Results
Event name: ALNWICK FORD Date: Jun 22-23 2019 Location: Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 16 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 24.50
10 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
11 CHILLIE-DIP Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 1 0 0 38.50
12 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 38.60
13 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 25 0 0 4 6 0 5.2 40.20
14 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 40.60
15 TAM CENTRAL Miss Gina Walker 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 20 1.2 56.20
16 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 57.60
17 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 20 4.4 59.70
18 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 40 3.2 77.00
19 TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 40 8.8 79.60
2 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 14 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 12 21.8 0 0 0 4 0 0 25.80
4 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 10 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 26.10
5 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 8 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
6 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 2 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 27.00
7 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 2 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.80
8 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 1 0 0 31.80
9 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 33.80
HC MR PICKLES Miss Katie Walton 0 0 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 HC
R CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 R R R
R BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 24.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
R FENDER BENDER Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 16 29.5 0 0 0 1 0 0 30.50
10 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 37.50
11 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 37.50
12 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 38.10
13 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
14 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.60
15 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 2 0 7.6 50.10
16 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 46 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 53.60
17 ZOLITA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 56.80
18 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 59.80
19 CARRICKATEE LAD Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 3 20 0 64.80
2 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 14 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 20 3.6 64.90
21 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 20 2.4 66.20
22 EVERQUEEN S Miss Katherine Tullie 0 0 15.8 0 0 8 5 40 11.2 80.00
3 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
4 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 10 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 8 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 31.10
6 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 0 2 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
7 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
8 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.70
9 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
W KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 26.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Laura Fenwick 0 16 11.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 12.10
10 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
11 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.90
12 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 28 0 0 4 3 0 0 35.00
13 HORRID HENRY Mr Shaun Malpass 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
14 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 38.50
15 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.30
16 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 45.00
17 OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Miss Lottie Gibbons 0 2 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 46.60
18 MIDLIGHT Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 41.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 53.50
19 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 58.60
2 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 0 14 18 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 19.20
20 ROCKY XI Miss Molly Morris 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 1 20 5.2 68.00
21 IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 80 26 147.00
3 KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 12 19 0 0 0 1 0 0 20.00
4 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 10 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.30
5 STATESMAN VIVENDI Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 8 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
6 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 2 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
7 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
8 IMARLO Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
9 THE EXMOOR PONY Miss Emily Parker 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
E R3 CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 0 30 0 0 8 2 E E E R3
E UR CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 16 20.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 23.50
10 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
11 MOONBEAM III Miss Jessica Carney 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 3 0 0 36.50
12 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
13 COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 40.30
14 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 41.70
15 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 2 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 42.70
16 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.50
17 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.70
18 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 8 47.00
19 MAIGOLD ROSE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 57.40
2 JEPPESEN K Mr Will Murray 0 14 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.30
20 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 4 20 8.4 77.70
3 SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Morven Pringle 0 12 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 26.70
4 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 10 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
5 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 8 29.5 0 0 0 2 0 0 31.50
6 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
7 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 32.40
8 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 6 0 0 33.50
9 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.90
E UR THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R KILRONAN FLASH Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
W CLASSY REBEL Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 0 16 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
10 FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 2 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 38.60
11 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.80
12 KEC PIXXIE Miss Molly Oman 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 42.10
13 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 43.20
14 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 43.70
15 VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 11 0 2.4 44.20
16 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 50.00
17 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 1.2 51.20
18 SPLIT THE WIND Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 54.00
19 ACTON NOUGAT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 55.60
2 HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 14 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
3 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 12 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 34.50
4 COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 10 29.8 0 0 0 5 0 0 34.80
5 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 8 33.8 0 0 0 2 0 0 35.80
6 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 2 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 36.60
7 TREEFERS Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 2 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 36.70
8 COWLING FAER AND SQUARE Miss Kerri Dow 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 2 0 0 36.80
9 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 38.10
E R3 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W FIALOTTA Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CRANFORD SILVER BOY Miss Becky Madeley 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.30
10 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
11 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 36.20
12 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
13 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.80
14 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 48.50
15 COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 3 0 0 48.80
16 CAER TO SAY Mr Ross Fiori 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 51.90
17 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 52.80
18 CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 18 0 2.4 54.90
19 SARKIE MISS Miss Clara Mann 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 20 9.2 66.20
2 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
20 BARBARA Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 20 12.8 74.30
21 DRUMCOLLOGHER ARRY Miss Charlotte Currie 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 40 25.2 110.20
3 JAY DIAMOND Miss Laura Pallas 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 33.90
4 CLONKEEN PRINCESS Miss Grace Manners 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.30
5 CHEVET WORK OF ART Mrs Sarah Murray 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
6 MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.90
7 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 WOODFIELD PRINCE II Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.60
9 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.90
E DYNAMITE BOY Miss Izzy Davis 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 2 E E E
E AR MARLY Mrs Gemma Parkin 0 0 49.3 0 0 4 4 E E E AR
E AR HANNAH Miss Hannah Proffitt 0 0 44.5 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E R3 KILGREANEY BELLISIMO Miss Neve Newton 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Alice Wilson 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC MID SUMMER Miss Bethany Ballantyne 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 HC
W KINGSLEYPARK AMBER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.12
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CONNIE Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
10 THE SILVER BULLET Miss Evie Smith 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 1.2 53.70
11 ROYAL RESIDENCE Mr Phil Pallas 0 0 44 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 58.80
12 KUTITIOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 58.80
13 FAWDON Mrs Sue Haughie 0 0 41.5 0 0 12 0 0 9.6 63.10
14 BROWNE BOY Miss Nicola Olley 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 23 0 4 63.30
15 ESCOMB SHANE Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 40 0 0 8 16 0 2.4 66.40
16 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Elizabeth Morgan 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 16.8 71.80
17 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 4 20 13.6 73.40
18 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 6 20 7.2 74.70
19 DRUMACRIN BOY Mrs Anna Henderson 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 60 5.2 106.20
2 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 35.30
20 RANDOLPH II Mr Matthew Currie 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 60 14.4 112.70
21 SAGE Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 42.3 0 0 0 5 60 88.4 195.70
3 DANTEI Miss Bethany Painter 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
4 BLACK TANQUERAY Miss Kathryn Mcguine 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 41.20
5 TEELA TEQUILA Miss Philippa Atherton 0 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.80
6 VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 44.10
7 WOODSTOWN BEANO Miss Sarah Bramwell 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 2 0 1.2 47.70
8 DIEGO ROBERTS Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 48.30
9 TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Miss Rebecca Kirk 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 50.50
E DEVILUTION Dr Pauline Addis 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 1 E E E
E HS BUMBLE BEE Miss Ella Jackson 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
W BEGGARS BUSH ROCK ON RUBY Ms Nikki Banks 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.06
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 BLUE XVIII Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.80
11 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.90
12 HALLYKELD HOOCH Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 42.50
13 FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 1 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
14 POP Miss Jade Smith 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 10 43.00
15 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 45.40
16 LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 10 51.50
17 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 52.00
18 LOWRY Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 20 8.4 53.90
19 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 60.60
2 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 7 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
20 TULLY MAY BOY Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 0 20 14.4 82.90
21 WIZZARDS REALM Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 31.8 0 0 12 0 40 10.4 94.20
3 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 5 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 30.70
5 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
6 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 34.80
7 WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 38.40
8 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 38.40
9 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.06
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 8 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
10 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 2 0 0 38.30
11 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 40.00
12 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.80
13 C S SIMPLY JINGER Miss Vicky Edgar 0 1 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.00
14 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 41.50
15 CLONCANNON SUPERSTAR Miss Philippa Williamson 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 51.60
16 MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 4 0 2.8 54.10
2 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 7 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
3 WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 5 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.40
5 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 4 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.30
6 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
7 BOLANEY BOY Miss Ava Marsden 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 36.70
9 TOPPER BOY Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
E NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Rebecca Mann 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 E E E
E MANUKA II Miss Isobel Burnett 0 0 30.3 0 0 E E E E E
E VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 E E E
E UR ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
W SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.06
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 8 21.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 22.20
10 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
11 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 36.00
12 GRACIE I Miss Daisy Scott-watson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 2 38.00
13 MONBEG SULTAN Ms Kimberly Mcdougall 0 0 25.8 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 38.20
14 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 41.20
15 KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 29 0 0 4 6 0 3.6 42.60
16 COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 1 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 48.20
17 DROGEDA WELSH MONARCH Miss Libby Barr 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 3 20 0 63.80
18 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 24.3 0 0 0 0 40 5.2 69.50
19 REENMORE COPPER Miss Sarah Hall 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 2 40 28.8 105.30
2 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 7 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.30
3 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 6 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
4 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 5 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
5 QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 4 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
6 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 25.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.30
7 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
8 ROMANYS NARSTURSHUM Mr Isaac Amos 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
9 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.00
E R3 TOBY XVI Miss Olivia Courage 0 0 34 0 0 0 3 E E E R3
W JESSIE BLACK Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.06
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 8 22.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.50
10 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.30
11 HILLGARTH BROCADE Miss Samantha Potts 0 1 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 31.10
12 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 32.10
13 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 30 0 0 4 2 0 0 36.00
14 BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 36.20
15 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 3 0 2.8 36.30
16 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 5 0 0.8 37.10
17 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 38 0 0 4 1 0 0 43.00
18 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 0 31 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.00
19 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 0 2 44.00
2 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 7 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
20 SISTERPATH HAWK Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 0 0.8 45.30
21 NEWS BOY Miss Micky Benson 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 45.30
22 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 23.5 0 0 16 6 0 0 45.50
23 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 2 0 9.2 46.70
24 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 26 0 0 12 9 0 3.2 50.20
25 MR TOD I Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 0.4 58.20
26 OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 20 9.2 59.50
27 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 1 0 12 61.80
28 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 17 20 0 68.50
29 STROLLING Miss Lauren Rogers 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 40 6.8 82.30
3 SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
30 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 40 6.8 87.10
31 ZELANA Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 29 20 25.2 123.70
4 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 5 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
5 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 4 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
6 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 3 24 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.00
7 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 2 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
8 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 2 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.60
9 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 2 25.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.30
E SHADOW ILLUSTRATOR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 E E E
HC FIRST NENAGH LAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 2 0 5.2 HC
R MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
W LOTS OF LUX Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 25.5 0 0 W W W W W
W ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Tabitha Bennet 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 0 29.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.06
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 8 23.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.80
2 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 7 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 JANE Miss Sara Bowe 0 6 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.30
4 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 1 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
5 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Grace Botterell 0 0 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 28.90
6 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 1 23 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 32.20
7 EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.70
8 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 41.80
9 MARY STAR Mrs Susan Bloodworth 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 5 0 17.6 52.90
E R3 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR COOKIE II Miss Philippa Williamson 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
W BURLEA MAINSAIL Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
IN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 6 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
10 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 28.4 0 0 4 2 0 0 34.40
11 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 1 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
12 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 30.7 0 0 4 1 0 0 35.70
13 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 1 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.80
14 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.90
15 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.70
16 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
17 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 2 0 0 40.10
18 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 1 0 5.2 40.50
19 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 2 0 0 41.80
2 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 5 0 28.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.20
20 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 1 0 3.2 42.30
21 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.60
22 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 0 31.4 0 0 12 8 0 0 51.40
23 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 52.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 56.10
24 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 20 6.4 60.40
25 EDMONTON ELS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 27.7 0 0 0 2 40 16 85.70
3 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 4 0 27.3 0 0 0 1 0 0 28.30
4 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 3 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.10
5 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Emily Parker 2 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.10
6 CASTLEROCHE STAR Mr Douglas Edward 1 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 32.90
7 COOLEY OFFSHORE Miss Emily Parker 1 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 33.10
8 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 1 0 0 33.30
9 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 1 0 0.8 33.60
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
IN - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 6 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.00
10 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 28.8 0 0 12 3 0 2.8 46.60
11 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 32 0 0 16 5 0 11.2 64.20
2 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 5 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
3 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 4 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
4 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
5 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 1 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 36.00
6 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
7 DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 1 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
8 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 2 39.50
9 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
E LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 28.8 0 0 E E E E E
W PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 6 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 25.40
10 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.00
11 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.30
12 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 38.00
13 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
14 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 40.00
15 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 1 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 40.30
16 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 41.90
17 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
18 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
19 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 43.50
2 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 5 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 31.40
20 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.00
21 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 33.8 0 0 20 0 0 1.2 55.00
22 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 0 56.50
23 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 35.5 0 0 20 0 0 1.6 57.10
24 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 40 4.8 79.10
3 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 4 0 24.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 32.80
4 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 3 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 2 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 34.80
6 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 1 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.10
7 CARNONES DIVA Miss Holly Richardson 1 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
8 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 1 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
9 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
E CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 48 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR CASTLE KELLY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E UR PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 27.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
R CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 27 0 0 16 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.28
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 6 0 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.30
10 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 1 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
11 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 1 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
12 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 1 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
13 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 35.30
14 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 24 0 0 12 0 0 0 36.00
15 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 23.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 37.40
16 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 6 0 2.4 37.90
17 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.30
18 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 29.8 0 0 12 0 0 1.2 43.00
19 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 43.20
2 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 5 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
20 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 43.40
21 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 8.8 52.60
22 WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 73.60
3 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 4 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
4 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 3 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.30
5 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 2 0 24.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 29.20
6 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 1 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
7 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 1 0 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 29.30
8 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 1 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 30.70
9 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
E UR HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 25.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 29 0 0 R R R R R
R DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 26.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
W LUXUS I DO Mr John Hughes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded