Results
Event name: MAGIC MILLIONS FESTIVAL OF BRITISH EVENTING Date: Aug 2-4 2019 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.33
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 24 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 42.70
10 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 1 0 23.2 62.00
11 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 4 0 43.7 6 0 0 0 0 18.8 62.50
12 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 23.6 64.10
13 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 29.2 69.10
14 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 1 0 32.4 69.70
15 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 37.2 0 0 0 0 0 40.4 77.60
16 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 20 36 91.40
17 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 20 40.8 99.20
2 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 22 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 50.70
4 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 18 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 55.50
5 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 16 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 18 55.80
6 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 23.2 56.00
7 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 57.10
8 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.4 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 60.00
9 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 17.6 61.90
E AR JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 1 E E E AR
R KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 R R R
R MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 37 2 0 8 6 R R R
W CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36 0 0 8 3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.00
BC I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 24 0 27.2 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 35.60
10 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 8 0 31.2 0 0 4 2 0 16 53.20
11 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 8 0 30.6 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 53.40
12 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 8 0 35.1 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 54.30
13 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 18 55.50
14 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 55.60
15 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 22 56.00
16 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 57.80
17 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 22 58.60
18 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 2 0 26.4 62.70
19 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 21.6 63.10
2 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 22 0 27.2 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 42.00
20 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.9 0 0 0 3 0 29.6 67.50
21 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 0 30 68.10
22 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 1 0 26.4 72.70
23 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 3 0 29.2 72.80
24 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 46.6 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 77.80
25 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 20 25.2 78.30
26 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 36.9 0 0 0 4 20 23.6 84.50
27 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 32.2 0 0 0 2 20 30.4 84.60
28 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.2 0 0 0 0 20 36.4 88.60
29 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 42.3 0 0 12 15 0 29.6 98.90
3 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 20 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 43.70
30 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35.6 0 0 8 3 40 31.6 118.20
4 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 18 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 12 45.60
5 MY LUCKY DAY Miss Flora Harris 16 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 48.30
6 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 14 0 33.5 0 0 8 5 0 4.4 50.90
7 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 12 0 30.5 0 0 4 2 0 14.8 51.30
8 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 51.70
9 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 8 0 27.8 0 0 0 4 0 20 51.80
E DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.7 0 0 8 1 E E E
E AR CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.2 0 0 12 3 E E E R3
E UR TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 3 E E E UR
R FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 R R R
R METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 R R R
R VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 5 R R R
R WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 35.1 0 0 0 0 R R R
R LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 1 R R R
R KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 R R R
R FIGARO X Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.1 0 0 8 0 R R R
R MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 34.1 0 0 12 0 R R R
W EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 34.7 0 0 16 1 W W W
W DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 40.4 0 0 16 13 W W W
W KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.8 0 0 24 13 W W W
W BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
W HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 35.9 0 0 20 0 W W W
W ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
W TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BC N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 12 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.20
10 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 31.2 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 38.80
11 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 39.70
12 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 2 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 0 8 40.40
13 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 2 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 42.40
14 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 0 0 2 42.90
15 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 44.00
16 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 2 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 45.30
17 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 45.90
18 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 2 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 46.10
19 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.1 0 0 12 0 0 4.4 48.50
2 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 31.10
20 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 2 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 50.70
21 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 16 53.30
22 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 54.80
23 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 31.6 2 0 4 0 0 19.2 54.80
24 CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 56.20
25 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 21.2 59.70
26 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 66.10
27 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 43.1 0 0 12 0 0 15.2 70.30
28 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 70.60
29 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 20 27.6 85.50
3 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 34.20
30 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.2 0 0 8 0 20 28 88.20
31 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 20 29.2 89.80
32 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 20 49.2 105.80
4 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.60
5 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 0 6 35.10
6 TIMOLIN Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.40
7 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 28 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 36.40
8 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 36.80
9 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 4 37.90
E HF BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E UR ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 32.7 2 0 0 0 R R R
R PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
W GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 37.3 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BC N (NRC) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 8 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.30
10 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 2 0 35.4 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 6 41.40
11 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.5 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 6.4 41.90
12 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 34.6 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 0 42.60
13 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 31.9 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 7.2 43.10
14 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 0 0 35.8 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 0.4 44.20
15 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 0 32.8 2.0 0.0 4 0 0 8 44.80
16 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.5 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 3.6 45.10
17 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 27.3 0.0 0.0 16 0 0 4.4 47.70
18 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 2 0 36.5 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 12 48.50
19 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 34.3 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 6.8 49.10
2 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 7 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.10
20 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 34.8 0.0 0.0 12 0 0 2.8 49.60
21 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 34.4 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 10 52.40
22 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 35.1 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 9.6 52.70
23 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 35.9 0.0 0.0 0 0 20 10.4 66.30
24 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 29.8 0.0 0.0 8 0 20 12 69.80
25 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 43.4 0.0 0.0 12 0 0 19.2 74.60
26 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 35.6 0.0 0.0 4 0 20 18 77.60
3 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 6 0 30.8 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 4.8 35.60
4 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 5 0 30.5 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 5.6 36.10
5 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 4 0 33.8 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 0 37.80
6 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 3 0 34 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 0 38.00
7 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 2 0 38.5 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 38.50
8 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 2 0 32.1 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 3.6 39.70
9 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 2 0 32.1 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 8 40.10
D HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 32.1 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 D
E AR EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 31.6 0 0 8 0 R R R
R JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 34.4 0 0 0 0 R R R
R COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 R R R
W ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 43 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.41
CCI-S 4*BCO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 32 0 27.6 0 0 4 0 0 4 35.60
10 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.9 0 0 16 0 0 27.6 81.50
11 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 31 36 105.30
12 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.2 0 0 0 0 60 35.2 121.40
2 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 29 0 26.2 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 37.80
3 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 26 0 34.4 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 40.80
4 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 23 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 40.90
5 LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 20 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 42.20
6 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 5 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 42.80
7 CEKATINKA JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 47.70
8 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 20 16.4 61.20
9 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 32.7 0 0 12 0 0 24.8 69.50
E HF EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.6 0 0 12 0 E E E HF
E HF BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
R ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.4 0 0 0 0 W W W
W MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 23.3 0 0 W W W W W
W BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 41.3 0 0 W W W W W
W FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 W W W
W CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
INROR - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 6 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 KILMARNOCK LAD Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 48.40
11 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 51.60
12 DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 1 0 20.4 58.90
13 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 39.9 0 0 16 0 0 8 63.90
14 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 12 71.80
2 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 32.70
3 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 4 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 34.30
4 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 3 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
5 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 39.30
6 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 1 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 39.90
7 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 40.10
8 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 30.3 0 0 12 0 0 4.4 46.70
9 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 5 0 1.6 47.10
E SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 34.4 0 0 E E E E E
E UR YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
E UR GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded