BRAND HALLBRAND HALL

Newsflash

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE TO NOVICE AND OPEN NOVICE DRESSAGE TEST,  ON AND N TEST CHANGED TO N130. 

All CCI2*-SBCP,  CCIJ2*-S and CCI2*-S Dressage will take place on Friday.

Pony Briefing, Measuring and Inspection will take place on Thursday
ON-SITE STABLING IS MANDATORY FOR PONIES

The Charles Owen British National Ponies Championships, David & Catherine Witt of Rookery Park Stud CCI2*-S , IEC Solutions CCIJ2*-S

BRAND HALL

Location

Brand Hall, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF9 4BF

By kind permission of Mr & Mrs M Taylor

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet and Vicky Plant
Contact Janet and Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Mr Paul Hagerty
Contact Mr Paul Hagerty
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Brand Hall is a Georgian house set in Shropshire with some 200 acres of rolling parkland interspersed with small wooded areas. A complete change of direction is planned for all classes which will give a new feel. All courses are planned to encourage and give confidence.  Courses will be solid and although imposing they will be beautifully dressed, testing but fair. Beautifully built by the Plant-A-Fence team headed by James Plant.

Event schedule

Entries open

27 April 2019

Entries close

2 June 2019

Ballot date

14 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

15 May 2019
Janet and Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Mr Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

12 Haywood Heights, Little Haywood, Stafford, Staffordshire, ST18 0UR

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152 6644 10.

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of the entry form.

Paper Entries sent to the Entry Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Brand Hall Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse’s name on back).

FINAL Entry Amendments by 28th May 22:00 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262

REFUND POLICY: 100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at ballot. These refunds are subject to a £12+VAT charge - see rule 4.11. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.

Starting times are available on 29/05/2019 between 1800 and 2000hrs on 07816 236262. 
Starting Times also available on website www.brandhallht.co.uk and also on the BE website.

Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Temporary stabling will be available on site for FEI Ponies (CCI2*-SBCP) and CCIJ2*-S at a charge of £140.00 including 2 bales of bedding; extra bedding will be charged to competitors. Others wishing to stable on site will be on a first come basis as limited. Local stabling will be available at £35.00 per night straw only. No refunds for stabling fees after 21 May. Stabling only accepted with entries. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01785 284632.

Contact number during event 07779017421
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Owners, Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee. Members to park in the grounds Car Park. Horse Vehicles do not need a pass.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
CCI-S 2*BCP Saturday CCI2* B (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View
NRF Saturday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
CCI-S J2* Saturday CCI2* B (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-S 2* Saturday CCI2* B (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00 View

Classes and fees

All CCI2*-SBCP,  CCIJ2*-S and CCI2*-S Dressage will take place on Friday.
Pony Briefing, Measuring and Inspection will take place on Thursday
ON-SITE STABLING IS MANDATORY FOR PONIES

Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn. 

Selectors will be present at Brand Hall and will use the trial to select horse and rider combinations for places on the Junior Development Squad. 
 

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final
The Charles Owen British Pony Championships (BCP) 

Prizes

CCI2*-S: 1st £350, 2nd £300, 3rd £250, 4th £200, 5th £150, 6th £100, 7th £80, 8th £80
BCP:  training vouchers to be confirmed
CCIJ2*-S: 1st £350, 2nd £300, 3rd £250, 4th £200, 5th £150, 6th £100, 7th £80, 8th £80
BE90: Prize money TBC depending on Sponsorship.
Novice: 1st £90, 2nd £85, 3rd £80, 4th £75, 5th £74, 6th £73
Prize winners or their representative must attend prize giving failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.  
FEI classes 1 prize per 4 starters / BE Classes 1 prize per 6 starters 

Entries Received

Class Entries
N 86
ON 16
BE90 165
Class Entries
CCI-S 2*BCP 31
CCI-S 2* 34
CCI-S J2* 15
NRF 8

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Cath Hall
THE BURGOMEISTER Rachael Willetts
INDIGO MIST Annabel Carthy
COOLBOY REVILLE Elizabeth Albert
GLOUNTANE LORD LINCOLN Robert Brickell
FARMER JACK Rosie Brickell
SECRET PARCEL Sarah Hughes
COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Sarah Jenkins
COOLCRONAN GOLD Louise Price
COOGA BRIGADE Tomas Hanlon
DUNKERRIN PANDORA Lucy Robinson
HILARY Janine Bowler
DIRECT CONTENDER Jess Corser
KEYLAND WILLIAM Ellie Ormrod
GREENLOUGH GAILE Fred Powell
SWISS MAID Sara Chittleburgh
OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Timoney Orritt
BALLINGOWAN LEIA Polly Stockton
TYBALT JX Charles Foot
CCS MY GUY Grace Dixon
HENDRIX Holly Needham
TIKAS DE L'ELFE Emily Maclean
BALHAM HILL Matthew Steel
THE JUGGLER III Rose Diggle
ZELNOVA Rosie Jones
MILESTONE WULF Dani Cuomo
INDIAN KING II Vicky Smith
GLENDEW Edie Campbell
SONNY JIM III Tia Lewis
GABANNA H F D Noah Brook
ARTAN MAC Heidi O'brien
VANQUISH III Lucas Poole
DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
CHANSON DU VILLAGE Vittoria Panizzon
SECRET LEGACY Vittoria Panizzon
CAPUCHIN JACK Josh Haynes
NO REASON Josh Haynes
DROMBANE REBEL Faye Mcphillips
LYNWOOD FREE TIME Jasmine Holmes
TEMPLEBROOK BOY Brook Howells
RINGO SHOOTING STAR Sharon Latham
OAK WOOD BUNNY Amelia Hattersley
RED QUEST II Lucy Robinson
HENDRIK 24 Sue Colley
GORGEOUS GEORGE V Lucas Poole
BOND GIRL Jessica Shopland
SOUTHERN COMFORT Patricia Moore
AWMOR CRACKER JAC Lydia Brenton
BALLYBANE HUGO Hannah Mulliner
RAFIKI YANGO Lucy Watson
TAKE THE MICKY Morag Molyneux
TRINITY APPLAUSE Camilla Earnshaw
BOUNTY BAY Chenade Callaghan
AKINA Z Abigail Boulton
HANDELS GEM Mary Lofthouse
HILDA II Cathrine Taylor
BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Cathrine Taylor
MERLOT Helen Jones
RELENTLESS Charlotte Clewlow
WENBACH PADDY Charlotte Clewlow
EXPRESS MAIL Charlotte Clewlow
BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Rosie Thomas
ANOTHER MORNING Rosie Thomas
GALLEY PROOF Nicky Hill
GREAT DEMEANOR Nicky Hill
POPAFLORA Jon Kirby
COMPLETELY MINT Sarah Beadle
TEMPLE ELLIE Beth Clegg
PENTON KITE Becky Bosworth
SPARKY VII Nicholas Holden
LANGALLER SEA FOX Abi Lucas
LANGALLER SHERLOCK Abi Lucas
BREASTONS BELLE Catherine Hoggarth
DANNYS DIAMOND Hattie Mccance
PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Juulia Savonlahti
MOYGANNON CRUISE Kerry Olivieri
TREAMBLE Amy Hawley
BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Lucy Lloyd
SHANNONDALE ANNIE Becci Leigh Harrold
FERDI Charlotte Allwood
DE JA VU IV Kate Mills
CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Sophie Wilson
PENCWM PRINCE Louisa Hill
BALLYRIC Anna Lancashire
JOEY VIII Sophie Edwards

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MISS INDIGO Jess Corser
PLAYDUN Bianca Mortimer
LF COEUR DE ORAME Alex Harris
CHABLIS GRAND CRU Polly Barker
COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Sophie Richards
GREATOWN Hannah Ward
FLEETING MEETING Kate Barclay
ELSINORE ELS Ellis Morton
CESANO H Emily Rucker
GIDO G Sally Chamberlain
CADILLAC Sophie Wragg
FOR THE BOYS Camilla Hardie
NIPPY MORNING Rosie Thomas
BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Marion Watt
VIVOGUE Ellie Healy
DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Charlotte Allwood

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
LANGALLER GAME BIRD Joanna Rawlinson
VALENTINO XIX Keeley Thorpe
CARDEN MIDNIGHT STORM Sophie Harding
HALONA A TUPI Emily Hodge
TULLABEG ICE Emma Palmer
AMBERS ECHO Krissie Ivings
BRECHFA HANNO Rachel Tudor-davies
DOWDSTOWN CAV Gareth Warburton
KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
GLORY BOY Nicola Johnson
CAROUSEL LADY Stuart Shaw
TIS A BEAUTY Stuart Shaw
DECIPHER Gwyn Bartley-forsyth
SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Maureen Aspinall
SIR FAUX FUR Isabelle Shotton-chambers
TOUCH OF DIAMOND Hannah Reardon
ZIACOM OF NEWHAGGART Rachel Moxon
STARS BOY Sarah Fitton
SALLYWELL PENNY Hannah Baker
JALAPENO II David Barrell
MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
SOPHISTICA Lisa Walsh
TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Natalie Dean
SQUIRE IV Kelly Mcguire
NGONG VALLEY Harriet Wright
BAZAARS VIEWPOINT Beverley Snaith
M C ZEPHYR Christine Mullarkey
MR FINNTASTIC Elizabeth Parton
AFON Charlotte Ward
THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Jessica Moody
WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
ASKINVILLAR KID Annabel Jones
NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Olivia Wright
WILLOW LEAF Ali Berry
KNOCKANS TOM Camilla Martin
JUST CHILLIN Fred Powell
MY MATE MAX Stephen Wilkinson
SHANACLOUGH CAROL Helen Hawker
STAR BURST Lynne King
LOCKSLEYS MILE Molly Bratton
HUMDINGER HBC Terri Danisevich
HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Fay C Chivers
MAGIC IDOL Lizzy Jackson
MR KNOW IT ALL Philippa Heler
AGYNESS Philippa Heler
BLACK BLAKENEY Susan C Tupman
LORD LUCAS Lucy Greenfield
WILLY WIZ Amelia White
TERRYS CHOICE Holly Shann
FERGIES LADY Jane Yorke
PRIME TIME LAD Lucy Hughes
TOUCH OF STEEL Nerissa Allen
MISS TWIGGS Lisa Wootton
AIOLOS REUBEN Anna Wills
COOMBE CREST Emily Watts
OTTO WATTO Rachael Forkings
SERGEANT PEPPER Catriona Duffy
NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Karen Donaghue
ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
TUBBER MAN Alison Martin
DELISS STAR Carrianne Wallace
GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Gillian Rosebury
FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Sue Jackson
REGAL PRINCE V Dean Price
GAMBLE V Jess Evans
MISS SUAVE Andrea Houlbrooke
LUCKY PURSUIT Julie Jones
CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
MEIRIGS DREAM Joanne Morland
CORAL CREEK Eleanor Knight
DANDY WARHOL Juliet Hines
ROOS DEAD RINGER Sammy-jo Clare
CALCOURT RED BULL Venetia Hamilton
PJS PRINCE Charlotte Hampton
WOODFIELD HUMOUR Camilla Du Pavey
CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Penny Clews
KEC JACK DANIELS Emma Silman
IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Sarah Chapman
WEXFORD STAR Rupert Drew
MARTLETWY EMRYS Trudie Sitser
WISHFULL DANCER Katy Eley
DOORTJE VAN HET KLEINHOF Philippa Lawton
BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Kerry Arnold-Herrick
KING OF THE MILL II Mark Baker
BALLINVELLA JOE Janice Edwards
TEVENIE SUNSHINE Claire Roston
CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Abigail Hydon
GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Harriet Wright
MURDOCH IV Megan Lewis
LUX HOT Karen E Arlott
LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
BEANT LAN Linda De Matteo
ARLEYS TOYBOY Georgia Cathcart
BH CHINA EYE Becky Hartley
ROCKABILLY III Georgina Lomas
LULU EILE Alexandra Moore
PADDYWHACK Dan Gibson
REX LATINUS Natasha Halliday
GRIFFORD PILGRIM Lucy Ormrod
BARRONTOP PENNY Madison Heath
MAGHERA BOY Heath Rosselli
TOTALLY TULLY Sara Taylor
BESTOFBOTH Maddie Meek
ICE ORCHID Zoe Hill
LITTLE MARVEL Vicky Wansbrough
SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Sylvie Cunliffe
KNOCKMARC SHADOW Kara Louise Maloney
IMPERIAL MELODY Mary Stewart
THE LITTLE DOTE Jenny Marsh
POUNDS TO POCKET Lillian Davies
WILLOWAY CHICAGO Maddie Maher
COORA ANNE SARAH BROWN
COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Alice Glennie
FOXISLE RAMBO Florence Butler
SUNRISE II Tillyjane Buckley
TRELIVER DASHLEY Emma -jo Thorpe
BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
CLONEDEN BELLE Deonne Edwards
ANNAS DELIGHT Amy Bevans
CITY LIGHTS II Giovanni Mereu
ITS HATTIE Sally Griffiths
HUGO HUNTING Wendy Mcgarry
POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Megan Rudge
ROYAL CASSINO II Vicki Killen
LITTLE MO III Anna Welland
CLOUDY SKIES Molly Downie
WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Emily Jarrett
HANA Claire Tracey
THEODORE Leah Harding
CUPIDS ARROW Bonnie Fishburn
PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Lisa Cadman
RUUBEE MAE Annie Abell
CARRABAWN JUNIOR Sarah Tomkins
KILBRICKEN Claire Griffiths
KILBRICKINS BAILEY Claire Griffiths
ESGAIR TANGLWST LILY Helen Williams
KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Emma Silman
FIRST CLASS LADY Sophie Toogood
KING LOUIS III Rachel Cawley
BARON HUTTON Vicki Plackett
FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Heather Fletcher
CATTON CANDYMAN Nicola Mann
DATE NIGHT Robyn Gray
DREAMCATCHER VII Catherine Pritchard
CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Emma Howard
IMPACT VI Elise Kidd
PERCHANCE Carrie Childs
DONNER SARA B Carrie Childs
TOPWOOD TANGO Polly Stockton
JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow
FAIRHILL VIEW Victoria Ann Talbot
TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Estelle Eccleston
MISTER WOTSIT Lucy Ormrod
THE NIGHT KING Sarah Tomkins
JUST WILLIAM VI Annie Lowe
BUSINESS SUCCESS Amy Heeley
TREBELLA Gareth Warburton
STERNKOENIE LUCY Gareth Warburton
STERNKOENIE LEILA Gareth Warburton
REDINAGH CLOVER Georgina Hodson
APRIL FOOL Diane Hargrove
TINKER TOWN Charlotte Galbraith

CCI-S 2*BCP

Entry No Section Horse Rider
ISLAND BOY II Rosie Olver
LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Daisy Bathe
CREGAAN SCENIC Lucy Stimson
TEACH MOR JOEY Katie Wrennall
MASTER MACKY Freya Partridge
SUNHILL BEAUTY Tara Murphy
TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Ibble Watson
DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Freddie Cooper
BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Sophia Marston
HOLIDAY CHASE Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
GO H ALAINN Ruth Farnsworth
BARAMONA LASS Xanthe De Wesselow
GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Xanthe De Wesselow
WILDERWOOD STORM Isny O'Donnell
STARFLOWER Ria Scott
FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Iona Sclater
KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Jaymee Savill
INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Jaymee Savill
SMOKEY DIAMOND Nancy Eadie
SYCAMORE LAD Nancy Eadie
DUNNY ONE Ottilie Salwey
CHEEKY CASPER Charlotte Bull
LEAGAUN WILD BOY Gini Hope
DENNIS VIII Florence White
MR BLUESKIES Daisy Amin
SF DETROIT Daisy Bathe
MIDNIGHT DANCER II Finn Healy
LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
RED DANDY Holly Clarke
CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bronte Monks

CCI-S 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
NEWGROVE LASS Charlie Wells
JAC CRUISEO Paula Dewsbury
ZACA MESA Stuart Shaw
ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
GLYNDWR R John Jones
RAFIKI HHS Tomas Hanlon
CAVALIER CO STAR Alison Gill
KELLISTOWN MARK Alison Gill
ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Charles Foot
CUARENTO Clio Georgiadis
LUX ZEE Lucas Poole
PHOENIX FIRE DANCER Hayley Millington-smith
ROONEY BAY Georgina Ewell
KILCOLTRIM JACKO Georgina Ewell
PROUD PRADO Margaret Whalley
GELUKKIG Robyn Gray
BALLYNAHOWEN KING Heidi O'brien
GENUINE PEARL Jasmine Abraham
ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Sophie Barlow
CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Grace Cooper
VISUAL IMPACT Ruth Tatam
BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Lucy Goodey
PICKHILL DANCER Lucy Ormrod
BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Dominic Eccleston
MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer
JUNO XIX Marion Watt
PUCCINI II Saskia Davies
UC CAVALOON George Bolt
DUKE V Sarah Tomkins
CONTORY Judith Findley
HARTHILL BAHRI Robyn Gray
GRANBY MR FINNLAY Alexandra Byrne
WILLS REBEL Honor Mcfarlane
EMC ITS SHOWTIME Becky Hartley

CCI-S J2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TIGER BALM Dominic Murray
KEC JOEL Lucy Richards
CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Jess Corser
COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Amelia James
ZIBOR Susan Rogers-coltman
ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
GUIDARO Stephanie Sacks
FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Josh Moore
COURVOISIER Josh Moore
GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Izzy Hall
VAMOOSE Tarka Abraham
SAPPALOT Lucy Hattersley
DIRECT CRUISING Harrison Chart
DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Jessica Walton
KASSEEDORF Lara Gabrie

NRF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
EMERALD SPIRIT II Joe Roome
TO LOVE AND HONOUR Josh Haynes
LIMESTONE ROMEO Eleanor Hope
CHICKO Polly Stockton
SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Noah Brook
GEBALIARETTO Vittoria Panizzon
DOOLIN DE REVE Jasmine Holmes
GONE WITH THE WIND IV Natasha Halliday
Event name: BRAND HALL Date: Jun 2-3 2018 Location: Brand Hall, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
10 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
11 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 LEGGO Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 PJS PRINCE Miss Kirsty Myatt 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
14 GLENIDAN OLYMPIC SKY Mr Stuart Mcbride 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
15 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.3 8.00 4.00 40.30
16 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 36 4.00 0.40 40.40
17 CLASSIC SUMMER BREEZE Miss Sam Brentnall 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
19 GOLDSTON MAJESTIC Miss Abi Penrose 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
2 CASTLEFARM CAVALIER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
21 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 27.3 20.00 3.20 50.50
22 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.20 51.00
23 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 30.3 0.00 28.80 59.10
24 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 31 10.00 21.60 62.60
25 JOEL Miss Eleanor Biggs 0 0 26.8 12.00 30.00 68.80
26 BLUE TALISMAN II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 25.8 52.00 16.00 93.80
3 BARON BRAEBOURNE Mr Kane Phillips 0 6 23.5 4.00 1.20 28.70
4 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 MORNING VISION Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 3 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
7 DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 2 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
8 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 2 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E UR JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 0 28 8.00 E E UR
HC PAINTERS BAY Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 29 4.00 5.20 HC
HC CLONKYLE MAYFLOWER Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R COLMANS LAD Mrs Sharon Ratcliffe 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
W ARDAGH JONES Ms Heather Bell 0 0 34.3 13.00 W W
W QUINTONS RONALDO Miss Susie King 0 0 29.3 31.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
11 STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
14 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
16 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
17 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
18 MYFYRIAN TARAN Miss Emily Dawson-wright 0 0 39.8 5.00 6.80 51.60
19 GINDOCTRO Miss Leigh Jameson 0 0 36 16.00 0.00 52.00
2 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 DUN DEAL III Miss Jennie Williams 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.40 58.20
21 SHANEY BOY Miss Eleanor Kennedy 0 0 44.5 8.00 6.80 59.30
22 DIRECT GALAXY Mrs Vicky Adams 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
23 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33.5 12.00 24.40 69.90
24 DUKES A PEEL Miss Charlotte Robinson 0 0 44 27.00 0.00 71.00
25 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 32.5 12.00 39.20 83.70
26 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 34.5 22.00 28.40 84.90
27 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 35.3 12.00 44.80 92.10
28 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 0 36.8 24.00 33.20 94.00
29 FREE BOOTER II Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 41.8 0.00 93.20 135.00
3 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
4 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 3 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
7 ONLY BITESIZE Mrs Lucy Muir 0 2 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
9 PROUD WILLIAM Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
HC GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.60 HC
HC LIBERTY ROCK Miss Jessica Horne 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.00 HC
W CHILLOUT WOODSTOCK Miss Amy Louise Farley 0 0 W W
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.40 36.70
11 WHY NOT MAYO Ms Alison Harper 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
12 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
13 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
14 PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Mrs Heidi Page 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
15 SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 1 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
16 MATINEES EXCLUSIVE ELMO Mr Alex Smith 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
17 DROIM BUACHAILL Miss Alice Kearns 0 0 32 8.00 0.40 40.40
18 ROYAL SONG Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 27.8 13.00 0.00 40.80
19 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.20 41.70
2 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 30 14.00 0.00 44.00
21 TORPENHOW MAJESTIC Mr Simon Marshall 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
22 FOLLOW HER HOME Dr Hannah Moore 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
23 FARRELLS CHAP Miss Grace Hampton 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.00 50.30
24 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 36 20.00 0.80 56.80
25 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.80 62.10
26 BRECHFA HANNO Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 33.3 8.00 34.00 75.30
27 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 31 12.00 35.20 78.20
3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 6 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
4 SAOL SANTIAGO Mrs Amanda Jane Dakin 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 CARRERA S Mr Benjamin Darby 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Bernadette Buxton 0 3 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 2 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
8 MISS MAYBELL Mr Neil Fox 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
HC OK KANDU Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC TREAMBLE Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 21.3 0.00 6.80 HC
W PATS LAD Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 8 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
10 SPOT ME NOT Miss Sophie Ward 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
13 TROOPER NOON Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 PFERDESTUD MATISSE Miss Jessica Miller 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
15 COLLEENS COMMET Miss Sarah Yeates 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.80 43.10
16 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 1 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
17 MR MAX II Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
18 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 1 45 0.00 1.20 46.20
19 ENDEVOUR V Miss Lorna Rees 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.00 49.50
2 JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
20 BALLYNEETY GERRY Miss Jodie Lewis 0 1 37.8 0.00 12.40 50.20
21 A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
22 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
23 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.00 53.50
24 FAERIES FOOTSTEPS Mrs Susan Matthews 0 0 41.8 44.00 28.00 113.80
3 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 5 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
5 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
6 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 THE REDBANDED JEZEBEL Miss Charlotte Rawlinson 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 ABRIL BEECH Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
HC SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 38.5 0.00 E HC
HC WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 0 22.8 0.00 2.80 HC
HC VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.3 0.00 9.60 HC
HC BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC LECKLIN CHAMPEIX Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 W HC
R LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
10 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 BUSINESS SUCCESS Miss Amy Heeley 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
12 IRIS Miss Georgie Brown 0 1 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
13 IM SPARTACUS Miss Cosima Curzon 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
15 TULLIBARDS LADYBIRD Miss Abigail Clark 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
16 TOCKAS TREASURE Miss Charlotte Tongue 0 0 34 8.00 4.80 46.80
17 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 26 12.00 8.80 46.80
18 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 39.5 8.00 3.60 51.10
19 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 0 33 0.00 25.60 58.60
2 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 7 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 30 22.00 8.00 60.00
21 SLIABH KINVARA Miss Phillipa Walker 0 0 35.8 0.00 25.60 61.40
22 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 32.3 29.00 1.60 62.90
23 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 33.8 20.00 9.20 63.00
24 DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 34 11.00 28.40 73.40
25 RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 33.5 4.00 41.60 79.10
3 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 TULLAGH BRACK Miss Liz Ford 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FEANOR Miss Alexandra Carr 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 TYDDYNCOCHYN REAGEN Miss Bethan Jones 0 3 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
7 QUIBUS S Z Miss Jessica Miller 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Phoebe Barnett 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
HC QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32 8.00 2.40 HC
HC MORRIGAN ENIGMA Mr Connor Harris Murray 0 0 39.8 4.00 4.80 HC
HC DIALOGUE DE B'NEVILLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33 0.00 2.00 HC
R PRIDE OF BRANDWOOD Mrs Helen Ratcliff 0 0 33.8 R R
W SIR CULLINAN Mrs Sophie Martin 0 0 32.3 14.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAKE A WISH III Miss Lois Roberts 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 FILEY BEACH Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
12 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
13 MY BEST BET Miss Aimee Hulme 0 0 36.5 3.00 0.00 39.50
14 LIGHTWATER SUPER HERO Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 PURE OPPOSITION Ms Sally Nicholson 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
17 LITTLE DREAM LADY Miss Lauren Maycock 0 1 41.8 0.00 1.20 43.00
18 UCS SUBARU Mr Harry Moran 0 0 26.5 16.00 2.00 44.50
19 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW Miss Molly Bashford 0 0 31.5 8.00 5.20 44.70
2 TULSK LAD Miss Abigail Lee 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 AHS DUN SYMPHONY Miss Kimberley Brooking 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
21 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 39 8.00 2.40 49.40
22 CAPUCHIN MCCOY Mrs Rachel Laing 0 0 36.3 11.00 4.40 51.70
23 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 39 8.00 6.40 53.40
24 LARAS BLUE POPPY Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 40 8.00 8.40 56.40
25 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32 17.00 8.80 57.80
26 SUNRANO Mrs Becky Knight 0 0 38.3 21.00 0.00 59.30
27 MORRIGAN LYRAYA Mrs Sally J Harris 0 0 47.5 0.00 90.40 137.90
3 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Miss Rebecca Marshall 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 3 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E R3 SKYCUR TIMES Mrs Caroline Fiddler 0 0 30.3 E E R3
HC STRATOSPHERE II Mr Paul Sims 0 0 36 0.00 6.40 HC
R MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R GONZO Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC * - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 8 25.1 0.00 0.00 25.10
10 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Miss Lottie Kennedy 2 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
11 CUSHLOUGH JAMES Miss Lucy Ormrod 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
13 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 34.2 5.00 0.00 39.20
16 SAFIRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 36.3 3.00 0.00 39.30
17 VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 5.00 2.80 42.30
18 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
2 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 7 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
20 HARDY III Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
21 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 32.7 3.00 10.00 45.70
22 ABU DARIUS Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 34.8 9.00 2.40 46.20
23 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 40.6 6.00 0.00 46.60
24 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
25 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 2 42.4 0.00 4.80 47.20
26 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 26.1 12.00 10.40 48.50
27 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 39 6.00 4.00 49.00
28 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 33.6 8.00 8.40 50.00
29 NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 27 15.00 10.00 52.00
3 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 6 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
30 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 28.4 4.00 20.00 52.40
31 CHEVALIAN TITAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 36.8 16.00 3.20 56.00
32 ZELNOVA Mr Luke Comley 0 0 46.7 4.00 6.40 57.10
33 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 35.3 15.00 6.80 57.10
34 WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 0 37.8 8.00 11.60 57.40
35 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 37.8 13.00 8.40 59.20
36 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 37.5 8.00 28.40 73.90
4 SERENADE III Miss Aimee Penny 5 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 4 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 3 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
7 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
8 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 2 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 2 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
E AR TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 31.9 4.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 27.6 16.00 E E R3
E R3 IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 37 8.00 E E R3
R SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 26.5 21.00 W W
W COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W
W ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 32.3 10.00 W W
W WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 36.7 16.00 W W
W LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 35.6 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC BCP - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 8 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
10 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 32.6 4.00 3.20 39.80
11 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 32.4 7.00 0.80 40.20
12 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
13 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 LOUISES PET Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 38.2 4.00 0.00 42.20
15 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 31.6 13.00 0.00 44.60
17 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.2 12.00 0.00 45.20
18 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 38 4.00 3.20 45.20
19 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 36.7 11.00 0.00 47.70
2 MOVIE STAR II Miss Connie Gill 7 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 37.7 5.00 7.20 49.90
21 NUTKIN Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 33.6 13.00 4.40 51.00
22 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 37.8 4.00 13.20 55.00
23 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 35.6 8.00 27.20 70.80
24 MONBEG HERO Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 34 12.00 34.00 80.00
25 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 35.9 4.00 66.80 106.70
26 MOHILL GYPSY Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 31.6 12.00 82.00 125.60
3 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 32.6 0.00 1.60 34.20
4 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 5 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 4 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
6 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor McFarlane 3 0 34.3 2.00 0.00 36.30
7 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 35.1 0.00 1.20 36.30
8 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 2 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
9 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 2 0 31.9 0.00 6.40 38.30
E AR MARY STAR Miss Millie Mahoney 0 0 40 E E AR
E AR THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 32.8 E E AR
E AR WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 31.3 E E AR
E AR JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 34 E E AR
E F2 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 29 E 0.00 E F2
E R3 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Emily Finston 0 0 33.8 E E R3
E UR WESTER AIKEMAS LEBRECHT Miss Chiara Heneghan 0 0 35 E E UR
E UR ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 37.3 E E UR
R ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 30.5 R R
W BOBNAMARA Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 41.6 W 28.40 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC J* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 8 0 28.4 2.00 0.00 30.40
10 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
11 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
12 UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
13 GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Emma Manton 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.80 41.50
14 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
15 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 32 10.00 0.00 42.00
16 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 2 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
17 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 37.8 5.00 0.00 42.80
18 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 MONSOON III Miss Hannah Gadras 0 0 31.1 16.00 0.00 47.10
2 ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 7 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
20 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 40.5 10.00 0.00 50.50
21 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 36.5 18.00 0.00 54.50
22 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 45.2 12.00 0.00 57.20
23 WINDY MILLER Mr Henry Stott 0 0 28.4 8.00 24.40 60.80
24 COOLEY RIVER Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 32 0.00 40.00 72.00
25 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 39.7 4.00 29.20 72.90
3 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 6 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
4 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Katie Higgins 5 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
5 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 4 0 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
6 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 3 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 2 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
8 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 2 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
9 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Sophie Wilson 2 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
E UR KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 33.9 12.00 E E UR
E UR BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 38.3 12.00 E E UR
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 35.1 5.00 R R
R COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 34.7 W W
W CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 37.2 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 29 8.00 10.80 47.80
11 NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 43 4.00 1.60 48.60
12 GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 0 31.3 4.00 14.00 49.30
13 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.3 8.00 8.80 50.10
14 SIMPLY SUNNY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 33.3 17.00 3.60 53.90
15 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 30 12.00 15.20 57.20
16 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34 16.00 10.00 60.00
17 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 34.8 8.00 17.20 60.00
18 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 28 0.00 39.60 67.60
19 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 8.00 81.20 123.50
2 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
20 DRUMNACONNELL QUALITY Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 37.5 8.00 82.00 127.50
3 MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 4 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
4 TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mr Neil Fox 3 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
5 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 2 29.3 0.00 11.60 40.90
6 SALUTE TO SHANNON Mr Thomas Tulloch 1 31.5 0.00 10.00 41.50
7 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 1 24.8 4.00 16.40 45.20
8 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.00 45.30
9 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 29.3 8.00 10.40 47.70
E CR MBF GUIDAM Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 35.5 E E CR
E R3 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR WESTON ONE VISION Mr Paul Graham 0 0 31 E E UR
E UR TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
R DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 39.8 4.00 R R
W AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 35.3 16.00 W W
W HESPO Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 34 W W
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 W W
W BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 36.5 33.00 W W
W CONAN III Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 39.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 6 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
10 LETS MOVE IT Miss Amelia Scholl 1 40.3 0.00 10.40 50.70
11 HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
12 RHONALDO IV Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34 4.00 13.20 51.20
13 PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
14 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
15 UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 40.8 12.00 3.20 56.00
16 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mrs Emma Wayland 0 0 36.5 8.00 13.60 58.10
17 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39.5 12.00 9.60 61.10
18 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 31 8.00 23.20 62.20
19 ALGY Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 30.3 20.00 12.80 63.10
2 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 5 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
20 PSH ARTISTIC LICENCE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37 16.00 16.40 69.40
21 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 35.8 8.00 29.60 73.40
22 TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 33.8 8.00 41.60 83.40
23 GRAND CRUZ Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 41.5 8.00 52.00 101.50
3 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
4 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 3 29.3 4.00 4.80 38.10
5 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 2 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
6 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 1 31.3 4.00 4.00 39.30
7 CONFETTI II Miss Harriett Beaumont 1 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
8 CAPTIVATE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 31 8.00 2.00 41.00
9 CUFFESGRANGE FORTUNALITY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.3 8.00 3.60 44.90
E CR MY BAZAAR Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 35.3 E E CR
E R3 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 34.5 E E R3
E UR BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR HAWKSMOOR Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
R LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 34.3 R R
R ROSSIN ARBITRATOR Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 49.8 8.00 R R
W ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 W W
W LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 44 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMC ITS SHOWTIME Miss Becky Hartley 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.00 49.50
11 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 1 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
12 TRAVIS IV Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 35 4.00 10.80 49.80
13 LISHEEN HARLEQUIN Ms Katie Barber 0 0 43.5 4.00 4.80 52.30
14 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 37 8.00 7.60 52.60
15 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.40 58.70
16 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 0 0 32.8 12.00 18.40 63.20
17 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 0 39 8.00 20.80 67.80
18 GERDEAKER Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 39 8.00 22.40 69.40
19 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 4.00 31.60 71.60
2 MR PRECISION Miss Bonnie Fishburn 5 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
20 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 34.8 24.00 17.20 76.00
21 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.8 4.00 36.00 76.80
22 DENVER V Mrs Michele Blacknell 0 0 39.5 8.00 42.40 89.90
23 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 35.5 8.00 66.00 109.50
3 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 4 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
4 DREAM DRAGON Mrs Louise Harwood 3 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
5 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 2 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
6 MY WEE SHOOGLE Mr Thomas Tulloch 1 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
7 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 1 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
8 ATHLONE WHITE STAR Mrs Dee Hankey 1 36.8 0.00 12.00 48.80
9 DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 0 0 29.5 20.00 0.00 49.50
E MUCH ADO II Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
E AR GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E CR SMOOTH OPERATOR IV Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 30 E E CR
E R3 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 35.8 E E R3
E R3 STEP ASIDE Miss Isobel Wilkes 0 0 41.5 24.00 E E R3
E UR DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E UR
R SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 33.5 R R
W PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 35 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
NRF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 6 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
2 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28.4 6.00 4.00 38.40
5 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.6 8.00 4.00 43.60
6 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 29.8 8.00 6.80 44.60
7 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 26.1 4.00 25.60 55.70
8 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30 12.00 17.20 59.20
9 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 30.9 4.00 37.60 72.50
E UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 24.8 16.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Sophie Wilson 6 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
10 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
11 KEFRAYA Miss Jessica Smith 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
12 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
13 CARRERA VAN HET BLOEMENHOF Miss Tessa Hemming 1 40 0.00 7.60 47.60
14 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 1 43 0.00 6.00 49.00
15 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.80 50.60
16 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.3 5.00 12.00 51.30
17 ROSETTA CUTOLO Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 34 16.00 7.20 57.20
18 BOXTREE AND I Mrs Dee Hankey 1 38.3 0.00 19.20 57.50
19 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 37 12.00 9.20 58.20
2 SNAKES AND LADDERS Mr Paul Sims 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 34 12.00 13.20 59.20
21 R LINKA SHERKHAN Miss Alice Collard 0 0 40 4.00 16.00 60.00
22 ODDS AGAINST Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 40.5 8.00 12.40 60.90
23 BRILLIANT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 46.5 5.00 11.20 62.70
24 KFS NICELY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 29.3 12.00 37.60 78.90
25 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.5 12.00 34.40 79.90
26 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 41.5 20.00 27.60 89.10
27 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 37.3 11.00 45.60 93.90
28 LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 35.5 61.00 0.40 96.90
3 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 2 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
6 WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
7 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
8 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 1 28.3 4.00 8.80 41.10
9 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 1 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
E R3 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 39.5 8.00 E E R3
R NOTHING GAINED Miss Georgie Beavis 0 0 40.8 24.00 R R
R BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 36 R R
W FOXY BUSINESS Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 37.3 W W
W BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 35.8 25.00 W W
W FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 38.3 W W
W COCKNEY PRIDE Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 41.5 W W
W DASSETT AT LAST Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 37 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brand Hall, Market Drayton, Norton in Hales, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF9 4BF

Grid reference SJ694383


Newsflash

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE TO NOVICE AND OPEN NOVICE DRESSAGE TEST,  ON AND N TEST CHANGED TO N130. 

All CCI2*-SBCP,  CCIJ2*-S and CCI2*-S Dressage will take place on Friday.

Pony Briefing, Measuring and Inspection will take place on Thursday
ON-SITE STABLING IS MANDATORY FOR PONIES
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news