Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING MORETON MORRELL COLLEGE Date: Feb 26 2017 Location: Warwickshire College, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
AE AE100 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 CONTERNO VAN DE KEMPENHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston 0 0.00 0 0.00
2 ENYA IV Miss Carlene Goff 0 0.00 0 0.00
3 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0.00 0 0.00
4 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0.00 0 0.00
5 ALL OR NOTHING Miss Imogen Addison 0 0.00 0 0.00
6 SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0.00 0 0.00
7 PRIMROSE HILL III Miss Jessica Clews 0 0.00 0 0.00
8 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0.00 0 0.00
9 CHIPPETTE Miss Holly Hall 0 0.00 0 0.00
10 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 0.00 0 1.20
11 BLUE XVII Miss Imogen Swann 0 0.00 0 2.40
12 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Ellin Szwec 4 0.00 0 4.00
13 LARRYS STAR Miss Clio Higenbottam 4 0.00 0 4.00
14 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 4 0.00 0 4.00
15 GLENMORE GWENNIC Miss Emma James 8 0.00 0 8.00
16 MAJESTIC MASQUERADE Miss Debbie Lee 0 0.00 0 8.00
17 KIPLING Miss Alex Bousfield 10 0.00 0 10.00
18 DOCTOR JOE Miss Kelly Wright 10 0.00 0 10.00
19 CAPTAIN JJ SPARROW Miss Georgie Beavis 10 0.00 0 10.00
20 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 14 0.00 0 14.00
21 VANILLA COURAGE Miss Kelly Wright 14 0.00 0 14.00
22 FABIELLE Mr Alexander John Hoad 24 0.00 0 32.00
23 ANTI GRAVITY Miss Hayley Care 24 0.00 0 33.20
24 COPPERHEAD ROAD Miss Katie Bleloch 30 0.00 0 36.00
25 EDELWEIS III Miss Jordan Phelps 30 0.00 0 42.00
26 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 26 0.00 0 42.40
E CLOUDY BAY IV Ms Lucy Clements E E E E
AE AE80 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0.00 0 0.00
2 KNOCKMANUS DUSTY Miss Tegan Wood 0 0.00 0 0.00
3 HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0.00 0 0.00
4 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0.00 0 0.00
5 JUST SATISFACTION Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0.00 0 0.00
6 THE JESTER II Ms Eleanor Derrick 6 0.00 0 6.00
7 DELLA PRIMA Miss Victoria Allin 6 0.00 0 6.00
8 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 6 0.00 0 6.00
9 DREAM GIRL Miss Jane Omar 6 0.00 0 6.00
10 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 6 0.00 0 6.00
11 CORS COLOURS Miss Katie Frost 6 0.00 0 6.00
12 FLINTSTONES PEBBLES Miss Olivia Mossman 6 0.00 0 6.00
12 WOLFERLOW SAINT JOE Mrs Margaret Ann Hughes 6 0.00 0 6.00
13 WEALDSTONE DUKE Miss Lucille Bywater 6 0.00 0 6.00
14 HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 14 0.00 0 14.00
15 MOCKLERSHILL GINGER Mrs Julie Fenton 10 0.00 0 16.80
16 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Miss Harriet Pullen 30 0.00 0 30.00
17 OLLIE IX Miss Lucy Watts 24 0.00 0 30.80

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded