ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (1)ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (1)

Newsflash

Event Newsflash
Everyone at Ascott Under Wychwood is hugely saddened but very supportive of British Eventing's decision to suspend all BE Events. Please see here for more details. We hope to see you in later in the year.

ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (1)

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Date

Saturday 11 to Sunday 12 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Felicity Hook
Contact Miss Felicity Hook
Phone: 01993 850284
Mobile: 07788 412232

Entries Secretary - Mrs Josie Brettell
Contact Mrs Josie Brettell
Phone: 07812586988
Mobile: 07812 586988

Course description

Set in the rolling hills on the Oxfordshire/Gloustershire boarder. Our reputation as a friendly event is very important to us and we aim to continue this welcoming everyone. Agrivators will be used on all areas, including Dressage and Show Jumping, if felt necessary. 

Event schedule

Entries open

29 February 2020

Ballot date

24 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

25 March 2020
Miss Felicity Hook

Event Organiser

Cote Lodge Farm, Bampton, Oxfordshire, OX18 2EG

Contact Details
Mrs Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 8BJ

Contact Details
Kevin Bull

SJ Course Designer

Chris Badger

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 194 5270 45. A wailist will be maintained.
Cheques not accepted.
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that the entries are referred to each other on the entry forms. Faxed entries will not be accepted.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11, less admin fee.

Entry Amendments
By 06/04/2020 by email josiebrettell@gmail.com.

Start Times
Available between 7pm-9pm on 09/04/2020 on 07788412232 or via www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Please contact following for stabling - Crown Farm 07788412232.  We have very limited stabling available but will also hold a list of local approved stabling. 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment pleasre phone 07860 593255.

Contact number during the event 07788 412232.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Country Schooling
The courses will remain flagged and open for schooling, weather permitting. Please call 07788 412232 to book.

 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
Tourist Information Office 01993 823558.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money
Lower limit for BE100Open, BE100 and BE90.
BE80(T) - Prizes in kind.

Event name: ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (1) Date: Apr 13-14 2019 Location: Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 TOP DANCER Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 4 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
8 ACE BLACK Miss Suzy Smith 0 4 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
9 CHORLEYS VISCOUNT Miss Annabelle Miners 0 4 30 0.00 5.20 35.20
10 AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury 0 2 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
11 CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
12 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 38.00
14 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
15 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
16 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
17 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
18 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 34.8 6.00 0.80 41.60
19 SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 0 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
20 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 43.10
21 KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.60 45.90
22 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
23 FORTANE DANNY Mrs Emma Rugman 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.80 46.10
24 UNFINISHED BUSINESS II Miss Dani Evans 0 2 32.8 0.00 14.40 47.20
26 JOSKE DE SAAR Mrs Sarah Dupont 0 0 29.5 4.00 16.80 50.30
27 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 32.3 12.00 8.40 52.70
28 DYNAMITE IV Miss Harriet Constable 0 0 37 8.00 16.40 61.40
29 CALINO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 32 0.00 33.60 65.60
30 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.80 66.10
31 G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 33.5 4.00 29.20 66.70
32 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 31.3 4.00 38.00 73.30
33 DEYA DULANA Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 36.3 5.00 80.80 122.10
E THE RAG MAN Mr Julian Mash 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
W RNG KILMASTULLA WILSON Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 35.8 25.00 W W
R CALSAJO Z Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 33.3 3.00 R R
E CR THE SANDPIPER II Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 33.3 E E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 16 23.5 2.00 0.00 25.50
2 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DAWN CHORUS Mrs Jo Hales 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
8 GLENDEW Miss Amy Newcombe 0 4 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
9 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 4 29.5 3.00 7.20 39.70
10 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
11 JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 27.5 4.00 8.80 40.30
12 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 2 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
14 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
15 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 35 2.00 7.60 44.60
16 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
17 STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 34 4.00 10.40 48.40
18 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Hannah Mcleish 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.60 49.90
19 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.80 54.60
20 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 40.5 4.00 12.00 56.50
21 TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Miss Serena O'bryan-tear 0 0 37.5 4.00 17.60 59.10
22 UPSALLS TIA MARIA Miss Jess Telford 0 0 32.8 4.00 24.40 61.20
23 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 34.3 15.00 12.00 61.30
24 CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 31.8 30.00 8.00 69.80
25 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 34.8 4.00 34.00 72.80
26 FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 40 35.00 0.00 75.00
27 CLONSHIRE EL CHAPPO Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 34 4.00 37.60 75.60
28 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 31 4.00 41.60 76.60
29 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 0 31 8.00 38.00 77.00
30 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 33 8.00 40.40 81.40
31 NAZREEF Miss Alice Sweeney 0 0 36 7.00 46.40 89.40
32 NO RUSH ONE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 34.5 0.00 59.60 94.10
E INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 41.8 E E E
W CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
E R3 TAWNMORE QUE HERE Mrs Charlotte Johnston 0 0 37 E E E R3
E R3 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
2 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 14 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
3 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 12 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
4 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 10 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
5 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 8 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
6 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 6 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
7 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 4 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
10 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
11 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
12 HIGH TECH J Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 27.8 3.00 8.40 39.20
13 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 2 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
14 CVS SUPER TED Miss Nicola Mariann Wilson 0 2 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
15 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.40 39.70
16 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
17 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 2 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
18 ORDNANCE HILL Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
19 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 30.3 8.00 5.60 43.90
20 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 29.8 5.00 10.80 45.60
21 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 2 40.3 0.00 10.80 51.10
22 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 43.3 4.00 5.60 52.90
23 CRUISE BRIGADE JS Mrs Gabrielle Sopher 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
24 CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 36.8 8.00 9.60 54.40
25 ENFANT TERRIBLE C Miss Suzy Smith 0 0 34.8 0.00 23.60 58.40
26 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 28.3 11.00 19.20 58.50
27 WHICHWAY OVER Miss Kate Ebery 0 2 37 0.00 23.20 60.20
28 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 37.5 21.00 3.20 61.70
29 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 37.5 14.00 12.00 63.50
30 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 36 0.00 31.60 67.60
31 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 0 36 4.00 33.20 73.20
32 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 38 27.00 14.40 79.40
33 INGLEDENE PEPPER Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 36.8 0.00 50.80 87.60
R CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 35.3 R R R
E KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 34.5 17.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 16 24.8 0.00 2.00 26.80
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
3 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 12 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
4 OSH DOUGIE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 10 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
6 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 6 29.8 3.00 0.00 32.80
7 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 4 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
8 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
10 INSPIRATION Mrs Victoria Weir 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
11 COOL REIGN Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
12 OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 2 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
13 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
14 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 2 31.8 0.00 9.20 41.00
15 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
16 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 31.8 1.00 9.20 42.00
17 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
18 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 38 4.00 4.00 46.00
19 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 40.5 4.00 4.80 49.30
20 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 38.8 4.00 8.40 51.20
21 LORDES Mrs Juliet Lawson 0 2 37.5 0.00 14.80 52.30
22 PLAYING THE GAME Miss Liberty Jane Nichols 0 0 32.5 8.00 12.00 52.50
23 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 32.5 11.00 9.20 52.70
24 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 35 4.00 30.00 69.00
25 SAUNDERSCOURT DIAMOND GUY Mrs Vicky Rieunier 0 0 44 0.00 26.40 70.40
26 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 0 37.8 4.00 34.00 75.80
27 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 38.8 8.00 34.40 81.20
28 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 35 8.00 40.00 83.00
29 TUBBRID MASTER Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 41 4.00 42.00 87.00
30 VIGNOLES GABRIEL Miss Bryony Hewitt 0 0 35.8 0.00 67.60 103.40
R HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
W SMIRNOFF II Miss Ellie Parry 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 27.3 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BENJAMIN BRITTEN Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 14 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
3 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 12 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
4 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 10 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 4 31.3 1.00 0.00 32.30
8 ILRINDA VDL Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 JOZIKARA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
13 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 2 27.8 0.00 8.40 36.20
14 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
16 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
17 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 2 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
18 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
19 BELLINE DIAMONDSWATCH Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
20 JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
21 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
22 UNCLE SNOW Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
23 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 37.3 1.00 4.00 42.30
24 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.80 42.60
25 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 33.5 8.00 4.00 45.50
26 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 33.5 2.00 11.60 47.10
27 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 31.5 9.00 9.20 49.70
28 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 36.3 0.00 27.20 63.50
29 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 29.8 13.00 21.20 64.00
30 HAPPY DAYS Miss Holly Horton 0 0 33.8 0.00 32.00 65.80
31 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 31.3 8.00 31.20 70.50
32 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 35.3 0.00 36.40 71.70
33 DARIO FO Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 35.5 0.00 87.20 122.70
R BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
W DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 W W W W
W LORRHA LAD Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.80 25.10
2 JENSEN III Miss Flora Insley 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 0 12 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
4 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Clementine S D Shipp 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 4 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
8 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 4 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
9 TERTRE ROUGE Miss Niamh Warburton 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
10 KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Millie Blakesley-grimes 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
11 HARDY WARRIOR Mrs Gillian Mason 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
12 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
14 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Gini Hope 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
15 HERMES ROYALE Miss Martha Carey 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
16 BORORA BREATHNACH Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
17 PEAVLY PRINCESS Miss Holly Aufiero 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 MOOD MUSIC Miss Charka Stout 0 2 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
19 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
20 PATCHWOOD MONTELLA Mr Jack Church 0 0 31.3 9.00 0.00 40.30
21 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
22 UZELLE DES ETIERS Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
23 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.00 49.50
24 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 2 44.3 0.00 7.60 51.90
25 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 0 36.3 18.00 0.80 55.10
26 READY TO ROCK Miss Alice Taylor 0 0 44.3 8.00 6.00 58.30
27 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 27.3 8.00 33.20 68.50
28 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 39 0.00 80.00 119.00
W GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 47.5 43.00 W W
E TH DANSEUSE Mr Michael Whippey 0 0 23.8 7.00 E E TH
W PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 30.5 42.00 W W
W HARTHILL EMERALD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 28.3 49.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 COOLEY MASTER Miss Maria Mark 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 6 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
7 MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Miss Leila Ruane 0 4 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
9 IDITH DE SAAR Dr Bruno B Beyne 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 ALL NIGHT DINAH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 2 27 0.00 6.40 33.40
13 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
14 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 0 2 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
15 TIPSY LAIRD Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
16 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
17 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
19 WILLOWS SPUNKY Mr Neil Woodford 0 2 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
20 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 37.8 3.00 0.00 40.80
22 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
23 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.80 42.60
24 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
25 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.60 45.10
26 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 33 12.00 1.20 46.20
27 STEP ASIDE Miss Isobel Wilkes 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
28 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Esme Powell 0 0 33.5 4.00 29.20 66.70
29 DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 35 4.00 34.80 73.80
30 DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 32.8 0.00 50.40 83.20
E NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 28.5 E E E
W TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 W W W W
E FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
W TOMS DIAMOND Ms Susan Bill 0 0 W W W W
W MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.16
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 WOODY XI Mrs Carol Mcdonogh 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
5 MO CHROI OIR Mrs Melanie Betts 0 0 27.5 4.00 4.00 35.50
6 TICKETYBOO ROO Miss Phoebe Auger 0 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
7 LLWYNFRON RACHEL Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
8 OUTWARD BOUND Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 PASTUREFIELDS JOKES ON U Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
10 MILL ON THE FOSSE Miss Christina Hall 0 0 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
11 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.40 41.70
13 KENMOR GOLD Mrs Penny King 0 0 34 1.00 7.20 42.20
14 MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
16 SIR NUNN’S JUST RUDI Miss Ellie Davies 0 0 34 5.00 13.60 52.60
18 WINNIE THE POOH Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 0 27.5 9.00 18.40 54.90
19 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 34.3 0.00 24.00 58.30
20 WICKED GAMES Miss Georgie Ward 0 0 34 0.00 29.60 63.60
21 FLOREEN Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 38.3 8.00 20.00 66.30
22 MIRA VAN JONCKHOEVE Mrs Rachel Bateman 0 0 31.8 4.00 37.60 73.40
23 BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 37.5 0.00 37.60 75.10
24 COOLATUDER BUCK Miss Georgia Bowron 0 0 29.3 11.00 40.40 80.70
E AR WALTERSTOWN LAD Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 30 55.00 E E AR
R CEDARWOOD STAR Miss Kim Lock 0 0 35.8 R R R
E AR RASPUTIN VI Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 35.8 14.00 E E AR
E UR MEDIEVAL CHAPEL Ms Fiona Godden 0 0 37.8 E E E UR
HC MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 HC
E TOMS GOLD Mr Mark Rowland 0 0 E E E E
E UR QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
E R3 RIVERLANDS OSCAR Miss Abi Goddard 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
E UR QUE SERA Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 29.8 28.00 E E UR
HC AR CRYSTALIZER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 29.5 0.00 E HC AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.16
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 B SILKTOWN OBSIDIAN Mrs Lesley Long 0 0 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 CLASS SECRETLY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
4 CRAAN BOB Mrs Melanie Gatt 0 0 20.5 0.00 6.40 26.90
5 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
6 CASSIDY'S FINBAR Mrs Jane Cassidy 0 0 27 0.00 6.00 33.00
7 LITTLE LEO II Miss Georgina Bateman 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
8 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 27.3 7.00 0.00 34.30
9 PARKFIELD PETIT MOI Miss Sabrina Sambhi 0 0 27.5 7.00 0.00 34.50
10 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 28.8 0.00 12.80 41.60
13 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 26.3 12.00 4.40 42.70
14 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 28.5 18.00 0.00 46.50
15 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 36.3 0.00 12.40 48.70
16 DEWPEARLED DRAGON Miss Lucy Woodend 0 0 40.3 8.00 8.40 56.70
17 LEXIS Miss Eloise Davies 0 0 49.5 4.00 7.60 61.10
18 BEIRA Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.80 62.30
19 BALTHASAR II Miss Emma Dawson 0 0 29.3 0.00 40.00 69.30
20 EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 37 0.00 35.60 72.60
21 GLIDAWN DIAMOND BOUNCER Mrs Kate Parker 0 0 38 0.00 37.60 75.60
22 CASTLEFARM ROYALE Miss Daisy Oliver 0 0 36.3 19.00 42.40 97.70
23 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 30.3 0.00 68.80 99.10
W CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 0 W W W W
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
E UR KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E R3 DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 31 E E E R3
E UR CLONLARAS SPIRIT Miss Nicky Rix 0 0 27.8 E E E UR
E R3 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
E THE FOREST PUZZLE Miss Aislinn Collins 0 0 25 4.00 E E
E R3 MAXIMILLION PRINCE Ms Stacey Donnison 0 0 32 E E E R3
HC MAJOR BLIZZARD Mrs Helen Tedaldi 0 0 32 27.00 R HC
E R3 WONDERFULLY WELL Mr Paul Hunter 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
E TED V Mr Mark Smith 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 JILLVERNA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 LISACARRA STAR Penny Saunders 0 6 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
4 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
6 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 3 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
7 WISPA LIGHT Miss Ellen Saunders 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
8 ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 JULIUS S Mrs Jemima Hannon 0 2 32.5 2.00 3.20 37.70
10 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 HALL KELLY Miss Katie Walpole 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
12 BALLADEER LITTLE ROCK Miss Sonja Van Dijk 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 WHISPERING STORM Miss Jessie Saunders 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.40 41.20
16 MY FRIEND JACKSON Mrs Zoe Voorspuy 0 0 34.8 5.00 1.60 41.40
17 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Harriet George 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
19 BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
20 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 0 36.5 2.00 10.00 48.50
21 GRAIGUE HERO Mrs Alison Coleman 0 0 34.3 11.00 6.40 51.70
22 TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 30.8 15.00 14.80 60.60
23 KILGLASS STANDALONE Mrs Charlotte Youatt 0 0 36.5 8.00 17.20 61.70
24 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 0 37.3 0.00 24.40 61.70
25 GOLINDE Mrs Kate Taylor 0 0 38.8 4.00 21.20 64.00
26 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 31.8 0.00 33.20 65.00
27 EMERALD EMOE Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 33.5 16.00 22.00 71.50
28 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 33.3 9.00 32.80 75.10
29 MOCKLERSHILL GINGER Mrs Julie Fenton 0 0 40.5 4.00 36.00 80.50
31 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 35.8 13.00 53.60 102.40
34 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 37.3 4.00 91.20 132.50
E R3 BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 37 E E E R3
HC STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 25 0.00 3.20 HC
E R3 PRINCE GEORGE II Miss Domenica Dryer 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
W MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 0 W W W W
E AR GIBRALTAR Mr Steven Lawrence 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR VERDICT Miss Shanice Walton 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
W REBEL X Miss Rebecca Allen 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Chris J Hall 0 5 26 0.00 4.00 30.00
5 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 JUST A FLING Miss Josie Dix 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
12 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
13 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 CANALETTO DORVAUX Miss Antonia Shriane 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
16 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Chloe Corbett 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
17 KERAYASI Miss Lauren Crouch 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
18 DAC BRATTOTHECORE Miss Ella Gosling 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.80 39.10
20 FOXISLE RAMBO Miss Florence Butler 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
21 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
22 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
23 CRACK DU TAY Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.40 44.90
24 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 1 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
25 HIGH OFFLEY HOGEN Mrs Emma Grant 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.40 56.70
26 CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 41 12.00 7.60 60.60
27 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 34.5 4.00 35.60 74.10
28 ELLIES ZEN Miss Evie Godowski 0 0 43 0.00 36.00 79.00
29 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 32 38.00 36.40 106.40
R ROSBERG Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 31 8.00 R R
W FREDDY IDEE Miss Holly Bowsher 0 0 37.5 17.00 W W
E AR RNH CLUDO Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MC STARBOY Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E R3
E PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 42.5 E E E UR
HC QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP GREY Ms Isabel Milner 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 APPLE CHARLOTTE Mrs Claire Ford 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 5 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
5 MILTOWN MAGIC Miss Claudia Burton 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 3 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
7 TOWNSEND PINK CHAMPAGNE Miss Clare Powell 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
12 NEGRITA BONITA Miss Sue Adam 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
13 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 0 29 4.00 4.00 37.00
14 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
15 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 BROOKFIELD MARLOW Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 34.3 5.00 0.00 39.30
17 TINNASHINNAGH SNOWFLAKE FREDDIE Miss Corinna Leadbeater 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
18 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 24.8 13.00 2.40 40.20
19 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 24.5 16.00 0.40 40.90
20 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
21 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
22 MACS DREAMER Miss Katy Briggs 0 1 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
23 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
24 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 1 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
25 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
26 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 32.5 5.00 8.00 45.50
27 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
28 CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 39.3 4.00 17.20 60.50
29 CREME DE LA CREME Miss Olivia Down 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
30 ULRICH II Mr James Park 0 0 38.8 31.00 21.20 91.00
31 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 37 17.00 54.40 108.40
E R3 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 42.3 E E E R3
E GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E
E UR MAY I MAISIE Miss Caroline Hutton 0 0 38 4.00 E E UR
E UR SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 26.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNKERRIN BOY Mr Jay Halim 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 FANTASTIC JACK Miss Chrystia Reynolds 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 KOLANI Miss Charlotte Smyth 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 1 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
10 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
11 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
13 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 36.5 1.00 0.00 37.50
15 THE GRUFFALO Miss Jess Joslin 0 1 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
16 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
17 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 CAPTAIN FUTURE II Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
19 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 1 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
20 KILTEALY BRIDGE Miss Elena Fossey 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
22 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 1 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
23 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 23.3 16.00 5.20 44.50
24 KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 39 4.00 1.60 44.60
25 DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
26 WILCO Miss Eleanor Grigg 0 0 38 8.00 0.40 46.40
27 FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 0 44 4.00 0.40 48.40
28 MURPHY XXIX Ms Samantha Rose 0 1 39.8 0.00 8.80 48.60
29 DEERPARK BARTHY Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 38 0.00 20.00 58.00
30 EVENING PRIMROSE Mrs Fiona Godfrey 0 0 30.8 40.00 2.40 73.20
31 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Jo Chipperfield 0 0 30.8 11.00 47.20 89.00
W NPS HOPE Mrs Lucy Fletcher 0 0 W W W W
E AR DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 29.3 33.00 E E AR
E R3 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
3 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 2 31.5 1.00 0.00 32.50
8 LIBRIS VAGABOND Miss Isabel Waluga 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 ASHAS DREAM Miss Evie Clilverd 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
14 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
16 MISSED Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
17 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 SARABANDE Miss Cassidy Carter 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
19 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
20 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
21 MOUNT EAGLE ESPERANTO Miss Emilia Payton 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
22 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
23 TIKKETORIDE Miss Octavia Walters 0 0 30.8 6.00 1.60 38.40
24 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
25 SAFIAN Miss Georgina Roddy 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
26 KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
27 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
28 LAZYACRES RAINE DANCER Miss Jessica Bateman 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
29 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 39.3 11.00 0.00 50.30
30 CHILLAX IN LIMERICK Mr John Unsworth 0 0 31.3 4.00 18.00 53.30
31 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 34 8.00 20.00 62.00
32 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 37.8 4.00 22.80 64.60
33 MASTER FINNIGAN Miss Dannii Wilkes 0 0 34.8 4.00 41.20 80.00
34 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 33.5 0.00 54.80 88.30
35 MY CREEVAGH DIAMOND Ms Fiona Crookall 0 0 36.5 4.00 72.40 112.90
36 NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 32 9.00 73.20 114.20
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 KAIZER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 3 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
7 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 2 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CASH MERE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
14 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 TRITON M Ms Stacey Donnison 0 1 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
17 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 1 28.5 0.00 8.80 37.30
18 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
19 GROVEPARK DASSETT Mrs Jenny Moorman 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
21 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
22 DONALL RI Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
23 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
24 HUGO CRUZE Miss Andrea Ryan 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
25 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
26 DUKE OF JAM Mrs Clare Mangan 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
27 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
28 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
29 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
30 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 28.3 0.00 28.40 56.70
31 ACCOUNTABLE Miss Sadie Henderson 0 0 39.3 24.00 0.00 63.30
32 BALLYNEETY MARION Miss Helen Hickson 0 1 46.8 0.00 22.00 68.80
W WESTERN UNION II Ms Fiona Crookall 0 0 36.3 W W W
W AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 29 4.00 W W
W SHORNMEAD JACK IN THE BOX Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ASTRAL II Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 22.8 E E E R3
HC KILCONNELL BAY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.24
BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 7 16.3 4.00 2.00 22.30
4 RAPHAEL II Mrs Vanessa Watson 0 5 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
5 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 3 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 1 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
8 MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Alice Goring 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
9 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 0 24 4.00 1.60 29.60
11 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 MEDAMY'S OBERON Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
15 ATHLEET V Mrs Jenny Levett 0 1 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
16 LUDO D HOUTEM Mr Jack Pinkney 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 HI KILRAINY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
20 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.80 43.10
21 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 27 18.00 0.80 45.80
22 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Mrs Renata Rabello Costa 0 0 35 1.00 17.20 53.20
23 THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 33 0.00 22.00 55.00
24 CHIEF TENAYA Mr Iain Greer 0 0 26 4.00 27.20 57.20
25 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 30.5 5.00 22.00 57.50
26 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Agnes Stamp 0 0 31 4.00 23.20 58.20
E UR MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 0 28 E E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 8 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
2 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 6 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
5 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
10 WESTWOOD Miss Hannah Berryman 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
14 HEATHER OAK BARNEY Mrs Alex Tapner 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
15 LAKE STREET SOLIO Miss Amy Meredith 0 0 34.8 13.00 2.80 50.60
17 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
19 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 19 0.00 20.00 39.00
20 KILLINICK DANCER Miss Elizabeth Northcote 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
25 CREEVAGH BUTTERFLY Ms Emma Keedwell 0 0 38.5 17.00 70.40 125.90
25 JAURANESSA Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29.8 8.00 12.00 49.80
30 RACHEL Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 39 15.00 40.00 94.00
32 FANTASTIQUE II Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 41.8 4.00 62.40 108.20
33 GREATHILL ZHANNA DOO Miss Georgie Murgatroyd 0 0 35.3 0.00 75.60 110.90
E AR MASTER PEDRO Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Crown Farm, Ascott Under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 6AB

Grid reference SP301186


Newsflash

Event Newsflash
Everyone at Ascott Under Wychwood is hugely saddened but very supportive of British Eventing's decision to suspend all BE Events. Please see here for more details. We hope to see you in later in the year.
Cancelled

Volunteering

April

ASCOTT UNDER WYCHWOOD (1)

Oxfordshire
Saturday 11 Apr to Sunday 12 Apr
Extra Help Needed!

Show more

Twitter

Latest News

Statement from the Equi-Trek Bramham International Horse Trials

Posted on 1st April 2020

Statement from the Equi-Trek Bramham International Horse Trials: It is with enormous regret that we have taken the decision to cancel this year’s Equi-Trek Bramham International Horse Trials, 4 – 7 June, following recent UK Government advice around the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic. 

 

Read the full story
View all news