BROADWAY (1)BROADWAY (1)

BROADWAY (1)

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Nigel Tabor
Contact Mr Nigel Tabor
Phone: 01386 842935

Entries Secretary - Miss Laura Sanger
Contact Miss Laura Sanger
Mobile: 07926 078408

Course description

Broadway's cross country courses change slightly for each event, with the water jump towards the end of the course. Nice inviting courses for the more expereinced and first time novices alike as there are alternatives at all the more difficult fences. The courses are run over well drained land and ride well whatever the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

30 March 2019

Ballot date

16 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

24 April 2019
Mr Nigel Tabor

Event Organiser

Lybrook Farm, Broadway, Worcestershire, WR12 7JS

Contact Details
Miss Laura Sanger

Entries Secretary

Lybrook Farm, Worcestershire, WR12 7JS

Contact Details
Mr Adrian Smith

SJ Course Designer

Mr Nigel Tabor

Course Designer

Fran de Soissons

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 916 8692 81.  Please make cheques payable to Lybrook Farm Limited. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 2 May 12:00AM by telephoning .
A wait list will be held, but early entries are advised. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £12 admin fee will be given if your place can be filled - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 2 May 2019 18:00 and 2 May 2019 20:00 on 01386 842935 or 07926 078408.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Please contact the Secretary for details of local stabling.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01386 842935.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. No skipping out of lorries. Please take all litter home.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments and a licensed bar are available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Some Dressage may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form if able to do so. Priority will be given to those competitors available to do day before dressage.

Prizes

BE90, BE100 & Novice: Prize money will be awarded.
BE80(T): Prizes in kind.
Rosettes to 10th place for all classes.

Event name: BROADWAY (1) Date: May 4-5 2019 Location: Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
11 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
15 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
17 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
18 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
19 FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
2 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
21 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
22 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
23 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
24 LANDSLIDE AW Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
25 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 2 33.8 0.00 12.80 46.60
26 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 31 0.00 21.20 52.20
27 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
28 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 32 0.00 23.60 55.60
29 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
3 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 52 4.00 8.40 64.40
31 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.40 68.20
32 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 31.3 24.00 16.40 71.70
33 GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 34.3 21.00 17.60 72.90
4 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 8 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
6 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
9 ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lottie Hay 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 REDGATE III Miss Millie Wilson Fitzgerald 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
12 ETCHA SKETCH II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 2 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
14 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
16 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
17 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
18 LEANORTH EXCELL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
19 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
2 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 2 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
21 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
22 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
23 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
24 THE GREY GUARDIAN Miss Griselda Handy 0 2 40.3 0.00 13.20 53.50
25 LORRHA LAD Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 34 8.00 12.00 54.00
26 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 39 4.00 13.20 56.20
27 TRICKLE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 34 0.00 30.00 64.00
28 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 26.8 4.00 35.60 66.40
29 ACTION DANCER Miss Alice Garfield 0 0 44.5 4.00 34.40 82.90
3 MY WAY VAN DE KLEINE NEYEN Miss Alice Blane 0 12 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
30 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 0 33 8.00 84.00 125.00
4 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 TANNERS ROCK Miss Ellie Govier 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 ROUGHTY TUFFTY Miss Georgina Pearce 0 4 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
8 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
W TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
15 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 2 27.8 0.00 5.60 33.40
16 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
17 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
18 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
19 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
2 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 BALLADEER LITTLE ROCK Miss Sonja Van Dijk 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
22 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
23 DUNNE SURPRISE Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
24 DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
25 SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Miss Michelle Williamson 0 2 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
26 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 38 8.00 5.20 51.20
27 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.20 52.00
28 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 33.3 16.00 3.60 52.90
29 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 31.5 0.00 38.40 69.90
3 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 12 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
30 SATCHELMAN Miss Kyra Wakeman 0 0 35.5 16.00 64.80 116.30
4 JTH TIGER Mr Jay Halim 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
5 EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
E UR WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
W MANHATTAN VI Miss Lindsey Allan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 16 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
10 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
11 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
13 WILLOWS SPUNKY Mr Neil Woodford 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
14 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
15 FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
16 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
17 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
18 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
19 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 2 36.5 0.00 33.20 69.70
2 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 35.8 0.00 57.60 93.40
21 CLONAKILLA BLAZE Miss Abigail Lloyd 0 0 28.8 8.00 75.20 112.00
3 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Mr Mark Ford 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E R3 PROSPERO IV Miss Lucy Cliffe 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
NS TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SEYMOURS STAR II Miss Zoe Hay 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
11 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Chloe Corbett 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 BURLEY MORSE Miss Alexandra Horne 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
14 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
17 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
19 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 BORORA BREATHNACH Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
21 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
22 TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
23 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
24 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 2 41.3 0.00 2.80 44.10
25 FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
26 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.40 52.70
27 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 42.3 8.00 8.40 58.70
28 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.80 61.30
29 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 40 0.00 22.00 62.00
3 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.80 63.10
4 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
W KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
10 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Miss Ellen Cowling 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
16 GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
18 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
19 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
2 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
21 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
22 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
23 CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Miss Tamsin Hallett 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
24 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
25 MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 0 2 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
26 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 36.3 4.00 11.20 51.50
27 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 29 0.00 23.20 52.20
28 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
29 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 41 4.00 20.80 65.80
3 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 GALILEO 7 Miss Amity Thwaites 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 8 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
6 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
R FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W LIBRIS VAGABOND Miss Isabel Waluga 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
11 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.20 36.00
12 KNOCKANNA FLASH Mrs Jill Mcfarland 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 MACS JACK Miss Genevieve Scott 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 GLADIATOR V Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 FRIDAY FOX Ms Tracey Harvey 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
16 FENOR BEN Ms Katherine Allington 0 0 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
17 FLORENCE VIII Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
18 INVOLVE Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 47.8 4.00 0.00 51.80
19 MY ROMANY MAY QUEEN Miss Jennifer Allen 0 0 44.8 0.00 7.20 52.00
2 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
21 LYNSEY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 52 0.00 4.40 56.40
22 CREEVY BREEZE Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 37.8 4.00 20.00 61.80
23 THE APPLEBOBBER Miss Victoria Clements 0 0 46.3 0.00 20.40 66.70
24 BEAMSLEY BILLY DE VERE Miss Isabel Johanson 0 0 34.8 4.00 34.40 73.20
25 SHOUT OUT LOUD Miss Rachael Furner 0 0 37 8.00 29.60 74.60
3 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
4 ZINEDINE ZIDANE Ms Deborah Fisher 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 BULWAINT FAIR Mr David Seabourne 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 COLLIER BAY Miss Steph Bower 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
9 MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E AR EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 51.5 0.00 E E AR
R LANDIS ROCKET MAN Ms Diana Rhodes 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
11 SEABROOK BLUE BASIL Ms Kathryn Topley 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 BLAZING SUN Mrs Chloe Donochie 0 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
13 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 WILLOWCOURT BULLET Mrs Lara Joslin 0 0 37.5 0.00 8.40 45.90
15 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 41.8 0.00 6.40 48.20
16 DARK KNIGHT III Miss Abi Swaffield 0 0 39.8 9.00 1.20 50.00
17 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 29.3 0.00 21.60 50.90
18 MIRA VAN JONCKHOEVE Mrs Rachel Bateman 0 0 26.5 0.00 31.20 57.70
19 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 31.3 0.00 28.00 59.30
2 PENCLOSE DAPPER Mrs Cressida Legge 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 39 8.00 24.80 71.80
21 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 42.5 0.00 31.60 74.10
22 MORNING ROSE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 41.3 0.00 60.00 101.30
3 OXVIEW BOBBIE Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
4 ASTWOOD PHOEBE Miss Samantha Eckersley 0 0 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 ROYAL TORBO Miss Rebecca Perdell 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 WILLOWAY LION KING Miss Amelia Hicks 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
NS TED V Mr Mark Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DAISY WHITE Miss Steph Bower 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CLONLARAS SPIRIT Miss Nicky Rix 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R SIROCCO RUA Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 R R R R
W VIDIA Mrs Helena Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 OBERONS TOBLERONE Miss Leah Wells 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
17 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Emily Sinton 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
19 KILTEALY BRIDGE Miss Elena Fossey 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
2 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
21 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
22 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
23 FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
24 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 1 44 0.00 1.20 45.20
25 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 1 36.8 0.00 9.20 46.00
26 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
27 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.00 51.30
28 ELLIES ZEN Miss Evie Godowski 0 0 48.5 2.00 13.60 64.10
29 MISTER STEVEN JEFFREYS Miss Scarlett Marshall 0 0 42.5 0.00 26.00 68.50
3 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 BIG EASY Mr Henry Legge 0 0 42.5 25.00 1.20 68.70
31 AUGHRIM STORM Miss Molly Corbett 0 0 40.8 0.00 30.40 71.20
32 COOLE ROE DARKIE Miss Jessica East 0 0 46.8 0.00 115.60 162.40
4 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 5 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
5 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 GLENDUFF LAD Mr Stuart Nie 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E UR CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
HC APPLE OF WOODBOROUGH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 35.8 4.00 62.40 HC
HC BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 39.5 0.00 21.60 HC
W EROS N D Mrs Helena Smith 0 0 W W W W
W LAKE STREET SOLIO Miss Amy Meredith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLTHALL HARLEQUIN Miss Elly Forbes 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Miss Gwen Phillips 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
11 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
13 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
14 DRAKKO Miss Abby Vaughan 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
16 CORNTOWN BILL BAILY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 SAFIAN Miss Georgina Roddy 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Miss Erin Day 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
21 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
22 NANTWICH EQUINE'S HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
23 PROSECCO Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
24 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
25 MANCEBO Mr Matthew Moores 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
26 FREETIME IV Miss Gabriella Atkins 0 1 29 0.00 14.00 43.00
27 KILBRICKEN Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 1 33.3 0.00 12.40 45.70
28 MOUNFOUN GIRL Miss Marie Llewellyn 0 1 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
29 KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.40 50.20
3 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
30 VSC OLLY LUX Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
31 NEGRITA BONITA Miss Sue Adam 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.40 51.20
32 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 1 48 0.00 4.40 52.40
33 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 33.8 8.00 13.20 55.00
34 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 57.8 4.00 5.60 67.40
35 LLANBAD JIMMY THINGY BOB Miss Riona Bradley-yorath 0 0 41.8 0.00 32.80 74.60
4 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mrs Daisy Laing 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 JEMIMA Miss Ffion Priddle 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E HF HALL KELLY Miss Katie Walpole 0 0 36.3 E E E HF
HC AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
HC UR FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Anna Richards 0 0 30.5 12.00 E HC UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
10 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 LUIGIANO Mrs Louise Beach 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 PASTUREFIELDS JOKES ON U Miss Evie Mackel 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
14 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
16 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
17 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
18 NARABO LILY Miss Freya Soden 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
19 RATHATTAN DANNY Miss Hope Deacon 0 1 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
2 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
22 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 41.10
23 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 1 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
24 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 23.8 0.00 21.20 45.00
25 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.60 47.10
26 KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 0 32.8 4.00 21.60 58.40
27 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 1 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
28 LUCKY TODD Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 36 19.00 10.40 65.40
29 TIKKETORIDE Miss Octavia Walters 0 0 29.5 0.00 46.40 75.90
3 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 29.8 12.00 61.20 103.00
4 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CHRISSIE Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 TOTAL ECLIPSE II Miss Abby Vaughan 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
E KILCONNELL BAY Miss Scarlett Walton 0 0 E E E E
E R3 BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 35 E E E R3
E R3 GOLINDE Mrs Kate Taylor 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E R3
R MASTER FINNIGAN Miss Dannii Wilkes 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W BARRYBEG CRUISE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
11 CARRICK FINEST Mr Ben Newman 0 1 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
12 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
13 HARVEY X Miss Noolie Gregory 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
16 LORD SALLYFIELD Mrs Rowena Craig-aliani 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
17 BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
18 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
19 ERVELOUGH PADRAIC Miss Emma Jeffreys 0 1 40.5 0.00 8.00 48.50
2 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-stanley 0 0 36 13.00 0.00 49.00
21 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 37.3 12.00 2.00 51.30
22 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 30.3 0.00 21.20 51.50
23 ORLANDO BLOOM Miss Victoria Ashmead 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.00 51.80
24 CONNORS QUAY Miss Emma Carey-harris 0 0 42.3 11.00 0.40 53.70
25 LIVELY LILY Mrs Katie Pettigrew 0 0 41.8 12.00 0.40 54.20
26 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 37.3 4.00 21.20 62.50
27 RATHENISKA LUX Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 40.3 0.00 22.80 63.10
28 CORRAGHOE SON Mrs Tracey Kendall 0 0 32.8 20.00 12.40 65.20
29 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 31.3 8.00 30.40 69.70
3 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 CRAIGGOCHFACH Miss Danielle Strachan 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 MOYOLA ROSIE Miss Jessica Clews 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
6 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 MOCKLERSHILL GINGER Mrs Julie Fenton 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
E UR GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 39 0.00 E E UR
E UR BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
HC BANTRY BAY IV Miss Pippa Stockdale 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.80 HC
W ROYAL REFLECTION Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
IN - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 1 0 34.1 0.00 5.60 39.70
11 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 1 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
12 TAKE YOUR PICK Miss India Willes 0 0 35 2.00 6.40 43.40
13 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 37.1 4.00 9.20 50.30
14 LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 30 4.00 48.80 82.80
2 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 5 0 28.6 0.00 0.80 29.40
3 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
4 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 3 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
5 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 1 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
6 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 1 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
7 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 1 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
8 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 1 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 1 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
E UR LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 38.9 4.00 E E UR
R MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 35.7 4.00 R R
W SARCOS APACHE TIGER Miss Georgia Henry 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 6 0 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
10 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 1 0 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
11 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
12 CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
13 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 27.5 8.00 5.60 41.10
14 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
15 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
16 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.80 45.30
17 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
18 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 48.00
19 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 1 0 48.8 0.00 2.00 50.80
2 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 5 0 26.8 0.00 2.80 29.60
20 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31 0.00 22.40 53.40
21 MICASI Miss Alice Jones 1 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
22 HILLTOP M Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 38 0.00 35.60 73.60
3 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DETTE DE JEU Miss Alyssa Yallop 3 0 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
5 STORM BLUE Miss Charlotte East 2 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
8 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
R MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 32.3 21.00 R R
W CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 1 0 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
11 SAFFRONS SURPRISE Miss Danielle Strachan 0 0 37.8 4.00 6.00 47.80
12 TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 1 0 39 0.00 10.00 49.00
13 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.40 49.90
14 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 1 0 38.5 0.00 14.00 52.50
15 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
16 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 1 0 45 0.00 12.00 57.00
17 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 34 0.00 28.00 62.00
18 STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 39.5 8.00 17.20 64.70
19 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 37 4.00 27.60 68.60
2 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 39 0.00 32.00 71.00
21 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 39.3 0.00 36.40 75.70
22 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 35.5 12.00 31.20 78.70
3 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 3 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 1 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 28 4.00 7.20 39.20
9 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
E SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 42.8 0.00 E E
E UR SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
NS FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W KITTY III Miss Charlotte Northwood 0 0 37 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 UP WITH THE LARK Miss Daisy Wheeler 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
11 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.80 48.30
12 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 34 8.00 7.60 49.60
13 BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.00 56.30
14 KASSEEDORF Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.5 0.00 28.40 57.90
15 CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 36.5 0.00 34.40 70.90
16 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 35 0.00 49.60 84.60
2 CUARENTO Miss Clio Georgiadis 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abi Lucas 4 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 3 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
5 TUTOR RASCAL Mr Archie Hare 1 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
6 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 1 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
7 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 1 0 30.8 0.00 8.40 39.20
8 LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
9 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
W CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Grid reference SP096363


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news