WESTON PARK (1)WESTON PARK (1)

Newsflash

Congratulations to all our winners. Click here for the Online Prize Money Claim Form which should be emailed to jjjplant@westonht.co.uk

If you want your dressage sheet and did not leave a Stamped Addressed Envelope...send one to the organiser's address and put your number and horse name on the back.
 

Sponsored by: Rookery Park Stud, Rowen Barbary, ethos, Corroconsult.

WESTON PARK (1)

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

by kind permission of0 the Weston Park Trustees

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 April 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Janet & Vicky Plant
Contact Janet & Vicky Plant
Phone: 01785 284632

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

Weston Park is varied and runs over a thousand acres of rolling wooded parkland. The fences are solid and although imposing do not cause too many problems. Each class runs over a different course which is testing but fair and always has a few changes

Official website

Event schedule

Entries open

12 March 2021

Ballot date

23 March 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

25 March 2021

Event Team

Janet & Vicky Plant

Joint Organiser

Rose Cottage, Broom Bank, Knightley, Woodseaves, ST20 0JW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St. Johns Close, Slitting Mill, Rugeley, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Mrs Janet Plant

XC Course Designer

Sue Barrett

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 152 664 410.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters – all details will be online.
A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 23rd March 2021 and 00:01 7th April 2021 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 7th April 2021 then only the start fee will be refunded.

Final Entry Amendments 
By Tuesday 05/04/2020 20:00 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262.

Start Times
Available between 18:00 & 20:00 Thursday 08/04/2021 on 07816 236262 or www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
Payable at time of Entry.

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please visit www.westonht.co.uk for a list of local stables. Fees must be paid direct to the stable owners. Stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 30 March

Special Notices

Live Scoring available via www.eventingscores.co.uk 

In case of abandonment please phone 01785 284632

Contact number during event - 07779017421

Entrance Policy - Subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing.

Subject to relaxation of COVID-19 restrictions:Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park. Horse vehicles do not need a pass.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
A local accommodation list is available on the Weston Park Horse Trials Website.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
OIu21 Saturday OI116 (2016) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53
A Saturday A123 (2011) £163.75 £24.24 £187.99 £12.00 £30.79
N Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
OI Saturday OI116 (2016) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
PT Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
I Saturday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Please Note: This year the Advanced and Intermediate classes will run on Saturday with Novice classes running on Sunday.

Qualifiers and special classes

OIu21 - This class will incorporate a Young Rider and Junior Trial.
The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.
FEI Pony Trial (PT)

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all classes at or above the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4.
All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to the Organiser.
Dressage sheets will be posted if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope.
Rosettes will be awarded to 8th place, subject to class entries, and will be posted with your dressage sheet if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope.

Subject to relaxation of COVID-19 restrictions:
Prize winners or their representatives must attend prize giving failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited

Event name: WESTON PARK (1) Date: Apr 10-11 2021 Location: Weston Park, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.09
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 24 0 26.1 0.00 11.60 37.70
2 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 22 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
3 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 20 0 30.8 0.00 10.00 40.80
4 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 18 0 22.4 4.00 15.60 42.00
5 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 16 0 27.5 4.00 11.20 42.70
6 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 14 0 32.9 4.00 6.40 43.30
7 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 12 0 30.7 0.00 12.80 43.50
8 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 27.5 0.00 17.20 44.70
9 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 27.9 0.00 17.20 45.10
10 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 29.2 4.00 12.80 46.00
11 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 25.8 4.00 17.20 47.00
12 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 4 0 30 0.00 19.20 49.20
13 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 31.3 2.00 16.00 49.30
14 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 4 0 34.2 0.00 18.00 52.20
15 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 24.6 4.00 26.00 54.60
16 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.5 4.00 22.80 57.30
17 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 33 8.00 18.00 59.00
18 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 4 0 37.6 0.00 22.80 60.40
19 CEKATINKA JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 28 4.00 30.00 62.00
20 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 31.8 4.00 27.20 63.00
21 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 36.5 0.00 32.40 68.90
22 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 4 0 38.5 0.00 30.80 69.30
23 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.3 7.00 32.00 70.30
24 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37.1 4.00 29.60 70.70
25 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.1 16.00 27.60 71.70
26 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 34.1 14.00 25.60 73.70
27 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 31.8 0.00 42.40 74.20
28 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.3 4.00 39.20 79.50
29 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.2 8.00 44.40 87.60
30 FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 33.1 0.00 62.00 95.10
31 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 33.5 6.00 61.60 101.10
32 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 43.5 20.00 67.20 130.70
E OT ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 24.9 2.00 E E OT
R MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.2 R R
E RF PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.2 12.00 E E RF
R SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 32.1 0.00 R R
R HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.2 13.00 R R
R JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 36.2 R R
W FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 31.1 W W
W FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 29.6 4.00 W W
R NATIVE SPIRIT Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 7.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 12 0 21.8 5.00 5.60 32.40
2 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 10 0 17.5 8.00 7.20 32.70
3 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 8 0 24.6 0.00 9.60 34.20
4 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 6 0 21.8 4.00 8.80 34.60
5 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 4 0 28 0.00 8.40 36.40
6 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 2 0 27.1 0.00 9.60 36.70
7 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 2 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
8 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 29.1 0.00 15.20 44.30
9 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 30.9 0.00 14.80 45.70
10 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 28.2 4.00 15.60 47.80
11 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 2 0 25.5 0.00 24.00 49.50
12 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 2 0 37.5 0.00 12.40 49.90
13 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 36.1 0.00 18.80 54.90
14 RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33 4.00 19.60 56.60
15 PSH SURPRISE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.6 8.00 16.00 57.60
16 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 32.7 8.00 19.20 59.90
17 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 26.6 12.00 21.60 60.20
18 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 28 10.00 25.20 63.20
19 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 23 0.00 41.20 64.20
20 GRS TWO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 30.2 16.00 18.40 64.60
21 FADELINE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.4 4.00 29.60 65.00
22 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.6 8.00 27.60 69.20
23 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.6 16.00 27.20 71.80
24 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 24.8 1.00 87.20 113.00
25 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 30.9 4.00 112.80 147.70
26 GLADSTONE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 40.5 8.00 106.40 154.90
R DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 18.9 0.00 R R
W BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W
W ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 32.3 16.00 W W
E R3 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E R3
W SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.6 W W
R MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 12 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 10 0 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
3 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 8 0 25.7 0.00 12.80 38.50
4 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 6 0 29.3 0.00 10.80 40.10
5 SHADOW SEAHORSE Mr Ben Hobday 4 0 35.9 0.00 6.40 42.30
6 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 2 0 33.9 0.00 11.20 45.10
7 CAPITAL T Mr Mark Davidson 2 0 27.7 4.00 14.00 45.70
8 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 2 0 38.2 8.00 0.00 46.20
9 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 28.2 8.00 10.00 46.20
10 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 33.6 0.00 13.20 46.80
11 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 35.7 4.00 8.40 48.10
12 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 27.1 4.00 19.20 50.30
13 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 26.6 12.00 15.20 53.80
14 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33 8.00 13.20 54.20
15 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 36.1 4.00 14.40 54.50
16 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 32.3 4.00 18.80 55.10
17 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 37.7 12.00 5.60 55.30
18 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 34.3 5.00 16.00 55.30
19 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 40.2 9.00 6.80 56.00
20 CALCOURT QUANTUM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.8 4.00 23.20 59.00
21 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 28.6 0.00 32.40 61.00
22 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 42.1 4.00 17.20 63.30
23 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 27.7 12.00 25.20 64.90
24 RINGWOOD MADRAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.9 4.00 38.40 68.30
25 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 40 4.00 25.60 69.60
26 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35.2 21.00 14.00 70.20
27 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.2 0.00 43.20 71.40
28 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.3 14.00 21.60 74.90
29 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 37.3 12.00 30.40 79.70
R COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 25.7 16.00 R R
R FAERIE MIKADO Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 37.7 R R
E CR COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.1 E E CR
R BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33 4.00 R R
E KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 5 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
3 HAMLET Mr Alex Hua Tian 4 0 28 0.00 12.40 40.40
4 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 3 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
5 MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
6 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Miss Katie Bleloch 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.40 41.20
7 GOOSEBERRY HILL CRUISE Miss Zara Burke Ott 1 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
8 TREGELLIS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.20 41.50
9 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 28.5 4.00 11.60 44.10
10 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28 8.00 10.00 46.00
11 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
12 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 30 8.00 13.20 51.20
13 SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.40 52.90
14 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.5 4.00 16.80 54.30
15 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 32.5 8.00 17.20 57.70
16 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 37.3 4.00 19.60 60.90
17 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.3 8.00 21.60 62.90
18 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 32 0.00 33.60 65.60
19 NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 34 12.00 26.40 72.40
20 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.8 0.00 39.60 73.40
21 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32 4.00 48.40 84.40
22 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.8 8.00 53.60 91.40
23 JUMBLE Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.5 0.00 81.20 110.70
24 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 32.3 12.00 96.40 140.70
E R3 COOLEY STIRLING Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
W STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
W SLANEY NAZAR TWELVE Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 W W W W
R MIKIE Mrs Gill Brooks 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
E AR RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 31.3 6.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 6 0 17.8 0.00 1.20 19.00
2 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Emilie Chandler 5 0 23.5 0.00 3.20 26.70
3 DHI BY DESIGN Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 21.8 4.00 5.20 31.00
4 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 19.5 4.00 7.60 31.10
5 SARAZEN BRIDGE Miss Laura Collett 2 0 26.5 4.00 1.60 32.10
6 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 1 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
7 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
8 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 1 0 23.3 0.00 9.60 32.90
9 CRYSTAL BARNEY Miss Noémi Doerfer 1 0 23.8 0.00 10.40 34.20
10 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 1 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
11 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 23.5 4.00 10.80 38.30
12 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 24.8 4.00 9.60 38.40
13 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
14 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 17.8 4.00 18.40 40.20
15 BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 1 0 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
16 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 1 0 28 0.00 13.60 41.60
17 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 1 0 30.8 0.00 17.60 48.40
18 RMS CAMELOT Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 32.3 0.00 17.20 49.50
19 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.40 50.20
20 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 30 8.00 14.80 52.80
21 YOUNG OFFICER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.3 16.00 10.80 54.10
22 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 33.3 12.00 11.20 56.50
23 KEC JULIES ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.80 57.30
24 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 26.8 16.00 15.60 58.40
25 BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.8 12.00 16.80 59.60
26 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 39.3 12.00 12.80 64.10
27 COOLEY AND CO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.40 68.20
E R3 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 25.5 4.00 E E R3
E AR KILCOLTRIM KATXI Miss Victoria Quintana Medina 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E THE PATHFINDER Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E
E R3 SIMBA IV Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 21 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SBH BIG WALL Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 19.3 0.00 6.40 25.70
2 CHAPEL HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 0 23.8 8.00 0.00 31.80
3 LAOLA Miss Laura Collett 4 0 20 4.00 8.80 32.80
4 COOLEY AMIGO Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 2 0 25.8 0.00 8.80 34.60
6 EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 27.3 4.00 10.80 42.10
7 MONBEG HORIZON Mr Michael Owen 1 0 30.5 4.00 8.00 42.50
8 BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 32 0.00 11.20 43.20
9 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 28 4.00 14.40 46.40
10 PICKHILL FEROCITY Miss Lucy Ormrod 1 0 36 0.00 11.20 47.20
11 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.8 4.00 13.20 48.00
12 CANELLE DU CHANU Z Miss Maud Salicio 1 0 30.8 0.00 17.20 48.00
13 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 38.5 0.00 10.80 49.30
14 HERAUT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33 4.00 15.20 52.20
15 ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 17 4.00 32.40 53.40
16 BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.3 8.00 18.40 53.70
17 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.40 55.20
18 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.00 62.80
19 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 32.8 16.00 18.00 66.80
20 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 30.5 8.00 38.00 76.50
21 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.3 0.00 50.80 81.10
22 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 16.5 0.00 69.60 86.10
23 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 23 0.00 84.40 107.40
24 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 27.5 38.00 48.40 113.90
25 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 27.8 12.00 93.60 133.40
26 DOLLEY SECRET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 25.8 4.00 104.80 134.60
27 TIGER'S LEGACY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 37.5 12.00 104.00 153.50
R KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 17.5 4.00 E E
E RF OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 39 0.00 E E RF
R EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 42 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 12 0 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
2 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 10 0 30.2 0.00 1.60 31.80
3 COOLPARKS SARCO Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 0 27.3 0.00 7.60 34.90
4 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 6 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
5 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 4 0 31.6 0.00 9.60 41.20
6 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
7 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 2 0 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
8 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.9 4.00 6.80 44.70
9 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 33.2 0.00 14.00 47.20
10 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 2 0 35 0.00 14.40 49.40
11 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 28 12.00 10.80 50.80
12 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 33.2 4.00 13.60 50.80
13 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 34.1 8.00 10.80 52.90
14 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 33 0.00 20.40 53.40
15 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.4 1.00 24.80 54.20
16 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.7 8.00 10.80 54.50
17 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 2 0 46.8 0.00 8.80 55.60
18 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 2 0 45 0.00 12.40 57.40
19 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.4 8.00 13.20 57.60
20 GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 27.7 0.00 30.00 57.70
21 HILTON COOLEY Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 36.8 0.00 21.20 58.00
22 DIVINE H E Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 35.5 4.00 21.20 60.70
23 PSH GAZELLE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 41.1 12.00 15.60 68.70
24 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 29.8 0.00 46.80 76.60
25 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33 8.00 55.60 96.60
R BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.6 0.00 R R
E OT KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 33.2 E E OT
E R3 LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E R3
E AR FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 42.1 4.00 E E AR
E AR DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 33.2 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 12 0 25.7 0.00 2.80 28.50
2 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 10 0 26.1 0.00 6.80 32.90
3 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 8 0 29.8 0.00 7.20 37.00
4 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 6 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
5 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 24.3 0.00 15.60 39.90
6 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 26.6 4.00 9.60 40.20
7 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 2 0 37.1 0.00 4.80 41.90
8 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.2 4.00 10.00 44.20
9 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
10 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.9 4.00 6.40 49.30
11 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.5 6.00 21.20 52.70
12 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 28.4 4.00 20.40 52.80
13 PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 32.1 8.00 13.60 53.70
14 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 34.3 4.00 16.00 54.30
15 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.9 12.00 18.40 56.30
16 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.7 4.00 19.60 56.30
17 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.2 9.00 20.00 57.20
18 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33 0.00 37.20 70.20
19 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.1 4.00 39.20 70.30
20 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 39.1 4.00 28.00 71.10
21 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 31.6 8.00 38.80 78.40
22 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 32.1 0.00 52.00 84.10
23 WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 38.4 0.00 47.60 86.00
W MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40.7 W W
E HF BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 0 0 34.3 12.00 E E HF
R CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 36.1 0.00 R R
W ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 33.9 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
OIu21 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 12 0 34.1 12.00 1.60 47.70
2 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 10 0 39.1 0.00 12.40 51.50
3 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 8 0 41.4 8.00 2.80 52.20
4 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 6 0 43.4 4.00 5.20 52.60
5 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 40.2 4.00 13.60 57.80
6 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 2 0 45.7 0.00 14.80 60.50
7 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 49.8 4.00 10.40 64.20
8 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 0 0 55.2 4.00 6.00 65.20
9 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 36.6 19.00 18.40 74.00
10 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 49.8 12.00 32.80 94.60
11 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 29.6 10.00 56.00 95.60
E R3 DIARANA DH Z Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 45.5 4.00 E E R3
R CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
E RF TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E RF
W KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 27.7 27.00 W W
W UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 0 0 41.6 0.00 W W
W ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 W W
E R3 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 41.6 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 24.8 0.00 2.40 27.20
2 MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 5 0 22.3 0.00 9.20 31.50
3 BILLY BLACK CAT Miss Noémi Doerfer 4 0 24.5 0.00 8.40 32.90
4 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 3 0 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
5 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
6 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Mrs. Piggy March 1 0 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
7 DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 1 0 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
8 CSF TEDDY Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.80 42.60
9 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 1 0 32.3 0.00 10.40 42.70
10 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 1 0 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
11 REGAL MIX Miss Sally James 1 0 28.5 0.00 16.80 45.30
12 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
13 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 1 0 29 0.00 17.60 46.60
14 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 32.5 0.00 15.60 48.10
15 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 1 0 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
16 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29.5 12.00 9.20 50.70
17 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 1 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
18 SLIGO CANDY CANE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.80 52.10
19 DOONEY ROCK Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 37.5 8.00 12.80 58.30
20 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 37.5 4.00 17.20 58.70
21 ANDREA BT4 Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 35.3 4.00 35.20 74.50
22 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 25.5 0.00 60.00 85.50
23 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 36 16.00 49.20 101.20
24 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 31.5 0.00 70.40 101.90
25 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 25.5 0.00 87.60 113.10
W DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY GOODWOOD Mrs. Piggy March 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 5 0 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
3 GI MASTER CASTER Miss Sophie Hodgson 4 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
4 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 1 0 26.3 0.00 7.60 33.90
5 HARTHILL BAHRI Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
6 COOLEY NOW OR NEVER Ms Georgina Herrling 1 0 26.8 0.00 11.20 38.00
7 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
8 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
9 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
10 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 1 0 29.8 0.00 12.00 41.80
11 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.8 10.00 2.80 45.60
12 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27 8.00 15.60 50.60
E KEC DIGITAL ERA Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E
W CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
PT - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Archie Tulloch 6 0 25.6 4.00 6.00 35.60
2 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 5 0 29.4 4.00 5.60 39.00
3 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Maisy Spratt 4 0 26.4 4.00 9.20 39.60
4 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 3 0 26.3 0.00 16.40 42.70
5 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 2 0 27.3 4.00 12.80 44.10
6 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 1 0 33.4 0.00 10.80 44.20
7 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Ellie Martindale 1 0 33.6 3.00 9.60 46.20
8 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 1 0 30.6 4.00 14.80 49.40
9 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 1 0 30 8.00 11.60 49.60
10 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 32.8 10.00 8.40 51.20
11 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.80 51.30
12 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 31.5 4.00 17.20 52.70
13 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 36.1 8.00 8.80 52.90
14 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 38.6 4.00 10.40 53.00
15 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 30.9 4.00 18.80 53.70
16 SNOW Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 37.9 4.00 13.20 55.10
17 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 31.8 12.00 13.60 57.40
18 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.00 58.50
19 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 40.1 16.00 11.20 67.30
20 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 34.6 16.00 18.40 69.00
21 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 28.8 0.00 40.80 69.60
22 MIDNIGHT MIST III Miss Ella Howard 0 0 34.5 4.00 34.40 72.90
23 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 33.3 0.00 45.60 78.90
24 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 37 9.00 36.00 82.00
25 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 33.8 0.00 58.00 91.80
26 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 32.1 0.00 78.40 110.50
27 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 0 29.9 33.00 52.80 115.70
28 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 34.8 4.00 86.40 125.20
29 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 29.4 16.00 104.80 150.20
E MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 37.4 E E
W COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Miss Ella Howard 0 0 34.1 33.00 W W
R STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
E R3 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
E CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 35.3 E E
E LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 30 E E
E AR JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 39.4 4.00 E E AR
E HF FIRE FOX BELLE Miss Hannah Sinton 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E HF
E RF FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Alicia Sclater 0 0 33.4 4.00 E E RF
E AR LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 0 32.4 8.00 E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Weston Park, Weston-under-Lizard, Shifnal, Shropshire, United Kingdom, TF11 8LE

Grid reference SJ806099


Newsflash

Congratulations to all our winners. Click here for the Online Prize Money Claim Form which should be emailed to jjjplant@westonht.co.uk

If you want your dressage sheet and did not leave a Stamped Addressed Envelope...send one to the organiser's address and put your number and horse name on the back.
 

Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news