Top Horse League

The Top Horse League uses BE Points won at Novice level and above.

The Top 20 Horses League results will be released at the end of the 2019 season.

Top Horses 2018

Horse Sire x Dam Owner Country
ALLSTAR B Rosalind Canter, Caroline Moore GBR - Great Britain
ZENSHERA Rosalind Canter GBR - Great Britain
BALLAGHMOR CLASS Angela Hislop, Karyn Shuter, Val Ryan United Kingdom
MR CHUNKY Lucy Mccarthy, Huw Lloyd GBR - Great Britain
SWALLOW SPRINGS Diana Ridgeon, Paul W Ridgeon United Kingdom
CLASSIC MOET Trisha Rickards United Kingdom
QUARRYCREST ECHO Jayne Mcgivern United Kingdom
PAMERO 4 Clive Smith GBR - Great Britain
RINGWOOD SKY BOY Varenna Allen, Tim Price United Kingdom
TOLEDO DE KERSER Alison Mcewen, Penny Barker, Jane Inns, Fred Barker United Kingdom
ARCTIC SOUL The Soul Syndicate United Kingdom
CHANCE REMARK Christina Thompson, Jenny Leslie, Feena Machin, Peter Thomas United Kingdom
COOLEY SRS Angela Hislop United Kingdom
VASSILY DE LASSOS Paula and David Evans GBR - Great Britain
MR BASS Nick How, Keith Scott, Laura Collett United Kingdom
REVE DU ROUET Brett Bullimore GBR - Great Britain
HALLTOWN HARLEY Georgie Spence, Suzanne Doggett GBR - Great Britain
AWAY CRUISING Charlotte Opperman United Kingdom
CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Sara Strong, Tom Strong GBR - Great Britain
LONDON 52 Laura Collett, Karen Bartlett, Keith Scott United Kingdom
VENDREDI BIATS Samantha Wilson, Sally Eyre, Sally Lloyd-Baker, Diana Bown United Kingdom
ZAGREB Mr & Mrs Ellicott United Kingdom
FAERIE DIANIMO Trisha Rickards, Jacky Green United Kingdom
VANIR KAMIRA Trevor Dickens United Kingdom
STRIKE SMARTLY Penny Barker, Fred Barker United Kingdom
BILLY THE RED Elisabeth Murdoch United Kingdom
CEYLOR L A N Samantha Wilson, Jacqueline Owen, Diana Bown United Kingdom
CEKATINKA JRA Japanese Equestrian Federation United Kingdom
COOLEY MASTER CLASS Angela Hislop United Kingdom
ALFIES CLOVER Richard P Jones, Sandra Martin, Dinah Saunders United Kingdom
CARPA DU BUISSON Z Susan Jenkins United Kingdom
SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Joseph Murphy
DRUMBILLA METRO Merna Merrett, Simon Grieve, Catherine O'connor GBR - Great Britain
REHY DJ Janette Chinn GBR - Great Britain
DARGUN Jane Del Missier United Kingdom
LUCKY CONTENDER Wendie Foster United Kingdom
CONTINUITY David Britnell GBR - Great Britain
MAJAS HOPE Marek Sebestak, Pippa Funnell Czech Republic
WII LIMBO Russell Spence, Samantha Wilson, Lucy Fleming, Suzanne Doggett GBR - Great Britain
CAROLYN Duchess Of Roxburghe GBR - Great Britain
BRADELEY LAW The Jenning's Syndicate United Kingdom
IVAR GOODEN Aivar Ward United Kingdom
COOLYS LUXURY The Luxury Syndicate GBR - Great Britain
LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Elisabeth Murdoch United Kingdom
CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Milly Simmie, Sarah Webb, Patricia Davenport GBR - Great Britain
ULISES Paul W Ridgeon, Diana Ridgeon United Kingdom
CAMEMBERT Nigel Philp United Kingdom
QUALITY PURDEY Claire Poole GBR - Great Britain
CHILLI KNIGHT Christopher Stone GBR - Great Britain
PATS JESTER Therese Miller, Kate Maitland GBR - Great Britain
BILLY WALK ON Barbara Walkinshaw, Nicholas Walkinshaw United Kingdom
TEMPLAR JUSTICE Katie Preston GBR - Great Britain
KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Niki Ryan, Elizabeth Donald United Kingdom
LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B John & Andrea Kennedy United Kingdom
SHANNONDALE PERCY Sarah Hughes USA
ON THE BRASH Sue Smiley, Sarah Tobey United Kingdom
TALMA D ALLOU Riding Club Crane United Kingdom
MAYBACH S.H.E Eventing AB United Kingdom
LIBERTY AND GLORY Sophie Crisp, Robin Balfour GBR - Great Britain
MGH GRAFTON STREET Jonathan and Jane Clarke United Kingdom
ORATORIO II Oratorio Syndicate United Kingdom
GROVINE DE REVE Therese Miller GBR - Great Britain
NO EXCUSE Michele Saul United Kingdom
MHS KING JOULES Tom Joule United Kingdom
DASSETT COOL TOUCH Therese Miller GBR - Great Britain
SANTIAGO BAY Caroline Teltsch GBR - Great Britain
VINCI DE LA VIGNE Kazuma Tomoto United Kingdom
JL DUBLIN Deirdre Johnston GBR - Great Britain
ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Nana Dalton GBR - Great Britain
DIRECTOR GENERAL Black is the new Orange United Kingdom
CILLNABRADDEN EVO Sally-anne Egginton United Kingdom
ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Ann Allen United Kingdom
SOLADOUN Richard Ames, Elizabeth Power United Kingdom
LEONIDAS II Peter Cattell, Diane E Brunsden United Kingdom
CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Flora Hurrell, Patricia Lambert, Lucy Mackenzie, Amy Lambert United Kingdom
TALENT James Sommerville, Jennifer Sommerville GBR - Great Britain
CALLE 44 Yoshiaki Oiwa Germany
COOPERS LAW Nicola Dickson, Sally Williams United Kingdom
DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Jocelyn Riley GBR - Great Britain
IRON IV William Rucker United Kingdom
WATTS BURN Lorna McWilliam, Janey Barclay Roncoroni United Kingdom
DENIRO Z The Deniro Syndicate GBR - Great Britain
KINCOOLEY CRUISING Susan Lamb United Kingdom
SUPER CILLIOUS Vittoria Panizzon, Deborah Bevan, Lucy Allison, Juliet Donald United Kingdom
CES BALLYCAR CHIP Patricia Pytches GBR - Great Britain
FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Barbara Cooper GBR - Great Britain
NIGHT LINE Yasmin Ingham GBR - Great Britain
FINDONFIRECRACKER Sharon Polding GBR - Great Britain
COOLEY MONSOON Jennifer Saunders United Kingdom
MC CLAREN David Thomson, Katherine Thomson United Kingdom
CELUS D ERMAC Z Aoife Clark GBR - Great Britain
DIRECT CASSINO Riding Club Crane United Kingdom
QUARRY MAN Lizzie Baugh GBR - Great Britain
CORONEL MCJ James Wood United Kingdom
LITTLE FIRE Jennifer Dowling GBR - Great Britain
BLACKTHORN CRUISE Panda Christie, Dan Jocelyn GBR - Great Britain
MASTER DOUGLAS Vicki Irlam GBR - Great Britain
CRYPTONITE Cameron Crawford United Kingdom
PAULANK KINGS RIVER Sue Brendish United Kingdom
CLEVELAND Jesse Campbell, Kent Gardner United Kingdom