Results
Event name: FRENCHFIELD (1) Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Frenchfield, Penrith, Carleton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALWAYS ARCHIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
10 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 2 47.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 51.50
11 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 0 0 4 53.50
12 OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Miss Lottie Gibbons 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 12 54.50
13 SHADOW MINNIE MOON Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 20 8 67.00
14 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 20 13.2 70.50
15 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 40 8.8 84.30
2 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 14 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
3 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
4 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 10 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 8 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.30
6 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.50
7 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.50
8 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 42.60
9 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 2 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 20 45.50
E ROCKY XI Miss Molly Morris 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 E E E
E COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 34.5 0 0 E E E E E
R CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 49.3 0 0 20 0 R R R
W JACKSONS CHANCE Miss Lindsay Brown 0 0 46.8 0 0 W W W W W
W DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.8 0 0 W W W W W
W RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 38.8 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MAIGOLD ROSE Miss Grace Lumley 0 16 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
10 BALLINGOWAN ESTELLA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
11 TEMPLE INDIGO Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 1 0 2 39.50
12 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 2 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 40.30
13 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 2 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.00
14 LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 42.40
15 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 40 23.2 99.00
16 GALLEY RUBY Miss Kate Abel 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 60 11.6 112.90
17 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 60 28.8 116.30
18 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 8 60 26.8 136.60
2 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 14 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 27.90
3 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
4 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 10 28 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.80
5 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 8 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
6 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
8 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
9 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
R NESSA Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 41.8 0 0 R R R R R
R AJS MAGIC MOMENT Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 16 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
10 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 57.90
11 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 63.10
12 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 80 22.8 146.10
2 SAHARA BLUE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 14 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 12 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 34.70
4 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 10 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
5 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.80
6 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 41.90
7 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 44.90
8 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 41 0 0 8 0 0 0 49.00
9 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 6 50.50
E AR DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 30 0 0 20 29 E E E AR
E R3 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 40.3 0 0 16 1 E E E R3
HC ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 E E HC
HC BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 34.8 0 0 20 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 16 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
2 GABBANA Mr James Sommerville 0 14 23 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.00
3 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 2 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
5 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 34.10
8 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 38.4 71.70
E R3 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
W VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 0 35.5 0 0 W W W W W
W FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 33 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE105 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 16 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 43.60
11 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 52.80
12 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 20 0 60.30
2 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 14 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
3 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 12 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
4 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 10 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
5 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
6 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.30
7 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 40.90
8 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 41.70
9 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.30
E HF LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
R MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
R BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
R MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 R R R
W GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 35 0 0 W W W W W
W VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 32 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CURRY LUCY Miss Claire Light 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
10 RUBY TUESDAY XIX Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 61.10
11 TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 30 0 0 20 16 20 0 86.00
2 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
3 HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 28.90
4 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 31.80
5 HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
6 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
7 LC BLAZE Miss Leah Connor 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.00
8 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 31.8 0 0 12 0 0 12.8 56.60
9 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 57.60
E NEWLANDS FARM MILLY Miss Isabella Morgan 0 0 55.3 0 0 4 0 E E E
E INDEPENDENT RIBBON Miss Jeannemarie Ferguson 0 0 42.8 0 0 0 9 E E E
E AR GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR JACK Miss Samantha Clark 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR KINCON GT Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 5 E E E AR
E R3 FREDDIE MAEL DUIN Miss Niki Mclachlan 0 0 25.5 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E R3 DRINKING BUDDY Miss Grace Wood 0 0 50 0 0 E E E E E R3
R QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 24.5 0 0 12 4 R R R
W CAEBRYN GENTLEMAN JIM Miss Mia Short 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
10 HALLYKELD MONTY Mrs Amanda Dawson 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 14.4 58.40
11 HARRY XXIV Miss Linda Cummings 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 20 22 85.30
12 QUALITY STREET V Mrs Susan Tootle 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 2 20 36.8 95.30
13 ISOBEL HENKELMANN Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 60 2.4 102.90
14 MONTEREAGH MYSTIQUE Miss Madison Young 0 0 37.8 0 0 16 20 40 16 129.80
2 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
3 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
4 RYAN DOOLIN Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
5 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.80
6 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 44.90
7 DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 8 45.30
8 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 52.90
9 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 5 0 9.6 57.90
E ENCHANTED ROSE Miss Emily Miller 0 0 34.3 0 0 E E E E E
E AR MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 MIGHTY MOSS Miss Scarlett Holden 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 CARRABAWN DIAMONDS Mr Michael Moore 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR MR FLYNNDERS Miss Vicky Johnston 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
W HACKETTS YOU DONT KNOW JACK Mrs Mary Woodward 0 0 34.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KATE Miss Kate Risker 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
10 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 29 0 0 16 0 0 1.2 46.20
11 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 8 47.30
12 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.80
13 MANNINARD MAIRTIN Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 48.70
14 DIAMOND GAZER Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 50.40
15 SO TANGELO Mrs Liz Park 0 0 29 0 0 20 0 0 1.6 50.60
16 MOYCHULLEN TURBO Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 55.70
17 MISS FUZZLE Miss Hannah Routledge 0 0 38.8 0 0 20 0 0 0 58.80
18 TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 50.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 67.70
19 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 20 15.2 74.00
2 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
3 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 37.00
4 BALLYNOE ROYAL IMP Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 37.10
5 CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.30
6 CVS FAHRENHEIT Miss Hettie Horn 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 39.40
7 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.50
8 CRANFORD SILVER BOY Miss Becky Madeley 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 45.00
9 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 45.10
E AR DRIMCONG PHILIP Dr Kirsty McLachlan 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 2 E E E AR
E R3 COLLEGE LAND BOY Mrs Victoria Barrass 0 0 39.3 0 0 24 6 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 8 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
10 HESA ALCAPONE Mrs Mary Woodward 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
11 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
12 DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 1 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.30
13 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 3 0 0 41.30
14 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 43.40
15 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 45.20
16 QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 48.40
17 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 38.8 0 0 8 6 0 0 52.80
18 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 43 0 0 8 5 0 1.6 57.60
19 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 59.10
2 T G F LUCY Miss Gemma Carson 0 7 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
20 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 8 20 9.6 77.40
3 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 6 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
4 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 5 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 4 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
6 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.70
7 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
8 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 36.80
9 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 38.00
E AR BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
HC THE SUN KING Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 60 12.4 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
10 GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 4 0 3.6 45.40
11 FIRST SUNLIGHT Miss Amy Simpson 0 1 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.00
12 LOTS OF LUX Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 55.30
2 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 7 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 6 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
4 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 5 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
5 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
6 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
7 BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 36.80
8 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 40.90
9 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.30
E AR QUEEN DE LA FONTAINE Miss Dee Ormston 0 0 37 0 0 4 4 E E E AR
E AR COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 FINSELF Miss Charlotte Mellin 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Mrs Krista Ainslie 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 1 E E E R3
HC KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 40 21.2 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 8 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
10 HOLLYWOODS SECRET Miss Rachael Armstrong 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 41.60
11 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 3 0 0 43.80
12 FLUCHTER HEY GISELLE Miss Moira Watson 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 46.10
13 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 34.3 0 0 16 0 0 0 50.30
14 WATERLOO TIM Miss Taylor Roebuck 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 52.40
15 FIRE TAILED SUNBIRD Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 53.10
16 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 55.80
17 CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 20 14 74.80
18 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 40 15.6 84.90
19 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 40 14 94.30
2 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 7 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
3 TWISNAEME Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
4 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 5 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 37.10
5 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 4 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 37.70
6 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
7 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 37.80
8 CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton 0 1 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 37.90
9 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 R R HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 8 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
10 ROBE DARK ROMEO Miss Freya Donoghue 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 42.90
11 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.80
12 PARKIE BOY Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 38.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.80
13 BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 38.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.80
14 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 41 0 0 8 0 0 0 49.00
15 ROSSCON MR ARCHER Miss maisie mackay 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 49.10
16 NEWKNOCKTOWN DIAMOND Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 45.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 49.90
17 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 0.4 54.20
18 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 55.30
19 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 1 51 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 59.40
2 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 7 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
20 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 20 8 62.50
21 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 18 63.80
22 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 60 16.4 119.90
3 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 6 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
4 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 5 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 34.30
5 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 4 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 35.30
6 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 3 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 36.20
7 FANCY FREE III Mr Finlay Marsden 0 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
8 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
9 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
E TH MURPHY XVIII Mrs Erin Macleod 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 E E E TH
E UR THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 7 E E E UR
E UR BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 38.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 8 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.30
10 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
11 JUPITER'S ORBIT Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
12 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 37.40
13 SAMSONS HILL Mr Richard Nichol 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
14 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 1 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 38.50
15 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
16 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
17 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38 0 0 8 3 0 0 49.00
18 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 52.70
19 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 44.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.80
2 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 7 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 29.00
20 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 52.80
21 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 20 2 55.30
22 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 0 41.3 0 0 8 0 20 0 69.30
23 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 20 22.8 82.10
24 FORESTI Ms Lisa Nickson 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 40 16.8 102.30
25 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 42 0 0 4 17 40 16.8 119.80
3 KS JAZZ Miss Alicia Newing 0 6 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
4 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 5 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
5 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 3 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.10
8 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.80
9 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
E AR ZELANA Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 E E E AR
E R3 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 25.5 0 0 E E E E E R3
R GOOD TO GO III Mr Richard Johnston-smith 0 0 33.3 0 0 R R R R R
R COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Philippa Nixon 0 8 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
2 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
3 TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 6 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.80
4 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 1 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
5 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Sky Otterburn 0 1 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 35.80
6 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
7 DILSHAAN QUEEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
8 MOGEELY ROWS Miss Morven Pringle 0 1 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.00
9 EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 67.00
R CENTURO Z Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
W COWLING FAER AND SQUARE Miss Kerri Dow 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Rachael Lupton 6 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 28.10
10 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 1 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.30
11 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 1 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 40.60
12 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
13 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 41.90
14 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 1 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 46.20
15 LUXUS I DO Mr John Hughes 1 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 51.20
16 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 12 51.80
17 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 1 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 18 56.00
18 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 59.40
19 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 20 4.8 60.10
2 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 28.50
20 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 1 0 53.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 63.10
21 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 66.00
22 DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 67.10
23 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 20 22.4 78.40
3 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 3 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 35.20
5 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 36.90
6 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 1 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
7 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 1 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.80
8 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
9 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 1 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
E TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 46.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 6 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 19.40
10 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 44.90
11 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 47.10
12 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 1 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 47.40
13 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 1 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 50.20
14 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 52.40
15 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 52.90
16 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 1 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 20 62.80
17 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 20 24 64.50
18 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 66.10
19 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 23.6 67.40
2 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 20.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.30
20 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 20 23.2 75.50
3 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 4 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 28.30
4 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 3 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.00
5 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 2 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 30.10
6 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 30.20
7 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 1 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
9 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 44.60
E R3 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 25.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W PORTLAOISE READYFOREUROPE Mr John Hughes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 40 0 0 W W W W W
W EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 6 0 19.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 20.60
2 MILE HIGH Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
3 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 4 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 30.20
4 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 1 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 39.40
5 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 1 0 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
6 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 1 0 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 41.90
7 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 14 55.80
8 LARKSHILL SOVEREIGN Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 27.8 0 0 12 0 0 21.2 61.00
9 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 18 62.50
E AR THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded