WARWICK HALL (2)WARWICK HALL (2)

Newsflash

U18 Course Walks
Saturday ONU18 course walks with Sue Chadwick: Cross Country 12 noon & 1pm, meet at the start box.  SJ at 1.45 meet at SJ entrance.  Text: 07971 830230
Sunday BE90O U18 course walks with Jane Graham: Cross Country 10am & 11sm , meet at the start box.  SJ at 12 noon meet at SJ entrance.  Text: 077619 11117
U18s please print numbers on pink if possible.


 

WARWICK HALL (2)

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) & 07753 656440 (L)

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Contact Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event Secretary - Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Mobile: 07836 238808

Course description

A free flowing cross country course designed to provide variety for all the classes.  The dressage and show jumping arenas will have been relocated where necessary after Warwick Hall 1

Event schedule

Entries open

25 May 2021

Ballot date

1 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

1 June 2021

Event Team

Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, CA10 2RQ

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07836 238808
Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Mr Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Grossick Photography

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Information
Entry Fees 
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  If you are unable to enter online contact Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at the time of entry.
If entries are oversubscribed a wait list will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be waitlisted.  No more entries will be accepted off the wait list after Friday 18th June at 12 noon. 
Start fees are paid at time of entry, and will be refunded if entry is withdrawn.
All received entry information and section lists will be published on the BE website and www.eventscores.co.uk  
Entry Frees include VAT. VAT Number: 708512251.
Final Entry Amendments to be by 12 noon Tuesday 15th June in writing to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com or telephone 07814 056874, all telephone amendments to be confirmed in writing
Start Times Available on the Thursday before the event online from 1900 on www.britisheventing.com or or www.eventingscores.co.uk

Refunds
Refund Policy as per Rule 4.11

All withdrawals to be in writing (email) to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com.
Alll withdrawals before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, entries received before ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a100% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
After ballot date, entries received after ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a 75% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
COVID Pandemic Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 noon on 1 June (Ballot date) and midnight 8 June your start fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 00.01 am 9 June and midnight 15 June your start fee and 25% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions from 00.01 am 16 June onwards your start fee will be refunded

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from a list of stabling providers which can be found on the website www.cumbriahorsetrials.com

 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07836 238808 or 07753 656440.
Entrance Policy with be in line with current BE protocol at the time of the competiton.
Provisions will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times,
Please take all rubbish home with you, minimal bins will be provided to reduce the possibility of C19 contamination.
Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth
 

 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available.

Accommodation information can be obtained via Carlisle Tourist Information Centre on 01228 598596 or https://www.discovercarlisle.co.uk/Stay-Over.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
NRF Saturday I117 (2009) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final

Prizes

Prize Money will be awarded in all classes at the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4
All prize money will be paid by BACS,  Prize winners please email your BACS/postal address to info@cumbriahorsetrials.com by 2nd July.  
Rosettes will be awarded to 6th place, subject to class entries, rosettes can be collected from the Information Point once the results have been verified or posted, please email your postal address.

Dressage Sheets will be available to collect from the Information Point within two hours of your test. If you would like it to be posted to you please leave a SAE. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2021 for the highest placed Cumbrian horse/rider combination competing in all classes. Points are accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best 4 scores will count. The 2021 trophy will be presented at the end of the season.
The Warwick Hall Cup offers a 2021 Grand Slam opportunity for any rider/ horse combination winning at each of the three fixtures at Warwick Hall and if this not achieved it will be won by the competitor with the next best set of results from all 3 competitions.  Open to competitors in all classes.  Combination are not permitted to revert down a class during the 3 events and a maximum of 2 BE80 wins to count.  The trophy will be presented at the end of the season

 

Event name: WARWICK HALL (2) Date: Jun 19-20 2021 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRFIELD MOLLYMAC Mrs Katie Magee 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 DHI KICKODIEZA Mr James Avery 0 14 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 OAKPORT TARGAREN Mrs Emma Hobday 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Duncan Fisher 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 CRUISING DIAMOND ROSE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 CHEERLEADER TH Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 APOLLO 11 Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
13 COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
14 KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
15 ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
16 WIZZARDS REALM Mr Jack Donaldson 0 0 35.8 14.00 0.00 49.80
17 VS CORELLI SURPRISE Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
18 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Charlie Dixon-Nutt 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
19 SKELTON BARNABY Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 33.8 0.00 21.20 55.00
20 ZIMON Miss Molly Selby 0 0 35 12.00 50.80 97.80
R FOREMAN III Mr James Adams 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
E R3 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 33.5 34.00 E E R3
W GALETHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 28.8 1.00 W W
W GRAND Mr Liam Cammack 0 0 W W
W PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 W W
R NO MORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 33 6.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI FUNNYMAN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
2 ELISA Mr Jonathan Bracken 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Daniella Page 0 6 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
7 HARTHILL HERALDIK Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 CHOIX DE L AMOUR Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
10 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 TOMMY DA TANK Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 CHARLIE FOXTROT Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
14 INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 31.5 8.00 1.60 41.10
15 DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.20 42.70
16 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 32.5 11.00 0.00 43.50
17 COOLAFANCY Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.60 44.90
18 SHINGLIS JOE Miss Hattie Maddocks 0 0 36 4.00 8.40 48.40
19 PREACHER MAN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 30.8 16.00 2.80 49.60
20 BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Miss Charlotte Alice Martin 0 0 33.8 16.00 2.40 52.20
21 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 36.8 13.00 7.60 57.40
22 LEVITA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 32 4.00 37.20 73.20
23 CINSHASA L Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32 4.00 56.80 92.80
24 GUN MOOR Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 30.8 0.00 62.40 93.20
E OT COUGAR PC Z Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 22.8 0.00 E E OT
W MALICA Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 28.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAGUAR Mr Gareth Warburton 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 LEO SANTOS Mrs Emma Hobday 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 COOLEY FLASH BACK Mrs Polly Stockton 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Miss Sara Bowe 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Tayla Brooks 0 8 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
6 S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Miss Harriet Morris 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 LAGRANDESSA W. Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
10 CAVALIER MIND Mr Oliver Kitching 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
11 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Kate Hey 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.60 41.40
13 TIDY TOWN Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.20 42.00
14 RAZOR Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.40 42.20
15 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.40 44.70
16 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.40 47.20
17 LAINE PATCHES Mr William Bailey 0 0 33.3 16.00 0.00 49.30
18 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.20 51.50
19 ARISTAEUS Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 28.5 12.00 15.60 56.10
20 HANNICEAN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 36.3 20.00 0.00 56.30
21 DHI ICEBERG Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33.3 8.00 28.00 69.30
22 DHI ANCHORMAN Mr James Avery 0 0 20.8 4.00 87.60 112.40
23 JULIUS Miss Naeve Brown 0 0 36.3 10.00 67.20 113.50
R DAKAR Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 32 4.00 R R
E OT IMPERIAL DUN Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 35.5 11.00 E E OT
R JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 35.5 6.00 R R
R DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr James Adams 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 JAG WOMANIZER LADY Mr James Adams 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 CAUNTON CORDON BLEU Mr Matthew Heath 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
4 DRUMGIVEN MR CHARISMA Mrs Katie Magee 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BEST BOY BILLY Miss Emma Grange 0 8 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
6 MAILMAN Miss Madlen Carlick 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
7 GLOBAL NARCO Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 31 2.00 6.40 39.40
8 BARTLEY COLE Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
9 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
10 TRESHAM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
11 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 34.8 5.00 6.00 45.80
12 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Richard Munro 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.60 45.90
13 ORAN MASTER PETE Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 2 32.5 0.00 14.00 46.50
14 KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
15 KNOWLEDGE IS POWER Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 32.3 7.00 8.80 48.10
16 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 37.3 17.00 0.00 54.30
17 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 46.5 12.00 4.00 62.50
18 GET SET COOLEY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.3 4.00 23.60 62.90
19 DU ROUET OF BOHERDEEL Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 25.5 0.00 44.00 69.50
20 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 45.3 29.00 0.00 74.30
21 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 29.3 39.00 24.40 92.70
R EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 0 46 4.00 R R
E OT HIGHLAND DELUX Ms Louise Howatson 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 WATTS BURN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 ASPIRATION III Miss Tamara Fifield 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 2 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
9 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
10 LUCY SPARKLES Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 CRACKER JACK II Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Rose Mckie 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.20 39.70
16 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
17 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Ella Jackson 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
18 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
19 WODAN III Mr Simon Middleton 0 2 33 0.00 13.20 46.20
20 ENIGMA VIII Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 35.3 11.00 1.60 47.90
21 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 31.5 14.00 4.00 49.50
22 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 33 15.00 4.80 52.80
23 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 32.3 0.00 24.40 56.70
24 SANGHEERA Ms Karen Woodward 0 0 30.8 5.00 31.60 67.40
25 SERENADE III Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35.8 0.00 64.80 100.60
E TH DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E TH
E R3 HENRYS BEST Miss Victoria Black 0 0 34.3 16.00 E E R3
R LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 21.5 4.00 R R
E UR CORRIEVIEW NOAH Miss Carla Milne 0 0 32.5 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLMEN DEBENTURE Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
2 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
3 DEREK B Miss Zoe Ward 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 HILLGARTH TRUE LOVE Miss Samantha Potts 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 LUSCIOUS LILLY Miss Kiki Blood 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss millie douglas 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 HILSTON BASIL Miss Abbie Curtis 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
10 DARSI DANCER Miss Rachael Redburn 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
11 CHASING THUNDER Miss collette sykes 0 0 30.8 17.00 0.00 47.80
12 CASTLELODGE KALEIDOSCOPE Mrs Emily Galloway 0 0 29 0.00 20.80 49.80
13 PRECIOUS ROCK Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 37.8 7.00 5.60 50.40
14 MOTABOWER TOM Miss Kelsey Hudson 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
15 LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
16 ONE FOR BRAD Miss Rebecca Grant 0 0 45.3 8.00 6.40 59.70
17 BROOKDALE TOUCH OF CLASS Mr connor bowes 0 0 47 8.00 9.20 64.20
18 ROYAL SECRET Miss Rachael Mellor 0 0 29.8 4.00 46.00 79.80
19 BALLINAGUILKEY FUSION Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 38.8 26.00 21.60 86.40
E R3 SAGE Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 44.8 4.00 E E R3
W CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Elizabeth Morgan 0 0 25.5 11.00 W W
E E WYNCROFT HALLO Miss Zoe Cowe 0 0 38 4.00 E E E
E UR ZIMARA Miss Georgia Waddell 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
E R3 CUFFSTOWN MAN Miss Emma Rogers 0 0 29.3 16.00 E E R3
E R3 LOLANTUS H Miss Emma Garvin 0 0 30 E E R3
E E BALLINACARRA BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E E
E UR MELISSA Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 34 E E UR
E E LISDUFF CRUISE Mrs. Jo Pye 0 0 42 18.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODSTOCK Mrs Gemma Wood 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 GLENCROFT MAGIC MOMENTS Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
3 UNNAMED (808405) Miss Holly Wybergh 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 DOLMEN DE NIRO Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 KEC MAXIMUM FLAIR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 MIRAHS PRIDE Miss Sam Rippon 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
7 MIDNIGHT DANCER VI Miss Katy Brown 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 COOPERS DREAM Ms Alexandra Carrington 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
9 TINNICARRIG LAD Miss Kimberley Greer 0 0 38.5 0.00 7.20 45.70
10 CUINNEGAN GAYLEFORCE Miss Jo Arres 0 0 36 8.00 2.00 46.00
11 OSCAR XXIX Mrs Roberta Riddell 0 0 27.3 6.00 14.00 47.30
12 VALERIAN Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.40 49.90
13 CHESTIVAL Miss Charlotte Strachan 0 0 39.3 11.00 1.20 51.50
14 ROLLUX II Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 37.8 10.00 8.00 55.80
15 CORNAUGHY NED Mrs gail walker 0 0 37.5 1.00 33.20 71.70
16 TEGEIRIAN DYLAN Miss Zoe Streatfield 0 0 41 0.00 37.20 78.20
17 RATHCOONA CARMEL Miss alba mclean 0 0 38.3 4.00 52.80 95.10
18 WILLOW Miss Hannah Lindsay 0 0 42.3 23.00 40.80 106.10
19 FLO’S CONFLICT Miss Kaitlin Parish 0 0 41.8 15.00 60.00 116.80
E E ROYAL FLYNN Miss Tyler-skye Hilton 0 0 37.8 E E E
E AR MARLY Mrs Gemma Parkin 0 0 41 49.00 E E AR
E UR CALISTA III Miss Janey Van-stone 0 0 34 28.00 E E UR
E R3 COOLRAHNEE MURRAY Oliver Campbell 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
E E AMASTEAL Miss Alanna Furness 0 0 34 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNNAMED (808885) Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 URAN HOLLY BERRY Mrs Stephanie Robson 0 0 28.8 0.00 3.20 32.00
3 CASTLEVIEW OSCAR Miss Emily Arter 0 0 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
4 BILLY APHRODITE Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
5 CURRY LUCY Mrs Amy Johnson 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
6 UCS DEMIGRAPHIC Miss Nicole Smith 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
7 STUDIO STAR Miss Amy Auld 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 CHRIS Mr Steve Hartley 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
9 COBRA GIRL Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 25.8 4.00 10.80 40.60
10 BALLYBANE SUNSHINE Miss Abigail Mitchell-Hunter 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
11 WASTE OF TIME Miss Carolyn Fisher 0 0 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
12 CAPPNAHANA REBEL Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.40 43.20
13 KINCON LOWER BOY Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
14 COCO MOTION Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 0 44 0.00 7.20 51.20
15 AHALATIVE ALBERT Mrs Becka Bessant 0 0 28.3 4.00 20.00 52.30
16 RINGOS ARABESQUE Miss Emily Brass 0 0 26.8 0.00 28.40 55.20
17 HIGHFIELD ONE Miss Diana Gilbertson 0 0 43.5 4.00 9.20 56.70
18 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 0 35.3 11.00 10.80 57.10
19 LOCARNO LITTLE TED Miss Alison Newton 0 0 41 4.00 15.60 60.60
20 REGGAE SUNSPLASH Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 34.8 4.00 27.60 66.40
E E TIPPERARY T Dr Adrian Rippon 0 0 39.8 E E E
E AR DIAMOND MUDFLAP Miss Georgina Woods 0 0 37 28.00 E E AR
E R3 INDIE Miss Amelie McCarron 0 0 27 4.00 E E R3
E R3 ACHAIDH BUI STAR Mr Mark McKean 0 0 37.8 14.00 E E R3
R BIBA Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 39.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
BE80(T) - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIDGEHILL ELFIN Mrs Fiona Lloyd 0 0 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
2 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 0 22.3 6.00 2.40 30.70
3 LORD BRENDY Mr Shaun Malpass 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 GLENLO PRIDE Miss Freya Harrison 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
5 ROSSULUS LADY Mrs Jane Crowe 0 0 35 2.00 0.00 37.00
6 PIPERS APPEAL Miss Heather Conn 0 0 29.3 6.00 2.80 38.10
7 HESKETH BANK Mrs Hayley Airey 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
8 INDOONA Miss Kate Sawyer 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
9 LUDO Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
10 PARKIE BOY Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 41 0.00 1.60 42.60
11 BURNOCKMILL CHARISMA Mrs Lillias Mckirdy 0 0 36.5 3.00 4.40 43.90
12 KYLE BOY Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 35.8 10.00 0.00 45.80
13 KYRA Miss Ellie Tremble 0 0 47.8 1.00 0.00 48.80
14 CARNELLS RISKY CRUISADER Miss Natalie Wilson 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
15 MULLANACROSS RUA Mrs Barbara Gibson 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.00 61.50
16 DOUBLE SHOT Miss Chloe Sinclair 0 0 33.8 32.00 0.80 66.60
17 SHANBALLY BAWN Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 34 6.00 52.00 92.00
E E EBONY LAD II Miss Milly Maxwell 0 0 E E E
E OT QWINTY DV Z Miss Amy Auld 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E OT
E UR SNOWPATROL Mrs Emma Heron 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
E E ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 26.5 35.00 E E E
E E KAYAKA Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RIDGEHILL MAGDA Miss Ruby Thompson 0 8 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
2 RATH REGGIE Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 ALLADDIN Miss Alice Spence 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 RIO Miss Shannon Douglas 0 5 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
5 JAN DHI Mrs Andrea Hodgson 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 3 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 EVEREST Miss Erin Scott 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 ECHO Miss Steph Cook 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 QUEEN KROON Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
10 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
11 MASTER R DOUGLAS Miss Laura Williams 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
12 GLASHA ROVER Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 CLOONCASTLE CAITLIN Miss Molly Oman 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
14 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.40 45.90
15 KENNISHAM Miss Lotty Wright 0 0 42 4.00 3.20 49.20
16 KELTICA RAVELLO Miss Lisa Donnelly 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
17 ROLLO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 36.8 14.00 0.00 50.80
18 BRIDGET Ms Rhona Smith 0 0 33.8 8.00 10.00 51.80
19 LISLAN SAN FRAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 34.8 20.00 0.00 54.80
20 HELSINGTON GOSSIP GIRL Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 36.8 7.00 25.20 69.00
21 CASTLEBLANEY HARVEST MOON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 35.8 40.00 0.00 75.80
22 PRIMICULUS Miss Libby Chrisp 0 0 37.5 50.00 28.40 115.90
W BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 39.5 16.00 W W
E R3 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 38.5 E E R3
W WINSTON XX Miss Jenni Brooke 0 0 W W
E UR MATILDA III Miss Joanna Coulthard 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
W WATERMILL JAMIE Mrs Helen Bell 0 0 36 23.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 7 23.5 5.00 0.00 28.50
3 COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 6 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
4 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 5 29.8 1.00 0.40 31.20
5 RIVERHEAD NIGHT AIR Miss Lois Teal 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 RYAN'S GROVE Mrs Frances Pearson 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 MOORS LADY Mrs Caroline Wilson 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 SIRILLIO QUEEN Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 SCARPINELLI PINK Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 GFS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM Miss Deborah Priestley 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
11 ARABELLA K Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 QUINTEN Mr Iain Couttie 0 1 29 0.00 10.00 39.00
13 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
14 SHANBO KALEIDOSCOPE Miss Jes Devere 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
15 FLINT SAID NO Miss Charlotte Alice Martin 0 0 22.3 19.00 0.00 41.30
16 DATE NIGHT Miss Anna Flynn 0 0 29.8 14.00 0.00 43.80
17 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 31 13.00 0.00 44.00
18 GALLEY GREY Mrs Gemma Spry 0 0 34.5 12.00 4.00 50.50
19 MAN CUB Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 30.3 0.00 21.60 51.90
20 ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 27.5 4.00 24.00 55.50
21 BBK POLO Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 30.8 8.00 20.00 58.80
22 SAINT MALOS LADY Mrs Debbie King 0 0 36.8 19.00 8.80 64.60
23 NEWBAWN MURPHY Miss Lottie Nelson 0 0 31.8 0.00 32.80 64.60
24 RIENROE ROWDY Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 34.3 19.00 15.20 68.50
25 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Pippa Reynolds 0 0 32.3 17.00 37.60 86.90
W TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Mrs Christine Stafford 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCOLTRIM KEOKI Miss Molly Oman 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
3 CRUISE ON TOMMY Miss Anna Edwards 0 6 25.8 2.00 0.00 27.80
4 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 HOPES ARE HIGH II Mr Sean Henderson 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 GORTMORE SPRING ROSE Miss Amy Lennon 0 0 30.5 6.00 0.00 36.50
8 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
9 COOLDA CAROLINA Mrs Susan Dykes 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
10 COPAIN Z Miss Enid Grant 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
11 DALEY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
12 TRANSPENNINE GOLD Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 31.8 11.00 0.80 43.60
13 ASBLANDS GEORGE Miss Emily Willoughby 0 1 34 0.00 11.60 45.60
14 DRUMANY BAY Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
15 LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Bailey 0 0 31.3 16.00 3.20 50.50
16 EASY JUMPER Mrs Andrea Bateson 0 0 42.3 3.00 8.00 53.30
17 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 42.5 11.00 0.00 53.50
18 GRADUATION TALE Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 41 7.00 10.00 58.00
19 BALLINAGORE DUBH Miss Lily Ramsey 0 0 45.3 13.00 4.00 62.30
20 BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Miss Robyn Beattie 0 0 40.5 8.00 20.00 68.50
21 THE SWAGGER Miss Katherine Bennett 0 0 41 4.00 23.60 68.60
22 POWERED BY PEPSI Mrs. Carly Corlett 0 0 33 33.00 3.60 69.60
23 PARC BRUNO Miss Erin Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 61.60 99.40
24 UNNAMED (808572) Miss Charlotte Macgregor 0 0 44.3 0.00 67.60 111.90
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SCOTFREE II Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 HIGHSPEED VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Victoria Gregg 0 7 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 DRUMACOON FERRARI Miss Nicole Edgar 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 5 32.3 1.00 0.00 33.30
5 BEECHMOUNT DARA Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 4 28.3 3.00 2.40 33.70
6 CHAMPAGNE SUPANOVA HVS Mr Isaac Amos 0 3 28.8 6.00 0.00 34.80
7 SIMPLY JACK THE LAD Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 25 7.00 3.60 35.60
8 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 29 7.00 0.00 36.00
9 LISRUA REISK Mrs. Sarah Rowlinson 0 0 31 5.00 2.00 38.00
10 DIVIN BERE Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 31 7.00 2.40 40.40
11 GRANSHA LAD Miss Jo Swanston 0 0 30.8 6.00 4.40 41.20
12 DERMISH PREMIER Miss Emma Lewis 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
13 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 39 4.00 2.00 45.00
14 REBEL FRAN Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 26 0.00 20.00 46.00
15 MYFYRIAN TARAN Miss Olivia Butler 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.00 48.80
16 PERFECTLY DONE Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 31.5 13.00 5.60 50.10
17 OX MOUNTAIN BREEZE Miss Poppy Hilton 0 0 38.3 6.00 9.20 53.50
18 D LONDON STAR Miss Ellie Wood 0 0 30.3 10.00 14.00 54.30
19 AZERLEY DAVE Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 26.3 4.00 24.00 54.30
20 KENDY-P Miss Bridget Welsh 0 0 29.3 17.00 20.00 66.30
21 DANNY Miss Hannah McGahan 0 0 33 20.00 30.40 83.40
22 CRAGSYDE SAPPHIRE Miss Nia Cove 0 0 30.5 8.00 72.40 110.90
E R3 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 23 E E R3
W LEOS STAR Miss Eleanor Dwan 0 0 W W
R WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Miss Samantha Liptrott 0 0 33.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90Open - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOCKDOWN HOUDINI Mrs Emma Hobday 0 8 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
2 HS DIAMOND LIL Miss Emily King 0 7 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
3 BALLUSTREE MASTER FLIGHT Mrs Emma Hobday 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 KNOCKAUN DIAMOND Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 36.8 3.00 0.00 39.80
5 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 38.3 3.00 5.20 46.50
6 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 32.5 26.00 12.80 71.30
E OT ICE QUEEN Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 36 0.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90Ou18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLD IMPULSE Miss Anna Kessel 0 8 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
2 KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 7 26 0.00 2.80 28.80
3 FUDGE Miss Fearne Wharton 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
4 KUTITOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 1 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
5 DOIRE MHIANAIGH JACK Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 29 2.00 2.80 33.80
6 CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Miss Charlie Parker 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 SMILLA IV Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 29 4.00 4.00 37.00
8 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Olivia Rogers 0 1 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
9 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
10 DRUMLANE GRACE Miss Rosie Dykes 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
11 DSTUD YOLI Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
12 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 40 0.00 23.20 63.20
13 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 32 4.00 35.20 71.20
E AR MARY Miss Lucy Weir 0 0 34.8 40.00 E E AR
E UR MR PICASSO Miss Madison Chapman 0 0 31 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90Ou18 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYNEETY COOL DIAMOND Miss Lottie Combe 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 7 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
3 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 6 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
4 DOIRE MHIANAIGH LAD Miss Rachel Alexander 0 5 32.5 2.00 0.00 34.50
5 VORECKY SILVER Miss Maisie Greening 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 SECRET LIAISON II Miss Kacey Finch 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
7 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Alice Wilson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 SHADOW STORM Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 HILLVIEW LILLY Miss Ruby Anderton 0 0 37.8 6.00 1.60 45.40
11 SHRAUGH DIAMOND Miss Aimee Weir 0 1 40.8 0.00 17.60 58.40
12 WEXFO FLYING ANGEL Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 27.3 0.00 31.20 58.50
13 MONAGOR TILLY Miss Jackie Hartley 0 1 49.8 0.00 13.20 63.00
14 CANAL MAX Miss Fay Greensit 0 0 25.3 4.00 64.00 93.30
E E ERNE BOY Mr Luca Carey 0 0 61 16.00 E E E
W LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Miss Sylvia King 0 0 57 1.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POWER OF LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 5 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
3 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 4 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
4 MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 1 0 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
6 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 1 0 30.8 0.00 19.60 50.40
7 TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32 12.00 14.80 58.80
8 AUXTEHWTEUH Mr James Avery 0 0 29.5 8.00 23.20 60.70
9 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 36.5 6.00 18.40 60.90
10 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 22 8.00 31.20 61.20
11 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 43.3 8.00 10.00 61.30
12 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 1 0 51.8 0.00 19.60 71.40
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 W W
W WATERMILL FLIGHT Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W W
R TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 43.3 R R
E UR DOWDSTOWN CAV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 29.5 E E UR
W RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 37.5 W W
W THE PATHFINDER Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 6 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 5 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
3 JACKPOT DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.80 34.30
4 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 2 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.80 43.60
7 PLS HALO AMBER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
8 WOLKE MIDNIGHT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
9 CENTRE WALK Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.80 47.30
10 MORELANDS HERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 35.8 7.00 9.60 52.40
11 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 30.8 8.00 14.40 53.20
12 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 37 4.00 12.80 53.80
13 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
14 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39.3 12.00 14.00 65.30
15 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 39.5 8.00 26.80 74.30
16 JVK MR MAGUIRE Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 29.8 14.00 49.60 93.40
HC OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 33 4.00 15.20 52.20
W DHI KAELLJA Mr James Avery 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.3 8.00 W W
W WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
W KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 W W
W BALLYDALTON Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELUNA Miss Arianne Finlay 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
2 HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Abbey Rimmer 5 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
3 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 4 0 28.5 4.00 5.60 38.10
4 CHERIE V OVERIS Z Miss Hazel Towers 3 0 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
5 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
6 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
7 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 36.3 16.00 2.40 54.70
8 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 42 11.00 2.80 55.80
9 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 30 18.00 9.60 57.60
10 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 1 0 54.3 0.00 3.60 57.90
11 BILLY Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 44.5 4.00 12.00 60.50
12 TREBLE C DIAMOND Miss Angela Mclean 0 0 47.5 15.00 2.00 64.50
13 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 37.3 12.00 15.60 64.90
14 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 34.5 7.00 23.60 65.10
15 PROUD MAIRI Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 41.5 4.00 34.80 80.30
16 JULIUS Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 42.8 10.00 100.00 152.80
E R3 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
E AR ENOLA Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR GFE CORDEXUS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 37.8 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 6 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 5 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 4 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Isabel Andrew 3 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
5 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
6 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
7 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 1 0 29 0.00 14.80 43.80
8 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 0 34.8 0.00 9.20 44.00
9 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
10 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 1 0 29.3 0.00 16.00 45.30
11 KEC SIMONA Miss Sally James 0 0 34 10.00 2.40 46.40
12 BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 36.8 4.00 10.40 51.20
13 EMJAY MASTER VISION Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 33.5 16.00 4.80 54.30
14 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 16.00 15.20 65.70
15 KNOLTON WILLOW Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 34.3 15.00 18.80 68.10
W JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 W W
E R3 SIR PASCAL Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 35.5 16.00 E E R3
E AR INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
NRF - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 5 0 25.7 4.00 0.00 29.70
3 ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 4 0 28.4 2.00 0.00 30.40
4 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
5 GABBANA Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.2 9.00 0.40 42.60
W FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 30.5 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 6 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 5 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
3 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 4 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 CSF TEDDY Mrs Claire Phillips 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 2 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 1 0 27.3 0.00 6.00 33.30
7 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 GORSEHILL JEWEL Miss Rio Hall 1 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
10 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 BALLYRIC Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
13 MILE HIGH Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
14 SPORTSFIELD LUX IMPRESSIVE Miss Erika Sjostrom 1 0 30 0.00 10.40 40.40
15 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Rio Hall 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
16 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 27 4.00 18.80 49.80
W TAMARA II Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
R FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 36 0.00 R R
E R3 MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Mr Callum Tarvit 0 0 34.8 9.00 E E R3
W ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Miss Abbie Forster 0 0 31.3 19.00 W W
W DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W BEJEWEL Miss Molly Oman 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
E R3 DANTES INFERNO Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 29 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.52
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 THE JUGGLER III Miss Lily Diggle 5 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
3 EQUADOR Miss Freya Gaitskell 4 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 3 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
5 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
6 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
7 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.80 45.30
8 CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
9 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 33.3 4.00 12.40 49.70
10 AOIFES STAR Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 31.5 20.00 0.00 51.50
11 THE RIDGE CARDENTO Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.80 52.10
12 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 36.8 19.00 0.40 56.20
13 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.40 58.90
14 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 34.5 42.00 31.20 107.70
R SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 28.8 R R
E HF CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 26.5 5.00 E E HF
E UR WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 35.5 E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
W REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwick Hall, Carlisle, Warwick on Eden, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 8PG

Grid reference NY46665695


Newsflash

U18 Course Walks
Saturday ONU18 course walks with Sue Chadwick: Cross Country 12 noon & 1pm, meet at the start box.  SJ at 1.45 meet at SJ entrance.  Text: 07971 830230
Sunday BE90O U18 course walks with Jane Graham: Cross Country 10am & 11sm , meet at the start box.  SJ at 12 noon meet at SJ entrance.  Text: 077619 11117
U18s please print numbers on pink if possible.


 
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news