CHEPSTOWCHEPSTOW

Newsflash

At present the only spaces available for late entries are in the Intermediate Novice class. Competitors in the BE80(T) are invited to join their BE coach for a guided XC course walk at 1300 and a guided SJ walk at 1420. Your coach will also be available in the warmup areas. The gates open at 6am and close at 9pm sharp.
 

CHEPSTOW

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

By kind permission of Arena Racing Company. Including Welsh National Championships, Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Qualifier.

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - H & H Events Ltd
Contact H & H Events Ltd
Phone: 07831 584823
Mobile: 07818 095616

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Set in rolling parkland in the Wye Valley the park sits adjacent to the premier Racecourse of Wales in an Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty with the dressage and showjumping taking place within the centre course; the majority of the Cross Country course can be seen from one viewpoint. All the courses will be flowing and designed to encourage bold, forward riding and run over interesting terrain. Simon Grundy will be taking over as Course Designer and there will be significant changes to all tracks this year with new routes being developed to provide a fair test of ability at every level with water on all courses. We aim to provide a fun friendly event. 

Event schedule

Entries open

23 May 2019

Entries close

30 June 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

19 June 2019
H & H Events Ltd

Event Organiser

Hannah Matthews & Heidi Davis, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 6BR

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Ed Williams

SJ Course Designer

Simon Grundy

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 948401513. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and these are preferred. A booking fee of £1.20 will be charged per entry. A waitlist will be held. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by Tues 25th June at 18.00 to the Entries Secretary. 
REFUND POLICY: 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date. Thereafter, only entries that are replaced will receive a full refund less £14.40 administration charge.
STARTING TIMES will be on British Eventing Website after 6pm on Thursday 27th June or from the Entries Secretary. Start fees include a programme. Volunteers will be guaranteed a place if they enter by ballot date.

Stabling

The stabling to be arranged off site. Please see www.handhevents.com for list of providers. The Organisers take no responsibility for stabling and all rates/arrangements must be made directly with provider.  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07831 584823 / 07818 095616 and please check hotline and webpages before leaving home.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Free entry to all, spectators welcome programme available in Secretary's tent.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES are not permitted with the exception of authorised official vehicles. If you require the use of a DISABLED BUGGY please contact secretary on day or organiser before to be briefed on view points and routes.
LIVE SCORING will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
PHOTOGRAPHER is www.topshots.org.uk
PLEASE NOTE THE GATES TO THE SITE WILL BE OPENED AT 6.30AM ON COMPETITION DAYS
NON COMPETING HORSES ARE NOT ALLOWED ON SITE WITHOUT THE PRIOR WRITTEN PERMISSION OF THE ORGANISER. If walking the course the day before please note the gates will be locked from 7.30PM.

TRADESTAND enquiries to the organiser 
VOLUNTEERS - organisers H&H Events welcome any form of volunteering please contact them by email or go to www.handhevents.com

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation information can be found here or www.handhevents.com 
Bed and Breakfast contact enquiries@rectoryevents.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
IN Saturday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
N Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
NRF Saturday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
4YO Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Novice Regional Final

Intermediate Novice to include the WELSH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS. 
 

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final
Young Horse Championship Qualifier - 4 Year Olds.
WELSH CHAMPIONSHIPS will be an Intermediate Novice One Day - See Rule Book for qualifications.
Burghley Dubarry Young Event Horse Class - 4 & 5 year olds - will be held on Friday 28th. Schedule and times on www.handhevents.com.  Contact BYEH Organiser: Mrs Jackie Budd 01291 641547/07981 702263. Download the schedule from www.handhevents.com.

 

Prizes

Rosettes to tenth place for all Sections. Prize money will be Lower limit.
Welsh National Championships: Prizes in kind and prize money: 1st £200; 2nd £150; 3rd £100; 
Silver Horse Trophy to winner.  


 

Event name: CHEPSTOW Date: Jun 29-30 2019 Location: CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
4YO - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 8 33 0.00 0 33.00
2 KUBLESCO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 7 34 4.00 0 38.00
3 SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Mr Jack Pinkney 0 6 27.3 12.00 0 39.30
4 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 37.5 8.00 40 85.50
E R3 CWMESGAIR FLASH HARRY Miss Rosa Callen 0 0 43.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 25.3 8.00 6.80 40.10
11 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
12 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
13 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 26.5 8.00 7.20 41.70
14 HECTOR Mr Hector Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.80 42.30
15 CORRIEBEG COSMOPLITAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.60 42.90
16 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 32.5 8.00 5.60 46.10
17 KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 30 17.00 7.20 54.20
18 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.00 54.30
19 ACTION DANCER Miss Alice Garfield 0 0 41.3 12.00 9.20 62.50
2 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.8 0.00 34.80 65.60
21 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 26.3 0.00 41.60 67.90
22 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 34.3 25.00 13.20 72.50
23 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.3 8.00 37.20 76.50
24 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.3 0.00 52.40 84.70
25 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.8 0.00 60.40 96.20
26 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 0 32 8.00 126.40 166.40
3 HAMILTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 12 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
4 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 10 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
5 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 6 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
7 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 4 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
8 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 4 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
9 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.00 39.50
E CR SNOW WHITE FEET Miss Jamie-jasmine Ritchie 0 0 30.8 43.00 E CR
E R3 KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E R3
HC ALDORRO Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 38.8 0.00 16.00 HC
R FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
R ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 0 30.8 16.00 W
W BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 38.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
10 PETIT ROUGE Mrs Angela Molson 0 2 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
11 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 21.8 4.00 10.00 35.80
12 SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
13 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 26.5 9.00 2.80 38.30
14 R BOYCIE Miss Laura Warren 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
15 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
16 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 28.3 4.00 8.40 40.70
17 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.5 4.00 9.60 42.10
18 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 33.3 8.00 3.20 44.50
19 IRISH JIG III Mrs Dido Darling 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
2 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
21 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.20 52.70
22 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 34.3 4.00 21.20 59.50
23 FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 28 0.00 38.00 66.00
24 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 35.5 8.00 37.60 81.10
25 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 27.3 12.00 46.00 85.30
26 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.3 0.00 65.20 95.50
27 BRITANNIA'S CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 29 4.00 78.80 111.80
3 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 12 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
4 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 6 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
7 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 4 25.3 4.00 3.60 32.90
8 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 24.3 4.00 6.80 35.10
9 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
R LOUGHNATOUSA SCHMIDT Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
R ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 34.3 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 0 16 24 0.00 1.20 25.20
10 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
11 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
12 HUGO CRUZE Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
13 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.40 41.20
14 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.60 44.10
15 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 33.3 12.00 3.60 48.90
16 OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 31.3 0.00 18.00 49.30
17 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 31.5 8.00 11.20 50.70
18 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 2 35 0.00 16.00 51.00
19 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 0 31 0.00 21.60 52.60
2 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 34.3 12.00 8.40 54.70
21 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32.8 4.00 19.60 56.40
22 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 31.5 8.00 17.20 56.70
23 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 36.5 9.00 14.00 59.50
24 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.40 65.70
25 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 29.3 0.00 38.80 68.10
26 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
27 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.80 70.10
28 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 31.3 0.00 41.60 72.90
29 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 33.3 0.00 42.40 75.70
3 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 30.8 14.00 44.80 89.60
4 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 10 25 1.00 5.20 31.20
5 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 8 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
6 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 4 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
8 ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 4 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
9 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 2 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
E CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32 4.00 E E
E R3 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 34.8 E E UR
R BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 32 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
11 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.00 46.50
12 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 44.8 4.00 2.00 50.80
13 AURELIAN GOULD Miss Caroline Des Arcis 0 0 32.8 4.00 17.20 54.00
14 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.80 57.10
15 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 0 37 0.00 53.20 90.20
16 BALLYENGLAND WISH Mr Fred Powell 0 0 31.8 26.00 34.00 91.80
17 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 0 34.3 22.00 44.40 100.70
18 BALLINGLEN REBELS VELVET Miss Lydia Greenman 0 0 34.3 30.00 50.80 115.10
2 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 12 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
4 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 10 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
5 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 8 31.3 1.00 1.20 33.50
6 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 2 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
7 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
9 BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 27.3 4.00 10.80 42.10
E BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
HC TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
HC ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 29.8 4.00 HC
R THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 33 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
11 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
12 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
13 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.00 41.50
14 RS MATEUS Miss Emily Lavelle 0 2 29.3 0.00 12.40 41.70
15 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 0 29.5 12.00 1.20 42.70
16 GALICIA Miss Katie Willman 0 0 31.5 1.00 10.80 43.30
17 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 2 31.3 0.00 12.00 43.30
18 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 27.5 11.00 7.20 45.70
19 PRIDES SUCCESSOR Miss Hope Davies 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
2 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 0 0 29.3 4.00 13.60 46.90
21 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 31 8.00 9.60 48.60
22 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 27.5 4.00 31.20 62.70
23 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 32.3 4.00 34.00 70.30
24 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 32.3 4.00 34.00 70.30
25 CAIRNSIDE SIR ALEX Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 35 0.00 46.00 81.00
3 MISTER ROSEBERRY Miss Lily Williams 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 10 23 7.00 0.80 30.80
5 CAIRNGORM Mr Alexander Whewall 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 DISERT JOE Miss Emily Dinnis 0 6 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
7 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 2 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
9 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 2 27.3 0.00 11.20 38.50
E WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss OLIVIA WOOD 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E HF GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E HF
E R3 FLAIR II Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 21 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
10 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
12 NOBODYS FOOL Miss Maddie Beal 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.60 44.10
13 GRINGOS GARRISON Mrs Nicola Powell 0 0 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
14 SILVERWORT Miss Lauren Cable 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
15 ADMIRAL Mrs Justine Scott 0 0 33 4.00 14.00 51.00
16 KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Miss Lowri Morgan 0 0 31 4.00 18.40 53.40
17 GENAL NALA Ms Louise Harris 0 0 37 0.00 18.80 55.80
18 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Lucinda Chinn 0 0 33.3 12.00 20.00 65.30
19 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 30.8 8.00 34.40 73.20
2 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
20 FOYFINS CLOSE CALL Mr Hugo Morgan 0 0 38.8 0.00 55.20 94.00
21 BERLINS EDITION Miss Francesca Malecki 0 0 32.3 8.00 56.80 97.10
22 KILTYCREIGHTON CHARLIE Miss Lotty Jones 0 0 31.8 11.00 97.60 140.40
23 ALDENSFARM MISTER BLUE SKY Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 41.8 0.00 108.00 149.80
24 OZZIE OF BOWLAND Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 35.5 36.00 103.60 175.10
3 COPSHORNE PICCOLO Miss Annarose Cox 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 NARABO LILY Miss Freya Soden 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
5 WILLOW Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SCARNAGH LAD Miss Philippa Roe 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
7 WOOLASTON PROMISE Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 29.3 4.00 6.40 39.70
9 TELESCOPE Miss Jody Millin 0 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
E BRYNITHON IMPERIAL COMMANDER Miss Violet Legge 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E TED V Mr Mark Smith 0 0 E E
E AR GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E R3 FOD MORNING SUNRISE Mrs Sarah Ferris 0 0 33.3 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 PENTYPARC GERRARD Miss Alex Bishop 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
11 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
12 ROSS ROMEO Miss Lydia Gascoigne 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
13 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
14 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 30.3 0.00 13.60 43.90
15 SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 21 4.00 22.40 47.40
16 UNMANED Miss Francesca Frost 0 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
17 CASSINOS BFG Miss Megan Roberts 0 0 30.8 20.00 0.00 50.80
18 COMEHOMEQUIETLY Miss Rebekah Park 0 0 46.3 4.00 10.40 60.70
19 DRUMCONG DUKE Mr Alexander Chapman 0 0 34.3 12.00 15.60 61.90
2 SISCO SHAMROCK Miss Emma Storrar 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
20 DRUMATRUMMON DAISY Mrs Martina Thomas 0 0 47 0.00 19.20 66.20
21 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 39 0.00 27.60 66.60
22 NPS GENIUS Miss Nicola Bowcott 0 0 30 5.00 42.80 77.80
23 KILLEEN JOE Miss Emma Grew 0 0 34.8 8.00 48.80 91.60
3 THE NORTH MAN Miss Amy Thomson 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MOUNTROSS ASH Miss Charlotte Smith 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
5 RAGTIME KISS ME K Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 D-XANADU Miss Kaylee Rowsell 0 0 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
7 PICASSO III Mrs Rebecca Harris 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
8 BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Meg Graham Maw 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
9 GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
E RHYDYCAR PEDRO Mrs Terinna Pesci-griffiths 0 0 36.3 E R E
E R3 BUST A MOVE Miss Liz Brown 0 0 36 E E R3
R SHELLEY COPP Ms Shelley Copp 0 0 34.8 R R
W PENTWYN LUCA Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 35.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 KERWIN Miss Beatrice Newington-bridges 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
11 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
13 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 GALWAY REALTA Mrs Catherine Carleton-Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
16 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
17 COOLMINGA STAR Miss Beckie Smith 0 0 29 4.00 5.60 38.60
18 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 33.3 6.00 0.00 39.30
19 LILLIBET Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
2 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
21 ORANGE THOMAS Mrs Renee Howells 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
22 MGH CAPA VILOU Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.00 47.30
23 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
24 BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 38 8.00 4.00 50.00
25 PENTWYN JR Miss April Masters 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.00 58.50
26 RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.40 60.70
27 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 32.5 0.00 29.20 61.70
28 TOTAL ECLIPSE II Miss Abby Vaughan 0 0 33 9.00 23.60 65.60
29 ARCTURUS PUMBA Ms Leanne George 0 0 33 12.00 32.80 77.80
3 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 LORDSHIPS AQUILA Miss Asha Riches 0 0 31.8 4.00 63.20 99.00
31 ERVELOUGH PADRAIC Miss Emma Jeffreys 0 0 37.3 24.00 42.00 103.30
32 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 30.8 12.00 62.80 105.60
4 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
8 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Holly Yeates 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
9 SOUTHMEAD FIRST STITCH Miss Hetty Hill 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
HC SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 8 21.3 0.00 2.00 23.30
10 LORD SALLYFIELD Mrs Rowena Craig-aliani 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 DAMSON WINE Miss Connie Clerey 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 AUGHRIM DARK KNIGHT Ms Philippa Watkins 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
14 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
15 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 39.3 4.00 1.60 44.90
16 BINGO II Mr Oliver Smith 0 1 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
17 TOWNSEND PINK CHAMPAGNE Miss Clare Powell 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.00 46.80
18 NORTH STAR II Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 30.5 19.00 0.00 49.50
19 ARS CLOVER PING Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.20 51.00
2 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 HARLEQUIN ZED Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 30.8 18.00 3.20 52.00
21 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 41.8 4.00 11.60 57.40
22 JUST A FLING Miss Josie Dix 0 0 34.3 24.00 1.20 59.50
23 UTAHS PERLE Julie Smith 0 0 37.5 8.00 16.80 62.30
24 DIVA III Miss Victoria Blizzard 0 0 44.3 18.00 3.20 65.50
25 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 42 4.00 31.20 77.20
26 BENGI MONDEED Miss Bethan Thomas 0 0 36.8 8.00 34.80 79.60
27 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 0 40.3 4.00 37.60 81.90
28 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 35.8 0.00 61.60 97.40
29 MR SWIFT Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 35.8 4.00 62.00 101.80
3 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 ALLANAGH SEA SPRITE Professor Tim Peters 0 0 41 28.00 115.20 184.20
4 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
5 CLONINCURRAGH STAR Miss Abigail Yeates 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 HOLME GROVE LINNET Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 3 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
7 TREFEINON MOWGLI Mrs Emily Peebles 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E R3 AMS LAST BID Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 23.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 41.5 E E R3
HC VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 40.5 8.00 6.00 HC
HC KISSEMMIE VENUS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.3 0.00 1.20 HC
HC SHOO-BEE-DOO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 37.8 8.00 53.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAYWIZE Dr Rachael Trenaman 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 SURFING THE STARS Miss Hazel Young 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 JORIS Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 28 6.00 3.60 37.60
13 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 TUTTI FRUTTI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 CARLOM Miss Kacey Reynolds 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
16 WHISPERING STORM Miss Jessie Saunders 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
17 KILCOLGAN CHAMP Miss Maddie Moxey 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
18 DANCING QUEEN III Miss Isobel Morgan 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Kelly Ellis 0 0 35.3 7.00 0.40 42.70
2 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 ATLANTA LASS Miss Ella Gorrigan 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
21 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 1 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
22 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 1 46.5 0.00 1.60 48.10
23 FREDDY FOUR SOCKS Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 36.3 14.00 0.00 50.30
24 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
25 JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 32.3 0.00 33.60 65.90
26 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 44.8 0.00 24.00 68.80
27 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 36.3 31.00 2.80 70.10
28 TYNYFID MAGIC Miss Victoria Woodland 0 0 34.5 8.00 29.60 72.10
3 THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 5 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
5 WELSHPOOL LAD Miss Charlotte Smith 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 FREETIME IV Miss Gabriella Atkins 0 3 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
7 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 JO Mr Jason Hobbs 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 2 28.5 4.00 2.00 34.50
E TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 38.5 E 4.40 E
E R3 KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Alice Wharton 0 0 24.3 E E R3
E R3 RAFAEL II Miss Louise Jones 0 0 32.5 15.00 E E R3
HC CHIEF TENAYA Mr Iain Greer 0 0 33 0.00 R HC
R HA PENNY WELL Mr Rhys Ford 0 0 44.3 R R
R ALS DEXTER DOOLITTLE Miss Freya Webb 0 0 38.3 R R
W KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 29.8 39.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCINDA Ms Oceane Amans 0 8 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 26.5 5.00 0.00 31.50
11 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 31.3 3.00 0.00 34.30
13 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 JEMIMA Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 GUVANDA JR Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 1 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
16 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 HARVES LEGACY Miss Nicola Mooney 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
19 NUTKING Miss Alice Croxford 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
2 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
21 MEDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Katherine Adcock 0 0 29 4.00 8.00 41.00
22 FIDGET II Miss Hazel Minerva Carter 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
23 EKARO Miss Carol Soormally 0 0 24 20.00 0.00 44.00
24 ROSINA'S JOY Miss Clare Brown 0 0 35.8 16.00 0.00 51.80
25 MOHEREEN MISSIS Mrs Christina Manship 0 1 38.5 0.00 14.80 53.30
26 OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 27.5 0.00 27.60 55.10
27 TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.40 66.90
28 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 0 38 4.00 30.40 72.40
29 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 27 23.00 23.20 73.20
3 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
30 FERNANDO Miss Abbie Griffiths 0 0 33.3 0.00 50.80 84.10
4 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 4 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
6 JACK BLACK Miss Sarah Winfield 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 2 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 2 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
E LLANAHS PRINCESS Mr Arthur Newington-Bridges 0 0 39 4.00 E E
E R3 CORRAGHOE SON Mrs Tracey Kendall 0 0 41 E E R3
E R3 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 39 8.00 E E R3
HC JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 0 29.3 0.00 3.20 HC
HC BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.3 12.00 2.40 HC
W SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 26 27.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPERIAL GALAXY Miss Jessica Storrar 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 33 6.00 4.00 43.00
12 CARA TWO TREES Mrs Rachael Chick 0 0 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
13 PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 APOLLO XV Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 33 7.00 4.80 44.80
15 WOOLASTON SHADOW DANCER Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 38 7.00 0.00 45.00
16 ATLETIC Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 1 42 0.00 5.60 47.60
17 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 46 21.00 0.40 67.40
18 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 0 36.3 8.00 38.00 82.30
19 MYNYDD DESTINY Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 35 22.00 30.40 87.40
2 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
20 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 0 41 4.00 44.80 89.80
21 MON AMI ROYALE Miss Esme Freeman 0 0 37.5 0.00 78.00 115.50
3 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
4 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 5 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 4 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
6 SUNNY SPELLS Mrs Laura Richardson 0 3 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
7 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
9 GOSELLI Miss Kate Brown 0 1 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
HC MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 HC
HC MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34 0.00 8.00 HC
HC EVENING STAR III Miss Charlotte Wadley 0 0 31.3 0.00 6.40 HC
HC MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 0 44.5 4.00 R HC
HC STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 35.3 22.00 R R
R FAYLINN UTOPIA Miss Lucy Hewlett 0 0 40 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
IN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 6 0 23.9 0.00 2.40 26.30
10 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 23 5.00 9.60 37.60
11 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 23.9 12.00 2.00 37.90
12 ANGELO IV Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 29.6 4.00 12.40 46.00
13 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 32.7 12.00 10.00 54.70
14 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.9 1.00 23.60 58.50
15 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 30.2 25.00 16.80 72.00
2 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 28.4 4.00 0.40 32.80
3 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 4 0 28.2 4.00 0.80 33.00
4 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 3 0 25.9 4.00 3.20 33.10
5 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 2 0 21.8 12.00 0.00 33.80
6 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 1 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
7 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 27.7 4.00 4.00 35.70
8 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 23.4 8.00 4.80 36.20
9 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 30.7 4.00 2.80 37.50
R DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 30.2 12.00 R R
W ICE COOL COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 38.4 W W
W THOMASCOURT COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 37.3 W W
W CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 30.7 W W
W VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 31.1 14.00 W
W MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 25.2 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
IN - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 5 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
3 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 4 0 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
4 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 27.1 4.00 8.00 39.10
5 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 24.6 8.00 8.40 41.00
6 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 29.8 4.00 31.20 65.00
7 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 30.9 4.00 31.20 66.10
8 AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 0 0 37.3 8.00 45.60 90.90
R CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 33 12.00 W
W ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 28.2 31.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
10 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40 8.00 7.60 55.60
11 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.5 12.00 9.20 55.70
12 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.8 4.00 18.80 57.60
13 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 0 35 8.00 16.00 59.00
14 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
15 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 42.8 8.00 14.00 64.80
16 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 26.5 4.00 38.00 68.50
17 SAFFRONS SURPRISE Miss Danielle Strachan 0 0 32.3 16.00 24.80 73.10
18 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 35.8 16.00 21.60 73.40
19 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29.5 12.00 38.00 79.50
2 CHACOA ROULETTE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
20 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31 0.00 51.20 82.20
21 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 38 8.00 101.60 147.60
3 BEPLUS Mr Max Warburton 4 0 26.8 4.00 6.00 36.80
4 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 3 0 21.3 0.00 16.80 38.10
5 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 30 4.00 8.00 42.00
6 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 1 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
7 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 30.5 8.00 10.00 48.50
8 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 1 0 34.3 4.00 15.60 53.90
9 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.00 54.30
E ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 31 8.00 E E
E PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 38 20.00 E E
E R3 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 32 8.00 E E R3
E R3 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 36.8 20.00 E E R3
R TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 42.3 8.00 R R
R FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 27 4.00 R R
R JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
R WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.8 0.00 R R
W DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 37.3 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 6 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
10 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.8 4.00 1.60 49.40
11 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 34.5 0.00 19.20 53.70
12 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.20 55.50
13 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Mr Rafael Losano 1 0 33.3 0.00 24.00 57.30
14 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 35 12.00 14.80 61.80
15 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.8 8.00 22.00 61.80
16 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 33.8 16.00 13.60 63.40
17 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 36 16.00 12.40 64.40
18 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 37.3 16.00 16.40 69.70
19 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 33.8 4.00 38.00 75.80
2 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.00 76.30
21 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32 24.00 20.80 76.80
22 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 36.5 0.00 46.00 82.50
23 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 32.8 20.00 45.20 98.00
3 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 4 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
4 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 3 0 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
5 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
6 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 1 0 32.8 8.00 5.60 46.40
7 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 1 0 36.3 4.00 6.40 46.70
8 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
9 DIARANA DH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 32.5 8.00 7.60 48.10
E AR BREND II Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E AR
HC LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 HC
HC TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.5 0.00 11.60 HC
HC IN DISGUISE II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.40 HC
HC TOP HONOURS Mr Henry Insley 0 0 38.3 12.00 20.00 HC
R PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 34.3 R R
R MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 34.3 R R
W DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.3 12.00 W
W MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 0 0 34.3 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 6 0 24 0.00 7.20 31.20
10 MICASI Miss Alice Jones 0 0 36.3 4.00 18.80 59.10
11 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.5 8.00 19.60 59.10
12 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 27 0.00 34.80 61.80
13 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 0 35.5 8.00 25.60 69.10
14 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 36 8.00 25.20 69.20
15 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 0 0 29.8 4.00 40.00 73.80
16 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 30.8 8.00 43.20 82.00
17 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 26.8 20.00 47.20 94.00
2 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 5 0 25.8 0.00 5.60 31.40
3 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 4 0 24 0.00 8.40 32.40
4 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 3 0 27 0.00 5.60 32.60
5 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
6 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 26.3 0.00 8.40 34.70
7 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 1 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
8 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
9 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
E TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E
E AR RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E AR
HC TIPSY LAIRD Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 0 34.3 W HC
HC LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33 8.00 22.80 HC
HC SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 27.8 0.00 17.20 HC
HC MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 0 35.3 0.00 43.20 HC
R ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 23.8 R R
W HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.3 20.00 W
W PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 37.3 16.00 W
W MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.8 20.00 W
W HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 35.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
NRF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 0 23.4 0.00 0.00 23.40
10 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.6 8.00 11.20 50.80
11 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.3 4.00 18.00 51.30
2 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 5 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
3 CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 4 0 24.6 4.00 0.00 28.60
4 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
5 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
6 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
7 HISCO Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
8 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 27.5 4.00 5.20 36.70
9 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.00 41.80
E AR RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 24.1 4.00 E E AR
E CR QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 27.3 28.00 E CR
R UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 26.1 4.00 R R
W BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.1 0.00 W
W BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 33 4.00 W
W GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 27.3 18.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

CHEPSTOW RACECOURSE, Piercefield Park, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BE

Grid reference ST523945


Newsflash

At present the only spaces available for late entries are in the Intermediate Novice class. Competitors in the BE80(T) are invited to join their BE coach for a guided XC course walk at 1300 and a guided SJ walk at 1420. Your coach will also be available in the warmup areas. The gates open at 6am and close at 9pm sharp.
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news