Results
Event name: STORETON HALL (LEAHURST) ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 12-13 2003 Location: Storeton Hall, Wirral, Cheshire, United Kingdom
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROMLEY MILL Miss Caroline Pratt 12 0 28.1 0 0 0 8 36.10
2 WHITEROSE STRANDWOLF Ms Elaine Sutcliffe 10 0 35.2 0 0 0 1.6 36.80
3 HIAWATHA II Mrs Christine Hardinge 8 0 38.6 0 0 0 2 40.60
4 WHAT IF Mr Neil Fox 6 0 39.5 0 1 0 0.8 41.30
5 PRINCE GEORGES DESTINY Miss Emma Guest 4 0 40 0 0 0 4 44.00
6 CORBALLY OAK Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 33.3 0 0 0 11.2 44.50
7 QUALITY VH Mrs Sarah Allwood 2 0 34.8 0 0 0 10 44.80
8 WELTON OBERON Mr John Marsden 2 0 37.1 0 0 0 12.4 49.50
9 FOXY LADY Miss Catherine Shotton 0 0 38.1 4 0 0 8 50.10
10 IVANHOE'S PRIDE Miss Bianca Bairstow 2 0 39.1 0 0 0 11.2 50.30
11 THE PAINTER Miss Gilly Read 2 0 34.8 0 0 0 17.6 52.40
12 ANSWER BACK Miss Tessa Blazey 0 0 42.9 4 0 0 12.4 59.30
13 BARREL OF FUN Miss Tessa Builder 0 0 34.3 8 0 0 28.4 70.70
14 QUICK SAND II Miss Heidi O'Neill 0 0 52.9 8 0 0 16 76.90
15 BLENCATHRA Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 39.5 8 17 0 23.2 87.70
16 VILLAGE VETS CHAMPAGNE BAY Mrs Mandy Peffers 0 0 39.1 8 0 40 18 105.10
17 BROADSTONE DEMPSEY Miss Alice Bowden 0 0 35.7 0 0 20 65.2 120.90
W GALBALLY PRINCE Mrs Erika Wendy Green 0 0 W W
NS GREDINGTON STARLIGHT EXPRESS Miss Sarah Jane Nelson 0 0 0 NS
E FERNHILL Miss Linda Brookes 0 0 38.6 0 0 E E E
W JUSTICE ENOUGH Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 42.9 8 1 W W W
W SPRING RUPERT Miss Charlotte Slater 0 0 33.8 8 6 W W W
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PEBBLY WHITE STUFF Mr Hayden Hankey 12 0 36.2 0 0 0 1.2 37.40
2 STATHAM SANTANA Mr Denis J T Matthews 10 0 31.4 4 0 0 9.6 45.00
3 TAZ MASTER Miss Susannah Gill 8 0 41.4 4 7 0 0 52.40
4 THE RED BARON Ms Tuffy Tilley 6 0 34.3 0 0 0 20.4 54.70
5 LOLLI POLO Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 4 0 42.4 4 0 0 10.8 57.20
6 ABLE MABLE II MS Sue Whittaker 0 0 43.3 8 0 0 9.6 60.90
7 COTTAGE CRAFT SPIRALS Miss Caroline Pratt 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 28.4 66.20
8 THE PHENOM Miss Rachel Cox 0 0 33.3 8 0 0 26.4 67.70
9 SPACE HOPPER II Mr Neil Shone 0 0 38.6 4 0 0 25.2 67.80
10 WILD CAT Mr Guy Hinnigan 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 28.4 70.00
11 MISS INCA Miss Lucy J Bell 2 0 35.7 0 0 0 34.8 70.50
12 FACE THE MUSIC III Miss Zoe Davidson 0 0 44.8 0 0 20 17.2 82.00
13 BENRIDGE BENEDICT Miss Camilla Hook 0 0 41.9 8 0 0 33.2 83.10
W LAST MAN OUT Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W
R SNOW TIGER III Miss Lucy J Bell 0 0 34.3 12 0 R R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA MICKEY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 37.6 W W W
W RED LIGHT Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 41.9 4 0 W W W
E ITS ROBBO Mrs Wendy Penny 0 0 39.5 8 19 E E E
W ITHAQUE DES MARINS Miss Janine Kemp 0 0 W W
E CR STILL UISCE Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 35.2 12 20 E E E CR
W STRATOSPHERE Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 39.1 8 0 W W W
W SWEET SERENADE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 37.1 8 0 W W W
W FORTUNESNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W
W TATHAM VISCOUNT Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 W W
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AVALON CREST Miss Tracy Dawson 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 31.10
2 LEAP FROG IV Miss Helen Simpson 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
3 LADS NOBLE FORTUNE Ms Julie Price 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 31.60
4 PLAY MARSTER Mr Matthew Hayden 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 34.70
5 STATHAM FANTASIA Mrs Dianne Roscoe 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 36.30
6 TINY TIM Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
7 SPOT ON DION Miss Michelle S Fox 0 0 37.4 0 0 0 0 37.40
8 NOTTING HILL SWEET LADY Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 31.6 4 2 0 0 37.60
9 Stonehill Steel Mr David Quest 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 2.8 39.10
10 CELTIC GYPSY Miss Lindsay Garbett 0 0 34.2 0 0 0 6.4 40.60
11 HAMISH SOLO FLIGHT Miss Judy Siddiqui 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 3.6 41.50
12 BALLY JAMES DIAMOND Mrs Michelle Stubbs 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 0.4 42.80
13 ELIDA Miss Emma Crompton 0 0 35.3 4 0 0 5.2 44.50
14 Mackason Miss Lisa Amanda Suffler 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 11.6 46.90
15 PARKLANDS DONOVAN Miss Suzanne Ward 0 0 33.7 12 4 0 0.4 50.10
16 DOLLY DAY DREAM II Miss Tina Marriott 0 0 33.7 4 0 0 15 52.70
17 COLLABORATOR Mrs Jill Paul 0 0 32.1 0 0 20 0.8 52.90
18 ITS SNO JOKE Mr Ivor Lowe 0 0 37.4 4 0 0 18 59.40
19 OLD HAT Mrs Jane Murray 0 0 35.3 8 0 0 26 69.30
20 AVERHAM STAR Mr Neil Fox 0 0 36.8 4 0 0 29 69.80
21 CASTLEMARTEN Miss Helen Waites 0 0 41.1 0 0 0 29 70.10
22 ARCTIC QUICK Miss Judy Davies 0 0 33.7 0 0 40 40.8 114.50
E TE PENIARTH JACKPOT Miss Rachel Littlewood 0 0 38.4 0 0 E E E TE
E SOPHIES CHOICE Miss Rachel Turner 0 0 38.4 E E E
E TE MADE TO MEASURE III Miss Elizabeth Austin 0 0 33.2 0 0 E E E TE
HC TE OBSESSIONIST Mrs Jane Riordan 0 0 33.7 0 0 E E HC TE
E TE CHARLIE MALARKIE Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 33.2 20 37 E E E TE
W WELL GEORGIE BAY Miss Jane Clarkson 0 0 39 W W W
E TE FALCON WOOD MABINOGION Mr Peter Owen 0 0 47.9 8 0 E E E TE
NS CALGARY SUN Ms Samantha Henshaw 0 0 0 NS
E MASTER ROBIN Miss Jennifer Hesketh 0 0 34.2 E E E
E TE DUCHESS MARY Mrs Lesley Owen-Edwards 0 0 43.7 0 0 E E E TE
NS DALESHOOT HOT TODDY Miss Emma J Stant 0 0 0 NS
E TE BRIAN BORU II Mrs Rosemary McIlwrath 0 0 33.2 4 6 E E E TE
HC HEAVEN'S WHATEVER Miss Jennie Barge 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 2 HC
E TIPPERARY ROSE Miss Kathy Calderbank 0 0 33.2 E E E
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SAFFIER Mrs Samantha Fish 0 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 28.40
2 AVOCA VALE Mr Nigel Taylor 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 31.10
3 SANDY MATTHEW Miss Rachel Fitzpatrick 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0.4 31.50
4 BOW HOUSE JACK Miss Rachael Mansell 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
5 ANOTHER PLANET Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 34.20
6 NOONS BIRCH Miss Linda Brookes 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
7 LANDSBROOK PROSPECT Mr Michael Owen 0 0 31.1 4 0 0 1.6 36.70
8 SPEEDY Miss Lucinda Samuel 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
9 JUST SMURFF Miss Caroline Pratt 0 0 29 8 0 0 0 37.00
10 STANLEY V Miss Aysha Heath 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
11 CHILCOTT JILL Miss Asher Worthington 0 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 38.40
12 ADDICTION Mr Christopher Pugh 0 0 32.6 4 0 0 2 38.60
13 JOYFUL BILBO BAGGINS Mrs Mary Hingley 0 0 34.2 4 0 0 3.6 41.80
14 PIPIJI Miss Tricia Harrison 0 0 33.2 0 0 0 10.8 44.00
15 BARCLAY Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 2.4 44.80
16 BILLET DOUX Mrs Julie Dorricott 0 0 39 4 0 0 3.2 46.20
17 THE NIGHT WATCHMAN Mrs Juliet Foden 0 0 38.4 4 0 0 4 46.40
18 FLYING DELILAH Miss Rebecca Fallows 0 0 43.2 4 0 0 0 47.20
19 LOUGHNATOUSA PADDY Miss Rachel M Bayliss 0 0 27.4 8 0 0 14 49.40
20 SCARSDALE GYPSY ROSE Mr Ian Wynne Jones 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 13.2 50.00
21 CAPPA NAILER Mr David Vaughan-Thomas 0 0 41.6 4 0 0 4.8 50.40
22 RONS PRIDE Mrs Wendy Fletcher-Gibson 0 0 39 4 0 0 8.4 51.40
23 BOUNCE BACK Miss Julie Swan 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 12 51.50
24 WELLINGTON BOBALONG Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 39 0 0 20 0 59.00
25 Boolagh Response Dr Laura Quest 0 0 41.1 0 0 0 20 61.10
26 MADELINE Miss Melissa Simpson 0 0 37.9 0 0 20 8 65.90
27 MY PADDYWACK Mrs Sara Taylor 0 0 39.5 8 0 20 0 67.50
28 COULD IT BE Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 0 34.2 0 0 20 21.2 75.40
29 SMYTHICK Mrs Jackie Pope 0 0 31.1 0 0 20 25.6 76.70
30 COUSIN EMILY Miss Lisa Grant 0 0 42.6 4 0 20 11.2 77.80
31 MILLERS SYMPHONY Miss Anna Billard 0 0 36.3 4 0 40 2.8 83.10
32 BARTMAN Mrs Alison Hancock 0 0 35.8 0 0 40 19.2 95.00
33 HIGH MAINTENENCE Miss Martina Louise Rudd 0 0 41.6 0 0 40 26.8 108.40
34 TWEMLOWS TORY Mrs Ann Taylor 0 0 34.7 4 0 65 45.6 149.30
W Full Stop Miss Amy Batters 0 0 W W
R CHARCOAL BURNS Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 43.2 4 0 R R R
E R3 VA VA VOOM Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 34.7 4 0 E E E R3
NS LEABROOK DIAMOND Mr Mark Boyle 0 0 0 NS
E AVANTI GREY Mr Liam Pilkington 0 0 47.4 E E E
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUST BART Miss Caroline Pratt 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 34.70
2 SILVER SONG Mrs Stephanie Hook 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 2.8 38.60
3 DANIELS IMAGE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 1 38.90
4 HUMES LAW Miss Barbara Ainsworth 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
5 PATSY Mr Michael Cooper 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
6 SARNAU KANGA Miss Jo Rudge 0 0 41.1 0 0 0 0 41.10
7 INFINITY AND BEYOND Miss Victoria Wilcox 0 0 41.6 0 0 0 2.4 44.00
8 THE OPPORTUNIST III Mr Nigel Taylor 0 0 44.2 0 0 0 0 44.20
9 DIFFICULTIES BE DAMNED Miss Heather Prescott 0 0 41.1 4 0 0 0 45.10
10 STATHAM ARISTOCRAT Miss Lauren Bennett 0 0 44.2 0 0 0 2 46.20
11 TOWNELEY ROB Miss Nicola Alston 0 0 47.9 0 0 0 0 47.90
12 REGAL REMY Miss Debbie Blong 0 0 42.6 4 0 0 1.6 48.20
13 TOOMYVARA LAD Mrs Christine M Berry 0 0 43.2 0 0 0 5.2 48.40
14 HIGH SPRINGS BENJAMIN Miss Rachel Metcalfe 0 0 42.6 4 2 0 0 48.60
15 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Emma Rodgers 0 0 39 4 0 0 6 49.00
16 INN A DREAM Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 41.6 4 6 0 0 51.60
17 WILD HEAVEN Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 41.1 0 0 0 10.8 51.90
18 B GRADE THE SECOND Mrs Karen Makinson 0 0 45.8 0 0 0 6.4 52.20
19 WELCOME CHANCE Miss Karla Wojcik 0 0 44.2 4 0 0 5.2 53.40
20 REDMAYNE RAPHAEL Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 53.7 0 0 0 0 53.70
21 STATHAM STREET PARADISE Mrs Helen Bentham 0 0 45.3 4 0 0 11.6 60.90
22 SWORD QUEEN Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 0 45.3 8 7 0 1.2 61.50
23 TWEMLOWS SPORTING MARCH Mrs Ann Taylor 0 0 38.4 8 0 0 17.6 64.00
24 NORTHERN INSPIRATION Miss Stephanie Hertel 0 0 43.2 4 0 0 19.6 66.80
25 MAKING MUSIC Miss Caroline Mantle 0 0 41.1 8 0 20 0 69.10
26 MR. PACIFIC Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 43.7 12 7 0 7.2 69.90
27 STRIKE IT LUCKY III Mrs Janet Birch 0 0 53.2 0 0 0 20.4 73.60
28 SEEJAY IV Miss Zoe Keene 0 0 42.1 8 0 0 24.8 74.90
29 IMPERIAL HAWK Mr Harry T Payne 0 0 41.1 8 0 20 7.6 76.70
30 CAROLINA NIMBLE Ms Rachel Edmondson 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 15.6 84.10
31 NO ROMANCE II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 44.2 4 0 0 37.6 85.80
32 DEAC'S PET Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 44.2 4 9 20 24 101.20
W ARMANI CREST Mrs Helen White 0 0 44.2 W W W
E MR SPIKEY Miss Sally Leech 0 0 43.2 E E E
E R4 MYSTICAL JEANIE Mrs Joanne Brandon 0 0 49.5 12 2 E E E R4
E THE ARTFUL DODGER III Mr Mark Braithwait 0 0 45.8 8 10 E E E
NS BETTON BABE Miss Nesta Henshaw 0 0 0 NS
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STATHAM SHAMROCK Mr Denis J T Matthews 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
2 SIMPLY SHAUN Miss Laura Beth Pilkington 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 31.10
3 CARAVAGGIO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 35.80
4 SOFT TOUCH Mr Jonathan Parrott 0 0 34.7 4 0 0 0 38.70
5 TOP IT Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 38.4 0 0 0 1.2 39.60
6 TWEMLOWS GENERAL Mrs Ann Taylor 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 8 40.10
7 STERT Mrs Tracey Fleming 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 3.6 41.50
8 TECHNIQUE ARAMIS Mr Gregory John Hogan 0 0 35.3 4 2 0 0.4 41.70
9 NIGHT FEVER Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 43.7 0 0 0 0 43.70
10 MARIANNE HONEY TOOTS Mr Steve Pryde 0 0 37.4 8 0 0 0 45.40
11 CAT ASTRA PHE Miss Kate Hayward 0 0 41.6 4 0 0 0 45.60
12 SADDLESIDE ROYAL BLUE Miss Rebecca Rigby 0 0 36.8 4 9 0 0 49.80
13 BOW HOUSE SILVER CRUISIN Miss Caroline A Meddins 0 0 32.6 0 0 0 19.2 51.80
14 CHARLIE X Mrs J A Pighills 0 0 47.4 0 0 0 9.6 57.00
15 TWO MILLS REGENT Mrs Eva Nygren 0 0 41.6 0 0 0 17.6 59.20
16 IRISH VELVET Miss Katie Birchall 0 0 47.4 4 0 0 16.8 68.20
17 GARDINERS CHOICE Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 43.2 0 0 20 6 69.20
18 TERRACOTTA RED Miss Rachael M Thompson 0 0 37.4 4 0 20 16.8 78.20
19 JUST INDIA Miss Michelle S Fox 0 0 47.4 0 0 20 19.2 86.60
20 NO RETURN Mrs Charne Turnock Riley 0 0 52.6 12 0 20 4.4 89.00
21 BENNY BROOMSTICK Miss Melanie Bryan 0 0 40 4 0 65 0.8 109.80
22 THE WINCOTE LADY Mrs Susan Norbury 0 0 45.8 0 0 40 33.6 119.40
23 RAFIKI IV Mr Neil Jones 0 0 41.6 12 54 20 17.2 144.80
E U2 GILT ADDITION Mrs Helen White 0 0 36.3 8 0 E E E U2
W STATHAM STERN SPIRIT Miss Janette Williams 0 0 W W
NS TECHNIQUE HARLEQUIN Mr Gregory John Hogan 0 0 0 NS
W MISALLIANCE Mrs Sue Campbell Macran 0 0 50.5 W W W
W THE SCARLET WOMAN Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 W W
W LIONHEART CHAUCER Ms Clare Pellatt 0 0 33.2 12 12 W W W
W DERREVARRAGH VILLA Mr Simon Andrew Bialkowski 0 0 W W
E R3 DUNMANWAY SHAMROCK Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 46.8 4 8 E E E R3
E BALLYBUG Miss Susannah Clare Stewart 0 0 36.8 E E E
E JUST THE JOB II Mrs Christine Lucas 0 0 39.5 E E E
E JAZZMAN II Miss Kate Williams 0 0 42.1 E E E
E ITS MURPHY Mrs Heather Alderson 0 0 36.8 4 0 E E E
JRN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COCONUT GROVE Ms Jo Forrester 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 2.8 34.70
2 YELLOW REEF Miss Victoria Butler 0 0 37.1 0 0 0 2.4 39.50
3 SQUADRON HILL Miss Lottie Williams 0 0 36.2 8 0 0 0 44.20
4 JUST SO WILLIAM Miss Natalie Lloyd 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
5 WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR IIX Miss Victoria Vaughan Thomas 0 0 30 4 0 0 10.8 44.80
6 JUSTIN THE SPIRIT Miss Laura Johnson 0 0 38.6 4 0 0 2.4 45.00
7 MIGHTY MULLIGAN Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 35.7 0 0 0 14.8 50.50
8 BUCINCH OF ARDEN Miss Harriet Williams 0 0 41 4 0 0 7.2 52.20
9 STARS REFLECTION Miss Leanne Acton 0 0 46.2 4 0 0 2.4 52.60
10 SWEET MIRAGE Miss Jess Williams 0 0 41.4 0 0 0 13.2 54.60
11 BOARDROOM BLUNDER Mr Edward Moffett 0 0 43.8 0 0 0 13.6 57.40
12 DIAMONDS SOLITAIRE II Miss Chloe Wylde 0 0 46.2 12 0 0 0 58.20
13 IRISH MAIDEN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 43.3 4 0 0 24 71.30
14 MONSTER INC Miss Kirsty Lloyd 0 0 39.1 4 0 20 9.6 72.70
15 HOLLIES EMPEROR Miss Mari Oconnor 0 0 34.3 0 0 20 18.8 73.10
16 YNYSACEN IDRIS Miss Sophie Mahn 0 0 39.5 0 0 20 21.6 81.10
17 BRYAN ROBSON Miss Alex Smith Maxwell 0 0 34.8 0 0 40 34 108.80
18 FARNEY STAR Miss Lois Young 0 0 31 24 19 20 18.4 112.40
19 BUSTED AND BROKE Miss Vanessa Kay Inskip Naughton 0 0 32.9 0 0 85 18.4 136.30
NS SNAFFLES V Mr James Ecroyd 0 0 0 NS
E R3 BALLY TEERAN LAD Mr Scott McKenzie 0 0 39.1 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 WILLOWBROOK - WILF Miss Katie Garnett 0 0 29.1 12 0 E E E R3
E CR EMERALD FLAME Miss Sarah Brotherton 0 0 31 4 0 E E E CR
HC FLYING FINNIKAPAN Miss Laura Beth Pilkington 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 HC
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MONTREUIL BELLAY Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 28.1 0 0 0 1.2 29.30
2 JIMMINY CRICKET Miss Caroline Pratt 5 0 27.6 0 0 0 2.4 30.00
3 EL CASTAGNO Mrs Emily Gilruth 4 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
4 THE QUIET MAN III Miss Wendy Dyas 3 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 DATA Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
6 URBIS Mr Ian Olding 1 0 33.3 0 0 0 0.8 34.10
7 DROMORE BOY Mr Hayden Hankey 1 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
8 THE COOLEST DUDE Mrs Diane Rowan 1 0 42.9 0 0 0 1.2 44.10
9 YOSHIN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 36.2 4 0 0 5.6 45.80
10 THE IRISH CHARMER II Miss Cheryl Bond 1 0 38.1 0 0 0 8 46.10
11 MISTER ANGUS Miss Lucy Ward 0 0 45.7 4 0 0 10.8 60.50
12 LAUDIA Mr Brett Kenyon 0 0 30.5 0 0 20 12.4 62.90
13 LORD OF THE DANCE IV Miss Camilla Bennett 0 0 41.4 0 0 20 10.4 71.80
14 OLD SPRINGFIELD AMBER Mrs Ruth Dickens 0 0 44.3 12 0 0 31.2 87.50
15 HARBOUR HILLS III Miss Rachel Fitzpatrick 0 0 39.5 8 0 20 28.8 96.30
16 FLYBY Miss Julie de Winton 0 0 41 4 0 60 39.2 144.20
W ANGELY Miss Jelte Carina Timm 0 0 W W
R WHISPER Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 40.5 8 0 R R R
HC THROUGH THE TREES Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 32.4 W W HC
W NO REGRETS II Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 W W
W HAPPY DEVIL Mr Ewart Woolley 0 0 W W
E LADY LAW Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 34.3 8 0 E E E
E TOP DEE JAY Miss Michelle Turner 0 0 46.2 0 0 E E E
E R4 RUSH HOUR Mr Chris Oliver 0 0 41 4 0 E E E R4
HC STANTON Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 44.3 4 0 0 14.8 HC
R R4 THE CARROT LADY Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 48.1 0 0 R R R R4
E GRAYFFORDD FELIX Miss Vicky Lowe 0 0 41 0 0 E E E
W JUST THE JOB PUNCHESTOWN Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 W W
W ZEBEDEE V Mrs Michelle Baybutt 0 0 W W
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EDEN SUPERTIME Miss Paula Holden 6 0 24.3 4 0 0 0 28.30
2 BUTTERLANDS MATINEE Miss Helen Attenborough 5 0 28.6 0 0 0 3.2 31.80
3 DRAMATIC CREST Miss Hannah Bate 4 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
4 A TOUCH OF GOLD Miss Nicola Toomer 3 0 32.9 0 0 0 1.2 34.10
5 RED HOUSE JACK Mr Michael Owen 2 0 32.4 0 0 0 2.8 35.20
6 SPORTSFIELD PATRICE Miss Katherine Mellor 1 0 33.8 0 0 0 4.4 38.20
7 I'M A SPORTSFIELD Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
8 MILLHOLLOW TREBLE Mr Michael Broadley 1 0 39.1 0 0 0 0 39.10
9 RHIAN Miss Alison Spooner 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 5.2 39.50
10 ANOTHER CAVALIER Miss Sally Bowler 1 0 37.1 0 0 0 3.2 40.30
11 IBBLE DIBBLE II Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 29.5 8 0 0 3.2 40.70
12 WAIKATO RIVER Mr Ian Olding 1 0 38.6 0 0 0 2.8 41.40
13 MILLBRIDGE MORE Miss Lexi Mackinnon 0 0 27.6 4 5 0 9.2 45.80
14 WILD THYME III Miss Kay Jennings 1 0 43.3 0 0 0 4.8 48.10
15 GENERAL MUNRO Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 25.2 8 0 0 18 51.20
16 HIGH CIRCLES Miss Martina Louise Rudd 1 0 38.6 0 0 0 13.6 52.20
17 MISS MONEY PENNY Miss Francesca Jackson 1 0 32.4 0 0 0 24 56.40
18 WILY WIZ KID Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30 0 0 20 23.6 73.60
19 NORTHERN RIVAL Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 42.9 0 0 20 13.2 76.10
20 SWEET SCIMITAR Miss Sarah Spearing 0 0 33.8 8 0 60 44.8 146.60
E WARRIOR PRINCESS Mr Stewart Penny 0 0 41 E E E
W PADREIG II Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 0 W W
HC OUTSIDE CENTRE Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 31.4 0 0 0 2.4 HC
HC MARKER POST Miss Julie de Winton 0 0 31.9 0 0 W W HC
NS ELKABITO Miss Isabel Rawson 0 0 0 NS
W SIR DUKE Mr Philip Hollinshead 0 0 41 W W W
R COURT SHORT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 35.2 0 0 R R R
E JOYCE Dr Harm Van Zalinge 0 0 31 E E E
W HIGHLEY PLAYFUL Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 W W
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LINDUM'S SILVER LINING Mr Chris Doyle 6 0 34.3 0 0 0 3.6 37.90
2 SCOBY Mr Brett Kenyon 5 0 38.6 0 0 0 1.6 40.20
3 THE DIXIE CHICK Miss Rachel Greetham 4 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
4 TRANSFORMER Miss Naomi Hamar 3 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
5 CHANCERS CHOICE Miss Sara Roberts 2 0 42.9 0 0 0 0 42.90
6 SOUTHERN TIME Miss Katherine Mellor 1 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
7 SHANIA T Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0.4 44.90
8 JUST PADDY Mrs Victoria Serraillier 1 0 44.3 0 0 0 0.8 45.10
9 HIGH HILL Miss Amanda Forster 1 0 44.8 0 0 0 1.6 46.40
10 AVIATION COLOURS Miss Samantha J Cooper 1 0 46.2 0 0 0 0.4 46.60
11 WHOOPS A DAISY Miss Philippa Richards 1 0 44.3 0 0 0 3.6 47.90
12 TEA FOR TWO Mrs Caroline Trayes 1 0 48.6 0 0 0 0 48.60
13 THE CARROT KING Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 44.8 8 0 0 0.8 53.60
14 OUR TOMMY Miss Susan Dyas 0 0 41 4 0 0 10.8 55.80
15 ASHDALE LAWSON Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 36.7 16 0 0 4.8 57.50
16 FOXHILL DIXI Miss Helen Simpson 1 0 39.1 0 0 0 18.8 57.90
17 JACK OF DIAMONDS VI The Hon Alistair Nelson 1 0 48.1 0 0 0 10.4 58.50
18 GAY VENTURE Miss Nicola Livesey 0 0 36.2 4 1 20 0 61.20
19 LAWLIGHT ALLIANCE Miss Caroline Pratt 0 0 34.8 0 0 20 9.2 64.00
20 SHANANDOAH Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 43.8 0 0 20 1.6 65.40
21 THE GYPSYS SECRET Miss Zoe Keene 1 0 41.9 0 0 0 25.6 67.50
22 GRAN-KIKI Mr Ian Olding 0 0 41.4 4 0 0 25.2 70.60
23 JARNDYCE Miss Corrin Hickerton 0 0 44.8 8 0 20 16.4 89.20
24 BONALI CRUSADER Mrs Wenda Chandler 0 0 44.8 16 13 40 40.8 154.60
W SPOT ON JASPER Miss Michelle S Fox 0 0 44.8 0 0 W W W
HC TWO MILLS ILLUSION Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 0 0 0 60 48.8 HC
W A BIT OF GYP Miss Suzanne Betts 0 0 W W
W DDOL MR SPOOK Miss Catherine Jones 0 0 47.6 12 2 W W W
W ALI GEE GEE Mr Ben Connor 0 0 W W
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 YOUNG THOMAS Mr Neil Fox 12 0 32.4 0 0 0 1.2 33.60
2 SOFTLY SOFTLY III Mrs Caroline Powell 10 0 31.9 0 0 0 4.4 36.30
3 COPPER FRIDAY Miss Anna Billard 8 0 32.4 0 0 0 6 38.40
4 SCOUTMARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 2 0 34.3 0 0 0 5.6 39.90
5 REX THE RASCAL Mr Andrew Heffernan 2 0 32.9 0 0 0 8.4 41.30
6 FIVE PENCE Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 36.7 0 0 0 13.2 49.90
7 HENBURY HALLMARK Mr Brett Kenyon 2 0 31.9 0 0 0 18.8 50.70
8 NATIVE DANCER Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 10.4 52.00
9 WELTON RIP RAP Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 14.8 52.10
10 BALLYCATHRO Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.8 4 0 20 21.2 79.00
NS HALLO AGAIN Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 0 NS
W PARK PREVIEW Miss Isla Johnson-Wells 0 0 34.3 4 0 W W W
NS DALESEND VALLAR Mrs Helen France 0 0 0 NS
W VENICE Miss Janine Kemp 0 0 W W
W GLEN CLOVA'S ANGEL Miss Janine Kemp 0 0 W W
W NEARLY A TONTO Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 W W
W CROWN DERBY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 31 20 0 W W W
W LENAMORE Miss Lexi Mackinnon 0 0 W W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE LITTLE NIPPER Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
2 SENANG PRINCESS Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
3 ELDORET Miss Ruth Watson 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 1.2 30.70
4 DIPLOMATIC HUMOUR Mr Michael Owen 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
5 STATHAM SHANKLEY Mrs Melanie Williams 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 2.8 36.30
6 PADDY POTTER Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
7 THE COUNTRYMAN IV Ms Tuffy Tilley 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 SPECIAL RUN II Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
9 EDDUZA Miss Emma Crompton 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
10 LOSTOCK TOYBOY Miss Paula Clinton 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
11 STAR DUST Miss Ailsa Hartharn 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
12 LINTON Mr P Robin Donaldson 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
13 NO REGRETS III Mr Michael Cooper 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 0 44.50
14 GREEVE VIEW PRIDE Mr James Plant 0 0 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
15 NO GOING BACK Mrs Samantha Fish 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
16 MYRTLE B MAGIC Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
17 SPORTSFIELD THEN AGAIN Miss Jenny Clarkson 0 0 49 0 0 0 0 49.00
18 SPACE CADET IV Miss Helen Morris 0 0 37 4 0 0 12.8 53.80
19 SIMPLY SIMON V Miss Charlotte Metcalfe 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55.00
20 GARMOUTH SKY Mrs Claire Day 0 0 47.5 8 0 0 0 55.50
21 STYLISH DIPLOMAT III Miss Janine Kemp 0 0 38.5 4 0 20 0 62.50
22 TINY TITCH Miss Nathalie Brodie 0 0 43.5 8 1 0 14.4 66.90
23 BOBBING ALONG Mrs Susan Asher 0 0 46 0 0 20 8.4 74.40
24 VELOUR NOIR Miss Heather McKay 0 0 46 8 0 0 23.6 77.60
25 BOO BELLE Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 36.5 12 5 20 12.4 85.90
26 MONEY SPIDER II Miss Amanda Forster 0 0 38.5 0 0 60 1.2 99.70
27 PAGANS RIVAL Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 49.5 0 0 60 0 109.50
28 WELL CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jane Clarkson 0 0 39.5 0 0 40 42.4 121.90
29 SPOT ON BASIL Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 53 0 0 60 25.6 138.60
HC JUNGLE BOOK Miss Charlotte Camp 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 9.6 HC
E R3 NEBACANEZZER Miss Caroline Rios 0 0 30 0 0 E E E R3
HC MONICA LOOLY Miss Katie Farnsworth 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 7.2 HC
W MISSED THE POST Mr Tom Hollins 0 0 49 20 0 W W W
E R4 COED LLAI GENI Miss Catherine Perelli 0 0 45 4 0 E E E R4
NS CHERRY BLOSSOM Miss Capella Todd-Lloyd 0 0 0 NS
NS RAIN FOX Mr Mark Ford 0 0 0 NS
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CUBA TOBLERONE Miss Rebecca Hanson 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
2 GAINSBOROUGH LADY Miss Debbie Blong 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 WILLIE LIGHT Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
4 CLASSIC PEARL Mr Darren Dixon 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 THORNLEIGH FAHRENHEIT Miss Joanna Siddorn 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
6 PADDINGTON K Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 MORENO UTOPIA Ms Natalie Bailey 0 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
8 SPORTFIELD BRIGHT PENNY Miss Katy Dean 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
9 DIGION SPIRIT Mrs Lesley Gould 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
10 GOLD PEARL Miss Corri Ferraris 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
11 THE ROSE OF PILMUIR Miss Elisabeth Bucknall 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
12 MAJOR WOOD Miss Helen Waites 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0.4 40.90
13 MR MACK II Miss Fiona Bain 0 0 40 0 0 0 1.6 41.60
14 TIGER WOOD Miss Jane Warburton 0 0 33 8 0 0 2 43.00
15 TO BE FAIR Mr Harry Martin 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 10.4 43.90
16 FOREVER A MONARCH Mr Craig Murray 0 0 39 4 0 0 5.2 48.20
17 WOODHOUSE BEN Miss Polly Crowther 0 0 35 0 0 20 0 55.00
18 LITTLE AFRICA Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 35.5 0 0 20 0 55.50
19 OUR HAMISH Mr John McNabb 0 0 43.5 8 0 0 4.8 56.30
20 IVORY CHARM Mr Nicolas Henry 0 0 31.5 4 0 20 1.6 57.10
21 THE WAFFLER Miss Sue Latham 0 0 38 0 0 20 0 58.00
22 JOURNEY MAN Miss Suzanne Betts 0 0 35.5 4 0 20 0 59.50
23 BALLY PRIME PROSPECT Miss Aysha Heath 0 0 37 4 0 0 20.8 61.80
24 MOOSEMAN Miss Jennifer Hill 0 0 37 0 0 20 8.4 65.40
25 CASSINI CALETTO Miss Anneli Jones 0 0 32 0 0 20 22.4 74.40
26 BARELY A SAINT Mr James Palmer 0 0 38.5 16 0 20 0 74.50
27 ULTIMATUM Miss Gilly Read 0 0 33.5 12 0 20 12.4 77.90
28 MASTER BRAMWELL Mrs Emma Prinn 0 0 37 8 0 20 25.6 90.60
29 KELTIC BRIEF Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 33.5 12 32 20 3.6 101.10
30 THE FOXY LADY Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 34 0 0 80 19.2 133.20
31 THE MAIN MAN Ms Catherine Anne Whittles 0 0 42 12 0 65 103.2 222.20
NS PARAVEREDUS Mrs Kate Brown 0 0 0 NS
W BROTHER JACK II Mrs Sue Hirst 0 0 W W
E STATHAM NORMAN ORTHELLO Miss Kathleen Jump 0 0 41 12 0 E E E
NS STATE COUTURE Mrs Krista Brown 0 0 0 NS
W MADE FOR THE JOB Mr Michael Owen 0 0 W W
NS BALLYELL MR MACK Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 0 NS
W NORTHERN ROSE II Miss Judy Siddiqui 0 0 39 8 0 W W W
PN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KAZANOVA Mr Harry T Payne 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
2 DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
3 THE PUZZEL Miss Wendy Dyas 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 ALEXIS Mrs Anne Bondi 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
5 SINATRA Miss Jennifer Campbell 0 0 35 0 0 0 1.2 36.20
6 SOPPS TOBY Miss Lucy Hawley 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 RIBSTON ROCKET Miss Catherine Wensley 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
8 SPORTFIELD SUPERNOVA Miss Rachael Dean 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
9 GENTLE PERSUASION II Miss Kirsty Stanfield 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.50
10 BICKLEIGH BUGLER Mrs Jo Nelson 0 0 34 4 5 0 0.8 43.80
11 RAVENSDALE ABOUT TURN Miss Sarah Holgate 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 2.8 46.30
12 DAAR MURPHYMAAN Miss Amy Simmons 0 0 41.5 8 0 0 0 49.50
13 ED Mrs Mandy Laycock 0 0 45 4 0 0 1.2 50.20
14 STRATHMORE JASMINE Miss Sian Price 0 0 33 0 0 0 17.6 50.60
15 COLOURFIELDS MARILLION Mr Michael Bower 0 0 41 4 0 20 0 65.00
16 BENGAL LANCER II Mr Harvey Bloor 0 0 51 12 0 0 2.8 65.80
17 PARIS BY NIGHT Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 35 4 0 20 8.4 67.40
18 TIME AND AGAIN IV Miss Rebecca Hart 0 0 45 8 0 20 0 73.00
19 BURNING AMBITION Miss Cheryl Anne Spedding 0 0 34 4 0 40 0 78.00
20 VITAL DATA Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 26.5 8 0 40 8.8 83.30
21 CROWN POINT JOEY Mrs Lesley Illingworth 0 0 41 4 0 60 0 105.00
22 NO MATTER WHAT Miss Donna McConnell 0 0 47 0 0 60 2.8 109.80
23 SPORTSFIELD SECRET Mrs Catherine Cundall 0 0 49.5 0 0 40 21.6 111.10
24 FIRST ELEVEN Mr John Price 0 0 41.5 4 0 40 26.4 111.90
25 HIGH TEA 4 TWO Mrs Fenella E Walker 0 0 40.5 8 0 60 10 118.50
26 FATHERS FLIGHT Miss Samantha J Cooper 0 0 39.5 4 0 60 18 121.50
27 FAIRBANKS II Mrs Jacqueline Slater 0 0 48 12 0 85 86 231.00
R WULSTAN PHILADELPHIA Miss Lyndsey Denning 0 0 29 R R R
W HATTON FARM BABE Mrs Susan Norbury 0 0 39.5 W W W
W BOW HOUSE RODNEY Mr John-Peter Daker 0 0 W 0 0 W
E R3 SATURDAYS PENNY Miss Rachel Cox 0 0 36.5 4 0 E E E R3
E TE KINGS MINSTREL Miss Charlotte Brunt 0 0 46.5 E E E TE
HC JUST TED Miss Elizabeth Austin 0 0 36.5 4 0 20 0 HC
E TE LINDOW LASS Ms Bryony Hughes 0 0 31.5 0 0 E E E TE
E TOO ACTIV Miss Patricia Taylor 0 0 43.5 4 0 E E E
NS WOODCOTE Mr Mark Ford 0 0 0 NS
E R3 JACK FLASH V Mr Simon Adney 0 0 43.5 12 1 E E E R3
W TAKE II Mrs Mary Turner 0 0 39 4 0 W W W
W SILVER GORSE Mrs Penelope Ecroyd 0 0 37.5 0 0 W W W
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MARSTER ED Mr Matthew Hayden 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
2 BENEDICT Dr David K Bondi 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
3 DOLLY MIXTURE Miss Nadine Pilkington 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
4 FINN III Mrs Louise Payne 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
5 MIAMI GOLD Miss Tor Davis 0 0 32 0 0 0 4.8 36.80
6 GEORGIA II Ms Sally Ginley 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
7 ROCCO Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
8 NETHERFIELDS MEGA STAR Ms Christine Hooker Myles 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
9 TAKE ACTION Miss Glenys J Davies 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
10 CAPEL MISS Miss Victoria Butler 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
11 MY COMPADRAE Mr Wayne Burrow 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
12 BRASSED OFF Miss Susan Dyas 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
13 SANTEZ Miss Ellen Chadwick 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
14 BIG TIME II Mr Alan Townend 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 4 43.50
15 BALLYBAY PEARL Ms Teresa Futter 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 44.00
16 ILTONBOY Miss Becky Vale 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
17 PLAY THE FOX Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
18 RIVALS PALVIC LADY Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
19 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Mr John-Peter Daker 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 8.8 47.30
20 B V FLYING HIGH Miss Elizabeth Finelli 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 0 47.50
21 MOONLIGHT DANCER Mr John-Peter Daker 0 0 33 8 0 0 6.8 47.80
22 ROCKHILL YOGI BOY Miss Johanna Kolind 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 0.4 47.90
23 PAINT EFFECTS Miss Gilly Read 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 8.8 50.30
24 LEAMOR Mr Chris Rickett 0 0 42.5 0 4 0 8.4 54.90
25 GILDED LILLY Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 44.5 4 0 20 0 68.50
26 ITS MATILDA Miss Lucinda Smith 0 0 44.5 8 0 0 16.8 69.30
27 BROADSTONE DILITENTE Miss Corrin Hickerton 0 0 47.5 4 0 20 0 71.50
28 FREYA II Miss Michelle S Fox 0 0 43 0 0 20 13.2 76.20
29 SOTALLY TOBER Miss Clare Guest 0 0 38 0 0 40 6.4 84.40
30 PRINCIPAL'S DREAM Miss Philippa Walker 0 0 42 12 0 20 32.8 106.80
W BAWKU Mrs Kate Curzon 0 0 41 12 14 W W W
E SPENCER Mr James Dawson 0 0 42.5 E E E
E R3 HOT GOSSIP III Mr Herman Claesen 0 0 42.5 4 0 E E E R3
HC TE BARTONFIELD ZENA Miss Celia Jane Tebbs 0 0 35.5 0 0 E E HC TE
E CR SHEER ELLIGANCE Mr Matthew Holmes 0 0 49.5 0 0 E E E CR
PN - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOP TOTTY III Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
2 HIGHLARK Mrs Gabrielle Kerfoot 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 PRACTICAL MAGIC Mrs Julie Ann Peach 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
4 VENIVIDIVICI Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
5 TWO TO TANGO Miss Kate Elizebeth Smith 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 POINT TAKEN II Miss Charlotte Timmis 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
7 STATHAM ROXANNE Miss Susan Buck 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 SPOT ON Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
9 BOW HOUSE TOMOS Miss Laura Johnson 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
10 MACRYAN DIAMOND PADDY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
11 REGENCY BUCK II Miss Juliet Hines 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
12 JURYMAN Miss Jane Baker 0 0 34 4 0 0 0.8 38.80
13 SILVER GOBLIN Miss Judy Davies 0 0 39 0 0 0 1.2 40.20
14 BERMUDA TRIANGLE Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
15 ARKWELL GOLD Mrs Sue Baston 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
16 SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE Mrs Helen Shaul 0 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
17 MOTHERS PRIDE II Mrs Estelle Batty 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
18 BOOMIE Mr Barrie Quilliam 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 5.2 45.70
19 IN THE BEGINNING Mrs Nikki Sladin 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 13.2 50.70
20 SAXON CASTLE Miss Harriet Williams 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 17 53.50
21 ROXANNE IV Mrs Andrea Abbott 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 10 56.50
22 HIGH HAVOC Miss Martina Louise Rudd 0 0 38.5 0 0 20 0 58.50
23 FOREVER SMART Miss Sarah Jackson 0 0 39 0 0 20 0 59.00
24 ROGER II Miss Jane Baker 0 0 43 8 0 20 0 71.00
25 BIG NUT Mrs Alex Rumney 0 0 42 20 14 20 6.8 102.80
26 MORRIGAN KING LOUIS Miss Alexandra Northover 0 0 34 0 0 60 19.2 113.20
27 TOUCHDOWN JACK Miss Lovisa Nygren 0 0 39 16 59 0 0 114.00
28 FIRST PROMISE Ms Nicky Owen 0 0 36 0 0 80 19.6 135.60
HC THE WAY HOME Miss Brook Butler 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 HC
HC HENBURY SMOKER Miss Clare Johnson 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 HC
W HIGH IMAGE Mr Ray J Pemberton 0 0 35.5 4 2 W W W
HC CROWN ACQUISITION Mrs Gill B Shea 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 HC
HC STATHAM SABU Miss Tina Matthews 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 HC
NS CASTILLION Miss Bonnie Rogers 0 0 0 NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded