THE FESTIVAL OF BRITISH EVENTINGTHE FESTIVAL OF BRITISH EVENTING

Festival partners: Magic Millions, British Eventing and Land Rover. Hamptons International, Smith & Williamson and Dodson & Horrell

MAGIC MILLIONS FESTIVAL OF BRITISH EVENTING

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Peter Phillips
Contact Mr Peter Phillips
Phone: 020 3771 3184

Event Organiser - SEL UK Limited

Joint Organiser - Capt Mark Phillips CVO and Peter Phillips

Course description

The 2019 Festival of British Eventing will showcase 5 British Championships for the first time and will see some interesting new developments to the cross country courses. The Corinthian Cup will be a straight forward Novice track shared by the ROR/NTF Retrained Racehorse Event Championship. The British Intermediate Championship will be an Intermediate course at 1.20m height and therefore the ideal first time Advanced outing. The British Open CCI4*-S and Advanced tracks will be identical but with different numbering in deference to the less experienced Advanced horses.

Event schedule

Entries open

27 June 2020

Ballot date

21 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

21 July 2020
Mr Peter Phillips

Event Director

Contact Details
SEL UK Limited

Event Organiser

Capt Mark Phillips CVO and Peter Phillips

Joint Organiser

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Capt Mark Phillips

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 143 1766 22.

Internet Entries are preferrred
 on www.festivalofbritisheventing.com. Include stabling fees with entry fees. Any entries by post please make cheques payable to SEL UK LTD. Separate cheques are required for each horse.

Entry Amendments BY 18:00 28/07/2019 12noon by email holsfarr@gmail.com or telephone 07966 421779 and confirm in writing.

Refund Policy - 100% up to Ballot Date, 50% up to Late Entry Surcharge Date.

Starting Times are available between 17:00 - 18:00 01/08/2018 on 01453 889306. Starting Times also available on website www.festivalofbritisheventing.com.

Stabling

Stabling to be booked when entering. Limited on site stabling £125 plus VAT, to cover the nights of Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Please confirm day of arrival).
Bedmax shavings are available FOC on site.
Electric hook-up £85 plus VAT, please apply when entering. Limited local stabling is available at £25, per night, to include straw/shavings. No refund for cancelled stabling after ballot date. If the event is cancelled 100% refund, abandonment after the event has started could be a proportion of the cost dependent upon timing of the abandonment. Persons wishing to stable together must state in special requests or on stabling application form. Liability for each horse lies with its carer once stabling has been accepted and horse placed within the structure. No Owners' caravans or empty horse transport to be located in the lorry park due to space restrictions. All owners may park FOC in the caravan park - application by ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01453 889306 and consult our website www.festivalofbritisheventing.com for up to date information.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy - All owners car passes will be sent out via email as an e-ticket and e-voucher. Email addresses will be pulled from British Eventing database, please make sure all emails are up to date to avoid e-tickets not reaching you.

Syndicates of any number will be entitled to a maximum of 4 owner's passes. Each pass will allow one vehicle and 2 occupants into the public car park or the daily horse box park (not the overnight lorry park).
All Horse Boxes should carry an appropriate Fire Extinguisher & Fire Blanket.

Accommodation and Catering

Please telephone Stroud Tourist Office on 01453 760960, Cirencester Tourist Office on 01285 654180.
Full catering and bar facilities available on site between the hours of 08:00-18:00 as well as evening functions with food available.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A Sunday A122 (2009) £162.70 £23.18 £185.88 £12.00 £0.00
BC I Sunday AI119 (2010) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £0.00
BC N Sunday I118 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £0.00
BC N (NRC) Sunday N113 (2009) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £0.00
BCO Sunday CCI4* A (2015) £162.70 £23.18 £185.88 £12.00 £0.00
INROR Sunday I118 (2010) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Dressage Timings - Novice dressage will aim to be run on Friday however if inundated to accommodate as many competitors as we can, Thursday afternoon dressage may be necessary. In the event of a very full entry Competitors will have to compete on the day allocated.

Most Intermediate and Corinthian Cup Dressage will take place on Friday 3rdAugust with a few Intermediate and Corinthian Cup tests taking place on Saturday morning 4th August.

ROR Entries  Please provide your ROR registration number in 'special requests'. Only the top 10 from this class will show jump again on Sunday for the Final prize money.

Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £22.00 (Non-Vatable). This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

The Dubarry Young Event Horse Class - Friday 3rdAugust ‚Äì internet entries are accepted at www.festivalofbritisheventing.com.

Pony Club Team Jumping - Friday 3rdAugust - by invitation.

Arena Eventing - Sunday 5th August entries are open to BE and non-BE members, classes running are BE90 and BE100. More information available www.festivalofbritisheventing.com.

Prizes

MAGIC MILLIONS BRITISH OPEN CCI4*-S CHAMPIONSHIP: 1st £10,000; 2nd £8,000; 3rd £5,000; 4th £3,000; 5th £1,000; 6th £900; 7th £800; 8th £600; 9th £400; 10th £300 etc.
SMITH & WILLIAMSON BRITISH INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIPS: 1st £2500; 2nd £1750; 3rd £1250; 4th £850; 5th £750; 6th £500; 7th £200; 8th £175 etc.
DODSON & HORRELL BRITISH NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS: 1st £2000; 2nd £1500; 3rd £1000; 4th £650; 5th £500; 6th £350; 7th £175; 8th £125 etc.
TOPSPEC NATIONAL RESTRICTED CHAMPIONSHIPS 'THE CORINTHIAN CUP': 1st £1000; 2nd £750; 3rd £500; 4th £325; 5th £250; 6th £175; 7th £100 etc.

ADVANCED: 1st £379, 2nd £306, 3rd £249, 4th £202, 5th £164, 6th £133 etc or higher if sponsored.
ROR/NTF Retrained Racehorse Event Championship: 1st £136; 2nd £120; 3rd £106; 4th £94; 5th £83 etc.
etc.

In all national classes prize money will be awarded in the ratio of one per every six starters.
In the CCI4*-s prize money will be awarded in the ration of one per every four starters, up to  a total of ten prizes only.

Prize giving for the final round show jumping for ROR/NTF will be top 10 ‚ 1st £2000, 2nd £1000, 3rd £500, 4th £250, 5th £150, 6-10th £100.
The Organisers reserve the right to withhold prize money to those competitors who do not attend or send a representative to prize-giving.

Event name: MAGIC MILLIONS FESTIVAL OF BRITISH EVENTING Date: Aug 2-4 2019 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.33
A - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 24 0 27.9 0.00 14.80 42.70
2 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 22 0 39.5 0.00 11.20 50.70
4 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 18 0 38.3 4.00 13.20 55.50
5 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 16 0 33.8 4.00 18.00 55.80
6 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 4 0 32.8 0.00 23.20 56.00
7 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.80 57.10
8 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.4 8.00 15.60 60.00
9 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 36.3 8.00 17.60 61.90
10 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.8 5.00 23.20 62.00
11 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 4 0 43.7 0.00 18.80 62.50
12 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 36.5 4.00 23.60 64.10
13 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 35.9 4.00 29.20 69.10
14 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 36.3 1.00 32.40 69.70
15 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 4 0 37.2 0.00 40.40 77.60
16 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 35.4 0.00 56.00 91.40
17 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 38.4 0.00 60.80 99.20
R KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 33 4.00 R R
E AR JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.1 5.00 E E AR
W CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36 11.00 W W
R MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 37 14.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.00
BC I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 24 0 27.2 0.00 8.40 35.60
2 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 22 0 27.2 4.00 10.80 42.00
3 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 20 0 30.1 0.00 13.60 43.70
4 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 18 0 33.6 0.00 12.00 45.60
5 MY LUCKY DAY Miss Flora Harris 16 0 36.7 4.00 7.60 48.30
6 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 14 0 33.5 13.00 4.40 50.90
7 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 12 0 30.5 6.00 14.80 51.30
8 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 32.9 0.00 18.80 51.70
9 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 8 0 27.8 4.00 20.00 51.80
10 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 8 0 31.2 6.00 16.00 53.20
11 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 8 0 30.6 4.00 18.80 53.40
12 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 8 0 35.1 8.00 11.20 54.30
13 NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.5 4.00 18.00 55.50
14 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.80 55.60
15 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 0 34 0.00 22.00 56.00
16 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.6 4.00 19.20 57.80
17 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 32.6 4.00 22.00 58.60
18 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.3 2.00 26.40 62.70
19 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33.5 8.00 21.60 63.10
20 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.9 3.00 29.60 67.50
21 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 34.1 4.00 30.00 68.10
22 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 33.3 13.00 26.40 72.70
23 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 32.6 11.00 29.20 72.80
24 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 46.6 4.00 27.20 77.80
25 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.1 0.00 45.20 78.30
26 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 36.9 4.00 43.60 84.50
27 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 32.2 2.00 50.40 84.60
28 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.2 0.00 56.40 88.60
29 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 42.3 27.00 29.60 98.90
30 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35.6 11.00 71.60 118.20
R LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31.8 1.00 R R
W DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 40.4 29.00 W W
W EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 34.7 17.00 W W
R FIGARO X Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.1 8.00 R R
E UR TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 33.1 7.00 E E UR
R VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 36.3 5.00 R R
R WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 35.1 0.00 R R
W KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.8 37.00 W W
R KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 30.7 0.00 R R
R MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 34.1 12.00 R R
E R3 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.2 15.00 E E R3
E AR CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.7 0.00 E E AR
W BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
W ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
R FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.4 0.00 R R
W TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.8 8.00 W W
E DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.7 9.00 E E
E AR CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 0 0 36.9 4.00 E E AR
W HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 35.9 20.00 W W
R METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33.4 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.17
BC N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 12 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
2 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 10 0 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
3 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 0 29.4 0.00 4.80 34.20
4 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
5 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 0 29.1 0.00 6.00 35.10
6 TIMOLIN Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 32.6 0.00 2.80 35.40
7 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 28 4.00 4.40 36.40
8 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 2 0 28.4 0.00 8.40 36.80
9 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 33.9 0.00 4.00 37.90
10 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 31.2 0.00 7.60 38.80
11 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.20 39.70
12 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 2 0 32.4 0.00 8.00 40.40
13 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 2 0 34 0.00 8.40 42.40
14 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 32.9 8.00 2.00 42.90
15 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 35.2 0.00 8.80 44.00
16 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 2 0 34.9 0.00 10.40 45.30
17 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
18 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 2 0 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
19 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.1 12.00 4.40 48.50
20 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 2 0 35.5 0.00 15.20 50.70
21 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.00 53.30
22 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
23 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 31.6 4.00 19.20 54.80
24 CSF TEDDY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33 8.00 15.20 56.20
25 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 8.00 21.20 59.70
26 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 34.9 4.00 27.20 66.10
27 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 43.1 12.00 15.20 70.30
28 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 35.8 0.00 34.80 70.60
29 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 33.9 4.00 47.60 85.50
30 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.2 8.00 48.00 88.20
31 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.6 4.00 49.20 89.80
32 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 32.6 4.00 69.20 105.80
R PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
E UR ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.1 4.00 E E UR
W GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 37.3 W W W
E HF BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E HF
R FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 32.7 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BC N (NRC) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 8 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
2 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 7 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
3 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 6 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
4 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 5 0 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
5 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 4 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 3 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 2 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 2 0 32.1 4.00 3.60 39.70
9 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 2 0 32.1 0.00 8.00 40.10
10 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 2 0 35.4 0.00 6.00 41.40
11 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
12 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 34.6 8.00 0.00 42.60
13 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 31.9 4.00 7.20 43.10
14 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
15 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.00 44.80
16 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.60 45.10
17 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 27.3 16.00 4.40 47.70
18 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 2 0 36.5 0.00 12.00 48.50
19 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
20 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.80 49.60
21 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 34.4 8.00 10.00 52.40
22 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 35.1 8.00 9.60 52.70
23 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 35.9 0.00 30.40 66.30
24 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 29.8 8.00 32.00 69.80
25 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 43.4 12.00 19.20 74.60
26 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 35.6 4.00 38.00 77.60
R COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 30.1 0.00 R R
W ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 43 W W W
R JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 34.4 0.00 R R
E UR DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E UR
D HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 D
E UR WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
E R3 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 32.6 4.00 E E R3
R MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 31.6 8.00 R R
E AR EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 06.41
CCI-S 4*BCO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 32 0 27.6 4.00 4.00 35.60
2 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 29 0 26.2 0.00 11.60 37.80
3 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 26 0 34.4 0.00 6.40 40.80
4 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 23 0 32.1 4.00 4.80 40.90
5 LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 20 0 27 4.00 11.20 42.20
6 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 5 0 27.6 0.00 15.20 42.80
7 CEKATINKA JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 0 30.9 0.00 16.80 47.70
8 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 24.8 0.00 36.40 61.20
9 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 32.7 12.00 24.80 69.50
10 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.9 16.00 27.60 81.50
11 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.3 0.00 67.00 105.30
12 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.2 0.00 95.20 121.40
W FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.9 8.00 W W
W MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 23.3 W W W
W BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 41.3 W W W
R ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.3 0.00 R R
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.4 0.00 W W
W CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 8.00 W W
E HF EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.6 12.00 E E HF
E HF BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
INROR - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
3 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 4 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
4 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 3 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.1 4.00 1.20 39.30
6 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 1 0 30.3 0.00 9.60 39.90
7 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
8 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 30.3 12.00 4.40 46.70
9 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 36.5 9.00 1.60 47.10
10 KILMARNOCK LAD Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
11 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 36.8 8.00 6.80 51.60
12 DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 0 0 37.5 1.00 20.40 58.90
13 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 39.9 16.00 8.00 63.90
14 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 35.8 4.00 32.00 71.80
E SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 34.4 E E E
E UR YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33 8.00 E E UR
E UR GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.6 0.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

Grid reference ST882992


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Under 21 Cross Country Course Walk at Pontispool

Posted on 18th September 2020

South West Youth Coach, Emily Lee, will be available at Pontispool (3) on Monday, 21 September, for socially-distanced course walks. If you are competing in the OIu21 at Pontispool (3), and would like to take advantage of this opportunity, message or ring Emily on 07884 188997 to arrange a convenient time.

Read the full story
View all news