WEST WILTS (1)WEST WILTS (1)

WEST WILTS (1)

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 June 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Peter Collins

Phone: 01225 783220
Mobile: 07855 464075

Course description

West Wilts course runs over permanent pasture with solid and inviting fences. It is of medium severity with easier alternatives at the more difficult fences. Suitable for a first time BE90/BE100/Novice. Work will be carried out to the track if ground conditions require it, by the use of stonedust, or the BE Aerovator.

Event schedule

Entries open

25 April 2020

Ballot date

19 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

20 May 2020
Mr Peter Collins

Event Organiser

Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 6QT

Contact Details
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Mr Peter Collins

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 543 351 658.  A waitlist will be maintained, Notification of inclusion on the waitlist will be emailed.  No telephone calls or emails will be made to individual riders unless running opportunities occur in the 48 hours before the first day of competition. 
We do not accept cheques so please include card details with entry.  Include stabling fees with entry fee.

Refund Policy
Full refund will be given to withdrawals before ballot date. Refunds after ballot date will be given when an entry is directly replaced (same day, same class), to whom a full refund less a £12 plus VAT administration charge (as per Rule 4.11).  

Entry Amendments
Please withdraw by 30/05/2020 by email to the Entries Secretary if you have to withdraw the earlier you do it the more chance you have of being replaced from the waitlist (if we have one). 

Start Times
Available on 04/06/2020 on 01225 783220 or online.

Starting Fees
Include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash or card only).

Stabling

Limited Stabling
Onsite includes shavings bed £28.00 per night.
If onsite stabling is full additional stabling can be arranged locally.

No refunds for stabling fees after the ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please check the website www.westwilts.com or phone 01225 783220

Cross Country Course Walk - will only be available from 2pm on the day before the competition.

Entrance Policy
There are no charges to anybody to admit them to the event.

Car Parking
D
ue to space limitations it will not be possible to park cars adjacent to horseboxes - a separate car parking area will be provided in close proximity to the box park.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted, apart from those used  by event officials.

Dogs 
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Tradestand enquiries on 01225 783220.

Cross Country Schooling will be available on 8 June (weather and ground conditions permitting) To book telephone 01225 783220 (after 12midday on Sunday 7 June)

Show jumping warm-up will be on an outdoor surface. Disability notice
Anyone attending who has a disability and/or has a wheeled disability conveyance should park in the indoor arena in the  area designated for disabled parking, which is very close to
the secretaries and disabled toilet. The secretaries will have copies of a plan of the areas we consider safe to attend either in their car or on their disability conveyance. Access to the cross country course will be limited for safety reasons,
but we may be able to assist, depending on circumstances. If you know you are coming and can advise us prior to the
event then we will have more chance of helping you. There will also be disabled parking adjacent to the dressage and show jump arenas and next to the cross country course. Disability wheeled motorised conveyance owners should ensure they have third party liability insurance cover. Helpers – competitors
able to provide help on the day in some capacity will receive some priority in the event of a ballot.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation:
Mrs Hole (B&B) (01225) 702215;
Shaw Country House Hotel (01225) 702836.

Refreshments available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Novice and ON – lower limit prize money will apply.
All prize forms must be completed and returned to WWEC within seven days of the event.
Payment will be made within 28 days.
BE90 and BE100 – prizes in kind. Prizes not collected in line with rule 8.4 will be forfeited after 30 days

Event name: WEST WILTS (1) Date: Jun 8-9 2019 Location: West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 8 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
6 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
8 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
10 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
12 ANGELICA 55 Ms Amy Bourne 0 2 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
13 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
15 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-vickery 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.40 43.70
16 BENJAMIN BRITTEN Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 31 13.00 0.00 44.00
17 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 27.5 18.00 2.00 47.50
18 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.40 47.70
19 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 0 43.8 4.00 2.00 49.80
20 C'EST LE BELLE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 38.5 6.00 10.00 54.50
21 IZZY II Miss Toni Young 0 0 50.5 4.00 2.00 56.50
22 DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 0 40.8 12.00 9.20 62.00
23 JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 30.8 16.00 16.40 63.20
24 SIR CAPTAIN MORGAN Miss Bella Lee 0 0 69.5 26.00 9.60 105.10
HC BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 37.5 W W HC
W GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 40 15.00 W W
E UR DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Miss Hannah Clarke 0 0 28 E E E UR
R BOYNE VALLEY PRINCE Miss Ellie Watkins 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
E UR EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 39.5 38.00 E E UR
W CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 39.3 6.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Alicia Hawker 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 8 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 HONEY IX Mr Gubby Leech 0 6 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
7 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 4 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
8 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
10 DIVINE IDYLLE DUDEVIN Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
13 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
15 BANDANNA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30 6.00 0.00 36.00
16 CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Miss Erin Day 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
17 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
18 WESTCOMBE JAKE Miss Laura Hemsley 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
19 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
20 LYRICAL GENIUS Miss Isabelle Bagley 0 0 32.8 7.00 1.20 41.00
21 URSUS RUPERTUS II Mrs Jennie Blakehill 0 0 35 4.00 9.20 48.20
22 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 35 15.00 0.00 50.00
23 BEAUTY VAN DE DOMMELVALEI Mrs Sandra Tearney 0 0 33 32.00 3.60 68.60
24 GALE FORCE BLUE Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 30.8 30.00 34.00 94.80
25 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 32.8 0.00 87.60 120.40
26 AMORUSO Miss Yaneke Zara Davey 0 0 36.5 33.00 57.60 127.10
R LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 40.5 33.00 R R
E UR CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 35 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 14 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
3 BILLY VIRGO Miss Lauren Yallop 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 10 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
5 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33 1.00 1.60 35.60
8 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
9 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
10 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30 7.00 0.80 37.80
12 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
13 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
14 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 31.5 10.00 0.00 41.50
16 MISS VELVET BROWN Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
18 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 2 36.8 0.00 8.00 44.80
19 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 32.8 12.00 5.20 50.00
20 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 34.8 0.00 24.40 59.20
21 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 36 0.00 24.00 60.00
22 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 0 41 9.00 30.80 80.80
23 FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 0 41.3 59.00 0.00 100.30
NS CHARMING CHARLIE IV Mrs Fenella Barry-walsh 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 33.5 12.00 23.60 HC
W SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 4 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
10 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 PIERRE DIOR Mrs Natalie Baird 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
13 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
14 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 2 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
15 JOANNA N.D. Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
16 TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 LETS TWIST AGAIN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 2 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
18 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
19 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.00 37.30
20 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGAN EMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
21 CHEQUE MATE III Miss Beatriz Peeters 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
22 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
24 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 27.5 5.00 8.40 40.90
25 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.40 41.90
26 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 2 26.5 0.00 16.00 42.50
27 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.80 47.30
28 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 33.8 6.00 9.60 49.40
29 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 32 4.00 13.60 49.60
30 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 32.8 18.00 0.00 50.80
31 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
32 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
33 OBERONS TOBLERONE Miss Leah Wells 0 0 32.5 5.00 14.40 51.90
34 KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 2 30.5 0.00 26.00 56.50
35 ME MYSELF Miss Roo Fox 0 0 36.3 13.00 8.00 57.30
R PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 27 R R R
R GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 26 R R R
E R3 PAR AVION II Miss Lucy Shearing 0 0 27.8 E E E R3
E UR FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 10 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
5 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
12 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.00 34.80
13 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
14 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
16 FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
17 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
18 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 2 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
19 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
20 TRINITY THANKS AWFULLY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 32 5.00 4.00 41.00
21 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 30.3 8.00 3.20 41.50
22 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
23 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 37 5.00 0.80 42.80
24 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
25 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.5 16.00 5.60 54.10
26 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 0 30 0.00 31.60 61.60
27 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 31.3 31.00 0.00 62.30
28 FAERIE MIKADO Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.8 4.00 35.60 74.40
29 BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 34.8 14.00 28.40 77.20
30 ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Rachel Hatherell 0 0 34.8 32.00 24.00 90.80
R VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 30.5 R R R
W SAM Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
E UR GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 33.5 E E E UR
R GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.5 R R R
W A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Hannah Gould 0 0 29.3 8.00 W W
R BAWN MAJESTIC Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 31.3 8.00 R R
E R3 FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE100Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 16 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
2 GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
3 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 10 24.8 4.00 0.40 29.20
5 FLYING DUTCHMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
6 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 0 27.3 3.00 0.00 30.30
7 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
8 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 BRITANNIA'S CABERET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.20 35.70
12 FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 BREDERO Miss Ciara Bennett 0 2 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
15 CASTLESIDE WAYLON Miss Victoria Webbon 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
16 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 30 11.00 4.00 45.00
17 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 0 32.3 15.00 4.80 52.10
18 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 41.8 8.00 2.40 52.20
20 NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 33.8 4.00 34.80 72.60
W V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 0 29.5 9.00 W W
E UR BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R MONBEG ON POINT Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 31.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 XFACTOR HERO Mr Stephen Heal 0 8 17.3 0.00 0.00 17.30
2 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 KING OF THE GLEN Miss Natasha Bailey 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Miss Bronte Monks 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 JO Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 BILLY AMBITIOUS Miss Lottie Adams 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 LADY CONGRESS Miss Tessa Bishop 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
15 CAPTAIN VII Mr Ian Roff 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
16 DIRECT ROCK ON Mr Jamie Thomas 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
17 ATH BUI DUNBOY Miss Emma Langfjord-clare 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 DIVA III Miss Victoria Blizzard 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
19 DIANA Mrs Diana Burgess 0 1 31.3 0.00 8.80 40.10
20 CANDELARIA Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 32.3 10.00 0.80 43.10
21 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
22 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 0 36 7.00 1.20 44.20
23 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 28.8 16.00 0.00 44.80
24 TIANNAS VOGUE Miss Kim Croutear 0 1 39.8 0.00 5.60 45.40
25 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 35.5 9.00 2.00 46.50
26 KINSKY LEO Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
27 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 32.8 17.00 2.00 51.80
28 BENGI MONDEED Miss Bethan Thomas 0 0 35 4.00 16.40 55.40
29 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 0 41.5 17.00 0.00 58.50
30 BLANAIDH Miss Livvy Dorman 0 0 38 0.00 25.60 63.60
HC XIPHIAS Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 30 1.00 30.40 HC
HC NEWBRIDGE SILVER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 30.5 14.00 40.80 HC
HC SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 24.8 1.00 3.60 HC
HC EVENING STAR III Miss Charlotte Wadley 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 HC
HC JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 16 2.00 7.20 HC
HC QUISSINY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 27.5 8.00 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORD ROSSBUCK Mrs Hannah Fowler 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
2 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 GRANVILLE III Mrs Sarah Saunders 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
4 CEFNYDD CARMINA Miss Tara Coyle 0 5 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 TOMASSON LAPPER Miss Anna Longford 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 CHURCHILL CANTONA Miss Leah Hayden 0 3 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
7 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Dom Worcester 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
8 RICKAMORE CONTRAST Miss Rosie Doe 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 BERLINS EDITION Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
10 TREND SETTER Miss Laura Hoyland 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
11 UCS SHEFFIELD Miss Jess Parson 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
12 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 36.5 5.00 7.20 48.70
13 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 35 9.00 4.80 48.80
14 KEATINGE LILY MAY Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
15 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 34.8 17.00 4.00 55.80
16 MR SWIFT Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 27.3 4.00 29.60 60.90
17 AMS LAST BID Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 35.8 0.00 27.20 63.00
18 GALWAY REALTA Miss Chloe Hitchmough 0 0 41.5 5.00 17.60 64.10
19 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
HC VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 HC
HC UR POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Maddie Young 0 0 33.5 E E HC UR
E VICONTROE DE FRANCE Mrs Stacey Churchill 0 0 37 0.00 E E
HC DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 COOLROCK THRILLER Miss Millie Halski 0 0 36.8 24.00 E E R3
HC STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.8 0.00 13.60 HC
E SLYGUFF MAVERICK Miss Isabel English 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
HC OPPENHEIM Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 LA POMME ROUGE Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 36 E E E R3
W ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 0 39.5 W W W
R NOBODYS FOOL Miss Maddie Beal 0 0 39.5 5.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
3 MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 NANCY VI Miss Gemma Box 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Miss Emily Storey Walker 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 2 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
9 THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 1 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
10 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 WHITEHAWK DRIFTER Mrs Sarah Palmer 0 1 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
13 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
14 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 1 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
15 A TALE OF COINTREAU Captain Patricia Falconer Hall 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
16 ADAMSTOWN LADY Mrs Alice Stone 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
17 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
18 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 0 26 2.00 12.80 40.80
19 UNMANED Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
20 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 1 41.5 0.00 1.60 43.10
21 CASTLEFARM ROYALE Miss Daisy Oliver 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
22 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 1 38 0.00 8.80 46.80
23 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 27.5 21.00 0.00 48.50
24 KILCOLGAN CHAMP Miss Maddie Moxey 0 0 37.8 15.00 0.00 52.80
25 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Mr Claire Ferguson 0 0 32 12.00 8.80 52.80
26 HELSINGTON ITS FOR FREE Miss Molly Martin 0 0 33 0.00 30.00 63.00
27 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 39.8 4.00 42.40 86.20
28 DON'T TAKE ME ALIVE Mrs katie messer 0 0 36.8 15.00 35.60 87.40
29 BEUEHORNE HORATIO Miss Jemima Simpson 0 0 42.3 44.00 60.40 146.70
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27 4.00 0.80 HC
E WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
HC LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENOMRA DELUX Miss Katie Prowse 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 GOOD FRIDAY XI Miss Leanne Webber 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 5 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
5 WICKLOW GOLD II Mr Billy Cooper 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SHADOW BOY Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
8 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 SOPHIE Mrs Sophie McCarter 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
10 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 ZARY Mrs Louise Parr 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 FREETIME IV Miss Gabriella Atkins 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
13 BOOGIE LIGHTS Mrs Bryony Biddlecombe 0 1 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
14 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 28.8 9.00 0.00 37.80
15 CHRISTIE CRAWFORD MCLEOD Mrs Georgette Green 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 ELMWOOD Miss Verity Smith 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.60 41.40
18 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
19 ROYAN STAR Miss Carys Morris 0 1 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
20 BLUES Miss Megan King 0 0 30 6.00 5.60 41.60
21 WOODLANDS MISSPRIMNPROPER Miss Isabel English 0 1 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
22 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.80 42.60
23 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 33.8 1.00 10.00 44.80
24 KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 1 41.8 0.00 4.00 45.80
25 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
26 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Miss Antoinette Doucet 0 0 27.8 16.00 7.20 51.00
27 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 43.8 4.00 4.00 51.80
28 SHANNONDALE JD Miss Amelie Leather 0 0 27.3 4.00 29.60 60.90
29 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Ellen Carter 0 0 47 5.00 21.20 73.20
30 MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 33 8.00 35.60 76.60
R WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 28.8 R R R
HC CHARLOTTE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANSEUSE Mr Michael Whippey 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 OAKDALE LEAN MACHINE Mrs Charlie Usher 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MISTER TEA Mrs Sarah Ann Wedgbury 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 KILLEA JUKE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 KISSEMMIE SUSIE Q Miss Evie Baggaley 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 TOTALLY COOLEY Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
12 SIRAH Miss Debbie Turner 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 JACK BLACK Miss Sarah Winfield 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
15 MR HAY HUTCH Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
16 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 PHOENIX CRUISING Miss Isabel English 0 1 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
19 COLIN DIMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
20 PRINCE ALFIE Miss Nicky Hounsell 0 0 30 10.00 1.60 41.60
21 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.40 45.70
22 ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 0 35 20.00 8.00 63.00
23 STILLBROOK SMILER Mrs Kay Webb 0 0 31.8 0.00 33.60 65.40
24 HAVARD STABLES MYSTIC CARIAD DDU Miss Beth Wigney 0 0 34 0.00 34.00 68.00
25 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 0 40.8 0.00 33.20 74.00
E CR SPICE 2 Miss Melissa Herridge 0 0 38 E E E CR
HC BILLY DE PREZ Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.60 HC
HC HARRY OH Miss Abigail Williams 0 0 W W W HC
HC KISSEMMIE VENUS Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR FELLA Miss Emily Davies 0 0 33.3 40.00 E E UR
HC RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.8 0.00 3.20 HC
E UR LANGARTH STARBRIGHT Mrs Tessa Falango 0 0 35.8 E E E UR
E UR TIGER OF YNYSYFRO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 33 18.00 E E UR
NS STARDUST II Miss Anne Bolton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IT MUST BE DANDY Miss Jasmin Edwardson 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 7 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Mrs Kathy Emery 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 DARK ADMIRAL Miss Abbey Plaice-queen 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
9 WHOS OTTO Mrs Mel Way 0 1 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
10 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 PRIMA BEECH NUT Miss Molly Rance 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
13 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
14 MASCAREN BEECH Mrs Charlie Hemsley 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
15 LOVER OF THE LIGHT Miss Francesca Warrington 0 1 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
16 LOUIS GIRL Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
17 EUROPA Miss Millie Sheppard 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
18 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 0 27 0.00 11.60 38.60
19 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 1 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
20 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 DANCING QUEEN III Miss Isobel Morgan 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
22 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
24 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 1 34.3 0.00 15.60 49.90
25 ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 38 20.00 8.00 66.00
26 DISSINGTON VIEW Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 33 6.00 27.60 66.60
27 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 41.3 0.00 36.80 78.10
28 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 33.8 1.00 58.80 93.60
E AR LICKEEN LARRY Miss Jess Cory 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
R WALK ALONE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 41.5 28.00 R R
HC NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 KINGSTOWN BOBBY Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
2 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 5 0 26.5 8.00 2.80 37.30
3 MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 4 0 30 0.00 8.40 38.40
4 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 3 0 31.3 0.00 7.60 38.90
5 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
6 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 27.8 5.00 10.80 43.60
7 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 1 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 43.70
8 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
9 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 32.8 4.00 8.00 44.80
10 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
11 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.80 46.10
12 DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 1 0 31.8 0.00 14.40 46.20
13 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Rebecca Howard 1 0 33.5 0.00 13.20 46.70
14 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 27.8 8.00 11.60 47.40
15 EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 27 12.00 9.20 48.20
16 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 32.5 0.00 16.00 48.50
17 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
18 DIARANA DH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 31.5 9.00 8.40 48.90
19 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 26 1.00 30.40 57.40
19 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 1 0 37.8 0.00 12.80 50.60
21 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.8 8.00 13.60 51.40
22 GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 0 0 30.8 4.00 16.80 51.60
23 HON FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
24 KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 33 8.00 14.40 55.40
25 UP WITH THE LARK Miss Daisy Wheeler 0 0 39 4.00 16.00 59.00
26 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 40 20.00 0.00 60.00
27 MOORLOUGH BILLY Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 43.8 8.00 10.80 62.60
28 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 35.5 0.00 36.40 71.90
29 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 36.5 9.00 28.40 73.90
30 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 41.3 8.00 27.60 76.90
31 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 36.5 12.00 49.60 98.10
32 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 34 4.00 73.20 111.20
33 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 34.3 20.00 57.60 111.90
34 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 34.5 4.00 78.00 116.50
35 CASTLEKELLY RICHIE Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 35 12.00 88.00 135.00
W BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 W W W W
E UR RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
E R3 LINUS V Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 35.5 21.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 5 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
4 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
5 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 2 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
6 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
7 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
8 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
9 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 1 0 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
10 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 1 0 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
11 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 31.5 0.00 8.80 40.30
12 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 1 0 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
13 HISCO Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
14 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 0 27 0.00 19.20 46.20
15 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
16 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
17 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 1 0 37.8 0.00 13.20 51.00
18 COOLEY VACATION Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 0 33.3 4.00 14.40 51.70
19 BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 36 8.00 8.40 52.40
20 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 1 0 34.8 0.00 19.20 54.00
21 COOL REIGN Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.00 54.80
22 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 38.8 12.00 5.20 56.00
23 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.20 57.00
24 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 35.8 10.00 15.20 61.00
25 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 39 12.00 14.40 65.40
26 JUMBOROO Miss Jeanne Le Roux 0 0 37 0.00 40.80 77.80
27 MR BRABUS Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 39.5 4.00 46.80 90.30
28 CRANNAGH SILVER LADY Miss Roo Fox 0 0 38.3 12.00 52.40 102.70
29 HINDOCTRO Miss Amanda Taylor 0 0 43 26.00 51.60 120.60
W HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 W W W W
E CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 37 E E E
E UR ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
HC UR ECECHEIRA Miss Isabel English 0 0 31.5 E E HC UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 6 0 23.8 0.00 4.00 27.80
2 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
3 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 4 0 26.3 0.00 7.20 33.50
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 3 0 28 0.00 8.80 36.80
5 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 2 0 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
6 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 1 0 29.3 4.00 6.40 39.70
7 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
8 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 1 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
9 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 30.3 0.00 12.40 42.70
10 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 1 0 29.3 4.00 9.60 42.90
11 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 1 0 32.5 0.00 11.20 43.70
12 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
13 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
14 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Lauren Wilson 1 0 30.3 0.00 16.80 47.10
15 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 1 0 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
16 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
17 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
18 AGAINST THE GRAIN Mr Martin Mullins 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
19 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 1 0 34.5 0.00 18.00 52.50
20 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.3 4.00 16.80 53.10
21 MICASI Miss Alice Jones 0 0 35.8 4.00 13.60 53.40
22 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 33.5 4.00 17.20 54.70
23 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 32.3 24.00 2.80 59.10
24 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 33.3 15.00 21.60 69.90
E UR NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 41.5 E E E UR
R TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 35.8 R R R
R THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R TERTRE ROUGE Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 34.8 R R R
E COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 34.5 29.00 E E
W CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30 4.00 W W
R MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
R LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 0 37.8 17.00 R R
E AR IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR PRIVATE CAPITOL Mrs Kirsti Gordon 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
W FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 40.3 12.00 W W
E UR STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 35.8 18.00 E E UR
E UR MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
E FIRE LIGHT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E
E R3 QUEEN OF ROCK Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 40.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 4 0 25.5 4.00 3.60 33.10
4 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
5 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 2 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
6 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
7 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Ailsa Wates 1 0 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
8 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 0 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
10 HOLLYFORT LAD Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 27.5 4.00 7.20 38.70
11 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
12 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
13 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32 8.00 0.80 40.80
14 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 1 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
15 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.3 4.00 10.40 43.70
16 IVIAN II Miss Isabel English 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
17 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 32 12.00 3.60 47.60
18 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
19 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 33 8.00 6.80 47.80
20 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34.8 12.00 3.60 50.40
20 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30.8 12.00 8.40 51.20
21 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.20 51.50
22 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.80 52.60
23 MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
23 GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 30.3 4.00 18.40 52.70
24 UNCLE SNOW Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 32.5 8.00 17.20 57.70
25 FOR KATI Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 27.3 23.00 9.60 59.90
26 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 29.3 22.00 10.00 61.30
27 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.3 12.00 20.80 64.10
28 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 43 18.00 6.80 67.80
29 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 30.5 16.00 37.60 84.10
W CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 29.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 6 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 DEL PIERO II Miss Georgina Wood 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
3 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
4 PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 3 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 JACOMAR BOY Mr Chris J Hall 2 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 1 0 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
7 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 1 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
10 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
11 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
14 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 1 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
15 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 27.8 0.00 8.40 36.20
16 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
17 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
18 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 1 0 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
19 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
20 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 1 0 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
21 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 1 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
22 BALLYMITTY MAC Miss Ella Matravers 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
23 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 1 0 29.8 0.00 15.20 45.00
24 GARFORD BIG IDEA Miss Bea Coward 1 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
25 QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 0 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
26 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 1 0 30.3 0.00 16.80 47.10
27 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
28 DOLCES E Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.00 48.50
29 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
30 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 39.3 0.00 13.20 52.50
31 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.5 8.00 17.60 60.10
32 MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 1 0 39.5 0.00 22.40 61.90
33 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 1 0 44.3 0.00 23.20 67.50
34 MIDNIGHT ASH Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 39 25.00 17.20 81.20
35 KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 42.8 0.00 48.40 91.20
E UR LARIATS SUN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37 12.00 E E UR
W MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 35 4.00 W W
R DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
E AR COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 37.5 E E E AR
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 37 44.00 R R
E DREAM MASTER Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 47.5 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Grid reference ST874625


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

International Classes Added to Burnham Market in 2020

Posted on 2nd July 2020

We are pleased to confirm that a CCI4*-L and CCI4*-S for eight and nine year old horses at an additional Burnham Market Horse Trials, on 17-20 September, has been agreed by the British Eventing Fixtures Panel and approved by the FEI.

Read the full story
View all news