CALMSDENCALMSDEN

Newsflash

PLEASE ATTACH BALLOT STICKERS AT TIME OF ENTRY AS THEY CANNOT BE ADDED AFTERWARDS. PLEASE TICK AND PAY FOR START FEE, IT SAVES A LOT OF TIME AND HASSLE FOR BE. MANY THANKS

CALMSDEN (2)

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Joanne Verey
Contact Mrs Joanne Verey
Phone: 01285 654026
Mobile: 07737 256816

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (limited signal)

Course description

Courses are well made and up to height at all levels, expect variety and full use of our undulating Cotswold Downland, courses will include ditches, water, walls, hedges and portables. See website and our Facebook page for regular updates and pictures.

Official website

Calmsden Events

Event schedule

Entries open

8 September 2020

Ballot date

22 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

22 September 2020
Mrs Joanne Verey

Event Organiser

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5EU

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mr Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Georgina Pearce

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details

Entries Information

Please email the secretary with entries queries as mobile signal is very limited.

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 985 4683 59.

Internet entries only on www.britisheventing.com. Any unpaid entries will be rejected at ballot date.

Entry Amendments. No entry Amendments after the times have been released.

Refund Policy - As per rule 4.11
Pandemic Refund Policy -this is 30% of the entry fee, net of vat, start fee and insurance premium. This will be paid between Ballot date AND  The Pandemic refund date which  is 3 days before the first date of the start of the event. The normal Abandonment policy refund rules will apply if the event is cancelled due to weather.
A wait list will be held and limited to 15% of the number of places available in that class. No replacements will be made after times have been released.

Starting Times available on website www.britisheventing.com  and https://www.eventingscores.co.uk from 18.00 on 08/10/2020
Starting Fee to be paid online.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally. Contact Georgina Pearce on 07709 657401.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07737256816  We have well-draining land and can run when most places can't!

No ATV's or electric bikes EXCEPT Mobility vehicles, which upon arrival please ask the parking attendant and they will show you to the designated parking.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and please keep in your lorries.

Entrance Policy -  This event will run behind closed doors Subject to current covid 19 guidelines. See updated member communications before competing



LOCATION
Grid reference SP047067.The event is located 3 miles north east of Cirencester on the A429; access is off this road only. A ONE WAY SYSTEM WILL BE USED.

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a  tradestand selling food and drink at the event. There will be a tack stand.

Local accommodation: The Stump, Calmsden, Nr. Foss Cross, The village pub Barnsley,The Fossbridge Hotel, Fossbridge. Or please phone the Organiser for other options.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
N Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The Organisers reserve the right to transfer appropriate entries and to cancel a class if insufficient entries are received. see rule 4.5

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100Ou18 qualifier.

Prizes

Prizes and Rosettes: Prize Money - lower level to 5th for BE90 and BE100 Classes, Lower level to 3rd for Novice sections, This will be paid by bacs.If you are a prize winner please email the Organiser  -  calmsdenevents@gmail.com BEFORE 19/10/2020. We regret that we cannot offer full prize money due to sponsorship availability at the time of producing this schedule.  Rosettes will be posted out if you leave an A4 SAE at our information point. Please leave your EMAIL/ PHONE NUMBER  for dressage tests. Details of prizes and rosettes may change subject to covid restrictions
 
 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 86
N 116
ON 29
Class Entries
BE100Ou18 40
BE90 74
BE100Open 15

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
- - CORNISH BREEZE II Abigail Baker
- - CHEVALIAN DUCATI Hannah Hobhouse
- - KINGSTON Marianna Sawyer
- - NADIR DE LEAU Taggy Forester-bennett
- - STAN THE MAN III Katie Sheppard
- - TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Ellie Townend
- - BARATINO Ellie Romanello
- - CRACK DU TAY Rebecca Jewell
- - BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Mary Mason
- - CARTOUCHE UK Jackie Purnell
- - KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Becky Hartley
- - JUVENATE Marcus Roberts
- - MORNING ROSE Ginny Thompson
- - IMPERIUS ROYALE Lauren Cranham
- - HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
- - TARR MARY ROSE Charlotte Tudor
- - SKYJACK Rachel Stanhope
- - MADFORD LAW Anna Johannson
- - CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook
- - FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Sarah Olivier
- - BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Evelyn Titterton
- - HARLESFORD ELF Philippa Booth
- - JAMIRA Nicholas Lucey
- - INSATIABLE BLING Sophie Gardner
- - ROLEO Kate Carter
- - LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Kate Carter
- - KILRUSH LADY Jasmin Shirley
- - GBC GEE WHIZZ Oliver Thompson
- - LANGSON GOVERNOR Victoria Gregg
- - CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Sarah Gould
- - SHADOW DIGNIFIED Chris J Hall
- - QUANTIZED Chris J Hall
- - JULIUS S Jemima Hannon
- - LOUGHEHOE NORA Penny Corbett
- - BLACKWELLS SHANTI Tom Woodward
- - HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
- - LAIKALOT Georgina Ewell
- - DAC BRATTOTHECORE Ella Gosling
- - ARCTIC MOON Sarah Charles
- - ALL PATCHED UP Maddy Dudley
- - RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Debbie Cawley
- - QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread
- - FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Lorraine Antoniou
- - HECTOR HOF TEN ZOETENDAELE D 19 Abbie Winters
- - CHILLETTI Helen Martin
- - HSH GOOD AS GOLD Helen Martin
- - MIH HARLEQUIN Bryony Skinner
- - SUPA NOVA Taggy Forester-bennett
- - RAINSTOWN SUZIE Lottie Heynen
- - MHS KILCANNON Ellie Toms
- - HILLFIELDS TEMPORALE Cameron Christie
- - NICHOLASVILLE Alice Collins-youngs
- - DANESFIELD RODEO Chloe Stevens
- - FLEURIKE Isobel Allott
- - METROPOLITAN CLOVER Megan Brown
- - HOSHI Jodie Saunders
- - THE MERRY MONARCH Jessica Pope
- - TEMPEST GUTO Chrissie Jeffery
- - SHANNONDALE JACO Ellie Kay
- - SHANNONDALE BAXTER Ellie Kay
- - ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
- - SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
- - APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
- - STAR JOE Nicola Topper
- - WHIPPER SNAPPER II Alice Peet
- - CRUISING REBEL LADY Victoria Lee
- - FAIREY FIREFLY Esther Evans
- - DARCEY DUN Michele Kevill
- - WESTERN MIRACLE Charlotte Gilderson
- - BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Madeleine Loweth
- - OGUE ARDKYLE Islay Riddick
- - PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
- - KAROUBE Ellen Terray
- - IRISH LENNIE Tanya Nevile
- - POYNSTOWN AER J Christina Wiederkehr
- - NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Leigh-louise Haynes
- - HANDEL Freya Soden
- - BILLY HOODOOS Tabitha Moore
- - ACAPELLA LUX Leia Massey
- - GEORGE VIII Hannah Rose-Franks
- - WAYWARD SUN Julia Barrott
- - AGHER CITY BOY Charlotte Bacon
- - WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Niamh Warburton
- - IVY STAR Charlotte Bacon
- - PZAZZ Emilia Marbus

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SPOT THE ILLUSION Lottie Hay
- - ANOTHER FABLE Freya Partridge
- - TROJA QUEEN Katherine Riley
- - EUROPA Katie Sheppard
- - MISS ALOUETTE DU VLIST Ellie Townend
- - ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
- - MASQUERADE III Sophie Smith
- - KMR FINASCO Chloe Vestey
- - THE BURGOMEISTER Rachael Willetts
- - KILTRA ALFY Abi Meredith
- - THE SPICE MERCHANT Alexandra Munn
- - INDIGO VIII Ed Eltham
- - MNM GII Harriet Waldron
- - CARNAVAL TWIST Alec Miles
- - BEAU V Lucy Jackson
- - OMARD ALA Anya Strilkowski
- - RASCAL ROULETTE Charlotte Byrnes
- - CLARKIE Charlotte Byrnes
- - PRIMITIVE OCEAN Blythe Jopling
- - CASH IN HAND Noor Slaoui
- - GERRIE Kayleigh Poole
- - GRAFIBA Fred Powell
- - RICA Matteo Gallucci
- - KING CYRUS Mary King
- - KINGS TILLY Mary King
- - KING SEAMUS Mary King
- - CHIARDILUNA Paolo Belvederesi
- - SUPER VISION Vicky Brake
- - RHYTHM N BLUES II Giorgio Nardilli
- - LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
- - DIAMOND RICARDO Scarlett Parker
- - CASH POINTS PROMISE Victoria Voller
- - NOVATURIENT Clementine Montgomerie
- - DEL PIERO III Millie Simons
- - CALICO BAY Callum Hallett
- - GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis
- - ESTHER DU MAILLET Valentine Emsens
- - DARE DARE DU MONT D'ANHEE Valentine Emsens
- - A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Oliver Thompson
- - KILCOLTRIM JACKO Georgina Ewell
- - ZAINO Henrietta Ewell
- - KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Georgie Spence
- - DIAMOND G II Hannah Andrade-brown
- - KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Sammi Birch
- - JUTOPIA Tim Rogers
- - MUCHO NACHO Chris J Hall
- - PACKER MOOSE Chris J Hall
- - ARISTOTELES S Z Ibble Watson
- - COOLEY CARUBA Isabelle Rucker
- - CAVALIER CO STAR Lissa Green
- - NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith
- - IGOR G Lissa Green
- - CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Amy Tough
- - SCARLET RIBBONS Amy Tough
- - VOLENTIERI Amy Tough
- - CASEYS CROSS Roo Fox
- - ME MYSELF Roo Fox
- - MY GRAND ILLUSION Kate Linabury
- - GAUCHO GUEMES Nicola Cook
- - JUMP START II Rachel Sheldon
- - PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Jemima Dart
- - H NERMA V Saskia Davies
- - HALCYON GRAF Evangeline Gaskell
- - CELCIUS Carys Reynolds
- - CILL EOGHAIN LADY Rebecca Hill
- - VIVERO DH Z Helen Martin
- - JAGER BOMB Constance Chapman
- - PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
- - WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Taggy Forester-bennett
- - LEIGHLAND MELODY Rachel Sheldon
- - CANTELLO G Hestia Jewell
- - BE BOP A LULA Millie Kold
- - BOSKENWYN LAD Tom Griffiths
- - JUBILEE STAR III Ella Palmer
- - NEWFIELD LIONHEART Jack Mariani
- - MONANORE GOLD Jemima Hughes
- - YOU TWO BILL Ella Flanagan
- - CADIZ Ella Flanagan
- - BILLY MCADAM Victoria Voller
- - BRYAN HABANA M2S Isobel Allott
- - GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Cassandra Price
- - JACK IN THE BOX IV Matti Mercer
- - MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Olivia Mcdonagh
- - LATES ECLIPSE Vicky Brake
- - SARABANDE Cassidy Carter
- - CAESAR OF CARLOW Bertie Cameron
- - LCC BLACK JACK Sally Billing
- - KEC DELICATE GIRL Kate Honey
- - MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Kate Honey
- - HAZARD Z Kate Honey
- - JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
- - DIAMOND ZEST Flora Elliott
- - DO YA DINK HE SAW US Milly Assheton
- - OUR OLD FELLA Jess Hooley
- - SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
- - CONTENTIOUS Josh Moore
- - DROMBANE REBEL Faye Mcphillips
- - SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
- - DE JA VU IV Kate Jones
- - EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Eden Ash
- - SULTAN ROYALE Roberto Scalisi
- - BREND II Kathryn Carmody
- - TIA XIII Sarah Baird
- - JACKPOT Polly Schwerdt
- - ON A MISSION Jessica Browning
- - HOOS DOUGIE Sarah Morrison
- - GOOD BOY ALEX Tara Jefferies
- - PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
- - MASTERS BEST Rosie Thomas
- - SOVEREIGN CHOICE Jemima Gray
- - RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy
- - PERSEUS II Olivia Marsh
- - CRANNAGH SILVER LADY Suzannah Cotterill
- - SPARTAFLY Felicity Collins
- - SHADOW MINNIE MOON Felicity Collins
- - FOR FUN AND GLORY Clare Chamberlayne

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SHADOW GARCIA Johnny Hornby
- - GRANBY MR FINNLAY Roberto Scalisi
- - OBOS MEGAN Johanna Burnage
- - LYJADOR Lily Bradstock
- - HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
- - WIZARD OF AUS Yasmin Gershon
- - CASANOVA VI Christopher Wincer
- - SHANNONDALE WARREN Jason Ferguson
- - RS MATEUS Emily Lavelle
- - FREESTYLER Claudia Rothermere
- - COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
- - 22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
- - AMAR Allanah Weaver
- - ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Katie Rucker
- - GALLANT II India Griffiths
- - TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME India Yorke
- - DON STEFANO Megan Brown
- - CANDITO Ibble Watson
- - UNION FORTUNUS Daisy Amin
- - PICCOLO V Kate Honey
- - GI MASTER CASTER Sophie Hodgson
- - TARA VIII Alice Grassly
- - GODS GROUND Olive Nicholls
- - WILLS REBEL Laura Bingham
- - BOBNAMARA Evie Puddy
- - FELOUPE Georgie Spence
- - MURPHY MAY Lottie Sims
- - DARK SPIRIT Katie Hale
- - LOST IN TRANSLATION Annie Ho

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RIVERCOURT BOY Grace Hornby
- - GRANIT LAD Lydia Law
- - QUEEN THEILLET Madison Tapner
- - ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Eugena Barker
- - BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
- - TANZANITE SILVER LINING Amelia Struel
- - BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
- - DIADOCTRA Isabella Brent
- - CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Helena Vardag-walters
- - VIVENDI DE VARDAG Helena Vardag-walters
- - FARRELLS CAVALIER Violet Barton
- - RENKUM BOMBADIER Gemma Watts
- - DEERPARK BARTHY Gemma Watts
- - SUPREME WATTS Sophie Wildern
- - LABURNUM PRINCE Eliza Wadd
- - KILMACREDOCK SPECTATOR Fleur Walker
- - DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Georgie Driver
- - MR SPIRITUS Fiona Wedden
- - BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne
- - THE QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
- - WUFF Molly Hughes
- - EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl
- - TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Chloe Derbyshire
- - THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Poppy Clark
- - CURRABAWN THOMAS Ursula Williams
- - MARCHWOOD Grace Donnor
- - GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Abby Taylor
- - INDIANA ROYALE Lily Ergatoudis
- - ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
- - CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
- - JACK ASS Daisy Amin
- - KILTOWN MADISON Saskia Connor
- - FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Ellie Savage
- - MARETTA HSH Freddie Cooper
- - DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson
- - MGH APRIL Sophia Marston
- - INSPECTOR KENKO Georgina Beeby Wynn
- - NORTONS GLEN Evie Puddy
- - FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
- - OLD BOY TED Lottie Sims

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ROYALE VIEW Seonaid Page
- - MINI FERRARI Madison Tapner
- - ANNAGH BOB Amy Franklin Stokes
- - AVONBROOK ODIN Katherine Bertram
- - THORNWOOD ILLUSION Joanne Elliott
- - ODYSSEUS Daisy Lavelle
- - BULLAUN WARRIOR Vivienne Flatt
- - SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Eva Martin
- - HUMBUG ICEBURG Veronica Hosking
- - BEACON BRIGHT Rebecca De Lisle Wells
- - ALFIE XI Fifi Rosenfeld
- - RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
- - ROYAL TORBO Rebecca Perdell
- - HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Lauren Cranham
- - EPE LOUVO Joanne Reynolds
- - DESTINE A ETRE Rebecca Powell
- - PEBBLY DUNTHROP George Edgell
- - PRECIOUS ONE Lydia Stuart
- - BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Lydia Stuart
- - NICELY DUN Bonnie Bartlett
- - PAULANK BELLA PINETA Helena Keatinge
- - FAIRY Z April Masters
- - CONNELL'S CHAIN Gavin Makinson
- - DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Hannah Clarke
- - LACKAGHBEG APRIL DOCK Abbie Shackell
- - CHEQUE MATE III Nixie Walduck
- - CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Sioned Lewis
- - RATHMORE PADDY Sian Evans
- - CLONBOO SAM Imogen Thompson
- - SANDMAN V Natasha Aldridge
- - MY MONBEG SUNDAE Daisy Price
- - REGGIEANDWILLING Alice Campbell
- - HAROLD Suzie Cleveland
- - ROCK SUPREME Victoria Gregg
- - IRISH LADDIE BOY Jen Clements
- - GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Lola Phillips
- - BOLLINGER'S ILLUSION Hannah Barnes
- - HAMMOND Will Connors
- - SALLYBOG POINTILLISTE Lottie Roberts
- - SAMS EASTER CRACKER Paul Corfield
- - MONOCHROME MAN Arlene Mansell
- - KELLYS CRUISE THREE Jo Weekes
- - CASPER IN COLOUR Emma Vogel
- - SAMBUCCA SUNRISE Oliver Thompson
- - BRANDON BULAWAYO Evie Derbyshire
- - ZARA DIAMOND Josh Barker
- - CORNSAY AURORA Jenny Hawkes
- - MILLY X Matilda Moore
- - WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA Beth Norrish
- - EFSTRARIA Ella Flanagan
- - SOLITAIRE XXIII Tiffany Rix
- - BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Janine Collishaw
- - TOTALLY WORTH IT Bella Stevens
- - CLONAVARN JANE Katie Pope
- - MATUSHKA Emily Towle
- - SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
- - PFS TOUCH OF TOPAZ Ellie Kay
- - SHOOT THE OPPOSITION Bertie Cameron
- - WISH OF BELLHOUSE Ronald Peet
- - TRANSWALES JULIUS Florence Coe
- - HIGH COUNTRY Florence Coe
- - FIREFLY FLORRIE Molly Spearman
- - HOLLY XVI Sharon Routley
- - AFFRICKS CHARMER Harriet Beeby Wynn
- - EVANS DUKE Merryn Polley
- - SALEMS LAW Iain Brown
- - LISKILLEN PRINCE Niamh Reid
- - UTHOPIAN SENSATION Joanna Price
- - THE DREAM CATCHER II Katie Leetham
- - NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Lynette Taylor
- - MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Hannah Rose-Franks
- - AUBURN RETRO Stuart Nie
- - DINAN BOUNCER Nicola Warren
- - COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Nicola Warren

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STAR COMMANDER II Agnes Stamp
- - QUEESTE Z Jackie Purnell
- - KILMANAHAN COBRA Camilla Earnshaw
- - VOLCAN DU BARQUET Tara Glen
- - DARTANIO Rosie Hutchins
- - STARFLOWER Chiara Grimaldi
- - BALLINAHINCH JACK Chiara Grimaldi
- - JURIST VANT WELTHOF James Houghton
- - WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Debbie Cawley
- - GALILEO 7 Eleanor Henry
- - INDIAN TONIC Olivia Heywood
- - QUINQUAGINTA Jacky Beavan
- - PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Phoebe Nicholson
- - ZANDICO Max Forster
- - SWEET DEAL Emily Mustow
Event name: CALMSDEN Date: Oct 12-13 2019 Location: Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 CALLISTA CLOVER Mrs. Sarah Way 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 6 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
7 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.8 5.00 0.00 36.80
11 FORTWOOD COCO Mr Tom Grant 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
12 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.5 8.00 2.40 39.90
14 A TOUCH OF ARKAN Miss Jane Felton 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
16 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
17 HEADDON BEWITCHED Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 30 4.00 10.40 44.40
18 BETTER TOGETHER II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 22.8 12.00 10.00 44.80
19 BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.80 45.30
20 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 2 32.5 0.00 13.20 45.70
21 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.60 46.10
23 MADEMOISELLE VD OUDE MOLENHOEVE Miss Roo Fox 0 0 33 8.00 18.80 59.80
24 MORNING FINALE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.00 62.80
25 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 33 28.00 2.40 63.40
26 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 28.3 8.00 38.00 74.30
27 INVITE ONLY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 31 12.00 50.40 93.40
W CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
R JUBILEE FANFAERE Miss Tatiana Brent 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
W MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 W W W W
W KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 W W W W
R UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 34.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST CAWRUS GIRL Miss Georgie Strang 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CLONSHIRE EL CHAPPO Miss Annabel Strawson 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 ROCK DE BOAT Mrs. Sarah Way 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 PROMISCUOUS GIRL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
9 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
10 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 24.3 12.00 0.00 36.30
11 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
13 ARIZONA LA SECONDA Mr Tom Grant 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
14 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
15 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.80 40.10
16 ROYAL STAR IV Miss Caroline Hutton 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 40.50
17 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
18 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.80 41.60
19 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
20 LIBURANTE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 28.3 8.00 10.00 46.30
22 ELIXIR D'AIROLLE Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
23 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.00 55.80
24 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 35 8.00 16.00 59.00
25 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.60 60.90
26 KILGLASS STANDALONE Mrs Charlotte Youatt 0 0 38.5 12.00 14.00 64.50
27 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 0 34.5 4.00 73.20 111.70
W WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 W W W W
R IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 29.8 14.00 R R
W CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 W W W W
E DODINGTON Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
W PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 28.3 16.00 W W
W COWLING CHALLENGER Mr Tom Bird 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE100 - Section X1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
8 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 SHOW TIME Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
HC HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 07.40
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
21 RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 0 37 8.00 3.20 48.20
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTY CASTLE Miss Becky Woolven 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
3 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 4 0 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
4 BILLY ELLIOTT IV Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
6 MACLAREN Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 22.3 4.00 16.40 42.70
7 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
8 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.20 45.00
9 SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
10 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 25.8 9.00 12.40 47.20
11 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.20 47.70
12 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 1 0 35.3 0.00 16.40 51.70
13 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 1 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
14 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 0 38.5 4.00 13.60 56.10
15 WALAADLI Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 35 4.00 18.00 57.00
16 LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.40 59.20
17 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 41 8.00 15.20 64.20
18 NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 27.5 8.00 29.20 64.70
19 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 41.5 4.00 21.20 66.70
20 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.5 19.00 15.60 73.10
21 ARTINA V Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 35 8.00 31.60 74.60
22 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 23.5 4.00 47.60 75.10
W CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 W W W W
R DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 W W W W
W SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 W W W W
E R3 IM THE ONE Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 43.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
W DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 W W W W
W TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 W W W W
E AR MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
W CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 W W W W
W JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 6 0 25.3 0.00 2.80 28.10
2 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
4 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 3 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 2 0 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
6 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 1 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
7 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
8 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
9 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.20 46.00
10 BORGHESE Miss Victoria Clarke 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
11 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.00 47.30
13 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 33.5 12.00 4.80 50.30
14 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 1 0 31.5 0.00 18.80 50.30
15 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 33.5 0.00 24.40 57.90
16 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 1 0 33.8 0.00 28.00 61.80
17 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Tim Price 0 0 32.8 12.00 19.20 64.00
18 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.5 20.00 13.20 65.70
19 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Louise Dean 0 0 38 8.00 24.80 70.80
20 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 36.3 0.00 58.80 95.10
21 RHINESTONE VAQUERO Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 33.5 14.00 56.40 103.90
22 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32.8 0.00 82.40 115.20
W ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 W W W W
E UR CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 37.3 36.00 E E UR
W EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 W W W W
E AR FINE Miss Mia Allison 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E AR
R HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
E AR IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
W SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 W W W W
W ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 6 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
2 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 5 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
3 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 4 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
4 GEKO Mr Bernie Wharfe 3 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
5 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 2 0 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
6 GULF STREAM III Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 30.8 4.00 12.40 47.20
7 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 34 4.00 13.60 51.60
8 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 34.5 12.00 6.80 53.30
9 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 1 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
10 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 32.3 0.00 32.40 64.70
11 RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 38 8.00 19.20 65.20
12 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.00 68.50
13 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 37.3 16.00 19.20 72.50
14 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 43 12.00 24.80 79.80
15 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 35.3 0.00 46.40 81.70
16 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 40.3 12.00 30.80 83.10
17 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 37.8 15.00 36.80 89.60
18 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 33.5 11.00 58.40 102.90
19 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 36.8 8.00 76.40 121.20
20 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.5 12.00 75.20 125.70
E CR CARRAROE GREY ROAD Mr Tom Bird 0 0 38.5 E E E CR
W EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 45.8 8.00 W W
E R3 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E R3
W GORTGLAS ROCKETEER Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 W W W W
W BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 W W W W
W LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 W W W W
W TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 6 0 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
2 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 5 0 28.3 0.00 5.60 33.90
3 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
4 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 3 0 27 0.00 8.40 35.40
5 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 2 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
6 TAVERNA TONY Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
7 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.40 44.90
8 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 1 0 33.8 0.00 14.40 48.20
9 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.00 52.30
10 CHARTER 08 M2S Miss Lena Saxe 1 0 34 0.00 18.80 52.80
11 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 38.3 8.00 6.80 53.10
12 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 38.8 4.00 15.20 58.00
13 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 37 8.00 13.20 58.20
15 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29 4.00 50.40 83.40
16 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 30.5 26.00 28.40 84.90
17 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 29.5 12.00 46.00 87.50
E R3 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28 4.00 E E R3
W COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W GODINGTON UTAH Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 W W W W
W RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 W W W W
W STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 W W W W
W WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 W W W W
E UR RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
W WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 38.5 W W W
E R3 EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
E AR WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 31 20.00 E E AR
E AR BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27 4.00 E E AR
W AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
W COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 37 0.00 W W
E UR CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.03
N - Section X2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
12 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
14 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 37.8 9.00 18.80 65.60
W WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 0 38.3 21.00 W W
E CR RIVERA Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 23.5 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
ON - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 EMORKA P Mr Mark Ford 5 0 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
3 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 4 0 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
4 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 3 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
5 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 2 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
6 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
7 MISS INDIGO Miss Jess Corser 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
8 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
9 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.80 40.60
10 MILL DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
11 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 1 0 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
12 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.80 43.10
13 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 1 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
14 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 27.5 4.00 12.80 44.30
15 SAMARKAND Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.8 12.00 9.60 53.40
16 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 0 0 43.3 4.00 7.20 54.50
18 LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 1 0 35 0.00 23.20 58.20
19 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30 12.00 16.40 58.40
20 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 29 4.00 25.60 58.60
22 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 35 12.00 15.20 62.20
22 SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32 4.00 20.40 56.40
23 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.8 21.00 11.20 65.00
W GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 33.8 4.00 W W
E BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 32.5 E E E
W CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 32 33.00 W W
W ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W FABRIS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 W W W W
W FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 W W W W
W LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 W W W W
W HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 29.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
ON - Section X3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
17 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 36.8 4.00 14.40 55.20
21 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 29.8 0.00 30.80 60.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
PON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 6 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
2 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 5 0 33.5 0.00 6.80 40.30
3 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 4 0 35.8 8.00 2.40 46.20
4 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 1 0 32.3 0.00 16.00 48.30
5 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.60 64.40
6 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 33.5 26.00 10.80 70.30
7 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 38.8 0.00 41.20 80.00
8 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 32.3 17.00 43.60 92.90
9 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 0 34 8.00 54.00 96.00
R GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 37.8 20.00 R R
E SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
E UR NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 34 16.00 E E UR
E HF BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 28.8 27.00 E E HF
E R3 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E R3
E UR WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 38 E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Grid reference SP047067


Newsflash

PLEASE ATTACH BALLOT STICKERS AT TIME OF ENTRY AS THEY CANNOT BE ADDED AFTERWARDS. PLEASE TICK AND PAY FOR START FEE, IT SAVES A LOT OF TIME AND HASSLE FOR BE. MANY THANKS
Entries Open

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news