CALMSDENCALMSDEN

Newsflash

** ABANDONED - SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER DUE TO HEAVY OVERNIGHT RAINFALL**

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
The online auction for our charity, the Mark Davies Injured Riders Fund is now open HERE .

 

CALMSDEN

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Joanne Verey
Contact Mrs Joanne Verey
Phone: 01285 654026
Mobile: 07737 256816

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (limited signal)

Course description

Course designer Adrian Ditcham will design the novice track alongside Andrew Hunter, expect variety and full use of our undulating Cotswold Downland, some new fences for all classes, courses will include ditches, water, walls, hedges and portables. We will run down the banks and back up this year so a reasonably fit horse is required! See website and our Facebook page for regular updates and pictures..

Official website

Calmsden Events

Event schedule

Entries open

31 August 2019

Ballot date

17 September 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

25 September 2019
Mrs Joanne Verey

Event Organiser

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5EU

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mr Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Georgina Pearce

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details

Entries Information

Please email the secretary with entries queries as mobile signal is very limited.

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 985 4683 59. INTERNET entries only on www.bdwp.co.uk/cal. Any unpaid entries will be rejected at ballot date. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 7th October 2019 12:00 by email only . REFUND POLICY - 100% if before ballot date see Rule 4.11.2. Also see rules 4.6 and 4.7.  No refunds thereafter unless replaced off the waitlist (less £10+vat) A wait list will be held and limited to 15% of  the number of places available in that class.  No replacements will be made after  5th Oct. at 12 noon.Starting Times  available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/cal from 18.00 on 10.10.2019.
Starting Fee includes a programme. PLEASE CHECK BDWP FOR UPDATES

Stabling

 Stabling is available locally. Contact  Georgina Pearce on 07709 657401.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07737 256816/01285 654026/07801 658885. We have well-draining land and can run when most places can't! No ATV's  or electric bikes EXCEPT Mobility vehicles, which upon arrival please ask the parking attendant and they will show you to the designated parking  DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY -BE members, owners and riders must show their membership cards,  All other cars £5 including occupants.

Tradestand enquiries to Georgina Pearce or the Organiser.

LOCATION
Grid reference SP047067.The event is located 3 miles north east of Cirencester on the A429; access is off this road only. A ONE WAY SYSTEM WILL BE USED. If coming from the Cheltenham and M5 direction stay on the dual carriageway to the Burford road junction, or the A435 to Cirencester - do not attempt to cut across using the narrow lanes, will be signposted. PLEASE DO NOT ATTEMPT TO GO TO THE VILLAGE OF CALMSDEN AS TOTALLY UNSUITABLE FOR ANY SIZE OF LORRY!!

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a selection of tradestands selling food and drink at the event. Local accommodation: Bathurst Arms North Cerney, Village Pub Barnsley and Hare&Hounds Fosscross.Or please phone the Organiser for other options.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 WL Sunday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 WL Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
PON Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

The Organisers reserve the right to transfer appropriate entries and to cancel a class if insufficient entries are received. see rule 4.5

Qualifiers and special classes

Pony Open Novice section and BE 100 under 18 section - We reserve the right to cancel/ transfer appropriate entries if insufficient entries are received. 

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place. Lower Level Prize Money for Novice classes.
Prizes in kind for BE90 and BE100.
Further details on section sponsors will be posted on the Calmsden website and social media.

Event name: CALMSDEN Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.8 5.00 0.00 36.80
11 FORTWOOD COCO Mr Tom Grant 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
12 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.5 8.00 2.40 39.90
14 A TOUCH OF ARKAN Miss Jane Felton 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
15 SHOW TIME Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
16 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
17 HEADDON BEWITCHED Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 30 4.00 10.40 44.40
18 BETTER TOGETHER II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 22.8 12.00 10.00 44.80
19 BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.80 45.30
2 CALLISTA CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 2 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
21 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.60 46.10
22 SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32 4.00 20.40 56.40
23 MADEMOISELLE VD OUDE MOLENHOEVE Miss Roo Fox 0 0 33 8.00 18.80 59.80
24 MORNING FINALE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.00 62.80
25 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 33 28.00 2.40 63.40
26 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 28.3 8.00 38.00 74.30
27 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 31 12.00 50.40 93.40
3 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 6 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
7 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
HC HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 HC
R UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 34.8 R R R
R JUBILEE FANFAERE Miss Tatiana Brent 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
W SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 W W W W
W KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST CAWRUS GIRL Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 24.3 12.00 0.00 36.30
11 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
13 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mr Tom Grant 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
14 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
15 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.80 40.10
16 ROYAL STAR IV Miss Caroline Hutton 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 40.50
17 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
18 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.80 41.60
19 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
2 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 LIBURANTE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 28.3 8.00 10.00 46.30
21 RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 0 37 8.00 3.20 48.20
22 ELIXIR D'AIROLLE Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
23 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.00 55.80
24 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 35 8.00 16.00 59.00
25 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.60 60.90
26 KILGLASS STANDALONE Mrs Charlotte Youatt 0 0 38.5 12.00 14.00 64.50
27 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 0 34.5 4.00 73.20 111.70
3 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CLONSHIRE EL CHAPPO Miss Annabel Strawson 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 ROCK DE BOAT Mrs. Sarah Way 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 PROMISCUOUS GIRL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
9 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
E DODINGTON Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
R IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 29.8 14.00 R R
W COWLING CHALLENGER Mr Tom Bird 0 0 W W W W
W SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 W W W W
W CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 W W W W
W PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 28.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTY CASTLE Miss Becky Woolven 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
10 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 25.8 9.00 12.40 47.20
11 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.20 47.70
12 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 1 0 35.3 0.00 16.40 51.70
13 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 1 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
14 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 0 38.5 4.00 13.60 56.10
15 WALAADLI Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 35 4.00 18.00 57.00
16 LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.40 59.20
17 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 41 8.00 15.20 64.20
18 NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 27.5 8.00 29.20 64.70
19 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 41.5 4.00 21.20 66.70
2 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
20 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.5 19.00 15.60 73.10
21 ARTINA V Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 35 8.00 31.60 74.60
22 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 23.5 4.00 47.60 75.10
3 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 4 0 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
4 BILLY ELLIOTT IV Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
6 MACLAREN Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 22.3 4.00 16.40 42.70
7 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
8 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
9 SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
E AR MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 IM THE ONE Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 43.8 0.00 E E R3
R DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 W W W W
W JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 W W W W
W CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 W W W W
W SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 W W W W
W TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 W W W W
W CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 6 0 25.3 0.00 2.80 28.10
10 BORGHESE Miss Victoria Clarke 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
11 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.00 47.30
12 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
13 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 33.5 12.00 4.80 50.30
14 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 1 0 31.5 0.00 18.80 50.30
15 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 33.5 0.00 24.40 57.90
16 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 1 0 33.8 0.00 28.00 61.80
17 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Tim Price 0 0 32.8 12.00 19.20 64.00
18 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.5 20.00 13.20 65.70
19 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Louise Dean 0 0 38 8.00 24.80 70.80
2 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 36.3 0.00 58.80 95.10
21 RHINESTONE VAQUERO Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 33.5 14.00 56.40 103.90
22 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32.8 0.00 82.40 115.20
3 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
4 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 3 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 2 0 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
6 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 1 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
8 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
9 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
E AR FINE Miss Mia Allison 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
E UR CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 37.3 36.00 E E UR
R HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 W W W W
W ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 W W W W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
W EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 W W W W
W SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 0 38.3 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 6 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
10 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 32.3 0.00 32.40 64.70
11 RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 38 8.00 19.20 65.20
12 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.00 68.50
13 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 37.3 16.00 19.20 72.50
14 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 43 12.00 24.80 79.80
15 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 35.3 0.00 46.40 81.70
16 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 40.3 12.00 30.80 83.10
17 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 37.8 15.00 36.80 89.60
18 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 33.5 11.00 58.40 102.90
19 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 36.8 8.00 76.40 121.20
2 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 5 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
20 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.5 12.00 75.20 125.70
3 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 4 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
4 GEKO Mr Bernie Wharfe 3 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
5 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 2 0 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
6 GULF STREAM III Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 30.8 4.00 12.40 47.20
7 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 34 4.00 13.60 51.60
8 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 34.5 12.00 6.80 53.30
9 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 1 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
E CR CARRAROE GREY ROAD Mr Tom Bird 0 0 38.5 E E E CR
E R3 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E R3
W GORTGLAS ROCKETEER Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 W W W W
W TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 W W W W
W BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 W W W W
W EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 45.8 8.00 W W
W LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 6 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
10 CHARTER 08 M2S Miss Lena Saxe 1 0 34 0.00 18.80 52.80
11 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 38.3 8.00 6.80 53.10
12 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 38.8 4.00 15.20 58.00
13 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 37 8.00 13.20 58.20
14 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 37.8 9.00 18.80 65.60
15 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29 4.00 50.40 83.40
16 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 30.5 26.00 28.40 84.90
17 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 29.5 12.00 46.00 87.50
2 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 5 0 28.3 0.00 5.60 33.90
3 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
4 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 3 0 27 0.00 8.40 35.40
5 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
6 TAVERNA TONY Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
7 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.40 44.90
8 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 1 0 33.8 0.00 14.40 48.20
9 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.00 52.30
E AR WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 31 20.00 E E AR
E AR BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27 4.00 E E AR
E CR RIVERA Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 23.5 E E E CR
E R3 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28 4.00 E E R3
E R3 EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
E UR CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
W STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 W W W W
W WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 W W W W
W RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 W W W W
W WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 38.5 W W W
W GODINGTON UTAH Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 W W W W
W COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 37 0.00 W W
W AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
ON - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 MILL DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
11 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
12 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
13 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 1 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
14 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 27.5 4.00 12.80 44.30
15 SAMARKAND Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.8 12.00 9.60 53.40
16 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 0 0 43.3 4.00 7.20 54.50
17 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 36.8 4.00 14.40 55.20
18 LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 1 0 35 0.00 23.20 58.20
19 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30 12.00 16.40 58.40
2 EMORKA P Mr Mark Ford 5 0 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
20 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 29 4.00 25.60 58.60
21 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 29.8 0.00 30.80 60.60
22 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 35 12.00 15.20 62.20
23 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.8 21.00 11.20 65.00
3 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 4 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
4 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 3 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
5 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 2 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
6 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
7 MISS INDIGO Miss Jess Corser 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
8 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
9 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.80 40.60
E BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 32.5 E E E
W FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 32 33.00 W W
W MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 33.8 4.00 W W
W ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W FABRIS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 W W W W
W LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 W W W W
W LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 29.3 16.00 W W
W GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
PON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 6 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
2 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 5 0 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
3 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 4 0 35.8 8.00 2.40 46.20
4 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 1 0 32.3 0.00 16.00 48.30
5 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.60 64.40
6 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 33.5 26.00 10.80 70.30
7 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 38.8 0.00 41.20 80.00
8 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 32.3 17.00 43.60 92.90
9 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 0 34 8.00 54.00 96.00
E SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
E HF BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 28.8 27.00 E E HF
E R3 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E R3
E UR WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 38 E E E UR
E UR NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 34 16.00 E E UR
R GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 37.8 20.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Grid reference SP047067


Newsflash

** ABANDONED - SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER DUE TO HEAVY OVERNIGHT RAINFALL**

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
The online auction for our charity, the Mark Davies Injured Riders Fund is now open HERE .

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news