WARWICK HALL (3)WARWICK HALL (3)

WARWICK HALL (3)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) and 07753 656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Katharine Martin

Mobile: 07543 559284

Event Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth

Entries Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth, Pre-Event (no calls after 8pm)

Phone: 01931 713245
Mobile: 077536 56440 (limited reception)

Course description

An event created specially to provide an ideal venue for modern horse trials: combining sandy old turf, fast flowing terrain, open pastures of a traditional parkland setting. 

Event schedule

Entries open

14 June 2019

Ballot date

25 June 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

2 July 2019
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, Cumbria

Contact Details
Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07543 559284
Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Lucinda Weymouth, Pre-Event (no calls after 8pm)

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01931 713245
  • Mobile: 077536 56440 (limited reception)
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 708 5122 51. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. If unable to make entries online send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please make cheques payable to DJ Weymouth Ltd. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) selfseal SAE for each horse. If entries are oversubscribed, a Wait List will be held.  Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be wait listed. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) admin charge, (see Rule 4.11)  Entry Amendments by 16/07/2019 by telephoning 01931 713245. STARTING TIMES are available on www.bdwp.co.uk . Starting Times also available on 18/07/2019 between 18:00 and 20:00 on 01931 713245

 

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from a list of stabling providers which can be found on the website www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07443621686. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the organisers. Provision will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to administration area, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country.  DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth.

ENTRANCE POLICY - No charge for BE members and Cumbria Horse Trials Members.  £10 per car on Saturday and Sunday.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available.  Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 625600 or www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/lifestyle/accommodation/

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
5YO Saturday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
4YO Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £14.40 £17.00

Classes and fees

BE100, the majority of the classes are on Saturday and the majority of BE90 sections are on Sunday.  

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T) Regional Final. 4YO and 5YO classes. 
There will be a Newcomers BE90 Section for any horse and rider who have competed in no more than 4 BE events.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A BE100 Newcomers Section will be available for any horse and rider who have never competed at BE100.  Please state eligibility on entry form. A prize will be awarded in each Novice Section to the highest place amateur rider who is competing a maximum of 2 horses in this BE season.  The rider is not to earn a living competing/producing horses.  Please state eligibility on entry form.
 

Prizes

BE80, BE90, BE100 prizes in kind, Novice lower limit prize money.

The Warwick Hall Cup offers a 2019 Grand Slam opportunity for any rider and hore combination winnng at each of the three fixtures at Warwick Hall and if this is not achieved it will be won by the competitor with the next best set of results from all three competitions.  Open to competitors in all classes.  Combinations are not permitted to revert down a class during the 3 events and a maximum of two BE80 wins to count. The trophy will be presented at the end of the season. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2019 for highest placed Cumbrian rider/horse combination competing in all classes. Points can be accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best four scores will count.  The trophy will be presented at the end of the season. 
The Chess III Memorial Trophy, donated
by the Arnott Family and presented to
the highest placed mare in the Novice
class at Warwick Hall Horse Trials 3.
As a courtesy to our sponsors and
officials, please would competitors or
their representative attend prize-giving
smartly dressed.

Event name: WARWICK HALL (3) Date: Jul 21-22 2018 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
10 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 CARLANDO Miss Jenny Allman 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 35.5 1.00 0.00 36.50
13 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
14 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
18 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 37.3 2.00 0.00 39.30
19 RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
2 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 14 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
20 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
21 HAMPTON FONTAINE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
22 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
23 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
24 WODKA LIME Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
25 JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Clare Highfield 0 2 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
26 DADDY BOY Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.20 52.00
27 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
28 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 30.8 4.00 27.60 62.40
29 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33.3 8.00 48.40 89.70
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 8 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
W GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 16 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
10 KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
11 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
12 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40 4.00 1.20 45.20
13 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
14 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
15 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
16 THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 40.8 1.00 6.80 48.60
17 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
18 LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.00 51.50
19 ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 44 4.00 4.80 52.80
2 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 14 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
20 KILTEALY PROPHET Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 39.5 4.00 9.60 53.10
21 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 33 17.00 18.80 68.80
22 BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 36.8 4.00 28.40 69.20
23 SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 36.3 11.00 25.60 72.90
24 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 34.8 49.00 41.60 125.40
3 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Steven Renton 0 12 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 MOORFIELD VIOLET Miss Hannah Walkden 0 10 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
5 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 6 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 4 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
E SAMSON IX Mrs Kaylee Clark 0 0 35.3 12.00 E E
E SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 36.8 E E E
R BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 36.8 8.00 R R
R COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 W W W W
W DIESEL IV Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32 14.00 W W
W CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 36.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI SPARKLES Miss Lottie Williams 0 16 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
2 KILLAHURLER CONNECT Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 14 27 8.00 0.40 35.40
3 BALLY LOUIS Miss Sarah Wingfield 0 12 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
4 SHADOW TOP GUN Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
5 BEE NAROUND Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
6 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 2 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
7 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
8 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 29 57.00 1.60 87.60
9 GONZALEZ Mr Sahir Thapar 0 0 37.8 5.00 48.40 91.20
R ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 34.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
10 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
11 OISIN EARL OF DREAMS Mrs Paula Creer 0 0 41.3 0.00 1.60 42.90
12 ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 38 0.00 7.20 45.20
13 IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 43 0.00 2.40 45.40
14 NOTAMARKO Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
15 ARDLEA MR SPIRIT Miss Robyn Crawford 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
16 CARNEGIE BLUE Mrs Tracey Teasdale 0 0 32 8.00 17.60 57.60
17 GILMERTONS ARUNDEL Miss Emma Kathryn Owens 0 0 34.5 16.00 7.20 57.70
18 SNOWPATROL Miss Jessica Bell 0 0 40.5 9.00 8.80 58.30
19 MOORS LADY Mrs Caroline Wilson 0 0 38.8 0.00 31.20 70.00
2 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
20 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 34.3 0.00 36.00 70.30
21 JESSOP PRINCESS Ms Diane Lax 0 0 37 8.00 30.80 75.80
22 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 31.8 8.00 36.80 76.60
23 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 41.8 20.00 15.20 77.00
24 DEE JAY WELLS Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 35 8.00 58.40 101.40
25 WHITTON CASTLE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 73.60 121.10
26 JGS GALA DAY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 44 8.00 82.00 134.00
27 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 36.3 8.00 100.00 144.30
3 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
4 QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
5 SHART DANCE Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
6 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
7 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
8 ROBIN VII Miss Carolyn Warren 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
9 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
E MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 37 4.00 E E
E AR CAHER CHARLIE Dr Sarah Jane Hobbs 0 0 41.3 4.00 E E AR
R LITTLE EWE Miss Hannah Proffitt 0 0 46 12.00 R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W W W
W GYPSY V Miss Shona Rhodes 0 0 41 0.00 W W
W ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 45.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.54
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
11 WESTWICK PADDY Mrs Joanne Owens 0 0 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
12 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 33.3 8.00 8.40 49.70
13 CARRABAWN DIAMONDS Mr Michael Moore 0 0 43.8 8.00 0.80 52.60
14 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 41.5 4.00 9.60 55.10
15 ANTRIM GALAXY Mrs Tracy Carnegie 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.40 58.70
16 WILLOW SEAMAIR Miss Amy Grogan 0 0 31 8.00 20.40 59.40
17 INDEPENDENT RIBBON Miss Jeannemarie Ferguson 0 0 37.5 12.00 10.40 59.90
18 ITS THE PRESIDENT Miss Jessica Collister 0 0 35.8 0.00 34.00 69.80
19 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 30.8 0.00 46.80 77.60
2 PHOENIX RISING IV Miss Helen Laverick 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
20 PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 41.3 16.00 22.00 79.30
21 HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 33.5 8.00 40.80 82.30
22 GICAL MADNESS Miss Bernadette Willetts 0 0 28.3 0.00 57.60 85.90
23 HAVELOCK ELLIS Miss Shannon Jardine 0 0 41.8 4.00 45.20 91.00
24 RUA MOUNTAIN Miss Jenni Surgeon 0 0 31.3 8.00 60.00 99.30
25 ANNAGHKEEN FIELDMASTER Mrs Jill Stewart 0 0 41.8 4.00 70.40 116.20
26 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 42 4.00 79.20 125.20
3 HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
4 ANOTHER AVOCA Mrs Liz Highfield 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
5 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
6 CASTLEGAR TROY Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
7 GRANTSTOWN UNIQUE Miss Tracy Warwick 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
8 RINGOS ARABESQUE Miss Emily Brass 0 0 26.8 4.00 14.80 45.60
9 COLLIGA CORNCRAKE Miss Samantha Clark 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.80 46.30
HC WATERBECK JASMINE Mr John Thornton 0 0 30.8 8.00 34.40 HC
R R3 STRIDE Mrs Amanda Buckle 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
12 RIO DE JANEIRO Miss Emily Boothroyd 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
13 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
14 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 SHADOW INFINITY Miss Sophie Chew 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
16 BARCLAY THE BANKER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.00 48.80
17 IN GOOD TIME Mrs Sally Gillespie 0 1 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
18 AVALON VI Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 40.5 12.00 2.00 54.50
19 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 35.8 12.00 8.00 55.80
2 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 38 7.00 18.80 63.80
21 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 0 39.5 4.00 26.40 69.90
3 LOVELY LADY II Miss Claire Light 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 4 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
6 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Issy Saxby 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 32.5 E E E
W JUST FOR ME I Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 W W W W
W TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER Miss Emma Simpson 0 0 W W W W
W LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 W W W W
W INOSENT FLIGHT Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 W W W W
W HESKETH BANK Miss Alison Frary 0 0 38 W W W
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 KS JAZZ Miss Alicia Newing 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
12 AUTUMN MIST III Mrs Jane Crowe 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
13 BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.60 41.10
14 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 30 8.00 8.00 46.00
15 HANDY ANDY Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
16 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 0 27.8 8.00 20.40 56.20
17 RED STORM RISING II Miss Faye Anderson 0 0 33.3 17.00 8.40 58.70
18 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 28.8 0.00 34.80 63.60
19 GREYSTONES PILGRIM Miss Amelia Hotchkiss 0 0 39.5 0.00 26.80 66.30
2 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 7 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
20 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 28.3 20.00 20.80 69.10
21 CES SEAMANSON Ms Fran Stead 0 0 23.8 0.00 60.00 83.80
22 TULLABRICK BOUNCER Miss Samantha Callister 0 0 36.3 0.00 62.80 99.10
23 MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 28.5 0.00 94.80 123.30
24 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 30.3 15.00 148.40 193.70
3 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 6 26 0.00 4.80 30.80
4 NEWSHAM HERBERT Miss Becky Forster 0 5 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
5 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 4 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
6 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 SHIRAIG DEXTER Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.40 35.70
9 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
W TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 W W W W
W LADY LUNA OF PEMBERLEY Miss Kate Sawyer 0 0 W W W W
W RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 22.8 30.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 8 20.3 0.00 2.00 22.30
10 DIRECT DISTRACTION Mrs Helen Mitchell-hunter 0 0 32 1.00 8.40 41.40
11 SMARTYPANTS VII Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
12 ROYAL OPERA Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
13 ONE OF A KIND III Miss Ella Robson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.40 45.20
14 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 1 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
15 AUTUMN Mrs Sophie Pollard 0 0 41.5 12.00 6.80 60.30
16 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 35.8 0.00 28.00 63.80
17 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36.5 4.00 30.40 70.90
18 EX BONHEUR 2009 Miss Yasmin Hodgson 0 0 39.8 16.00 79.60 135.40
2 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 7 21.8 4.00 2.40 28.20
3 MOONBEAM III Miss Jessica Carney 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 5 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
5 JUSTIN THYME VI Miss Amanda Walker 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 COOL KLIPSPRINGER Mrs Delia Job 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
7 FINN VII Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
8 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 26.3 4.00 7.60 37.90
9 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
E R3 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
HC BUCCANEER BAY Mr Paul Robson 0 0 W W W HC
W MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.53
BE90Open - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 7 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
3 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 6 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Mr Will Murray 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 1 41.3 0.00 3.20 44.50
11 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
12 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
13 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.40 46.70
14 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 1 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
15 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 39.3 0.00 8.80 48.10
16 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 1 27.8 0.00 20.40 48.20
17 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 38.5 4.00 9.20 51.70
18 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 42.8 4.00 7.60 54.40
19 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 42.8 4.00 11.60 58.40
2 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 5 23.8 0.00 6.40 30.20
20 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 33.8 14.00 10.80 58.60
21 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 29.8 0.00 32.00 61.80
22 STONEHAVENS REDROCK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 42 8.00 12.40 62.40
23 BEYOND GOLD Miss Daisy Job 0 0 40 8.00 16.80 64.80
24 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
25 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 36.5 12.00 18.80 67.30
26 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 0 49.3 12.00 9.20 70.50
27 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 1 44.3 0.00 26.80 71.10
28 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 40.3 8.00 53.60 101.90
29 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 34.5 20.00 54.80 109.30
3 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 4 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
4 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 3 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
5 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
6 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 1 28 4.00 7.60 39.60
7 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 1 25.5 4.00 13.20 42.70
8 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 28.8 0.00 14.00 42.80
9 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 38 0.00 6.40 44.40
E JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 44.5 16.00 E E
R MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 43.8 4.00 R R
R LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
R BALLYEDEN MIST Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 27.3 4.00 R R
W LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 W W W W
W KILROE SILVER FOX Miss Lillia Schaible 0 0 W W W W
W DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 41.3 16.00 W W
W GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 W W W W
W SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 47 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.37
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 6 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
2 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 5 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
3 TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 4 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
4 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 32.8 8.00 43.60 84.40
E UR PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
W THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news