TWESELDOWN (3)TWESELDOWN (3)

Newsflash

Due to insufficient entries for 3 days, Monday has been cancelled. BE 90 will run on Saturday only. BE100 will run on Sunday only. Please email ann@bdwp.co.uk if you are unable to move and your entry fee will be refunded. We do not think many novices will move to Sunday as Barbury have novices over 3 days.

TWESELDOWN (3)

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Secretary - Lucy Graham-Brown
Contact Lucy Graham-Brown
Mobile: 07591206192

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen

Course description

Cross Country courses designed by Eric Winter and built by Dominic Moore of Jump 1. Well draining sandy soil with beautifully built courses and excellent facilities.  The courses will be shorter than normal and a gentle introduction to eventing after our enforced horse trials holiday!

Event schedule

Entries open

31 May 2021

Ballot date

15 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

16 June 2021

Event Team

Dominic Moore

Course Builder

Eric Winter

Course Designer

John Farol

SJ Course Designer

Lucy Graham-Brown

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

33 Nine Acre Close, Charlbury, OX7 3RD

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 810762842.

Internet entries only. Accepted on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments by 03/07/2020 by email ann@bdwp.co.uk

Refund Policy 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date - see rule 4.11.

Covid Refund Policy
Prior to ballot date 100% - Ballot to 14 days prior to first day of competition 80% - 13 days to 6 days prior to first day of competition 50% - 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition 30% - 2 days to start of first day of competition 0%

A wait list will be kept if required.

Starting Times will be available on 08/07/2020 at www.britisheventing.com after 6.00pm.

Stabling

No stabling available on site for this event

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07591206192.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

XC Schooling - Tweseldown will be open for schooling as advertised on www.tweseldown.co.uk 

Entrance Policy - See BE Covid Guidelines.

Accommodation and Catering

Food and coffee will be available to purchse and the concessions will be in the lorry park to avoid foot traffic throughout the day.  Please observe social distancing at all times

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90TC Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Monday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Plus Sunday N110 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
IN Monday I115 (2011) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
N Monday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
ON Monday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
5YO Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

BE80(T) Class
 

 

Prizes

Lower limit prize money will be paid by BACS after the event
Event name: TWESELDOWN (3) Date: Jul 10-11 2021 Location: Tweseldown Racecourse, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
5YO - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 PIPISTRELLO DI FERRO Mrs. Justine Parker 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 THE MAIL MAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MONBEG DOWNTOWN Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
5 NGUBA Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
6 CAYIANO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 2 27 0.00 11.20 38.20
7 CLASS ROMANCE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
8 LANCASTER E Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
9 LODEWIJK Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
10 LAUSANNE W Mr Charlie Ahl 0 2 45 0.00 4.40 49.40
11 TALBOT TEDDY Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 26.5 0.00 28.00 54.50
12 NOT FOR FUN Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 33.8 0.00 37.60 71.40
13 UNNAMED (808259) Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 38.3 4.00 34.40 76.70
W MISTER MOXIE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
W HILDARE FALCON Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.5 9.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Miss Sophie Jenman 0 16 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
2 KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Miss Anna Jordan 0 14 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
3 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 10 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
5 RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 8 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
6 FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
7 BACK TO BUXTED Miss Polly Foster 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
8 COPPER CLOVER Ms Caroline Rider 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
9 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 4 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
10 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
11 THE DREAM CATCHER II Miss Hannah Berryman 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
12 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
13 MUSKOKA I Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 26 4.00 0.80 30.80
14 THE SMOOTH TALKER Miss Emily Kemp 0 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
15 DANCING PADDE Miss Kitty Howden 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
16 CATALYST Miss Sanne Minnema 0 0 25.3 4.00 4.80 34.10
17 BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Miss Georgie Porter 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
19 NARIM B Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 KILMINGTON FOLLY Ms Kristina Cook 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.40 36.20
21 WHITE ORCHID Miss Emma Robbins 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
22 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 0 27.8 8.00 1.60 37.40
23 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
24 HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
25 TRENT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
26 CINABRIO Miss Isabella Goulding 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
27 CASA CALYPSO Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 26.5 16.00 2.40 44.90
28 BUCKLEYS ROYAL FLYER Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
29 DEO GRATIAS Mrs Harriet Etheridge 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.80 55.60
30 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 32.3 18.00 24.40 74.70
31 CORONEA MAY Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 27.5 8.00 44.40 79.90
HC DALME D'OR Mrs Hente Dorhout Mees 0 0 28.8 0.00 R 28.80
R BALLYLENNON SAM Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 16.3 0.00 R R
E R3 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 31 E E R3
W UP DATE Miss Anna Harter 0 0 W W W W
W POYNSTOWN AER J Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
R BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 31 12.00 R R
R CLOONMORE MAGIC Mr Toby clapham 0 0 33 15.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
2 THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 14 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
3 EMERALD ROCCO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 WALL STREET NY Mrs Helen Witchell 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 KING LEOPOLD Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
6 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 6 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
7 DEREVNIKOV Mr Daniel May 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 ROCKSTAR IV Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 WOLF CUB Miss Lissa Green 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
10 I QUE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Ms Sasha Williams 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 HORACE THE HORSE Miss Penny Ibbott 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
13 DIVA DIARADO Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
15 OSCAR PAPA Miss Ellie Rudd 0 0 37 4.00 2.00 43.00
16 SPARKY’S SECRET Miss Gemma Spanswick 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
17 FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 2 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
18 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 0 33 8.00 4.40 45.40
19 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.80 48.30
20 QUINFREE VENTURE Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.60 52.90
21 STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 29.8 12.00 11.20 53.00
22 DRILL SERGEANT Miss Nell Freeborough 0 0 39.3 16.00 0.00 55.30
23 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 37 13.00 11.20 61.20
24 VITAL DK Z Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.20 65.70
HC IMONA Mr Michael Hewlett 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
HC BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Miss Emily Kemp 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
HC GOLD DIGGER II Miss Tilly Balysz 0 0 37 37.00 E E UR
R HERONA Miss Jessica Bird 0 0 35.8 R R
E TH MERCURY DRUMINURE Miss Hannah Jeff 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E TH
W CALIMERO Miss Teresa Stokar 0 0 W W W W
W GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 W W
R SUPER SNOOP II Miss Holly Gladders 0 0 34 4.00 R R
W VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 J Miss Holly Horton 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 INTUITION Mr Daniel May 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 ICE GEM Mr Harry Dzenis 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 AHW THATS NICE Miss Olivia Craddock 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 RENKUM LADY VOS Miss Polly Kilgour 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 RLE KHALEESI C Mr Christopher Wincer 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 KARENA Miss Abbie Cowley 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 GLADIATORE PERI MEDICI Mrs. Catherine De Souza 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
11 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Mrs. Victoria Collison 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 FURST CLASS Mr Daniel May 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
14 JALEXIA Miss phoebe putt 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 MILCHEM PAGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
16 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
17 MILLFIELD CATAPULT Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 30 4.00 3.20 37.20
18 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 2 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
19 AMIGO Mr Toby clapham 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
20 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
21 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
22 KNOCKLUCAS ARTIST Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
23 MBF CATWALK Miss Miranda Staveley 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
24 BAROLO III Mrs Letitia Wells 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
25 LIBERTY BELLE Mr Jonathan Hardwick 0 2 45 0.00 2.00 47.00
26 RATHMORRISSEY HELIUM Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 0 33.3 16.00 0.00 49.30
27 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
28 TINRAHER CRUISE Miss Henrietta Walker-duncalf 0 2 36.3 0.00 16.40 52.70
29 BALTHASAR II Miss Emma Dawson 0 0 32.3 0.00 23.60 55.90
30 VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Miss Harriet Poupart 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.00 57.30
31 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Miss Claudia Burton 0 0 34 0.00 28.40 62.40
32 KING LOUIS Mrs Mary King 0 0 35.5 0.00 36.00 71.50
33 SHIRSHEEN SHELBY Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 32.3 4.00 58.80 95.10
E UR JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
W LETINO Miss Tracy Brown 0 0 W W W W
E UR NEWTOWN LILY Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Miss Amy Barlow 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 TULLAHER LOTTIE Miss Lydia Heywood 0 14 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
3 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
4 GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Miss Ella Bubb 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 6 24.3 4.00 2.00 30.30
7 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Darcy Rook 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
8 GARFUNKEL Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 SHOWTIME JAZZ Miss Charlotte Connolly 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
11 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
13 LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Mrs Caroline Sheridan 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 SUPER VISION Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
15 KILNAMONA DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
16 MAY DAY Miss Cosima Atkinson 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.20 37.50
17 JTH LOVE Mrs Jane Buchan 0 2 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
18 HUMMER Miss Scarlet Rozard 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 ELLIES ZEN Miss Evie Godowski 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
20 PERVOESKIN D’ EXAERDE Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
21 MAGIC MIKE Miss Lottie Dowsett 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
22 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.00 52.80
23 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 30.8 4.00 42.80 77.60
24 THEO DU'PILIA Miss Ceri Edwards 0 0 29.3 8.00 49.20 86.50
25 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 31.8 12.00 57.60 101.40
26 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 29 0.00 73.60 102.60
HC HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.40 53.90
HC JUSTDUNITT Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 30.3 0.00 33.60 63.90
E LAKESIDE BROGAN Miss Lydia Goodband 0 0 32 E E
W DONNA LEON Miss Teresa Stokar 0 0 W W
W RIDE THE STORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 W W
W SERENDIPITY BAY Mr Elliott Short 0 0 28.3 12.00 W W
W THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORMHILL FINAL FLING Miss Alix Palmer 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 RAPHAEL V Miss Chloe Rabin 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ARCO BB Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 JOUBERT Miss Lucy Standish 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 HOLLYPARK ROYALE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Anna Singer 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 WOLFGANG Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 SHE'S THE ONE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Ryan Hawkins 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 CHIANNA Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
13 THE MASTERS LEGEND Miss Chloe Phillips 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
14 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
15 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 35.3 3.00 0.00 38.30
16 REGATTA GIRL Miss Annalie Mccormack 0 2 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
17 BABY DAVID Miss Zerena Jeanne 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
18 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Freya Weekes 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
19 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
20 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 2 38 0.00 4.00 42.00
21 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.40 43.20
22 CHESTER XIX Miss Tara Leese 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
23 RYANS ROBIN Miss Leah Faircloth 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
24 COOGA HAT TRICK Miss Jemima Lodge 0 2 38.5 0.00 8.80 47.30
25 OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.40 56.20
26 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 33 12.00 13.20 58.20
27 SIROCO BREEZE Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 30 4.00 29.60 63.60
28 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 31.5 0.00 36.80 68.30
E UR BROTHER BERTIE Mr Max Whittington 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E UR
W CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 W W
E E TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr Ben Gower 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E E
W SLIGO CANDYMAN Miss Poppy Preston 0 0 45.3 W W W
W OLITO Mr Alex Nard 0 0 W W
W GEORGE MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 32.5 24.00 W W
W BALLADEER KAHTANYA Mr Freddie Gover 0 0 W W
E E OZZIES GEM Miss Tabitha Cross 0 0 39 0.00 E E E
W CHOCOLATE BOMB Miss Poppy Burnyeat 0 0 W W W W
W FUNE D OR M Miss Francesca Perry 0 0 W W W W
R NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Ella Munro-Peebles 0 0 41.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.54
BE100Plus - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY ARUNDEL Mr Alex Colborn 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 INDIAN TONIC Miss Olivia Heywood 0 14 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
3 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 DUNAWAY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 4 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
8 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 4 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
9 ISNT IT SPECIAL Miss Tamsin Drew 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
10 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
11 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
12 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Pippa Royle 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
13 FABIELLE Miss Jordanne Hobbs 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
15 LARKINS JAZZ Miss Grace Tucker 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 MAY'S LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
17 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 JOKING ASIDE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
19 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
20 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Megan Rowland 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
21 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
22 AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW Miss India Turner 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
23 P J MY DARCO Miss Evie Cope 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
24 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 2 39.8 0.00 4.40 44.20
25 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 35.3 4.00 11.20 50.50
26 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 38.8 4.00 14.40 57.20
27 DRUMREENAGH FLIGHT Miss Ella Miall 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
28 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 36 0.00 36.40 72.40
29 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 35 4.00 108.00 147.00
HC GLORIA III Miss Ella Miall 0 0 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
W HELENA Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 W W W W
E UR BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 0 0 37.8 E E UR
W ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 29 W W W
E E MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E E
W WHATASTORMNORM Miss Caitlin Healey 0 0 W W
R MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E R3 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR LACHAIN CRUX Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 0 34.5 15.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.23
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POLLYANNA Miss Maz Ray 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
2 SILVER CHARLIE Miss Jemima Fussell 0 0 20 4.00 4.80 28.80
3 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Miss Kate Brown 0 0 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
6 CLASSIEBAWN ROSS Mrs Benedicte Fulton 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
8 SHANNONDALE HARRIES Miss Anna Foster 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
9 MACALLA Miss Emily Legge 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
10 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Gigi Benson 0 0 31 0.00 12.40 43.40
11 MR MAC Mrs Lydia Johnson 0 0 35 3.00 7.20 45.20
12 CARGA BATMAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 37 0.00 9.60 46.60
13 CAPTAIN CRUISE Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.80 47.10
14 FEAGH GER BOY Miss Chloe Fairston 0 0 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
15 CHEQUERS II Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 34 12.00 4.00 50.00
16 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Emma Scott 0 0 35.5 0.00 14.80 50.30
17 MELO PEARL Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 39.3 0.00 12.00 51.30
18 SPRINGTIME CHASER Mrs Cara Evenden 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
19 HALOS AMAZING DESTINY Mrs Lisa Warner 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
20 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
21 BEACH LADY Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 34 0.00 24.00 58.00
22 SOARING HEIGHTS Mr James Shaw 0 0 37.5 24.00 0.00 61.50
23 BIGGERA HOLLY Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 31 0.00 32.00 63.00
24 REVELLE Miss Sophie Driscoll 0 0 32.3 12.00 28.80 73.10
25 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Hattie Biles 0 0 39.5 4.00 30.80 74.30
26 BEECHMOUNT CAMELOT Miss Rose Casemore 0 0 38.5 4.00 37.60 80.10
27 BO'SUN VIEW Mrs Phoebe Hernandez Parker 0 0 33 4.00 65.20 102.20
28 BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Miss Liz Mcguinness 0 0 30.3 13.00 99.20 142.50
E UR MY FRIEND JACKSON Miss Madeleine Robertson 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E R3 CALIF DE CLERMONT Mrs Louise Atkins 0 0 34 25.00 E E R3
W PIPING ROCK Miss Harriet Butler 0 0 W W
E UR SPOT THE DUKE Ms Eleanore Di Claudio 0 0 41.8 12.00 E E UR
R PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 42 R R
R ROBERTO CARLOS Miss Zoe Macqueen 0 0 30.5 36.00 R R
E UR PENNYFARTHING ARCHIE Miss Holly Bashman 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR DEBBICOT ORLA Miss Zoe Madgwick 0 0 43.3 8.00 E E UR
E AR HARLEQUIN ZED Mrs Rachael Balls 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
R SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 38.8 0.00 R R
R BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Miss Vicki Mann 0 0 45.5 4.00 R R
E R3 LOUISIANA BEAT Miss Georgina Budge 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR ALKA STEP Miss Sasha Roberts 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.23
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPOT ON MATEUS Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
2 YUKON FELIX Miss Izzy Goodland 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 HM BUGATTI Ms Betsy Davis 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 KNOCKAHAW SHUTTERMAX Mrs. Lucy Lucking 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 CALLADASHAN MELODYS BOY Miss Lydia Jones 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 CULMORE FRANK Miss Elsa Priest 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 DUNELLA II Miss Sam Browne 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 PENMAWDDWY PRIME ELIXIR Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 28.3 9.00 0.00 37.30
10 MAGHERA LIAM Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 ROMANYRIVER SHIMMERING SILK Miss Maisie Jenssen 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 SPLASH MORAN Miss Eleanor Roe 0 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
13 DOUBTLESS LOUIS Mrs Claire Da Re 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.60 40.10
14 ENNAGHMORE LAD Mrs Susan Buxton 0 0 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
15 SILVERMOON SHINE Mrs Tammie Wells 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
16 CLONFIN LADY LULU Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
17 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Emily Hues 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
18 JACK THE LAD VI Ms Isabella Davis 0 0 40.8 0.00 5.20 46.00
19 JAMES KING Miss Ruby Beams 0 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
20 BILLY MONROE Mrs Laura Lovelock 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
21 FLEUR 55 Miss Edie Brown 0 0 38 0.00 8.80 46.80
22 OKE LISS Miss Rachel Chubb 0 0 31.5 2.00 20.80 54.30
23 SUNRISE II Miss Lyn Howard 0 0 37.5 8.00 9.20 54.70
24 FREDERICK THE RED Mrs Kathy Lister 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.00 54.80
25 POOH STICKS Miss Katy Burt 0 0 34.3 4.00 17.20 55.50
26 BRAMBLEBOROUGHD Mrs Caroline Martin 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
27 KALESTRA L Miss Bryany Smith 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.00 58.30
28 BAZAARS SMOKING DREAM Mr James Gilbert 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
29 JACKARA KERRY Miss Kimara Nye 0 0 34 0.00 26.00 60.00
30 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 39 0.00 21.60 60.60
31 SNOWY WINTER Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 29.5 3.00 36.00 68.50
32 TICO CHINO Miss Lily Phelan 0 0 37.8 24.00 7.20 69.00
33 RIVERSDALE NICKEL Mrs Jennifer Crow 0 0 30.5 0.00 46.00 76.50
34 THE STAR MAGICIAN Ms Holly Fisher 0 0 34 0.00 64.00 98.00
HC EVERTON B Miss Emmie Langton 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E R3 HEADLEYS DEGAS TOO Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
R COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 32.8 13.00 R R
W PEPPER PALOMA Mrs Hilary Shaw 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
R WHITEHAWK APPY OLAF Mrs Natascha Whitehead 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
E R3 JEWEL SHE LOVES OMHG Miss Victoria O'Neil 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
R ROSGAN ENDEAVOUR Mr Cris Howard 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
E R3 LANCELOT LUCY Miss Maisie Rowe 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.12
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OKEHURST NIGHTLIFE Miss Sophie Traynor 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 CROSSMOLINA CRUISE Miss Marina Lawson-Smith 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 EMBER ROUGE Mrs Emma Mills 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 CORBALLY HERO Miss Lily Maltby 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 3 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
7 KNOCKAVILLA ROYALE Miss Tabetha Cook 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
8 PROSPECT HENRY Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
9 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Shannon Stobbs 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 GORTLEMON HECTOR Miss Karley Hubbard 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
11 DRUMLISH WAY Miss Nia Burkinshaw 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
12 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 1 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
13 WHITSUN II Mrs Rachel Linton 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
14 WILLIAM Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
15 FIGAROS CASINO Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 39 4.00 0.80 43.80
16 SUENO MATTIO Mr Myles West 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
17 MANCEBO Mr Matthew Moores 0 0 36.3 9.00 0.00 45.30
18 MARECROFT MASTER FRANK Miss Hannah Jones 0 0 28.5 16.00 3.20 47.70
19 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 0 37 12.00 2.80 51.80
20 RI SOTAIRE Miss Erin Marsh 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.40 53.20
21 STRAWBERRY COOLEY Miss Harriet Poupart 0 0 31.3 22.00 0.00 53.30
22 FIELD OF DREAMS II Mrs Diana Cannings 0 0 34 0.00 20.80 54.80
23 CONCLUSIVE Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 28.8 4.00 22.40 55.20
24 CLASSIC STATEMENT Miss Katherine Bentz 0 0 36.3 8.00 20.40 64.70
25 ANTONIUS Miss Daisy Bettles 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.80 66.60
26 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Brianna Dove 0 0 26.5 0.00 54.00 80.50
27 THORNFIELD MORAN Miss Lara Jakubovic 0 0 32 27.00 93.20 152.20
HC LANGTONS CHOICE Mr Oscar Fitzgerald 0 0 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
HC GORSE HILL JACK Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
E UR LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Niamh Reid 0 0 35.8 E E UR
E HF JUSTANUMBER Mrs. Helen Hacker 0 0 31.5 E E HF
E R3 LEYLA BEECH Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 34.5 35.00 E E R3
W REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 36.5 W W W
E UR COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
R BILLY ELDORADO Miss Ellie Roberts 0 0 32 4.00 R R
E E COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Frankie Chart 0 0 E 0.00 0.00 E E
E AR POPSTERS PENNY BLACK Miss Lily Hinton 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR ACAPULCO Miss Aleksandra Panczyk 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.12
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
2 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BENTLEYS CON ARTIST Miss Lily Knight 0 6 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
4 TOOT SWEET Mrs Jilly Bazeley 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 4 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
6 CALCOURT FLORENTINE Miss Holly Rogers 0 3 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
7 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 WILDMOOR RAMBLER Mrs Kate Brooks 0 2 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
9 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
10 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
12 DRUMVALE PIPPA Miss Suzannah Monk 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Florence Swanton 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
14 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 THE IRISH ARCHER Mrs. Natalie Toms 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
16 BAY SANDY Miss sophie mitchell 0 1 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
17 HANDS FREE Mr Alec Miles 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.00 41.80
18 SHADOW BOY Miss Lottie Nixon 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
19 ROXY ROCKS Miss Katie Knight 0 0 34.5 14.00 0.00 48.50
20 ARCTIC MOON Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 32.5 0.00 22.00 54.50
21 CRUNCHIE III Miss Gemma Cotton 0 0 36.8 0.00 37.60 74.40
22 DAY TRIPPER Mr Paul Frost 0 0 31 45.00 4.00 80.00
23 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 32.8 10.00 72.40 115.20
HC SIENA AGROMIX Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
HC CEIDE HUMPHRY Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
HC CROWN ESTATE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
W DR DUNWOODIE Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 W W W W
E LASPEN DIAMOND CUT Miss Allisha Coulson 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E
W RUBY AMORE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 W W W W
R ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT Miss Olivia Petersen 0 0 34 0.00 R R
E E CARRICKO BAY Miss Sophie Plowright 0 0 34.8 E 0.00 E E
E UR NEWMARKET ALLOY Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
W BOOLAGH STORMY NIGHT Miss April Hart 0 0 W W W W
W MIH HARLEQUIN Mrs Bryony Skinner 0 0 W W W W
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.12
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 AZURITE Miss Eve Crathern 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 KINGS RANSOM III Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 VANCOUVER ISLAND Miss Charlotte Bull 0 5 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
5 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emily Banfield 0 4 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
6 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 TEXAS JACKPOT Miss Connie Vivian 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
8 KNOCKASH BENJI Miss Willa Peel 0 2 31.3 1.00 2.40 34.70
9 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Mrs Judy Hollidge 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
11 WHITETHORN FOXGLOVE Miss India MacPhail 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
12 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 THE EXCHEQUER Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
14 GENERAL GERRARD Miss Portia Mckay-forbes 0 0 37.5 5.00 0.00 42.50
15 STAR DAZZLER Ms Louise Mills 0 1 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
16 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.40 42.70
17 ROUNDSTONESTABLES RHAPSODY Ms Sarah Payne 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
18 CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 1 34 0.00 9.20 43.20
19 BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Chloe Allday 0 0 38.5 5.00 0.80 44.30
20 CAVALIERS LASS Miss Lola Dare 0 1 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
21 BIG TIME BELLA Ms. Alexandra Neville 0 0 38.5 2.00 4.40 44.90
22 N'ICE LASS Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 35.3 9.00 1.20 45.50
23 MAGYAR GRAFFHAM Mr Philip Breitschadel 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
24 TAGHAIRT Mr James Shaw 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
25 JARVA SONG Miss Elsa Bertelsen 0 0 38.3 8.00 3.60 49.90
26 JIGGERY POKERY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 35.5 13.00 2.80 51.30
27 ZO BRIACE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 44.3 8.00 0.00 52.30
28 PORTADOWN MERLIN Miss Heather De Poitiers 0 1 37.5 0.00 15.60 53.10
29 PERLE ROSE Miss Matilda Branson 0 0 38.8 17.00 0.00 55.80
30 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 31.8 4.00 20.00 55.80
31 CHARLIE XXXIX Mrs Alexandra Erskine Scott 0 0 34.5 47.00 0.00 81.50
32 MAISEY MAY V Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 1 39.8 0.00 45.60 85.40
HC UPHOLD Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 33.5 5.00 48.00 86.50
W DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 W W W W
E AR TORNADO Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 36.8 E E R3
E AR ABBEY PRINCE Miss Phoebe Woods 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 06.12
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BUMBLE Mrs Diana Burgess 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 NOILLYS CALVA Miss Lucy Savage 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 LANKILL REBEL Miss Lottie Nixon 0 5 22.5 4.00 0.80 27.30
5 TEQUILA SLAMMER Miss Jennifer Crouch 0 4 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
6 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 3 21.5 4.00 2.40 27.90
7 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 MEDNIGHT LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 2 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
9 CURIOUS Miss Natasha Langton 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 SCARLETS CONDOR Miss Tessa Pascoe 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
12 IGOR Mrs Sharon Newman 0 1 25.3 0.00 7.60 32.90
13 YSBRYD Y MYNYDD Miss Tamsin Jessup 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
14 SPRING PROPHET Miss Annabella Duff 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
15 SPLASH OF GOLD Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
16 DE NIRO'S FLORETT Miss Olivia Hall 0 0 26.5 4.00 4.00 34.50
17 CRAFTY CRUISER Miss Anna Stonehill 0 0 26 4.00 5.20 35.20
18 CHARLEVILLE TOPAZ Mrs Sue Crossley 0 0 26 4.00 6.40 36.40
19 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 0 30 4.00 7.20 41.20
20 CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 1 32.5 0.00 10.00 42.50
21 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 29.3 0.00 28.40 57.70
22 BALLYORNEY E TEA Miss Maddy Griffin 0 0 30 8.00 20.00 58.00
23 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Evie Bishop 0 0 30.3 8.00 20.00 58.30
24 QUANSBORO PAT Miss Jo Davies 0 0 30.5 8.00 21.20 59.70
25 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 25.8 12.00 25.60 63.40
26 MILL ON THE FOSSE Miss Christina Hall 0 0 26.8 24.00 17.20 68.00
27 THE RAG LAD Mr Joel Hart 0 0 29.5 0.00 40.40 69.90
HC THE FERRYMAN Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 24.3 0.00 8.00 32.30
HC MAYERTORNE POPADOODLEDOO Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
HC IN THE DARCO Miss Izzy Harris 0 0 24.8 0.00 6.40 31.20
HC VIOLETTA II Miss Olivia Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
E UR QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Mrs Kerri Mcnicol 0 0 26.3 E E UR
E R3 RALUNA Miss Hollie-Mae Corpe 0 0 25 E E R3
E R3 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 32 8.00 E E R3
E UR DREAM ORACLE Miss Bronnen Pears 0 0 26.3 4.00 E E UR
W BUCKLEY Miss Constance Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W GRACE O MALLEY Miss Camryn Macleod 0 0 W W W W
R SWEET LEGEND Ms Catherine Shergold 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
R SANDY PARK Miss Anna Holmes 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.12
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANCING ON DICE Miss Nikki Devulder 0 8 23.3 0.00 2.80 26.10
2 FOURASHES BOND STREET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
3 MY GOOD MORNING Miss Ella Lucas 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 BREEOGUE BREEZE Ms Katie Clyne 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Miss Mia Harrison 0 4 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
6 CHILL OUT BILL Miss Claudia Durran 0 3 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
8 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
9 TELESKY Miss Isabelle Whitty 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 WAYLAND SOMERLEY PARK Miss Sophie Albery 0 1 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
11 BELLA XIV Miss Rebecca Oates 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
12 JAGUAR’S GOLLY GOSH Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
13 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 24.5 0.00 20.00 44.50
14 COOLFIN MIRAH’S PRINCE Miss Faye Wilson 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
15 STX ESTA Miss Evie Slater 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
16 SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 36 8.00 4.40 48.40
17 BALLYOGAN BOY Mrs Juliet Cottey 0 0 31.8 4.00 16.40 52.20
18 POLITICALLY SUPREME Miss Gracie-May Hesling 0 0 37.3 4.00 11.60 52.90
19 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 37 8.00 10.00 55.00
20 PORTNASHANGAN SILVER Miss Francesca Harborne 0 0 31.3 0.00 33.20 64.50
21 TONERS LADY FLORENTINE Mrs. Amber Da Silva 0 0 34.8 4.00 46.40 85.20
22 LOWERYBANE LEON Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 37.3 12.00 40.80 90.10
23 RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Miss Donna De'Ath 0 0 34.8 9.00 73.60 117.40
24 STRAGAR BISCUIT Miss Eva Davies 0 0 38 12.00 73.20 123.20
HC STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Miss Darcy Rook 0 0 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
HC VISION D AUTEUIL Miss Elise Kings 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
HC OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.80 51.60
HC MOON ARTIST Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
E AR ROCKO BLUE SPURS Miss Martine-Rose Patey 0 0 34.5 E E AR
E E COOLBOY LEAH CLOVER Miss Lucy Mcmillan 0 0 34.3 E E E
W BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Frances Goodsir 0 0 31.3 14.00 W W
W BALLYSHEIL PRINCESS GWYN Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 W W
R ASH HILL BRUNO Miss rebekah fenner 0 0 39.8 16.00 R R
W LUCINDA II Mrs Rebecca Bailey 0 0 W W
W HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 30.5 W W W
E HF CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E HF
W MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Tweseldown Racecourse, Bourley Road, Fleet, Church Crookham, Hampshire, United Kingdom, GU52 8AD

Grid reference SU826520


Newsflash

Due to insufficient entries for 3 days, Monday has been cancelled. BE 90 will run on Saturday only. BE100 will run on Sunday only. Please email ann@bdwp.co.uk if you are unable to move and your entry fee will be refunded. We do not think many novices will move to Sunday as Barbury have novices over 3 days.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news