SOMERFORD PARK (1)

BAILEYS HORSE FEEDS SOMERFORD PARK (1)

Location

Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW12 4SW

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr and Mrs S King
Contact Mr and Mrs S King
Phone: 01260 299888

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164 before 21.30
Mobile: 07917 678400

Event schedule

Entries open

13 April 2019

Ballot date

22 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

8 May 2019
Mr and Mrs S King

Joint Organiser

Somerford Park Farm, Congleton, Cheshire, CW12 4SW

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Kevin Bull

SJ Course Designer

Andrew Heffernan

Course Designer

Mr Andrew Heffernan

Volunteer Coordinator

Contact Details
Amelia King

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: SOMERFORD PARK (1) Date: May 19-20 2018 Location: Somerford Park Farm, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOLKE MIDNIGHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
12 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
14 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
15 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
16 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 GERDEAKER Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
19 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
2 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 14 22.5 0.00 1.60 24.10
20 DORSET MILL Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
21 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
22 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
23 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
24 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
25 LOSTOCK JAZZMAN Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
26 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
27 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
28 ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
29 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 2 42 0.00 1.60 43.60
3 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
30 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
31 NOBLE PHANTOM Miss Niamh Hawkins 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.00 43.80
32 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 31.3 9.00 7.60 47.90
33 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 29 20.00 0.00 49.00
34 DARTONS ECHO Miss Emily Collins 0 0 35 8.00 6.00 49.00
35 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 2 29.8 0.00 22.00 51.80
36 LASSBAN FLIGHT TIME Mrs Simone Lomas 0 0 39 4.00 10.40 53.40
37 HIGH COVERT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 43 8.00 21.20 72.20
38 ESPERANZA II Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 38.8 4.00 50.40 93.20
4 CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Mr Michael Owen 0 10 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
5 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
6 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
7 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 4 28.3 1.00 0.00 29.30
8 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
9 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 4 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
R TALLULAH VIII Mrs Rachel Muller 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
W ELMSIDE CASSIE Miss Anna Woodfield 0 0 W W W W
W TRAUM DE MEMOIR Miss Ruth Orrell-stokes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIESEL IV Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 DANNYS DIAMOND Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 BEAU JANGLES VI Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
14 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.00 32.80
15 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
16 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
17 DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
18 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
19 ELMO III Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
20 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
22 BLACK BRIGHT Miss Amy Marchant 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
23 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
24 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 2 36 0.00 4.40 40.40
25 LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
26 BARANA FRANK Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
27 ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 2 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
28 NEWCOPSE APOLLO Miss Libby Dodes 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
29 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 2 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
3 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 DEL QUINTO Mrs Julie Finney 0 2 39 0.00 4.40 43.40
31 SPOT ME NOT Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.60 48.90
32 ALIE S Mrs Joanna Butterell 0 0 33.8 7.00 10.40 51.20
33 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 38.3 20.00 6.40 64.70
34 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.80 68.10
35 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 31 4.00 38.40 73.40
4 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 10 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
5 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 ON POINT Miss Robyn Gray 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 LILY XI Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
9 GIBBS Mr Benjamin Paterson 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
E SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 35 E E E
E DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 37.8 E E E
W DIMINUTIVO Miss Molly Ayrton 0 0 43 W W W
W FIDALGO CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 29 4.00 W W
W RASTAMAN Mr Harry Harding 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 STATHAM BAYGO Mr Denis Matthews 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 THE REBEL HUNTER Mr Sam Sant 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
13 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 SHOWGIRL H Mr Tolly Cottam 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 TIMS TRUFFLE Miss Mia Carmichael 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 COLEBY KATE Miss Lillian Sears 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
17 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 LLANBABO WIZARD Miss Beth Goddard 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
19 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
2 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 14 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 BRASINGAMAN ERIC Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
21 OSCAR XXVII Miss Becky King 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
22 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
23 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
24 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.60 39.90
25 TIME TO DREAM Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
26 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
27 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
28 CAVALIER ARCTIC FOX Miss Anna Flynn 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.00 49.50
29 BONNIE SHIP OF GRACE Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 33.8 15.00 0.80 49.60
3 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 12 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
30 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 28.8 0.00 22.00 50.80
31 GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
32 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30.5 0.00 27.60 58.10
33 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 32 28.00 0.40 60.40
34 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 34.5 0.00 27.20 61.70
35 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 40 8.00 20.40 68.40
36 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 37.5 4.00 27.20 68.70
37 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 0 34.3 12.00 58.80 105.10
4 GLENOMRA BILL Miss Jane Williams 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 8 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
6 WITHINGTON Mr Harry Harding 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 SILVER SEEKER Miss Victoria Gilby 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E OTTO V Ms Lucy Mcfarlane 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
E CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E AR HUCKLEBERRY FOX Miss Samantha Murphy 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E AR
W SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
W JESMOND MYSTERY Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 31.8 10.00 W W
W THE PERFECT CRIME Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 37 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.38
BE100 - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMARULLA III Miss Samantha Rose 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 LICKEEN LAKEVIEW MILO Miss Jodie Watts 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
11 LUNAR VISION Mrs Alison Unwin 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 WHITNEY B Miss Izzy Laurence 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
13 SHES KANNY Mrs Helen Jones 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
14 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
15 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
16 RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
17 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
18 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 22.5 12.00 2.40 36.90
2 HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Miss Kitty Taylor 0 14 21.8 1.00 0.00 22.80
20 FEELING FRIDAY Miss Millie Wain 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
21 DRAGONS HILL Mr Richard Darch 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
22 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
23 ANNAGHMORE GWENIEVERE Miss Mary Goodridge 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
24 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
25 SIROKO M Mrs Lisa Durant 0 2 39.8 0.00 2.00 41.80
26 ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 2 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
27 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 2 40.3 0.00 2.00 42.30
28 JESMOND SKIPPY Miss Hannah Babb 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
29 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
3 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 12 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
30 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
31 CLASSIC SPIRIT Miss Sam Brentnall 0 0 24.3 0.00 24.40 48.70
32 BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.40 49.90
33 STAR BURST Miss Charlotte Dowell 0 2 41.3 0.00 8.80 50.10
34 CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 37.3 0.00 48.80 86.10
35 WESTMINSTER RED Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 32.5 12.00 70.00 114.50
4 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 10 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
5 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
6 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 6 23.8 0.00 4.00 27.80
7 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 0 4 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
8 FRUHLINGS STERN Mrs Helen Jones 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 MY BAZAAR Mr Lucas Poole 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
E POPPYS LAW Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 29.5 10.00 E E
E UR BALLY FINNEGAN Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
W INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 0 W W W W
W SHARRAGH REBEL Miss Lucinda Mills 0 0 28 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.56
BE100Plus - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Mr Richard Long 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 4 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
11 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 2 26.5 0.00 6.00 32.50
13 TAMARA II Miss Holly Campbell 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
14 DIRECT BEECHFIELD Mrs Philippa Heler 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
15 HAZELBROOK SANDIAGO Miss Imogen Moon 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
16 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
17 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 31.5 3.00 0.00 34.50
18 HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
19 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
2 GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
21 LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
22 KILLAWALLA SPIRIT Mrs Penny Baxter 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
23 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mrs Emma Wayland 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
24 MUCH ADO II Miss Charlotte Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
25 BRILLOSO ST HUBERTUSHOEVE Miss Sara Lees 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
26 EVITA IV Mr Adam Ashall 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
27 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
28 TULLIBARDS BENNYSDELIGHT Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 33.5 6.00 0.80 40.30
29 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.00 41.50
3 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 12 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 RED CASTLE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
31 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
32 DIMONE Mrs Jo Voas 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
33 SMARTLY DUN Mrs Emily Mclane 0 0 28.3 0.00 20.00 48.30
34 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
35 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 0 32.8 20.00 3.20 56.00
36 CSF TEDDY Miss Amelia King 0 0 31.3 8.00 20.00 59.30
37 INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 28 0.00 32.80 60.80
38 LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 29 0.00 60.00 89.00
39 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 39 4.00 123.60 166.60
4 SASSANIAS Mr Tyler Cassells 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 CLYDE V Mrs Polly Stockton 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 4 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
9 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
R HOW NICE Mrs Georgie Pease 0 0 34.3 R R R
W MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 W W W W
W MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 40 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.18
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TFS COCO Miss Chloe Allen 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 27.5 4.00 6.80 38.30
11 PURE OPPOSITION Miss Sally Nicholson 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
12 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
13 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Lauren Moss 0 0 28 8.00 4.40 40.40
14 SIRNUNN COLOURED DELIGHT Miss Bronwen Goodsmith 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 MOJO VII Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 MOORLOUGH KATE Miss Jennifer Stokes 0 0 38 0.00 9.20 47.20
17 MAXIMUM LEADER Miss Lucy Whitehead 0 0 36.3 4.00 11.60 51.90
18 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 33.3 0.00 19.20 52.50
19 MOMENT Miss Hannah Pedley 0 0 39.8 0.00 13.60 53.40
2 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 WRACE BO Miss Emma Schofield 0 0 40.5 4.00 10.40 54.90
21 ROSSCON FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Sophie Godwin 0 0 37.5 12.00 7.20 56.70
22 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 33.5 0.00 23.20 56.70
23 SMOKEY SIOUX Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 41 4.00 13.60 58.60
24 JEEZ SPOT THE TIGER Mr Tyler Simpson 0 0 39 20.00 0.00 59.00
25 RAINSTOWN BEAUTY Miss Mia Hughes 0 0 38.5 8.00 18.80 65.30
26 CAECOLLEY EVEN FROST Miss Nicole Johnson 0 0 38.3 8.00 20.40 66.70
27 AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 30.3 0.00 44.80 75.10
28 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 42.5 0.00 38.00 80.50
29 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 35.3 0.00 56.40 91.70
3 BAZAARS TWISTER Mrs Tamsin Palmer 0 0 28 0.00 5.20 33.20
30 JOHNNY TOWN MOUSE Mrs Leanne Friar 0 0 40 17.00 69.20 126.20
31 FREE BOOTER II Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 38.5 0.00 95.60 134.10
4 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
5 COLLEENS COMMET Miss Sarah Yeates 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 LITTLE DREAM LADY Miss Lauren Maycock 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 MARTINSTOWN LADY Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 LITTLE REBEL Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
9 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
E AR ROSA RICA Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 39 8.00 E E AR
E R3 TROY XII Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR RIFTERS RACKETT Mrs Cathy Walsh 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E UR
HC OK KANDU Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 HC
W GLENMORE GASSAUN Miss Sarah Layzell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.18
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL SONG Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
10 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
11 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
12 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
13 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
14 BURNOCK PRIMROSE Miss Alyssa Snelson 0 0 31.5 0.00 9.60 41.10
15 MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.20 42.00
16 SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 35.5 3.00 7.60 46.10
17 CRYSTAL GEM II Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 33 0.00 16.00 49.00
18 PENNY PRINCESS Miss Natalie Louise Harrison 0 0 37 0.00 14.00 51.00
19 LAURISTONS VALCO Mrs Thea Roberts 0 0 34.8 4.00 13.20 52.00
2 MACHNO RHODRI Miss Alexandra Jackson 0 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 ALBERN MOON BUZZ Miss Florence Butler 0 0 31.5 0.00 23.60 55.10
21 JONNYS LADY Miss Abigayle Spurrell 0 0 36.8 0.00 21.20 58.00
22 LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 38.8 0.00 21.20 60.00
23 DANTON Miss Kerry Williamson 0 0 38.5 4.00 21.60 64.10
24 CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 36 0.00 28.80 64.80
25 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 37.8 4.00 24.40 66.20
26 GLYNARTHEN HI HO SILVER Miss Bethany Davies 0 0 32 26.00 10.00 68.00
27 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 35 0.00 39.20 74.20
28 REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 33 4.00 62.80 99.80
29 RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 47.5 0.00 101.60 149.10
3 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BENJAMIN BUNNY V Miss Lucy Gilchrist 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
6 SELBSTGANGER Miss Michelle Fitton 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
7 COCA ZERO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
8 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
9 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 0 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
E MACALLA Miss Libby Humphreys 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E R3 HARMONY I Miss Jordan Bond 0 0 47.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 TASTY MEL Mr James Purcell 0 0 44 E E E R3
R THE SECRETS OUT Mrs Kelly Mcguire 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
W DOUGLY Miss Jessica Henshaw 0 0 38 6.00 W W
W RAHAGH BLUE Miss Ella Thomson 0 0 36.8 W W W
W SLIEVECROOB VICTORIAS DREAM Mrs Christine Guildford 0 0 44.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.18
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
10 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
11 SILVER SATURN Mrs Samantha Runge 0 0 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
12 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 31.8 0.00 6.80 38.60
13 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
14 BRANCHFIELD HANNAH Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 28.3 0.00 12.80 41.10
16 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT(DOWNGRADED) Miss Rachel Douglas 0 0 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
17 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 31 8.00 6.00 45.00
18 CANE 11448 Miss Emily Cousans 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.80 47.10
19 ABBEY MIST Miss Cecilia Ordonez 0 0 33.3 15.00 2.80 51.10
2 DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
20 BEECHMOUNT ALFIE Mrs Nina Salerno 0 0 29.5 8.00 14.00 51.50
21 MAISHA WHITE DIAMOND Miss Talia Hurst 0 0 32 4.00 20.40 56.40
22 DREAM ON PADDY Mrs Sally Priestley 0 0 39.3 4.00 19.60 62.90
23 BLAENCANAID SONNET Miss Amelia White 0 0 25.5 19.00 20.80 65.30
24 ARLEYS EROS Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 25.3 0.00 40.00 65.30
25 WILLOW SEAMAIR Miss Amy Grogan 0 0 31.3 8.00 29.60 68.90
26 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 38.8 9.00 25.60 73.40
27 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 35.5 4.00 44.00 83.50
28 GOLDEN GROVE SIROCCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 32.3 47.00 9.60 88.90
29 AB FAB II Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 28.8 17.00 50.80 96.60
3 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
30 TIGGY III Miss Sarah Lucas 0 0 29.3 8.00 86.40 123.70
31 ANNUAL LEAVE Miss Emma Ridyard 0 0 29.8 4.00 94.80 128.60
4 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
6 BASIL XIII Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 0 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
7 INOSENT FLIGHT Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
8 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
9 SUTTON FOX Mrs Sarah Addy 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
E NEWTOWN GRANGE Miss Chloe Lapthorne 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
E RIVERWAY SUNNY Ms Sally Ranger 0 0 30 E E E
E R3 JACK DARCY Mrs Lucie Hughes 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
E UR IMPACT VI Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
HC MANOLITO Miss Kerry Hill 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 HC
R CATCH THE FIRE Miss Andra Dobson 0 0 R R R R
W CHARLIES CROSS Mrs Luan Morrall 0 0 37.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.18
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
11 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
12 IM A DUDE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
13 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
15 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
16 SHANBALLY BRAVE BOY Miss Daisy Dewhurst 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
17 MOSSCARR MYSTERY MADAM Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
18 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 29.5 4.00 9.20 42.70
19 WICKET Mrs Samantha Tomlinson 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
2 DUNGUAIRE FIONN MCCOOL Mr Benjamin Paterson 0 0 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
20 MIDNIGHT BREEZE II Miss Amy Thompson 0 0 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
21 COLMANS LAD Mrs Sharon Ratcliffe 0 0 33.8 0.00 12.80 46.60
22 ARTHURO Miss Sarah Abel 0 0 36.8 0.00 11.60 48.40
23 RIO DE JANEIRO Mrs Elizabeth Boothroyd 0 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
24 VOLCANO BOB Miss Lucy Baker 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.40 51.90
25 BROOMFIELD CASTLE Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 34.5 11.00 8.00 53.50
26 ALONA VAN DE KROON Miss Ellen Williams 0 0 30 26.00 23.20 79.20
27 GRACE IX Miss Sarah Major 0 0 37.3 12.00 30.80 80.10
28 ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 53.20 90.70
29 CAECOLLEY PARSONS POWER Mrs Rosie Williams 0 0 36 54.00 14.40 104.40
3 RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 KOH I NOOR TOPICAL DOMINIC Miss Karen Williams 0 0 39.3 0.00 86.80 126.10
31 BUST THE GAINS Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 33.5 46.00 50.00 129.50
32 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 34.8 15.00 83.20 133.00
4 ABRIL BEECH Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HEDERFELD ASH Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 JOHNNY HERO Miss Ella Buchanan 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 HARVEY XV Miss Daisy Watson 0 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
8 FRENCH CONNECTION VI Miss Robyn Dutton 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
9 KNAVESASH DIVINE Mrs Lauren Burgess 0 0 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
E MILLIE XIV Mrs Sandra Worthington 0 0 32.8 E E E
E R3 OBAN COUNTRY HOT SHOT Mrs Beverley Murphy 0 0 32 E E E R3
R FRANKIES PUZZLE Miss Marie Rippingale 0 0 32.3 R R R
W SHAMUS III Miss Rebecca Morris 0 0 37 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP ITS AMBITIOUS Miss Estelle Eccleston 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 FOLLOW HER HOME Dr Hannah Moore 0 1 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
11 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
13 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
14 OLD BALLYMOE Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
15 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
16 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 1 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
17 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
18 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 TUBBER MAN Mrs Alison Martin 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
2 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
20 HARBOUR BRIDGE Miss Robyn Gray 0 1 29.3 0.00 11.60 40.90
21 AGHARANNY LILY Miss Lucy Exley 0 1 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
22 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
23 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
24 NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
25 NO REGRETS II Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 33 8.00 6.40 47.40
26 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
27 SAOL SANTIAGO Mrs Amanda Jane Dakin 0 0 39.3 5.00 3.20 47.50
28 URLANMORE RICO Mr David Ross 0 1 44.5 0.00 4.40 48.90
29 SKELLORN REIBILIUNACH Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 34.8 20.00 4.40 59.20
3 BOLACREEN LAD Miss Emma Rarity 0 6 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
30 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Alex Smith 0 0 26.3 4.00 30.00 60.30
31 TULSA Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 37.3 0.00 44.00 81.30
32 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 35.3 15.00 37.60 87.90
33 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 32.8 4.00 52.80 89.60
34 ELLIE II Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 39.8 0.00 50.00 89.80
4 CROCKAULIN CRUISE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mrs Kate Churton 0 3 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
7 DASSETT DAKOTA Mrs Joanna Buswell 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
9 FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E R3 FAERIES FOOTSTEPS Mrs Susan Matthews 0 0 45.3 12.00 E E R3
E UR HOCUS POCUS VI Miss Cerys Thompson 0 0 38.3 5.00 E E UR
R KOKOSO Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
R WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 33.5 30.00 R R
W IN PETTO Miss Karie Bridson 0 0 W W W W
W PATS LAD Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 W W W W
W MATINEES EXCLUSIVE ELMO Mr Alex Smith 0 0 25.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 CHILLOUT WOODSTOCK Miss Amy Louise Farley 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
11 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
12 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
13 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
14 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Miss Katy Summerfield 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
17 VAVA VOOM Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
18 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 28 4.00 2.40 34.40
19 UCS SUBARU Mr Harry Moran 0 0 26.3 4.00 4.40 34.70
2 BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 7 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
20 LIGHTWATER SUPER HERO Mr Archie Barlow 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
21 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
22 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
23 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
24 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
25 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
26 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 1 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
27 KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 1 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
28 NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 33 8.00 2.80 43.80
29 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 29.3 15.00 0.00 44.30
3 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
30 TERACKIE PENDRAGONS GOLDEN QUEST Mrs Karen Dewis-thompson 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
31 FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Louie Atkinson 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.80 48.30
32 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 31.5 8.00 9.60 49.10
33 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 32.3 4.00 27.60 63.90
34 DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 36 12.00 16.80 64.80
35 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 0 32.8 8.00 44.00 84.80
36 LLYNHELYG LIZZIE Miss Lucy Dearnley 0 0 34.5 8.00 48.00 90.50
37 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 0 37.8 4.00 62.40 104.20
38 FAILTE LADY Miss Jessica Wray 0 0 38 12.00 60.80 110.80
4 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 5 22.8 0.00 2.00 24.80
5 SKYCUR TIMES Mrs Caroline Fiddler 0 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 3 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
7 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
8 BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
9 READY FOR BUSINESS Miss Grace Bostock 0 2 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
E R3 MORE GOLD Miss Jacqui Brown 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
E UR LUMB BROOK LILLY Mrs Erika Green 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
W BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 34.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPSALLS GEORGA Miss Danni Nicholson 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 LUX DROMBANE Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 PICTUS DURIAN Mrs Sarah Kranz 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
14 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
15 TYDDYNCOCHYN REAGEN Miss Bethan Jones 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 1 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
17 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
18 SLIEVEGAR CRACKER Mrs Julie Young 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
19 GALLOPING GURU Miss Megan Lloyd 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
2 SIR CULLINAN Mrs Sophie Martin 0 7 24.5 0.00 2.00 26.50
20 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
21 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.40 38.70
22 CECILIAS KOMPANY Miss Lauren Mavin 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
23 CLERAUNE PENNY SPLASH Mrs Madeleine Hubel 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
24 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
25 DROIM BUACHAILL Miss Alice Kearns 0 1 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
26 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss Ellie Blythe 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
27 DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 31.8 8.00 3.20 43.00
28 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
29 KNOCKMORE ROCK Miss Ffion Robinson 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
3 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
31 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
32 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 35 12.00 1.20 48.20
33 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 41.8 4.00 3.20 49.00
34 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Isabelle Turner 0 0 39 4.00 8.80 51.80
35 A LITTLE BABY BLUE Miss Alice Manning 0 0 42.5 8.00 2.80 53.30
36 BENSON BUTTON Miss Abbie Norbury 0 0 48 16.00 2.40 66.40
37 ATLANTUS LADYS MAN Miss Vicki Lowe 0 1 40 0.00 26.80 66.80
38 AIDANS STAR Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 31.5 12.00 82.80 126.30
4 JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 5 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
5 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 ARDFIELD CAPTAIN Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 ARDFIELD MASTER Mrs Colette Tamblyn 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E TIGER LILLY XXX Miss Jessica Taylor 0 0 E E E E
E UR WILLOWHILL FAIR CASCADE Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 39.5 E E E UR
W DEARBON TARAN Miss Chloe Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I BLAME BERTIE Miss Rachael Lupton 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Fern Hordern 0 1 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
12 PENGOCH JONAH Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 BIBIRANA Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
14 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
15 ROSSNAREE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 0 37.3 2.00 0.00 39.30
16 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
17 SPOONIE Miss Olivia Davies 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
18 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 1 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
19 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
2 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 7 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
20 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
21 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
22 DELI CLOWN Miss Rachael Thompson 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
23 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
24 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
25 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
26 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Mr Sam Bray 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
27 SKIPPING SOLITAIRE Miss Michelle Baldwin 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
28 ONLY BITESIZE Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.60 51.10
29 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.80 52.60
3 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
30 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.80 54.30
31 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 1 36.5 0.00 19.60 56.10
32 TOUCH OF DIAMOND Miss Hannah Reardon 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
33 SORRELCOURT ICONS ILLUSION Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.80 62.10
34 AHS DUN SYMPHONY Miss Kimberley Brooking 0 0 41.5 12.00 10.40 63.90
35 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 38 4.00 22.80 64.80
36 TREEHOO FRANKS CLOVER Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 33.5 6.00 25.60 65.10
37 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 30.5 8.00 30.80 69.30
38 CARABAWN SNOWSTORM Miss Kristianne Edmondson 0 0 46.5 12.00 30.00 88.50
4 PADDY XX Miss India Wilkinson 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 PJS PRINCE Miss Kirsty Myatt 0 3 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
7 FIZZ Miss Danielle Kenny 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 GENTLE ROMANCE Miss Karen E Arlott 0 2 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
HC HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 32 4.00 10.40 HC
W STATHAM STREET HUSTLER Mrs Helen Bentham 0 0 38 8.00 W W
W FORMERLY POOR GREG Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 39 12.00 W W
W BATHSHEBA III Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOUTHGRANGE DOMINATOR Miss Catherine Harston 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 NORTH ASTOR NELSON Miss Holly Campbell 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
12 HOLLAND BROWN Miss Emma Wright 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
15 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
16 THE REDBANDED JEZEBEL Miss Charlotte Rawlinson 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
17 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
18 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
19 MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
2 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 IM SPARTACUS Miss Cosima Curzon 0 1 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
21 XAVIER DU ROUET Miss Jennifer Pye 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
22 ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 1 24.5 0.00 14.40 38.90
23 ACE HI VOLTAGE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 31.8 5.00 2.40 39.20
24 MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
25 RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
26 JEEVES II Miss Abi Connor 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
27 D ARTAGNAN II Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.60 42.40
28 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
29 MY BEST BET Miss Aimee Hulme 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
3 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 30 8.00 7.20 45.20
31 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 0 28.8 4.00 12.40 45.20
32 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 35.3 8.00 3.60 46.90
33 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 1 41.5 0.00 6.40 47.90
34 JOCKEYHALL AMONG THE ELITE Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
35 GINDOCTRO Miss Leigh Jameson 0 0 35.5 12.00 8.40 55.90
36 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 33 0.00 24.40 57.40
37 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 38 17.00 9.60 64.60
38 TALLYHO SUPERNOVA Mr Charlie Boardman 0 0 35.3 43.00 1.20 79.50
39 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 28.5 0.00 98.40 126.90
4 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 DIRECT GALAXY Mrs Vicky Adams 0 4 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
6 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 WILLY WIZ Miss Louise Chell 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 LISSAVOORA HOLD UP Mr Matthew Steel 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
E MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 33.3 7.00 E E
E UR FLUTTERBY II Mrs Sophie Harvey 0 0 27.8 67.00 E E UR
HC COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MATTERHORN RISING Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W W HC
W TIA X Miss Lisa Carrick 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
BE90 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS JOSEPHINE DU DOMAINE R Mrs Gwen Robinson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DARBY DAY DANCER Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 6.46
BE90 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS EPIC SPORT Miss Alex Ingoe-topham 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS RV OLIE Miss Laura Von Der Fecht 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
BE90Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 DIALOGUE DE B'NEVILLE Miss Hannah Bate 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 KEC QUALITY EDITION Miss Emma Silman 0 1 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
12 DIRECT FLO Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 WELTON HAWKES BAY Miss Romy Dawson 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 STRATOSPHERE II Mr Paul Sims 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
16 MILL FLOWER Mr Simon Middleton 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
17 TOPWOOD DANCER Miss Niki De Macedo 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
18 LIBERTY ROCK Miss Jessica Horne 0 1 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
19 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
2 CLONGUISH LADY FERRO Mr Tyler Cassells 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
21 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 34.5 8.00 6.00 48.50
22 LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH STORM Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 44.5 8.00 2.80 55.30
3 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Paul Sims 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 WHISKEY LAD Miss Chloe Allen 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 KILDUN MARATHON Mr Archie Tulloch 0 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 KEC SIMONA Miss Emma Silman 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 ILANEY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
R LATEST EDITION Ms Penny Hayward 0 0 33 8.00 R R
W ELARIETA Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 30.3 W W W
W KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Claudia Horsley 0 0 33.3 W W W
W ZAZOU SOW Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 38.5 W W W
W SBT RED MARLEY Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Somerford Park Farm, Holmes Chapel Road, Congleton, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW12 4SW

Grid reference SJ809648


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Website update: 22/02/2019

Posted on 22nd February 2019

It’s been a week since the new website went live and since the launch we have seen nearly 250,000 users amassing just under half a million page views. As expected, the peak traffic this week came just after launch with more than 6,500 users on the site between 6pm and 7pm on Friday 15 February.

 

Read the full story
View all news