WESTON PARK (1)WESTON PARK (1)

Newsflash

Sadly, due to the current circumstances, Weston Park will not be running. We wish all our sponsors, volunteers, officials and competitors well at this difficult time.

We look forward to welcoming you back to Weston Park in the future.

Sponsored by: Rookery Park Stud, W R Davies, Rowen Barbary, ethos

WESTON PARK (1)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of the Weston Park Trustees.

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet & Vicky Plant
Contact Janet & Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. Each class runs over a different course which is testing but fair and always has a few changes.

Official website

Event schedule

Entries open

22 February 2020

Ballot date

17 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

19 March 2020
Janet & Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Broom Bank, Knightley, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St. Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

XC Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152 664 410.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters – all details will be online.
A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry.

Paper Entries - Sent to the Entry Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Weston Park Horse Trials.  Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Final Entry Amendments 
By Tuesday 31/03/2020 20:00 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262.

Start Times
Available between 18:00 & 20:00 Thursday 02/04/2020 on 07816 236262 or www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
Include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (sorry, no card payments accepted).

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please visit www.westonht.co.uk for a list of local stables. Fees must be paid direct to the stable owners. Stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 30 March.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01785 284632

Contact number during event - 07779017421

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park. Horse vehicles do not need a pass.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
A local accommodation list is available on the Weston Park Horse Trials Website

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A Saturday A123 (2011) £162.70 £23.18 £185.88 £12.00 £30.00
I Saturday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
N Sunday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
OI Saturday OI116 (2016) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
OIu21 Saturday OI116 (2016) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £25.00
ON Sunday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00
PT Sunday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

OIu21 - This class will incorporate a Young Rider and Junior Trial.
The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
FEI Pony Trial (PT).

Prizes

Novice: 1st £90; 2nd £85; 3rd £80; 4th £78; 5th £76; 6th £75
Intermediate/OI: 1st £170; 2nd £160; 3rd £140; 4th £123; 5th £112; 6th £103
Advanced: 1st £410; 2nd £335; 3rd £275; 4th £212; 5th £172; 6th £139; 7th £139

Rosettes to 8th place.

Prize winners or their representatives must attend prize giving failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited.
Pony Trial (PT) - The winner will receive a special prize from The Worshipful Company of Saddlers.

Event name: WESTON PARK (1) Date: Apr 6-7 2019 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
A - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 24 0 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
2 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 22 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 20 0 28.9 0.00 2.40 31.30
4 FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 18 0 25.7 4.00 2.80 32.50
5 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 16 0 26.3 0.00 8.40 34.70
6 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 25.9 4.00 5.60 35.50
7 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
8 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.7 8.00 0.00 40.70
9 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
10 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 31.3 4.00 7.20 42.50
11 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.3 4.00 12.80 43.10
12 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.1 4.00 11.20 44.30
13 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.1 4.00 8.00 46.10
14 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 36.6 4.00 12.40 53.00
15 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.4 8.00 16.80 55.20
16 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.7 12.00 27.20 71.90
17 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.80 75.30
R KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 38.2 0.00 R R
W CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 18.9 W W
W BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 35 W W
W EARLY VAN TER NIEUWBEKE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 31.1 20.00 W W
E AR EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 46.1 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
A - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 YACABO BK Mrs Nicola Wilson 24 0 23.4 0.00 2.80 26.20
2 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 22 0 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
3 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 20 0 29.1 0.00 4.00 33.10
4 CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 18 0 25 4.00 6.40 35.40
5 STAR WITNESS Ms Kristina Cook 16 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
6 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
7 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 4 0 24.6 0.00 12.00 36.60
8 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 4 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
9 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
10 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 30.5 0.00 12.80 43.30
11 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 41.3 0.00 3.20 44.50
12 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 26.6 4.00 16.80 47.40
13 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 29.6 4.00 15.20 48.80
14 BANGO Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.4 4.00 21.60 52.00
15 DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 36.8 12.00 19.20 68.00
16 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 34.8 4.00 33.20 72.00
17 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 35 4.00 38.00 77.00
18 LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.3 0.00 62.40 91.70
19 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.4 4.00 98.80 139.20
W MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W
W HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W
W FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 36.6 20.00 W W
W UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 12 0 30.7 0.00 4.40 35.10
2 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 30.7 0.00 5.60 36.30
3 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 0 32 0.00 8.00 40.00
4 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 32.7 4.00 4.40 41.10
5 HAKUNA MATATA Miss Laura Collett 4 0 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
6 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
7 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Jack Leese 2 0 33.4 0.00 10.00 43.40
8 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 32.5 4.00 11.20 47.70
9 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 30.7 8.00 10.40 49.10
10 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 35.7 4.00 14.40 54.10
11 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 2 0 32.3 0.00 22.00 54.30
12 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 38.2 0.00 16.40 54.60
13 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.7 12.00 15.60 58.30
14 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35 8.00 15.60 58.60
15 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.6 16.00 9.60 59.20
16 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 32 12.00 15.20 59.20
17 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 33.4 8.00 20.40 61.80
18 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.9 12.00 23.60 66.50
19 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 8.00 24.40 66.90
20 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 32.3 9.00 25.60 66.90
21 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.2 0.00 38.00 68.20
22 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 40.5 12.00 18.00 70.50
23 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 34.8 8.00 44.80 87.60
24 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 35.7 12.00 51.20 98.90
R THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W
E AR MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 33.2 8.00 E E AR
E DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E
E AR BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
W HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W
W SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
E HF FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 34.1 0.00 E E HF
E R3 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 29.3 E E R3
E AR BOLD IMPULSE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 30.2 16.00 E E AR
E AR LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E AR
E CR BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.5 E E CR
E AR CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.2 0.00 E E AR
E AR MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
W ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.2 W W
E UR TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
2 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 10 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
3 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 8 0 30.2 0.00 1.60 31.80
4 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
5 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 4 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 2 0 38.2 0.00 2.40 40.60
7 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 29.1 0.00 11.60 40.70
8 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
9 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 32.3 4.00 8.00 44.30
10 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.8 8.00 11.60 49.40
11 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.3 8.00 11.60 51.90
12 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.4 4.00 16.80 52.20
13 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.4 16.00 5.20 54.60
14 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 32 8.00 16.80 56.80
15 RORKES DRIFT Mr Winston Williams 0 0 35.7 8.00 15.60 59.30
16 TRENDY FERNHILL Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 27.5 16.00 16.80 60.30
17 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 2 0 35.9 0.00 25.20 61.10
18 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.2 4.00 29.60 68.80
19 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.6 0.00 50.80 82.40
20 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.3 4.00 52.00 83.30
21 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 35.7 8.00 44.80 88.50
22 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 29.5 8.00 83.20 120.70
23 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 32.3 8.00 94.00 134.30
R ABU DARIUS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 27.3 12.00 R R
E MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E
E HF COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 27.7 19.00 E E HF
R KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 35 8.00 R R
W BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35.7 12.00 W W
R NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
R KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28.9 0.00 R R
E R3 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 30.2 4.00 E E R3
W LARK ABOUT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W
E AR EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 32.7 33.00 E E AR
R DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.2 4.00 R R
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.2 8.00 W W
W LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 W W
W LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 W W
E UR NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 48.2 8.00 E E UR
W MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W
E FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 5 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
3 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 0 30.3 4.00 6.80 41.10
4 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
5 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 32 8.00 5.20 45.20
6 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 1 0 27.5 12.00 10.00 49.50
7 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 31.3 12.00 7.60 50.90
8 DASSETT CODE Mr Craig Barr 1 0 35.8 8.00 9.20 53.00
9 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 32 4.00 18.40 54.40
10 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33.8 8.00 13.20 55.00
11 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31.8 16.00 8.40 56.20
12 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 0 0 29 16.00 11.60 56.60
13 RAINTON RISING Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 31 12.00 14.00 57.00
14 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 0 0 35 5.00 12.40 52.40
14 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 40.5 12.00 8.00 60.50
15 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 29 8.00 25.20 62.20
16 SAVI ROSE Miss Flora Young 0 0 36.8 8.00 17.60 62.40
17 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.3 8.00 24.40 65.70
18 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 28.5 4.00 36.80 69.30
19 DUNRATH WHAT HO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 32 16.00 23.60 71.60
20 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 28.5 4.00 39.20 71.70
21 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.3 20.00 20.00 72.30
22 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 35.8 8.00 28.80 72.60
23 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 0 0 33.5 10.00 33.20 76.70
24 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 41.5 22.00 24.40 87.90
25 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 4.00 62.40 96.90
26 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 37.5 0.00 62.80 100.30
27 GLENNMANCI Miss Eleanor Harding 0 0 35.3 8.00 61.20 104.50
28 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32 8.00 84.00 124.00
E JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 35.5 E E
W KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 30.3 W W
W IFNOTWHYNOT Mrs Holly Smith 0 0 W W
R FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35 R R
E R3 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 30 8.00 E E R3
W MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.8 W W
W SAN MIGUEL III Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 6 0 20.8 0.00 6.80 27.60
2 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
3 ROCKCOPY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 0 27.3 0.00 5.60 32.90
4 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
5 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 2 0 26 8.00 2.40 36.40
6 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 1 0 25.3 0.00 12.40 37.70
7 LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 1 0 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
8 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 27 8.00 4.00 39.00
9 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
10 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 27 4.00 11.60 42.60
11 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27 4.00 12.80 43.80
12 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
13 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 1 0 35 0.00 11.60 46.60
14 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 38 0.00 8.80 46.80
15 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 38.8 4.00 13.20 56.00
16 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 37.3 8.00 11.60 56.90
17 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 37.5 4.00 16.00 57.50
18 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 32.8 8.00 18.00 58.80
19 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 21.8 12.00 25.60 59.40
20 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.5 16.00 18.40 66.90
21 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 39 16.00 17.60 72.60
22 TOUCH HEAVEN Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 30.3 8.00 39.20 77.50
23 NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 38.3 4.00 36.80 79.10
24 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 41.8 24.00 14.00 79.80
25 HASIMODO Miss Flora Young 0 0 40 9.00 32.40 81.40
26 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 36.8 20.00 39.60 96.40
R PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 26.5 R R
R RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 19.3 0.00 R R
W SONAS CANDY GIRL Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W
E UR KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 40.5 24.00 E E UR
E CR JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26.8 E E CR
W JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 37.5 24.00 W W
R MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 29 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 6 0 21.5 0.00 10.80 32.30
2 SLIGO CANDYMAN Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
3 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
4 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
5 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 2 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
6 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
7 SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 1 0 30.5 8.00 4.00 42.50
8 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 1 0 30 8.00 7.20 45.20
9 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
10 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
11 HAMADA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 28.5 8.00 12.00 48.50
12 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 32.3 12.00 5.20 49.50
13 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.3 4.00 9.20 49.50
15 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.60 53.40
16 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.00 53.50
17 GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 1 0 30.8 0.00 22.80 53.60
18 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
19 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34 4.00 18.80 56.80
20 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 32.8 12.00 13.60 58.40
21 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.80 59.10
22 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.5 4.00 34.40 71.90
23 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 36.3 24.00 17.20 77.50
24 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 0 0 31.5 4.00 46.00 81.50
25 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33 4.00 47.60 84.60
26 KEC QUALITY EDITION Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 35.3 4.00 46.40 85.70
27 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 37.5 12.00 46.80 96.30
E R3 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 37.8 8.00 E E R3
E CR CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 36.3 E E CR
W MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 36 W W
E ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Mr Benjamin Darby 0 0 32 E E
E CR KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 36 E E CR
E UR ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
W JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 12 0 29.3 0.00 12.40 41.70
2 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 10 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
3 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 8 0 26.6 4.00 15.20 45.80
4 SHANNONDALE LILLY Mrs Jo Rimmer 6 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
5 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 4 0 33.9 8.00 8.40 50.30
6 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 34.5 4.00 13.60 52.10
7 WESKO Mr Tim Price 2 0 28.9 0.00 28.80 57.70
8 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 40 8.00 10.00 58.00
9 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 2 0 41.8 0.00 16.80 58.60
10 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 38 4.00 18.00 60.00
11 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.80 60.30
12 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 40 4.00 16.40 60.40
13 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38 4.00 19.20 61.20
14 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 45 0.00 18.40 63.40
15 BALLY QUANTOS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.80 68.60
16 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 35 12.00 23.20 70.20
17 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 36.8 20.00 25.20 82.00
18 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.7 4.00 46.40 83.10
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.2 W W
R HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
E CR STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 43.2 E E CR
W ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 41.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 12 0 22.5 0.00 4.00 26.50
2 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 10 0 25.5 0.00 6.40 31.90
3 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 8 0 27 0.00 8.40 35.40
4 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 6 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
5 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Tim Rogers 4 0 38.9 0.00 9.20 48.10
6 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
7 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 38 4.00 7.60 49.60
8 TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 33.6 8.00 9.20 50.80
9 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32 8.00 15.20 55.20
10 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 2 0 39.5 0.00 16.40 55.90
11 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 34.3 4.00 18.40 56.70
12 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 34.1 0.00 29.20 63.30
13 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 44.1 8.00 13.20 65.30
14 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.3 8.00 19.20 66.50
15 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.2 4.00 39.20 76.40
16 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 38.4 0.00 51.60 90.00
17 CLARA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 33.6 0.00 58.40 92.00
18 NOTE WORTHY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 37.5 8.00 100.00 145.50
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.5 W W
W BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 W W
E RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 40 E 14.00 E
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 25.2 8.00 W W
R QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 34.3 R R
W HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 35.2 W W
E ALLAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E
W BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.27
OIu21 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 12 0 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
2 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 10 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
3 RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 8 0 32.7 4.00 1.20 37.90
4 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 6 0 36.1 0.00 2.80 38.90
5 LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 4 0 29.1 5.00 6.40 40.50
6 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 30.2 8.00 3.20 41.40
7 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 31.1 12.00 2.80 45.90
8 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 30 8.00 10.00 48.00
9 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.4 16.00 7.60 55.00
10 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 39.1 12.00 8.00 59.10
11 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 33 12.00 15.20 60.20
12 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 34.3 8.00 19.60 61.90
13 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 34.8 20.00 16.40 71.20
14 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.7 21.00 15.20 71.90
15 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 25.9 0.00 52.40 78.30
16 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 30.7 8.00 50.80 89.50
17 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 33.9 8.00 65.60 107.50
18 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 0 0 31.6 12.00 82.40 126.00
R ONE MISTY MORNING Miss Lily Good 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
W ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 W W
R ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 28.9 8.00 R R
W LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 32.3 16.00 W W
W BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 6 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
2 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 5 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
3 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 4 0 26.5 0.00 17.20 43.70
4 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 3 0 29.8 4.00 10.40 44.20
5 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 2 0 28.8 8.00 8.80 45.60
6 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
7 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.40 46.70
8 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.80 47.10
9 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.40 51.70
10 QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 0 38.8 0.00 13.60 52.40
11 OBOS COOLEY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30 13.00 15.60 58.60
12 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 38.8 20.00 2.00 60.80
13 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 31.3 0.00 32.40 63.70
14 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 35.60 67.10
15 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.5 16.00 17.20 69.70
16 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
17 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 32.3 4.00 49.20 85.50
18 ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 35.8 33.00 16.80 85.60
W GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 0 0 36.3 W W
R KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
W WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W
E UR WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 6 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 5 0 26 4.00 5.60 35.60
3 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 4 0 22.3 4.00 10.80 37.10
4 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 3 0 28 4.00 8.80 40.80
5 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 2 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
6 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
7 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 1 0 30.5 0.00 17.60 48.10
8 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
9 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 24 16.00 16.40 56.40
10 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 24.5 0.00 32.00 56.50
11 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 25.8 20.00 18.40 64.20
12 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24.8 4.00 36.40 65.20
13 CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 29 4.00 36.40 69.40
E UR CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 27 4.00 E E UR
E UR FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 0 0 23 12.00 E E UR
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 31.5 R R
R WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 21 R R
W DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 26 0.00 W W
W BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 0 W W
R ROYAL BEACH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
E UR DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 22.3 8.00 E E UR
R DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 24.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
PT - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER MACKY Miss Freya Partridge 6 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
2 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Iona Sclater 5 0 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
3 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 4 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
4 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 3 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
5 BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
6 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 1 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
7 STARFLOWER Miss Ria Scott 0 0 32 4.00 9.60 45.60
E R3 BOBBY JACK Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 40 E E R3
W LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 37.3 W W
E CR CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 31.3 E E CR
E R3 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 41.5 E E R3
E UR TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E UR
E AR CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
W INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 35.8 16.00 W W
R RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
R LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 37.5 12.00 R R
W SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 0 W W
E CR GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 40.3 E E CR
E ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
W OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 0 47.5 16 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
PT - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 6 0 20.5 0.00 1.60 22.10
2 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 5 0 22 12.00 3.60 37.60
3 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 4 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
4 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 3 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 41.90
5 MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 1 0 39 0.00 3.20 42.20
6 WILDERWOOD STORM Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
7 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 1 0 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
8 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
9 ISLAND BOY II Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.20 48.50
10 SUNHILL BEAUTY Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 30.3 8.00 11.20 49.50
11 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.20 49.50
12 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
13 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Miss Anna Price 0 0 39.8 4.00 11.20 55.00
14 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.00 55.80
15 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 34.8 0.00 33.60 68.40
R BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
W ROSWAT SPARROW Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 W W
E UR CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
W ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 35.5 24.00 W W
R DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 32.3 20.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

Sadly, due to the current circumstances, Weston Park will not be running. We wish all our sponsors, volunteers, officials and competitors well at this difficult time.

We look forward to welcoming you back to Weston Park in the future.
Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news