WITHINGTON MANORWITHINGTON MANOR

WITHINGTON MANOR

Location

Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL54 4BH

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
Contact Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
Phone: +44 (0) 1242 890451

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: +44 (0)7802 534837

Course description

DRESSAGE - Flat, quiet and level permanent pasture away from all the Show Jumping and Cross Country action with a large warm up area in a separate field.
SHOW JUMPING - Large arena with generous warm-up area on flat permanent pasture. The tracks will be up to height, straight forward and of medium technicality. "Big and spacious ... ground had been worked on " commented one Competitor.
CROSS COUNTRY - Over undulating, well draining permanent pasture, the courses offer excellent viewing and are up to height, solidly built and are considered to be fair but challenging, rewarding forward and accurate riding. Full use is made of the undulating terrain including woodland, ditches, steps and a water complex. Some changes will take place in all three tracks as always. One Competitor wrote the following, "appreciative of the hard work that gone into making the ground and the arenas as well as the Cross Country so good.  Our boys trotted up perfectly the next day" while another reported "a joy to walk the Cross Country courses; so beautifully built, each an every fence dressed to perfection.  One of the best Horse Trials in the country".
EVENT - One Competitor reported, "Such a lovely Event, all the Officials and Volunteers were so helpful and accommodating"  Whilst another said, "one of the best horse trials in the Country."

Event schedule

Entries open

26 March 2019

Ballot date

9 April 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

17 April 2019
Mr and Mrs B Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie

Event Organiser

Withington Estate, Glos, GL54 4BG

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Steve Williams

SJ Course Designer

Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 691 6826 94. Only internet entries will be accepted through www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen. Please arrange and pay for stabling separately through the Organisers (see above and below).
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 25 Apr 2019 22:59 by telephoning .
Refund Policy 100% refund before Ballot Date, no refunds thereafter unless replaced – see rule 4.11. In the event of Ballot a Waitlist will be kept for the balloted Classes only with no replacements made after 25-Apr-19 at noon.
STARTING TIMES are available on www.bdwp.co.uk/wit after 1800 hrs on 26-Apr-19.
Site Map with Running Order charged at £10.00 each are included in Start Fees cost.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally at a charge of £30.00 per stable per night, including straw only.  Please bring your own  bedding material.  Apply for stabling directly to the Organisers (see above) with the appropriate BE stabling form (on www.withington-manor.com) Fees to be sent electronically.  Please contact Organisers for banking or cancelled details.  No stabling can be arranged after the Late Entry Surcharge Date.  Limited B&B accommodation with stabling is available; please specify your requirements on the stabling form.  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone +44 (0)1242 890451 for a recorded message or +44 (0)7831 699130..
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES - together with cars or any motorised vehicle, including electric bicycles, will not be permitted on site except in the designated car parks and those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
XC SCHOOLING - The course is open for schooling on 29-April-19 only. Please call the Organisers for further details.
TRADESTANDS - A wide variety of tradestands will be on site throughout the weekend.
BE Members in possession of a valid BE MEMBERSHIP CARD will be admitted free into the BE Members' Car Park only. All others £10 per car irrespective of the number of occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S P2* Sunday CCI2* B (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00 View
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
OIu21 Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
Au25 Saturday A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
A Saturday A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £30.00 View

Classes and fees

NOVICE - One section of Dressage may take place on Saturday. 
PONY TRIAL - Some dressage may take place on Saturday with the rest of dressage taking place on Sunday. SJ & XC will be scheduled at the end of the day on Sunday.
INTERMEDIATE - One section of Dressage may take place on Friday. 
ADVANCED - Some Dressage may take place on Friday.
Please state on entry form if the Dressage Timings above are IMPOSSIBLE. If insufficient entries are received in any class, the Organiser reserves the right to transfer some appropriate Entries into other Classes. The Organiser also reserves the right to move Classes to different days should that be required.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note that you wil be charged an extra fee of £15.00 in addition to your entry fee payable upon number collection.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.
 

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.  Charles Owen FEI Final Pony Trial. 

Prizes

Prizes in kind for CCI2* Ponies as per FEI rules including a voucher from the Worshipful Company of Saddlers for the Winner of this Class. Lower scale prize money for all other Classes. Rosettes to 10th place.

Entries Received

Class Entries
N 157
CCI-S P2* 31
I 87
OI 80
Class Entries
ON 60
OIu21 43
A 50
ONu18 42
Au25 28

N

Horse Rider
ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Amy Barlow
AMERICAN EXPRESS Michael Winter
APPALACHIA Jesse Campbell
ARDEO PREMIER Alexander Bragg
A TOUCH OF ARKAN Jane Felton
BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Rosie Thomas
BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Will Rawlin
BALLYFORE OH MAN Izzy Taylor
BALU GIDRAN 40 William Fox-Pitt
BANKY MOON Vicky Brake
BARNABYS PRINCESS Valentine Tourres
BE ICE COOL Jon Souch
BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere
BIG TIME CAVALIER Sophie Hearle
BILLY ALBERTO Libby Seed
BORGHESE Violet Elworthy
BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom McEwen
CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Emma Winter
CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Vittoria Panizzon
CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Alex Holman
CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah Whitney
CATHERSTON SPRING TO IT Adam Trew
CAVALIER CO STAR Alison Gill
CENTURIAN BAY William Fox-Pitt
CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Tom McEwen
CHATTER ON Vittoria Panizzon
CHINOOK CRUISADER Dominic Ruane
CLASSICALS CASH BACK Lizzie Scholefield
COBALT DE DUGNY Alexander Bragg
COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
CONTORY Judith Findley
COOLEY LAFITTE Jesse Campbell
COOLEY REHY TIME Selina Milnes
COOLEY VOGUE Selina Milnes
COOLPARKS SARCO Andrew Nicholson
COOL REIGN Mark Todd
CORNISH REBEL Roberto Scalisi
CORVETTE II Caroline Harris
CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Alison Gill
CROWN DAVENPORT Rosie Thomas
CRUISE ON CHLOE Sophie Van Der Merwe
CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Saffron Cresswell
CURLY GIRL Jonelle Price
DALTON III Andrew Nicholson
DAMASO Andrew Nicholson
DASSETT CODE Craig Barr
DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Lauren Wilson
DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Tara Williams
DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Charlotte Armstrong
DOLLEY PHANTOM Franky Reid-Warrilow
DREAM MACHINE Adam Trew
DROMBANE DASSETT Kate Rocher-Smith
EASILY DUN Cameron Christie
ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Jodie Seddon
EMOTION II Jonelle Price
EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Steffi Dampney
ERKINA HARDLY Vicky Brake
FABIENNE 507 Lorenzo Monachesi
FAERIE MAGNIFICO Jonelle Price
FIDELIO II Maddy Jackson
FINE AND DANDY Tristram Owers
FIRST DATE Julia Davis
FLORUS Sasha Hargreaves
FORTHRIGHT Matthew Glentworth
FREDO DU NINIAN Joanne Hérivaux
GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Alicia Western-kaye
GLENNMANCI Eleanor Harding
GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Tiffany Morgan-evans
GLOBAL QUEST Georgie Strang
GOODBYE OSCAR Joanna Bialkowska
GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Justine Parker
GUILTY PLEASURE Franky Reid-Warrilow
HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Serena Mcgregor
HARTACKER Izzy Taylor
HIARADO Grace Taylor
HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Jesse Campbell
HOCUS POCUS IV Alex Holman
HOT ROCKS Emma Campbell-Hill
INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
INCHELLO DHI Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
IPW A BIT OF BANTER Lucy Collecott
IRIANA PFB Flora Harris
ISAZSA Austin O'connor
IVALANT Chris J Hall
JEFFERSON 18 Christopher Burton
JOLLY JUMPER P Madeleine Ambort
JUMBOS STAR Livvy Nile
JUNO XIX Marion Watt
JUST AN ILLUSION IV Louise Scammell
KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Izzy Taylor
KATIE BELL Nici Wilson
KELLISTOWN MARK Alison Gill
KILTOWN SHERLOCK Christopher Burton
LANGALLER LIBERMAN Celia Marino
LECARROW WATERMILL Kate Honey
LOKIS TRUMPET Dani Evans
MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Flora Harris
MASTER GUY Grace Taylor
MASTER PADDINGTON Lucy Pearson
MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Beanie Sturgis
MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Kate Honey
MHS SICARIO Tim Rusbridge
MISS PEPPERPOT Caroline Harris
MOONLIGHT CHARMER Laura Collett
MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Harry Rowcliffe
NEPTUNE DES IFS Alexander Peternell
NITOR Alexander Whewall
NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy Tough
NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Marcio Carvalho Jorge
PAINTED JEWEL Cheryl Bezants
PREMIER PRESTIGE Sarah Gairdner
PSH LOVE AFFAIR Michael Jackson
PSH SURPRISE Michael Jackson
QEH MAKING WAVES Madison Penfound
QUICK GUY Hector Payne
QUINTESSENTIAL III Coral Keen
QUINTILIUS Tom Rowland
QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Tom Grant
RAMATUELLE Caroline Harris
ROCK SOLID II Alex Holman
ROGUE ONE Tim Rusbridge
ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Madison Penfound
SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Charles Matthews
SAN SOLO Imo Brook
SECRET LEGACY Vittoria Panizzon
SEYCH'ELLE Marcio Carvalho Jorge
SHANNONDALE CODIS Millie Webb
SHANNONDALE JEDI Bill Levett
SHANNONDALE MARI Alexander Bragg
SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Hannah Gadsden
SIMPLY SUNNY Holly Bradshaw
SNAP TO IT Tom Rowland
SOBER UP Laura Collett
SOVEREIGN CHOICE Jemima Gray
SPARKY VIII Eleonora Boschi
SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Rosie Fry
SPORTY PATCH Emily Gresty
STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Amanda Brieditis
STARDOM Will Rawlin
STELLA DU BIOLAY Olivia Lecat
SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Kate Rocher-Smith
TEMPLAR ESPRIT Ellie Barnard
THE BOSSMAN II Sarie Weaving
THE SECRET JEWEL Lulu Spence
TICK TOC TIM William Morton
TRINITY CAVALIER Henrietta Horsley-gubbins
UNCLE SNOW Mark Todd
UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt
UP WITH THE LARK Daisy Wheeler
VINEGAR HILL Carolyne Ryan-Bell
V.I.P. VINO Will Rawlin
VIVENDI DE VARDAG Flora Harris
WALAADLI Rodney Powell
WATERMILL FLIGHT Rosie Bell
WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Charlotte Milnes
WOODLANDS BE DARING Sasha Hargreaves

CCI-S P2*

Horse Rider
ALFIE XI Daisy Bathe
BARAMONA LASS Xanthe De Wesselow
BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Sophia Marston
BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Ibble Watson
CARRAROE GREY ROAD Mia Chopping
CHEEKY CASPER Charlotte Bull
CIRCUS RINGMASTER Livi Hosking
CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bronte Monks
DENNIS VIII Florence White
EASTER VII Freya Kendrew
FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Anna Price
FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Ellie Crabtree
FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Iona Sclater
GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Xanthe De Wesselow
HOLIDAY CHASE Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
ISLAND BOY II Rosie Olver
KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Jaymee Savill
LEAGAUN WILD BOY Gini Hope
LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Daisy Bathe
MASTER MACKY Freya Partridge
MIDNIGHT DANCER II Finn Healy
MR BLUESKIES Daisy Amin
MY RUSTIC CLOVER Indi Hine
SF DETROIT Daisy Bathe
SMOKEY DIAMOND Nancy Eadie
SPOT ON HARRISON Jessica Sutton
STARFLOWER Ria Scott
SUNHILL BEAUTY Tara Murphy
TEACH MOR JOEY Katie Wrennall
TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
WILMA BOBBY Harriet Beeby Wynn

I

Horse Rider
AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Cassandra Price
AMIRO SKY Bruce Haskell
APPLEJACK III Alberto Giugni
ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Craig Barr
ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK William Fox-Pitt
AUGUSTA FIREFLY Rosie Fry
AUNT AUGUSTA Rosie Fry
BALLYMOON DIAMOND Carolyne Ryan-Bell
BALLYPATRICK SRS Ruy Fonseca
BALLYVAUGHN Jodie Amos
BAMBINO DE LILATTE Paolo Torlonia
BEAT IT Constantin Van Rijckevorsel
BELLEFLEUR Z Gwen Phillips
BELONA Andrew Nicholson
BILLY WONDER Pippa Funnell
BLACK INK Adam Trew
BONMAHON BLUE MIST Alexander Bragg
BRECHFA BARUCH Louise Harwood
BUT NOT TILL NOW Sam Gillespie
CARLO IV Lyndsay Smith
CARVER DOONE Tom Rowland
CASSINAR Noor Slaoui
CLARAGH SONNY Molly Johnstone-Ellis
CLEARLY A COOLEY Chuffy Clarke
COOLEY AT THE HILTON Selina Milnes
COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Leonard Goerens
COOL TIDE Mark Todd
COSGROVE Ben Murray
CREAM OF THE CROP Paolo Belvederesi
DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Louise Harwood
DG CANTA Christina Wiederkehr
DIACHELLO Jesse Campbell
DREAM BIG Tom McEwen
DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Dan Jocelyn
DYCHO Scott Wallace
EASTBOURNE Tilly Williams
FAERE SPIRIT Line Andresen
FERDI II Dickon Reader
FEU Louise Evans
FLORENCINA R Dan Jocelyn
FLUGEL Jodie Seddon
GAMBESIE Jesse Campbell
GAME CHANGER Grace Taylor
GARCON DE LUX Alan Nolan
GASTON Tim Cheffings
GEORGISAUROUS William Fox-Pitt
GLOBEMASTER Clare Chamberlayne
HEADING EAST Cheryl Bezants
HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby Seed
HENDRIX Rosie Thomas
HENRY GROVE Poppy Grace Clark
HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Charlotte Rowe
HIDDEN LAW Mark Corbett
HILTJE L Jo Carlin
HORACE SLUGHORN Nici Wilson
HUBERTHUS AC Chris J Hall
INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Constantin Van Rijckevorsel
KEARNS BOY Bryony Lewis
KINGS ROSE Emily King
KORSICA Ruy Fonseca
LA CHUNGA Jodie Amos
LAMBORGHINI Adam Trew
LARK ABOUT Leonard Goerens
LEGACY Tim Cheffings
LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Karen Gray
LISSYEGAN RORY Dan Jocelyn
MBF DASSETT LEGACY Craig Barr
MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Lissa Green
MGH CRUISARDO STREET Annette Higgins
MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mark Ford
OBOS CLARE Sophie Van Der Merwe
OVER THE MOON VI Scott Wallace
QUINQUAGINTA Imogen Murray
RED HOT COOLEY Georgie Strang
RORKES DRIFT Winston Williams
SAFIM MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge
SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia
SHANNONDALE ARLO Michael Winter
SHANNONDALE COCO Zoe Wilkinson
SHINY ROSE Z Lily Bradstock
SUMMER AT FERNHILL William Fox-Pitt
THE PARTNER Will Rawlin
TOTAL DARKNESS Coral Keen
VIVENDI TIME Selina Milnes
WHAT A PRIMADONNA Alexandra Van Randwyck
WISHING TIME Gwen Phillips
ZORRO ROCCO Laura Schroter

OI

Horse Rider
ANDREA BT4 Andrew Nicholson
AS IS Andrew Nicholson
BALHAM HOUDINI Austin O'connor
BALHAM MIST Ludwig Svennerstal
BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Ibby Macpherson
BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Daisy Berkeley
BARONES II Hannah Bate
BILLY BEWARE Pippa Funnell
BILLY THE BIZ Pippa Funnell
BRAVEHEART B Tom McEwen
BULANO Katie Bleloch
CALCOURT LANDLINE Carlos Parro
CALMARO Laura Collett
CAPTAIN FUTURE Georgie Spence
CARDEN EARL GREY Kylie Roddy
CARWARTHEN HARRIER Jess Elliott
CATCH ME 51 Beanie Sturgis
CHAPEAU Melissa Townshend
CHILLIS GEM Gemma Tattersall
CINQUE TERRE Louisa Milne Home
COOLEY EARL Georgie Strang
COOLEY ENNO Charlotte Bacon
DASSETT JACK Kate Rocher-Smith
DIRECT CASSINO Izzy Taylor
DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Sammi Birch
DREAMAWAY II Tom McEwen
ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Alexander Whewall
FERNHILL ADVENTURE Lucy Jackson
FINDUSS PFB Sammi Birch
GLOBAL FISION M Lauren Innes
GOLIATH III Carlos Parro
GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Ryuzo Kitajima
GROVINE DE REVE Jonelle Price
HESTER Alexander Bragg
HIGH KINGDOM Zara Tindall
HIGHLAND PATRIOT Jodie Amos
HOT PARTY JUICE Nat Dixon
IRON IV Selina Milnes
JACK IN THE BOX III Grace Taylor
JACK THE GINGER Alice Pearson
JALAPENO III Gemma Tattersall
KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Mark Todd
KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
LISSY MAC WAYER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
MINI MISS Julie De Winton
MISCHIEVOUS Alberto Giugni
MOLLINGTON II Alberto Giugni
MONARTS MASTERPIECE Flora Harris
MONKEYING AROUND Izzy Taylor
MORNINGTON Sam Griffiths
ONE OF A KIND II James Avery
PARC DIAMOND LUX Serena Mcgregor
PAULANK KINGS RIVER Sam Griffiths
PHILANDERER II Libby Seed
PICCOLA DIAVOLA Samantha Cutts
PILTOWN COLOURS Bill Levett
PINK DIAMOND II Christine Hardinge
PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Eliza Stoddart
PSH BESPOKE Michael Jackson
PSH GAZELLE Izzy Taylor
QUICKLOOK V Gemma Tattersall
RAPHAEL IV Jack Pinkney
REBELIANT Kristina Cook
RIDGEBARN RUFF Katie Richards
RIO X Ryck Turner
RIVERSIDE VISION Hannah Bate
ROHERYN RUBY Imogen Murray
SALUNETTE Ludwig Svennerstal
SEA SUMMER BAY Sam Griffiths
SHANNONDALE TITAN Bill Levett
SIR PAPILLON Laura Collett
SOLTAIR JUSTICE Emma Forsyth
SRS KAN DO Kylie Roddy
STAR NOUVEAU Ginny Thompson
TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Ginny Howe
UNIVERSAL COOLEY Millie Dumas
V.I.P VINNIE Will Rawlin
VITALI James Avery
VOLCAN DU BARQUET Lydia Hannon
WHATEVER IV Dominic Ruane

ON

Horse Rider
ANGELO IV Jack Whiteford
ARCHFIELD ECHO Holly Bradshaw
A SPLASH OF CLASS Katy Dziedzic
BALLYMURPHY LIZZY Ellie Guy
BEATLE Alex Adams
BONMAHON JD Lydia Heywood
BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Marion Watt
CAESARS GOLD Lydia Hannon
CAILNEA Michael Bishop
CARISSIMO Z Poppy Boyton
CARRY ON REGARDLESS Kate Jupp
CELUS D ERMAC Z Lucy Jackson
CHABLIS GRAND CRU Polly Barker
CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Katie Hancock
CORGARY FEMME FATALE Tessa Bishop
COTHOPO Ben Edwards
CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Alison Lidstone
CZECH POINT Sophie Rennison
DBS HOUDINI Amy Barlow
DEBONAIR Sammi Birch
DISARONNO III Oda Christine Lippestad
DOWNTOWN BILLY Helen Casey
ENRICO George Sturgis
EXTREME II Sarah Gairdner
FAMILY LAW Melissa Vernon
FERNANDO IV Claire Fielding
FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa Townshend
FERONA Gubby Leech
FRESHMANS MINSTREL Dickon Reader
JACOMAR BOY Sophie Hearle
LADY VI DU RI DASSE Louisa Lockwood
LAURENTIAN LAD Gemma Plastow
MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Charlotte Andrews
MINI BUBBLE Natasha Brent
MONBEG ODYSSEY Georgie Strang
MONZA Minna Erith
NANKIN W Noor Slaoui
NIPPY MORNING Rosie Thomas
NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Amy Tough
NOREWAY HARRY Holly Needham
OBOS COOLEY Giovanni Ugolotti
PAGANINI Chris J Hall
PAO DES AUCELS Louisa Lockwood
QUIMERA CP Bella Lloyd Webber
QUITUS DE LOUAN Imogen Gloag
ROCK HARBOUR Gubby Leech
SAFRAN D ARGONNE Maxence Lux
SECRET NIGHT Adam Short
SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls
TAKE YOUR PICK India Willes
TEMPLE KING Jo Aston
TJ CHARLENE Emily Gieron
TOBLERONE NZPH Christian Landolt
VANIR HELLO DUCA Lucy Jackson
WESTWINDS KARLOS Lizzie Provenzano
WINSOME CONTROL El Raven
WOODEND SCOOTER Imogen Gloag
WORD ON THE STREET Alice Pearson
YOU NEVER SAID Claire Fielding
ZEFRON Livvy Nile

OIu21

Horse Rider
ARD CLUEDO Ellie Guy
BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Chloe Pearson
BONNIE Florence Finzi
CALL ME COOLEY Molly Faulkner
CANDYMAN LEANORTH Toots Bartlett
CASSIS ROYALE Pandora Briselden
CLASSIC AFFAIR Molly Faulkner
COSMIC CHARM Lucy Robinson
CRUZ V Holly Needham
C WHY Toots Bartlett
DARIUS IV Francesca Swallow
DERRYS LADY LOU Lily Mawby
DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Katie Cabourne
DOOLIN DE REVE Jasmine Holmes
FABRIANO Amy Struthers
FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Lauren Obosi
FOREVER NOBLE Holly Needham
GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Felicity Collins
HALENZA Heidi Coy
HARTHILL JAGUAR Georgie Brazington
HOORAY HENRY II Sophie Rushton
JAMAICAS PRIDE Max Warburton
KILMARNOCK LAD Philla Clifford-jones
KILNABOY BUFFET Chelsea Pearce
LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Honor Barker
LITTLE MINX Bizzy Loffet
MASTER PING Richard Coney
MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard Coney
OLOA Miranda Hobby
QUALITY ROSE Saffron Cresswell
RED JAZZ Lucy Robinson
RENEGADE MARMALADE Annabel Carthy
RENKUM CORSAIR Saffron Cresswell
ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Lucinda Behrens
ROYAL FURY Heidi Coy
RUSSAL Z Heidi Coy
SAN ROMANO Charlotte Faulkner
SEAPATRICK NARCO Emily Grace
SHANNONDALE ASTON Isabelle Hogarth
STRONG PROSPECT Gemma Wellings
TULLAMORE DEW II Emma Manton
UPPER CLASS Lucy Price
URIS CAVALIER Kate Shapland

A

Horse Rider
ARGENTINUS Vittoria Panizzon
BALLADEER MILLER MAN Louise Harwood
BELLE DE REVE Paolo Belvederesi
CARLETON Jane Buchan
CES BALLYCAR CHIP Patricia Pytches
CEYLOR L A N Kitty King
CHAKIRIS STAR Alexander Whewall
CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Lexi Scovil
CLASS AFFAIR Zara Tindall
CLOUD DANCER II Jonelle Price
CODDSTOWN PET Katie Hancock
COLORADO BLUE Austin O'connor
COUMROE CALVA Clare Lewis
CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte Jenkins
DON MEECO Katie Barber
ELLFIELD VOYAGER Alexander Whewall
EL MUNDO Michael Winter
FERNHILL FRANKIE II Joseph Murphy
FERRO S Pauliina Swindells
GORTFADDA DIAMOND Emilie Chandler
GRANTSTOWN HARRY Louisa Milne Home
GUARANTEED QUALITY Helen Witchell
HALLTOWN HARLEY Georgie Spence
HEAT WAVE Rosie Thomas
IN A PICCLE Maddy Taylor
KELECYN PIRATE Toshiyuki Tanaka
KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD John-paul Sheffield
KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Katie Prowse
KILLADEAS Kristina Cook
KILRODAN SAILORETTE Nicky Hill
KILTAR OBOS John-paul Sheffield
KROON LEADER Nicholas Lucey
LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Bill Levett
MHS NEBRASKA Rosie Thomas
MR SNEEZY James Avery
ONE NIGHT LOVE Vittoria Panizzon
OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Douglas Edward
POSSIBLE MISSION Tom Rowland
REHY LUCKY Lauren Medcalf
SUPER CILLIOUS Vittoria Panizzon
SUPERSTITION II Lucy Jackson
THE EMERALD LILY Charlotte Rowe
TOPAZE DU PLAIN Roberto Scalisi
TOP BIATS Hector Payne
TOTAL BELIEF Coral Keen
VAN DE MAN Tristram Owers
WATKINS Zara Tindall
WII LIMBO Georgie Spence
ZARON Stella Benatti
ZEITGEIST Tara Williams

ONu18

Horse Rider
BALLYMORE RICH CAT Joshua Levett
BEWARE THE DIGGER Florrie Dyer
BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Florence White
CALICO JOE Harry Rugman
CALVIN II Ava Banahan
CHESTNUT BOBBY Molly Fletcher
COOLEY KING COBRA Chloe Livesey
COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Amelia James
COWLING HOT GOSSIP Tom Bird
CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Saffron Cresswell
DHI DU ROUET Tom O'bryan
DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Freddie Cooper
ENSEMBLE Jessica Morris
FALVARO Georgina Herrling
GALILEO 7 Amity Thwaites
GLOBAL H Jemima Stratton
GOLDEN GUN UK George Hopwell
GRAFELLES Emily Finston
GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Izzy Hall
HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby
INFINITY SBK Z Tom Bird
KARINELLA RUBY Hannah Hall
KEC QUALITY FANTASY Oliver Jackson
KILPATRICK KNIGHT Georgina Herrling
LAWA Katie Bambridge
LOCKROY Henry Hobby
LOW MOOR LUCKY Tom Woodward
MILLRIDGE Z TWO Zoe Archer
MR TODD VII Emily Dunning
ONE MISTY MORNING Lily Good
ROSWAT SPARROW Leila Ruane
SEA YIN Isabella Brent
SMOOTH EMPEROR Eleanor McFarlane
STRATTONSTOWN NICO Zoe Kerr
SYCAMORE LAD Nancy Eadie
TERTRE ROUGE Niamh Warburton
THE GREEDY GOOSE Molly Hughes
TIMMY TOO Jemima Stratton
TULLIBARDS CLOVER Amelia Fitzsimons
UNCLE AUSTIN Joshua Levett
WILDERWOOD STORM Isny O'Donnell
WISEGUY Eleanor Binns

Au25

Horse Rider
CALADOR Max Warburton
CANNAVARO Bubby Upton
CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie Bleloch
COLA III Bubby Upton
COOLEY CURRENCY Emily King
COOLEY FOR SURE Greta Mason
DAVINCI III Sam Ecroyd
DUMBLETON Chloe Mariani
E WARRANTSSON Holly Woodhead
FERNHILL ROCK STAR Bubby Upton
FIDELIA Madison Penfound
FINDING COOLEY Isabel White
GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Alex Kennedy
GOLDLOOK Katie Bleloch
JUST AMAZING III Felicity Collins
KANANASKIS Richard Coney
KELLEN Brier Leahy
LYRICAL II Grace Taylor
MISS FERNHILL Paolo Torlonia
MORELANDS CELEBRATION Chuffy Clarke
PLAYTIME Sasha Hargreaves
RSH CONTEND OR Felicity Collins
RUDY VALENTINO James Stocker
SAMARKAND Max Warburton
SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Jessica Watts
THE BUZZ FACTOR Emma Thomas
UP MULBERRY STREET Saffron Cresswell
WODAN III Sam Ecroyd
Event name: WITHINGTON MANOR Date: Apr 29-30 2017 Location: Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 6.32
A - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREVIDDEN Miss Izzy Taylor 24 29.4 0.00 3.20 32.60
10 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 35.8 4.00 17.20 57.00
11 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 4 30.8 0.00 27.20 58.00
12 COOLEY LORD LUX Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.9 4.00 21.60 58.50
13 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36.3 4.00 21.60 61.90
14 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.2 17.00 20.00 70.20
15 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 35.4 16.00 22.00 73.40
16 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 34.6 4.00 37.20 75.80
17 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 40.3 7.00 29.20 76.50
18 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 41.9 15.00 26.00 82.90
19 SKEHEENS Miss Polly Chiverton 0 0 43.6 6.00 34.00 83.60
2 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 22 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
20 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.9 0.00 50.00 84.90
21 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 40.1 5.00 40.40 85.50
22 BLUSTEREN Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 37 3.00 48.80 88.80
23 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 38.8 8.00 49.20 96.00
24 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.3 2.00 58.00 101.30
25 COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 39.8 11.00 57.60 108.40
3 KILTUBRID RHAPSODY Sir Mark Todd 20 32.2 0.00 9.60 41.80
4 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 18 28.3 4.00 11.20 43.50
5 PRINCE MAYO Mr Paul Tapner 16 28.2 4.00 12.40 44.60
6 URMA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 14 31.7 0.00 14.00 45.70
7 MASTER RORY Mrs Aoife Clark 12 32.9 0.00 15.20 48.10
8 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 10 37.6 1.00 12.80 51.40
9 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 4 38.5 0.00 15.60 54.10
E CR LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 43 E E E CR
E HF COOLEY WONDERLAND Mr Michael Winter 0 0 39.2 0.00 E E HF
E HF DAVINCI III Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 42.2 1.00 E E HF
W MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 47.8 22.00 W W
W TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.9 26.00 W W
W JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 39.6 0.00 W W
W EMIRATI NIGHTSKY Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 30.1 0.00 W W
W KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 48 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.32
A - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 24 25.9 8.00 2.00 35.90
10 WOODFIELD RIA Ms Katie Barber 4 34.9 0.00 23.60 58.50
11 BYRNESGROVE FIRST DIAMOND Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27 12.00 20.80 59.80
12 TIERRO Miss Lydia Hannon 4 36.7 0.00 25.20 61.90
13 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 4 38.6 0.00 26.80 65.40
14 LEIGHLAND PEARL Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.5 8.00 24.80 70.30
15 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.4 2.00 26.00 70.40
16 GALWAYBAY ECHO Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 33.5 12.00 26.40 71.90
17 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 35.8 24.00 17.20 77.00
18 WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 42.2 4.00 31.60 77.80
19 FROG ROCK Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.4 8.00 39.60 79.00
2 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 22 31.1 0.00 7.20 38.30
20 THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 36.2 26.00 29.60 91.80
21 STAR STRIKER Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 43.6 23.00 28.80 95.40
22 BALHAM HOUDINI Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.5 0.00 62.80 98.30
23 WOLKE SIEBEN 49 Ms Megan Heath 0 0 42.1 8.00 48.40 98.50
24 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 36.6 0.00 82.80 119.40
3 SULA BLUE Ms Sara Squires 20 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
4 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 18 35.1 0.00 12.40 47.50
5 YOGI BEAR VIII Mr Paul Tapner 16 28.4 16.00 8.00 52.40
6 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 14 34.1 6.00 13.60 53.70
7 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 12 31.3 6.00 16.40 53.70
8 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 39.4 2.00 14.00 55.40
9 OBOS COLOMBUS Sir Mark Todd 0 0 34.1 7.00 15.60 56.70
E AR DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 30.9 4.00 E E AR
R RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 31.5 1.00 R R
R DOODLE II Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 41 6.00 R R
R BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 42.6 9.00 R R
W PINK GIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 W W W W
W THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
CIC * (P) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Saffron Cresswell 8 0 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
10 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Gill 2 0 47.9 0.00 6.40 54.30
11 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Anya Kolleth 2 0 53.7 0.00 4.80 58.50
12 STARFLOWER Miss Bizzy Loffet 2 0 53.4 1.00 4.80 59.20
13 CORRIES WHISKEY Miss Lucy Price 0 0 46.5 2.00 10.80 59.30
14 FUSILIER Miss Eleanor Mcfarlane 0 0 51.5 1.00 7.20 59.70
15 AOIFES STAR Miss Romy Mccarthy 2 0 55.4 0.00 7.60 63.00
16 BRAMBLEBROUGH EOGHAN Miss Pandora Briselden 0 0 50.1 4.00 10.00 64.10
17 MONARCH OF THE GLEN Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 60.2 4.00 3.60 67.80
18 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 59 1.00 8.00 68.00
19 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 50.1 11.00 8.00 69.10
2 RED DANDY Miss Saffie Osborne 7 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
20 LYDICAN STAR Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 56.3 4.00 8.80 69.10
21 IFAN Miss Molly Brown 0 0 52.7 4.00 12.40 69.10
22 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 53.2 4.00 16.00 73.20
23 KILDUN MARATHON Miss Molly Faulkner 2 0 60 0.00 16.40 76.40
24 TULLIBARDS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 54.5 11.00 11.60 77.10
25 NIGHT FURY Mr Tom Bird 0 0 51.1 0.00 26.00 77.10
26 BOBBY JACK Mr Ossian Fletcher 0 0 56.8 14.00 7.60 78.40
27 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 57.5 4.00 17.20 78.70
28 NYTON VILLAGE DESIGN Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 71.8 4.00 3.60 79.40
29 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 54.4 19.00 8.80 82.20
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 6 0 41.4 0.00 0.00 41.40
30 KNOCKBORDAN REVELATION Miss Zara Nelson 0 0 60.9 0.00 22.00 82.90
31 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 60.7 4.00 18.40 83.10
32 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Betty Baker 0 0 61.4 8.00 15.20 84.60
33 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 62.7 13.00 9.60 85.30
34 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 50.1 8.00 37.20 95.30
35 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 75.2 9.00 13.60 97.80
36 RUSSIAN ROULETTE II Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 69.2 0.00 30.00 99.20
37 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 70.1 18.00 16.00 104.10
38 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Amelia James 0 0 62.2 12.00 30.40 104.60
39 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 46 33.00 29.60 108.60
4 TARZAN III Miss Zoe Kerr 5 0 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
5 MILLRIDGE BUACHAILL BUI Miss Zara Nelson 4 0 45.2 0.00 0.00 45.20
6 SF DETROIT Ms Georgina Herrling 3 0 43.5 0.00 4.80 48.30
7 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Molly Faulkner 2 0 42.1 4.00 3.20 49.30
8 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mr Oliver Jackson 2 0 50.6 0.00 0.00 50.60
9 LABURNUM INEER Miss Anya Kolleth 2 0 46.7 6.00 1.20 53.90
E STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 64.8 E E E
E TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 48.2 E E E
E AR ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 56.8 1.00 E E AR
E AR GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Lillian Sears 0 0 44.5 0.00 E E AR
E HF RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 56.8 0.00 E E HF
E R3 RUSTY IV Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 61.4 E E E R3
R MAXWELL Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 54.5 12.00 R R
R UR DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isobel Stenning 0 0 61.2 7.00 R R UR
W JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 43.6 17.00 W W
W PUMPKIN PIE II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 48.9 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 33.6 4.00 10.00 47.60
11 HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 28.9 8.00 11.60 48.50
12 EDYVANTA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.1 9.00 8.80 48.90
13 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.1 4.00 10.80 50.90
14 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 28.6 13.00 10.80 52.40
15 D Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
16 LUMBRERA W Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.7 6.00 18.00 54.70
17 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.7 9.00 12.80 57.50
18 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.9 8.00 14.00 57.90
19 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.7 11.00 15.60 59.30
2 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 10 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
20 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.8 8.00 16.80 59.60
21 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.6 2.00 23.60 62.20
22 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33.9 16.00 15.60 65.50
23 HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30 6.00 41.60 77.60
24 DEL PIERO III Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 29.8 28.00 20.00 77.80
25 ESPECIALLY DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 38.6 26.00 20.00 84.60
26 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 33.2 20.00 38.80 92.00
27 LISLAN TITO Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 47.5 3.00 44.40 94.90
28 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 40.5 25.00 37.60 103.10
29 GORTGLAS TRISTAN Mr Jay Kane 0 0 43.2 24.00 38.00 105.20
3 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Alexander Bragg 8 28.4 0.00 6.40 34.80
4 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Millie Dumas 6 30.2 0.00 6.00 36.20
5 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 32.1 0.00 4.40 36.50
6 CLASSIC AFFAIR Miss Anna Horton 2 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
7 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 2 35.9 0.00 4.00 39.90
8 RINGWOOD LB Mr Jonty Evans 2 30.2 5.00 6.80 42.00
9 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 35.9 4.00 6.00 45.90
R UR AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R UR
W MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
W FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 30.9 1.00 W W
W WIVERNA Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 39.3 W W W
W WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 W W W W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.7 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD GEORGE III Mr Jesse Campbell 12 30.9 0.00 1.60 32.50
10 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 30.7 4.00 11.60 46.30
11 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 34.8 7.00 4.80 46.60
12 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
13 SUPERSTITION II Mr Tom McEwen 2 36.4 0.00 11.60 48.00
14 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 32.3 0.00 18.80 51.10
15 DREAMLINER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 33 10.00 8.40 51.40
16 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 37.5 12.00 8.00 57.50
17 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 32.3 8.00 18.80 59.10
18 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 32.5 22.00 5.20 59.70
19 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 33.2 11.00 26.40 70.60
2 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 10 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
20 BROWN SUGAR III Mr Richard Evans 0 0 30 19.00 23.60 72.60
21 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 28.9 13.00 42.80 84.70
22 APPLETEES ULTIMATE UNO Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 35 13.00 47.20 95.20
23 DOUGLAS II Miss Arabella Clegg 0 0 37.7 4.00 65.20 106.90
24 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 36.8 8.00 72.80 117.60
25 ANNALIESE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.4 8.00 130.20 174.60
3 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 8 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
4 RORKES DRIFT Mr Arthur Pottier 6 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
5 MC CLAREN Sir Mark Todd 4 29.1 0.00 8.80 37.90
6 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 2 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
7 PSH GAZELLE Mr Michael Jackson 2 37.7 0.00 3.60 41.30
8 DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 2 33.2 0.00 11.20 44.40
9 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 39.3 2.00 4.80 46.10
HC COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.4 8.00 82.80 HC
R PROSPECTOR JOE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 33.2 1.00 R R
R CASSAN Mr James L Robinson 0 0 31.1 0.00 R R
R FREESTYLER Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.6 0.00 R R
W CATHERSTON SPRING TO IT Mr Adam Trew 0 0 W W W W
W TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 36.1 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 12 27.7 0.00 4.00 31.70
10 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31.4 4.00 8.40 43.80
11 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 27.3 8.00 8.80 44.10
12 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 2 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
13 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.9 4.00 7.60 45.50
14 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 35.5 5.00 6.40 46.90
15 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.40 50.90
16 FERNANDO VIII Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.7 4.00 11.20 50.90
17 STARLIGHT LEGACY Mrs Becky Smith 0 0 33.4 4.00 14.40 51.80
18 SANKRO Mrs Amy O'Connor 0 0 26.1 8.00 18.00 52.10
19 DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 27.1 18.00 7.60 52.70
2 LADY DONNERHALL Mr Andrew James 10 30.7 0.00 2.40 33.10
20 CASTLEMITCHELL RUBY Miss Arabella Clegg 2 48.4 0.00 6.40 54.80
21 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 29.8 15.00 10.00 54.80
22 MR MALARKY II Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
23 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.00 58.30
24 SILVER MINNIE Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 34.6 16.00 9.20 59.80
25 AKD TERRA NOVA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33.2 0.00 28.00 61.20
26 SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 31.1 31.00 6.00 68.10
27 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.9 13.00 23.20 70.10
28 DANTE VII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.7 19.00 16.40 73.10
29 DUSK TILL DAWN Sir Mark Todd 0 0 29.1 4.00 45.60 78.70
3 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 8 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
30 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 34.8 4.00 41.20 80.00
31 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 29.3 4.00 46.80 80.10
32 SIR RUBENS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 32.5 35.00 86.00 153.50
4 DOMINGO 594 Mr Nick Nott 6 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
5 WIEKE Mr Hector Baker 4 34.6 0.00 2.40 37.00
6 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Miss Rosalind Canter 2 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
7 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 2 31.8 6.00 5.20 43.00
8 ALAMO Mr Jonty Evans 2 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
9 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 29.3 4.00 10.40 43.70
E AR DOMINGO IV Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 40.5 17.00 E E AR
E U2 PSH MISCHIEF Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 34.1 0.00 E E U2
W SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 35.5 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 MR TORNADO Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
11 DREAM JEWEL Mr Michael Winter 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
12 MASTER FURISTO Miss Jodie Seddon 1 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
13 DESIGN A COOLEY Miss Georgie Norton 1 34.8 0.00 11.20 46.00
14 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
15 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.5 12.00 4.40 49.90
16 COR DE CYRKON Miss Laura Collett 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.20 51.70
17 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.80 55.10
18 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 35.3 19.00 3.20 57.50
19 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31 4.00 22.80 57.80
2 GAMBESIE Mr Jonty Evans 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 BUSHMILLS JACKSON Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 35.5 20.00 3.60 59.10
21 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 38.8 12.00 11.20 62.00
22 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 33.5 8.00 22.80 64.30
23 DALI III Mr Mark Ford 0 0 30.5 0.00 39.60 70.10
3 WANTED II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 HOOWOODNO Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 3 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
5 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 CENDORA Mr Ben Way 1 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
7 ULAHUPBIATS Mrs Elphege Copet-dortet 1 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
8 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.80 38.60
9 JUST A BUSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 26.8 8.00 4.00 38.80
E LOUISIANA 152 Mr Bernardo Manara 0 0 41.8 E E E
E SHANNONDALE MILO Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 36.5 16.00 E E
E R3 TRIOMPHE AMADEUS Miss Diane Esvan 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
W SALABO DEL FERRO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 35.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Ben Way 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 FOR VEHLAGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 26.5 4.00 11.60 42.10
11 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 32 4.00 6.40 42.40
12 GILEXIO Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 27.8 4.00 10.80 42.60
13 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 28 8.00 7.60 43.60
14 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Holly Watson 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
15 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 1 30.8 0.00 13.60 44.40
16 HELLUVAGUY Miss Karen Macgrath 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.20 46.00
17 TIMMY CRUISING Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.00 46.30
18 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 1 36.3 0.00 10.00 46.30
19 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 1 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
2 AMADEUS II Miss Emily King 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CARA MAXI Miss Zoe Fram Taylor 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.00 51.50
21 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 34.5 16.00 2.00 52.50
22 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 37.5 16.00 0.00 53.50
23 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 34.5 12.00 8.00 54.50
24 MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 31.5 13.00 12.00 56.50
25 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 37.8 16.00 8.00 61.80
26 DARTANIO Miss Rosie Hutchins 0 0 35.3 0.00 31.60 66.90
27 BILLY BRISTLE Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 29 8.00 31.20 68.20
28 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 29.5 4.00 35.60 69.10
3 MGH CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 2 28.8 4.00 4.80 37.60
6 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 1 27.5 8.00 3.20 38.70
7 BUGWAY MR DARCIE Miss Ella Matravers 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 1 0 30.8 4.00 5.60 40.40
9 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
E R3 MHS COOLEY FLASH Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 31 8.00 E E R3
R FLORUS Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Mr Alexander Bragg 6 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
10 GIDEON Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 25.8 4.00 4.00 33.80
11 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.80 35.60
12 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 1 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
13 FERNHILL ALDO Mr Sam Gillespie 1 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
14 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 1 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
15 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
16 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 1 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
18 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
19 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.80 49.10
2 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 5 23.8 0.00 3.60 27.40
20 HELLS ANGEL Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 33.3 10.00 11.20 54.50
21 LETS TWIST Miss Amy Thomson 0 0 27 0.00 28.00 55.00
22 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.3 10.00 16.00 57.30
23 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 33.5 8.00 19.60 61.10
24 MORELANDS CHIT CHAT Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 26.8 0.00 36.40 63.20
25 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 33.3 6.00 24.40 63.70
26 ZIPPER Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 32.5 4.00 33.20 69.70
27 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 27 4.00 124.60 155.60
3 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Mr Michael Jackson 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 OAKPORT TEMPLER Miss Melissa Pollett 2 25.3 4.00 1.20 30.50
6 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 LUX ZEN Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 25 0.00 6.80 31.80
9 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 1 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
E R3 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 35.8 21.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
11 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
12 LUX LIKE A DIAMOND Ms Emily Oppenheimer 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
14 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 27 4.00 8.80 39.80
15 BALLYVONARE PIXIE Miss Laura Sale 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
16 RLE GAME CHANGER Miss Hayley Meeking 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
17 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
18 VITALI Mr James Avery 0 0 31 4.00 13.20 48.20
19 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 1 33.8 0.00 14.80 48.60
2 INXS Mrs Emma Mcnab 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 MONBEG MAXIMUS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
21 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
22 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 30.5 4.00 17.20 51.70
23 FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 1 31.5 0.00 23.20 54.70
24 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 39.8 12.00 4.80 56.60
25 KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 0 0 30 0.00 151.00 181.00
3 INTO THE MORNING Mr Austin O'connor 4 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
4 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 3 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
5 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
7 AS BAGHEERA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
8 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 JACKS CHOICE Mr Chris J Hall 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
HC I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 37.5 16.00 2.80 HC
W 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 38.5 W W W
W TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
Nu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MAESTRO Miss Holly Osborne 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 CYCLONE Miss Emma T V Thomas 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
12 OLS INIS FLAITH Miss Zara Nelson 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
13 RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
14 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 31.3 12.00 4.80 48.10
15 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Charles Matthews 1 0 41.3 0.00 10.00 51.30
16 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 36.3 4.00 12.40 52.70
17 WILD ROSE II Miss Charlotte James 0 0 37.3 4.00 13.20 54.50
18 ORION D AUTAN Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 42.8 4.00 19.20 66.00
19 PENTON WHOS WHO Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 38.5 0.00 33.20 71.70
2 FABLE BEANO Miss Lucy Hall 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 39 8.00 40.40 87.40
21 ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 30 4.00 57.60 91.60
22 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 37.8 4.00 70.40 112.20
3 VAL DE BARR Miss Francesca Swallow 4 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 CRANNY VOLT Miss Sasha Hargreaves 3 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
5 SPANISH CLIO Miss Martha Carey 2 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
6 LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 1 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
8 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
9 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 1 0 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
E CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Talullah Bartlett 0 0 E E E E
R CADILLAC Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 27.3 23.00 R R
R UR PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R UR
R UR LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 36 12.00 R R UR
W KILLBUNNY NOW OR NEVER Miss Holly Needham 0 0 42 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOYRIDE Mr Tom McEwen 12 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
10 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 33.4 0.00 4.00 37.40
11 NOTE WORTHY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25 4.00 8.40 37.40
12 VIRAGE DES FALAISES Mrs Kitty King 0 0 29.6 4.00 6.00 39.60
13 MAESMAWR FOX Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30.2 4.00 7.20 41.40
14 ZENA Miss Sophie Martin 2 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
15 DIRK II Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 38.6 0.00 6.00 44.60
16 BILLY SENORA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.9 6.00 9.20 46.10
17 EXTREME II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.7 8.00 9.20 47.90
18 SIMPSON II Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.6 8.00 10.80 48.40
19 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Mark Ford 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
2 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 10 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
20 SPARKYS REFLECTION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.1 4.00 14.40 49.50
21 QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 25.2 4.00 23.60 52.80
22 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 28.6 4.00 20.80 53.40
23 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 35.7 7.00 10.80 53.50
24 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 30.9 5.00 19.60 55.50
25 BLACK TUXEDO Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 35.2 11.00 10.40 56.60
26 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 0 0 32.7 7.00 20.00 59.70
27 FERNHILL TABASCO Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 30.2 4.00 26.40 60.60
28 LIBERTO II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.6 1.00 39.20 66.80
29 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.4 5.00 47.20 83.60
3 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
30 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 29.6 4.00 160.20 193.80
31 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 34.3 8.00 165.40 207.70
4 COLORFAST II Mrs Aoife Clark 6 29.6 0.00 4.00 33.60
5 SERAFINA Miss Izzy Taylor 4 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
6 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 2 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
7 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Mr Austin O'connor 2 29.8 1.00 5.20 36.00
8 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
9 SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 2 29.6 0.00 6.80 36.40
W PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK TIE II Mr Oliver Townend 12 26.6 0.00 2.00 28.60
10 COOGEE STORM Miss Grace Taylor 2 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
11 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.7 5.00 8.80 41.50
12 POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 23.4 4.00 14.40 41.80
13 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.7 12.00 1.20 43.90
14 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 2 38.9 0.00 5.20 44.10
15 BILLY BLACK CAT Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 28.6 8.00 10.40 47.00
16 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 2 39.8 0.00 7.60 47.40
17 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 28.2 0.00 19.60 47.80
18 DIAMOND COVE Mr Toby Pigott 2 41.8 0.00 13.20 55.00
19 WINNETOU M Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 30.7 0.00 27.60 58.30
2 THE COURT JESTER Mrs Sammi Birch 10 24.6 4.00 0.40 29.00
20 WHISKEY ROO Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 37.1 46.00 4.40 87.50
3 STRIKE SMARTLY Mr Tom McEwen 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 RF WEST INDIE Miss Millie Dumas 6 16.8 0.00 14.40 31.20
5 SWANG CRACKERS II Mr Alexander Bragg 4 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
6 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 33.2 0.00 0.80 34.00
7 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
8 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 2 31.4 0.00 4.40 35.80
9 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 22.3 6.00 10.00 38.30
E AR CYBER ROCKET Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E AR
E R3 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.7 E E E R3
E UR BABALOO II Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E UR
R SHEARWATER SPORTSFIELD Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 R R R R
R CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 30.9 R R R
W HOUSE OF TUDOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 W W W W
W BEAUCATCHER Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 W W W W
W BEAUREPAIRE NEMO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.1 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.22
OIu21 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 34.4 8.00 0.00 42.40
11 ASHFIELDS POLLYANNA Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 34.1 4.00 5.60 43.70
12 PLAYTIME NZPH Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 38.1 7.00 0.00 45.10
13 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 0 0 35.6 8.00 4.80 48.40
14 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 32.7 17.00 0.00 49.70
15 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 40 4.00 7.20 51.20
16 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Emily King 2 35 0.00 16.80 51.80
17 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 39.3 2.00 12.40 53.70
18 BOLEYBAWN FERNHILL Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 32 9.00 13.20 54.20
19 TWIZTED SYSTER Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 32.6 16.00 12.00 60.60
2 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 10 25.6 4.00 0.80 30.40
20 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 37.9 13.00 10.40 61.30
21 GLENAVADRA WHOS WHO Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 38.2 12.00 12.40 62.60
22 SS BLAZER Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 43.9 14.00 7.20 65.10
23 OLOA Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 42.3 12.00 11.20 65.50
24 WILLOWS SPUNKY Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 38.2 24.00 6.00 68.20
25 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 47.1 7.00 14.40 68.50
26 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 41.7 20.00 7.60 69.30
27 ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 49 16.00 7.20 72.20
28 TREEFERS Mr Alex Norris 0 0 35.5 5.00 33.60 74.10
29 PHILS SPIRIT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 35.2 39.00 38.00 112.20
3 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 8 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
30 IMPERIAL TRUMP Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 30.2 26.00 63.60 119.80
4 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 6 27.4 0.00 5.20 32.60
5 LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 4 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
6 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Tintin Belsham 2 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
7 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 2 30.2 4.00 2.00 36.20
8 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 2 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
9 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 2 28.7 4.00 9.60 42.30
E CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 36.9 0.00 E E
HC COUNT DANILO Miss Alex Dance 0 0 35.6 0.00 13.20 HC
R DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 26.6 0.00 R R
W MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 44.7 20.00 W W
W SIR LEHMANN Miss Isabel White 0 0 39.7 11.00 W W
W WALITZE F VEJGARD Miss Emily King 0 0 28 13.00 W W
W MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 24.1 0.00 W W
W MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 48.7 19.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHRISTOFF Mr Sam Ecroyd 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Mr Tom McEwen 1 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
11 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
13 KING BILL Mrs Mary King 1 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
14 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Francesca Sargent 1 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
15 SNAKES AND LADDERS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Francesca Sargent 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
17 SHANNONDALE JASPER Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 32.5 2.00 3.20 37.70
18 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Kylie Roddy 1 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
19 QUIDOR VDV Miss Laura Browne 1 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
2 CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
21 GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
22 SPRING ROBIN Mr Nigel Sibley 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
23 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
24 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Miss Sophie How 0 0 28 4.00 9.20 41.20
25 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
26 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 30 8.00 3.60 41.60
27 ULTIMATE FAVOUR Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
28 DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 30.8 1.00 13.20 45.00
29 FINLEY IV Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.00 47.30
3 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 KIRA HDB Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 29.5 8.00 10.80 48.30
31 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 38.5 4.00 7.20 49.70
32 GHOST STORY Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 34 12.00 7.20 53.20
33 THE CAUSEWAY Mr Jason Wood 0 0 31.3 28.00 11.60 70.90
34 GLENARD LIGHTNING Miss Isobel Lole 0 0 35.5 4.00 37.20 76.70
35 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 31.5 0.00 69.60 101.10
4 THE CHOCOLATE MUSKETEER Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 2 24.8 5.00 0.00 29.80
6 STELLOR COMMET Miss Rosie Thomas 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 DHI JET SET Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 CHIEF TENAYA Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
9 SERANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
E EURO POWER Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 29.8 8.00 E E
W STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mrs Mel Way 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W GLENMISKAN II Miss Helen Shaw 0 0 34.8 W W W
W KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
W BGS CAPTAIN MORGAN Mr Zarosh Bharucha 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Withington Estate, Nr Cheltenham, Withington, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL54 4BH

Grid reference SP018151


Entries Closed

Volunteering

April

WITHINGTON MANOR

Gloucestershire
Saturday 27 Apr to Sunday 28 Apr
The Organisers of Withington Manor Horse Trials are looking to expand their Volunteer base. Please follow the link and fill in your details and you will be contacted by the Organisers: http://www.withington-manor.com/volunteers.php

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news