ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (3)ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (3)

Newsflash

If you are able to volunteer please fill in this form https://forms.gle/dgzJvSv75RWF4yAo9

Please remember to select and pay for your start fee when entering

ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (3)

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Date

Saturday 5 to Sunday 6 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Felicity Hook
Contact Felicity Hook
Mobile: 07788 412232

Entries Secretary - Josie Brettell
Contact Josie Brettell
Phone: 07812 586988
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

The course will be interesting, educational & benefits from fantastic viewing. There will be a variety of well-built fences resulting in courses of a good standard. The ground will be aerovated if necessary.
 
The course has spectacular views over the Evenlode Valley and runs over nicely undulating land through some woodland.  80% of the course can be seen from one position. An ideal viewing course for owners, trainers and family.
 

Event schedule

Entries open

7 August 2020

Ballot date

19 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

19 August 2020
Felicity Hook

Event Organiser

Cote Lodge Farm, Bampton, Oxfordshire, OX18 2EG

Contact Details
Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Crowmarsh Gifford, Oxfordshire, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Chris Badger

XC Course Designer

Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees 
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 194 5270 45.  

Entry Amendments 
By 18.00 1st September by emailing josiebrettell@gmail.com. As per current Covid-19 Measures no changes will be allowed once times have been published.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11.2 0 Entries which have been accepted but which are properly withdrawn and subsequently replaced by the Organiser will be refunded their entry fee and abandonment premium, less £12 admin fee plus VAT.

The Pandemic Refund Date.
Three days prior to the published start date of the event.
The Pandemic Refund Policy
The Pandemic Refund Policy states the level of refund which will be provided by an Organiser to a competitor where the Event is cancelled or abandoned on or before the Pandemic Refund Date by reason of pandemic NOT COVERED BY ABANDONMENT INSURANCE.  The level of refund provided shall be no less than 30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, insurance premium and start fee. After the Pandemic Refund Date any refunds will be at the Organiser’s discretion.

Starting Times
Available between 18.00 and 19.00 3rd September on 07812586988. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.


 

Stabling

Please contact following names for stabling - Crown Farm 07788 412232. Very limited space available but we also have a list of other stabling in the area

Special Notices

Contact numbers during the event 07788 412232. 
All Terrain Vehicles/Motor Cycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
Cross Country Schooling - All courses courses will remain flagged and open for schooling weather permitting. Please contact 07788 412232 to book.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy - As per BE's current Guidelines regarding Covid-19.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
Tourist Information Office 01993 823558

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

A BE80 (T) class will run on the Sunday.
Wait List will be held. Please advise if you do not want to be put on the Wait List

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all sections.
Lower limit for BE100 Open, BE100 and BE90.
BE80(T) - Prizes in kind

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100Open 26
BE90Open 11
Class Entries
BE90 90
BE100 108
BE80(T) 28

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Sam Abraham
- - REGAL LILLY Naomi Harbour
- - LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Holly Wylde
- - RIVERCOURT BOY Grace Hornby
- - CARRAROE GREY ROAD Hannah Bird
- - QUEESTE Z Jackie Purnell
- - LAVILL LAD Jo Thorogood
- - TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke
- - DAMORKA Eva Mawby
- - PAGANINI Elisabeth Murdoch
- - CILL EOGHAIN LADY Rebecca Hill
- - DOMINO DERVAL Christine Hardinge
- - LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Annabel Finston
- - LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Annabel Finston
- - ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Jemima Howden
- - SHADOW GARCIA Johnny Hornby
- - DUTCH SHAMROCK Isabel Milner
- - ULTIMATE LAW John Tilley
- - KALICO Imogen Gloag
- - LEAGAUN WILD BOY Gini Hope
- - GALILEO 7 Eleanor Henry
- - MASQUERADE III Sophie Smith
- - THE QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
- - ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
- - SILVER SKYWALKER Victoria Robbins
- - BOUNCE ONCE Emily Gibbard

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WOLKEN FIREFLY Michael Winter
- - BILLY ELLIOTT IV Olivia Haddock
- - CROWN ROYAL Sarah Holmes
- - DARTANIO Rosie Hutchins
- - BIG BANG Imogen Gloag
- - PRIMAL KNIGHT Ali Wilkes
- - SEPPELINO Charlotte Newey
- - CRAMPSCASTLE NIGHT LIGHT Tracey Shakespeare
- - HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Lauren Cranham
- - FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Ellie Savage
- - ATLANTA RIVA Ottie Hunt

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - XFACTOR HERO Jodie Day
- - EMERALD COFFEY Sinead Paddy
- - DUNKERRIN BOY Larissa Pinder
- - GOODWINS DANCER Lisa Palmer
- - LIBERTY BELLE Jonathan Hardwick
- - MATUSHKA Emily Towle
- - KNOCK GLEN Sam Morrison
- - MERLIN MIX Vanessa Wilson
- - GLYNNDALE SAHARA Allegra Cowley
- - SUNNY SPELLS Laura Richardson
- - FINOD PARK Inez De Koning
- - WEJAS ZACHARIAH FISHER Raffaella Cook
- - ASHFIELD HOUDINI Alice George
- - SEVEN TIMES THREE Sophie Jackson
- - THATCH AND GO Clare Cottingham
- - POTTERS JUBILEE Jake Harris
- - SOS SEALPOINT Kate Oppenheimer
- - LORD SHADOWFAX elsa thwaites
- - THE COPPER COMET Cerys Owens
- - ROMANYRIVER SHIMMERING SILK Maisie Jenssen
- - RE DEFINED Rosie Mcintosh
- - FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
- - CLOVERHILL PRINCE Tatjana Wooldridge
- - POYNSTOWN AER J Christina Wiederkehr
- - ARTHURS MASTERPIECE Laura Pratt
- - WONDER BOY VB Daniele Bizzarro
- - ILVIRO Phoebe Murray
- - SILVER COIN Tabitha Coles
- - JUST BECAUSE II April Richards
- - STORMY GIRL Holly Maudlin
- - LADYBUG FLIES Corinne Waugh
- - HORSESHOE BAY Amelia Sugden
- - DANCING PADDE Kitty Howden
- - OLD BLUE EYES Emily Harding
- - RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Nicola Horsley-gubbins
- - COBIE Bonita Tapp
- - WITH GOOD INTENTION Tina Guion
- - DESTINE A ETRE Rebecca Powell
- - SPRINGWIND ROYAL GOSSIP Ella Goffe
- - NIVEUS ANDANTE Mimi Wentworth-Stanley
- - UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Millie Hall
- - ROYALE VIEW Seonaid Page
- - VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Bryony Crowther
- - WHITEWOOD Katherine Holloway
- - BURLEY MYSTIC Bea Shepherd
- - JUMBOS QUESTION Grace Warden
- - INDIANA ROYALE Lily Ergatoudis
- - MISTER SOCKS Emma Cory-wright
- - FIREFLY FLORRIE Molly Spearman
- - SHANNONDALE SHEAMUS Julia Fairbank
- - SHANNONDALE ROMAN Julia Fairbank
- - PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble
- - HUMBUG ICEBURG Veronica Hosking
- - MAGIC ILLUSION II Julia Knight-jones
- - FIRST TOUCH Laura Ridout
- - MINI FERRARI Madison Tapner
- - ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Abigail Bingley
- - BILLY HOODOOS Tabitha Moore
- - BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Naomi Watkins
- - ROSWAT RANGER Naomi Watkins
- - FAIRYTALES FAERIE Kate Thorne
- - DIAMOND QUEST Lisa Lindsay
- - PEPPERELLO Sian Chapple-Hyam
- - BOMBAY DU CAREL Francesca Hobbins
- - OSCAR B Evelyn Titterton
- - BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Evelyn Titterton
- - SINGING EL SALVADOR Clare Powell
- - HAW CRUISE Phoebe Plumb
- - HOLLYS HERO Madeleine Refoy
- - GREDINGTON JIGSAW Sasha Williams
- - SILVER FINNARD Holly Yeates
- - MISS TIGER LUCKY Katherine Lay
- - KASS Polly Tompkins
- - SOLITAIRE XXIII Tiffany Rix
- - ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Sophie Goodings
- - HARTHILL BRIDGET Jennifer Jaques
- - APHRODITIE'S ECHO Molly Wooster
- - FIVE COLOURS Raffaella Cook
- - JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
- - REARCROSS HERO April Coate
- - DINAN BOUNCER Nicola Warren
- - COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Nicola Warren
- - MONOCHROME MAN Arlene Mansell
- - KILMALOO LADY Alice Lankester
- - COPPER AND CHROME Miranda Heynes
- - SILVER CHARLIE Jemima Fussell
- - BANDMASTERS MAID Finlay Scott
- - FARRIERS REFLECTION Julia Smales
- - ROCKVILLE TINKER BELLE Sarah Shepheard
- - CLONAVARN JANE Katie Pope

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HAPPY H Caroline Davies
- - FLOOR Lucinda Britnell
- - MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
- - DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
- - LOCKINGE FINN Hannah Clifford
- - GALROSS AMIGO Grace Hornby
- - MIA Ailsa Wates
- - CARTOUCHE UK Jackie Purnell
- - CARIEL MORE BOY Emma Balcombe
- - NORTH STAR II Pippa Royle
- - MONBEG JABIRU Katy Lawrence
- - KILGLASS STANDALONE Charlotte Youatt
- - PJV INKY Sarah Holmes
- - EASY PEASY II Clare Cottingham
- - SCARLETS CONDOR Emma Milner
- - FREETIME IV Isabelle Atkins
- - UNNAMED (805345) Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - ALGINA ROYALE Frankie Price
- - FARCEUR D'ELLE Emma Winter
- - SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
- - ORDER OF SERVICE Grace Taylor
- - BARATINO Ellie Romanello
- - ROYAL ENCOUNTER Grace Taylor
- - ELFIQUE DE BRUNET Alize Coupet
- - FLEURIKE Isobel Allott
- - BRYAN HABANA M2S Isobel Allott
- - ISINGTON ILLUSION Harriet Ford
- - PEPERONE Coco Forster
- - PACKER MOOSE Chris J Hall
- - SHADOW DIGNIFIED Chris J Hall
- - DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Lily Mawby
- - BRILLIANT FUSION Florence White
- - DEANO BOY Alex Tomassoni
- - SERENDIPITY BAY elliott short
- - ELLIES ZEN Evie Godowski
- - BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Jessica Thomas
- - THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
- - CASSANDRA M Clemmie Kerridge
- - EYES SO NICE Victoria Morgan
- - FAIREY FIREFLY Esther Evans
- - BLACK HOOF Henrietta Horsley-gubbins
- - LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
- - HOSHI Jodie Saunders
- - JUVENATE Marcus Roberts
- - KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard
- - UNNAMED (806282) Allegra Patrizi
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - HONEYCOAT Jennifer Tubb
- - SIMBA IV Thomas Martin
- - HILLFIELDS TEMPORALE Cameron Christie
- - BURLINGTON FISHER Katy Mannix
- - CRUISING REBEL LADY Victoria Lee
- - INVOLVE Lucy Ward
- - COOLEY GHS Francesca Laycock
- - IVY STAR Ella Johnson
- - KATINKA Gwen Phillips
- - TRUE BOUNCE Hannah Tudor
- - QUEEN THEILLET Madison Tapner
- - KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
- - CLONINCURRAGH STAR Abigail Yeates
- - NICE Holly Nye
- - OSBOURNE D Gemma Gurvidi
- - COOLEY HILDARE OSIRIS Gemma Gurvidi
- - S.M. QUENTIN Gemma Gurvidi
- - YYM BENJAMIN Gwen Phillips
- - AGHER CITY BOY Charlotte Bacon
- - SKYJACK Rachel Stanhope
- - HELLO DOLLY IV Lisa Lindsay
- - KING DAN Sophia Conlon
- - ARCTIC MOON Sarah Charles
- - LAOLA Francesca Sargent
- - MORRIGAN DONAL Sophie Hoskins
- - IMPERIUS ROYALE Lauren Cranham
- - WOODLANDER WAGALINA Anya Strilkowski
- - SHOVERN HOUDINI Rhea Macleod
- - CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook
- - RAINSTOWN SUZIE Lottie Heynen
- - GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
- - SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Holly Yeates
- - SEVERAL Bethany Mountjoy
- - ALL EYES ON ME Bethany Mountjoy
- - IANDO Victoria Charrington
- - APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
- - JAZZ QUARTET Andrew James
- - WAYWARD SUN Julia Barrott
- - GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Mia Elvin
- - FEDORIAN Tilly Hastilow
- - TEMPEST GUTO Chrissie Jeffery
- - WARWICK AVENUE Beth Collop
- - DEVILS DYNAMITE sofia wise
- - TIA XIII Sarah Baird
- - GUVANDA JR Jemima Griffiths
- - THE MONEYMAKER Laura Collett
- - BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
- - JUMP START II Rachel Sheldon
- - CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Rachel Sheldon
- - LAKESIDE PEARL Alexandra Gill
- - CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
- - AUBURN TURVEY Sam Griffiths
- - JYPRESSE-E Sam Griffiths
- - VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons
- - UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Alice Salwey
- - WUFF Molly Hughes
- - WESTERN MIRACLE Charlotte Gilderson
- - WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Ali Butler
- - HECTOR HOF TEN ZOETENDAELE D 19 Abbie Winters

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GIVING SOUL Kathy Staples
- - GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Kate Churton
- - KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker
- - FENOR BEN Katherine Allington
- - BALLYENGLAND TRENDY Skip Nicholls
- - JAGUAR MAID Isobel Lole
- - PRINCESS CONTROL Lucinda Chinn
- - SUMMER CAVALIER Stephanie Coathup
- - REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
- - DONCORDE Erica Murphy
- - BANAGHER IM NEARLY DUN Renee Watkins
- - MR GANGSTER Nikki Cox
- - SOMETHING LUCKY Helen Ball
- - SILVERWOOD REBEL Katie Major
- - HUNTSFIELD EMPEROR Abi Goddard
- - ROYAL GUNNER Kathryn Virjee
- - BERTIE Anna Griffin
- - ALVESCOT EASY MONEY Hayley Allen
- - SMITHS MEADOW JOKER Clare Powell
- - CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Emma Scott
- - CLOVER SURPRISE II Olivia Szajna
- - LAGANS LIAM Diana Rhodes
- - HEDERFELD ASH Julie Jeffes
- - ST GEORGE III Elaine Cochrane
- - MOUNTROSS ASH sofia wise
- - ACORN FINE N DANDY Dorothy Harris
- - CARNHILL COOPER Izzie Engestrom
- - TRETHELLAS LAW Rebecca Hall

Map

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Grid reference SP301186


Newsflash

If you are able to volunteer please fill in this form https://forms.gle/dgzJvSv75RWF4yAo9

Please remember to select and pay for your start fee when entering
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news