ASTON-LE-WALLS -ELITEASTON-LE-WALLS -ELITE

Newsflash

All Competitors are required to complete the Equine Health Declaration prior to the competition.  You can find the online declaration form next to your name with your Times on the Section Lists on EventingScores where you can also print your numbers.
Elite Pathway Events are open to Elite Riders Only. 

 

ASTON-LE-WALLS - ELITE

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Date

Wednesday 31 to Wednesday 31 March 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Ann and Nigel Taylor

Entries Secretary - Tissie Reason
Contact Tissie Reason
Mobile: 07721 551713

Course description

Aston-le-Walls will continue to provide educational and varied, well presented fences at all levels.
Courses will be varied and will incorporate more new fences. We have our own irrigation equipment so all courses will be watered as necessary.

Official website

Aston-Le-Walls

Event schedule

Entries open

1 March 2021

Ballot date

5 March 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March
Ann and Nigel Taylor

Event Organiser

Daventry, NN11 6RT

Tissie Reason

Entries Secretary

The Hovel, Washbrook Farm, Daventry, NN11 6RT

Contact Details
Naomi McAleese

SJ Course Designer

Nigel Taylor

Course Designer

Jonathan Clissold

Technical Advisor

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 7889139659

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 608417053.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that both entries ask this in the 'Special Requests' section of the entry.

Refund Policy
No refund after ballot date unless replaced - see Rule 4.11.

Entry Amendments
Contact the Entries Secretary by email no later than the Entry Amendment date 25/02/2020.

Substitutions & Alteration of Entry: As per Rule 4.7

Multiple Entries: As per Rule 4.2.2 

Starting Times
Available 29/03/2020 between 6pm - 8pm via the Entries Secretary or view online.

Starting Fees 
There will be no Start Fee

Stabling

On-site stabling will be allocated on a first come first served basis and  can be booked on www.astonlewalls.net
If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.
No refund of stabling fees after late entry surcharge date.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment phone 07721 551713.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Helpers
Competitors able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.

Washbrook Farm is home to a shooting enterprise and therefore dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
As per BE Covid-19 guidelines. 

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation available:
- Mrs Darbyshire. Contact: 01327 260338 / 07740 853086
- Mrs Burton. Contact: 01295 770234 / 07778 991527

Refreshments are available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A Wednesday A124 (2016) £216.00 £31.97 £247.97 £0.00 £0.00
AI Wednesday AI119 (2010) £180.00 £26.64 £206.64 £0.00 £0.00
OI Wednesday OI116 (2016) £180.00 £26.64 £206.64 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Dressage and probably the Show Jumping will be on all weather Arenas depending on the timetable.

Prizes

No Prize Money, however if entries exceed 200 for the day of competition, Prize Money will be offered, details of which will be communicated before the competition.

Event name: ASTON-LE-WALLS - ELITE Date: Mar 31 2021 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
A - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 24 0 25.5 1.00 3.20 29.70
2 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 22 0 29.9 0.00 0.80 30.70
3 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 20 0 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
4 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 18 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 16 0 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
6 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 14 0 28.2 0.00 4.40 32.60
7 FONBHERNA LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 12 0 28 5.00 3.60 36.60
8 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Mrs. Piggy March 10 0 33.3 0.00 6.00 39.30
9 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 32.2 0.00 8.80 41.00
10 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 4 0 32.7 0.00 8.80 41.50
11 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 4 0 34.4 0.00 8.00 42.40
12 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 29.9 0.00 12.80 42.70
13 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 32.3 0.00 11.60 43.90
14 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 4 0 34.4 0.00 10.00 44.40
15 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 4 0 33.1 0.00 12.40 45.50
16 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.9 4.00 10.80 45.70
17 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Miss Willa Newton 4 0 31.4 0.00 15.20 46.60
18 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32.1 7.00 8.00 47.10
19 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.4 4.00 9.20 47.60
20 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 32.3 1.00 14.40 47.70
21 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 4 0 37.9 0.00 10.80 48.70
22 SUPERSTITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.6 4.00 18.00 50.60
23 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 4 0 34.1 0.00 20.00 54.10
24 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 4 0 41.3 0.00 13.60 54.90
25 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35.9 3.00 17.60 56.50
26 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 31.7 4.00 23.60 59.30
27 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 32.1 8.00 19.60 59.70
28 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 0 0 37.5 9.00 17.20 63.70
29 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34.1 4.00 25.60 63.70
30 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 40.1 9.00 14.80 63.90
31 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 41.3 9.00 20.40 70.70
32 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 33.6 24.00 18.40 76.00
33 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 28 4.00 44.40 76.40
E PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
W IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 W W
E MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
A - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 24 0 20.4 0.00 1.20 21.60
2 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 22 0 23 0.00 6.80 29.80
3 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 20 0 25.9 0.00 7.60 33.50
4 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 18 0 24 4.00 6.40 34.40
5 VANIR KAMIRA Mrs. Piggy March 16 0 27.9 4.00 2.80 34.70
6 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 14 0 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
7 DIACHELLO Mr Jesse Campbell 12 0 25.4 0.00 12.40 37.80
8 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 25.1 0.00 13.60 38.70
9 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 30.9 0.00 10.00 40.90
10 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 29.6 4.00 10.00 43.60
11 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 4 0 27 0.00 16.80 43.80
12 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 23.9 8.00 12.80 44.70
13 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 4 0 31.3 0.00 14.00 45.30
14 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 29.4 2.00 18.00 49.40
15 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 27.9 0.00 22.00 49.90
16 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 28.8 4.00 17.20 50.00
17 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 35.5 1.00 16.40 52.90
18 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.1 4.00 14.40 55.50
19 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 4 0 42.1 0.00 13.60 55.70
20 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 29.4 13.00 16.00 58.40
21 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 36.1 8.00 16.00 60.10
22 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 41.5 8.00 12.80 62.30
23 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.2 4.00 22.40 63.60
24 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 0 0 45.5 9.00 10.00 64.50
W FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
R ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 32 2.00 W W
R DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 37.9 R R
E MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 0 0 32 11.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
A - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 24 0 24.1 0.00 3.20 27.30
2 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mrs. Piggy March 22 0 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
3 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 20 0 24.7 0.00 9.20 33.90
4 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 18 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
5 DREAMLINER Mr Oliver Townend 16 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
6 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 25.7 4.00 7.20 36.90
7 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 0 31.9 0.00 8.40 40.30
8 CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 27.8 0.00 15.60 43.40
9 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.7 4.00 9.60 46.30
10 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 4 0 40 0.00 8.00 48.00
11 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 4 0 35.2 0.00 12.80 48.00
12 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.8 8.00 12.40 48.20
13 GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 4 0 34.6 0.00 14.00 48.60
14 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 4 0 35.5 0.00 14.00 49.50
15 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 34.6 4.00 15.60 54.20
16 BANGO Mr Tim Price 4 0 32.1 0.00 26.80 58.90
17 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.7 4.00 21.60 59.30
18 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 34.2 8.00 22.80 65.00
19 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 4 0 40.1 0.00 26.40 66.50
20 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 40.5 12.00 19.20 71.70
21 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 26.6 0.00 48.40 75.00
22 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 26.6 0.00 50.40 77.00
W KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 34.7 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.43
AI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 12 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 10 0 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
3 EVERON VIVENDI Fred Scala 8 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 6 0 26.8 4.00 3.60 34.40
5 COOLEY ENNO Mr Ben Way 2 0 30.4 0.00 4.40 34.80
6 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 CEKATINKA JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 27.1 0.00 10.80 37.90
8 BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 2 0 30.4 0.00 8.80 39.20
9 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31 8.00 1.20 40.20
10 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
11 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 0 0 34.4 4.00 5.60 44.00
12 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 30 6.00 11.20 47.20
13 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 38.3 9.00 1.20 48.50
14 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 27.2 8.00 14.40 49.60
15 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 39.7 8.00 4.40 52.10
16 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 37.3 5.00 13.20 55.50
17 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 38.1 17.00 4.80 59.90
18 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.5 5.00 17.20 56.70
19 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.7 24.00 6.90 63.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.43
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert 12 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
2 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 10 0 28.9 0.00 2.00 30.90
3 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 33.9 0.00 0.40 34.30
5 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 4 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
6 RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 29.6 0.00 10.00 39.60
7 VASSILY DE LASSOS Mr Andrew Hoy 2 0 40.2 0.00 0.00 40.20
8 CELUS D'ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 2 0 32.7 4.00 3.60 40.30
9 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 27.5 4.00 10.00 41.50
10 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 32.7 5.00 5.20 42.90
11 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 30.7 0.00 13.60 44.30
12 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 2 0 33.9 0.00 10.80 44.70
13 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
14 MCCLAREN Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 33.6 0.00 15.60 49.20
15 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 41.4 0.00 8.80 50.20
16 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 39.8 4.00 7.20 51.00
17 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 30.9 0.00 20.40 51.30
18 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.4 4.00 14.00 51.40
19 QUEEN MARY Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 32.7 0.00 18.80 51.50
20 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
21 EMS FLORENCE Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 35.7 16.00 0.80 52.50
22 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 2 0 41.4 0.00 11.20 52.60
23 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 16.00 9.60 55.40
24 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.9 4.00 18.80 56.70
25 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 2 0 28 0.00 30.00 58.00
26 GLADSTONE II Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 35.7 0.00 28.40 64.10
27 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.9 5.00 36.40 70.30
28 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38 11.00 22.00 71.00
29 WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.9 12.00 25.20 76.10
W THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 32.1 9.00 W W
W METROPOLITOM Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 38 42.00 W W
W COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 0 0 W W W W
W SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.43
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 12 0 28.9 2.00 0.40 31.30
2 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 10 0 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
3 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 ROMANTIC Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 30.9 2.00 2.00 34.90
5 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 4 0 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
6 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 31.1 4.00 4.00 39.10
8 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 37.7 0.00 3.60 41.30
9 MSH BONANZA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 33 6.00 6.00 45.00
10 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 28.6 0.00 18.40 47.00
11 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
12 RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 30.2 0.00 17.60 47.80
13 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 34.1 4.00 11.20 49.30
14 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 2 0 35.7 0.00 14.00 49.70
15 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.1 8.00 16.80 50.90
16 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 26.4 6.00 20.00 52.40
17 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 30.5 0.00 22.00 52.50
18 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 35.9 8.00 13.60 57.50
19 VITALI Mr Tim Price 0 0 25.2 4.00 30.40 59.60
20 RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 30.5 0.00 29.60 60.10
21 FADELINE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.9 4.00 22.40 60.30
22 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 24.3 0.00 36.00 60.30
23 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 0 0 32.1 4.00 26.00 62.10
24 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 29.8 2.00 32.40 64.20
25 MASTER MCCORMACK Mr Robbie Kearns 0 0 36.6 6.00 23.60 66.20
26 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 35 5.00 29.20 69.20
27 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 41.1 0.00 31.60 72.70
28 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 34.1 4.00 36.00 74.10
29 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 31.1 42.00 18.80 91.90
30 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38 7.00 63.20 108.20
W SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 35 W W W
W DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 24.8 12.00 W W
E OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 35.9 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.43
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLASH COOLEY Miss Gemma Tattersall 12 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 10 0 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
3 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
4 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 4 0 31.1 1.00 2.40 34.50
6 FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
7 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 2 0 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
8 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
9 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
10 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33.2 4.00 2.00 39.20
11 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 2 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
12 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 34.3 1.00 4.80 40.10
13 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33 2.00 7.60 42.60
14 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.1 4.00 6.00 44.10
15 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 34.6 0.00 10.40 45.00
16 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 2 0 37.1 0.00 10.00 47.10
17 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.8 8.00 10.00 49.80
18 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 38.6 4.00 8.40 51.00
19 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35 1.00 16.40 52.40
20 LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 35 0.00 20.40 55.40
21 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 32.3 8.00 20.80 61.10
22 NATIVE SPIRIT Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 35.7 0.00 25.60 61.30
23 CALCOURT QUANTUM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32.7 4.00 25.20 61.90
24 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.2 4.00 24.80 62.00
25 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr James Avery 0 0 34.8 4.00 25.20 64.00
26 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33.2 8.00 24.80 66.00
27 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 2 0 35.7 0.00 31.20 66.90
28 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 36.1 0.00 44.00 80.10
29 MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.2 19.00 36.00 93.20
W HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.2 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom, NN11 6RT

Grid reference SP495505


Newsflash

All Competitors are required to complete the Equine Health Declaration prior to the competition.  You can find the online declaration form next to your name with your Times on the Section Lists on EventingScores where you can also print your numbers.
Elite Pathway Events are open to Elite Riders Only. 

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news