WITHINGTON MANORWITHINGTON MANOR

WITHINGTON MANOR

Location

Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL54 4BH

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
Contact Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
Phone: +44 (0) 1242 890451

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: +44 (0)7802 534837

Course description

DRESSAGE - Flat, quiet and level permanent pasture away from all the Show Jumping and Cross Country action with a large warm up area in a separate field.
SHOW JUMPING - Large arena with generous warm-up area on flat permanent pasture. The tracks will be up to height, straight forward and of medium technicality. "Big and spacious ... ground had been worked on " commented one Competitor.
CROSS COUNTRY - Over undulating, well draining permanent pasture, the courses offer excellent viewing and are up to height, solidly built and are considered to be fair but challenging, rewarding forward and accurate riding. Full use is made of the undulating terrain including woodland, ditches, steps and a water complex. Some changes will take place in all three tracks as always. One Competitor wrote the following, "appreciative of the hard work that gone into making the ground and the arenas as well as the Cross Country so good.  Our boys trotted up perfectly the next day" while another reported "a joy to walk the Cross Country courses; so beautifully built, each an every fence dressed to perfection.  One of the best Horse Trials in the country".
EVENT - One Competitor reported, "Such a lovely Event, all the Officials and Volunteers were so helpful and accommodating"  Whilst another said, "one of the best horse trials in the Country."

Event schedule

Entries open

26 March 2019

Ballot date

9 April 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

17 April 2019
Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie

Event Organiser

Withington Estate, Glos, GL54 4BG

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Steve Williams

SJ Course Designer

Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 691 6826 94. Only internet entries will be accepted through www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen. Please arrange and pay for stabling separately through the Organisers (see above and below).
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 25 Apr 2019 22:59 by telephoning .
Refund Policy 100% refund before Ballot Date, no refunds thereafter unless replaced – see rule 4.11. In the event of Ballot a Waitlist will be kept for the balloted Classes only with no replacements made after 25-Apr-19 at noon.
STARTING TIMES are available on www.bdwp.co.uk/wit after 1800 hrs on 26-Apr-19.
Site Map with Running Order charged at £10.00 each are included in Start Fees cost.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally at a charge of £30.00 per stable per night, including straw only.  Please bring your own  bedding material.  Apply for stabling directly to the Organisers (see above) with the appropriate BE stabling form (on www.withington-manor.com) Fees to be sent electronically.  Please contact Organisers for banking or cancelled details.  No stabling can be arranged after the Late Entry Surcharge Date.  Limited B&B accommodation with stabling is available; please specify your requirements on the stabling form.  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone +44 (0)1242 890451 for a recorded message or +44 (0)7831 699130..
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES - together with cars or any motorised vehicle, including electric bicycles, will not be permitted on site except in the designated car parks and those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
XC SCHOOLING - The course is open for schooling on 29-April-19 only. Please call the Organisers for further details.
TRADESTANDS - A wide variety of tradestands will be on site throughout the weekend.
BE Members in possession of a valid BE MEMBERSHIP CARD will be admitted free into the BE Members' Car Park only. All others £10 per car irrespective of the number of occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S P2* Sunday CCI2* B (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
OIu21 Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00
Au25 Saturday A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00
A Saturday A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00

Classes and fees

NOVICE - One section of Dressage may take place on Saturday. 
PONY TRIAL - Some dressage may take place on Saturday with the rest of dressage taking place on Sunday. SJ & XC will be scheduled at the end of the day on Sunday.
INTERMEDIATE - One section of Dressage may take place on Friday. 
ADVANCED - Some Dressage may take place on Friday.
Please state on entry form if the Dressage Timings above are IMPOSSIBLE. If insufficient entries are received in any class, the Organiser reserves the right to transfer some appropriate Entries into other Classes. The Organiser also reserves the right to move Classes to different days should that be required.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note that you wil be charged an extra fee of £15.00 in addition to your entry fee payable upon number collection.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.
 

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.  Charles Owen FEI Final Pony Trial. 

Prizes

Prizes in kind for CCI2* Ponies as per FEI rules including a voucher from the Worshipful Company of Saddlers for the Winner of this Class. Lower scale prize money for all other Classes. Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: WITHINGTON MANOR Date: Apr 29-30 2017 Location: Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.32
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREVIDDEN Miss Izzy Taylor 24 29.4 0.00 3.20 32.60
10 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 35.8 4.00 17.20 57.00
11 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 4 30.8 0.00 27.20 58.00
12 COOLEY LORD LUX Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.9 4.00 21.60 58.50
13 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36.3 4.00 21.60 61.90
14 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.2 17.00 20.00 70.20
15 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 35.4 16.00 22.00 73.40
16 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 34.6 4.00 37.20 75.80
17 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 40.3 7.00 29.20 76.50
18 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 41.9 15.00 26.00 82.90
19 SKEHEENS Miss Polly Chiverton 0 0 43.6 6.00 34.00 83.60
2 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 22 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
20 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.9 0.00 50.00 84.90
21 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 40.1 5.00 40.40 85.50
22 BLUSTEREN Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 37 3.00 48.80 88.80
23 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 38.8 8.00 49.20 96.00
24 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.3 2.00 58.00 101.30
25 COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 39.8 11.00 57.60 108.40
3 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 20 32.2 0.00 9.60 41.80
4 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 18 28.3 4.00 11.20 43.50
5 PRINCE MAYO Mr Paul Tapner 16 28.2 4.00 12.40 44.60
6 URMA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 14 31.7 0.00 14.00 45.70
7 MASTER RORY Mrs Aoife Clark 12 32.9 0.00 15.20 48.10
8 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 10 37.6 1.00 12.80 51.40
9 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 4 38.5 0.00 15.60 54.10
E CR LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 43 E E E CR
E HF COOLEY WONDERLAND Mr Michael Winter 0 0 39.2 0.00 E E HF
E HF DAVINCI III Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 42.2 1.00 E E HF
W MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 47.8 22.00 W W
W TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.9 26.00 W W
W JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 39.6 0.00 W W
W EMIRATI NIGHTSKY Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 30.1 0.00 W W
W KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 48 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.32
A - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 24 25.9 8.00 2.00 35.90
10 WOODFIELD RIA Ms Katie Barber 4 34.9 0.00 23.60 58.50
11 BYRNESGROVE FIRST DIAMOND Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27 12.00 20.80 59.80
12 TIERRO Miss Lydia Hannon 4 36.7 0.00 25.20 61.90
13 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 4 38.6 0.00 26.80 65.40
14 LEIGHLAND PEARL Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.5 8.00 24.80 70.30
15 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.4 2.00 26.00 70.40
16 GALWAYBAY ECHO Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 33.5 12.00 26.40 71.90
17 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 35.8 24.00 17.20 77.00
18 WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 42.2 4.00 31.60 77.80
19 FROG ROCK Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.4 8.00 39.60 79.00
2 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 22 31.1 0.00 7.20 38.30
20 THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 36.2 26.00 29.60 91.80
21 STAR STRIKER Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 43.6 23.00 28.80 95.40
22 BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.5 0.00 62.80 98.30
23 WOLKE SIEBEN 49 Ms Megan Heath 0 0 42.1 8.00 48.40 98.50
24 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 36.6 0.00 82.80 119.40
3 SULA BLUE Ms Sara Squires 20 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
4 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 18 35.1 0.00 12.40 47.50
5 YOGI BEAR VIII Mr Paul Tapner 16 28.4 16.00 8.00 52.40
6 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 14 34.1 6.00 13.60 53.70
7 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 12 31.3 6.00 16.40 53.70
8 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 39.4 2.00 14.00 55.40
9 OBOS COLOMBUS Sir Mark Todd 0 0 34.1 7.00 15.60 56.70
E AR DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 30.9 4.00 E E AR
R RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 31.5 1.00 R R
R DOODLE II Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 41 6.00 R R
R BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 42.6 9.00 R R
W PINK GIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 W W W W
W THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
CIC * (P) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 8 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
10 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Gill 2 0 47.9 0.00 6.40 54.30
11 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Anya Kolleth 2 0 53.7 0.00 4.80 58.50
12 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 2 0 53.4 1.00 4.80 59.20
13 CORRIES WHISKEY Miss Lucy Price 0 0 46.5 2.00 10.80 59.30
14 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 51.5 1.00 7.20 59.70
15 AOIFES STAR Miss Romy Mccarthy 2 0 55.4 0.00 7.60 63.00
16 BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 50.1 4.00 10.00 64.10
17 MONARCH OF THE GLEN Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 60.2 4.00 3.60 67.80
18 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 59 1.00 8.00 68.00
19 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 50.1 11.00 8.00 69.10
2 RED DANDY Miss Saffie Osborne 7 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
20 LYDICAN STAR Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 56.3 4.00 8.80 69.10
21 IFAN Miss Molly Brown 0 0 52.7 4.00 12.40 69.10
22 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 53.2 4.00 16.00 73.20
23 KILDUN MARATHON Miss Molly Faulkner 2 0 60 0.00 16.40 76.40
24 TULLIBARDS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 54.5 11.00 11.60 77.10
25 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 0 0 51.1 0.00 26.00 77.10
26 BOBBY JACK Mr Ossian Fletcher 0 0 56.8 14.00 7.60 78.40
27 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 57.5 4.00 17.20 78.70
28 NYTON VILLAGE DESIGN Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 71.8 4.00 3.60 79.40
29 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 54.4 19.00 8.80 82.20
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 6 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
30 KNOCKBORDAN REVELATION Miss Zara Nelson 0 0 60.9 0.00 22.00 82.90
31 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 60.7 4.00 18.40 83.10
32 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Betty Baker 0 0 61.4 8.00 15.20 84.60
33 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 62.7 13.00 9.60 85.30
34 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 50.1 8.00 37.20 95.30
35 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 75.2 9.00 13.60 97.80
36 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 69.2 0.00 30.00 99.20
37 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 70.1 18.00 16.00 104.10
38 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Amelia James 0 0 62.2 12.00 30.40 104.60
39 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 46 33.00 29.60 108.60
4 TARZAN III Miss Zoe Kerr 5 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
5 MILLRIDGE BUACHAILL BUI Miss Zara Nelson 4 0 45.2 0.00 0.00 45.20
6 SF DETROIT Ms Georgina Herrling 3 0 43.5 0.00 4.80 48.30
7 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 2 0 42.1 4.00 3.20 49.30
8 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 2 0 50.6 0.00 0.00 50.60
9 LABURNUM INEER Miss Anya Kolleth 2 0 46.7 6.00 1.20 53.90
E STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 64.8 E E E
E TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 48.2 E E E
E AR ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 56.8 1.00 E E AR
E AR GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Lillian Sears 0 0 44.5 0.00 E E AR
E HF RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 56.8 0.00 E E HF
E R3 RUSTY IV Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 61.4 E E E R3
R MAXWELL Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 54.5 12.00 R R
R UR DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 61.2 7.00 R R UR
W JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 43.6 17.00 W W
W PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 48.9 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 33.6 4.00 10.00 47.60
11 HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 28.9 8.00 11.60 48.50
12 EDYVANTA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.1 9.00 8.80 48.90
13 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.1 4.00 10.80 50.90
14 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 28.6 13.00 10.80 52.40
15 D Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
16 LUMBRERA W Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.7 6.00 18.00 54.70
17 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.7 9.00 12.80 57.50
18 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.9 8.00 14.00 57.90
19 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.7 11.00 15.60 59.30
2 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 10 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
20 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.8 8.00 16.80 59.60
21 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.6 2.00 23.60 62.20
22 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33.9 16.00 15.60 65.50
23 HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30 6.00 41.60 77.60
24 DEL PIERO III Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 29.8 28.00 20.00 77.80
25 ESPECIALLY DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 38.6 26.00 20.00 84.60
26 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 33.2 20.00 38.80 92.00
27 LISLAN TITO Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 47.5 3.00 44.40 94.90
28 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 40.5 25.00 37.60 103.10
29 GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jay Kane 0 0 43.2 24.00 38.00 105.20
3 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Alexander Bragg 8 28.4 0.00 6.40 34.80
4 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Millie Dumas 6 30.2 0.00 6.00 36.20
5 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 32.1 0.00 4.40 36.50
6 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Anna Horton 2 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
7 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 2 35.9 0.00 4.00 39.90
8 RINGWOOD LB Mr Jonty Evans 2 30.2 5.00 6.80 42.00
9 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 35.9 4.00 6.00 45.90
R UR AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R UR
W MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
W FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 30.9 1.00 W W
W WIVERNA Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 39.3 W W W
W WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 W W W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.7 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD GEORGE III Mr Jesse Campbell 12 30.9 0.00 1.60 32.50
10 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 30.7 4.00 11.60 46.30
11 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 34.8 7.00 4.80 46.60
12 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
13 SUPERSTITION II Mr Tom McEwen 2 36.4 0.00 11.60 48.00
14 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 32.3 0.00 18.80 51.10
15 DREAMLINER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 33 10.00 8.40 51.40
16 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 37.5 12.00 8.00 57.50
17 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 32.3 8.00 18.80 59.10
18 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 32.5 22.00 5.20 59.70
19 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 33.2 11.00 26.40 70.60
2 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 10 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
20 BROWN SUGAR III Mr Richard Evans 0 0 30 19.00 23.60 72.60
21 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 28.9 13.00 42.80 84.70
22 APPLETEES ULTIMATE UNO Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 35 13.00 47.20 95.20
23 DOUGLAS II Miss Arabella Clegg 0 0 37.7 4.00 65.20 106.90
24 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 36.8 8.00 72.80 117.60
25 ANNALIESE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.4 8.00 130.20 174.60
3 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 8 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
4 RORKES DRIFT Mr Arthur Pottier 6 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
5 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 4 29.1 0.00 8.80 37.90
6 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 2 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
7 PSH GAZELLE Mr Michael Jackson 2 37.7 0.00 3.60 41.30
8 DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 2 33.2 0.00 11.20 44.40
9 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 39.3 2.00 4.80 46.10
HC COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.4 8.00 82.80 HC
R PROSPECTOR JOE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 33.2 1.00 R R
R CASSAN Mr James L Robinson 0 0 31.1 0.00 R R
R FREESTYLER Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.6 0.00 R R
W CATHERSTON SPRING TO IT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 W W W W
W TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 36.1 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 12 27.7 0.00 4.00 31.70
10 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31.4 4.00 8.40 43.80
11 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 27.3 8.00 8.80 44.10
12 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 2 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
13 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.9 4.00 7.60 45.50
14 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 35.5 5.00 6.40 46.90
15 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
16 FERNANDO VIII Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.7 4.00 11.20 50.90
17 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 33.4 4.00 14.40 51.80
18 SANKRO Mrs Amy O'Connor 0 0 26.1 8.00 18.00 52.10
19 DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 27.1 18.00 7.60 52.70
2 LADY DONNERHALL Mr Andrew James 10 30.7 0.00 2.40 33.10
20 CASTLEMITCHELL RUBY Miss Arabella Clegg 2 48.4 0.00 6.40 54.80
21 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 29.8 15.00 10.00 54.80
22 MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
23 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.00 58.30
24 SILVER MINNIE Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 34.6 16.00 9.20 59.80
25 AKD TERRA NOVA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33.2 0.00 28.00 61.20
26 SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 31.1 31.00 6.00 68.10
27 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.9 13.00 23.20 70.10
28 DANTE VII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.7 19.00 16.40 73.10
29 DUSK TILL DAWN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 29.1 4.00 45.60 78.70
3 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 8 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
30 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.8 4.00 41.20 80.00
31 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 29.3 4.00 46.80 80.10
32 SIR RUBENS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 32.5 35.00 86.00 153.50
4 DOMINGO 594 Mr Nick Nott 6 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
5 WIEKE Mr Hector Baker 4 34.6 0.00 2.40 37.00
6 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Miss Rosalind Canter 2 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
7 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 2 31.8 6.00 5.20 43.00
8 ALAMO Mr Jonty Evans 2 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
9 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 29.3 4.00 10.40 43.70
E AR DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 40.5 17.00 E E AR
E U2 PSH MISCHIEF Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34.1 0.00 E E U2
W SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 35.5 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 MR TORNADO Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
11 DREAM JEWEL Mr Michael Winter 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
12 MASTER FURISTO Miss Jodie Seddon 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
13 DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Georgie Norton 1 34.8 0.00 11.20 46.00
14 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
15 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.5 12.00 4.40 49.90
16 COR DE CYRKON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.20 51.70
17 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.80 55.10
18 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 35.3 19.00 3.20 57.50
19 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31 4.00 22.80 57.80
2 GAMBESIE Mr Jonty Evans 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 BUSHMILLS JACKSON Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 35.5 20.00 3.60 59.10
21 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 38.8 12.00 11.20 62.00
22 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 33.5 8.00 22.80 64.30
23 DALI III Mr Mark Ford 0 0 30.5 0.00 39.60 70.10
3 WANTED II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 HOOWOODNO Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 3 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
5 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 CENDORA Mr Ben Way 1 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
7 ULAHUPBIATS Mrs Elphege Copet-dortet 1 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
8 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.80 38.60
9 JUST A BUSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 26.8 8.00 4.00 38.80
E LOUISIANA 152 Mr Bernardo Manara 0 0 41.8 E E E
E SHANNONDALE MILO Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 36.5 16.00 E E
E R3 TRIOMPHE AMADEUS Miss Diane Esvan 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
W SALABO DEL FERRO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 35.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Ben Way 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 26.5 4.00 11.60 42.10
11 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 32 4.00 6.40 42.40
12 GILEXIO Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 27.8 4.00 10.80 42.60
13 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 28 8.00 7.60 43.60
14 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
15 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 1 30.8 0.00 13.60 44.40
16 HELLUVAGUY Miss Karen Macgrath 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.20 46.00
17 TIMMY CRUISING Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.00 46.30
18 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 1 36.3 0.00 10.00 46.30
19 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 1 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
2 AMADEUS II Miss Emily King 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CARA MAXI Miss Zoe Fram Taylor 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.00 51.50
21 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 34.5 16.00 2.00 52.50
22 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.00 53.50
23 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 34.5 12.00 8.00 54.50
24 MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 31.5 13.00 12.00 56.50
25 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 37.8 16.00 8.00 61.80
26 DARTANIO Miss Rosie Hutchins 0 0 35.3 0.00 31.60 66.90
27 BILLY BRISTLE Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 29 8.00 31.20 68.20
28 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 29.5 4.00 35.60 69.10
3 MGH CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 2 28.8 4.00 4.80 37.60
6 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 1 27.5 8.00 3.20 38.70
7 BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 1 0 30.8 4.00 5.60 40.40
9 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
E R3 MHS COOLEY FLASH Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 31 8.00 E E R3
R FLORUS Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Mr Alexander Bragg 6 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
10 GIDEON Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 25.8 4.00 4.00 33.80
11 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.80 35.60
12 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 1 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
13 FERNHILL ALDO Mr Sam Gillespie 1 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
14 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 1 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
15 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
16 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 1 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
18 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
19 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.80 49.10
2 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 5 23.8 0.00 3.60 27.40
20 HELLS ANGEL Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 33.3 10.00 11.20 54.50
21 LETS TWIST Miss Amy Thomson 0 0 27 0.00 28.00 55.00
22 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.3 10.00 16.00 57.30
23 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 33.5 8.00 19.60 61.10
24 MORELANDS CHIT CHAT Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 26.8 0.00 36.40 63.20
25 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 33.3 6.00 24.40 63.70
26 ZIPPER Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 32.5 4.00 33.20 69.70
27 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 27 4.00 124.60 155.60
3 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Mr Michael Jackson 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 OAKPORT TEMPLER Miss Melissa Pollett 2 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
6 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 LUX ZEN Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 25 0.00 6.80 31.80
9 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 1 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
E R3 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 35.8 21.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
11 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
12 LUX LIKE A DIAMOND Ms Emily Oppenheimer 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
14 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 27 4.00 8.80 39.80
15 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Laura Sale 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
16 RLE GAME CHANGER Miss Hayley Meeking 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
17 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
18 VITALI Mr James Avery 0 0 31 4.00 13.20 48.20
19 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 1 33.8 0.00 14.80 48.60
2 INXS Mrs Emma Mcnab 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
21 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
22 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 30.5 4.00 17.20 51.70
23 FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 1 31.5 0.00 23.20 54.70
24 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 39.8 12.00 4.80 56.60
25 KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 0 0 30 0.00 151.00 181.00
3 INTO THE MORNING Mr Austin O'connor 4 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
4 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 3 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
5 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
7 AS BAGHEERA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
8 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 JACKS CHOICE Mr Chris J Hall 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
HC I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 37.5 16.00 2.80 HC
W 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 38.5 W W W
W TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
Nu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MAESTRO Miss Holly Osborne 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 CYCLONE Miss Emma T V Thomas 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
12 OLS INIS FLAITH Miss Zara Nelson 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
13 RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
14 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 31.3 12.00 4.80 48.10
15 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Charles Matthews 1 0 41.3 0.00 10.00 51.30
16 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 36.3 4.00 12.40 52.70
17 WILD ROSE II Miss Charlotte James 0 0 37.3 4.00 13.20 54.50
18 ORION D AUTAN Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 42.8 4.00 19.20 66.00
19 PENTON WHOS WHO Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 38.5 0.00 33.20 71.70
2 FABLE BEANO Miss Lucy Hall 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 39 8.00 40.40 87.40
21 ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 30 4.00 57.60 91.60
22 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 37.8 4.00 70.40 112.20
3 VAL DE BARR Miss Francesca Swallow 4 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 CRANNY VOLT Miss Sasha Hargreaves 3 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
5 SPANISH CLIO Miss Martha Carey 2 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
6 LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 1 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
8 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
9 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 1 0 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
E CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 0 E E E E
R CADILLAC Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 27.3 23.00 R R
R UR PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R UR
R UR LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 36 12.00 R R UR
W KILLBUNNY NOW OR NEVER Miss Holly Needham 0 0 42 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOYRIDE Mr Tom McEwen 12 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
10 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 33.4 0.00 4.00 37.40
11 NOTE WORTHY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25 4.00 8.40 37.40
12 VIRAGE DES FALAISES Mrs Kitty King 0 0 29.6 4.00 6.00 39.60
13 MAESMAWR FOX Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30.2 4.00 7.20 41.40
14 ZENA Miss Sophie Martin 2 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
15 DIRK II Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 38.6 0.00 6.00 44.60
16 BILLY SENORA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.9 6.00 9.20 46.10
17 EXTREME II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.7 8.00 9.20 47.90
18 SIMPSON II Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.6 8.00 10.80 48.40
19 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Mark Ford 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
2 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 10 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
20 SPARKYS REFLECTION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.1 4.00 14.40 49.50
21 QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 25.2 4.00 23.60 52.80
22 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.6 4.00 20.80 53.40
23 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 35.7 7.00 10.80 53.50
24 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 30.9 5.00 19.60 55.50
25 BLACK TUXEDO Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 35.2 11.00 10.40 56.60
26 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 32.7 7.00 20.00 59.70
27 FERNHILL TABASCO Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 30.2 4.00 26.40 60.60
28 LIBERTO II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.6 1.00 39.20 66.80
29 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.4 5.00 47.20 83.60
3 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
30 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 29.6 4.00 160.20 193.80
31 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 34.3 8.00 165.40 207.70
4 COLORFAST II Mrs Aoife Clark 6 29.6 0.00 4.00 33.60
5 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 4 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
6 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 2 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
7 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'connor 2 29.8 1.00 5.20 36.00
8 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
9 SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 2 29.6 0.00 6.80 36.40
W PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK TIE II Mr Oliver Townend 12 26.6 0.00 2.00 28.60
10 COOGEE STORM Miss Grace Taylor 2 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
11 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.7 5.00 8.80 41.50
12 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 23.4 4.00 14.40 41.80
13 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.7 12.00 1.20 43.90
14 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 2 38.9 0.00 5.20 44.10
15 BILLY BLACK CAT Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 28.6 8.00 10.40 47.00
16 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 2 39.8 0.00 7.60 47.40
17 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 28.2 0.00 19.60 47.80
18 DIAMOND COVE Mr Toby Pigott 2 41.8 0.00 13.20 55.00
19 WINNETOU M Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 30.7 0.00 27.60 58.30
2 THE COURT JESTER Mrs Sammi Birch 10 24.6 4.00 0.40 29.00
20 WHISKEY ROO Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 37.1 46.00 4.40 87.50
3 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 RF WEST INDIE Miss Millie Dumas 6 16.8 0.00 14.40 31.20
5 SWANG CRACKERS II Mr Alexander Bragg 4 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
6 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 33.2 0.00 0.80 34.00
7 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
8 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 2 31.4 0.00 4.40 35.80
9 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 22.3 6.00 10.00 38.30
E AR CYBER ROCKET Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E AR
E R3 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.7 E E E R3
E UR BABALOO II Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E UR
R SHEARWATER SPORTSFIELD Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 R R R R
R CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.9 R R R
W HOUSE OF TUDOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 W W W W
W BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 W W W W
W BEAUREPAIRE NEMO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.1 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
OIu21 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 34.4 8.00 0.00 42.40
11 ASHFIELDS POLLYANNA Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 34.1 4.00 5.60 43.70
12 PLAYTIME NZPH Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 38.1 7.00 0.00 45.10
13 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 0 0 35.6 8.00 4.80 48.40
14 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 32.7 17.00 0.00 49.70
15 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
16 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Emily King 2 35 0.00 16.80 51.80
17 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 39.3 2.00 12.40 53.70
18 BOLEYBAWN FERNHILL Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 32 9.00 13.20 54.20
19 TWIZTED SYSTER Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 32.6 16.00 12.00 60.60
2 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 10 25.6 4.00 0.80 30.40
20 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 37.9 13.00 10.40 61.30
21 GLENAVADRA WHOS WHO Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 38.2 12.00 12.40 62.60
22 SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 43.9 14.00 7.20 65.10
23 OLOA Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 42.3 12.00 11.20 65.50
24 WILLOWS SPUNKY Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 38.2 24.00 6.00 68.20
25 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 47.1 7.00 14.40 68.50
26 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 41.7 20.00 7.60 69.30
27 ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 49 16.00 7.20 72.20
28 TREEFERS Mr Alex Norris 0 0 35.5 5.00 33.60 74.10
29 PHILS SPIRIT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 35.2 39.00 38.00 112.20
3 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 8 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
30 IMPERIAL TRUMP Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 30.2 26.00 63.60 119.80
4 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 6 27.4 0.00 5.20 32.60
5 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 4 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
6 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Tintin Belsham 2 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
7 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 2 30.2 4.00 2.00 36.20
8 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 2 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
9 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 2 28.7 4.00 9.60 42.30
E CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 36.9 0.00 E E
HC COUNT DANILO Miss Alex Dance 0 0 35.6 0.00 13.20 HC
R DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 26.6 0.00 R R
W MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 44.7 20.00 W W
W SIR LEHMANN Miss Isabel White 0 0 39.7 11.00 W W
W WALITZE F VEJGARD Miss Emily King 0 0 28 13.00 W W
W MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 24.1 0.00 W W
W MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 48.7 19.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHRISTOFF Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Mr Tom McEwen 1 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
11 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
13 KING BILL Mrs Mary King 1 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
14 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Francesca Sargent 1 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
15 SNAKES AND LADDERS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Francesca Sargent 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
17 SHANNONDALE JASPER Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 32.5 2.00 3.20 37.70
18 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Kylie Roddy 1 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
19 QUIDOR VDV Miss Laura Browne 1 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
2 CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
21 GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
22 SPRING ROBIN Mr Nigel Sibley 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
23 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
24 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Miss Sophie How 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
25 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
26 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
27 ULTIMATE FAVOUR Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
28 DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 30.8 1.00 13.20 45.00
29 FINLEY IV Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.00 47.30
3 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 KIRA HDB Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 29.5 8.00 10.80 48.30
31 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.20 49.70
32 GHOST STORY Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 34 12.00 7.20 53.20
33 THE CAUSEWAY Mr Jason Wood 0 0 31.3 28.00 11.60 70.90
34 GLENARD LIGHTNING Miss Isobel Lole 0 0 35.5 4.00 37.20 76.70
35 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 31.5 0.00 69.60 101.10
4 THE CHOCOLATE MUSKETEER Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 2 24.8 5.00 0.00 29.80
6 STELLOR COMMET Miss Rosie Thomas 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 DHI JET SET Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 CHIEF TENAYA Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
9 SERANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
E EURO POWER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E
W STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mrs Mel Way 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W GLENMISKAN II Miss Helen Shaw 0 0 34.8 W W W
W KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
W BGS CAPTAIN MORGAN Mr Zarosh Bharucha 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL54 4BH

Grid reference SP018151


Schedule Available

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news