELLSHEAD MUNNINGS Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 25.5 8.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

Grid reference ST524946


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Become a BE brand ambassador

Posted on 23rd May 2019

Eventing is an incredible sport made up of an amazing community. This year British Eventing wants to team up with a small number of new ambassadors in order to share in their journey - from training to competitions, from the tears to the smiles - all the high and the lows.

Read the full story
View all news