SKIPTONSKIPTON

THE BLOOMFIELDS HORSE BOXES SKIPTON (1)

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 June 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Timothy Bennett
Contact Mr Timothy Bennett
Mobile: 07710 067379

Joint Organiser - Mr Robin Bower
Contact Mr Robin Bower
Phone: 01282 812087
Mobile: 07976 272272

Joint Organiser - Ms Sarah Nield
Contact Ms Sarah Nield
Mobile: 07775 586455

Entries Secretary - Ms Kate Carman
Contact Ms Kate Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824 (if no answer, leave a VM)

Course description

Skipton's course has undergone extensive redesign in recent years. The changes to the courses in Aug were well recieved and further changes are planned for this season. As part of the continued development and reinvestment strategy we not only commissioned a brand new BE80T in 2018 we have refurbished a lot of the permanent fences and hedges. The course takes advantage of the hills and natural features of Funkirk . The gently undulating track has amazing views over the Yorkshire Dales and runs over pasture land. Dressage and show jumping are held on good flat ground and the lorry park is central to all three competition areas. Every effort will be made to get the going just right, something which we have always been complimented on. As the weather in previous years has not been kind to the sport we have a contingency plan in place so we can move phases of the event onto alternative ground should that be necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

16 May 2020

Ballot date

9 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

3 June 2020
Mr Timothy Bennett

Event Organiser

Brea Manor Farm, Penzance, Cornwall, TR19 6JB

Contact Details
Mr Robin Bower

Joint Organiser

Carr Beck, Barnoldswick, Lancashire, BB18 5XD

Contact Details
Ms Sarah Nield

Joint Organiser

12 College Hill, Penryn, Cornwall, TR10 8LG

Contact Details
Ms Kate Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont, Ruthin, Denbighshire, LL15 1UD

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 121 873 818.

Please make cheques payable to SKIPTON HORSE TRIALS. Send entries to the Entries Secrectary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) self seal SAE for each horse. If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that the entries are posted in the same envelope and you refer to each other on the entry forms. Please don't send entries by a post that requires a signed receipt.

Internet entries
Will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A wait list will be held.

Entry Amendments 
By 06/06/2020 22:00 by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy 
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund.  

Starting Times
Available between 17:00 and 19:00 on 25/06/2020 via the Entries Secretary, or via the BE website.

Starting Fees
Include a programme. 

Stabling

Stabling is available locally at £25 per night, shavings by arrangement. Please book directly with the stabling providers. The details can be found at http://www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk/stabling-list.html

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone Robin Bower 07976272272.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs 
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Volunteers
Competitors who offer to help in the run up to, during or following the event, or who nominate someone else on their behalf, will receive special ballot consideration. Please contact Organiser before ballot date and ensure that your entry is received by ballot date.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants. You will also need to have your BE membership card if walking the course on Saturday before competing on Sunday.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. An accommodation link is available via www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00
NRF Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

BE80(T): Prizes in kind, rosettes to 10th place. 
BE90: Lower limit prize money, rosettes to 10th place.
BE100: Lower limit prize money, rosettes to 10th place.
Novice : Lower limit prize money, rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: SKIPTON (1) Date: Jun 29-30 2019 Location: Funkirk Farm, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 14 26 0.00 1.20 27.20
3 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 APRIL BREEZE Miss Jessica Earp 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 4 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
8 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 4 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
9 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
11 HICKSTEAD VD WITHOEVE Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
13 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
14 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
15 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 2 31.3 0.00 13.60 44.90
16 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.00 46.80
17 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
18 RE DEFINED Miss Molly Oman 0 0 36 8.00 5.20 49.20
19 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 0 29.8 4.00 15.60 49.40
20 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 39.3 12.00 0.00 51.30
21 DUNRATH PERSIAN Miss Amelia Du Boulay 0 0 30.3 0.00 21.60 51.90
22 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
23 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.00 53.50
24 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 32.3 0.00 26.00 58.30
25 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 19.5 4.00 44.80 68.30
26 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 35.3 8.00 26.80 70.10
27 BALLYFASKIN COCO Miss Alex Herring 0 0 34.5 4.00 33.60 72.10
28 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 36.5 4.00 50.00 90.50
E MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 18.5 8.00 E E
E UR BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E UR
E CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 0 25 0.00 E E
E UR SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
E BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
R CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 30 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 6 23.8 4.00 0.40 28.20
7 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 4 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
8 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 4 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
9 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 20 4.00 6.40 30.40
10 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 2 27.5 0.00 4.80 32.30
12 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 27.8 4.00 1.20 33.00
13 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 EDWARD VDL Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
16 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
18 JAMES Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.00 41.30
19 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 25.3 8.00 8.40 41.70
20 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
21 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
22 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
23 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
24 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 27.5 8.00 12.80 48.30
25 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.5 0.00 25.60 59.10
26 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 34.5 0.00 37.60 72.10
27 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 39.8 16.00 20.00 75.80
28 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 34.3 0.00 44.80 79.10
29 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 37.3 16.00 39.20 92.50
W SPORTSFIELD RICKY Miss Megan Boocock 0 0 W W W W
E AR WHS BONES Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 28 0.00 E E AR
R SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 36.5 8.00 R R
R SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 0 31.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
9 HARBOUR BRIDGE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 2 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
12 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
13 HAMLET Miss Sarah Hedges 0 2 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
14 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
15 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
17 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 28.3 12.00 0.00 40.30
18 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.80 40.60
19 ILANEY Mr Olly Johnson 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
20 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 2 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
21 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.20 44.00
22 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 2 35.8 0.00 12.80 48.60
23 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
24 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 32.3 4.00 17.60 53.90
25 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34 8.00 15.60 57.60
26 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 33.3 0.00 28.00 61.30
27 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 33.8 24.00 3.60 61.40
28 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 33.3 4.00 24.40 61.70
29 KEC QUALITY ETHAN Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 33 12.00 21.20 66.20
30 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.40 66.20
31 TREFNANT SATISFACTION Miss Hannah Renwick 0 0 31 16.00 41.60 88.60
32 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 33.5 4.00 52.40 89.90
E AR UNBELIEVABLE TAILLON Miss Catherine Pearson 0 0 36 0.00 E E AR
W WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
E WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 16 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
2 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 14 20.3 0.00 2.40 22.70
3 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 10 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
5 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
6 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 2 23.5 0.00 7.20 30.70
8 KEC PIXXIE Miss Molly Oman 0 0 25.5 4.00 2.00 31.50
9 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
10 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 GHARETTE Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 26 8.00 0.80 34.80
12 AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 26.3 4.00 7.20 37.50
13 BALLYGALLY DAYLIGHT Miss Kathryn Houghton 0 0 28 8.00 2.80 38.80
14 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 25.5 0.00 24.40 49.90
15 SIROKO M Mrs Lisa Durant 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.00 53.50
16 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 26.5 16.00 20.00 62.50
17 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 26.3 36.00 0.40 62.70
18 MANOR GEMSTONE Miss Alexandra Johnson 0 0 32.3 0.00 39.20 71.50
W HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 W W W W
E SAILOR BOUY Mrs Georgie Pease 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E
W SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 W W W W
W HTS HOBSON DEE Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
E UR CALLIAGHSTOWN COLIN D Miss Jenna Watson 0 0 27.3 8.00 E E UR
E R3 BELCO HRS Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 25.3 E E E R3
E R3 SPLIT THE WIND Miss Amy Bushell 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Mr Harry Sanderson 0 0 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
3 SIR OAKLEIGH Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 22 0.00 8.00 30.00
4 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 FLIBBERTIGIBBET Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 0 27.8 0.00 8.00 35.80
7 PENDAN DENVER Mrs Vicky Taylor 0 0 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
8 SPARKLER II Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
9 ARDEES BOBBY II Miss Angela Burrows 0 0 28.3 4.00 7.20 39.50
10 CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Miss Leah Crook 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 LOCK KEY FLIGHT Miss Lauren Mathieson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 RATHAGAN KITTY Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
13 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 24.8 12.00 5.60 42.40
14 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Bishop 0 0 37 0.00 5.60 42.60
15 CARRA FLASHY LADY Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
16 ACTON APACHE Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 32 0.00 12.40 44.40
17 LILAC TIME Miss Victoria Armstrong 0 0 35.3 0.00 13.60 48.90
18 CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 31.5 4.00 13.60 49.10
19 ANNIVERSARY GIRL Ms REBECCA STEVENS 0 0 38 0.00 11.60 49.60
20 MAIZEY Miss Katy Padgett 0 0 34.3 8.00 11.20 53.50
21 BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 37.5 8.00 10.80 56.30
22 BLUE MOON Miss Liz Wall 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
23 OLYMPUS DAKOTA Mr Paul Conway 0 0 28 0.00 36.00 64.00
24 BALLYBRIDGE ALAINN Miss Hannah Woodward 0 0 29.5 8.00 32.80 70.30
25 ACK ATTACK Mr Dave Farrington 0 0 29.5 34.00 28.00 91.50
26 BOMBALURINA Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 37.8 12.00 65.20 115.00
E SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 35 0.00 E E
E AR HUGO Mrs Dee Chamberlain 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E AR
W AMIGOS BOY Mrs Asha Speak 0 0 W W W W
W MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 W W W W
W FINNEYHILL BAY PRINCE Miss Faye Bowles 0 0 W W W W
HC ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODSTOCK FRIDAY MAN Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 MILEBUSH SANTIAGO Dr Sarah Vermont 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 30.5 0.00 2.80 33.30
5 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 MR BUMBLE BEE Irena Milner 0 0 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
7 LEOS STAR Miss Eleanor Dwan 0 0 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
8 THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
9 JEREMIAH Miss Hannah Bettess 0 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
10 EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
11 FUTURE L'AGENT D'AMOUR Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 38.3 2.00 4.40 44.70
12 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Mrs Karen Littler 0 0 31.3 6.00 13.20 50.50
13 SLEEHAUN KING Mrs Emma Holt 0 0 37.8 12.00 10.00 59.80
14 HEDGEHOLME LACHARLA Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
15 CAHER CHARLIE Dr Sarah Jane Hobbs 0 0 34 0.00 32.40 66.40
16 CLONKYLE MAYFLOWER Mrs Sara Entwistle 0 0 36 0.00 31.20 67.20
17 FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Miss Kim Salmon 0 0 33.8 4.00 34.40 72.20
18 WALTONS LEGACY Megan Bainbridge 0 0 38.3 0.00 34.40 72.70
19 HIGHSPEED VAN DE KAPEL Mrs Victoria Gregg 0 0 32.3 4.00 37.60 73.90
20 SUNSHINE SUPERMAN Miss Seba Thomson 0 0 36 4.00 34.80 74.80
21 LUNAR ECLIPSE V Miss Hettie Macfarlane 0 0 34.5 0.00 44.80 79.30
22 GLENHESTE BRAVEHEART Mr Laura Grady 0 0 31.8 0.00 57.20 89.00
HC DUCAL OLIVERS OPPOSITION Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 W W W HC
W QUALITY STREET V Mrs Susan Tootle 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SOLLOWAY RED ROSE Miss Amy Fishwick 0 0 39.3 E E E R3
E AR INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 35 13.00 E E AR
E UR REHINS QUEEN Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 39.8 12.00 E E UR
E R3 GLANHIRIN SEIMON Miss Lillie Moores 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
E R3 EGLWYSGADEIRIOL MORNING GLORY Miss Olivia Clark 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR ISAURA VAN JANELKE Miss Ella Varley 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
W HEATHER SLADE LAD Miss Kirsty Louise Mcnulty 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOYCHULLEN TURBO Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 JP CASANOVA Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
4 NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
6 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
7 LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Lemon 0 0 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
8 RUBINO Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 MARIANNA Miss marianna stephenson 0 0 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
10 GRANDE 92 Mr Liam Cammack 0 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
11 TREFEINON TRICOLOR Mrs Michaela Cannell 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
12 RACLAGHY HANDSOME LAD Ms Suzanne French 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.40 40.20
13 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
14 CLOVA’S RUBY Miss Emma Tibbett 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 RAMIRO B RIVIE Miss Rebecca Lloyd 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
16 SIGLAN RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Dowell 0 0 37.5 0.00 7.60 45.10
17 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 47.20
18 JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 32.8 13.00 2.40 48.20
19 MONBEG TOPAZ Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 30.3 12.00 13.60 55.90
20 MAESMYNACH HIGH NOON Miss Katrina Furber 0 0 33 14.00 12.80 59.80
21 FREDDIE STAR II Mrs Tracy Brayshaw 0 0 29.3 8.00 32.00 69.30
22 WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 27.8 4.00 45.20 77.00
23 DERBY PARK SILVER PRINCE Miss Tammy Broughton 0 0 38.3 4.00 54.00 96.30
24 SARAH Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 32.8 0.00 74.40 107.20
E AR DAKOTA STAR Miss Leah Coultherd 0 0 40.8 9.00 E E AR
W DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Miss Catherine Dalton 0 0 29.5 W W W
E UR TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 33.8 E E E UR
E R3 KINTOGHER JIMGINGER Miss Jenny Panton 0 0 34 E E E R3
R BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
E WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E
E UR MOORHEY RAINDANCE Miss Nadine Santinei 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E UR
W KNIGHT LIGHT Miss Rebecca Stead 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 AMBRA II Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 7 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 CARTIER VD RUITERSHOEVE Miss Sarah Roberts 0 6 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
4 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 5 19.8 4.00 0.00 23.80
5 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 4 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
6 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Connie Russell 0 3 21.3 0.00 3.60 24.90
7 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 2 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
8 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 2 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
9 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 21.3 4.00 2.40 27.70
10 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
11 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 1 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
12 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 22.3 8.00 0.40 30.70
13 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 24.8 4.00 2.80 31.60
14 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Miss Sophie Morice 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 AQUILA BUDWEISER Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 28.5 8.00 3.20 39.70
17 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
18 STREAMSFORTH BOY Mrs Stacey Marshall 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.00 49.80
19 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 24.8 4.00 22.40 51.20
20 TREBELLA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 24.8 4.00 26.80 55.60
21 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 26.3 4.00 30.80 61.10
22 BECKHOUSE VIERSOKKEN Miss Wendy Peers 0 0 25.8 12.00 54.80 92.60
23 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 29 0.00 63.60 92.60
24 SEAGRY DONNADIVA Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 23.3 8.00 62.80 94.10
25 ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 31 12.00 57.20 100.20
26 RATHDOWNEY SILVER LAD Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 35.5 12.00 62.40 109.90
27 GARETH Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 27.3 0.00 116.00 143.30
E AR APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 23 0.00 E E AR
R BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
R BOSTON ZIDAN Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 22.3 4.00 R R
E AR AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 28.5 9.00 E E AR
HC CASTLEKELLY TODD Miss Harriet Adams 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.60 HC
W AIOLOS REUBEN Mrs Anna Wills 0 0 W W W W
W HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 18.5 4.00 W W
R PIMMS O CLOCK Mr Colin Rae 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
E COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 22.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 8 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
2 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 7 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
3 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 5 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
5 LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Miss Danielle Holt 0 4 25.8 4.00 3.60 33.40
6 SADLERS MELODY Miss Keira Fell 0 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 2 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
8 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 2 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
9 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 25.8 12.00 0.00 37.80
10 MOONLIGHT LILLY Miss Emma Drake 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.00 39.30
12 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
13 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 1 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
14 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
16 CEVINS CAVALIER Sophie Donnellan 0 1 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
17 ROCKRIMMON COOL DUDE Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.20 44.70
18 BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 0 30.3 8.00 7.60 45.90
19 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.20 46.70
20 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
21 AMOS Miss Ellie Stephenson 0 0 26.8 4.00 16.80 47.60
22 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.20 47.70
23 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 43.5 8.00 0.00 51.50
24 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 38 8.00 5.60 51.60
25 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 37.8 12.00 4.40 54.20
26 ROOS DEAD RINGER Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 28.8 16.00 15.60 60.40
27 HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 41.8 4.00 19.20 65.00
28 KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 36.5 4.00 25.20 65.70
29 CRUGLWYD MORGAN Miss Erin Woodhead 0 0 33.8 0.00 88.40 122.20
30 EX VICTOIRE Mr Laura Grady 0 0 36.8 36.00 54.80 127.60
E R3 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
W CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 W W W W
E PEBBLES Miss Alex Ingoe-topham 0 0 28.8 12.00 E E
HC UR CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 38 0.00 E HC UR
W CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Miss Charlotte Tallentire 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 4 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
6 CURRABAWN MAGNUM Miss Joanna Kelly 0 3 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
7 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 DILYS Miss Zoe Taylor 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
9 STERNKOENIE LUCY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
10 DARREWS JOY Mrs Jo Wiper 0 0 29.8 4.00 4.00 37.80
11 GOTTA CATCH ME Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
12 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
13 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
14 QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
15 STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
16 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 34.3 12.00 2.00 48.30
17 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.00 54.80
18 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 29 0.00 30.80 59.80
19 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 31.8 0.00 28.40 60.20
20 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 31 24.00 5.60 60.60
21 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 0 32.8 0.00 30.80 63.60
22 YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 0 33 8.00 25.20 66.20
23 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 32.3 8.00 29.60 69.90
24 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 30.5 32.00 24.40 86.90
25 BLITZ II Ms Lucy May 0 0 33.3 4.00 66.00 103.30
26 WILLMA Miss Antonia Pink 0 0 28.8 4.00 72.80 105.60
27 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 33.3 8.00 105.20 146.50
HC GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36.5 0.00 54.80 HC
HC YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 42.8 4.00 E HC
E R3 BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 26.8 E E E R3
W WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 W W W W
E MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 36.3 26.00 E E
E MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
W JACK RIO Miss Fiona Marshall 0 0 W W W W
E UR HAAFHDER THOUGHT Miss Amy French 0 0 35.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 7 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
3 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 6 25.3 4.00 2.00 31.30
4 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 KRAFTY BERTIE Miss Hannah Caley 0 3 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
7 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 2 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
8 FISHERHILL VIEW Miss Lily Rawson 0 2 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 LIBERTY IX Miss Rebecca Slowley 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
10 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
11 HENDREWEN CALON LAN Miss Faye Kellett 0 1 33.5 0.00 12.80 46.30
12 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 28.3 8.00 10.40 46.70
13 LIBERTY VIII Miss Emma Drake 0 1 32.3 0.00 16.00 48.30
14 LIMERICK LADY REBEL Miss Samantha Baker 0 0 23.3 20.00 6.00 49.30
15 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
16 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 37.8 8.00 5.20 51.00
17 FLEETSMOOR ALL GOLD Miss Eva Cavalleri 0 0 39.5 12.00 3.20 54.70
18 HESA ALCAPONE Mrs Mary Woodward 0 0 33.8 8.00 14.40 56.20
19 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 0 27 0.00 34.80 61.80
20 JEWEL MILL Mr David Elms 0 0 29.3 4.00 29.20 62.50
21 MY RUBY Mrs Linda Brennand 0 0 34 8.00 25.20 67.20
22 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.60 67.40
23 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 30 8.00 32.00 70.00
24 JOHNNY CASH III Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 33 8.00 30.80 71.80
25 FORESTI Ms Lisa Nickson 0 0 32.3 4.00 49.60 85.90
26 GLASSON PRINCE Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 34.8 8.00 84.40 127.20
E AR OAKHEAD RED DEVIL Miss Elise Jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
W PALLASGREEN PROMISE Mrs Tracey Houston 0 0 W W W W
W KRAFTY SARATOGA Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 W W W W
E AR KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 JUST AN EXTREME Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 27.8 9.00 E E R3
R HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
HC JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 HC
HC LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 MAX Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 36 16.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 5 0 17 0.00 7.60 24.60
3 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 4 0 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
4 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 3 0 25.5 0.00 8.00 33.50
5 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 2 0 26 0.00 10.00 36.00
6 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 1 0 24 0.00 12.00 36.00
7 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 25 8.00 6.80 39.80
8 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 0 24.5 4.00 12.40 40.90
9 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 1 0 31 0.00 18.00 49.00
10 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 26 8.00 15.20 49.20
11 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 26.5 16.00 12.40 54.90
12 IZILOT DHI Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 20.5 4.00 35.20 59.70
13 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 26.5 4.00 33.60 64.10
14 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 22 0.00 48.00 70.00
15 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 26.5 4.00 57.60 88.10
16 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 28.5 4.00 75.20 107.70
17 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 29.5 4.00 111.60 145.10
W JILLYS JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 37.5 12.00 W W
E R3 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 26 8.00 E E R3
E UR HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
E UR RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 27.5 8.00 E E UR
R RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 27.5 8.00 R R
W SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
2 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 5 0 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
3 AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 4 0 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
4 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 3 0 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
5 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 2 0 32.3 4.00 9.20 45.50
6 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 0 32.3 0.00 13.20 45.50
7 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 1 0 35.5 0.00 16.00 51.50
8 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 35.3 4.00 17.20 56.50
9 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 1 0 45.3 0.00 14.00 59.30
10 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 38.8 4.00 22.40 65.20
11 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 34.8 8.00 23.60 66.40
12 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 27.5 4.00 37.60 69.10
13 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 33.8 8.00 32.00 73.80
14 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 35.5 8.00 30.80 74.30
15 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 38 4.00 33.20 75.20
16 TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 34.5 12.00 32.40 78.90
17 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 42.3 12.00 38.40 92.70
18 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 37.3 4.00 57.60 98.90
19 GOT TO GUESS Miss Jade Cannell 0 0 30.8 0.00 77.20 108.00
E AR PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 38 4.00 E E AR
R SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
E AR DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 43 21.00 E E UR
E AR KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
R GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Jessica Turner 0 0 36 4.00 R R
E R3 B B KING Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 28.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
2 APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 5 0 26.5 0.00 12.00 38.50
3 DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 4 0 28.8 4.00 6.40 39.20
4 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 1 0 31.5 0.00 10.40 41.90
5 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 1 0 32 0.00 11.20 43.20
6 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.40 43.90
7 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Miss Sarah Bartlett 1 0 31 0.00 18.00 49.00
8 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.60 50.10
9 LISBOY BUACHAILL Miss Brianna Tweddall 1 0 37.3 0.00 17.60 54.90
10 WARHORSE Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 41.5 4.00 99.20 144.70
W ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 W W W W
E R3 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
R CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 36 4.00 R R
E UR LATES GOLD FUTURES Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 29 4.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Grid reference SD962511


Cancelled

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

2020 and 2021 Science Supplements Cup update

Posted on 9th July 2020

Following discussions between British Eventing, Science Supplements and host venue Badminton, it has been agreed that due to the popularity of the series the 2020 Science Supplements Cup will now be staged in 2021.

Read the full story
View all news