BRAND HALLBRAND HALL

Newsflash

Daisy Bathe with SF Detroit winner of the 2019 CCI-S 2*BCP
Daisy Bathe with SF Detroit - winners of the 2019 CCI-S 2*BCP

In these terrible times we do hope everyone is staying safe, sadly, due to the current circumstances Brand Hall Horse Trials will not be running in 2020. We wish all our sponsors, volunteers, officials and competitors well at this difficult time.

We look forward to welcoming you back to Brand Hall in the future

 

Sponsored by Rookery Park Stud, Ethos, Rowen Barbary Horse Feeds and WR Davies Toyota

BRAND HALL

Location

Brand Hall, Norton in Hales, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF9 4BF

By kind permission of Mr & Mrs M Taylor

Date

Saturday 30 to Sunday 31 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Brand Hall is a privately owned Georgian House in the heart of Shropshire. The courses, which are planned to encourage and give confidence, take full advantage of the 200 acres of rolling parkland and wooded areas to provide a testing but fair challenge for all levels. Beautifully built by the Plant-A-Fence team, headed by James Plant.

Event schedule

Entries open

21 April 2020

Ballot date

12 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

14 May 2020
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St. Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152 664 410.
If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.

Entry Amendments
By Tuesday 26th May 20:00 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot. These refunds are subject to a £12+VAT charge - see rule 4.11.

Starting Times
Available  between 6pm and 8pm on 28th May on 07816 236262 or www.britisheventing.com.

Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (sorry no card payments accepted).

Stabling

Local stabling will be available at £35.00 per night straw only. No refunds for stabling fees after 20th May. Stabling only accepted with entries. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01785284632.

Contact number during event 07779017421
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Owners, Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee. Members to park in the grounds Car Park. Horse Vehicles do not need a pass.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE105 Sunday N131 (2018) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90PC Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
CCI-Intro 1* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI1* (2020) £116.84 £16.65 £133.49 £12.00 £27.00
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
N Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
NRF Sunday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Note: All dressage for the CCI Intro 1* will take place on Saturday with SJ and XC on Sunday

Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn. 

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final

Prizes

CCI Intro 1*: 1st  £250, 2nd £200, 3rd £150, 4th £125, 5th £120, 6th £100, 7th £100, 8th £80, 9th £60, 10th £50 
Novice: 1st £90, 2nd £85, 3rd £80, 4th £78, 5th £76, 6th £75
BE105: 1st £80, 2nd £77, 3rd £74, 4th £71, 5th £68, 6th £65
BE90: 1st £55, 2nd £50, 3rd £48, 4th £45, 5th £38, 6th £35

Prize winners or their representative must attend prize giving failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.  
FEI classes 1 prize per 4 starters / BE Classes 1 prize per 6 starters 

Event name: BRAND HALL Date: Jun 1-2 2019 Location: Brand Hall, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 8 22.8 4.00 0.00 26.80
2 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 7 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
4 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 5 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
5 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 4 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
6 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 3 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 TREBELLA Mr Gareth Warburton 0 2 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
9 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 1 25.5 0.00 5.20 30.70
10 TINKER TOWN Miss Charlotte Galbraith 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 JUST WILLIAM VI Miss Annie Lowe 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
13 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
16 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
17 SIR FAUX FUR Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 THE NIGHT KING Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 27 12.00 0.00 39.00
19 COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 33.3 1.00 4.80 39.10
20 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
21 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
22 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.00 40.80
23 ZIACOM OF NEWHAGGART Miss Rachel Moxon 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.80 45.30
24 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 28.5 2.00 26.80 57.30
25 MISTER WOTSIT Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 34.8 8.00 15.20 58.00
26 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 1 29.8 0.00 34.80 64.60
27 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 35 0.00 36.80 71.80
28 SCOMBER Mr Iain Graham 0 0 30.8 12.00 61.60 104.40
29 HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 0 32 2.00 83.60 117.60
30 GRANTSTOWN ECHO Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 36 4.00 83.20 123.20
HC KEC JACK DANIELS Miss Emma Silman 0 0 22.8 0.00 14.80 37.60
W CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W
W BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 32 6.00 W W
W DECIPHER Mr Gwyn Bartley-forsyth 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 6 23.3 4.00 2.40 29.70
4 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 ELMWOOD Miss Verity Smith 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 GARETH Mr Gareth Warburton 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 1 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
12 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
13 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
14 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
15 HALONA A TUPI Miss Emily Hodge 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
16 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 38.5 1.00 0.80 40.30
17 OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
18 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
19 PETTON PRINCESS Mr Dean Price 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.60 42.40
20 BESTOFBOTH Miss Maddie Meek 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
21 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.60 43.90
22 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
23 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 40.5 0.00 4.80 45.30
24 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.80 48.60
25 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 41.8 4.00 7.20 53.00
26 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 36 1.00 22.80 59.80
27 MAN CUB Mr Neil Fox 0 0 30 8.00 29.60 67.60
28 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 36.3 0.00 46.80 83.10
29 SALLYWELL PENNY Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 33.8 20.00 30.40 84.20
HC TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
HC KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 24.3 4.00 4.80 33.10
R PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
E R3 CARDEN MIDNIGHT STORM Miss Sophie Harding 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E R3
W AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 8 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
2 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 VALENTINO X1X Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 PERCHANCE Miss Carrie Childs 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
11 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
12 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
13 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
14 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
16 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 ASKINVILLAR KID Mrs Annabel Jones 0 1 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
18 FOXISLE RAMBO Miss Florence Butler 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
19 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 29 12.00 3.60 44.60
20 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 26.3 1.00 20.00 47.30
21 CASSINI TENNESSEE Miss Amy Coleman 0 0 34.5 8.00 12.80 55.30
22 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 34 5.00 24.40 63.40
23 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 27 8.00 32.80 67.80
24 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 35 25.00 10.40 70.40
25 BAZAARS VIEWPOINT Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 32.5 12.00 29.60 74.10
26 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 0 35.3 0.00 45.20 80.50
27 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 35.3 7.00 38.40 80.70
28 TUBBER MAN Mrs Alison Martin 0 0 39 8.00 36.40 83.40
29 COOMBE CREST Miss Emily Watts 0 0 30.5 4.00 56.80 91.30
HC KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 26.8 0.00 R 26.80
W CARRABAWN JUNIOR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 W W
E R3 REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
W WHITE OUT Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 STERNKOENIE LEILA Mr Gareth Warburton 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.80 31.10
6 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
10 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Lisa Cadman 0 1 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
16 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
17 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
18 FAIRHILL VIEW Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 1 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
19 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
20 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
21 PICTUS DURIAN Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 30.8 15.00 0.00 45.80
22 BUSINESS SUCCESS Miss Amy Heeley 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
23 SQUIRE IV Mrs Kelly Mcguire 0 0 39.5 8.00 14.40 61.90
24 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 35.8 4.00 26.40 66.20
25 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 37.5 27.00 6.40 70.90
26 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 0 34.8 4.00 36.80 75.60
27 ITS HATTIE Mrs Sally Griffiths 0 0 36.8 27.00 21.20 85.00
HC NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 33.3 0.00 59.20 92.50
W M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 W W
E R3 DOORTJE VAN HET KLEINHOF Miss Philippa Lawton 0 0 37.5 E E R3
W BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 0 38.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
2 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
5 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 TOUCH OF DIAMOND Miss Hannah Reardon 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Abigail Hydon 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 1 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
10 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
12 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
14 TOUCH OF STEEL Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 CANDITO Miss Erica K Watson 0 0 28 4.00 14.40 46.40
16 CITY LIGHTS III Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 1 33.8 0.00 13.60 47.40
17 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 1 35 0.00 12.80 47.80
18 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 31 0.00 34.80 65.80
19 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 34 18.00 14.00 66.00
20 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 35.3 18.00 22.00 75.30
21 LANGALLER GAME BIRD Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 36.8 12.00 35.60 84.40
22 EDWARD VDL Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 36 0.00 64.00 100.00
23 KILBRICKEN Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 0 30.5 0.00 72.00 102.50
24 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 37.8 8.00 57.60 103.40
25 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 31 58.00 71.20 160.20
HC DOLLEY SECRET Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 32.3 4.00 61.20 97.50
HC GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34.3 12.00 8.00 54.30
HC THEODORE Miss Leah Harding 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
E R3 DREAMCATCHER VII Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 0 31 E E R3
E UR KNOCKMARC SHADOW Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 31.5 E E UR
W BRECHFA HANNO Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 32.3 W W
W HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
CCI-S 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 8 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
2 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 7 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 6 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
4 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 5 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
5 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 4 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
6 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 3 0 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
7 LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 29.9 4.00 5.20 39.10
8 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 2 0 40.9 0.00 0.00 40.90
9 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 33.9 8.00 3.20 45.10
10 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 39 4.40 2.40 45.80
11 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
12 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 35.4 14.80 0.00 50.20
13 NOT FOR DIAMONDS Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 0 33.6 5.20 11.60 50.40
14 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 40.1 4.00 27.20 71.30
15 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 0 50.9 13.20 10.40 74.50
16 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 45.5 12.80 20.00 78.30
17 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 52.4 37.60 26.40 116.40
W KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 W W
E R3 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E R3
W ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 W W
E HF ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 34.5 E E HF
W VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 33 8.00 W W
E OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 38.9 4.00 E E
E R3 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 39.3 E E R3
W JUNO XIX Miss Marion Watt 0 0 35.6 4.00 W W
R CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 35.6 4.00 R R
R GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 30.5 15.20 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
CCI-S 2*BCP - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 8 0 19.6 4.00 0.00 23.60
2 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 7 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 6 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
4 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 5 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
5 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 4 0 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
6 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 3 0 32.1 0.00 2.00 34.10
7 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 2 0 28.9 0.00 6.40 35.30
8 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 2 0 35.4 0.00 1.60 37.00
9 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.00 37.80
10 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
11 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Frederick Cooper 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
12 STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 2 0 36 0.00 13.20 49.20
13 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 35.9 4.00 10.00 49.90
14 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34.9 8.00 8.80 51.70
15 CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 29.8 18.80 4.40 53.00
16 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 32.8 8.00 23.20 64.00
17 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 31.5 8.00 26.40 65.90
18 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 40.1 4.00 22.80 66.90
19 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 33.8 16.00 21.20 71.00
20 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 32.5 8.00 38.40 78.90
21 WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 39.9 8.00 36.40 84.30
22 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 32.5 4.00 57.80 94.30
23 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 42.5 21.20 59.20 122.90
E FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 39.3 E E
W TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 41.3 W 0.00 W
E F2 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 33.4 E 28.80 E F2
R SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 24.9 R R
E F2 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 30.3 E 0.00 E F2
E R3 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 32.3 E 29.60 E R3
E R3 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 25.8 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
CCI-S J2* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 8 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
2 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 7 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
3 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 6 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
4 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 5 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
5 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 4 0 35.4 4.00 0.00 39.40
6 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 30.6 10.00 0.00 40.60
7 CASH IS KING Miss Betty Baker 0 0 31.5 0.80 9.60 41.90
8 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 2 0 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
9 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 33.9 4.00 5.20 43.10
10 TIGER BALM Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
11 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 33.5 13.60 0.00 47.10
12 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
13 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 31.1 0.00 20.40 51.50
14 KASSEEDORF Miss Lara Gabrie 0 0 37.3 8.40 33.60 79.30
15 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 0 35 20.40 25.60 81.00
16 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 32.1 8.00 50.80 90.90
E DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 0 0 27.1 E E
E R3 ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 34.1 E E R3
E UR MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.4 2.00 E E UR
R MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 0 37.8 8.00 R R
E HF LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 31 E E HF
R VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 41.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 3 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
5 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 2 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
6 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 1 0 29.3 8.00 0.40 37.70
7 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 1 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
8 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.00 43.80
9 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.00 44.30
10 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.40 45.20
11 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 37 2.00 12.00 51.00
12 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 34.8 12.00 12.80 59.60
13 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 8.00 26.40 67.90
14 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 30.5 33.00 4.80 68.30
15 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 33.5 9.00 32.80 75.30
16 SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 35.8 8.00 32.00 75.80
17 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 33.5 16.00 37.20 86.70
18 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 36 0.00 52.40 88.40
19 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 30.8 8.00 50.00 88.80
20 COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 35.5 8.00 51.20 94.70
21 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 33.5 0.00 97.60 131.10
R BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 35 16.00 R R
W HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 32 W W
R BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
W STANLEY II Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 5 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 GABANNA H F D Mr Noah Brook 4 0 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
4 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 3 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
5 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
6 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 1 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
7 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
8 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 34 8.00 5.60 47.60
9 SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
10 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 29 12.00 9.20 50.20
11 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 34.5 0.00 17.20 51.70
12 COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 39.5 8.00 4.80 52.30
13 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 32 12.00 8.80 52.80
14 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 33.8 20.00 2.00 55.80
15 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 33.3 4.00 19.60 56.90
16 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35.8 16.00 6.40 58.20
17 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 41.3 12.00 13.60 66.90
18 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 34.8 0.00 34.80 69.60
19 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 28.8 0.00 58.00 86.80
R LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 41.5 R R
W ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W
E AR POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35.3 12.00 E E AR
E AR CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 33 12.00 E E AR
R TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 38.3 12.00 R R
E R3 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 29 E E R3
R SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 30.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
2 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 5 0 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
3 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 4 0 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
4 DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 3 0 33.3 5.00 4.40 42.70
5 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 2 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
6 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 1 0 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
7 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 0 37.8 4.00 5.20 47.00
8 CAMLOUGH SIX NATIONS Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 42.5 3.00 8.00 53.50
9 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 40.3 8.00 7.20 55.50
10 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 1 0 44.8 0.00 11.60 56.40
11 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 39.8 8.00 8.80 56.60
12 GLOUNTANE LORD LINCOLN Mr Robert Brickell 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.80 59.10
13 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 1 0 40.8 0.00 20.00 60.80
14 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 27 4.00 32.00 63.00
15 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 35.3 0.00 32.40 67.70
16 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 25.3 8.00 43.60 76.90
17 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 34 24.00 22.00 80.00
18 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 34.8 4.00 42.40 81.20
19 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 0 41 28.00 17.20 86.20
20 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 40.5 0.00 50.00 90.50
21 INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 39.5 12.00 39.20 90.70
22 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 39 47.00 5.60 91.60
23 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 35.3 12.00 84.80 132.10
W RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 39.5 12.00 W W
E R3 TAKE THE MICKY Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E R3
W BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 44 4.00 W W
E AR THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 44.5 16.00 E E AR
W TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 37.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
NRF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 23.2 4.00 0.40 27.60
2 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 5 0 23.4 8.00 0.00 31.40
3 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 4 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
4 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
5 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 30.5 2.00 4.00 36.50
6 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 32.3 5.00 2.40 39.70
7 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 28.9 13.00 0.00 41.90
8 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 36.4 7.00 7.20 50.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 5 0 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
3 PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 4 0 29.5 0.00 4.40 33.90
4 MISS INDIGO Miss Jess Corser 3 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
5 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 1 0 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
6 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 1 0 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
7 CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 27.5 10.00 6.80 44.30
8 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 25.5 12.00 7.20 44.70
9 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 1 0 32.8 0.00 12.40 45.20
10 CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 1 0 34.5 0.00 10.80 45.30
11 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
12 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.60 49.10
13 DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 35.8 0.00 35.60 71.40
14 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 36.3 4.00 35.60 75.90
15 MILL DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 0.00 89.60 125.60
W VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
W KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W
E R3 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E R3
W GREATOWN Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 W W
E R3 LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 35.8 E E R3
W FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brand Hall, Norton in Hales, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF9 4BF

Grid reference SJ694383


Newsflash

Daisy Bathe with SF Detroit winner of the 2019 CCI-S 2*BCP
Daisy Bathe with SF Detroit - winners of the 2019 CCI-S 2*BCP

In these terrible times we do hope everyone is staying safe, sadly, due to the current circumstances Brand Hall Horse Trials will not be running in 2020. We wish all our sponsors, volunteers, officials and competitors well at this difficult time.

We look forward to welcoming you back to Brand Hall in the future

 
Cancelled

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Notice of Internet Maintenance

Posted on 13th August 2020

Our internet providers are completing essential maintenance on their infrastructure from 10pm on Monday, 17 August, and 6am on Tuesday, 18 August.

 

Read the full story
View all news