SKIPTON (2)SKIPTON (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

SKIPTON (2)

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Date

Saturday 3 to Sunday 4 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Timothy Bennett
Contact Mr Timothy Bennett
Mobile: 07710 067379

Joint Organiser - Mr Robin Bower
Contact Mr Robin Bower
Phone: 01282 850218
Mobile: 07976 272272

Joint Organiser - Ms Sarah Nield
Contact Ms Sarah Nield
Phone: 7775586455
Mobile: 07775 586455

Entries Secretary - Ms Kathryn Carman
Contact Ms Kathryn Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824 (if no answer please leave

Course description

Skipton's Course has undergone extensive redesign since 2011.  As part of the continued development and reinvestment strategy we have commissioned a brand new BE80T for 2018 which is specifically designed to provide an educational experience for both horse and rider . This course will take advantage of the hills and natural features of Funkirk Farm.  There will be subtle changes to the other 3 courses to help provide new challenges and variety. The gently undulating track has amazing views over the Yorkshire Dales and runs over pasture land.  Dressage and show jumping are held on good flat ground and the lorry park is central to all three competition areas.  Every effort will be made to get the going just right, something which we have always been complimented on.  As the weather in previous years has not been kind to the sport we have a contingency plan in place so we can move phases of the event onto alternative ground should that be necessary.  

Event schedule

Entries open

29 June 2019

Ballot date

16 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

24 July 2019
Mr Timothy Bennett

Joint Organiser

Brea Manor farm, St. Buryan, Penzance, Cornwall, TR19 6JB

Contact Details
Mr Robin Bower

Joint Organiser

Carr Beck, Barnoldswick, Lancashire, BB18 5XD

Contact Details
Ms Sarah Nield

Joint Organiser

12 College Hill, Penryn, Cornwall, TR10 8LG

Contact Details
Ms Kathryn Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont, Ruthin, Denbighshire, LL15 1UD

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 121873818. Please make cheques payable to SKIPTON HORSE TRIALS. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.  If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that the entries are posted in the same envelope and you refer to each other on the entry forms. Please don't send entries by a post that requires a signed receipt.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on http://www.bdwp.co.uk/sk2/. A wait list will be held. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 1 Aug 2019 22:59 by email to entries@skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  
STARTING TIMES are available between 1 Aug 2019 18:00 and 1 Aug 2019 20:00 on 07989 385824 and on www.bdwp.co.uk. 
Starting Fees include a programme. 

Stabling

Stabling is available locally at £25 per night, shavings by arrangement. Please book directly with the stabling providers.  The details can be found at http://www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk/stabling-list.html

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone Sarah Nield 07775586455 / Robin Bower 07976272272. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. VOLUNTEERS - Competitors who offer to help in the run up to, during or following the event, or who nominate someone else on their behalf, will receive special ballot consideration. Please contact Organiser before ballot date and ensure that your entry is received by ballot date.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants. You will also need to have your BE membership card if walking the course on Saturday before competing on Sunday.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food will be available throughout the event. An accommodation link is available via www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100RF Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90RF Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 and BE100 Regional Final.

 
 

Prizes

BE80(T) and BE90: Prizes in kind, rosettes to 10th place. 
Novice & BE100: Lower limit prize money, rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: SKIPTON (2) Date: Aug 3-4 2019 Location: Funkirk Farm, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 24.5 0.00 5.60 30.10
12 HANNAH VAN DE KAPEL Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
13 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 2 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
14 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
15 UNNAMED (LAWS OF GRAVITY) Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
16 ILANEY Mr Olly Johnson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
17 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
18 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
19 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
2 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.80 24.60
20 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 26.3 8.00 1.20 35.50
21 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 2 28.3 0.00 10.40 38.70
22 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 28.5 11.00 0.00 39.50
23 CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 26 16.00 4.40 46.40
24 CALL ME CARRIE Mrs Camilla Vreden 0 0 23.8 0.00 22.80 46.60
25 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
26 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 27.8 0.00 24.40 52.20
27 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
28 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 30.8 12.00 14.00 56.80
29 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 36.8 12.00 20.80 69.60
3 KILLOWEN ECHO Miss Laura Walkden 0 12 23.5 0.00 1.60 25.10
30 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 34 12.00 27.20 73.20
31 ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 26.8 4.00 48.40 79.20
32 BROOK BURKE Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 35.3 0.00 78.40 113.70
4 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 10 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
5 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
6 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 6 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
7 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
8 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
E MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38 4.00 E E
E BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E
R KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 37 21.00 R R
W CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 33 16.00 W W
W NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W JEPPESEN K Mr Will Murray 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
13 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
14 UNNAMED (DARE ME) Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
15 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
16 ISLA VIEW Miss Leah Haworth 0 2 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
17 BILLIE CURTIS Miss Lottie Hill-trevor 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 IMSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
19 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
2 CONCLUSIVE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 14 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.30
20 STERNKOENIE LUCY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
22 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
23 LADY LIBERTINE Miss Olivia Holloway 0 2 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
24 EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 23.8 4.00 20.00 47.80
25 MOONLIGHT LILLY Miss Emma Drake 0 2 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
26 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
27 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
28 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 32.3 24.00 1.60 57.90
29 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34.8 4.00 22.40 61.20
3 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 12 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
30 WITHCOTE WARRIOR Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 32.8 12.00 33.60 78.40
31 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 38 4.00 60.00 102.00
4 GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 10 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 8 19.3 4.00 2.80 26.10
6 JUNCUS Z Miss Willa Newton 0 6 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
7 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
8 ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
9 UPSALA 30 Miss Enna Joswig 0 4 21.3 8.00 1.20 30.50
E AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E R3 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 30.3 18.00 E E R3
E R3 VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E R3
R FENDER BENDER Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 29 13.00 R R
R JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 30.5 35.00 R R
W SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 16 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
10 AZERLEY OOPSY DAISY Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
11 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.80 30.10
12 SHANNONDALE SONYA Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.40 32.90
13 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 BURNLEA ATLANTIS Miss Jen Atkinson 0 2 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
15 LAW AND ORDER Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 31.8 14.00 10.40 56.20
16 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Jessica Turner 0 0 25.8 17.00 24.00 66.80
17 RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 24 0.00 46.00 70.00
2 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 14 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
3 LUDO FH Miss Hannah Bate 0 12 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
4 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 10 17.5 4.00 1.20 22.70
5 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 2 22.5 0.00 0.80 23.30
6 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 2 22.3 0.00 1.20 23.50
7 SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 0 2 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
8 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
9 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
W DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.16
BE100RF - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
11 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 2 26.3 0.00 5.60 31.90
12 WHOS A BOOZER Mr Gary Foggon 0 0 25.8 4.00 2.40 32.20
13 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
14 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
16 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
19 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
21 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.80 38.30
22 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 36.8 4.00 26.00 66.80
3 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 8 25 4.00 0.80 29.80
6 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 BLAINROE BINDY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 2 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
8 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
W SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 30.8 28.00 W W
W KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JP CASANOVA Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
10 RUBY TUESDAY XIX Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 HOLLAND BROWN Miss Tink Longworth 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
12 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 27.5 0.00 12.00 39.50
13 LADY TIGER LILLY Miss Rosie Rumney 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 28.8 4.00 7.20 40.00
15 FINE RESOLVE Mr Bryn Thompson 0 0 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
16 FINNEYHILL BAY PRINCE Faye Bowles 0 0 26.3 4.00 12.80 43.10
17 HOLLYWOOD DANTE BLAVANGE Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
18 CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Miss Leah Crook 0 0 34.3 6.00 4.80 45.10
19 NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.60 45.10
2 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
20 GRAND CAVALIER Mrs Mary Salmon 0 0 27 0.00 19.20 46.20
21 HAZELROCK QUEST Miss Eliza Rumney 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.80 47.10
22 KILMURRAY WILLOW Miss marianna stephenson 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.00 47.30
23 SAOIRSE BANAT Miss Alice Jones 0 0 39.3 0.00 8.00 47.30
24 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 37.8 3.00 6.80 47.60
25 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 38.5 8.00 4.40 50.90
26 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 26.8 0.00 24.40 51.20
27 VIVENDI SALLY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 37.3 8.00 9.60 54.90
28 BALLYARD SPARKLE Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 32 4.00 19.20 55.20
29 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Miss Francesca Hulston 0 0 41.8 20.00 2.40 64.20
3 MISS MILIEU Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
30 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.40 65.90
31 IT'S A WRAP Mrs Verena Bowyer 0 0 29.5 32.00 38.40 99.90
32 BALLYLUSKY CARNIVAL Mrs Emma Parker 0 0 35.3 21.00 48.40 104.70
33 BALLYLEE CHAMPS DREAM Mrs Claire Whitaker 0 0 33.3 16.00 59.60 108.90
34 INSPECTOR ROYAL Miss Emily Vaughan 0 0 28 15.00 67.60 110.60
35 WHEATLEY Miss Leah Whitwell 0 0 37.8 50.00 67.20 155.00
4 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
5 NEWLANDS FARM MILLY Miss Isabella Morgan 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 24.8 8.00 1.60 34.40
7 BLACK BOB VIII Miss Hannah Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
8 WHARFESIDE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Michelle Latham 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
9 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
E TAKES THE BISCUIT II Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E
E AR STRIDE Mrs Amanda Buckle 0 0 34 6.00 E E AR
E R3 MONBEG TOPAZ Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 COLLEGE LAND BOY Mrs Victoria Barrass 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E R3
HC HALLYKELD MONTY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 HC
R COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 R R R R
R JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W BRANSBY KEIRO Miss Danielle Ibbotson 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W NEWTOWN BUBA Ms Carys Thornton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEACH RUA Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
10 RYAN DOOLIN Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
11 STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Miss Elloise Stephenson 0 0 29.8 8.00 9.60 47.40
12 LILAC TIME Miss Victoria Armstrong 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.20 48.00
13 ROYAL APPROACH Mrs Sally Ramskill 0 0 37.8 8.00 3.20 49.00
14 CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 34.5 0.00 15.20 49.70
15 REHINS QUEEN Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 36.3 12.00 4.80 53.10
16 JESSOP PRINCESS Ms Diane Lax 0 0 31.8 8.00 14.80 54.60
17 UNNAMED (AMARACH CLOVER) Dr Jennifer Kuehnle 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.40 54.70
18 ISAURA VAN JANELKE Miss Ella Varley 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.80 55.60
19 PIETRO Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 35.5 10.00 11.60 57.10
2 WOODSTOCK FRIDAY MAN Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
20 BAY OF ISLANDS Miss Amelia Hemingway 0 0 37.8 4.00 15.60 57.40
21 DAKOTA STAR Miss Leah Coultherd 0 0 35.3 0.00 24.80 60.10
22 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 0 35.8 11.00 15.60 62.40
23 RATHAGAN KITTY Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 41.8 12.00 13.60 67.40
24 QUALITY STREET V Mrs Susan Tootle 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.00 67.80
25 THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 33.8 4.00 30.40 68.20
26 HARRY XXIV Miss Linda Cummings 0 0 34 5.00 31.60 70.60
27 DANTE 1 Miss LAURA COSGROVE 0 0 33 0.00 38.00 71.00
28 SHADORA Miss Jessie Mackay 0 0 28.8 17.00 26.40 72.20
29 SAMANTHA Miss Penny Greenwood 0 0 30.3 13.00 35.20 78.50
3 FOREST VIEW ANGUS Mr Lewis Gibson 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
30 COOLNAHILEY LAD Miss Susan Farrell 0 0 35 0.00 46.40 81.40
31 NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 34.8 0.00 48.80 83.60
32 ZIGGY BARDOT Miss Katy Christian 0 0 31.5 19.00 40.40 90.90
33 CLONKYLE MAYFLOWER Mrs Sara Entwistle 0 0 31.5 0.00 61.20 92.70
34 SADLERS CRUISE Mrs Jacqui Morrell 0 0 37 40.00 17.60 94.60
35 ACK ATTACK Mr Dave Farrington 0 0 34.8 4.00 60.40 99.20
36 AVECHI Miss Eleanor Clark 0 0 36.8 0.00 71.60 108.40
37 MACK'S PRINCE Miss Eleanor Whitham 0 0 33.8 4.00 75.60 113.40
38 PENYCOED SURVIVOR Miss Chloe Workman 0 0 35.8 19.00 60.00 114.80
39 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 33 4.00 84.40 121.40
4 LEOS STAR Miss Eleanor Dwan 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
5 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.80 39.30
7 PANTRICET TYLWITH TEG Miss Hazel Burgess 0 0 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
8 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.40 44.20
9 KANNANS MISS GEMINI Miss Abbey O'toole-Sweeney 0 0 30.3 4.00 12.00 46.30
E AR MANNINARD MAIRTIN Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E AR
HC MINAMORE Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.3 0.00 2.80 HC
W MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 W W W W
W STARLIGHT CHINA ROSE Dr Lauren Henshall 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 THE WISH DOCTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
11 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.80 36.10
12 MILEBUSH SANTIAGO Dr Sarah Vermont 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
14 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
15 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
16 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 29.5 10.00 2.00 41.50
17 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 1 36 0.00 6.40 42.40
18 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 1 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
19 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
2 A PROPER MONARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
21 ONLY INCA Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 24.3 8.00 14.00 46.30
22 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
23 MY SLIGO CANDY CLOVER Mr James Jopling 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
24 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.40 51.20
25 GREY GATES CLOVER GIRL Miss Robyn Weatherall 0 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
26 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 34.3 20.00 0.00 54.30
27 SHANNONDALE CEDRIC Mr Henry Stott 0 0 28.3 0.00 27.60 55.90
28 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 28.8 26.00 7.20 62.00
29 KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 0 35.3 10.00 21.60 66.90
3 ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 6 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
30 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 28.8 0.00 43.20 72.00
31 CANTATA Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 41.5 4.00 32.00 77.50
32 ROCK ANGEL Mrs Julia Graham 0 0 36 4.00 42.00 82.00
4 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 5 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
5 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
6 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 3 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E BLITZ II Ms Lucy May 0 0 36.5 15.00 E E
E HF DAKAR Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E HF
E U2 CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Miss Charlotte Tallentire 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E U2
R KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 33.5 10.00 R R
W DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYBANAGHER CHAMP Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 W W W W
W LIBERTY VIII Miss Emma Drake 0 0 36.3 5.00 W W
W QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 0 W W W W
W QUINCAR Z Miss Catherine Dudzinska 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEVAUDEN MELODY Miss Jessica Baugh 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Clare Highfield 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
11 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
12 STEADY FREDIE Miss Charlotte Kenyon 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
13 DIEGO ROBERTS Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
14 SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 0 33 10.00 0.00 43.00
15 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 1 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
16 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Miss Harriet Morris 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
17 ILLUAN JOE JOE Mrs. Nicola Richmond 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
18 CARRAUN BRIDGE Miss Sarah Beal 0 1 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
19 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 29 4.00 17.20 50.20
2 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 MAY AS WELL Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 33.5 12.00 4.80 50.30
21 JACK XXVI Miss Laura Howson 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
22 THIS OR THAT Miss Tessa Walmsley 0 1 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
23 FRENCHFORT LUX Z Miss Grace Addyman 0 1 41 0.00 11.60 52.60
24 JUST IN TIME Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 31.3 0.00 22.00 53.30
25 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.80 58.10
26 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.00 63.50
27 THE MORRIGAN Mrs Ellen Norrie 0 0 37.8 4.00 22.00 63.80
28 TIGER MOTH Mrs Nichola Foster 0 0 43.5 12.00 9.60 65.10
29 FENELLA II Miss Stephanie Bennett 0 0 38.8 4.00 22.40 65.20
3 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
30 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 0 37.5 12.00 16.40 65.90
31 MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 33.5 0.00 32.80 66.30
32 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 32.8 4.00 31.60 68.40
33 RUBINO Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 36.5 16.00 25.60 78.10
34 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 34 0.00 46.40 80.40
35 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 28.8 16.00 39.20 84.00
36 MAVERICK Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 0 35.8 0.00 49.60 85.40
4 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 3 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
7 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 2 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
9 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
E FORESTI Ms Lisa Nickson 0 0 33.5 E E E
E HK UP AND COMING Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 35 0.00 E E
HC GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Stephanie Pepper 0 0 35.3 8.00 R HC
W HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER CASANOVA Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 29.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE90 - Section W2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS MARJU KALLITHEA Miss Ellie Beard 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SHADOW EXCHANGE Miss Sarah Hudson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CHUNKY MARMALADE Miss Helena Belcher 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 0 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
10 ATLANTUS LADYS MAN Miss Kiera Booth 0 0 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
11 BURNLEA COLLEEN BUI Miss Ruby Todd 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
12 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 25.3 4.00 2.00 31.30
13 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
14 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
15 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
16 SMARTYPANTS VII Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 0 26 0.00 10.40 36.40
17 BALLADEER TINY TEMPAH Miss Megan Conlon 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.80 40.60
18 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
19 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 25 8.00 9.20 42.20
2 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
20 COCO BOBBY Miss lana booth 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.60 42.40
21 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Ella Booth 0 0 25.8 4.00 16.80 46.60
22 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 22.5 0.00 31.20 53.70
23 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 27.8 4.00 24.00 55.80
24 OLDLANDS LAST CHANCE Miss Eden McCulloch 0 0 26.5 8.00 28.80 63.30
25 YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 35.3 0.00 49.20 84.50
26 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 28.8 0.00 61.20 90.00
3 FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
4 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
5 DUCHESSE III Miss Zara Alice Bowden 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.80 27.10
6 OTTERBURN BERTRAM Miss Sarah-jane Haggas 0 0 24.5 0.00 2.80 27.30
7 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
8 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 24.3 0.00 5.60 29.90
9 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
E THIS 'N' THAT Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 29 4.00 E E
HC THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.20 HC
HC SCOTFREE II Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 0 W W W HC
HC HIMALAYA Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 23.3 0.00 8.00 HC
HC ISTANBUL Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 23 4.00 0.80 HC
HC CAPTAIN LEVADE Mrs Sally Hayward 0 0 23.3 0.00 32.00 HC
R JEREMIAH Miss Hannah Bettess 0 0 39.5 8.00 R R
W NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Miss Kara Arnold 0 0 W W W W
W PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 0 W W W W
W D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 1 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
11 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 1 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
13 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.40 34.20
16 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
17 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
18 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 1 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
19 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 1 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
2 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
21 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
22 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 27.8 4.00 19.60 51.40
23 Z Mrs Danielle Cutter 0 0 33.5 12.00 12.80 58.30
24 COOMBE CREST Miss Emily Watts 0 0 30 4.00 24.40 58.40
25 BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 30 32.00 54.00 116.00
3 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 1 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
8 ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
R BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 31.3 R R R
R KRAFTY SARATOGA Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
W CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.37
BE90RF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 8 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 AMBRA II Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 1 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
11 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 1 22.3 0.00 2.80 25.10
12 IOLO OF TORTHORWALD Miss Lucinda Smith 0 1 23 0.00 2.80 25.80
13 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 1 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
14 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 1 28.3 0.00 0.40 28.70
15 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
16 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 1 27.8 0.00 2.00 29.80
17 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 1 27 0.00 3.20 30.20
18 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
19 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 0 25.8 4.00 2.40 32.20
2 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 7 21.8 0.00 0.40 22.20
20 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
21 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 0 22.5 0.00 20.40 42.90
22 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 27.3 10.00 6.40 43.70
23 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 24.8 0.00 20.00 44.80
24 ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 22 0.00 30.40 52.40
25 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 23 30.00 29.60 82.60
3 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 6 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
4 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 5 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
5 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 4 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
6 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 3 21.3 0.00 2.80 24.10
7 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 2 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
8 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 1 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
9 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 1 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
W RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 0 W W W W
W SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 26 0.00 W W
W STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 24.3 8.00 W W
W DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 0 W W W W
W VISION DE LA VIE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 6 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.60 38.90
11 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
12 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.00 42.30
13 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
14 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 25 16.00 5.60 46.60
15 OMARD HAWAII LADY Miss Connie Gill 0 0 27.8 0.00 27.20 55.00
16 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 22.8 0.00 36.00 58.80
17 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 27.5 8.00 26.00 61.50
18 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 27.3 12.00 24.40 63.70
19 CLASSIC V Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 34.3 12.00 26.00 72.30
2 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 5 0 20.5 0.00 3.20 23.70
20 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 0 27.5 18.00 42.80 88.30
21 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 28 20.00 41.60 89.60
22 EDWARD VDL Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 26.5 12.00 94.40 132.90
3 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 4 0 20 0.00 4.40 24.40
4 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 3 0 22.5 0.00 4.00 26.50
5 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 2 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 1 0 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
7 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 1 0 21 12.00 3.20 36.20
8 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
9 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
E I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 23 0.00 E E
E AR HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 26.8 0.00 E E AR
E HF BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 22.8 0.00 E E HF
R JACK BLUE Miss Lily Dickinson 0 0 26 4.00 R R
W POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 22.5 8.00 W W
W ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 W W W W
W COLOUR BY DESIGN Miss Charlotte Horsley 0 0 W W W W
W WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 34.8 W W W
W VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
10 IDONNA W Mrs Lauren Blades 1 0 32.5 0.00 15.20 47.70
11 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 32.8 4.00 13.60 50.40
12 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 0 0 44.3 4.00 2.40 50.70
13 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 37.5 8.00 7.60 53.10
14 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 37.8 8.00 11.20 57.00
15 PREMIER PLATINUM Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 41 4.00 15.20 60.20
16 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 28.3 0.00 34.40 62.70
17 GYPSY SQUIRE Mr Gary Foggon 0 0 35.5 16.00 11.60 63.10
18 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 40.5 12.00 17.60 70.10
19 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 33 38.00 8.00 79.00
2 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 31.3 8.00 47.20 86.50
21 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32 0.00 69.20 101.20
3 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 3 0 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
5 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 2 0 41.8 0.00 3.20 45.00
6 ONCE UPON A TIME III Miss Anna Mills 1 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
7 MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 1 0 31.8 4.00 10.00 45.80
8 VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Chloe Minshaw 1 0 37.5 0.00 9.60 47.10
9 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
E EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 0 38 E E E
E DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
E R3 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 42.3 4.00 E E R3
R JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 38.3 4.00 R R
R EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
R HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 32 4.00 R R
R AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 35.3 12.00 R R
R SAN FRANSISCO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
W HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
W TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 W W W W
W FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 30.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 6 0 19.8 0.00 0.00 19.80
10 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.60 46.10
11 CHELSEA MILL Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 28.8 8.00 11.20 48.00
12 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 0 0 27.8 4.00 24.40 56.20
13 AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 20.3 0.00 40.40 60.70
14 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 27 16.00 20.80 63.80
15 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 22.5 4.00 44.40 70.90
2 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 5 0 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
3 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 4 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 3 0 23.5 0.00 2.40 25.90
5 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 1 0 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
7 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 1 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
8 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 25 8.00 5.20 38.20
9 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 1 0 36 0.00 8.00 44.00
E R3 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 25 0.00 E E R3
W WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 27.8 20.00 W W
W BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 29 0.00 W W
W MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Grid reference SD962511


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

SSANGYONG BLENHEIM PALACE HORSE TRIALS: YOUNG BRITISH RIDER SNATCHES THE LEAD

Posted on 19th September 2019

Young British rider Will Rawlin is in the lead in the principal CCI4*-L class after the first day of dressage at SsangYong Blenheim Palace Horse Trials. Riding 11-year-old VIP Vinnie, owned by his parents Miranda and Andrew, the Hungerford-based 25-year-old scored an excellent 24.2 in the highly competitive class.

Read the full story
View all news